Marin Catholic Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/6/12

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allen, Jordan So V 19:50 6:24 3.1 6/115 1/6 1/6 5/21 19:33 20:09
(0:19,1.6)
19:33 19:33 GO MCXC (LR, DSR)
Leavitt, Dana Jr V 23:03 7:26 3.1 69/115 2/6 2/6 17/21 22:46 22:46 22:46 22:46 GO MCXC (DSR)
Stephens, Maria Jr V 23:21 7:32 3.1 77/115 4/6 4/6 10/18 22:19 22:19 22:19 22:19
Tonoc, Marta Jr V 27:03 8:44 3.1 110/115 6/6 6/6 11/12
Watkins, Anna Sr V 23:51 7:42 3.1 83/115 5/6 5/6 9/15 23:43
Wight, Addie So V 23:08 7:28 3.1 72/115 3/6 3/6 12/19 22:27 GO MCXC (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/15 113:13
4:01
3.1 7:18 6:24 7:42 242 6:36 100:46 100:46 Jordan Allen (5), Dana Leavitt (54), Addie Wight (57), Maria Stephens (61), Anna Watkins (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Moore Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 19:00 6:08
2 Madison Grenier Sr Paraclete 19:24 6:15
3 Kate Maccarey So Marlborough 19:32 6:18
4 Veronica Russell So Templeton 19:41 6:21
5 Mariah Theologidy Fr Paraclete 19:45 6:22
6 Jordan Allen So Marin Catholic 19:50 6:24 1/6 1/6 5/21 19:33 20:09
(0:19)
19:33 GO MCXC (LR)
7 Ariana Brajkovich So La Reina 19:50 6:24
8 Andie Von Eschen Jr Lick-Wilmerding 19:52 6:25
9 Bionca Alonzo Fr Marlborough 20:05 6:29
10 Hannah Garfin Sr Valley Christian (Cerr) 20:10 6:30
11 Paloma Romero Jr Piner High (Santa Rosa) 20:14 6:32
12 Chloe Jenkins So St. Mary's - Berkeley 20:25 6:35
13 Dana Alpert So Templeton 20:30 6:37
14 Janie Crawford So Laguna Beach 20:32 6:37
15 Melanie Fujiwara Sr Paraclete 20:33 6:38
16 Annette Acosta Jr Exeter Union 20:36 6:39
17 Mayra Villa Jr Piner High (Santa Rosa) 20:37 6:39
18 Holly Petrusson Jr La Reina 20:45 6:42
19 Kristin Monson Jr Paraclete 20:46 6:42
20 Lexie Burton Sr College Prep 20:52 6:44
21 Alexis Tafoya So Fillmore 20:57 6:45
22 Josie Smale So St. Mary's - Berkeley 20:59 6:46
23 Natalie Kimball So Laguna Beach 21:05 6:48
24 Jones Kaitlyn Jr Nordhoff 21:06 6:48
25 Molly Carleton So Urban School of San Fran 21:07 6:49
26 Sarah Reid So Exeter Union 21:10 6:50
27 Brenna Merchant So Laguna Beach 21:13 6:51
28 Eliza Romero Jr Laguna Beach 21:24 6:54
29 Kelly Chow Sr La Reina 21:28 6:55
30 Kecymar Osuna So Templeton 21:32 6:57
31 Carlee Ressler So Laguna Beach 21:33 6:57
32 Livie Clark So Laguna Beach 21:35 6:58
33 Reagan Tweedy Fr Christian Brothers HS 21:36 6:58
34 Emily Simi Fr Christian Brothers HS 21:37 6:58
35 Karina Carstens So Exeter Union 21:42 7:00
36 Julia Thompson So Lick-Wilmerding 21:42 7:00
37 Ann Taylor Jr Templeton 21:43 7:00
38 Kelly Zhang Sr College Prep 21:43 7:00
39 Kiki Burns Fr Christian Brothers HS 21:45 7:01
40 Alisa Rogers So Paraclete 21:50 7:03
41 Jasmine Nystrom Sr Piner High (Santa Rosa) 21:51 7:03
42 Brooke Wonser So Village Christian 21:51 7:03
43 Leise Legita Fr Village Christian 21:58 7:05
44 Ellie Waters Fr Ripon 21:59 7:05
45 Katie Grayden So Laguna Beach 22:00 7:06
46 Emme Sloan Jr College Prep 22:00 7:06
47 Amanda Keith Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 22:03 7:07
48 Melissa Pearson Jr La Reina 22:04 7:07
49 Adrienne Young So Valley Christian (Cerr) 22:14 7:10
50 Jessica Carmona Jr Ripon 22:16 7:11
51 Cailin Simi Jr Christian Brothers HS 22:19 7:12
52 Julia Farney Jr Valley Christian (Cerr) 22:26 7:14
53 Kendra Peck So Valley Christian (Cerr) 22:27 7:15
54 Gwen Pipes Fr Templeton 22:31 7:16
55 Isabel Havens So St. Mary's - Berkeley 22:32 7:16
56 Ashley Fairbanks Sr Paraclete 22:34 7:17
57 Ana Hermosillo Jr Ripon 22:35 7:17
58 Emily Dekker Sr Valley Christian (Cerr) 22:36 7:17
59 Maddy Murphy So Christian Brothers HS 22:42 7:19
60 Jordyn Vassaur Jr Fillmore 22:42 7:19
61 Schutze Camille Sr Nordhoff 22:50 7:22
62 Rachel Ketenjian Sr Heritage Christian 22:50 7:22
63 Caitlin Kloess Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 22:51 7:22
64 Christina Feller Sr Valley Christian (Cerr) 22:57 7:24
65 Amanda Wendt So La Reina 22:58 7:25
66 Meredith Honig Fr La Reina 23:01 7:25
67 Maddy Eggers Jr College Prep 23:02 7:26
68 Analisa Rangel Fr Ripon 23:02 7:26
69 Dana Leavitt Jr Marin Catholic 23:03 7:26 2/6 2/6 17/21 22:46 22:46 22:46
70 Cassidy Elkins So Urban School of San Fran 23:06 7:27
71 Hannah Arnold Sr Valley Christian (Cerr) 23:07 7:27
72 Addie Wight So Marin Catholic 23:08 7:28 3/6 3/6 12/19
73 Christine Ausherman So Village Christian 23:15 7:30
74 Laura Calvin So Heritage Christian 23:15 7:30
75 Madison Wells Fr Marlborough 23:18 7:31
76 Gabriela Buelna Fr Sacred Heart of Jesus 23:19 7:31
77 Maria Stephens Jr Marin Catholic 23:21 7:32 4/6 4/6 10/18 22:19 22:19 22:19
78 Sara Campos So Exeter Union 23:27 7:34
79 Eva Laxo Fr Lick-Wilmerding 23:31 7:35
80 Lianne Mckinney Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 23:33 7:36
81 Robin Blades Jr College Prep 23:34 7:36
82 Jessica Congelton Fr Ontario Christian 23:47 7:40
83 Anna Watkins Sr Marin Catholic 23:51 7:42 5/6 5/6 9/15
84 Murphy Mackenzie So Paraclete 24:00 7:45
85 Zuley Munoz Fr Piner High (Santa Rosa) 24:01 7:45
86 Maddy Strait Jr College Prep 24:08 7:47
87 Mikayla Mabourak So Christian Brothers HS 24:12 7:48
88 Rene Eller So Village Christian 24:15 7:49
89 Jacquelyn Kasbergen Sr Christian Brothers HS 24:18 7:50
90 Hannah Berk So Urban School of San Fran 24:36 7:56
91 Maddy Nakada Fr Lick-Wilmerding 24:45 7:59
92 Ashley Salazar Jr Sacred Heart of Jesus 24:47 8:00
93 Teegan Trimble So Templeton 24:58 8:03
94 Charley Burlock Fr Urban School of San Fran 24:59 8:04
95 Diana Villagomez Fr Piner High (Santa Rosa) 25:01 8:04
96 Andrea Sigala So Sacred Heart of Jesus 25:06 8:06
97 Taylor Mariucci So Templeton 25:13 8:08
98 Elisa Murillo Jr Sacred Heart of Jesus 25:13 8:08
99 Melissa Olivas Fr Sacred Heart of Jesus 25:25 8:12
100 Kelly Kirby So Heritage Christian 25:25 8:12
101 Ashley Flores Fr Sacred Heart of Jesus 25:41 8:17
102 Megan Wonser Sr Village Christian 25:42 8:17
103 Bekah Johnson Sr Heritage Christian 26:00 8:23
104 Andrea Chang Jr Sacred Heart of Jesus 26:03 8:24
105 Jessica Van Iwaarden Sr Ontario Christian 26:04 8:25
106 Bella Morford Fr Urban School of San Fran 26:17 8:29
107 Robin Valencia Fr Ontario Christian 26:19 8:29
108 Sarah Rawlings Fr Village Christian 26:42 8:37
109 Alexis Johnson So Ontario Christian 26:48 8:39
110 Marta Tonoc Jr Marin Catholic 27:03 8:44 6/6 6/6 11/12
111 Alyssa Avila So Ontario Christian 27:08 8:45
112 Alana Vargues Jr Heritage Christian 27:20 8:49
113 Elizabeth Portillo Fr Heritage Christian 28:18 9:08
114 Brittney Pubolas Fr Village Christian 28:22 9:09
115 Melissa Deach So Heritage Christian 29:21 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paraclete
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
102:18
20:28
6:36
64 Madison Grenier
Sr
19:24
6:15
2
Mariah Theologidy
Fr
19:45
6:22
4
Melanie Fujiwara
Sr
20:33
6:38
12
Kristin Monson
Jr
20:46
6:42
15
Alisa Rogers
So
21:50
7:03
31
Ashley Fairbanks
Sr
22:34
7:17
45
Murphy Mackenzie
So
24:00
7:45
66
2 Laguna Beach
8-6-5-4-2
Gap: 1:01
105:47
21:09
6:49
94 Janie Crawford
So
20:32
6:37
11
Natalie Kimball
So
21:05
6:48
18
Brenna Merchant
So
21:13
6:51
20
Eliza Romero
Jr
21:24
6:54
21
Carlee Ressler
So
21:33
6:57
24
Livie Clark
So
21:35
6:58
25
Katie Grayden
So
22:00
7:06
35
3 Templeton
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:50
105:57
21:11
6:50
107 Veronica Russell
So
19:41
6:21
3
Dana Alpert
So
20:30
6:37
10
Kecymar Osuna
So
21:32
6:57
23
Ann Taylor
Jr
21:43
7:00
28
Gwen Pipes
Fr
22:31
7:16
43
Teegan Trimble
So
24:58
8:03
74
Taylor Mariucci
So
25:13
8:08
78
4 St. Mary's - Berkeley
1-2-2-2-4
Gap: 3:32
104:59
21:00
6:46
108 Spencer Moore
Jr
19:00
6:08
1
Chloe Jenkins
So
20:25
6:35
9
Josie Smale
So
20:59
6:46
17
Amanda Keith
Jr
22:03
7:07
37
Isabel Havens
So
22:32
7:16
44
Caitlin Kloess
Jr
22:51
7:22
49
Lianne Mckinney
Jr
23:33
7:36
62
5 La Reina
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:08
107:05
21:25
6:55
131 Ariana Brajkovich
So
19:50
6:24
6
Holly Petrusson
Jr
20:45
6:42
14
Kelly Chow
Sr
21:28
6:55
22
Melissa Pearson
Jr
22:04
7:07
38
Amanda Wendt
So
22:58
7:25
51
Meredith Honig
Fr
23:01
7:25
52




6 Christian Brothers HS
11-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:06
109:59
22:00
7:06
170 Reagan Tweedy
Fr
21:36
6:58
26
Emily Simi
Fr
21:37
6:58
27
Kiki Burns
Fr
21:45
7:01
30
Cailin Simi
Jr
22:19
7:12
40
Maddy Murphy
So
22:42
7:19
47
Mikayla Mabourak
So
24:12
7:48
69
Jacquelyn Kasbergen
Sr
24:18
7:50
71
7 Valley Christian (Cerr)
6-8-9-8-7
Gap: 2:26
109:53
21:59
7:05
175 Hannah Garfin
Sr
20:10
6:30
7
Adrienne Young
So
22:14
7:10
39
Julia Farney
Jr
22:26
7:14
41
Kendra Peck
So
22:27
7:15
42
Emily Dekker
Sr
22:36
7:17
46
Christina Feller
Sr
22:57
7:24
50
Hannah Arnold
Sr
23:07
7:27
56
8 Piner High (Santa Rosa)
7-5-6-6-8
Gap: 4:47
111:44
22:21
7:13
196 Paloma Romero
Jr
20:14
6:32
8
Mayra Villa
Jr
20:37
6:39
13
Jasmine Nystrom
Sr
21:51
7:03
32
Zuley Munoz
Fr
24:01
7:45
67
Diana Villagomez
Fr
25:01
8:04
76








9 College Prep
9-7-7-9-9
Gap: 2:42
111:11
22:14
7:10
197 Lexie Burton
Sr
20:52
6:44
16
Kelly Zhang
Sr
21:43
7:00
29
Emme Sloan
Jr
22:00
7:06
36
Maddy Eggers
Jr
23:02
7:26
53
Robin Blades
Jr
23:34
7:36
63
Maddy Strait
Jr
24:08
7:47
68




10 Marin Catholic
4-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:01
113:13
22:39
7:18
242 Jordan Allen
So
19:50
6:24
5
Dana Leavitt
Jr
23:03
7:26
54
Addie Wight
So
23:08
7:28
57
Maria Stephens
Jr
23:21
7:32
61
Anna Watkins
Sr
23:51
7:42
65
Marta Tonoc
Jr
27:03
8:44
91




11 Village Christian
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:51
117:01
23:24
7:33
278 Brooke Wonser
So
21:51
7:03
33
Leise Legita
Fr
21:58
7:05
34
Christine Ausherman
So
23:15
7:30
58
Rene Eller
So
24:15
7:49
70
Megan Wonser
Sr
25:42
8:17
83
Sarah Rawlings
Fr
26:42
8:37
89
Brittney Pubolas
Fr
28:22
9:09
95
12 Urban School of San Fran
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:10
120:05
24:01
7:45
308 Molly Carleton
So
21:07
6:49
19
Cassidy Elkins
So
23:06
7:27
55
Hannah Berk
So
24:36
7:56
72
Charley Burlock
Fr
24:59
8:04
75
Bella Morford
Fr
26:17
8:29
87








13 Heritage Christian
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:30
124:50
24:58
8:03
365 Rachel Ketenjian
Sr
22:50
7:22
48
Laura Calvin
So
23:15
7:30
59
Kelly Kirby
So
25:25
8:12
81
Bekah Johnson
Sr
26:00
8:23
84
Alana Vargues
Jr
27:20
8:49
93
Elizabeth Portillo
Fr
28:18
9:08
94
Melissa Deach
So
29:21
9:28
96
14 Sacred Heart of Jesus
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:06
123:50
24:46
7:59
369 Gabriela Buelna
Fr
23:19
7:31
60
Ashley Salazar
Jr
24:47
8:00
73
Andrea Sigala
So
25:06
8:06
77
Elisa Murillo
Jr
25:13
8:08
79
Melissa Olivas
Fr
25:25
8:12
80
Ashley Flores
Fr
25:41
8:17
82
Andrea Chang
Jr
26:03
8:24
85
15 Ontario Christian
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:21
130:06
26:01
8:24
420 Jessica Congelton
Fr
23:47
7:40
64
Jessica Van Iwaarden
Sr
26:04
8:25
86
Robin Valencia
Fr
26:19
8:29
88
Alexis Johnson
So
26:48
8:39
90
Alyssa Avila
So
27:08
8:45
92








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.