Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/22/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Converse, Ian Fr V 18:52 6:17 3 71/116 3/7 3/7 12/18 19:14
(0:22,1.9)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Kent, Peter Jr V 17:31 5:50 3 32/116 1/7 1/7 14/19 17:44
(0:13,1.2)
17:44
(0:13,1.2)
17:44
(0:13,1.2)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Merrion, Connor Sr V 19:14 6:25 3 81/116 5/7 5/7 11/16 19:16
(0:02,0.2)
19:48
(0:34,2.9)
19:16
(0:02,0.2)
19:16
(0:02,0.2)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ranghiasci, Ben Jr V 19:27 6:29 3 86/116 7/7 7/7 5/12 19:43
(0:16,1.4)
19:43
(0:16,1.4)
19:43
(0:16,1.4)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Patrick So V 19:21 6:27 3 85/116 6/7 6/7 9/16 20:15
(0:54,4.4)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Thomas, Blake Fr V 19:07 6:22 3 78/116 4/7 4/7 11/16 20:09
(1:02,5.1)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Thompson, Will Sr V 18:45 6:15 3 69/116 2/7 2/7 15/19 18:06 20:14
(1:29,7.3)
18:06 18:06 GO MCXC (LR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/16 93:29
1:43
3 6:14 5:50 6:25 317 5:35 88:52 88:52 88:48 Peter Kent (30), Will Thompson (66), Ian Converse (68), Blake Thomas (75), Connor Merrion (78)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Kelsey Jr Arcata 16:05 5:22
2 Brian Schulz So El Molino 16:08 5:23
3 Nassim Kabbara Sr San Rafael 16:09 5:23
4 Jeremy Leary Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:23 5:28
5 Munir Kabbara Fr San Rafael 16:27 5:29
6 Blake Delaney Jr San Rafael 16:34 5:31
7 Wyatt Miceli Fr Sir Francis Drake 16:34 5:31
8 Kellen O'neill So Arcata 16:43 5:34
9 Zach Bibeault Jr Terra Linda 16:54 5:38
10 Soloman Reinman Jr Arcata 16:58 5:39
11 Ryan Cutter So Hercules 16:59 5:40
12 Faraz Khan Jr St. Mary's Chs 17:02 5:41
13 Jason Porzio Sr San Rafael 17:04 5:41
14 Steve Adams Sr Cardinal Newman 17:05 5:42
15 Connor Deleuze Sr Justin-Siena 17:06 5:42
16 Brady Lane Sr El Molino 17:06 5:42
17 Eduardo Calderon Jr Piner 17:07 5:42
18 Connor Trump Jr McKinleyville 17:12 5:44
19 Austin Nolan So McKinleyville 17:14 5:45
20 Owen Woo So St. Mary's Chs 17:17 5:46
21 John Milender Sr McKinleyville 17:20 5:47
22 Griffin Persily Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:21 5:47
23 Diego Jara Sr St. Mary's Chs 17:22 5:47
24 Christop Hitchcock Jr Moreau Catholic 17:24 5:48
25 Rj Richard Fr McKinleyville 17:25 5:48
26 Alex Gordon Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:26 5:49
27 Robert Swoboda So Willits 17:26 5:49
28 Will Sileo Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:29 5:50
29 Jacob Hayes Jr Piner 17:30 5:50
30 Nick Tanaka So San Rafael 17:30 5:50
31 Aidan Carpenter Jr Piner 17:31 5:50
32 Peter Kent Jr Marin Catholic 17:31 5:50 1/7 1/7 14/19 17:44
(0:13)
17:44
(0:13)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
33 Sam Bruckner So Sir Francis Drake 17:34 5:51
34 Michael Davis Jr McKinleyville 17:37 5:52
35 John Kulczewski Sr Cardinal Newman 17:38 5:53
36 Zephir Lennox Sr Arcata 17:43 5:54
37 Graham Dean Sr Piedmont 17:44 5:55
38 Miles Von Herrma Sr Piedmont 17:45 5:55
39 Zach Wilkinson Sr St. Mary's Chs 17:46 5:55
40 Joe Rieder So McKinleyville 17:48 5:56
41 Brian Luong Jr Piner 17:55 5:58
42 Harris Nguyen Jr Piner 17:56 5:59
43 Sean Mcgovern Sr San Rafael 17:59 6:00
44 Justin Bruce Jr Fortuna 18:01 6:00
45 Justice Delos Sant Jr Hercules 18:01 6:00
46 Ryan Ghisetti Sr Arcata 18:03 6:01
47 Will Miler Jr Justin-Siena 18:09 6:03
48 Eddie Mondragon Jr Healdsburg 18:09 6:03
49 Chris Machle Jr Piedmont 18:10 6:03
50 Jared Flint So St. Mary's Chs 18:10 6:03
51 Will Tanaka So San Rafael 18:11 6:04
52 George Wing Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:12 6:04
53 Jasen Coley Sr McKinleyville 18:13 6:04
54 Daniel Jones So Piedmont 18:16 6:05
55 Ariel Boysen Jr Terra Linda 18:17 6:06
56 Miguel Garcia Sr Piner 18:18 6:06
57 Alejandr Guzman Jr Justin-Siena 18:18 6:06
58 Dante De Los San So Justin-Siena 18:19 6:06
59 Max Wrigley Jr Arcata 18:22 6:07
60 Cade Becker So Piedmont 18:22 6:07
61 Reece Proctor Fr Piedmont 18:29 6:10
62 Deep Singh Sr Hercules 18:33 6:11
63 Luis Quezadas So Healdsburg 18:35 6:12
64 Mickey Tessema Sr St. Mary's Chs 18:38 6:13
65 Austin Castrucci Sr Justin-Siena 18:39 6:13
66 Spencer Borbon Fr Moreau Catholic 18:40 6:13
67 Clay Kaufmann Fr Terra Linda 18:43 6:14
68 Evan Mccormack Fr Terra Linda 18:44 6:15
69 Will Thompson Sr Marin Catholic 18:45 6:15 2/7 2/7 15/19 18:06 20:14
(1:29)
18:06 GO MCXC (LR)
70 Rahul Joshi So Moreau Catholic 18:49 6:16
71 Ian Converse Fr Marin Catholic 18:52 6:17 3/7 3/7 12/18
72 Johnny O'connor So Terra Linda 18:56 6:19
73 Tucker Cullen So Cardinal Newman 18:57 6:19
74 Ricardo Haschak Fr Willits 18:58 6:19
75 Dominic Natale Fr Cardinal Newman 18:59 6:20
76 Diego Garcia So Healdsburg 18:59 6:20
77 Preston Matossian So Cardinal Newman 19:07 6:22
78 Blake Thomas Fr Marin Catholic 19:07 6:22 4/7 4/7 11/16
79 Alexande Garcia Jr Moreau Catholic 19:10 6:23
80 Renzo Downey Sr Piedmont 19:14 6:25
81 Connor Merrion Sr Marin Catholic 19:14 6:25 5/7 5/7 11/16 19:16
(0:02)
19:48
(0:34)
19:16
(0:02)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
82 Kelden Ben-ora Fr Terra Linda 19:15 6:25
83 Elias Lehnhardt Jr Fort Bragg 19:15 6:25
84 Juan Pab Palabrica Jr Hercules 19:18 6:26
85 Patrick Smith So Marin Catholic 19:21 6:27 6/7 6/7 9/16
86 Ben Ranghiasci Jr Marin Catholic 19:27 6:29 7/7 7/7 5/12 19:43
(0:16)
19:43
(0:16)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
87 Matt Ostheimer Jr Cardinal Newman 19:27 6:29
88 Andrew Magdaleno So Healdsburg 19:28 6:29
89 Brandon Guerrero So Moreau Catholic 19:32 6:31
90 Aakash Prasad So Hercules 19:32 6:31
91 Danny Duong Jr Piner 19:34 6:31
92 Connor Shaw So Cardinal Newman 19:37 6:32
93 Sam Russell Jr Fort Bragg 19:37 6:32
94 Jonny Ramirez So Healdsburg 19:38 6:33
95 Chase Waddington Jr Fort Bragg 19:39 6:33
96 Jeremy Lostica Sr Moreau Catholic 19:41 6:34
97 Carlos Martin Del Sr St. Mary's Chs 19:50 6:37
98 Ricky Sager Fr Fortuna 19:50 6:37
99 Glen Williams Jr Justin-Siena 20:01 6:40
100 Sam Schwartz Jr Justin-Siena 20:06 6:42
101 Kush Rawal Sr Arcata 20:11 6:44
102 Lane Wright Jr Willits 20:17 6:46
103 Everardo Chavez Sr Lower Lake 20:18 6:46
104 Ankit Patel Sr Willits 20:20 6:47
105 Kyle O'brien Sr Healdsburg 20:28 6:49
106 Austin Willcutt Fr Willits 20:34 6:51
107 Nich Matson Sr Fort Bragg 20:54 6:58
108 Daniel Reyes Sr Hercules 20:59 7:00
109 Anthony Sorace Jr Willits 21:09 7:03
110 Eddie Llewellyn Sr Lower Lake 21:13 7:04
111 Joey Llewellyn Sr Lower Lake 21:16 7:05
112 Anthony Paneno So El Molino 21:18 7:06
113 Jack Connolly Sr Terra Linda 21:19 7:06
114 Ryan Waddington Jr Fort Bragg 21:27 7:09
115 Christia Alcalde Sr Moreau Catholic 21:44 7:15
116 Ty Triplett Sr Fort Bragg 23:14 7:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Rafael
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
83:44
16:45
5:35
51 Nassim Kabbara
Sr
16:09
5:23
2
Munir Kabbara
Fr
16:27
5:29
4
Blake Delaney
Jr
16:34
5:31
5
Jason Porzio
Sr
17:04
5:41
12
Nick Tanaka
So
17:30
5:50
28
Sean Mcgovern
Sr
17:59
6:00
41
Will Tanaka
So
18:11
6:04
48
2 Sir Francis Drake
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:06
85:13
17:03
5:41
79 Jeremy Leary
Jr
16:23
5:28
3
Wyatt Miceli
Fr
16:34
5:31
6
Griffin Persily
Jr
17:21
5:47
20
Alex Gordon
Sr
17:26
5:49
24
Will Sileo
Jr
17:29
5:50
26
Sam Bruckner
So
17:34
5:51
31
George Wing
Jr
18:12
6:04
49
3 Arcata
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:58
85:32
17:06
5:42
94 Brandon Kelsey
Jr
16:05
5:22
1
Kellen O'neill
So
16:43
5:34
7
Soloman Reinman
Jr
16:58
5:39
9
Zephir Lennox
Sr
17:43
5:54
34
Ryan Ghisetti
Sr
18:03
6:01
43
Max Wrigley
Jr
18:22
6:07
56
Kush Rawal
Sr
20:11
6:44
97
4 McKinleyville
10-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:25
86:48
17:22
5:47
107 Connor Trump
Jr
17:12
5:44
16
Austin Nolan
So
17:14
5:45
17
John Milender
Sr
17:20
5:47
19
Rj Richard
Fr
17:25
5:48
23
Michael Davis
Jr
17:37
5:52
32
Joe Rieder
So
17:48
5:56
38
Jasen Coley
Sr
18:13
6:04
50
5 St. Mary's Chs
6-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:08
87:37
17:31
5:50
134 Faraz Khan
Jr
17:02
5:41
11
Owen Woo
So
17:17
5:46
18
Diego Jara
Sr
17:22
5:47
21
Zach Wilkinson
Sr
17:46
5:55
37
Jared Flint
So
18:10
6:03
47
Mickey Tessema
Sr
18:38
6:13
61
Carlos Martin Del
Sr
19:50
6:37
94
6 Piner
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
87:59
17:36
5:52
150 Eduardo Calderon
Jr
17:07
5:42
15
Jacob Hayes
Jr
17:30
5:50
27
Aidan Carpenter
Jr
17:31
5:50
29
Brian Luong
Jr
17:55
5:58
39
Harris Nguyen
Jr
17:56
5:59
40
Miguel Garcia
Sr
18:18
6:06
53
Danny Duong
Jr
19:34
6:31
88
7 Piedmont
14-11-10-8-7
Gap: 0:38
90:17
18:03
6:01
225 Graham Dean
Sr
17:44
5:55
35
Miles Von Herrma
Sr
17:45
5:55
36
Chris Machle
Jr
18:10
6:03
46
Daniel Jones
So
18:16
6:05
51
Cade Becker
So
18:22
6:07
57
Reece Proctor
Fr
18:29
6:10
58
Renzo Downey
Sr
19:14
6:25
77
8 Justin-Siena
8-9-8-7-8
Gap: 1:33
90:31
18:06
6:02
229 Connor Deleuze
Sr
17:06
5:42
14
Will Miler
Jr
18:09
6:03
44
Alejandr Guzman
Jr
18:18
6:06
54
Dante De Los San
So
18:19
6:06
55
Austin Castrucci
Sr
18:39
6:13
62
Glen Williams
Jr
20:01
6:40
95
Sam Schwartz
Jr
20:06
6:42
96
9 Terra Linda
4-10-11-10-9
Gap: 2:02
91:34
18:19
6:06
258 Zach Bibeault
Jr
16:54
5:38
8
Ariel Boysen
Jr
18:17
6:06
52
Clay Kaufmann
Fr
18:43
6:14
64
Evan Mccormack
Fr
18:44
6:15
65
Johnny O'connor
So
18:56
6:19
69
Kelden Ben-ora
Fr
19:15
6:25
79
Jack Connolly
Sr
21:19
7:06
105
10 Cardinal Newman
7-7-9-9-10
Gap: 2:02
91:46
18:21
6:07
262 Steve Adams
Sr
17:05
5:42
13
John Kulczewski
Sr
17:38
5:53
33
Tucker Cullen
So
18:57
6:19
70
Dominic Natale
Fr
18:59
6:20
72
Preston Matossian
So
19:07
6:22
74
Matt Ostheimer
Jr
19:27
6:29
84
Connor Shaw
So
19:37
6:32
89
11 Hercules
5-8-7-11-11
Gap: 2:33
92:23
18:29
6:10
279 Ryan Cutter
So
16:59
5:40
10
Justice Delos Sant
Jr
18:01
6:00
42
Deep Singh
Sr
18:33
6:11
59
Juan Pab Palabrica
Jr
19:18
6:26
81
Aakash Prasad
So
19:32
6:31
87
Daniel Reyes
Sr
20:59
7:00
103




12 Moreau Catholic
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:08
93:35
18:43
6:14
314 Christop Hitchcock
Jr
17:24
5:48
22
Spencer Borbon
Fr
18:40
6:13
63
Rahul Joshi
So
18:49
6:16
67
Alexande Garcia
Jr
19:10
6:23
76
Brandon Guerrero
So
19:32
6:31
86
Jeremy Lostica
Sr
19:41
6:34
93
Christia Alcalde
Sr
21:44
7:15
107
13 Marin Catholic
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:43
93:29
18:42
6:14
317 Peter Kent
Jr
17:31
5:50
30
Will Thompson
Sr
18:45
6:15
66
Ian Converse
Fr
18:52
6:17
68
Blake Thomas
Fr
19:07
6:22
75
Connor Merrion
Sr
19:14
6:25
78
Patrick Smith
So
19:21
6:27
82
Ben Ranghiasci
Jr
19:27
6:29
83
14 Healdsburg
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:29
94:49
18:58
6:19
354 Eddie Mondragon
Jr
18:09
6:03
45
Luis Quezadas
So
18:35
6:12
60
Diego Garcia
So
18:59
6:20
73
Andrew Magdaleno
So
19:28
6:29
85
Jonny Ramirez
So
19:38
6:33
91
Kyle O'brien
Sr
20:28
6:49
100




15 Willits
12-13-15-15-15
Gap: 3:08
97:35
19:31
6:30
394 Robert Swoboda
So
17:26
5:49
25
Ricardo Haschak
Fr
18:58
6:19
71
Lane Wright
Jr
20:17
6:46
98
Ankit Patel
Sr
20:20
6:47
99
Austin Willcutt
Fr
20:34
6:51
101
Anthony Sorace
Jr
21:09
7:03
104




16 Fort Bragg
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:12
100:52
20:10
6:43
470 Elias Lehnhardt
Jr
19:15
6:25
80
Sam Russell
Jr
19:37
6:32
90
Chase Waddington
Jr
19:39
6:33
92
Nich Matson
Sr
20:54
6:58
102
Ryan Waddington
Jr
21:27
7:09
106
Ty Triplett
Sr
23:14
7:45
108




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.