Marin Catholic Results from the MCAL Championships at Indian Valley College on 11/13/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuna, Federico So JV 27:49.2 8:58 3.1 40/46 5/5 19/19 5/7 GO MCXC (SBP)
Bautista, Tom Sr V 22:01.6 7:06 3.1 92/107 11/14 12/19 3/5 GO MCXC (SBP)
Crivello, Ryan Fr JV 22:32.2 7:16 3.1 14/46 2/5 14/19 5/8 GO MCXC (SBP)
Doerschlag, Nick So V 20:49.9 6:43 3.1 69/107 7/14 7/19 6/10 GO MCXC (SBP)
Lecouturier, Dominic Jr V 16:55 5:27 3.1 3/107 1/14 1/19 2/10 17:45
(0:50,4.7)
17:45
(0:50,4.7)
17:45
(0:50,4.7)
16:25 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ludlow, Charlie So V 21:40.6 7:00 3.1 83/107 8/14 9/19 5/9 GO MCXC (SBP)
Merrion, Connor Jr V 20:44.1 6:41 3.1 65/107 6/14 6/19 6/10 21:25
(0:41,3.2)
21:25
(0:41,3.2)
21:25
(0:41,3.2)
21:25
(0:41,3.2)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Monterroso, Khristian Sr V 23:33.4 7:36 3.1 104/107 14/14 16/19 2/2 22:37 22:37 22:37 22:37
Narodny, Marcus So JV 25:40.2 8:17 3.1 35/46 3/5 17/19 7/8 GO MCXC (SBP)
Nash, Andrew So V 21:53.4 7:04 3.1 89/107 9/14 10/19 6/8 22:00
(0:07,0.5)
22:00
(0:07,0.5)
22:00
(0:07,0.5)
20:17 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Olmoomy, Dante Fr V 22:28.3 7:15 3.1 99/107 12/14 13/19 3/4 20:19
Oprendek, Ian So V 19:03.9 6:09 3.1 35/107 3/14 3/19 5/10 20:34
(1:30,7.3)
20:34
(1:30,7.3)
20:34
(1:30,7.3)
19:30
(0:26,2.2)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Presti, Joe So V 20:01.9 6:28 3.1 51/107 5/14 5/19 6/10 20:56
(0:54,4.3)
20:56
(0:54,4.3)
20:56
(0:54,4.3)
19:41 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ranghiasci, Ben So V 21:56.9 7:05 3.1 90/107 10/14 11/19 4/5 GO MCXC (SBP)
Schmitz, Morgan So V 23:20.1 7:32 3.1 102/107 13/14 15/19 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Smith, Patrick Fr JV 21:23 6:54 3.1 6/46 1/5 8/19 4/8
Spurr, Griffin Jr JV 26:00 8:23 3.1 37/46 4/5 18/19 5/7 GO MCXC (SBP)
Thompson, Will Jr V 19:47.2 6:23 3.1 46/107 4/14 4/19 6/10 18:44 18:44 18:44 18:44 GO MCXC (SBP)
Yandle, Jake Sr V 18:11.1 5:52 3.1 16/107 2/14 2/19 4/10 17:48 17:48 17:48 17:41 GO MCXC (SBP, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/10 93:59
3:07
3.1 6:04 5:27 6:28 148 5:41 90:08 90:08 90:08 Dominic Lecouturier (3), Jake Yandle (16), Ian Oprendek (35), Will Thompson (46), Joe Presti (48)
V 2nd 5 4/5 107:05
1:13
3.1 6:55 6:41 7:05 109 6:23 100:29 100:29 100:29 Connor Merrion (14), Nick Doerschlag (16), Charlie Ludlow (24), Andrew Nash (27), Ben Ranghiasci (28)
JV 1st 5 4/7 123:25
6:26
3.1 7:58 6:54 8:58 116 6:49 128:09
(4:44,3.7)
128:09
(4:44,3.7%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Patrick Smith (5), Ryan Crivello (11), Marcus Narodny (31), Griffin Spurr (33), Federico Acuna (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fred Huxham Sr Redwood 16:11.5 5:13
2 Andy Ehrenberg So Redwood 16:42.2 5:23
3 Dominic Lecouturier Jr Marin Catholic 16:55 5:27 1/14 1/19 2/10 17:45
(0:50)
17:45
(0:50)
17:45
(0:50)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Nassim Kabbara Jr San Rafael 17:02.4 5:30
5 Matt Saunders Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:07 5:31
6 Sam Curtis Sr San Rafael 17:18.5 5:35
7 Zach Bibeault So Terra Linda 17:23.5 5:37
8 Connor Deleuze Jr Justin Siena 17:25.1 5:37
9 Isaac Cohen Sr Tamalpais 17:34.4 5:40
10 Nicole Schwartz Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:43.4 5:43
11 Jason Porzio Jr San Rafael 17:46.9 5:44
12 Matt Lovetri So Novato 17:48.1 5:45
13 Jeremy Leary So Sir Francis Drake 17:55.6 5:47
14 Eric Bryan Sr Redwood 17:56.3 5:47
15 Blake Delaney So San Rafael 18:04.1 5:50
16 Jake Yandle Sr Marin Catholic 18:11.1 5:52 2/14 2/19 4/10 17:48 17:48 17:48 GO MCXC (SBP)
17 Drake Johnson Jr Novato 18:17.9 5:54
18 Connor Flechsig Jr San Marin 18:27 5:57
19 Campbell Nolan So Redwood 18:28.8 5:58
20 Walker Busby Sr San Rafael 18:29.1 5:58
21 Alex Gordon Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:29.4 5:58
22 Griffin Persily So Sir Francis Drake 18:30 5:58
23 Tennessee Hildebrand Fr Branson 18:32.9 5:59
24 Max Herrerias Fr Novato 18:47.7 6:04
25 Nathan Bossier Novato 18:49.5 6:04
26 Chase Mccoy Jr Novato 18:51 6:05
27 Jack Fukushima Sr San Rafael 18:51.4 6:05
28 Graham Parker Sr Redwood 18:51.9 6:05
29 Austin Heller Jr Redwood 18:52.7 6:05
30 Neil Johnson Fr Tamalpais 18:53.7 6:06
31 Nicholas Tanaka Fr San Rafael 18:54.7 6:06
32 Austin Castrucci Jr Justin Siena 18:57 6:07
33 Joe Woods Sr Terra Linda 19:00.7 6:08
34 Dean Lyons So Sir Francis Drake 19:01.9 6:08
35 Ian Oprendek So Marin Catholic 19:03.9 6:09 3/14 3/19 5/10 20:34
(1:30)
20:34
(1:30)
20:34
(1:30)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 Harper Dorman-greene Fr Tamalpais 19:12.7 6:12
37 Ivan Chavez Sr San Marin 19:18.3 6:14
38 Sebastian Tamblyn Sr Tamalpais 19:21.1 6:15
39 Ariel Boysen So Terra Linda 19:23.3 6:15
40 Ethan Frankel So Tamalpais 19:26 6:16
41 George Wing So Sir Francis Drake 19:28.7 6:17
42 Matt Theriault So Redwood 19:30.3 6:18
43 Spencer Smead Fr Branson 19:33.5 6:19
44 William Miller So Justin Siena 19:39.1 6:20
45 Orion Siu So Tamalpais 19:44.5 6:22
46 Will Thompson Jr Marin Catholic 19:47.2 6:23 4/14 4/19 6/10 18:44 18:44 18:44 GO MCXC (SBP)
47 Dante De Los Santos Fr Justin Siena 19:48.7 6:23
48 Nicole Thompson Jr Sir Francis Drake 19:53.7 6:25
49 Drake Murphy Jr Redwood 19:54.7 6:25
50 Rajan Pherwani Jr Redwood 19:58.9 6:27
51 Joe Presti So Marin Catholic 20:01.9 6:28 5/14 5/19 6/10 20:56
(0:54)
20:56
(0:54)
20:56
(0:54)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
52 Robert Everette Jr Novato 20:07.8 6:30
53 Jared Taylor Sr Novato 20:08.6 6:30
54 Grant Shapiro Fr Branson 20:08.7 6:30
55 Nico Panela Jr San Marin 20:15.8 6:32
56 Will Sileo So Sir Francis Drake 20:18.6 6:33
57 Bryce Killingsworth Sr Tamalpais 20:22.2 6:34
58 Kyle Welch Jr San Marin 20:25.6 6:35
59 Zach Patel So Redwood 20:37 6:39
60 Sami Zaia So Justin Siena 20:38.2 6:39
61 Riley Kane So Sir Francis Drake 20:40.3 6:40
62 Michael Petruzzelli Jr Branson 20:41.1 6:40
63 Gabe Rosen-duran Sr Branson 20:41.6 6:41
64 James Redfern Jr Tamalpais 20:41.7 6:41
65 Connor Merrion Jr Marin Catholic 20:44.1 6:41 6/14 6/19 6/10 21:25
(0:41)
21:25
(0:41)
21:25
(0:41)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
66 Alejandro Guzman So Justin Siena 20:45.2 6:42
67 Zach Mckellips Sr Redwood 20:46.3 6:42
68 Jefferson Escamilla Jr Novato 20:48.8 6:43
69 Nick Doerschlag So Marin Catholic 20:49.9 6:43 7/14 7/19 6/10 GO MCXC (SBP)
70 Kenny Cottrell Sr San Marin 20:58.1 6:46
71 Zevan Solomon Fr Tamalpais 21:08.3 6:49
72 Joseph Osgood Jr Justin Siena 21:13.3 6:51
73 Jacob Share Fr Branson 21:14 6:51
74 Jackson Miller Sr Sir Francis Drake 21:15.1 6:51
75 Jack Fletcher Sr Terra Linda 21:19.7 6:53
76 Alex Ruggiero Jr San Marin 21:22.6 6:54
77 Chris Campbell Sr Terra Linda 21:28.7 6:56
78 Walker Laughlin So Sir Francis Drake 21:30.5 6:56
79 Mark Wang Jr San Marin 21:30.9 6:56
80 Sam Bruckner Fr Sir Francis Drake 21:33.1 6:57
81 Andrew Macdonald Sr Tamalpais 21:34 6:57
82 Griffin Blum Jr Redwood 21:39.3 6:59
83 Charlie Ludlow So Marin Catholic 21:40.6 7:00 8/14 9/19 5/9 GO MCXC (SBP)
84 Bill Cao Fr San Marin 21:41.6 7:00
85 Sam Reily Fr Sir Francis Drake 21:45.3 7:01
86 Andrew Wein Jr Novato 21:46 7:01
87 Selvin Gomez So San Marin 21:46.7 7:02
88 Brian Whitelaw-mcdonald Fr Branson 21:50.2 7:03
89 Andrew Nash So Marin Catholic 21:53.4 7:04 9/14 10/19 6/8 22:00
(0:07)
22:00
(0:07)
22:00
(0:07)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
90 Ben Ranghiasci So Marin Catholic 21:56.9 7:05 10/14 11/19 4/5 GO MCXC (SBP)
91 Charley Deffner Fr Sir Francis Drake 21:57.4 7:05
92 Tom Bautista Sr Marin Catholic 22:01.6 7:06 11/14 12/19 3/5 GO MCXC (SBP)
93 Ted Myers Sr Tamalpais 22:02.6 7:07
94 Kyle Shifflet Jr Justin Siena 22:13.1 7:10
95 Jason Freeberg Sr San Marin 22:14.1 7:10
96 Keith O'brien Jr San Marin 22:15 7:11
97 Jack Connolly Jr Terra Linda 22:16.5 7:11
98 David Roualdes Sr Terra Linda 22:26.5 7:14
99 Dante Olmoomy Fr Marin Catholic 22:28.3 7:15 12/14 13/19 3/4
100 Cameron Vaziri Fr Justin Siena 22:38.2 7:18
101 Michael Rosner Hyman Sr Terra Linda 23:05.8 7:27
102 Morgan Schmitz So Marin Catholic 23:20.1 7:32 13/14 15/19 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
103 Ryan Damato Fr San Marin 23:27.9 7:34
104 Khristian Monterroso Sr Marin Catholic 23:33.4 7:36 14/14 16/19 2/2 22:37 22:37 22:37
105 Michael Albinson Sr Branson 24:19 7:51
106 Robert Steiner Jr Branson 24:19.4 7:51
107 Jonathan Fritz So San Marin 26:22.2 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Rafael
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:27
88:41
17:44
5:43
56 Nassim Kabbara
Jr
17:02
5:30
4
Sam Curtis
Sr
17:19
5:35
6
Jason Porzio
Jr
17:47
5:44
11
Blake Delaney
So
18:04
5:50
15
Walker Busby
Sr
18:29
5:58
20
Jack Fukushima
Sr
18:51
6:05
27
Nicholas Tanaka
Fr
18:55
6:06
31
2 Redwood
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:40
88:11
17:38
5:41
64 Fred Huxham
Sr
16:12
5:13
1
Andy Ehrenberg
So
16:42
5:23
2
Eric Bryan
Sr
17:56
5:47
14
Campbell Nolan
So
18:29
5:58
19
Graham Parker
Sr
18:52
6:05
28
Austin Heller
Jr
18:53
6:05
29
Matt Theriault
So
19:30
6:18
42
3 Sir Francis Drake
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
89:45
17:57
5:47
71 Matt Saunders
Sr
17:07
5:31
5
Nicole Schwartz
Sr
17:43
5:43
10
Jeremy Leary
So
17:56
5:47
13
Alex Gordon
Jr
18:29
5:58
21
Griffin Persily
So
18:30
5:58
22
Dean Lyons
So
19:02
6:08
34
George Wing
So
19:29
6:17
41
4 Novato
8-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
92:34
18:31
5:58
104 Matt Lovetri
So
17:48
5:45
12
Drake Johnson
Jr
18:18
5:54
17
Max Herrerias
Fr
18:48
6:04
24
Nathan Bossier
-
18:50
6:04
25
Chase Mccoy
Jr
18:51
6:05
26
Robert Everette
Jr
20:08
6:30
49
Jared Taylor
Sr
20:09
6:30
50
5 Marin Catholic
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:07
93:59
18:48
6:04
148 Dominic Lecouturier
Jr
16:55
5:27
3
Jake Yandle
Sr
18:11
5:52
16
Ian Oprendek
So
19:04
6:09
35
Will Thompson
Jr
19:47
6:23
46
Joe Presti
So
20:02
6:28
48
Connor Merrion
Jr
20:44
6:41
58
Nick Doerschlag
So
20:50
6:43
60
6 Tamalpais
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:52
94:28
18:54
6:06
153 Isaac Cohen
Sr
17:34
5:40
9
Neil Johnson
Fr
18:54
6:06
30
Harper Dorman-greene
Fr
19:13
6:12
36
Sebastian Tamblyn
Sr
19:21
6:15
38
Ethan Frankel
So
19:26
6:16
40
Orion Siu
So
19:45
6:22
45
Bryce Killingsworth
Sr
20:22
6:34
53
7 Justin Siena
6-7-8-7-7
Gap: 3:13
96:28
19:18
6:13
186 Connor Deleuze
Jr
17:25
5:37
8
Austin Castrucci
Jr
18:57
6:07
32
William Miller
So
19:39
6:20
44
Dante De Los Santos
Fr
19:49
6:23
47
Sami Zaia
So
20:38
6:39
55
Alejandro Guzman
So
20:45
6:42
59
Joseph Osgood
Jr
21:13
6:51
62
8 Terra Linda
5-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:05
98:36
19:43
6:22
209 Zach Bibeault
So
17:24
5:37
7
Joe Woods
Sr
19:01
6:08
33
Ariel Boysen
So
19:23
6:15
39
Jack Fletcher
Sr
21:20
6:53
64
Chris Campbell
Sr
21:29
6:56
66
Jack Connolly
Jr
22:17
7:11
69
David Roualdes
Sr
22:27
7:14
70
9 San Marin
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:31
99:25
19:53
6:25
222 Connor Flechsig
Jr
18:27
5:57
18
Ivan Chavez
Sr
19:18
6:14
37
Nico Panela
Jr
20:16
6:32
52
Kyle Welch
Jr
20:26
6:35
54
Kenny Cottrell
Sr
20:58
6:46
61
Alex Ruggiero
Jr
21:23
6:54
65
Mark Wang
Jr
21:31
6:56
67
10 Branson
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:09
99:38
19:56
6:26
230 Tennessee Hildebrand
Fr
18:33
5:59
23
Spencer Smead
Fr
19:34
6:19
43
Grant Shapiro
Fr
20:09
6:30
51
Michael Petruzzelli
Jr
20:41
6:40
56
Gabe Rosen-duran
Sr
20:42
6:41
57
Jacob Share
Fr
21:14
6:51
63
Brian Whitelaw-mcdonald
Fr
21:50
7:03
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:44
98:54
19:47
6:23
31 Austin Heller
Jr
18:53
6:05
1
Matt Theriault
So
19:30
6:18
4
Drake Murphy
Jr
19:55
6:25
7
Rajan Pherwani
Jr
19:59
6:27
8
Zach Patel
So
20:37
6:39
11
Zach Mckellips
Sr
20:46
6:42
15
Griffin Blum
Jr
21:39
6:59
23
2 Sir Francis Drake
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:38
99:23
19:53
6:25
32 Dean Lyons
So
19:02
6:08
2
George Wing
So
19:29
6:17
3
Nicole Thompson
Jr
19:54
6:25
6
Will Sileo
So
20:19
6:33
9
Riley Kane
So
20:40
6:40
12
Jackson Miller
Sr
21:15
6:51
18
Walker Laughlin
So
21:31
6:56
20
3 Tamalpais
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
103:31
20:42
6:41
67 Orion Siu
So
19:45
6:22
5
Bryce Killingsworth
Sr
20:22
6:34
10
James Redfern
Jr
20:42
6:41
13
Zevan Solomon
Fr
21:08
6:49
17
Andrew Macdonald
Sr
21:34
6:57
22
Ted Myers
Sr
22:03
7:07
30




4 Marin Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
107:05
21:25
6:55
109 Connor Merrion
Jr
20:44
6:41
14
Nick Doerschlag
So
20:50
6:43
16
Charlie Ludlow
So
21:41
7:00
24
Andrew Nash
So
21:53
7:04
27
Ben Ranghiasci
So
21:57
7:05
28
Tom Bautista
Sr
22:02
7:06
29
Dante Olmoomy
Fr
22:28
7:15
33
5 San Marin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
108:36
21:43
7:00
122 Alex Ruggiero
Jr
21:23
6:54
19
Mark Wang
Jr
21:31
6:56
21
Bill Cao
Fr
21:42
7:00
25
Selvin Gomez
So
21:47
7:02
26
Jason Freeberg
Sr
22:14
7:10
31
Keith O'brien
Jr
22:15
7:11
32
Ryan Damato
Fr
23:28
7:34
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Calder Ogilvie Redwood 18:43.2 6:02
2 Jordon Knight Tamalpais 20:51.4 6:44
3 Josh Sparler Redwood 21:06.7 6:49
4 Will Tanaka San Rafael 21:07.3 6:49
5 Lukas Finkbeiner Redwood 21:12.3 6:50
6 Patrick Smith Fr Marin Catholic 21:23 6:54 1/5 8/19 4/8
7 Alan Friedman Novato 21:24.9 6:54
8 Sean Mcgovern San Rafael 21:25.5 6:55
9 Archie O'dell San Rafael 21:32.9 6:57
10 Spenser Talkington Tamalpais 21:44.3 7:01
11 Bryson Silvestri Novato 21:59.4 7:06
12 Nicki Peterzell Redwood 22:00.1 7:06
13 Ben Lees Terra Linda 22:02.5 7:07
14 Ryan Crivello Fr Marin Catholic 22:32.2 7:16 2/5 14/19 5/8 GO MCXC (SBP)
15 Jack Barbour Tamalpais 22:38.8 7:18
16 Jason Fieber Redwood 22:42 7:19
17 Talvin Chahal Redwood 22:52.8 7:23
18 Johnny O'connor Terra Linda 22:53.7 7:23
19 Julia Brastow Sir Francis Drake 22:55.7 7:24
20 Neil Nachnani Novato 22:59.4 7:25
21 Michael Ramos Sir Francis Drake 23:03.3 7:26
22 Romario Conrado Novato 23:15.8 7:30
23 Pierce Pennington Tamalpais 23:24.7 7:33
24 Will Ryan Tamalpais 23:27.9 7:34
25 Nick Sanders Sir Francis Drake 23:33.2 7:36
26 Reed Sawyers Tamalpais 23:35.8 7:37
27 Ben Cline Redwood 24:02.3 7:45
28 Spencer Barron Novato 24:13.2 7:49
29 Henry Mattei Justin Siena 24:15.5 7:50
30 Cooper Cone Novato 24:30.6 7:54
31 Ian Cullimore Novato 24:41.8 7:58
32 Simon Berneo-ehmann Sir Francis Drake 24:56.7 8:03
33 Willis Milano Novato 24:59.3 8:04
34 Will Godbey Terra Linda 25:29.9 8:14
35 Marcus Narodny So Marin Catholic 25:40.2 8:17 3/5 17/19 7/8 GO MCXC (SBP)
36 Mohammed Modan Tamalpais 25:48.7 8:20
37 Griffin Spurr Jr Marin Catholic 26:00 8:23 4/5 18/19 5/7 GO MCXC (SBP)
38 Jacob Day Sir Francis Drake 26:38.3 8:36
39 Emile Debarrios Terra Linda 27:43.3 8:57
40 Federico Acuna So Marin Catholic 27:49.2 8:58 5/5 19/19 5/7 GO MCXC (SBP)
41 Robert Archer Justin Siena 28:06.7 9:04
42 Sam Schwartz Justin Siena 28:09 9:05
43 James Bickford Justin Siena 28:10.8 9:05
44 Ryan Mccarty Sir Francis Drake 28:56.3 9:20
45 Brandon Nguyen Terra Linda 29:44.9 9:36
46 Harrison Geesey Justin Siena 30:51.5 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:59
105:44
21:09
6:49
30 Calder Ogilvie
-
18:43
6:02
1
Josh Sparler
-
21:07
6:49
3
Lukas Finkbeiner
-
21:12
6:50
4
Nicki Peterzell
-
22:00
7:06
9
Jason Fieber
-
22:42
7:19
13
Talvin Chahal
-
22:53
7:23
14
Ben Cline
-
24:02
7:45
24
2 Tamalpais
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:37
112:07
22:25
7:14
62 Jordon Knight
-
20:51
6:44
2
Spenser Talkington
-
21:44
7:01
7
Jack Barbour
-
22:39
7:18
12
Pierce Pennington
-
23:25
7:33
20
Will Ryan
-
23:28
7:34
21
Reed Sawyers
-
23:36
7:37
23
Mohammed Modan
-
25:49
8:20
32
3 Novato
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:48
113:53
22:47
7:21
75 Alan Friedman
-
21:25
6:54
6
Bryson Silvestri
-
21:59
7:06
8
Neil Nachnani
-
22:59
7:25
17
Romario Conrado
-
23:16
7:30
19
Spencer Barron
-
24:13
7:49
25
Cooper Cone
-
24:31
7:54
27
Ian Cullimore
-
24:42
7:58
28
4 Marin Catholic
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:26
123:25
24:41
7:58
116 Patrick Smith
Fr
21:23
6:54
5
Ryan Crivello
Fr
22:32
7:16
11
Marcus Narodny
So
25:40
8:17
31
Griffin Spurr
Jr
26:00
8:23
33
Federico Acuna
So
27:49
8:58
36








GO MCXC (LR, PR)
5 Sir Francis Drake
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 3:43
121:07
24:13
7:49
119 Julia Brastow
-
22:56
7:24
16
Michael Ramos
-
23:03
7:26
18
Nick Sanders
-
23:33
7:36
22
Simon Berneo-ehmann
-
24:57
8:03
29
Jacob Day
-
26:38
8:36
34
Ryan Mccarty
-
28:56
9:20
40




6 Terra Linda
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 7:42
127:54
25:35
8:15
131 Ben Lees
-
22:03
7:07
10
Johnny O'connor
-
22:54
7:23
15
Will Godbey
-
25:30
8:14
30
Emile Debarrios
-
27:43
8:57
35
Brandon Nguyen
-
29:45
9:36
41








7 Justin Siena
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:36
139:34
27:55
9:00
182 Henry Mattei
-
24:16
7:50
26
Robert Archer
-
28:07
9:04
37
Sam Schwartz
-
28:09
9:05
38
James Bickford
-
28:11
9:05
39
Harrison Geesey
-
30:52
9:57
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.