Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/21/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Converse, Ian So V 17:59.1 6:00 3 55/107 2/7 2/7 13/18 18:52
(0:53,4.7)
18:52
(0:53,4.7)
18:52
(0:53,4.7)
18:52
(0:53,4.7)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Crivello, Ryan Jr V 18:56.4 6:19 3 79/107 7/7 7/7 4/10
Diener, Jack Fr V 18:39.7 6:13 3 72/107 6/7 6/7 6/14
Doerschlag, Nick Sr V 18:09.8 6:03 3 60/107 4/7 4/7 8/15 20:03
(1:53,9.4)
20:03
(1:53,9.4)
20:03
(1:53,9.4)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Kent, Peter Sr V 17:31.8 5:51 3 44/107 1/7 1/7 17/19 17:31 17:31 17:31 17:31
Thomas, Blake So V 17:59.4 6:00 3 57/107 3/7 3/7 10/16 19:07
(1:08,5.9)
19:07
(1:08,5.9)
19:07
(1:08,5.9)
19:07
(1:08,5.9)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thompson, Andrew Fr V 18:21.7 6:07 3 65/107 5/7 5/7 7/15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/15 90:02
0:50
3 6:00 5:51 6:07 265 5:22 93:29
(3:27,3.7)
93:29
(3:27,3.7)
88:48 GO MCXC (LY, LR) Peter Kent (41), Ian Converse (52), Blake Thomas (54), Nick Doerschlag (57), Andrew Thompson (61)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeremy Leary Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:17.1 5:06
2 Brian Schulz Jr El Molino 15:28.3 5:09
3 Kellen O'neill Jr Arcata 15:31 5:10
4 Jorge Velazquez Sr Ygnacio Valley 15:47.1 5:16
5 Brandon Kelsey Sr Arcata 15:47.8 5:16
6 Faraz Khan Sr St. Mary's CHS 15:50.2 5:17
7 Wyatt Miceli So Sir Francis Drake 15:55.6 5:19
8 Zach Bibeault Sr Terra Linda 15:58 5:19
9 Griffin Persily Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:02.1 5:21
10 Ryan Cutter Jr Hercules 16:12.4 5:24
11 Soloman Reinman Arcata 16:21.9 5:27
12 Austin Nolan Jr Mckinleyville 16:23.3 5:28
13 Daniel Jones Jr Piedmont 16:25.7 5:29
14 Will Sileo Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:27.8 5:29
15 Joe Rieder Jr Mckinleyville 16:33.7 5:31
16 Owen Woo Jr St. Mary's CHS 16:39.3 5:33
17 Cade Becker Jr Piedmont 16:40.2 5:33
18 Dante De Los Santos Justin-Siena 16:41.6 5:34
19 Nicco Pompili Fr Sir Francis Drake 16:44.8 5:35
20 Spencer Borbon So Moreau Catholic 16:48.3 5:36
21 Christopher Hitchcock Moreau Catholic 16:48.4 5:36
22 Trent Padilla Fr Mckinleyville 16:49.2 5:36
23 Andre Williams Fr Kelseyville 16:50.4 5:37
24 Sam Bruckner Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:50.8 5:37
25 Connor Trump Sr Mckinleyville 16:52.2 5:37
26 Roberto Lozano Sr Kelseyville 16:53 5:38
27 William Miller Sr Justin-Siena 17:02.2 5:41
28 Eddie Mondragon Healdsburg 17:04.3 5:41
29 Jordan Marcus Jr Piedmont 17:05.4 5:42
30 Dominic Natale So Cardinal Newman 17:08.5 5:43
31 Dante Godinez Fr Healdsburg 17:10.3 5:43
32 David Simonyi So Cardinal Newman 17:12.3 5:44
33 Justice Delos Santos Hercules 17:14.1 5:45
34 Michael Davis Sr Mckinleyville 17:16.8 5:46
35 Reece Proctor So Piedmont 17:16.9 5:46
36 James Alexander Jr Moreau Catholic 17:19.2 5:46
37 Connor Shaw Jr Cardinal Newman 17:21 5:47
38 Justin Bruce Sr Fortuna 17:22.3 5:47
39 Joey Miller Jr San Marin 17:23.4 5:48
40 Chris Machle Sr Piedmont 17:24.1 5:48
41 Finn Rudy Fr St. Mary's CHS 17:24.4 5:48
42 Isaac Puzz Fr Mckinleyville 17:24.6 5:48
43 Sam Reilly Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:30.4 5:50
44 Peter Kent Sr Marin Catholic 17:31.8 5:51 1/7 1/7 17/19 17:31 17:31 17:31
45 Alejandro Guzman Sr Justin-Siena 17:32.6 5:51
46 Luis Quezadas Jr Healdsburg 17:39.5 5:53
47 Max Wrigley Sr Arcata 17:39.8 5:53
48 Andrew Magdaleno Healdsburg 17:41.6 5:54
49 Diego Garcia Jr Healdsburg 17:43.4 5:54
50 Adam Vera Fr Mckinleyville 17:43.4 5:54
51 Dylan Kattengell So Cardinal Newman 17:43.5 5:55
52 Matt Ostheimer Sr Cardinal Newman 17:44.2 5:55
53 Peter Klem Jr St. Mary's CHS 17:52.2 5:57
54 Evan Mccormack So Terra Linda 17:54 5:58
55 Ian Converse So Marin Catholic 17:59.1 6:00 2/7 2/7 13/18 18:52
(0:53)
18:52
(0:53)
18:52
(0:53)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
56 Eli Kroger Jr Healdsburg 17:59.1 6:00
57 Blake Thomas So Marin Catholic 17:59.4 6:00 3/7 3/7 10/16 19:07
(1:08)
19:07
(1:08)
19:07
(1:08)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
58 Clay Kaufmann So Terra Linda 17:59.4 6:00
59 Sasha Polataev So St. Mary's CHS 18:08.9 6:03
60 Nick Doerschlag Sr Marin Catholic 18:09.8 6:03 4/7 4/7 8/15 20:03
(1:53)
20:03
(1:53)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
61 Christian Li Jr Terra Linda 18:11.5 6:04
62 Tobias Fischer So Piedmont 18:17.1 6:06
63 Luc Lamblot Jr Fort Bragg 18:17.3 6:06
64 Ryan Clark So San Marin 18:21.6 6:07
65 Andrew Thompson Fr Marin Catholic 18:21.7 6:07 5/7 5/7 7/15
66 Miska Evans Fr Arcata 18:22.6 6:08
67 Tucker Cullen Jr Cardinal Newman 18:24.1 6:08
68 Charlie Rundquist Jr Justin-Siena 18:28.3 6:09
69 Eric Zaragoza Sr Ygnacio Valley 18:32.2 6:11
70 Jonathon Ramirez Jr Healdsburg 18:34.1 6:11
71 Akaash Prasad Jr Hercules 18:34.8 6:12
72 Jack Diener Fr Marin Catholic 18:39.7 6:13 6/7 6/7 6/14
73 Jordan Sachs Amiami Terra Linda 18:44 6:15
74 Deven Bose Fr Justin-Siena 18:45.8 6:15
75 Ricky Sager So Fortuna 18:46.2 6:15
76 Alexander Garcia Sr Moreau Catholic 18:46.8 6:16
77 Jared Flint Jr St. Mary's CHS 18:51.4 6:17
78 Jose Hernandez Sr Ygnacio Valley 18:54.9 6:18
79 Ryan Crivello Jr Marin Catholic 18:56.4 6:19 7/7 7/7 4/10
80 Jaden Gorge Fr Arcata 18:57.1 6:19
81 Lucas Loughner Fr Cardinal Newman 18:57.9 6:19
82 Ben Narwold Fr Arcata 19:00.6 6:20
83 Sergio Alvarez Fr Hercules 19:04.7 6:22
84 Curtis Kosic Sr Moreau Catholic 19:07.3 6:22
85 Ariel Boysen Sr Terra Linda 19:08.3 6:23
86 Chris Viziri So Justin-Siena 19:08.3 6:23
87 Dillon Smith Sr Moreau Catholic 19:09.1 6:23
88 Elias Lehnhardt Sr Fort Bragg 19:10.8 6:24
89 Joshua Wagner Fr Ygnacio Valley 19:13.5 6:25
90 Briggs Macdonald San Marin 19:17.5 6:26
91 Oscar Rios Sr Ygnacio Valley 19:18 6:26
92 Nathan Reynoso Jr Justin-Siena 19:22 6:27
93 Lucca Psaila So San Marin 19:28.8 6:30
94 Johnny O'conner Jr Terra Linda 19:30.6 6:30
95 Noel Nubla Jr Hercules 19:50.8 6:37
96 Thomas Bigger Jr Fortuna 19:57.9 6:39
97 Mingwei Samuel Sr Piedmont 20:05.4 6:42
98 Ryan Damato Jr San Marin 20:05.4 6:42
99 Stephen Butler Sr John Swett 20:21.1 6:47
100 Jacob Helmueller San Marin 20:23.3 6:48
101 Donovan Goss Sr Fortuna 20:26.6 6:49
102 Alex Roman So San Marin 20:30.5 6:50
103 Gabe Sandberg Fr Fortuna 20:41.7 6:54
104 Andrew Magnoli Sr Hercules 22:08 7:23
105 Jacob Samuels Jr Ygnacio Valley 22:08.6 7:23
106 Rahmil Ragland Sr John Swett 23:04.7 7:42
107 Brandon Delemos John Swett 26:55.5 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
80:27
16:05
5:22
46 Jeremy Leary
Sr
15:17
5:06
1
Wyatt Miceli
So
15:56
5:19
6
Griffin Persily
Sr
16:02
5:21
8
Will Sileo
Sr
16:28
5:29
13
Nicco Pompili
Fr
16:45
5:35
18
Sam Bruckner
Jr
16:51
5:37
22
Sam Reilly
Jr
17:30
5:50
40
2 Mckinleyville
7-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:54
83:55
16:47
5:36
100 Austin Nolan
Jr
16:23
5:28
11
Joe Rieder
Jr
16:34
5:31
14
Trent Padilla
Fr
16:49
5:36
21
Connor Trump
Sr
16:52
5:37
23
Michael Davis
Sr
17:17
5:46
31
Isaac Puzz
Fr
17:25
5:48
39
Adam Vera
Fr
17:43
5:54
47
3 Arcata
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 2:52
83:43
16:45
5:35
122 Kellen O'neill
Jr
15:31
5:10
2
Brandon Kelsey
Sr
15:48
5:16
4
Soloman Reinman
-
16:22
5:27
10
Max Wrigley
Sr
17:40
5:53
44
Miska Evans
Fr
18:23
6:08
62
Jaden Gorge
Fr
18:57
6:19
76
Ben Narwold
Fr
19:01
6:20
78
4 Piedmont
8-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
84:52
16:58
5:39
123 Daniel Jones
Jr
16:26
5:29
12
Cade Becker
Jr
16:40
5:33
16
Jordan Marcus
Jr
17:05
5:42
26
Reece Proctor
So
17:17
5:46
32
Chris Machle
Sr
17:24
5:48
37
Tobias Fischer
So
18:17
6:06
59
Mingwei Samuel
Sr
20:05
6:42
92
5 St. Mary's CHS
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:19
85:55
17:11
5:44
164 Faraz Khan
Sr
15:50
5:17
5
Owen Woo
Jr
16:39
5:33
15
Finn Rudy
Fr
17:24
5:48
38
Peter Klem
Jr
17:52
5:57
50
Sasha Polataev
So
18:09
6:03
56
Jared Flint
Jr
18:51
6:17
73




6 Cardinal Newman
12-10-8-6-6
Gap: 0:36
87:10
17:26
5:49
187 Dominic Natale
So
17:09
5:43
27
David Simonyi
So
17:12
5:44
29
Connor Shaw
Jr
17:21
5:47
34
Dylan Kattenge
So
17:44
5:55
48
Matt Ostheime
Sr
17:44
5:55
49
Tucker Cullen
Jr
18:24
6:08
63
Lucas Loughner
Fr
18:58
6:19
77
6 Healdsburg
11-9-9-7-6
Gap: 0:39
87:19
17:28
5:49
187 Eddie Mondrago
-
17:04
5:41
25
Dante Godinez
Fr
17:10
5:43
28
Luis Quezadas
Jr
17:40
5:53
43
Andrew Magdalen
-
17:42
5:54
45
Diego Garcia
Jr
17:43
5:54
46
Eli Kroger
Jr
17:59
6:00
53
Jonathon Ramirez
Jr
18:34
6:11
66
8 Justin-Siena
9-8-7-9-8
Gap: 2:04
88:31
17:42
5:54
217 Dante De Los Santos
-
16:42
5:34
17
William Miller
Sr
17:02
5:41
24
Alejandr Guzman
Sr
17:33
5:51
42
Charlie Rundquis
Jr
18:28
6:09
64
Deven Bose
Fr
18:46
6:15
70
Chris Viziri
So
19:08
6:23
82
Nathan Reynoso
Jr
19:22
6:27
87
9 Moreau Catholic
10-6-6-8-9
Gap: 2:19
88:50
17:46
5:55
224 Spencer Borbon
So
16:48
5:36
19
Christop Hitchcoc
-
16:48
5:36
20
James Alexande
Jr
17:19
5:46
33
Alexande Garcia
Sr
18:47
6:16
72
Curtis Kosic
Sr
19:07
6:22
80
Dillon Smith
Sr
19:09
6:23
83




10 Terra Linda
5-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:46
88:47
17:45
5:55
240 Zach Bibeault
Sr
15:58
5:19
7
Evan Mccormac
So
17:54
5:58
51
Clay Kaufmann
So
17:59
6:00
55
Christia Li
Jr
18:12
6:04
58
Jordan Sachs Amiami
-
18:44
6:15
69
Ariel Boysen
Sr
19:08
6:23
81
Johnny O'conner
Jr
19:31
6:30
89
11 Marin Catholic
15-13-13-12-11
Gap: 0:50
90:02
18:00
6:00
265 Peter Kent
Sr
17:32
5:51
41
Ian Converse
So
17:59
6:00
52
Blake Thomas
So
17:59
6:00
54
Nick Doerschl
Sr
18:10
6:03
57
Andrew Thompson
Fr
18:22
6:07
61
Jack Diener
Fr
18:40
6:13
68
Ryan Crivello
Jr
18:56
6:19
75
GO MCXC (LY, LR)
12 Hercules
6-6-10-11-12
Gap: 3:38
90:57
18:11
6:04
275 Ryan Cutter
Jr
16:12
5:24
9
Justice Delos Santos
-
17:14
5:45
30
Akaash Prasad
Jr
18:35
6:12
67
Sergio Alvarez
Fr
19:05
6:22
79
Noel Nubla
Jr
19:51
6:37
90
Andrew Magnoli
Sr
22:08
7:23
98




13 Ygnacio Valley
3-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:31
91:46
18:21
6:07
312 Jorge Velazque
Sr
15:47
5:16
3
Eric Zaragoza
Sr
18:32
6:11
65
Jose Hernande
Sr
18:55
6:18
74
Joshua Wagner
Fr
19:14
6:25
84
Oscar Rios
Sr
19:18
6:26
86
Jacob Samuels
Jr
22:09
7:23
99




14 San Marin
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:42
94:37
18:55
6:18
362 Joey Miller
Jr
17:23
5:48
36
Ryan Clark
So
18:22
6:07
60
Briggs Macdonal
-
19:18
6:26
85
Lucca Psaila
So
19:29
6:30
88
Ryan Damato
Jr
20:05
6:42
93
Jacob Helmuell
-
20:23
6:48
94
Alex Roman
So
20:31
6:50
96
15 Fortuna
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:19
97:15
19:27
6:29
389 Justin Bruce
Sr
17:22
5:47
35
Ricky Sager
So
18:46
6:15
71
Thomas Bigger
Jr
19:58
6:39
91
Donovan Goss
Sr
20:27
6:49
95
Gabe Sandberg
Fr
20:42
6:54
97








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.