Marin Catholic Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/15

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Goldstein, Alex So V 20:12.1 6:31 3.1 92/192 1/2 1/2 44/52 20:44
(0:32,2.6)
21:26
(1:14,5.7)
20:44
(0:32,2.6)
20:44
(0:32,2.6)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kennedy, Sara Fr V 20:17.8 6:33 3.1 98/192 2/2 2/2 23/28 21:00
(0:42,3.3)
21:00
(0:42,3.3)
20:37
(0:19,1.5)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cate Ratliff Sr Santa Cruz 17:03.7 5:30
2 Morgin Coonfield Sr Mckinleyville 17:07.2 5:31
3 Gabby Satterlee Sr Central Valley Christian 17:44 5:43
4 Mari Friedman So Santa Cruz 17:46.7 5:44
5 Niki Iyer Jr Harker 17:50 5:45
6 Abbey Meck Jr S.L.V. 17:58.9 5:48
7 Cassi Land So Sonora 17:59.6 5:48
8 Bianca Alonzo Sr Marlborough 18:06.9 5:51
9 Anastasia Karnaze Sr Amador 18:12.4 5:52
10 Katie Scoville So La Canada 18:13.9 5:53
11 Iris Carrillo Jr Weston Ranch 18:17.2 5:54
12 Mariah Moro So Notre Dame (S.O.) 18:19 5:55
13 Claudia Lane Fr Malibu 18:20.7 5:55
14 Evelin Meza Jr Greenfield 18:21.1 5:55
15 Demi Marine Sr Covina 18:22 5:55
16 Emily Serhan Sr Mayfield 18:24.4 5:56
17 Marisa Sanchez Sr Mayfield 18:26 5:57
18 Katherine Tighe Sr Mayfield 18:29 5:58
19 Olivia Paez Fr Bishop Amat 18:30.3 5:58
20 Jessica Kain Fr Scotts Valley 18:33.7 5:59
21 Lauren Kearney Fr Foothill Technology 18:34 5:59
22 Kim Ruvalcaba Sr Riverbank 18:35 6:00
23 Kaela Dishion So Bret Harte 18:39.2 6:01
24 Abby Blackwood Jr Malibu 18:39.3 6:01
25 Jasmine Rippey Jr Coronado 18:39.6 6:01
26 Renee Phillips Jr Coronado 18:39.7 6:01
27 Kaylah Grant So Live Oak 18:44.7 6:03
28 Ally Palomino Jr Bishop Amat 18:49.1 6:04
29 Lila Roake Fr Santa Cruz 18:53.7 6:06
30 Shani Slabber Sr Central Valley Christian 18:54.9 6:06
31 Sienna Santiago Jr High Tech High 18:58 6:07
32 Nadia Tabrizi Fr Jserra 18:59 6:07
33 Jessica Gallardo Sr Bishop Amat 19:00.2 6:08
34 Jocelyn Sosa Sr Greenfield 19:00.8 6:08
35 Brieanna Tafoya Jr Foothill Technology 19:11.4 6:11
36 Rose Of Sharon Wilson So High Tech High 19:12.7 6:12
37 Gabbie Rivera Fr Bishop Amat 19:14.5 6:12
38 Hannah Chau So Justin-Siena 19:17.3 6:13
39 Leslie Rivera Sr Bishop Amat 19:19 6:14
40 Natalie Novitsky Jr Sacred Heart Pr 19:22.5 6:15
41 Ellie Nisbet Jr Atascadero 19:23.1 6:15
42 Sophie Zachau Fr S.L.V. 19:26.8 6:16
43 Kayla Lim Jr Piedmont 19:27.3 6:17
44 Jenna Wilson Jr Central Valley Christian 19:27.6 6:17
45 Emma Seevak Sr Piedmont 19:27.8 6:17
46 Addie Maccracken Jr Piedmont 19:28.1 6:17
47 Vanessa Gracian So Covina 19:29.2 6:17
48 Talia Swangler Sr Paradise 19:30.8 6:18
49 Janice Deguerio Jr Santana 19:31.8 6:18
50 Grace Brock So S.L.V. 19:32.1 6:18
51 Erin Hong Fr Piedmont 19:32.1 6:18
52 Lauren Foster Jr Dixon 19:34.9 6:19
53 Sophie Fortner Sr Mayfield 19:36.4 6:19
54 Carolina Morenoguzman Jr S.L.V. 19:37.9 6:20
55 Elizabeth Coda Sr Notre Dame (S.O.) 19:38 6:20
56 Chloe Pigg Sr Arcata 19:38.4 6:20
57 Ashley Gomez So Bishop Amat 19:40.7 6:21
58 Brittni Frace Sr Atascadero 19:41.1 6:21
59 Reilly Martel-phillips Fr Arcata 19:41.7 6:21
60 Samantha Cabrera Sr Bishop Amat 19:44.3 6:22
61 Anna Lewis Sr Central Valley 19:47.9 6:23
62 Ella Hymel Sr St. Mary's CHS 19:50 6:24
63 Ada Tadeo Jr Foothill Technology 19:50.3 6:24
64 Isabella Abusaid Fr Jserra 19:50.7 6:24
65 Mckayla Giacobetti Jr Jserra 19:51 6:24
66 Anaya Ward So Santa Cruz 19:51.6 6:24
67 Kinsey Langley Fr Hughson 19:52.4 6:25
68 Hannah Sandles So S.L.V. 19:52.8 6:25
69 Gabby Sones Jr Foothill Technology 19:53.4 6:25
70 Sofia Barker So Piedmont 19:54.8 6:25
71 Juliette Federoff Sr Notre Dame (S.O.) 19:56.4 6:26
72 Camille Strazzo Jr Amador 19:57.1 6:26
73 Abigayle Mitchell Jr Hughson 19:57.3 6:26
74 Emily Fife Fr Hughson 19:57.3 6:26
75 Meri Krier Jr Yreka 19:58 6:26
76 Mallory Ward Sr Yreka 19:58.2 6:27
77 Noel Clark Jr Cardinal Newman 19:59.2 6:27
78 Donna Roscoe Jr Justin-Siena 20:00.9 6:27
79 Nicole Roth Sr S.L.V. 20:01.1 6:27
80 Carissa Rodriguez Fr Fillmore 20:01.8 6:28
81 Gabrielle Peterson Fr Healdsburg 20:02.5 6:28
82 Nayeli Ocejuerra Jr Orange Cove 20:03.4 6:28
83 Rylee Olson Jr La Jolla 20:03.6 6:28
84 Izabella Silva Jr Covina 20:04.6 6:29
85 Mayeli Santos So Sierra Pacific 20:06.6 6:29
86 Ella Coppola Jr Jserra 20:07.9 6:30
87 Jamie Mcdonald So Santana 20:09.4 6:30
88 Lena Fogle Fr Yreka 20:11.2 6:31
89 Emma Ferrell Sr Mission Vista 20:11.3 6:31
90 Skylar Giacobetti So Jserra 20:11.5 6:31
91 Claire Livengood Fr Atascadero 20:11.8 6:31
92 Alex Goldstein So Marin Catholic 20:12.1 6:31 1/2 1/2 44/52 20:44
(0:32)
21:26
(1:14)
20:44
(0:32)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
93 Sophie Kirkegaard Fr Foothill Technology 20:12.9 6:31
94 Andrea Romero Jr Amador 20:14.4 6:32
95 Margo Donahue Fr Piedmont 20:15.1 6:32
96 Maya Desmond So Santa Cruz 20:17.4 6:33
97 Mia Pambianco Sr Mckinleyville 20:17.8 6:33
98 Sara Kennedy Fr Marin Catholic 20:17.8 6:33 2/2 2/2 23/28 21:00
(0:42)
21:00
(0:42)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
99 Aryana Gonzales Fr Atascadero 20:18.7 6:33
100 Maria Orozco Sr Atascadero 20:18.8 6:33
101 Cecelia Ferreira Fr Mckinleyville 20:19.1 6:33
102 Tamia Crackel Fr Mckinleyville 20:19.2 6:33
103 Annika Osterkamp Sr Scotts Valley 20:20.3 6:34
104 Charisma Benitez Fr Covina 20:23.6 6:35
105 Jadyn Wilson Jr Central Valley Christian 20:24.2 6:35
106 Madden Hundley Fr Coronado 20:27.3 6:36
107 Nyssa Torres Sr Foothill Technology 20:28.2 6:36
108 Sidney Hendricks So Mayfield 20:28.6 6:36
109 Gabby Martinez So Mission Vista 20:29.8 6:37
110 Raquel Tadeo Jr Foothill Technology 20:30.6 6:37
111 Elyse Mata Fr Jserra 20:32.7 6:38
112 Kaylee Craft Jr Scotts Valley 20:34.8 6:38
113 Ellie Kiechler Fr Mayfield 20:35.8 6:39
114 Naya Tamariz So Coronado 20:36.2 6:39
115 Melissa Corona So Justin-Siena 20:36.4 6:39
116 Ryann England Jr Justin-Siena 20:37.1 6:39
117 Mia Ashby Fr Sutter 20:37.2 6:39
118 Lilly Richard Fr Arcata 20:37.3 6:39
119 Roxana Lule Sr Corcoran 20:37.9 6:39
120 Carmen Gonzales Fr Santana 20:38 6:39
121 Taylor Gray Sr Hughson 20:40 6:40
122 Juliette Nast So Justin-Siena 20:41 6:40
123 Chloe Andrae Fr Arcata 20:41.6 6:41
124 Mikaela Inman Sr Scotts Valley 20:43.2 6:41
125 Mikayla Smith Jr Notre Dame (S.O.) 20:44.5 6:41
126 Victoria Covarrubias Sr Covina 20:46.9 6:42
127 Tristan Saltonstall So Jserra 20:49.6 6:43
128 Maddie Toste Jr Atascadero 20:50.3 6:43
129 Kerry Desmond Jr Coronado 20:50.5 6:43
130 Mariah Boche Fr Atascadero 20:51.9 6:44
131 Marianne Gleason Fr San Joaquin Memorial 20:52.3 6:44
132 Sophia Burge Sr Kingsburg 20:52.7 6:44
133 Elizabeth Uemura Jr Arcata 20:54.5 6:45
134 Amanda Garcia So Amador 20:55.2 6:45
135 Mckenna Smith Fr Mayfield 21:00 6:46
136 Audrey Ellias Jr Notre Dame (S.O.) 21:01.6 6:47
137 Karen Cruz Jr Santana 21:02.1 6:47
138 Yadira Gamboa Sr Orland 21:04.7 6:48
139 Natalya Gomez So Coronado 21:05.5 6:48
140 Tyler Langley So Notre Dame (S.O.) 21:07 6:49
141 Mary Khattar Jr Amador 21:09.6 6:50
142 Aundrea Cedeno Jr Covina 21:10.6 6:50
143 Mary Wright Sr Enterprise 21:15.5 6:51
144 Katie Larratt So Coronado 21:16.7 6:52
145 Arianna Brooks Sr Yreka 21:18.8 6:53
146 Kelly Mcentee Fr Scotts Valley 21:19.2 6:53
147 Iona Mahoney-moyer Jr Arcata 21:20.3 6:53
148 Lacey Jackson Jr Yreka 21:21.3 6:53
149 Mia Vlaming Fr Justin-Siena 21:21.3 6:53
150 Esmeralda Campos So Hughson 21:22.4 6:54
151 Heavyn Herroz Sr Hughson 21:22.7 6:54
152 Marisa Gloor Sr Mckinleyville 21:26.3 6:55
153 Jassmine Ramirez Sr Rosamond 21:27.4 6:55
154 Maddy Barton Sr Scotts Valley 21:30.2 6:56
155 Genesis Rodriguez Sr Rosamond 21:32.7 6:57
156 Makenna Starkey Jr Rosamond 21:35.1 6:58
157 Katie Lamb Jr S.L.V. 21:37.1 6:58
158 Raven Owings Fr Amador 21:37.1 6:58
159 Jessica Grimmus Sr Central Valley Christian 21:41.9 7:00
160 Kestrel Hewson So Arcata 21:42.6 7:00
161 Olivia Ross So Scotts Valley 21:50.3 7:03
162 Emma Mcgraw Fr Santa Cruz 21:53 7:04
163 Lizette Cisneros Jr Central Valley Christian 21:53.1 7:04
164 Janice Yi Sr Notre Dame (S.O.) 21:55.8 7:04
165 Chantelle Borges Sr Enterprise 22:02.5 7:07
166 Shelby Collins Sr Central Valley Christian 22:05.7 7:08
167 Sintia Garcia Jr Rosamond 22:05.8 7:08
168 Zoe Humphrey Sr Enterprise 22:07.3 7:08
169 Jasmyne Aragon So West Valley 22:12.4 7:10
170 Natali Contreras Jr Covina 22:13.2 7:10
171 Hannah Lockmann Jr Santana 22:17.3 7:11
172 Ana Cruz Sr Enterprise 22:26.4 7:14
173 Elena Miller Fr Mckinleyville 22:27.4 7:15
174 Emma Stevulak Jr Rosamond 22:30.3 7:16
175 Kayla Gutierrez Jr Corcoran 22:39.5 7:19
176 Lilli Krier Sr Yreka 22:56.1 7:24
177 Priscilla Fernandes Jr Hughson 23:01 7:25
178 Hasanya Brown So Enterprise 23:02.5 7:26
179 Ariel Kivela Jr Justin-Siena 23:11.4 7:29
180 Alexa Kerr Jr Amador 23:11.9 7:29
181 Maggie White Sr Piedmont 23:18.8 7:31
182 Crystal Powers Fr Rosamond 23:26.7 7:34
183 Valerie Valdivia So Rosamond 23:32 7:35
184 Jaelin Quinn So Mckinleyville 23:42.6 7:39
185 Savannah Oskelkoff Sr Santa Cruz 23:51.5 7:42
186 Bridgett Smith Jr Santana 24:04.7 7:46
187 Victoria Cota Jr Corcoran 24:08.2 7:47
188 Jennifer Gonzalez Sr Corcoran 24:34.5 7:56
189 Sarina Johnson Fr Santana 24:36.1 7:56
190 Angelica Salgado Jr Corcoran 25:08.7 8:07
191 Samantha Matson Jr Corcoran 26:20.3 8:30
192 Mckenzie Morey-adams So Yreka 28:02.8 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.