Marin Catholic Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/28/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Lecouturier, Dominic Jr V 16:25 5:18 3.1 11/246 1/7 1/7 8/40 17:25
(1:00,5.7)
17:25
(1:00,5.7)
17:25
(1:00,5.7)
17:25
(1:00,5.7)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nash, Andrew So V 20:17 6:33 3.1 223/246 6/7 6/7 24/31 22:00
(1:43,7.8)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Olmoomy, Dante Fr V 20:19 6:33 3.1 226/246 7/7 7/7 17/25
Oprendek, Ian So V 19:30 6:17 3.1 196/246 4/7 4/7 29/38 20:34
(1:04,5.2)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Presti, Joe So V 19:41 6:21 3.1 203/246 5/7 5/7 28/35 20:56
(1:15,6.0)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Thompson, Will Jr V 18:47 6:04 3.1 175/246 3/7 3/7 28/38 19:11
(0:24,2.1)
19:11
(0:24,2.1)
19:11
(0:24,2.1)
18:44 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Yandle, Jake Sr V 18:17 5:54 3.1 147/246 2/7 2/7 33/39 17:41 17:41 17:41 17:41
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 26/35 92:40
3:16
3.1 5:59 5:18 6:21 690 5:22 90:44 90:44 88:18 Dominic Lecouturier (11), Jake Yandle (138), Will Thompson (165), Ian Oprendek (185), Joe Presti (191)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alan Yoho Sr FLINTRIDGE PREP 15:42 5:04
2 William Mayhew Jr CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN 15:49 5:06
3 Efren Reyes Sr PINER 15:57 5:09
4 Douglas Davis Jr LAKEWOOD 16:01 5:10
5 Tristan Meyers Sr CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN 16:05 5:11
6 Clayton Bunn Sr YREKA 16:10 5:13
7 Matt Jochim Jr YREKA 16:12 5:14
8 Roberto Bazan Sr SANTA YNEZ 16:19 5:16
9 Jack Van Scoter So FLINTRIDGE PREP 16:21 5:16
10 Jose Lopez Sr ARCATA 16:23 5:17
11 Dominic Lecouturier Jr Marin Catholic 16:25 5:18 1/7 1/7 8/40 17:25
(1:00)
17:25
(1:00)
17:25
(1:00)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
12 Kyle Fredrickson Sr OAKS CHRISTIAN 16:26 5:18
13 Jose Gonzalez Jr SEASIDE 16:27 5:18
14 Nassim Kabbara Jr SAN RAFAEL 16:28 5:19
15 Tristan Pelto Sr CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN 16:31 5:20
16 Zechariah Snel Sr SEASIDE 16:32 5:20
17 Brandon Kelsey So ARCATA 16:34 5:21
18 Jacob Hicks Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 16:38 5:22
19 David Neill Sr YREKA 16:41 5:23
20 Mitchell Darrah Sr LAKEWOOD 16:42 5:23
21 Scott Edwards Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:44 5:24
22 Max Pedrotti Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 16:45 5:24
23 Jovani Barajas Sr ST MARYS BERKELEY 16:45 5:24
24 Tristan Boblet Sr BRET HARTE 16:45 5:24
25 Trent Robinett Fr OAKS CHRISTIAN 16:45 5:24
26 Johnny Jimenez So SANTA YNEZ 16:50 5:26
27 Wyatt Mullen Jr BURLINGTON EDISON 16:51 5:26
28 Alex Norling Jr RIPON 16:51 5:26
29 Jeffery Foreman Sr WEST VALLEY 16:51 5:26
30 Donald Leedy So WEST VALLEY 16:53 5:27
31 Zach Bibeault So TERRA LINDA 16:53 5:27
32 Nabai Habtemariam Sr ST MARYS BERKELEY 16:54 5:27
33 Hank Bingham Sr BISHOP MANOGUE 16:55 5:27
34 John Ross So SCOTTS VALLEY 16:55 5:27
35 Liam Healy Sr PEAK TO PEAK 16:55 5:27
36 Brian Schulz Fr EL MOLINO 16:57 5:28
37 Nikhil Poole So FLINTRIDGE PREP 17:01 5:29
38 Nick Heath Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:02 5:30
39 Cody Griffith Sr YREKA 17:03 5:30
40 Jorge Hurtado Jr FILLMORE 17:06 5:31
41 Tyler Fong Sr FLINTRIDGE PREP 17:07 5:31
42 Graham Dean Jr PIEDMONT 17:09 5:32
43 Connor Deleuze Jr JUSTIN-SIENA 17:09 5:32
44 Alex Cooper Jr LAKEWOOD 17:10 5:32
45 Calvin Riss Jr PEAK TO PEAK 17:10 5:32
46 Justin Beach Sr FILLMORE 17:11 5:33
47 Kyler Meehan Sr PEAK TO PEAK 17:11 5:33
48 Drew Cabales Sr LAKEWOOD 17:11 5:33
49 Dashiell Stokes Jr PACIFIC GROVE 17:12 5:33
50 Eric Moniot So SANTA YNEZ 17:13 5:33
51 Parker Kaye Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 17:13 5:33
52 Jacob Hill Jr YREKA 17:13 5:33
53 Parker Smith Jr SEASIDE 17:14 5:34
54 Thomas Staines So CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN 17:17 5:35
55 Javan Flinn Jr SEASIDE 17:18 5:35
56 Arturo Miguel-perez Sr SEASIDE 17:19 5:35
57 Paul Marien Sr PACIFIC GROVE 17:19 5:35
58 Mario Gaspar Sr FILLMORE 17:21 5:36
59 Jacob Loh Sr PACIFIC GROVE 17:21 5:36
60 Eduardo Calderon So PINER 17:21 5:36
61 Draven Hawk Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:24 5:37
62 Doug Allison Jr OAKS CHRISTIAN 17:25 5:37
63 Preston Davis Sr LAKEWOOD 17:26 5:37
64 Christopher Hoffman-brady Jr SUMMERVILLE 17:27 5:38
65 Michael Davis So MCKINLEYVILLE 17:28 5:38
66 Dennis Rojas So SANTA YNEZ 17:28 5:38
67 Mickey Tessema Jr ST MARYS BERKELEY 17:29 5:38
68 Elmer Lizarde So CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 17:29 5:38
69 Omar Ponce Sr FILLMORE 17:31 5:39
70 Sam Curtis Sr SAN RAFAEL 17:31 5:39
71 Kellen O'neill Fr ARCATA 17:32 5:39
72 Kenzye Spears Jr HILMAR 17:32 5:39
73 Jason Porzio Jr SAN RAFAEL 17:32 5:39
74 Josh Dull Sr ST MARYS BERKELEY 17:32 5:39
75 Derek Field Sr KING'S ACADEMY 17:33 5:40
76 Diego Jara Jr ST MARYS BERKELEY 17:34 5:40
77 Gavin Ugianskis So CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN 17:34 5:40
78 Jackson Mcilory Fr SUMMERVILLE 17:35 5:40
79 Sasha Novitsky So SACRED HEART PREP 17:35 5:40
80 Rogelio Flores So NIPOMO 17:36 5:41
81 Matt Abernathy Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 17:36 5:41
82 John Milender Jr MCKINLEYVILLE 17:37 5:41
83 Abin Thomas Jr KING'S ACADEMY 17:38 5:41
84 Leonardo Valdez Sr SANTA YNEZ 17:38 5:41
85 Michael Sparks So CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 17:38 5:41
86 Brady Lane Jr EL MOLINO 17:39 5:42
87 Gabe Cheek So WEST VALLEY 17:40 5:42
88 Calvin Sanger Jr SANTA YNEZ 17:42 5:43
89 Bj Drye Jr BURLINGTON EDISON 17:43 5:43
90 Austin Nolan Fr MCKINLEYVILLE 17:45 5:44
91 Cole Eberwein Sr KING'S ACADEMY 17:46 5:44
92 Chris Machle So PIEDMONT 17:48 5:45
93 Eric Domek Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 17:48 5:45
94 Brenden Berry Jr YREKA 17:50 5:45
95 Brian Illes So SANTA YNEZ 17:51 5:45
96 Antonio Pelaez Sr RIPON 17:51 5:45
97 Daniel O'neill Jr KING'S ACADEMY 17:52 5:46
98 Jon Deleon Sr ST MARYS BERKELEY 17:53 5:46
99 Arlo Rudy Jr ST MARYS BERKELEY 17:53 5:46
100 Francisco Erazo Jr FILLMORE 17:54 5:46
101 Jesus Mendoza Sr FILLMORE 17:55 5:47
102 Jhamal Fanning Sr PEAK TO PEAK 17:56 5:47
103 Dominick Gonzales Jr FILLMORE 17:56 5:47
104 Cole Schwartz Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 17:57 5:47
105 Luke Mccartney So SCOTTS VALLEY 17:57 5:47
106 Shaan French Jr SONORA UNION 17:57 5:47
107 Walker Busby Sr SAN RAFAEL 17:57 5:47
108 Brett Anstrom Fr SACRED HEART PREP 17:58 5:48
109 Alex Orloff Jr FLINTRIDGE PREP 17:58 5:48
110 Zach Baldwin So WEST VALLEY 17:58 5:48
111 Thomas Kruetzfeld So SONORA UNION 17:59 5:48
112 Blake Delaney So SAN RAFAEL 17:59 5:48
113 Paul Mika Jr SONORA UNION 17:59 5:48
114 Jacob Anderson Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 18:00 5:48
115 Peter Fitchen Sr SACRED HEART PREP 18:00 5:48
116 Jackson Bursch Jr PACIFIC GROVE 18:00 5:48
117 Zephir Lennox Jr ARCATA 18:01 5:49
118 Oscar Jeronimo Sr HARBOR 18:01 5:49
119 Austin Castrucci Jr JUSTIN-SIENA 18:01 5:49
120 Jose Munoz Jr RIPON 18:02 5:49
121 Alex Gordon Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:02 5:49
122 Brandon Murphey Jr BEAR RIVER 18:03 5:49
123 Patrick Gillis So BEAR RIVER 18:03 5:49
124 Dennis Mandudzo So MENLO 18:04 5:50
125 Porter Wesson Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:07 5:51
126 Alex Mowery So PEAK TO PEAK 18:08 5:51
127 Riley Coan Fr FLINTRIDGE PREP 18:09 5:51
128 Eric Schirmer Sr PEAK TO PEAK 18:09 5:51
129 Joseph Esparza Sr ARCATA 18:09 5:51
130 Adam Wong So CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 18:10 5:52
131 Ethan Hardacre So SAGE RIDGE 18:11 5:52
132 Daniel Jones Fr PIEDMONT 18:11 5:52
133 Jonathan Lopez Sr PINER 18:11 5:52
134 Matt Klepfer Sr CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN 18:11 5:52
135 Shyam Patel So FLINTRIDGE PREP 18:11 5:52
136 Isaiah Scott So KING'S ACADEMY 18:12 5:52
137 Connor Boltman So BISHOP MANOGUE 18:12 5:52
138 Gabriel Teixeira Sr HILMAR 18:12 5:52
139 Douglas Dow So PACIFIC GROVE 18:13 5:53
140 Harris Nguyen So PINER 18:14 5:53
141 Anthony Garcia Jr RIPON 18:15 5:53
142 Andrew Garcia Jr RIPON 18:15 5:53
143 Tyler Larsen Sr YREKA 18:16 5:54
144 Kyle Seeberger Sr PEAK TO PEAK 18:16 5:54
145 August Howell Jr SACRED HEART PREP 18:16 5:54
146 Jack Fukushima Sr SAN RAFAEL 18:17 5:54
147 Jake Yandle Sr Marin Catholic 18:17 5:54 2/7 2/7 33/39 17:41 17:41 17:41
148 Tyler Schoenduve Jr KING'S ACADEMY 18:17 5:54
149 Mathew Gastello So PALMA 18:18 5:54
150 Will Robinson Fr ARCATA 18:19 5:55
151 Jake Ryan Sr LAKEWOOD 18:19 5:55
152 Dylan Gillespie Jr NIPOMO 18:19 5:55
153 Jd De Lorimier Sr PALMA 18:20 5:55
154 Brendan Meyers So CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN 18:20 5:55
155 Brent White Jr RIPON 18:21 5:55
156 Jasen Coley Jr MCKINLEYVILLE 18:23 5:56
157 Connor Trump So MCKINLEYVILLE 18:24 5:56
158 Ryan Ghisetti Jr ARCATA 18:25 5:56
159 Nick Mccaslin Jr WEST VALLEY 18:26 5:57
160 Ryan Whitehead Sr LAKEWOOD 18:30 5:58
161 Mairo Kuntze Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 18:32 5:59
162 Miguel Garcia Jr PINER 18:34 5:59
163 Dean Lyons So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:35 6:00
164 Griffin Persily So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:35 6:00
165 Michael Levine Jr PALMA 18:37 6:00
166 Alejandro Corona Fr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 18:38 6:01
167 Joe Woods Sr TERRA LINDA 18:38 6:01
168 Sam Fenstermaker So PACIFIC GROVE 18:41 6:02
169 Kevin Geraci So PALMA 18:41 6:02
170 Danny Duong So PINER 18:42 6:02
171 Mitchell San Jose Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 18:43 6:02
172 Jules Korman Sr PIEDMONT 18:44 6:03
173 Dawson Smith Fr BISHOP MANOGUE 18:45 6:03
174 Mark Ryan Jr PACIFIC GROVE 18:47 6:04
175 Will Thompson Jr Marin Catholic 18:47 6:04 3/7 3/7 28/38 19:11
(0:24)
19:11
(0:24)
19:11
(0:24)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
176 Cole Becker Sr PIEDMONT 18:49 6:04
177 Steven Camcam Jr PALMA 18:50 6:05
178 Carter Kremer Sr SACRED HEART PREP 18:50 6:05
179 Joe Rieder Fr MCKINLEYVILLE 18:51 6:05
180 Kai Burrows Fr HARBOR 18:53 6:05
181 Aidan Carpenter So PINER 18:54 6:06
182 Alex Cabezas Fr BISHOP MANOGUE 18:56 6:06
183 Grant Wilson So KING'S ACADEMY 18:58 6:07
184 Peter Rosston Jr MENLO 18:59 6:07
185 Steven Liu Sr OAKS CHRISTIAN 18:59 6:07
186 Tyler Van Winkle Fr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 19:00 6:08
187 Mateo Gomez Sr OAKS CHRISTIAN 19:02 6:08
188 Tyler Caceres So HARBOR 19:06 6:10
189 Cole Thompson Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 19:06 6:10
190 Patrick Mcconnell So SONORA UNION 19:08 6:10
191 Matthew Wan So MENLO 19:12 6:12
192 Colby Dibble Fr SUMMERVILLE 19:16 6:13
193 Nathan Hayes Jr SAGE RIDGE 19:24 6:15
194 Preston Strothers Fr OAKS CHRISTIAN 19:26 6:16
195 Stephen Higginbotham So SUMMERVILLE 19:29 6:17
196 Ian Oprendek So Marin Catholic 19:30 6:17 4/7 4/7 29/38
197 Sean Brennan Jr SONORA UNION 19:31 6:18
198 Jeremiah Rogers So HARBOR 19:32 6:18
199 Gaige Stewart So SUMMERVILLE 19:32 6:18
200 Garrett Helms Sr SAGE RIDGE 19:33 6:18
201 Adrian Vajto Jr EL MOLINO 19:35 6:19
202 Jordan Welch Sr SAGE RIDGE 19:40 6:21
203 Joe Presti So Marin Catholic 19:41 6:21 5/7 5/7 28/35
204 Leo Ontiveros Jr NIPOMO 19:42 6:21
205 Ariel Boysen So TERRA LINDA 19:43 6:22
206 Pablo Morales Jr SEASIDE 19:43 6:22
207 Paul Koenig Jr SEASIDE 19:43 6:22
208 John Penner Sr NIPOMO 19:44 6:22
209 Devon Groff So SUMMERVILLE 19:46 6:23
210 Ethan Olesinski So SAGE RIDGE 19:47 6:23
211 Nicholas Tanaka Fr SAN RAFAEL 19:50 6:24
212 Schyler Treanor Jr PALMA 19:50 6:24
213 Kylee Santos Fr MENLO 19:50 6:24
214 Gareth Durham Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 19:50 6:24
215 Dante De Los Santos Fr JUSTIN-SIENA 19:54 6:25
216 Garrett Morgan Fr NIPOMO 19:54 6:25
217 Mason Miguel So HILMAR 19:57 6:26
218 Chris Campbell Sr TERRA LINDA 20:00 6:27
219 Ravi Purpuri So HARBOR 20:09 6:30
220 Jack Fletcher Sr TERRA LINDA 20:09 6:30
221 Alec Barcelos Fr HILMAR 20:16 6:32
222 Max Canty-hilchey Jr PIEDMONT 20:17 6:33
223 Andrew Nash So Marin Catholic 20:17 6:33 6/7 6/7 24/31
224 Wesley Bodine Sr HILMAR 20:18 6:33
225 Riley Kane So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 20:18 6:33
226 Dante Olmoomy Fr Marin Catholic 20:19 6:33 7/7 7/7 17/25
227 Nikhil Singhal Fr MENLO 20:21 6:34
228 Angel Santiago Jr PALMA 20:22 6:34
229 Kevin Williams Fr HILMAR 20:28 6:36
230 Nick Troppy Jr JUSTIN-SIENA 20:35 6:38
231 Cassidy Mountjo So EL MOLINO 20:40 6:40
232 Harrison Bickmore Sr NIPOMO 20:41 6:40
233 Iggy Bernal Campos Sr NIPOMO 20:43 6:41
234 Kamaxtli Granados So HARBOR 20:48 6:43
235 Benjamin Zdasiuk Fr MENLO 21:05 6:48
236 Brage Rollman Sr TERRA LINDA 21:14 6:51
237 Justin Dooley Fr BEAR RIVER 21:14 6:51
238 Louis Bubala Fr SAGE RIDGE 21:14 6:51
239 Braden Hill Sr HARBOR 21:28 6:55
240 Chris Fong Jr PIEDMONT 21:30 6:56
241 David Roy Fr MENLO 21:35 6:58
242 Jack Connolly Jr TERRA LINDA 21:48 7:02
243 Jared Miller So BEAR RIVER 22:30 7:15
244 Jake Kulik Sr SUMMERVILLE 22:33 7:16
245 Cameron Vaziri Fr JUSTIN-SIENA 22:45 7:20
246 Gabriel Hernandez Sr HILMAR 22:49 7:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 YREKA
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:03
83:19
16:40
5:23
115 Clayton Bunn
Sr
16:10
5:13
6
Matt Jochim
Jr
16:12
5:14
7
David Neill
Sr
16:41
5:23
19
Cody Griffith
Sr
17:03
5:30
35
Jacob Hill
Jr
17:13
5:33
48
Brenden Berry
Jr
17:50
5:45
88
Tyler Larsen
Sr
18:16
5:54
134
2 CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:45
83:16
16:39
5:22
145 William Mayhew
Jr
15:49
5:06
2
Tristan Meyers
Sr
16:05
5:11
5
Tristan Pelto
Sr
16:31
5:20
15
Thomas Staines
So
17:17
5:35
50
Gavin Ugianskis
So
17:34
5:40
73
Matt Klepfer
Sr
18:11
5:52
126
Brendan Meyers
So
18:20
5:55
145
3 LAKEWOOD
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:25
84:30
16:54
5:27
167 Douglas Davis
Jr
16:01
5:10
4
Mitchell Darrah
Sr
16:42
5:23
20
Alex Cooper
Jr
17:10
5:32
40
Drew Cabales
Sr
17:11
5:33
44
Preston Davis
Sr
17:26
5:37
59
Jake Ryan
Sr
18:19
5:55
142
Ryan Whitehead
Sr
18:30
5:58
151
4 SEASIDE
10-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:52
84:50
16:58
5:28
181 Jose Gonzalez
Jr
16:27
5:18
13
Zechariah Snel
Sr
16:32
5:20
16
Parker Smith
Jr
17:14
5:34
49
Javan Flinn
Jr
17:18
5:35
51
Arturo Miguel-perez
Sr
17:19
5:35
52
Pablo Morales
Jr
19:43
6:22
194
Paul Koenig
Jr
19:43
6:22
195
5 FLINTRIDGE PREP
1-2-3-3-5
Gap: 2:16
84:09
16:50
5:26
183 Alan Yoho
Sr
15:42
5:04
1
Jack Van Scoter
So
16:21
5:16
9
Nikhil Poole
So
17:01
5:29
33
Tyler Fong
Sr
17:07
5:31
37
Alex Orloff
Jr
17:58
5:48
103
Riley Coan
Fr
18:09
5:51
119
Shyam Patel
So
18:11
5:52
127
6 SANTA YNEZ
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
85:28
17:06
5:31
221 Roberto Bazan
Sr
16:19
5:16
8
Johnny Jimenez
So
16:50
5:26
25
Eric Moniot
So
17:13
5:33
46
Dennis Rojas
So
17:28
5:38
62
Leonardo Valdez
Sr
17:38
5:41
80
Calvin Sanger
Jr
17:42
5:43
83
Brian Illes
So
17:51
5:45
89
7 SCOTTS VALLEY
13-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:13
86:02
17:12
5:33
242 Scott Edwards
Sr
16:44
5:24
21
John Ross
So
16:55
5:27
31
Nick Heath
Jr
17:02
5:30
34
Draven Hawk
Jr
17:24
5:37
57
Luke Mccartney
So
17:57
5:47
99
Porter Wesson
Jr
18:07
5:51
117




8 ST MARYS BERKELEY
15-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:49
86:14
17:15
5:34
258 Jovani Barajas
Sr
16:45
5:24
23
Nabai Habtemariam
Sr
16:54
5:27
30
Mickey Tessema
Jr
17:29
5:38
63
Josh Dull
Sr
17:32
5:39
70
Diego Jara
Jr
17:34
5:40
72
Jon Deleon
Sr
17:53
5:46
92
Arlo Rudy
Jr
17:53
5:46
93
9 FILLMORE
20-15-12-9-9
Gap: 0:48
87:03
17:25
5:37
291 Jorge Hurtado
Jr
17:06
5:31
36
Justin Beach
Sr
17:11
5:33
42
Mario Gaspar
Sr
17:21
5:36
54
Omar Ponce
Sr
17:31
5:39
65
Francisco Erazo
Jr
17:54
5:46
94
Jesus Mendoza
Sr
17:55
5:47
95
Dominick Gonzales
Jr
17:56
5:47
97
10 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS
14-13-13-12-10
Gap: 1:03
86:53
17:23
5:36
301 Max Pedrotti
Sr
16:45
5:24
22
Parker Kaye
Sr
17:13
5:33
47
Elmer Lizarde
So
17:29
5:38
64
Michael Sparks
So
17:38
5:41
81
Eric Domek
Sr
17:48
5:45
87
Adam Wong
So
18:10
5:52
122
Gareth Durham
Sr
19:50
6:24
202
11 ARCATA
7-5-8-10-11
Gap: 1:46
86:39
17:20
5:35
326 Jose Lopez
Sr
16:23
5:17
10
Brandon Kelsey
So
16:34
5:21
17
Kellen O'neill
Fr
17:32
5:39
67
Zephir Lennox
Jr
18:01
5:49
111
Joseph Esparza
Sr
18:09
5:51
121
Will Robinson
Fr
18:19
5:55
141
Ryan Ghisetti
Jr
18:25
5:56
149
12 PEAK TO PEAK
19-14-10-11-12
Gap: 1:13
87:20
17:28
5:38
330 Liam Healy
Sr
16:55
5:27
32
Calvin Riss
Jr
17:10
5:32
41
Kyler Meehan
Sr
17:11
5:33
43
Jhamal Fanning
Sr
17:56
5:47
96
Alex Mowery
So
18:08
5:51
118
Eric Schirmer
Sr
18:09
5:51
120
Kyle Seeberger
Sr
18:16
5:54
135
13 SAN RAFAEL
11-16-15-14-13
Gap: 1:31
87:27
17:29
5:39
356 Nassim Kabbara
Jr
16:28
5:19
14
Sam Curtis
Sr
17:31
5:39
66
Jason Porzio
Jr
17:32
5:39
69
Walker Busby
Sr
17:57
5:47
101
Blake Delaney
So
17:59
5:48
106
Jack Fukushima
Sr
18:17
5:54
137
Nicholas Tanaka
Fr
19:50
6:24
199
14 WEST VALLEY
17-11-14-13-14
Gap: 1:35
87:48
17:34
5:40
391 Jeffery Foreman
Sr
16:51
5:26
27
Donald Leedy
So
16:53
5:27
28
Gabe Cheek
So
17:40
5:42
82
Zach Baldwin
So
17:58
5:48
104
Nick Mccaslin
Jr
18:26
5:57
150








15 PACIFIC GROVE
23-18-16-15-15
Gap: 1:01
88:05
17:37
5:41
393 Dashiell Stokes
Jr
17:12
5:33
45
Paul Marien
Sr
17:19
5:35
53
Jacob Loh
Sr
17:21
5:36
55
Jackson Bursch
Jr
18:00
5:48
110
Douglas Dow
So
18:13
5:53
130
Sam Fenstermaker
So
18:41
6:02
159
Mark Ryan
Jr
18:47
6:04
164
16 OAKS CHRISTIAN
9-8-8-16-16
Gap: 2:36
88:37
17:43
5:43
444 Kyle Fredrickson
Sr
16:26
5:18
12
Trent Robinett
Fr
16:45
5:24
24
Doug Allison
Jr
17:25
5:37
58
Steven Liu
Sr
18:59
6:07
174
Mateo Gomez
Sr
19:02
6:08
176
Preston Strothers
Fr
19:26
6:16
183




17 KING'S ACADEMY
27-24-21-18-17
Gap: 0:39
89:01
17:48
5:45
454 Derek Field
Sr
17:33
5:40
71
Abin Thomas
Jr
17:38
5:41
79
Cole Eberwein
Sr
17:46
5:44
85
Daniel O'neill
Jr
17:52
5:46
91
Isaiah Scott
So
18:12
5:52
128
Tyler Schoenduve
Jr
18:17
5:54
139
Grant Wilson
So
18:58
6:07
172
18 PINER
3-12-17-17-18
Gap: 2:37
88:17
17:39
5:42
468 Efren Reyes
Sr
15:57
5:09
3
Eduardo Calderon
So
17:21
5:36
56
Jonathan Lopez
Sr
18:11
5:52
125
Harris Nguyen
So
18:14
5:53
131
Miguel Garcia
Jr
18:34
5:59
153
Danny Duong
So
18:42
6:02
161
Aidan Carpenter
So
18:54
6:06
171
19 RIPON
16-19-20-20-19
Gap: 1:24
89:14
17:51
5:45
495 Alex Norling
Jr
16:51
5:26
26
Antonio Pelaez
Sr
17:51
5:45
90
Jose Munoz
Jr
18:02
5:49
114
Anthony Garcia
Jr
18:15
5:53
132
Andrew Garcia
Jr
18:15
5:53
133
Brent White
Jr
18:21
5:55
146




20 SAN LORENZO VALLEY
12-17-18-19-20
Gap: 2:00
89:24
17:53
5:46
512 Jacob Hicks
Sr
16:38
5:22
18
Matt Abernathy
Sr
17:36
5:41
77
Jacob Anderson
Sr
18:00
5:48
108
Mairo Kuntze
Jr
18:32
5:59
152
Alejandro Corona
Fr
18:38
6:01
157
Mitchell San Jose
Sr
18:43
6:02
162
Tyler Van Winkle
Fr
19:00
6:08
175
21 MCKINLEYVILLE
25-22-19-21-21
Gap: 0:56
89:37
17:55
5:47
518 Michael Davis
So
17:28
5:38
61
John Milender
Jr
17:37
5:41
78
Austin Nolan
Fr
17:45
5:44
84
Jasen Coley
Jr
18:23
5:56
147
Connor Trump
So
18:24
5:56
148
Joe Rieder
Fr
18:51
6:05
169




22 PIEDMONT
21-20-22-22-22
Gap: 1:40
90:41
18:08
5:51
577 Graham Dean
Jr
17:09
5:32
38
Chris Machle
So
17:48
5:45
86
Daniel Jones
Fr
18:11
5:52
124
Jules Korman
Sr
18:44
6:03
163
Cole Becker
Sr
18:49
6:04
166
Max Canty-hilchey
Jr
20:17
6:33
210
Chris Fong
Jr
21:30
6:56
226
23 SACRED HEART PREP
28-26-23-23-23
Gap: 1:15
90:39
18:08
5:51
590 Sasha Novitsky
So
17:35
5:40
75
Brett Anstrom
Fr
17:58
5:48
102
Peter Fitchen
Sr
18:00
5:48
109
August Howell
Jr
18:16
5:54
136
Carter Kremer
Sr
18:50
6:05
168








24 SONORA UNION
31-29-24-24-24
Gap: 1:34
92:34
18:31
5:58
677 Shaan French
Jr
17:57
5:47
100
Thomas Kruetzfeld
So
17:59
5:48
105
Paul Mika
Jr
17:59
5:48
107
Patrick Mcconnell
So
19:08
6:10
179
Sean Brennan
Jr
19:31
6:18
186








25 SUMMERVILLE
24-21-26-25-25
Gap: 2:05
93:19
18:40
6:01
687 Christopher Hoffman-brady
Jr
17:27
5:38
60
Jackson Mcilory
Fr
17:35
5:40
74
Colby Dibble
Fr
19:16
6:13
181
Stephen Higginbotham
So
19:29
6:17
184
Gaige Stewart
So
19:32
6:18
188
Devon Groff
So
19:46
6:23
197
Jake Kulik
Sr
22:33
7:16
229
26 Marin Catholic
8-23-25-25-26
Gap: 3:16
92:40
18:32
5:59
690 Dominic Lecouturier
Jr
16:25
5:18
11
Jake Yandle
Sr
18:17
5:54
138
Will Thompson
Jr
18:47
6:04
165
Ian Oprendek
So
19:30
6:17
185
Joe Presti
So
19:41
6:21
191
Andrew Nash
So
20:17
6:33
211
Dante Olmoomy
Fr
20:19
6:33
214
27 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
30-30-28-27-27
Gap: 1:09
92:15
18:27
5:57
700 Cole Schwartz
Sr
17:57
5:47
98
Alex Gordon
Jr
18:02
5:49
115
Dean Lyons
So
18:35
6:00
154
Griffin Persily
So
18:35
6:00
155
Cole Thompson
Jr
19:06
6:10
178
Riley Kane
So
20:18
6:33
213




28 PALMA
35-33-32-30-28
Gap: 0:32
92:46
18:33
5:59
767 Mathew Gastello
So
18:18
5:54
140
Jd De Lorimier
Sr
18:20
5:55
144
Michael Levine
Jr
18:37
6:00
156
Kevin Geraci
So
18:41
6:02
160
Steven Camcam
Jr
18:50
6:05
167
Schyler Treanor
Jr
19:50
6:24
200
Angel Santiago
Jr
20:22
6:34
216
29 TERRA LINDA
18-27-29-29-29
Gap: 3:16
95:23
19:05
6:09
794 Zach Bibeault
So
16:53
5:27
29
Joe Woods
Sr
18:38
6:01
158
Ariel Boysen
So
19:43
6:22
193
Chris Campbell
Sr
20:00
6:27
206
Jack Fletcher
Sr
20:09
6:30
208
Brage Rollman
Sr
21:14
6:51
223
Jack Connolly
Jr
21:48
7:02
228
30 JUSTIN-SIENA
22-25-27-28-30
Gap: 5:36
98:24
19:41
6:21
803 Connor Deleuze
Jr
17:09
5:32
39
Austin Castrucci
Jr
18:01
5:49
113
Dante De Los Santos
Fr
19:54
6:25
203
Nick Troppy
Jr
20:35
6:38
218
Cameron Vaziri
Fr
22:45
7:20
230








31 NIPOMO
29-31-31-31-31
Gap: 2:18
95:15
19:03
6:09
811 Rogelio Flores
So
17:36
5:41
76
Dylan Gillespie
Jr
18:19
5:55
143
Leo Ontiveros
Jr
19:42
6:21
192
John Penner
Sr
19:44
6:22
196
Garrett Morgan
Fr
19:54
6:25
204
Harrison Bickmore
Sr
20:41
6:40
219
Iggy Bernal Campos
Sr
20:43
6:41
220
32 HILMAR
26-28-30-32-32
Gap: 2:46
96:15
19:15
6:13
823 Kenzye Spears
Jr
17:32
5:39
68
Gabriel Teixeira
Sr
18:12
5:52
129
Mason Miguel
So
19:57
6:26
205
Alec Barcelos
Fr
20:16
6:32
209
Wesley Bodine
Sr
20:18
6:33
212
Kevin Williams
Fr
20:28
6:36
217
Gabriel Hernandez
Sr
22:49
7:22
231
33 HARBOR
32-32-33-33-33
Gap: 2:08
95:41
19:08
6:10
853 Oscar Jeronimo
Sr
18:01
5:49
112
Kai Burrows
Fr
18:53
6:05
170
Tyler Caceres
So
19:06
6:10
177
Jeremiah Rogers
So
19:32
6:18
187
Ravi Purpuri
So
20:09
6:30
207
Kamaxtli Granados
So
20:48
6:43
221
Braden Hill
Sr
21:28
6:55
225
34 SAGE RIDGE
34-35-35-35-34
Gap: 1:36
96:35
19:19
6:14
882 Ethan Hardacre
So
18:11
5:52
123
Nathan Hayes
Jr
19:24
6:15
182
Garrett Helms
Sr
19:33
6:18
189
Jordan Welch
Sr
19:40
6:21
190
Ethan Olesinski
So
19:47
6:23
198
Louis Bubala
Fr
21:14
6:51
224




35 MENLO
33-34-34-34-35
Gap: 2:17
96:26
19:17
6:13
885 Dennis Mandudzo
So
18:04
5:50
116
Peter Rosston
Jr
18:59
6:07
173
Matthew Wan
So
19:12
6:12
180
Kylee Santos
Fr
19:50
6:24
201
Nikhil Singhal
Fr
20:21
6:34
215
Benjamin Zdasiuk
Fr
21:05
6:48
222
David Roy
Fr
21:35
6:58
227
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.