Marin Catholic Results from the MCAL Championships at Indian Valley College on 11/12/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuna, Federico Jr JV 23:53.9 7:43 3.1 36/46 4/8 16/20 6/6 27:49
(3:55,14.1)
23:57
(0:03,0.2)
23:57
(0:03,0.2)
23:57
(0:03,0.2)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Blatt, Alexander Fr JV 23:58.9 7:44 3.1 37/46 5/8 17/20 5/6 24:41
(0:42,2.8)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Clark, Brandon So JV 22:20 7:12 3.1 21/46 2/8 14/20 6/6 22:41
(0:21,1.5)
22:41
(0:21,1.5)
22:35
(0:15,1.1)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Converse, Ian Fr V 18:32.6 5:59 3.1 35/109 3/12 3/20 6/10 18:57
(0:24,2.1)
18:57
(0:24,2.1)
18:04 GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Crivello, Ryan So JV 20:06.2 6:29 3.1 1/46 1/8 8/20 1/7 22:32
(2:26,10.8)
20:57
(0:51,4.0)
20:57
(0:51,4.0)
20:57
(0:51,4.0)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Daugbjerg, Matt Fr JV 22:48.1 7:21 3.1 25/46 3/8 15/20 5/6 22:41 22:41 22:41
Doerschlag, Nick Jr V 20:11.3 6:31 3.1 70/109 8/12 9/20 4/10 20:50
(0:39,3.1)
19:33 19:33 19:26 GO MCXC (LY)
Gumm, Taylor Jr JV 24:07.7 7:47 3.1 39/46 6/8 18/20 3/5 24:04 24:04 24:04
Kent, Peter Jr V 18:21 5:55 3.1 30/109 2/12 2/20 8/10 18:41
(0:20,1.8)
18:41
(0:20,1.8)
17:54 GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Ludlow, Charlie Jr V 20:31.9 6:37 3.1 77/109 9/12 10/20 3/7 21:41
(1:09,5.3)
20:53
(0:21,1.7)
20:53
(0:21,1.7)
20:20 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Merrion, Connor Sr V 19:31.6 6:18 3.1 56/109 5/12 5/20 6/10 20:44
(1:13,5.8)
20:21
(0:49,4.0)
20:21
(0:49,4.0)
19:42
(0:10,0.9)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Narodny, Marcus Jr JV 24:14.2 7:49 3.1 41/46 7/8 19/20 3/3 25:40
(1:26,5.6)
23:49 23:49 23:25 GO MCXC (LY)
Nash, Andrew Jr V 20:33.8 6:38 3.1 79/109 10/12 11/20 2/6 21:53
(1:20,6.1)
20:55
(0:21,1.7)
20:55
(0:21,1.7)
20:17 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Ranghiasci, Ben Jr V 19:36.2 6:19 3.1 59/109 6/12 6/20 5/10 21:57
(2:21,10.7)
19:53
(0:17,1.4)
19:53
(0:17,1.4)
19:53
(0:17,1.4)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rowell, Brandon Jr V 20:55 6:45 3.1 85/109 11/12 12/20 2/6 20:36 20:36 20:36
Schmitz, Morgan Jr V 21:06.4 6:49 3.1 93/109 12/12 13/20 2/5 23:20
(2:14,9.5)
20:56 20:56 20:56 GO MCXC (LY)
Smith, Patrick So V 19:29.6 6:17 3.1 55/109 4/12 4/20 8/10 21:23
(1:53,8.8)
20:46
(1:16,6.1)
20:46
(1:16,6.1)
20:11
(0:41,3.4)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sweet, Dylan Jr JV 24:23.4 7:52 3.1 42/46 8/8 20/20 3/3 23:31 22:27 22:27
Thomas, Blake Fr V 19:37.9 6:20 3.1 60/109 7/12 7/20 5/10 19:47
(0:09,0.8)
19:47
(0:09,0.8)
19:14 GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Thompson, Will Sr V 18:20.3 5:55 3.1 29/109 1/12 1/20 9/10 19:47
(1:27,7.3)
19:08
(0:48,4.2)
18:44
(0:24,2.1)
17:54 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/10 94:15
1:11
3.1 6:05 5:55 6:18 197 5:32 93:59 96:06
(1:51,1.9)
90:08 GO MCXC (LR) Will Thompson (29), Peter Kent (30), Ian Converse (35), Patrick Smith (51), Connor Merrion (52)
V 2nd 5 2/6 100:31
0:58
3.1 6:29 6:19 6:38 71 6:03 107:05
(6:34,6.1)
102:29
(1:58,1.9)
100:29 GO MCXC (LY, LR) Ben Ranghiasci (10), Blake Thomas (11), Nick Doerschlag (14), Charlie Ludlow (17), Andrew Nash (19)
JV 1st 5 5/6 113:07
3:53
3.1 7:18 6:29 7:44 109 6:43 123:25
(10:18,8.3)
123:25
(10:18,8.3)
123:25
(10:18,8.3%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Crivello (1), Brandon Clark (20), Matt Daugbjerg (23), Federico Acuna (32), Alexander Blatt (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andy Ehrenberg Redwood 16:17.2 5:15
2 Nassim Kabbara San Rafael 16:33.2 5:20
3 Jeremy Leary Sir Francis Drake 16:46.3 5:25
4 Wyatt Miceli Sir Francis Drake 16:56.3 5:28
5 Connor Deleuze Justin Siena 16:58.9 5:29
6 Blake Delaney San Rafael 16:59.9 5:29
7 Munir Kabbara San Rafael 17:00.1 5:29
8 Matt Lovetri Novato 17:00.2 5:29
9 Jason Porzio San Rafael 17:07.9 5:32
10 Zach Bibeault Terra Linda 17:10.4 5:32
11 Connor Flechsig San Marin 17:27.1 5:38
12 Zach Martinez Redwood 17:33.8 5:40
13 Griffin Persily Sir Francis Drake 17:34 5:40
14 Neil Johnson Tamalpais 17:37.3 5:41
15 Dante De Los Santos Justin Siena 17:39.7 5:42
16 Campbell Nolan Redwood 17:41.3 5:42
17 Alex Gordon Sir Francis Drake 17:42.2 5:43
18 Will Sileo Sir Francis Drake 17:47.1 5:44
19 Zach Patel Redwood 17:52.8 5:46
20 Austin Castrucci Justin Siena 17:53.9 5:46
21 Nate Bossier Novato 17:58.1 5:48
22 Sam Bruckner Sir Francis Drake 18:00 5:48
23 Nick Tanaka San Rafael 18:02.3 5:49
24 Drake Johnson Novato 18:04.2 5:50
25 Will Miller Justin Siena 18:08.4 5:51
26 Andrew Thomas Redwood 18:10.7 5:52
27 Ariel Boysen Terra Linda 18:11.7 5:52
28 Zevan Solomon Tamalpais 18:17.4 5:54
29 Will Thompson Sr Marin Catholic 18:20.3 5:55 1/12 1/20 9/10 19:47
(1:27)
19:08
(0:48)
18:44
(0:24)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
30 Peter Kent Jr Marin Catholic 18:21 5:55 2/12 2/20 8/10 18:41
(0:20)
18:41
(0:20)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
31 Will Tanaka San Rafael 18:22 5:55
32 Alejandro Guzman Justin Siena 18:24.8 5:56
33 George Wing Sir Francis Drake 18:27.2 5:57
34 Chase Mccoy Novato 18:32 5:59
35 Ian Converse Fr Marin Catholic 18:32.6 5:59 3/12 3/20 6/10 18:57
(0:24)
18:57
(0:24)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
36 Joey Miller San Marin 18:35.8 6:00
37 Otto Salmi Branson 18:41.6 6:02
38 Spencer Smead Branson 18:43.8 6:03
39 Ethan Frankel Tamalpais 18:49.1 6:04
40 Rajan Pherwani Redwood 18:51.5 6:05
41 Jack Barbour Tamalpais 18:58.5 6:07
42 Sam Reilly Sir Francis Drake 19:02.5 6:09
43 Johnny O'connor Terra Linda 19:08.4 6:10
44 Luis Soriano Novato 19:09.8 6:11
45 Calvin Stanley Sir Francis Drake 19:10.2 6:11
46 Clay Kaufmann Terra Linda 19:10.3 6:11
47 Riley Kane Sir Francis Drake 19:11.4 6:11
48 Drake Murphy Redwood 19:12.7 6:12
49 Sean Mcgovern San Rafael 19:16.7 6:13
50 Andrew Wein Novato 19:16.8 6:13
51 Kyle Welch San Marin 19:22.5 6:15
52 Michael Petruzzelli Branson 19:23 6:15
53 Jack Carr Novato 19:23.4 6:15
54 Henry Persily Sir Francis Drake 19:24.3 6:16
55 Patrick Smith So Marin Catholic 19:29.6 6:17 4/12 4/20 8/10 21:23
(1:53)
20:46
(1:16)
20:46
(1:16)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
56 Connor Merrion Sr Marin Catholic 19:31.6 6:18 5/12 5/20 6/10 20:44
(1:13)
20:21
(0:49)
20:21
(0:49)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
57 Cole Thompson Sir Francis Drake 19:31.9 6:18
58 Brian Whitelaw Branson 19:32 6:18
59 Ben Ranghiasci Jr Marin Catholic 19:36.2 6:19 6/12 6/20 5/10 21:57
(2:21)
19:53
(0:17)
19:53
(0:17)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
60 Blake Thomas Fr Marin Catholic 19:37.9 6:20 7/12 7/20 5/10 19:47
(0:09)
19:47
(0:09)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
61 Evan Mccormack Terra Linda 19:43.5 6:22
62 James Redfern Tamalpais 19:46.5 6:23
63 Archie O'dell San Rafael 19:47.3 6:23
64 Mark Wang San Marin 19:49.6 6:24
65 Griffin Blum Redwood 19:50.5 6:24
66 Orion Siu Tamalpais 19:51.1 6:24
67 Glen Williams Justin Siena 19:59.3 6:27
68 Sam Schwartz Justin Siena 20:01.9 6:28
69 Carlos Garcia Tamalpais 20:04.9 6:29
70 Nick Doerschlag Jr Marin Catholic 20:11.3 6:31 8/12 9/20 4/10 20:50
(0:39)
19:33 19:33 GO MCXC (LY)
71 Chris Vaziri Justin Siena 20:14 6:32
72 Nick Williams Sir Francis Drake 20:15.5 6:32
73 Nicholas Troppy Justin Siena 20:15.8 6:32
74 Jeremy Bernstein Branson 20:24.5 6:35
75 Kelden Ben-ora Terra Linda 20:26.9 6:36
76 Ryan Damato San Marin 20:31.1 6:37
77 Charlie Ludlow Jr Marin Catholic 20:31.9 6:37 9/12 10/20 3/7 21:41
(1:09)
20:53
(0:21)
20:53
(0:21)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
78 Adam Ramirez Branson 20:32.8 6:38
79 Andrew Nash Jr Marin Catholic 20:33.8 6:38 10/12 11/20 2/6 21:53
(1:20)
20:55
(0:21)
20:55
(0:21)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
80 Spenser Talkington Tamalpais 20:47.8 6:43
81 Charlie Rundquist Justin Siena 20:50.7 6:43
82 Jack Connolly Terra Linda 20:51 6:44
83 Calvin Reder Novato 20:52.9 6:44
84 Alexander Ruggiero San Marin 20:54.3 6:45
85 Brandon Rowell Jr Marin Catholic 20:55 6:45 11/12 12/20 2/6 20:36 20:36
86 Jefferson Escamilla Novato 20:55.2 6:45
87 Aidan Linscott Branson 20:55.6 6:45
88 Connor Everingham Novato 20:57.5 6:46
89 Everett Magnuson Branson 20:59.8 6:46
90 Christian Li Terra Linda 21:01.4 6:47
91 Will Lattin Justin Siena 21:04.1 6:48
92 Robert Everette Novato 21:05.5 6:48
93 Morgan Schmitz Jr Marin Catholic 21:06.4 6:49 12/12 13/20 2/5 23:20
(2:14)
20:56 20:56 GO MCXC (LY)
94 Bryson Silvestri Novato 21:06.5 6:49
95 Jarod Ricetti Justin Siena 21:22.2 6:54
96 Ben Foehr Terra Linda 21:22.3 6:54
97 Max Cohen Branson 21:29.4 6:56
98 Bill Cao San Marin 21:29.8 6:56
99 Jacob Share Branson 22:14.4 7:10
100 Connor Beale San Marin 22:15.7 7:11
101 Niko Radovan Justin Siena 22:32.2 7:16
102 James Maxwell Branson 22:44 7:20
103 Jonathan Fritz San Marin 22:53.6 7:23
104 Keith O'brien San Marin 23:06 7:27
105 Joe Osgood Justin Siena 23:15.3 7:30
106 Kyle Sayers Branson 24:03.9 7:46
107 Alex Smith San Marin 27:13.3 8:47
108 Robert Steiner Branson 28:04 9:03
109 Vlad Verela Branson 29:03.7 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Rafael
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
85:43
17:09
5:32
47 Nassim Kabbara
-
16:33
5:20
2
Blake Delaney
-
17:00
5:29
6
Munir Kabbara
-
17:00
5:29
7
Jason Porzio
-
17:08
5:32
9
Nick Tanaka
-
18:02
5:49
23
Will Tanaka
-
18:22
5:55
31
Sean Mcgovern
-
19:17
6:13
46
2 Sir Francis Drake
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
86:46
17:21
5:36
55 Jeremy Leary
-
16:46
5:25
3
Wyatt Miceli
-
16:56
5:28
4
Griffin Persily
-
17:34
5:40
13
Alex Gordon
-
17:42
5:43
17
Will Sileo
-
17:47
5:44
18
Sam Bruckner
-
18:00
5:48
22
George Wing
-
18:27
5:57
33
3 Redwood
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
87:36
17:31
5:39
74 Andy Ehrenberg
-
16:17
5:15
1
Zach Martinez
-
17:34
5:40
12
Campbell Nolan
-
17:41
5:42
16
Zach Patel
-
17:53
5:46
19
Andrew Thomas
-
18:11
5:52
26
Rajan Pherwani
-
18:52
6:05
40
Drake Murphy
-
19:13
6:12
45
4 Justin Siena
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
89:06
17:49
5:45
97 Connor Deleuze
-
16:59
5:29
5
Dante De Los Santos
-
17:40
5:42
15
Austin Castrucci
-
17:54
5:46
20
Will Miller
-
18:08
5:51
25
Alejandro Guzman
-
18:25
5:56
32
Glen Williams
-
19:59
6:27
60
Sam Schwartz
-
20:02
6:28
61
5 Novato
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:10
90:44
18:09
5:51
130 Matt Lovetri
-
17:00
5:29
8
Nate Bossier
-
17:58
5:48
21
Drake Johnson
-
18:04
5:50
24
Chase Mccoy
-
18:32
5:59
34
Luis Soriano
-
19:10
6:11
43
Andrew Wein
-
19:17
6:13
47
Jack Carr
-
19:23
6:15
50
6 Tamalpais
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:09
93:29
18:42
6:02
179 Neil Johnson
-
17:37
5:41
14
Zevan Solomon
-
18:17
5:54
28
Ethan Frankel
-
18:49
6:04
39
Jack Barbour
-
18:59
6:07
41
James Redfern
-
19:47
6:23
57
Orion Siu
-
19:51
6:24
59
Carlos Garcia
-
20:05
6:29
62
6 Terra Linda
6-6-6-7-6
Gap: 2:33
93:24
18:41
6:02
179 Zach Bibeault
-
17:10
5:32
10
Ariel Boysen
-
18:12
5:52
27
Johnny O'connor
-
19:08
6:10
42
Clay Kaufmann
-
19:10
6:11
44
Evan Mccormack
-
19:44
6:22
56
Kelden Ben-ora
-
20:27
6:36
64
Jack Connolly
-
20:51
6:44
67
8 Marin Catholic
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:11
94:15
18:51
6:05
197 Will Thompson
Sr
18:20
5:55
29
Peter Kent
Jr
18:21
5:55
30
Ian Converse
Fr
18:33
5:59
35
Patrick Smith
So
19:30
6:17
51
Connor Merrion
Sr
19:32
6:18
52
Ben Ranghiasci
Jr
19:36
6:19
54
Blake Thomas
Fr
19:38
6:20
55
GO MCXC (LR)
9 San Marin
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:04
95:46
19:09
6:11
218 Connor Flechsig
-
17:27
5:38
11
Joey Miller
-
18:36
6:00
36
Kyle Welch
-
19:23
6:15
48
Mark Wang
-
19:50
6:24
58
Ryan Damato
-
20:31
6:37
65
Alexander Ruggiero
-
20:54
6:45
68
Bill Cao
-
21:30
6:56
70
10 Branson
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:43
96:45
19:21
6:15
240 Otto Salmi
-
18:42
6:02
37
Spencer Smead
-
18:44
6:03
38
Michael Petruzzelli
-
19:23
6:15
49
Brian Whitelaw
-
19:32
6:18
53
Jeremy Bernstein
-
20:25
6:35
63
Adam Ramirez
-
20:33
6:38
66
Aidan Linscott
-
20:56
6:45
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
93:51
18:46
6:03
15 Sam Bruckner
-
18:00
5:48
1
George Wing
-
18:27
5:57
2
Sam Reilly
-
19:03
6:09
3
Calvin Stanley
-
19:10
6:11
4
Riley Kane
-
19:11
6:11
5
Henry Persily
-
19:24
6:16
8
Cole Thompson
-
19:32
6:18
9
2 Marin Catholic
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:58
100:31
20:06
6:29
71 Ben Ranghiasci
Jr
19:36
6:19
10
Blake Thomas
Fr
19:38
6:20
11
Nick Doerschlag
Jr
20:11
6:31
14
Charlie Ludlow
Jr
20:32
6:37
17
Andrew Nash
Jr
20:34
6:38
19
Brandon Rowell
Jr
20:55
6:45
23
Morgan Schmitz
Jr
21:06
6:49
30
GO MCXC (LY, LR)
3 Justin Siena
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:51
101:22
20:16
6:32
76 Glen Williams
-
19:59
6:27
12
Sam Schwartz
-
20:02
6:28
13
Chris Vaziri
-
20:14
6:32
15
Nicholas Troppy
-
20:16
6:32
16
Charlie Rundquist
-
20:51
6:43
20
Will Lattin
-
21:04
6:48
28
Jarod Ricetti
-
21:22
6:54
32
4 Novato
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 1:41
101:26
20:17
6:33
84 Andrew Wein
-
19:17
6:13
6
Jack Carr
-
19:23
6:15
7
Calvin Reder
-
20:53
6:44
21
Jefferson Escamilla
-
20:55
6:45
24
Connor Everingham
-
20:58
6:46
26
Robert Everette
-
21:06
6:48
29
Bryson Silvestri
-
21:07
6:49
31
5 Branson
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
106:12
21:14
6:51
138 Adam Ramirez
-
20:33
6:38
18
Aidan Linscott
-
20:56
6:45
25
Everett Magnuson
-
21:00
6:46
27
Max Cohen
-
21:29
6:56
33
Jacob Share
-
22:14
7:10
35
James Maxwell
-
22:44
7:20
37
Kyle Sayers
-
24:04
7:46
40
6 San Marin
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:12
110:39
22:08
7:08
169 Alexander Ruggiero
-
20:54
6:45
22
Bill Cao
-
21:30
6:56
34
Connor Beale
-
22:16
7:11
36
Jonathan Fritz
-
22:54
7:23
38
Keith O'brien
-
23:06
7:27
39
Alex Smith
-
27:13
8:47
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Crivello So Marin Catholic 20:06.2 6:29 1/8 8/20 1/7 22:32
(2:26)
20:57
(0:51)
20:57
(0:51)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jason Fieber Redwood 20:21.9 6:34
3 Danny Geitheim Redwood 20:38.7 6:40
4 Nick Peterzell Redwood 20:41.5 6:40
5 Dane Goodman Redwood 20:46.6 6:42
6 Romario Conrado Novato 20:52.2 6:44
7 Julian Brastow Sir Francis Drake 21:00.1 6:46
8 Nick Sanders Sir Francis Drake 21:03.1 6:47
9 Ronan Cain Tamalpais 21:04.7 6:48
10 Eli Stewart San Rafael 21:05.1 6:48
11 Nick Wong Tamalpais 21:15.1 6:51
12 Vaughn Zerbe Sir Francis Drake 21:19.6 6:53
13 Miguel Ramos Sir Francis Drake 21:32.1 6:57
14 Travis Mellor San Rafael 21:32.6 6:57
15 Chaz Lechner Novato 21:37.5 6:59
16 Nico Rondio Redwood 21:37.6 6:59
17 Adam Mogilnicki Redwood 21:41.9 7:00
18 Lucas Marchi Redwood 21:54.3 7:04
19 Aaron Davidson Sir Francis Drake 21:54.4 7:04
20 Ryan Pole Redwood 21:55.6 7:04
21 Brandon Clark So Marin Catholic 22:20 7:12 2/8 14/20 6/6 22:41
(0:21)
22:41
(0:21)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
22 Eli Ferrell Tamalpais 22:29.3 7:15
23 Ian Cullimore Novato 22:31.1 7:16
24 Andrew Ricetti Justin Siena 22:36.2 7:17
25 Matt Daugbjerg Fr Marin Catholic 22:48.1 7:21 3/8 15/20 5/6 22:41 22:41
26 Spencer Barron Novato 22:56.5 7:24
27 Daniel Machado San Rafael 22:57.8 7:24
28 Ryan Horn Sir Francis Drake 22:59.5 7:25
29 Neil Nachnani Novato 23:02.8 7:26
30 Calvin Rosevear Tamalpais 23:15.1 7:30
31 Josh Burr Sir Francis Drake 23:42.5 7:39
32 Ethan Mckeague Sir Francis Drake 23:46.3 7:40
33 Kyle Tyrnauer Sir Francis Drake 23:49 7:41
34 Jake Bozzard San Rafael 23:50.3 7:41
35 Ian Smith Tamalpais 23:51.4 7:42
36 Federico Acuna Jr Marin Catholic 23:53.9 7:43 4/8 16/20 6/6 27:49
(3:55)
23:57
(0:03)
23:57
(0:03)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
37 Alexander Blatt Fr Marin Catholic 23:58.9 7:44 5/8 17/20 5/6
38 Nathan Clark San Rafael 24:05.2 7:46
39 Taylor Gumm Jr Marin Catholic 24:07.7 7:47 6/8 18/20 3/5 24:04 24:04
40 Paul Burke San Rafael 24:09.1 7:47
41 Marcus Narodny Jr Marin Catholic 24:14.2 7:49 7/8 19/20 3/3 25:40
(1:26)
23:49 23:49 GO MCXC (LY)
42 Dylan Sweet Jr Marin Catholic 24:23.4 7:52 8/8 20/20 3/3 23:31 22:27
43 Miles Krick Sir Francis Drake 24:28.8 7:54
44 Cole Meldorf Tamalpais 24:32.9 7:55
45 Will Hoffman Sir Francis Drake 26:46.6 8:38
46 Jeremy Mclane Sir Francis Drake 27:35.3 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
104:06
20:49
6:43
30 Jason Fieber
-
20:22
6:34
2
Danny Geitheim
-
20:39
6:40
3
Nick Peterzell
-
20:42
6:40
4
Dane Goodman
-
20:47
6:42
5
Nico Rondio
-
21:38
6:59
16
Adam Mogilnicki
-
21:42
7:00
17
Lucas Marchi
-
21:54
7:04
18
2 Sir Francis Drake
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
106:49
21:22
6:54
59 Julian Brastow
-
21:00
6:46
7
Nick Sanders
-
21:03
6:47
8
Vaughn Zerbe
-
21:20
6:53
12
Miguel Ramos
-
21:32
6:57
13
Aaron Davidson
-
21:54
7:04
19
Ryan Horn
-
23:00
7:25
26
Josh Burr
-
23:43
7:39
29
3 Novato
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:11
111:00
22:12
7:10
94 Romario Conrado
-
20:52
6:44
6
Chaz Lechner
-
21:38
6:59
15
Ian Cullimore
-
22:31
7:16
22
Spencer Barron
-
22:57
7:24
24
Neil Nachnani
-
23:03
7:26
27








4 Tamalpais
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:47
111:56
22:23
7:13
100 Ronan Cain
-
21:05
6:48
9
Nick Wong
-
21:15
6:51
11
Eli Ferrell
-
22:29
7:15
21
Calvin Rosevear
-
23:15
7:30
28
Ian Smith
-
23:51
7:42
31
Cole Meldorf
-
24:33
7:55
38




5 Marin Catholic
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:53
113:07
22:37
7:18
109 Ryan Crivello
So
20:06
6:29
1
Brandon Clark
So
22:20
7:12
20
Matt Daugbjerg
Fr
22:48
7:21
23
Federico Acuna
Jr
23:54
7:43
32
Alexander Blatt
Fr
23:59
7:44
33
Taylor Gumm
Jr
24:08
7:47
35
Marcus Narodny
Jr
24:14
7:49
37
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
6 San Rafael
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:00
113:31
22:42
7:19
113 Eli Stewart
-
21:05
6:48
10
Travis Mellor
-
21:33
6:57
14
Daniel Machado
-
22:58
7:24
25
Jake Bozzard
-
23:50
7:41
30
Nathan Clark
-
24:05
7:46
34
Paul Burke
-
24:09
7:47
36




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.