Marin Catholic Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/8/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Guerin, Alec Jr V 13:36.6 6:48 2 133/161 4/5 5/10 19/25 GO MCXC (SBP)
Lecouturier, Dominic So V 12:18.7 6:09 2 94/161 2/5 2/10 20/26
Monterroso, Khristian Jr V 15:32 7:46 2 160/161 5/5 8/10 24/24 14:24 14:24 14:24 14:24
Newall, Peter Fr Fr 19:22.2 9:41 2 193/203 4/4 9/10 22/22 GO MCXC (SBP)
Presti, Joe Fr Fr 14:03.5 7:02 2 67/203 2/4 6/10 18/31 GO MCXC (SBP)
Presti, Will Fr Fr 14:39.4 7:20 2 110/203 3/4 7/10 17/28 GO MCXC (SBP)
Saiga, Peter Sr V 11:26 5:43 2 47/161 1/5 1/10 17/27 GO MCXC (SBP)
Semling, Tusker Sr FS/JV 39:48.6 19:54 2 147/147 1/1 10/10 19/19 GO MCXC (SBP)
Theriault, Matthew Fr Fr 12:32.2 6:16 2 15/203 1/4 3/10 12/31 GO MCXC (SBP)
Thompson, Will So V 12:48.7 6:24 2 115/161 3/5 4/10 19/26 16:17
(3:29,21.4)
16:17
(3:29,21.4)
16:17
(3:29,21.4)
16:17
(3:29,21.4)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 20/24 65:42
4:06
2 6:34 5:43 7:46 535 5:19 60:07 60:07 60:07 Peter Saiga (47), Dominic Lecouturier (93), Will Thompson (113), Alec Guerin (130), Khristian Monterroso (152)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Hanson Sr Miramonte High School 10:04.5 5:02
2 Danny Stalters Sr Northgate High School 10:17.3 5:09
3 Michael Wang Jr Acalanes High School 10:19.8 5:10
4 Eugene Hamilton Iii Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 10:23.1 5:12
5 Dillon Read Sr Miramonte High School 10:23.8 5:12
6 Mark Tamminga Sr Miramonte High School 10:24.7 5:12
7 Adler Faulkner Sr Acalanes High School 10:28.9 5:14
8 Adam Hathaway Sr Campolindo High School 10:30.5 5:15
9 Louis Rodrigues Sr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 10:32.1 5:16
10 Gabe Arias Jr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 10:37.4 5:19
11 Julian Frost Sr Piedmont High School 10:39.6 5:20
12 Andrew Melendez Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 10:43.5 5:22
13 Keenan Byrne Sr Acalanes High School 10:44.5 5:22
14 Tanner Shaw Jr The Athenian School 10:45.4 5:23
15 Charles Zamanian Jr Miramonte High School 10:46.5 5:23
16 Scott Lindsay Sr Acalanes High School 10:47.2 5:24
17 Marco Siler-gonzales Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 10:48.5 5:24
18 Tristan Tarpey Sr Acalanes High School 10:52.9 5:26
19 Walter Brennan Jr Campolindo High School 10:54 5:27
20 Kevin Martinez Sr San Rafael High School 10:54.2 5:27
21 Michael Murphy So St. Joseph High School (Alamed 10:55.7 5:28
22 Joey Morris Sr San Rafael High School 10:56 5:28
23 Patrick Mariolle Sr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 10:57.2 5:29
24 Julian Siow Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 10:59 5:30
25 Matthew Murphy So St. Joseph High School (Alamed 10:59.2 5:30
26 Isaac Cohen Jr Tamalpais High School 11:00.4 5:30
27 Joel Timbrell Sr Alhambra High School 11:02.2 5:31
28 Jake Egley So Northgate High School 11:05.4 5:33
29 Rodrigo Vargas Sr El Molino High School 11:06.2 5:33
30 Gabriel Elliott Jr The Athenian School 11:07.3 5:34
31 Michael Viano So Alhambra High School 11:07.5 5:34
32 Kevin Fong Sr Campolindo High School 11:09.6 5:35
33 Mickey Tessema So St. Mary's High School (Berkel 11:11.9 5:36
34 Charles Thimesch Sr The Athenian School 11:12 5:36
35 Connor Deleuze So Justin-Siena High School 11:12.8 5:36
36 Colin Burke So Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:13.2 5:37
37 Rod Farvard Sr Campolindo High School 11:15.9 5:38
38 James Sheehy Sr Northgate High School 11:18.4 5:39
39 Brendan Foti Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:19.7 5:40
40 Will Moran Jr Campolindo High School 11:20.1 5:40
41 Guy Forte Sr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 11:23.2 5:42
42 Jonathan Kaufman Sr San Rafael High School 11:23.7 5:42
43 Nick Strohl Jr Benicia High School 11:24.3 5:42
44 Riley Cooke So Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:24.9 5:42
45 Isaac Valverde Jr Campolindo High School 11:25 5:43
46 Chris Melandez Jr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 11:25.2 5:43
47 Peter Saiga Sr Marin Catholic 11:26 5:43 1/5 1/10 17/27 GO MCXC (SBP)
48 Ros Dudakov Sr Acalanes High School 11:26.4 5:43
49 Jovani Barajas Jr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 11:27.1 5:44
50 Ben Weinberg Jr Campolindo High School 11:29.3 5:45
51 James Lafollette Sr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 11:30.2 5:45
52 Jeffrey Lee Jr Miramonte High School 11:30.4 5:45
53 Jose Ordonez Sr San Rafael High School 11:31.2 5:46
54 Jonathan Frouws Fr Waldorf School 11:32.4 5:46
55 Preston Lam Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 11:33.1 5:47
56 Blake Capper Sr Encinal High School 11:33.3 5:47
57 Michael Cook Sr Mt Shasta High School 11:33.5 5:47
58 Alec Weber Jr Acalanes High School 11:33.8 5:47
59 Scott Yip Sr Benicia High School 11:33.9 5:47
60 Nabai Habtemariam Jr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 11:35.6 5:48
61 Ryan Kaveh Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School 11:38.4 5:49
62 Matthew Kozuch Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:38.9 5:49
63 Tobin Bolter So Berean Christian High School C 11:43.5 5:52
64 Logan Kent Jr Alhambra High School 11:43.8 5:52
65 Chris Cazneaux Sr Mt Shasta High School 11:44.1 5:52
66 Christopher Morzenti Fr Mt Shasta High School 11:47.1 5:54
67 Carlos Flores Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:49.3 5:55
68 Ross Deniston So Berean Christian High School C 11:51.4 5:56
69 Alex Saunders Sr El Molino High School 11:52.8 5:56
70 Martin Cazares Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:53.6 5:57
71 Sam Levy-wendt Sr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 11:53.8 5:57
72 Jimmy Mcfeely Sr Miramonte High School 11:54.8 5:57
73 Tayeb Zaidi Sr Lick-Wilmerding High School 11:55.7 5:58
74 Avery Rock Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 11:56.9 5:58
75 Jackson Mcnutt Sr Benicia High School 11:59.4 6:00
76 Antonio Suarez Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:01.3 6:01
77 Miles Mccaulou Jr Miramonte High School 12:01.5 6:01
78 Kyle Lee Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:01.7 6:01
79 Sebastain Tamblyn Jr Tamalpais High School 12:03.4 6:02
80 Jonathan Chan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:03.9 6:02
81 Alexander Ball Jr The Athenian School 12:04.2 6:02
82 Stephen Giuntini Jr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 12:04.3 6:02
83 Malik Major Jr Alhambra High School 12:05.1 6:03
84 Connor Jordan Sr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:05.4 6:03
85 Collin Ching Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:06.4 6:03
86 Corey Robinson Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:07.4 6:04
87 Jack Alber Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:09.6 6:05
88 Jules Kormen Jr Piedmont High School 12:10.7 6:05
89 Travis Reder Sr Novato High school 12:11.9 6:06
90 Eric Windt So Berean Christian High School C 12:12.1 6:06
91 Sam Curtis Jr San Rafael High School 12:13.1 6:07
92 Christian Giannini So Alhambra High School 12:15.7 6:08
93 Levi Nortune So Berean Christian High School C 12:17.3 6:09
94 Dominic Lecouturier So Marin Catholic 12:18.7 6:09 2/5 2/10 20/26
95 Sam Love Jr Benicia High School 12:18.9 6:09
96 Simon Willig Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:19 6:09
97 Jack Fukishima Jr San Rafael High School 12:23.4 6:12
98 Ryan Zlock Sr The Athenian School 12:25.6 6:13
99 Matt Leong Sr Piedmont High School 12:26 6:13
100 Kyle Stewart Sr Piedmont High School 12:26.2 6:13
101 Tzofi Klinghoffer Jr The Athenian School 12:29.9 6:15
102 Cole Becker Jr Piedmont High School 12:30.3 6:15
103 Kevin Long Jr Tamalpais High School 12:35.1 6:18
104 Marcus Niksa Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:35.3 6:18
105 Andrew Locke Jr Northgate High School 12:35.9 6:18
106 Jared Bricklin So Northgate High School 12:36.1 6:18
107 Francisco Rios Sr San Rafael High School 12:36.9 6:18
108 Anthony Lavezzo Jr Tamalpais High School 12:38.2 6:19
109 Calvin Roth Jr Alhambra High School 12:38.8 6:19
110 Connor Francis Sr Alhambra High School 12:38.9 6:19
111 Armando Negrete So Encinal High School 12:40.4 6:20
112 Jack Hamner Sr Piedmont High School 12:46.5 6:23
113 Jack Crawford Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:47.2 6:24
114 Cole Elliott Jr Branham High School 12:48.5 6:24
115 Will Thompson So Marin Catholic 12:48.7 6:24 3/5 4/10 19/26 16:17
(3:29)
16:17
(3:29)
16:17
(3:29)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
116 Tony Martinez Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:50.4 6:25
117 Jeremy Slavitz Sr Branson High School 12:51.5 6:26
118 Andrew Jacobs Jr Benicia High School 12:55.8 6:28
119 James Redfern So Tamalpais High School 13:01.9 6:31
120 Colin Yang Jr Tamalpais High School 13:07.2 6:34
121 Sean Hughes Jr Mt Shasta High School 13:07.5 6:34
122 Orion Siu Fr Tamalpais High School 13:10.4 6:35
123 Jared Taylor Jr Novato High school 13:13.5 6:37
124 Marsel Gelico So Encinal High School 13:14.3 6:37
125 Greg Kincheloe Sr El Molino High School 13:14.9 6:37
126 Andrew Peacock Jr Berean Christian High School C 13:16.7 6:38
127 Oliver Newland Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:17 6:39
128 Sam Oberting Jr Justin-Siena High School 13:22.6 6:41
129 Daniel Hein Jr Benicia High School 13:27.9 6:44
130 David Kerns Sr The Athenian School 13:30.6 6:45
131 Jack Reamy Sr Northgate High School 13:30.8 6:45
132 Kyle Perryman Sr Novato High school 13:32.3 6:46
133 Alec Guerin Jr Marin Catholic 13:36.6 6:48 4/5 5/10 19/25 GO MCXC (SBP)
134 James Reynolds Jr Encinal High School 13:37.9 6:49
135 Trenton Davis Jr Branham High School 13:38.6 6:49
136 Hamedo Mohamed Jr Mt Shasta High School 13:43.1 6:52
137 Marcello Predovic Sr Encinal High School 13:47.8 6:54
138 Brandon Edoria Jr St Patrick St Vincent HS 13:50.1 6:55
139 David Wentworth Sr Novato High school 13:50.2 6:55
140 Peter Hauscarriague Jr Justin-Siena High School 13:54.2 6:57
141 Patrick Sarmiento Jr St Patrick St Vincent HS 14:00.8 7:00
142 Sam Saulsbury Sr El Molino High School 14:02.7 7:01
143 Osilio Navigato Sr St Patrick St Vincent HS 14:06.8 7:03
144 Peter Bradas Jr Encinal High School 14:07.9 7:04
145 Nick Bird Sr Branson High School 14:11.4 7:06
146 Michael Christensen Jr Justin-Siena High School 14:15.2 7:08
147 John Mattei Jr Justin-Siena High School 14:18.9 7:09
148 Taylor Eth Sr Branson High School 14:20.9 7:10
149 Emmett Mountjoy Sr El Molino High School 14:23.9 7:12
150 Tommy Hake Jr Mt Shasta High School 14:31.2 7:16
151 Chad Sambajon Jr St Patrick St Vincent HS 14:35.7 7:18
152 Aaron Cadiz Jr St Patrick St Vincent HS 14:35.8 7:18
153 Donny Hersam Sr El Molino High School 14:39.1 7:20
154 Daniel Lee Sr Branson High School 14:42.5 7:21
155 Garrett Shea Sr Mt Shasta High School 14:51.1 7:26
156 John Cuevas So St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:12.3 7:36
157 Neil D'silva Jr St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:12.5 7:36
158 John Ahrens Jr Branham High School 15:16 7:38
159 Miguel Garcia Jr Novato High school 15:21.8 7:41
160 Khristian Monterroso Jr Marin Catholic 15:32 7:46 5/5 8/10 24/24 14:24 14:24 14:24
161 Ben Briggance Jr Encinal High School 16:32.8 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes High School
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:33
53:13
10:39
5:19
57 Michael Wang
Jr
10:20
5:10
3
Adler Faulkner
Sr
10:29
5:14
7
Keenan Byrne
Sr
10:45
5:22
13
Scott Lindsay
Sr
10:47
5:24
16
Tristan Tarpey
Sr
10:53
5:26
18
Ros Dudakov
Sr
11:26
5:43
48
Alec Weber
Jr
11:34
5:47
57
2 Miramonte High School
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:26
53:10
10:38
5:19
79 Tyler Hanson
Sr
10:05
5:02
1
Dillon Read
Sr
10:24
5:12
5
Mark Tamminga
Sr
10:25
5:12
6
Charles Zamanian
Jr
10:47
5:23
15
Jeffrey Lee
Jr
11:30
5:45
52
Jimmy Mcfeely
Sr
11:55
5:57
71
Miles Mccaulou
Jr
12:02
6:01
76
3 Bishop O'Dowd High School
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
54:07
10:49
5:25
93 Eugene Hamilton Iii
Sr
10:23
5:12
4
Andrew Melendez
Jr
10:44
5:22
12
Marco Siler-gonzales
Sr
10:49
5:24
17
Julian Siow
Jr
10:59
5:30
24
Colin Burke
So
11:13
5:37
36
Riley Cooke
So
11:25
5:42
44




4 St. Joseph High School (Alamed
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
54:30
10:54
5:27
111 Louis Rodrigues
Sr
10:32
5:16
9
Gabe Arias
Jr
10:37
5:19
10
Michael Murphy
So
10:56
5:28
21
Matthew Murphy
So
10:59
5:30
25
Chris Melandez
Jr
11:25
5:43
46
James Lafollette
Sr
11:30
5:45
51
Sam Levy-wendt
Sr
11:54
5:57
70
5 Campolindo High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
55:10
11:02
5:31
136 Adam Hathaway
Sr
10:31
5:15
8
Walter Brennan
Jr
10:54
5:27
19
Kevin Fong
Sr
11:10
5:35
32
Rod Farvard
Sr
11:16
5:38
37
Will Moran
Jr
11:20
5:40
40
Isaac Valverde
Jr
11:25
5:43
45
Ben Weinberg
Jr
11:29
5:45
50
6 St. Mary's High School (Berkel
10-9-9-7-6
Gap: 0:38
56:35
11:19
5:40
205 Patrick Mariolle
Sr
10:57
5:29
23
Mickey Tessema
So
11:12
5:36
33
Guy Forte
Sr
11:23
5:42
41
Jovani Barajas
Jr
11:27
5:44
49
Nabai Habtemariam
Jr
11:36
5:48
59
Stephen Giuntini
Jr
12:04
6:02
81




7 San Rafael High School
9-7-8-6-7
Gap: 1:19
56:58
11:24
5:42
227 Kevin Martinez
Sr
10:54
5:27
20
Joey Morris
Sr
10:56
5:28
22
Jonathan Kaufman
Sr
11:24
5:42
42
Jose Ordonez
Sr
11:31
5:46
53
Sam Curtis
Jr
12:13
6:07
90
Jack Fukishima
Jr
12:23
6:12
96
Francisco Rios
Sr
12:37
6:18
106
8 The Athenian School
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:40
57:35
11:31
5:45
255 Tanner Shaw
Jr
10:45
5:23
14
Gabriel Elliott
Jr
11:07
5:34
30
Charles Thimesch
Sr
11:12
5:36
34
Alexander Ball
Jr
12:04
6:02
80
Ryan Zlock
Sr
12:26
6:13
97
Tzofi Klinghoffer
Jr
12:30
6:15
100
David Kerns
Sr
13:31
6:45
127
9 Northgate High School
2-6-6-9-9
Gap: 2:19
57:53
11:35
5:47
277 Danny Stalters
Sr
10:17
5:09
2
Jake Egley
So
11:05
5:33
28
James Sheehy
Sr
11:18
5:39
38
Andrew Locke
Jr
12:36
6:18
104
Jared Bricklin
So
12:36
6:18
105
Jack Reamy
Sr
13:31
6:45
128




10 Alhambra High School
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:14
58:14
11:39
5:49
294 Joel Timbrell
Sr
11:02
5:31
27
Michael Viano
So
11:08
5:34
31
Logan Kent
Jr
11:44
5:52
63
Malik Major
Jr
12:05
6:03
82
Christian Giannini
So
12:16
6:08
91
Calvin Roth
Jr
12:39
6:19
108
Connor Francis
Sr
12:39
6:19
109
11 Sacred Heart Cathedral
15-13-11-11-11
Gap: 0:42
58:43
11:45
5:52
310 Brendan Foti
Jr
11:20
5:40
39
Matthew Kozuch
Sr
11:39
5:49
61
Carlos Flores
Sr
11:49
5:55
66
Martin Cazares
Jr
11:54
5:57
69
Antonio Suarez
Jr
12:01
6:01
75
Jonathan Chan
So
12:04
6:02
79
Jack Alber
Jr
12:10
6:05
86
12 Benicia High School
16-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:32
60:12
12:02
6:01
384 Nick Strohl
Jr
11:24
5:42
43
Scott Yip
Sr
11:34
5:47
58
Jackson Mcnutt
Sr
11:59
6:00
74
Sam Love
Jr
12:19
6:09
94
Andrew Jacobs
Jr
12:56
6:28
115
Daniel Hein
Jr
13:28
6:44
126




13 Lick-Wilmerding High School
22-20-19-16-13
Gap: 0:12
60:07
12:01
6:01
390 Tayeb Zaidi
Sr
11:56
5:58
72
Avery Rock
Jr
11:57
5:58
73
Kyle Lee
Jr
12:02
6:01
77
Connor Jordan
Sr
12:05
6:03
83
Corey Robinson
Jr
12:07
6:04
85
Jack Crawford
Jr
12:47
6:24
112
Tony Martinez
Jr
12:50
6:25
114
14 Piedmont High School
7-12-14-14-14
Gap: 1:51
60:13
12:03
6:01
396 Julian Frost
Sr
10:40
5:20
11
Jules Kormen
Jr
12:11
6:05
87
Matt Leong
Sr
12:26
6:13
98
Kyle Stewart
Sr
12:26
6:13
99
Cole Becker
Jr
12:30
6:15
101
Jack Hamner
Sr
12:47
6:23
111




14 Crystal Springs Uplands School
18-16-15-13-14
Gap: 1:02
60:12
12:02
6:01
396 Preston Lam
Jr
11:33
5:47
54
Ryan Kaveh
Sr
11:38
5:49
60
Collin Ching
Jr
12:06
6:03
84
Simon Willig
Sr
12:19
6:09
95
Marcus Niksa
Jr
12:35
6:18
103
Oliver Newland
Jr
13:17
6:39
124




16 Tamalpais High School
11-15-16-18-16
Gap: 2:02
61:19
12:16
6:08
429 Isaac Cohen
Jr
11:00
5:30
26
Sebastain Tamblyn
Jr
12:03
6:02
78
Kevin Long
Jr
12:35
6:18
102
Anthony Lavezzo
Jr
12:38
6:19
107
James Redfern
So
13:02
6:31
116
Colin Yang
Jr
13:07
6:34
117
Orion Siu
Fr
13:10
6:35
119
17 Berean Christian High School C
21-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:33
61:21
12:16
6:08
433 Tobin Bolter
So
11:44
5:52
62
Ross Deniston
So
11:51
5:56
67
Eric Windt
So
12:12
6:06
89
Levi Nortune
So
12:17
6:09
92
Andrew Peacock
Jr
13:17
6:38
123








18 Mt Shasta High School
20-17-13-15-18
Gap: 2:10
61:55
12:23
6:12
435 Michael Cook
Sr
11:34
5:47
56
Chris Cazneaux
Sr
11:44
5:52
64
Christopher Morzenti
Fr
11:47
5:54
65
Sean Hughes
Jr
13:08
6:34
118
Hamedo Mohamed
Jr
13:43
6:52
132
Tommy Hake
Jr
14:31
7:16
144
Garrett Shea
Sr
14:51
7:26
148
19 El Molino High School
13-11-18-19-19
Gap: 3:18
64:41
12:56
6:28
500 Rodrigo Vargas
Sr
11:06
5:33
29
Alex Saunders
Sr
11:53
5:56
68
Greg Kincheloe
Sr
13:15
6:37
122
Sam Saulsbury
Sr
14:03
7:01
138
Emmett Mountjoy
Sr
14:24
7:12
143
Donny Hersam
Sr
14:39
7:20
147




20 Marin Catholic
17-19-20-20-20
Gap: 4:06
65:42
13:08
6:34
535 Peter Saiga
Sr
11:26
5:43
47
Dominic Lecouturier
So
12:19
6:09
93
Will Thompson
So
12:49
6:24
113
Alec Guerin
Jr
13:37
6:48
130
Khristian Monterroso
Jr
15:32
7:46
152








21 Encinal High School
19-22-21-21-21
Gap: 2:15
64:54
12:59
6:29
550 Blake Capper
Sr
11:33
5:47
55
Armando Negrete
So
12:40
6:20
110
Marsel Gelico
So
13:14
6:37
121
James Reynolds
Jr
13:38
6:49
131
Marcello Predovic
Sr
13:48
6:54
133
Peter Bradas
Jr
14:08
7:04
140
Ben Briggance
Jr
16:33
8:16
153
22 Justin-Siena High School
14-21-22-22-22
Gap: 3:06
67:04
13:25
6:42
579 Connor Deleuze
So
11:13
5:36
35
Sam Oberting
Jr
13:23
6:41
125
Peter Hauscarriague
Jr
13:54
6:57
136
Michael Christensen
Jr
14:15
7:08
141
John Mattei
Jr
14:19
7:09
142








23 Novato High school
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:10
68:10
13:38
6:49
623 Travis Reder
Sr
12:12
6:06
88
Jared Taylor
Jr
13:14
6:37
120
Kyle Perryman
Sr
13:32
6:46
129
David Wentworth
Sr
13:50
6:55
135
Miguel Garcia
Jr
15:22
7:41
151








24 St Patrick St Vincent HS
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 0:46
71:09
14:14
7:07
701 Brandon Edoria
Jr
13:50
6:55
134
Patrick Sarmiento
Jr
14:01
7:00
137
Osilio Navigato
Sr
14:07
7:03
139
Chad Sambajon
Jr
14:36
7:18
145
Aaron Cadiz
Jr
14:36
7:18
146
John Cuevas
So
15:12
7:36
149
Neil D'silva
Jr
15:13
7:36
150
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hyun Un Von Euw So Castro Valley High School 11:58.2 5:59
2 Tim Beckman Sr Vacaville High School 12:12.1 6:06
3 Tyrone Yanaga Jr Campolindo High School 12:22.6 6:11
4 Zach Moore Sr De La Salle High School 12:30.5 6:15
5 Sean Godkin So De La Salle High School 12:31.3 6:16
6 Phillip Yates So Acalanes High School 12:33.6 6:17
7 Jake Willard So De La Salle High School 12:45.4 6:23
8 Timothy Anaya Jr Granada High School 12:50.8 6:25
9 Justin Kim So Monte Vista High School 12:53.8 6:27
10 Liang Chin Su So Vacaville High School 12:55.5 6:28
11 Elliott Fong So Miramonte High School 12:56.8 6:28
12 Michael Blanco Jr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 12:57.6 6:29
13 Marc Woodyard So De La Salle High School 12:58.1 6:29
14 Victor Racanelli So Granada High School 12:59.1 6:30
15 Justin Fairfield Jr De La Salle High School 13:00.1 6:30
16 Tony Lawson Jr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 13:02.2 6:31
17 Jarred Aghily So Deer Valley High School 13:06.3 6:33
18 Frazer Fernandes Jr De La Salle High School 13:07.9 6:34
19 Zachary Hancock So Vacaville High School 13:09.2 6:35
20 Brian Kerfs Jr De La Salle High School 13:09.8 6:35
21 William Brown Jr The Athenian School 13:12 6:36
22 Kevin Mahlman So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:12.2 6:36
23 Gio Ferrante Jr De La Salle High School 13:13.8 6:37
24 Ryan Stuart So Granada High School 13:17.7 6:39
25 Drew Gustafson So Campolindo High School 13:18.3 6:39
26 Gareth Palas Jr De La Salle High School 13:19.8 6:40
27 Tyler Schrepel Jr Deer Valley High School 13:21.1 6:41
28 Giovanni Ricondo Fr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 13:21.7 6:41
29 Owen Chang So Miramonte High School 13:22.4 6:41
30 Davis Holmes So Miramonte High School 13:23.2 6:42
31 Chris Andrada So Miramonte High School 13:23.7 6:42
32 Mark Fabros Jr De La Salle High School 13:24.2 6:42
33 Matthew Williams So Castro Valley High School 13:24.8 6:42
34 Emmet Carn Jr Miramonte High School 13:24.9 6:42
35 Ryan Mcdermott So Miramonte High School 13:26.5 6:43
36 Leo Von Deimling Jr Miramonte High School 13:30 6:45
37 Alexander Levin So Miramonte High School 13:30.1 6:45
38 Tanner Salhus So De La Salle High School 13:30.8 6:45
39 Tyler Chiffoleay So Deer Valley High School 13:34.4 6:47
40 Lawrence Teng Jr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 13:34.6 6:47
41 Brendan Bellaire Jr Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:35.4 6:48
42 Zachery Dupuis Jr Deer Valley High School 13:35.9 6:48
43 John Pericich Sr De La Salle High School 13:36.7 6:48
44 Conner Brady Sr Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:37.4 6:49
45 Austin Gwiazdowski So Vacaville High School 13:37.5 6:49
46 John Darroch So Monte Vista High School 13:39.6 6:50
47 Michael Wong Jr Castro Valley High School 13:39.8 6:50
48 David Weinmann Jr The Athenian School 13:44.1 6:52
49 Spencer Shaw Fr Castro Valley High School 13:44.2 6:52
50 Anthony Miller So Granada High School 13:48.5 6:54
51 Anirudh Bokka Jr Granada High School 13:49.4 6:55
52 Samuel Kass So The Athenian School 13:50.4 6:55
53 Jeremy Edwards Jr Acalanes High School 13:50.6 6:55
54 Shaun James Fr Deer Valley High School 13:51 6:56
55 John Wang Fr Castro Valley High School 13:53.5 6:57
56 Nicholas Lopresti Sr Campolindo High School 13:55.2 6:58
57 Cole Sitar So Miramonte High School 13:55.5 6:58
58 Skyler Lacy Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 14:02.1 7:01
59 Patrick Buckley Sr De La Salle High School 14:04.3 7:02
60 Antoine Coates So Castro Valley High School 14:04.5 7:02
61 Jake Harbison Jr De La Salle High School 14:05 7:03
62 Brendan Querubin So De La Salle High School 14:05.1 7:03
63 Bradley Zhu So Campolindo High School 14:11.8 7:06
64 Daveon Sadusky Jr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 14:12.7 7:06
65 Matthew Janettas So De La Salle High School 14:13.6 7:07
66 Sam Hollenbach So The Athenian School 14:15.7 7:08
67 Brian Cheng So Monte Vista High School 14:16.1 7:08
68 Alexander Pearson So Deer Valley High School 14:18.1 7:09
69 Matthew Vanderklugt So De La Salle High School 14:18.7 7:09
70 Adam Sisneros So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:18.8 7:09
71 Christian Connolly So Monte Vista High School 14:21.8 7:11
72 Matthew Caulfield So The Athenian School 14:23.4 7:12
73 Marc Spencer So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 14:24.7 7:12
74 Jonathan Chiem So Acalanes High School 14:29.2 7:15
75 Andrew Delucchi Sr Monte Vista High School 14:29.7 7:15
76 Anthony Sarto Jr Maria Carrillo High School D2 14:29.9 7:15
77 Nicholas Latimer So Miramonte High School 14:31 7:16
78 Alex Louie Jr Deer Valley High School 14:31.6 7:16
79 Colin Mooney So Miramonte High School 14:33.1 7:17
80 Shane Smith Jr De La Salle High School 14:33.3 7:17
81 Marcel Bollag So Miramonte High School 14:34.1 7:17
82 Josh Pagila So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:34.7 7:17
83 Matt Curran Sr Monte Vista High School 14:35.8 7:18
84 Alejandro Guzman Fr Justin-Siena High School 14:36.3 7:18
85 Haydn Vornhagen So De La Salle High School 14:37.8 7:19
86 Reed Ocheltree So Monte Vista High School 14:39.2 7:20
87 Tony Johnson Jr De La Salle High School 14:40.7 7:20
88 Tristan Stillman So Maria Carrillo High School D2 14:41.1 7:21
89 Abraham Gomez So De La Salle High School 14:43.2 7:22
90 Ian Maloney So Castro Valley High School 14:43.9 7:22
91 Adam Factor So Monte Vista High School 14:44.6 7:22
92 Dylan Hoff So Miramonte High School 14:47.5 7:24
93 Brian Hagan So Justin-Siena High School 14:48.7 7:24
94 Mitchell Chow So Miramonte High School 14:49.9 7:25
95 Muhammad Eminic So Vacaville High School 14:51.6 7:26
96 Reilly Keith Fr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 14:52.7 7:26
97 Alexander Ackerman So The Athenian School 14:53.3 7:27
98 Jacob Langner Jr Vacaville High School 14:53.5 7:27
99 Ethan Robbins Fr Castro Valley High School 14:54.6 7:27
100 Andrew Ruskin Jr Monte Vista High School 14:59 7:30
101 Fikre Tilahun So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:59.1 7:30
102 Minh Nguyen So Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:02.2 7:31
103 Bradley Palonsky Sr Monte Vista High School 15:02.7 7:31
104 Charlie Whitehouse Jr Vacaville High School 15:02.9 7:31
105 John Stern Sr Vacaville High School 15:06.5 7:33
106 Trevor Plummer Jr Acalanes High School 15:12.9 7:36
107 Jesse Haddon Sr Miramonte High School 15:14.8 7:37
108 Zachary Lopez Jr Castro Valley High School 15:15.1 7:38
109 Graham Taylor So Campolindo High School 15:16.3 7:38
110 Larry Wang Jr Acalanes High School 15:17.2 7:39
111 Aj Shuey So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:26 7:43
112 Evan Bao Jr Miramonte High School 15:34.5 7:47
113 Andrew Gonzalez So De La Salle High School 15:35.4 7:48
114 Paul Fox So Piedmont High School 15:37.7 7:49
115 Justin Cavage So Monte Vista High School 15:39 7:50
116 Avan Chu So Miramonte High School 15:42 7:51
117 David Taylor Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:47.2 7:54
118 Matthew Huelsbeck So Miramonte High School 15:47.3 7:54
119 Ajay Parecadan So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:48.6 7:54
120 Austin Tran So Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:50.5 7:55
121 Teefy Phillip So Castro Valley High School 15:51.5 7:56
122 Uli Gonzalez Jr De La Salle High School 16:05.1 8:03
123 Daylon Srinavasan Jr Acalanes High School 16:07.9 8:04
124 Elio Gomez So De La Salle High School 16:18.2 8:09
125 Sam Essabhoy So Miramonte High School 16:20.7 8:10
126 Eric Ota So The Athenian School 16:24.3 8:12
127 Sam Anderson Jr Miramonte High School 16:26.5 8:13
128 Kyle Spangenberg Sr De La Salle High School 16:28 8:14
129 John Paulino Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:33.5 8:17
130 Addison Thompson Jr The Athenian School 16:40.7 8:20
131 Pallo Bartolome Jr St Patrick St Vincent HS 16:42.4 8:21
132 Rohan Murthy So Monte Vista High School 16:59 8:30
133 Ebenezer Ayoko Fr Deer Valley High School 17:11.7 8:36
134 Michael Noack So Miramonte High School 17:13.6 8:37
135 Will Brown Jr Piedmont High School 17:16.3 8:38
136 Michael Lehman Jr Vacaville High School 17:16.7 8:38
137 Trent Capurro So Campolindo High School 17:18 8:39
138 Neil Lamorane So St Patrick St Vincent HS 17:43 8:52
139 Hung Eric So Piedmont High School 17:47.3 8:54
140 Angelo Calitis So Acalanes High School 17:47.4 8:54
141 John-luke Mowat So Piedmont High School 18:06.4 9:03
142 Uriel Ochoa Jr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 19:19.4 9:40
143 Sebastian Hurtado So Bishop O'Dowd High School 19:20.4 9:40
144 Jack Montgomery So Justin-Siena High School 19:24.8 9:42
145 Cedrick Macanas Sr St Patrick St Vincent HS 20:10.1 10:05
146 Will Bacchus Jr Acalanes High School 20:19.6 10:10
147 Tusker Semling Sr Marin Catholic 39:48.6 19:54 1/1 10/10 19/19 GO MCXC (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Gaskell Fr Acalanes High School 11:04.7 5:32
2 Nick Downs Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:25 5:43
3 Stuart Lovelace Fr Montgomery High School 11:56.9 5:58
4 Lane Maimone Fr Granada High School 12:02.9 6:01
5 Alexander Hiltebrand Fr Montgomery High School 12:09.6 6:05
6 Pete Bull Fr Miramonte High School 12:09.8 6:05
7 Matt Saccomanno Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:13.3 6:07
8 Tiger Worthington Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:15.6 6:08
9 Jackson Yates Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 12:19 6:09
10 Nathaniel Sauerberg Fr Campolindo High School 12:20.1 6:10
11 Sayed Opeyany Fr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 12:20.3 6:10
12 Hunter Wood Fr De La Salle High School 12:20.5 6:10
13 Brian Ebisuzaki Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:27.4 6:14
14 Jack Macdowell Fr Benicia High School 12:30.4 6:15
15 Matthew Theriault Fr Marin Catholic 12:32.2 6:16 1/4 3/10 12/31 GO MCXC (SBP)
16 Laurence Seabrook Fr Northgate High School 12:34 6:17
17 Antoine Thibault Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 12:35.1 6:18
18 Sean Stratton Fr Vacaville High School 12:43.2 6:22
19 Aaron Harman Fr Acalanes High School 12:44.2 6:22
20 Matt Loverti Fr Novato High school 12:48.6 6:24
21 Henry Hoffelt Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:50.5 6:25
22 Victor Salas Fr De La Salle High School 12:51.4 6:26
23 Ian Dota-clemens Fr De La Salle High School 12:52.4 6:26
24 Joey Kemp Fr Alhambra High School 12:54 6:27
25 Carson Kimball Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 12:56 6:28
26 Ebon Turner Fr Armijo High School 13:00 6:30
27 Jesus Rivas Fr Northgate High School 13:01.8 6:31
28 Andrew Fairfield Fr De La Salle High School 13:03.4 6:32
29 Alec Woodson Fr Armijo High School 13:06.7 6:33
30 Blake Delaney Fr San Rafael High School 13:07.9 6:34
31 Quinn Thomas Fr Miramonte High School 13:09.6 6:35
32 Daniel Sweeney Fr Dublin High School 13:10.6 6:35
33 John Harris Fr Montgomery High School 13:11.2 6:36
34 Callan Beaver Fr Campolindo High School 13:13.9 6:37
35 Jessy Armstrong Fr Vacaville High School 13:17 6:39
36 Brandon Pereira Fr Granada High School 13:18.5 6:39
37 Andrew Kelley Fr Montgomery High School 13:24.3 6:42
38 Will Birka-white Fr De La Salle High School 13:24.6 6:42
39 Jacob Everest Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:24.8 6:42
40 Colin Fogarty Fr De La Salle High School 13:25.4 6:43
41 John Kuta Fr Benicia High School 13:26.8 6:43
42 Aaron Capinpin Fr De La Salle High School 13:32 6:46
43 Marcus Nikaido Fr De La Salle High School 13:32.7 6:46
44 Garrett Balao Fr Washington High School 13:33.2 6:47
45 Joseph Harrington Fr Northgate High School 13:35.6 6:48
46 Grant Lemen Fr Dublin High School 13:35.8 6:48
47 Robin Cartago Fr Dublin High School 13:38.9 6:49
48 Jeffery Marin Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:39.7 6:50
49 Ben Schoffstaff Fr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:40.8 6:50
50 Marcel Henry Fr Dublin High School 13:41.4 6:51
51 Michael Hegglin Fr Monte Vista High School 13:42.1 6:51
52 Eeyeon Kim Fr Northgate High School 13:42.4 6:51
53 Stephen Kragen Fr Monte Vista High School 13:42.6 6:51
54 Michael Sorenson Fr Miramonte High School 13:43.3 6:52
55 Sam Gearing Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:43.5 6:52
56 Josh Steaingrube Fr Campolindo High School 13:43.9 6:52
57 Liam Ferenbach-fahselt Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:44.2 6:52
58 Timothy Chrisman Fr Monte Vista High School 13:45.2 6:53
59 Nathan Best Fr Acalanes High School 13:46.4 6:53
60 Will Jones Fr Monte Vista High School 13:49 6:55
61 David Kelley Fr Vacaville High School 13:49.9 6:55
62 Joseph Kozuch Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:52.1 6:56
63 Diego Zamora So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:56.9 6:58
64 Trent Hommeyer Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:58.2 6:59
65 Isaiah Paulino Fr De La Salle High School 14:01.4 7:01
66 Matt Kienzle Fr Miramonte High School 14:01.7 7:01
67 Joe Presti Fr Marin Catholic 14:03.5 7:02 2/4 6/10 18/31 GO MCXC (SBP)
68 Jackson Castro Fr San Rafael High School 14:04.7 7:02
69 Jordan Medina Fr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 14:05.6 7:03
70 Henry Hodder Fr Miramonte High School 14:06.7 7:03
71 David Vanbuskirk Fr Vacaville High School 14:07.6 7:04
72 Chris Marquez Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:08.8 7:04
73 Rashad Jaymes Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:10 7:05
74 Rowan Schneider Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 14:10.4 7:05
75 Maxwell Bramlett Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:10.7 7:05
76 Keith O'shea Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:10.8 7:05
77 Aaron Lin Fr Campolindo High School 14:11 7:06
78 Logan Abono-padia Fr De La Salle High School 14:11.2 7:06
79 Mrinal Verghese Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:12.4 7:06
80 Peter Kintner Fr Acalanes High School 14:12.8 7:06
81 Daniel Dzenitis Fr De La Salle High School 14:13 7:07
82 Jasmine Singh Fr Armijo High School 14:13.8 7:07
83 Brian Padilla Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 14:14.5 7:07
84 Evan Hanke Fr Piedmont High School 14:15.3 7:08
85 Anthony Rocha Fr Monte Vista High School 14:15.5 7:08
86 Dylan Howell Fr Beyer High School 14:16 7:08
87 Adrian Valderamma Fr Northgate High School 14:16.2 7:08
88 Mathew Jewik Fr Benicia High School 14:16.8 7:08
89 Eddie Baker Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:19.2 7:10
90 Andrew Kocins Fr The Athenian School 14:19.8 7:10
91 Jackson Taylor Fr The Athenian School 14:20.4 7:10
92 Connor Smith Fr De La Salle High School 14:21.4 7:11
93 R. Cole Gotelli Fr Acalanes High School 14:22 7:11
94 Paul Trees Fr Northgate High School 14:22.2 7:11
95 Mat Laberty Fr Beyer High School 14:23.9 7:12
96 Cole Crawford Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:25.6 7:13
97 Patrick Walker Fr Acalanes High School 14:27.5 7:14
98 Alexander Kelly Fr Acalanes High School 14:30.4 7:15
99 Skyler Ataide Fr Armijo High School 14:30.6 7:15
100 Donovan Blair Fr De La Salle High School 14:32.2 7:16
101 Bailey Chambers Fr De La Salle High School 14:33.2 7:17
102 Justin Morgan Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:34.3 7:17
103 Daniel Lacommare Fr Monte Vista High School 14:34.5 7:17
104 Devin Spencer Fr Monte Vista High School 14:36 7:18
105 Rafael Quinteiro Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:36.2 7:18
106 Chris Phan Fr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 14:36.4 7:18
107 Grant Jackson Fr Acalanes High School 14:37.1 7:19
108 Colin Smith Fr Acalanes High School 14:38.1 7:19
109 Curtis Joseph Fr Northgate High School 14:38.3 7:19
110 Will Presti Fr Marin Catholic 14:39.4 7:20 3/4 7/10 17/28 GO MCXC (SBP)
111 Ethan Frankle Fr Tamalpais High School 14:50.6 7:25
112 Kenneth Padden Fr Monte Vista High School 14:52.9 7:26
113 Dennis Hoh Fr Northgate High School 14:56.1 7:28
114 Blake Klein Fr Monte Vista High School 14:56.3 7:28
115 Carl Reyes Fr St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:01.6 7:31
116 Jared Uang Fr De La Salle High School 15:02.2 7:31
117 Mark Buesa Fr Monte Vista High School 15:02.4 7:31
118 Tucker Bradshaw Fr Montgomery High School 15:04 7:32
119 Wyatt Vance Fr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 15:04.6 7:32
120 Maxwell Calkins Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:04.9 7:32
121 Jason Ross Fr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:05.6 7:33
122 Ivar Blomquist Fr Washington High School 15:06.8 7:33
123 Emmett Brast-mckie Fr The Athenian School 15:07.2 7:34
124 Anthony Maytum Fr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:07.4 7:34
125 Zachary Wiesenthal Fr Acalanes High School 15:08.8 7:34
126 Casey Richie Fr Northgate High School 15:12 7:36
127 Kyle Catapusan Fr Armijo High School 15:13.4 7:37
128 Kailash Baas Fr Northgate High School 15:13.8 7:37
129 Matthew Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:14.7 7:37
130 Trenton Tan Fr The Athenian School 15:15.2 7:38
131 Joey Kratz Fr De La Salle High School 15:15.9 7:38
132 Aalap Shah Fr Northgate High School 15:16.4 7:38
133 Kevin Losa Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:17.8 7:39
134 Will Buckley Fr Campolindo High School 15:21.1 7:41
135 Michael Mckenney Fr De La Salle High School 15:21.7 7:41
136 Chris Mahler Fr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 15:21.9 7:41
137 Misha Krivoruchko Fr Tamalpais High School 15:23.7 7:42
138 Kyle Moore Fr Beyer High School 15:23.9 7:42
139 Michal Cihlar Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:25.3 7:43
140 Austin Rodgers Fr De La Salle High School 15:26.4 7:43
141 Thomas Annuzzi Fr Vacaville High School 15:29.4 7:45
142 A.j. Qiu Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:30.7 7:45
143 Jordan Tehrani Fr De La Salle High School 15:32 7:46
144 Vincent Conlu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:33.7 7:47
145 Brandon Ewert Fr Campolindo High School 15:35.8 7:48
146 Conrado Romario Fr Novato High school 15:39.2 7:50
147 Jay Ved Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:46 7:53
148 Marc Heller Fr Monte Vista High School 15:52.4 7:56
149 Trevor Nolan So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:53 7:57
150 Evan Carter Fr Northgate High School 15:54.2 7:57
151 Matthew Lazarchik Fr Deer Valley High School 15:54.4 7:57
152 Matthew Beland Fr Deer Valley High School 15:57.1 7:59
153 Xavier Quintana Fr St Patrick St Vincent HS 16:07.7 8:04
154 Enrico Miletti Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 16:08.3 8:04
155 Htet Aung Wint Fr Washington High School 16:09.9 8:05
156 Kevin Mone Fr Acalanes High School 16:10.7 8:05
157 Nick Mooney Fr Deer Valley High School 16:11.2 8:06
158 Mateo Galguera Fr The Athenian School 16:11.5 8:06
159 Aaron Olk Fr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 16:12 8:06
160 Alexander Yee Fr Deer Valley High School 16:14.2 8:07
161 Thor Mcavenia Fr Miramonte High School 16:16.1 8:08
162 Andrew Fuchs Fr Tamalpais High School 16:17.1 8:09
163 Raghav Kumar Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 16:17.4 8:09
164 Miguel Baliwag Fr Campolindo High School 16:19.6 8:10
165 Christian Davis Fr Montgomery High School 16:21.9 8:11
166 Cole Escover Fr Granada High School 16:23 8:12
167 Peter Murphy Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:25.6 8:13
168 Michael Clifford Fr Miramonte High School 16:26.6 8:13
169 Danny Pinto Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 16:27.5 8:14
170 Sam Toland Fr Tamalpais High School 16:28.1 8:14
171 Timothy Ha Fr Armijo High School 16:28.3 8:14
172 Dylan Kies Fr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 16:31.2 8:16
173 Julian Buccat Fr Armijo High School 16:37.2 8:19
174 Nick Bishop Fr Campolindo High School 16:37.5 8:19
175 Jusheen Kim Fr Dublin High School 16:42.1 8:21
176 Tony Valentine Fr De La Salle High School 16:57.6 8:29
177 Shayan Kaveh Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:58.8 8:29
178 Andrew Nichols Fr Granada High School 17:01.2 8:31
179 Nicholas Sintani Fr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 17:15.4 8:38
180 Erik Ortiz Fr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 17:29.7 8:45
181 Nate Grim Fr Monte Vista High School 17:30.9 8:45
182 Josh Pratt Fr Alhambra High School 17:36.6 8:48
183 Declan Shanley Fr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 17:37.5 8:49
184 Sachin Chinta Fr The Athenian School 17:37.7 8:49
185 Ira Villanueva Fr Dublin High School 17:41.3 8:51
186 Kristian Mills Fr Acalanes High School 17:41.5 8:51
187 Sebastian Glon Fr San Rafael High School 17:42.6 8:51
188 Francis Fortaleza Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 17:42.8 8:51
189 Joe Fonstein Fr Acalanes High School 18:07.4 9:04
190 Derek Tsao Fr College Park High School 18:20.2 9:10
191 Thong Dinh Fr St. Joseph High School (Alamed 19:20.5 9:40
192 Kenneth Ross Fr Miramonte High School 19:21.9 9:41
193 Peter Newall Fr Marin Catholic 19:22.2 9:41 4/4 9/10 22/22 GO MCXC (SBP)
194 Gus Guerrero Fr College Park High School 19:37.5 9:49
195 Alex Hsu Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 19:43 9:52
196 Jack Valentine Fr De La Salle High School 20:03.8 10:02
197 Carlos Madrigal Fr St Patrick St Vincent HS 20:20.6 10:10
198 Andrew Newcomb Fr Piedmont High School 20:39.6 10:20
199 Alessandro Schiavone Fr Vacaville High School 20:55.3 10:28
200 Jessie Jones Fr Vacaville High School 21:03.5 10:32
201 Liam Carrington Fr Piedmont High School 21:19.1 10:40
202 Mackenzie Anderson Fr De La Salle High School 21:31.3 10:46
203 Sebastiano Schiavone Fr Vacaville High School 24:01.2 12:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.