Marin Catholic Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Garin Park on 10/19/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bautista, Tom Sr Jr/Sr 14:41.9 7:00 2.1 16/21 4/4 6/7 3/3
Crivello, Ryan Fr F/S 15:11.4 7:14 2.1 27/32 3/3 7/7 3/4
Guerin, Alec Sr Jr/Sr 14:04.2 6:42 2.1 10/21 2/4 4/7 3/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
Lecouturier, Dominic Jr V 17:44.4 5:43 3.1 5/26 1/5 1/5 3/7 16:25
Merrion, Connor Jr Jr/Sr 13:44.6 6:33 2.1 9/21 1/4 1/7 4/5 GO MCXC (SBP)
Monterroso, Khristian Sr Jr/Sr 14:19.8 6:49 2.1 13/21 3/4 5/7 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Olmoomy, Dante Fr F/S 13:47.1 6:34 2.1 10/32 1/3 2/7 4/6 GO MCXC (SBP)
Oprendek, Ian So V 20:41 6:40 3.1 19/26 4/5 4/5 3/4 19:30
Presti, Joe So V 20:41.5 6:40 3.1 20/26 5/5 5/5 3/3 19:41
Smith, Patrick Fr F/S 13:56.7 6:38 2.1 14/32 2/3 3/7 3/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
Thompson, Will Jr V 20:25.7 6:35 3.1 16/26 3/5 3/5 3/4 18:44
Yandle, Jake Sr V 18:48.4 6:04 3.1 9/26 2/5 2/5 2/4 17:41
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/3 98:21
2:57
3.1 6:21 5:43 6:40 58 5:40 Dominic Lecouturier (4), Jake Yandle (7), Will Thompson (14), Ian Oprendek (16), Joe Presti (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Willie Mein Fr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 16:39.8 5:23
2 Michael Murphy Jr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 17:12.5 5:33
3 Matthew Murphy Jr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 17:16.1 5:34
4 Connolly Zach So Redwood Christian 17:28.9 5:38
5 Dominic Lecouturier Jr Marin Catholic 17:44.4 5:43 1/5 1/5 3/7
6 David Frisbie So John F. Kennedy HS 17:48.5 5:45
7 Cooper Teare Fr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 17:59.5 5:48
8 Gavin Hill Fr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 18:43.4 6:02
9 Jake Yandle Sr Marin Catholic 18:48.4 6:04 2/5 2/5 2/4
10 Patrick Sicurello So Moreau Catholic HS 18:52.6 6:05
11 Christopher Hitchcock So Moreau Catholic HS 18:56.4 6:07
12 Gabe -sheriden Sr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 19:03.3 6:09
13 Chris Melandez Sr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 19:14.8 6:13
14 Abram Ulloa Sr Moreau Catholic HS 19:47.4 6:23
15 Samir Hossainy Sr Moreau Catholic HS 20:13.7 6:32
16 Will Thompson Jr Marin Catholic 20:25.7 6:35 3/5 3/5 3/4
17 Daniel Anderson Sr San Francisco Waldorf HS 20:31.7 6:37
18 John Alexander Sr Moreau Catholic HS 20:39.3 6:40
19 Ian Oprendek So Marin Catholic 20:41 6:40 4/5 4/5 3/4
20 Joe Presti So Marin Catholic 20:41.5 6:40 5/5 5/5 3/3
21 Alexander Garcia So Moreau Catholic HS 20:55.9 6:45
22 Christian Alcalde Jr Moreau Catholic HS 21:59.8 7:06
23 Jules Christeson Sr San Francisco Waldorf HS 22:58.5 7:25
24 Noah Gerber Sr San Mateo HS 22:59 7:25
25 Milo Vella Fr San Francisco Waldorf HS 23:52.3 7:42
26 Jeremy Engels Fr San Francisco Waldorf HS 25:18.6 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Joseph HS (Alameda)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
87:51
17:34
5:40
17 Willie Mein
Fr
16:40
5:23
1
Michael Murphy
Jr
17:13
5:33
2
Matthew Murphy
Jr
17:16
5:34
3
Cooper Teare
Fr
18:00
5:48
5
Gavin Hill
Fr
18:43
6:02
6
Gabe -sheriden
Sr
19:03
6:09
10
Chris Melandez
Sr
19:15
6:13
11
2 Moreau Catholic HS
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:47
98:29
19:42
6:21
57 Patrick Sicurello
So
18:53
6:05
8
Christopher Hitchcock
So
18:56
6:07
9
Abram Ulloa
Sr
19:47
6:23
12
Samir Hossainy
Sr
20:14
6:32
13
John Alexander
Sr
20:39
6:40
15
Alexander Garcia
So
20:56
6:45
18
Christian Alcalde
Jr
22:00
7:06
19
3 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:57
98:21
19:40
6:21
58 Dominic Lecouturier
Jr
17:44
5:43
4
Jake Yandle
Sr
18:48
6:04
7
Will Thompson
Jr
20:26
6:35
14
Ian Oprendek
So
20:41
6:40
16
Joe Presti
So
20:42
6:40
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Byron Santizo Jr San Mateo HS 12:26.6 5:56
2 Paul Stewart Jr Redwood Christian 12:43.4 6:04
3 Caleb Olivarez Jr Redwood Christian 12:46.5 6:05
4 Jesse Stephens Jr Redwood Christian 13:15.2 6:19
5 Bharath Ravindran Sr Moreau Catholic HS 13:15.5 6:19
6 Odiseo Jiminez Sr Moreau Catholic HS 13:20.6 6:21
7 Greg Lin Jr Redwood Christian 13:34.8 6:28
8 Kevin Wong Sr Moreau Catholic HS 13:43.7 6:32
9 Connor Merrion Jr Marin Catholic 13:44.6 6:33 1/4 1/7 4/5 GO MCXC (SBP)
10 Alec Guerin Sr Marin Catholic 14:04.2 6:42 2/4 4/7 3/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
11 Aaron Slagle Sr Moreau Catholic HS 14:11.9 6:46
12 Colin De Guzman Sr Moreau Catholic HS 14:14.7 6:47
13 Khristian Monterroso Sr Marin Catholic 14:19.8 6:49 3/4 5/7 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
14 Francis Asino Sr Moreau Catholic HS 14:28.5 6:54
15 Mark Kihlthan Sr John F. Kennedy HS 14:34.5 6:56
16 Tom Bautista Sr Marin Catholic 14:41.9 7:00 4/4 6/7 3/3
17 Kris Lin Sr Redwood Christian 14:43.3 7:01
18 Bryan Cmelak Sr Moreau Catholic HS 14:56.2 7:07
19 Mark Woo Jr San Mateo HS 15:01.5 7:09
20 Jose Moreno Jr Moreau Catholic HS 15:41.6 7:28
21 Jonpaul Bolotaolo Jr Moreau Catholic HS 16:01.3 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marcel Henriquez So Moreau Catholic HS 12:55.2 6:09
2 Gustavo Rojas So John F. Kennedy HS 12:58.9 6:11
3 James Alexander Fr Moreau Catholic HS 13:01.4 6:12
4 Nicholas Sintani So St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 13:03.9 6:13
5 Thong Dinh So St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 13:08.2 6:15
6 Matthew Ng So Moreau Catholic HS 13:14.8 6:18
7 Rahul Joshi Fr Moreau Catholic HS 13:24.9 6:23
8 Brandon Guerrero Fr Moreau Catholic HS 13:36.8 6:29
9 Kristofer Simoni So Moreau Catholic HS 13:37.7 6:29
10 Dante Olmoomy Fr Marin Catholic 13:47.1 6:34 1/3 2/7 4/6 GO MCXC (SBP)
11 Jeffrey Lin Fr Moreau Catholic HS 13:47.4 6:34
12 Mitchell Slivinsky So Moreau Catholic HS 13:47.7 6:34
13 Sebastian Lee So San Mateo HS 13:51.4 6:36
14 Patrick Smith Fr Marin Catholic 13:56.7 6:38 2/3 3/7 3/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
15 Ethan Canio So Moreau Catholic HS 14:07.8 6:44
16 Devin Pham Fr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 14:19.1 6:49
17 Maximilian Reyna So Moreau Catholic HS 14:21 6:50
18 Michael Lee So St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 14:21.8 6:50
19 Chris Mahler So St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 14:22.5 6:51
20 Curtis Kosic So Moreau Catholic HS 14:22.8 6:51
21 Karthik Kalyanarama Fr Moreau Catholic HS 14:36.5 6:57
22 Joshua Moraida So Moreau Catholic HS 14:48.3 7:03
23 Pierce Venable Fr Moreau Catholic HS 14:51.3 7:04
24 Samuel Lee Fr Redwood Christian 15:00.4 7:09
25 Chris Leung So Redwood Christian 15:01.2 7:09
26 Stefan Sathianathen So Moreau Catholic HS 15:06.8 7:12
27 Ryan Crivello Fr Marin Catholic 15:11.4 7:14 3/3 7/7 3/4
28 Aaron Rodden So Moreau Catholic HS 15:14.5 7:15
29 Isaac Abuyen So Redwood Christian 16:41.2 7:57
30 Carlos Vargas-principe Fr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 16:57.3 8:04
31 Brian Wilbert So Moreau Catholic HS 17:19.2 8:15
32 Orlando Ebalo Fr Moreau Catholic HS 17:26.7 8:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.