Marin Catholic Results from the Dual-San Rafael/Tam/MC at San Rafael HS on 9/18/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuna, Federico Jr V 22:57 7:31 3.05 37/43 17/21 17/21 1/1
Blatt, Alexander Fr V 24:38 8:05 3.05 41/43 20/21 20/21 1/1
Clark, Brandon So V 24:37 8:04 3.05 40/43 19/21 19/21 1/1
Converse, Ian Fr V 18:25 6:02 3.05 8/43 2/21 2/21 2/3
Crivello, Ryan So V 21:55 7:11 3.05 30/43 13/21 13/21 1/1
Daugbjerg, Matt Fr V 22:16 7:18 3.05 33/43 15/21 15/21 1/1
Doerschlag, Nick Jr V 19:54 6:31 3.05 18/43 4/21 4/21 3/3
Gumm, Taylor Jr V 24:43 8:06 3.05 42/43 21/21 21/21 1/1
Kent, Peter Jr V 18:47 6:10 3.05 10/43 3/21 3/21 2/3
Ludlow, Charlie Jr V 20:14 6:38 3.05 22/43 7/21 7/21 3/3
Merrion, Connor Sr V 20:11 6:37 3.05 21/43 6/21 6/21 3/3
Narodny, Marcus Jr V 22:19 7:19 3.05 34/43 16/21 16/21 1/1
Nash, Andrew Jr V 21:40 7:06 3.05 27/43 10/21 10/21 1/3
Ranghiasci, Ben Jr V 20:36 6:45 3.05 24/43 9/21 9/21 1/3
Rowell, Brandon Jr V 21:46 7:08 3.05 28/43 11/21 11/21 1/2
Schmitz, Morgan Jr V 21:50 7:10 3.05 29/43 12/21 12/21 1/2
Smith, Patrick So V 20:35 6:45 3.05 23/43 8/21 8/21 2/3
Spurr, Griffin Sr V 22:15 7:18 3.05 32/43 14/21 14/21 1/1
Sweet, Dylan Jr V 24:27 8:01 3.05 39/43 18/21 18/21 1/1
Thomas, Blake Fr V 20:09 6:36 3.05 20/43 5/21 5/21 3/3
Thompson, Will Sr V 18:24 6:02 3.05 7/43 1/21 1/21 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/3 95:39
1:45
3.05 6:16 6:02 6:36 61 5:45 Will Thompson (7), Ian Converse (8), Peter Kent (10), Nick Doerschlag (17), Blake Thomas (19)
V 2nd 5 2/3 103:16
1:29
3.05 6:46 6:37 7:06 42 6:44 Connor Merrion (6), Charlie Ludlow (7), Patrick Smith (8), Ben Ranghiasci (9), Andrew Nash (12)
V 3rd 5 1/1 110:02
0:30
3.05 7:13 7:08 7:18 15 7:13 Brandon Rowell (1), Morgan Schmitz (2), Ryan Crivello (3), Griffin Spurr (4), Matt Daugbjerg (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 118:58
2:19
3.05 7:48 7:19 8:05 15 7:48 Marcus Narodny (1), Federico Acuna (2), Dylan Sweet (3), Brandon Clark (4), Alexander Blatt (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kabbara San Rafael 16:46 5:30
2 Delaney San Rafael 17:25 5:43
3 Porzio San Rafael 17:37 5:47
4 Kabbara2 San Rafael 17:38 5:47
5 Johnson Mt. Tamalpais 18:14 5:59
6 Tanaka San Rafael 18:18 6:00
7 Will Thompson Sr Marin Catholic 18:24 6:02 1/21 1/21 3/3
8 Ian Converse Fr Marin Catholic 18:25 6:02 2/21 2/21 2/3
9 Solomon Mt. Tamalpais 18:34 6:05
10 Peter Kent Jr Marin Catholic 18:47 6:10 3/21 3/21 2/3
11 Tanaka2 San Rafael 18:48 6:10
12 Garcia Mt. Tamalpais 19:13 6:18
13 Mcgovern San Rafael 19:16 6:19
14 Siu Mt. Tamalpais 19:20 6:20
15 Frankel Mt. Tamalpais 19:27 6:23
16 Barbour2 Mt. Tamalpais 19:28 6:23
17 Mellor San Rafael 19:39 6:27
18 Nick Doerschlag Jr Marin Catholic 19:54 6:31 4/21 4/21 3/3
19 Redfera Mt. Tamalpais 19:55 6:32
20 Blake Thomas Fr Marin Catholic 20:09 6:36 5/21 5/21 3/3
21 Connor Merrion Sr Marin Catholic 20:11 6:37 6/21 6/21 3/3
22 Charlie Ludlow Jr Marin Catholic 20:14 6:38 7/21 7/21 3/3
23 Patrick Smith So Marin Catholic 20:35 6:45 8/21 8/21 2/3
24 Ben Ranghiasci Jr Marin Catholic 20:36 6:45 9/21 9/21 1/3
25 O'dell2 San Rafael 21:21 7:00
26 Talkington Mt. Tamalpais 21:35 7:05
27 Andrew Nash Jr Marin Catholic 21:40 7:06 10/21 10/21 1/3
28 Brandon Rowell Jr Marin Catholic 21:46 7:08 11/21 11/21 1/2
29 Morgan Schmitz Jr Marin Catholic 21:50 7:10 12/21 12/21 1/2
30 Ryan Crivello So Marin Catholic 21:55 7:11 13/21 13/21 1/1
31 Pennington Mt. Tamalpais 21:53 7:10
32 Griffin Spurr Sr Marin Catholic 22:15 7:18 14/21 14/21 1/1
33 Matt Daugbjerg Fr Marin Catholic 22:16 7:18 15/21 15/21 1/1
34 Marcus Narodny Jr Marin Catholic 22:19 7:19 16/21 16/21 1/1
35 Ferrell Mt. Tamalpais 22:22 7:20
36 Cain Mt. Tamalpais 22:56 7:31
37 Federico Acuna Jr Marin Catholic 22:57 7:31 17/21 17/21 1/1
38 Machado San Rafael 23:43 7:47
39 Dylan Sweet Jr Marin Catholic 24:27 8:01 18/21 18/21 1/1
40 Brandon Clark So Marin Catholic 24:37 8:04 19/21 19/21 1/1
41 Alexander Blatt Fr Marin Catholic 24:38 8:05 20/21 20/21 1/1
42 Taylor Gumm Jr Marin Catholic 24:43 8:06 21/21 21/21 1/1
43 Rosevelt Mt. Tamalpais 24:44 8:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Rafael
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
87:44
17:33
5:45
16 Kabbara
-
16:46
5:30
1
Delaney
-
17:25
5:43
2
Porzio
-
17:37
5:47
3
Kabbara2
-
17:38
5:47
4
Tanaka
-
18:18
6:00
6
Tanaka2
-
18:48
6:10
11
Mcgovern
-
19:16
6:19
13
2 Mt. Tamalpais
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:13
94:48
18:58
6:13
55 Johnson
-
18:14
5:59
5
Solomon
-
18:34
6:05
9
Garcia
-
19:13
6:18
12
Siu
-
19:20
6:20
14
Frankel
-
19:27
6:23
15
Barbour2
-
19:28
6:23
16
Redfera
-
19:55
6:32
18
3 Marin Catholic
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:45
95:39
19:08
6:16
61 Will Thompson
Sr
18:24
6:02
7
Ian Converse
Fr
18:25
6:02
8
Peter Kent
Jr
18:47
6:10
10
Nick Doerschlag
Jr
19:54
6:31
17
Blake Thomas
Fr
20:09
6:36
19
Connor Merrion
Sr
20:11
6:37
20
Charlie Ludlow
Jr
20:14
6:38
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Rafael
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:55
102:47
20:33
6:44
35 Tanaka2
-
18:48
6:10
1
Mcgovern
-
19:16
6:19
2
Mellor
-
19:39
6:27
4
O'dell2
-
21:21
7:00
10
Machado
-
23:43
7:47
18








2 Marin Catholic
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:29
103:16
20:39
6:46
42 Connor Merrion
Sr
20:11
6:37
6
Charlie Ludlow
Jr
20:14
6:38
7
Patrick Smith
So
20:35
6:45
8
Ben Ranghiasci
Jr
20:36
6:45
9
Andrew Nash
Jr
21:40
7:06
12
Brandon Rowell
Jr
21:46
7:08
13
Morgan Schmitz
Jr
21:50
7:10
14
3 Mt. Tamalpais
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:54
105:13
21:03
6:54
50 Barbour2
-
19:28
6:23
3
Redfera
-
19:55
6:32
5
Talkington
-
21:35
7:05
11
Pennington
-
21:53
7:10
15
Ferrell
-
22:22
7:20
16
Cain
-
22:56
7:31
17
Rosevelt
-
24:44
8:07
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
110:02
22:00
7:13
15 Brandon Rowell
Jr
21:46
7:08
1
Morgan Schmitz
Jr
21:50
7:10
2
Ryan Crivello
So
21:55
7:11
3
Griffin Spurr
Sr
22:15
7:18
4
Matt Daugbjerg
Fr
22:16
7:18
5
Marcus Narodny
Jr
22:19
7:19
6
Federico Acuna
Jr
22:57
7:31
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
118:58
23:48
7:48
15 Marcus Narodny
Jr
22:19
7:19
1
Federico Acuna
Jr
22:57
7:31
2
Dylan Sweet
Jr
24:27
8:01
3
Brandon Clark
So
24:37
8:04
4
Alexander Blatt
Fr
24:38
8:05
5
Taylor Gumm
Jr
24:43
8:06
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.