Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/21/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boyce, Veronica So V 21:18.8 7:06 3 47/96 4/7 4/7 8/14 22:26
(1:07,5.0)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Brockman, Caroline Jr V 19:35.9 6:32 3 18/96 3/7 3/7 2/15 21:23
(1:47,8.3)
21:23
(1:47,8.3)
21:12
(1:36,7.6)
21:12
(1:36,7.6)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Domingo, Maddy Fr V 22:24 7:28 3 68/96 7/7 7/7 6/10 23:55
(1:31,6.3)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Goldstein, Alex So V 19:29.6 6:30 3 13/96 2/7 2/7 3/16 20:22
(0:52,4.3)
20:22
(0:52,4.3)
20:22
(0:52,4.3)
20:22
(0:52,4.3)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kennedy, Sara Fr V 19:25.2 6:28 3 10/96 1/7 1/7 6/17 21:36
(2:11,10.1)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Sebahar, Claire Sr V 22:22.5 7:28 3 67/96 6/7 6/7 8/11 25:26
(3:04,12.0)
25:26
(3:04,12.0)
24:01
(1:38,6.8)
24:01
(1:38,6.8)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Skinner, Haley Jr V 22:15.9 7:25 3 65/96 5/7 5/7 8/13 24:24
(2:08,8.8)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/13 102:05
2:51
3 6:48 6:28 7:25 153 6:24 108:54
(6:49,6.3)
108:54
(6:49,6.3)
102:57
(0:52,0.8%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Sara Kennedy (10), Alex Goldstein (13), Caroline Brockman (18), Veronica Boyce (47), Haley Skinner (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morgin Coonfield Mckinleyville 17:01.7 5:41
2 Erin Hong Fr Piedmont 19:01.8 6:21
3 Hannah Chau So Justin-Siena 19:02 6:21
4 Chloe Pigg Sr Arcata 19:04.7 6:22
5 Gabrielle Peterson Healdsburg 19:07.6 6:23
6 Emma Seevak Sr Piedmont 19:14.9 6:25
7 Kayla Lim Jr Piedmont 19:15.2 6:25
8 Sofia Barker So Piedmont 19:15.9 6:25
9 Addie Maccracken Piedmont 19:17.5 6:26
10 Sara Kennedy Fr Marin Catholic 19:25.2 6:28 1/7 1/7 6/17
11 Ella Hymel Sr St. Mary's CHS 19:26.9 6:29
12 Mia Pambianco Sr Mckinleyville 19:27.1 6:29
13 Alex Goldstein So Marin Catholic 19:29.6 6:30 2/7 2/7 3/16 20:22
(0:52)
20:22
(0:52)
20:22
(0:52)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
14 Reilly Martel-phillip Arcata 19:29.7 6:30
15 Noel Clark Jr Cardinal Newman 19:30.5 6:30
16 Clarissa Lam Fr Piedmont 19:30.6 6:30
17 Donna Roscoe Jr Justin-Siena 19:31 6:30
18 Caroline Brockman Jr Marin Catholic 19:35.9 6:32 3/7 3/7 2/15 21:23
(1:47)
21:23
(1:47)
21:12
(1:36)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
19 Nia Isom So Moreau Catholic 19:46.9 6:36
20 Tamia Crackel Fr Mckinleyville 19:47.4 6:36
21 Taryn Kisch-gallaghe St. Mary's CHS 19:47.6 6:36
22 Cecelia Ferreira Mckinleyville 19:48.5 6:36
23 Amy Kohlbrenner Sir Francis Drake 19:51.5 6:37
24 Margo Donahue Fr Piedmont 19:55.7 6:39
25 Finnleigh Levinson Fr Sir Francis Drake 20:00.8 6:40
26 Chloe Andrae Fr Arcata 20:01.7 6:41
27 Shannon Mckillop- Sir Francis Drake 20:01.7 6:41
28 Melissa Corona So Justin-Siena 20:01.8 6:41
29 Julia English Jr St. Mary's CHS 20:05.2 6:42
30 Genevieve Wiley So St. Mary's CHS 20:09 6:43
31 Eliana Heath Jr Cardinal Newman 20:13.4 6:44
32 Elizabeth Uemura Jr Arcata 20:13.8 6:45
33 Lillian Larson Fr Cardinal Newman 20:15 6:45
34 Zoe Miller So Sir Francis Drake 20:15.3 6:45
35 Krystal Tsoi So Moreau Catholic 20:21.2 6:47
36 Amelia Wirt Jr Fort Bragg 20:23.4 6:48
37 Daniela Vaughan Sr St. Mary's CHS 20:24 6:48
38 Juliette Nast So Justin-Siena 20:25.1 6:48
39 Ryann England Jr Justin-Siena 20:33.9 6:51
40 Kate Waring Jr Sir Francis Drake 20:41.5 6:54
41 Brittany Panela Sr San Marin 20:44 6:55
42 Isabelle Vreeland So Cardinal Newman 20:45.9 6:55
43 Lilly Richard Fr Arcata 20:58.7 7:00
44 Iona Mahoney-moyer Arcata 21:02.2 7:01
45 Sage Mace Jr Sir Francis Drake 21:06.2 7:02
46 Avi Wilson-perteet St. Mary's CHS 21:18.5 7:06
47 Veronica Boyce So Marin Catholic 21:18.8 7:06 4/7 4/7 8/14
48 Clare Curran So Cardinal Newman 21:19.4 7:06
49 Kestrel Hewson So Arcata 21:25.6 7:09
50 Natalie Bozeman Fr Healdsburg 21:26.9 7:09
51 Katie Woelffer So St. Mary's CHS 21:27.5 7:09
52 Mia Vlaming Fr Justin-Siena 21:33.8 7:11
53 Marisa Gloor Sr Mckinleyville 21:39.4 7:13
54 Ariel Kivela Jr Justin-Siena 21:40.5 7:14
55 Natalie Metzger So San Marin 21:50.6 7:17
56 Elena Miller Fr Mckinleyville 22:01.7 7:21
57 Katie Haitema Jr Moreau Catholic 22:03.1 7:21
58 Amanda Evans Jr Terra Linda 22:04.2 7:21
59 Natalya Quiroz Jr Healdsburg 22:04.3 7:21
60 Anais Nagel So Sir Francis Drake 22:04.5 7:22
61 Sophie Yoakum Fr Terra Linda 22:06.7 7:22
62 Haley Hutchinson Fr Fort Bragg 22:07.7 7:23
63 Megan Klee So Cardinal Newman 22:10.4 7:23
64 Lizzi Mceligot So Terra Linda 22:11.4 7:24
65 Haley Skinner Jr Marin Catholic 22:15.9 7:25 5/7 5/7 8/13
66 Natalie Baumgartner Fort Bragg 22:20.7 7:27
67 Claire Sebahar Sr Marin Catholic 22:22.5 7:28 6/7 6/7 8/11 25:26
(3:04)
25:26
(3:04)
24:01
(1:38)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
68 Maddy Domingo Fr Marin Catholic 22:24 7:28 7/7 7/7 6/10
69 Gladys Castaneda Jr Cardinal Newman 22:26.9 7:29
70 Aubrey Freeman So Fort Bragg 22:28.4 7:29
71 Keyla Venegas So Fort Bragg 22:32.3 7:31
72 Chiara Miranda Sr Moreau Catholic 22:33.2 7:31
73 Karla Santamaria So Ygnacio Valley 22:33.2 7:31
74 Andrea Gaona So Fort Bragg 22:36.6 7:32
75 Megan Clifton Fr Ygnacio Valley 22:43.7 7:35
76 Grace Olson So San Marin 22:44.5 7:35
77 Kamryn Sargent So San Marin 22:48.4 7:36
78 Elisia Catalogna So Hercules 22:49.4 7:36
79 Alexis Aquilizan So Moreau Catholic 22:50 7:37
80 Alyssa Suba Sr Moreau Catholic 23:09.9 7:43
81 Jaelin Quinn So Mckinleyville 23:10.9 7:44
82 Crystal Militante So Hercules 23:12.8 7:44
83 Eva Martinez Sr Healdsburg 23:26.9 7:49
84 Alyssa Rued So Healdsburg 23:32.6 7:51
85 Yareli Lozano So Kelseyville 23:44.5 7:55
86 Franchesca Chicoine Moreau Catholic 23:48.1 7:56
87 Czarina Catalogna Hercules 24:19.1 8:06
88 Nicole Gutierrez So San Marin 24:25.2 8:08
89 Sofia Campos Sr Ygnacio Valley 24:42.8 8:14
90 Briley Wong Sr Hercules 24:55.3 8:18
91 Quinn Hougland Jr Fort Bragg 25:17.2 8:26
92 Emma Tuck Sr Terra Linda 25:37.1 8:32
93 Yasmin Hernandez Terra Linda 25:51.6 8:37
94 Elisa Correa Fr Terra Linda 27:03.1 9:01
95 Charanpreet Rai Jr John Swett 28:18.1 9:26
96 Sierra Maher So John Swett 29:14.8 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piedmont
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
96:05
19:13
6:24
32 Erin Hong
Fr
19:02
6:21
2
Emma Seevak
Sr
19:15
6:25
6
Kayla Lim
Jr
19:15
6:25
7
Sofia Barker
So
19:16
6:25
8
Addie Maccracken
-
19:18
6:26
9
Clarissa Lam
Fr
19:31
6:30
16
Margo Donahue
Fr
19:56
6:39
24
2 Mckinleyville
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:38
97:44
19:33
6:31
108 Morgin Coonfield
-
17:02
5:41
1
Mia Pambianco
Sr
19:27
6:29
12
Tamia Crackel
Fr
19:47
6:36
20
Cecelia Ferreira
-
19:49
6:36
22
Marisa Gloor
Sr
21:39
7:13
53
Elena Miller
Fr
22:02
7:21
56
Jaelin Quinn
So
23:11
7:44
78
3 Arcata
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:54
99:49
19:58
6:39
119 Chloe Pigg
Sr
19:05
6:22
4
Reilly Martel-phillip
-
19:30
6:30
14
Chloe Andrae
Fr
20:02
6:41
26
Elizabeth Uemura
Jr
20:14
6:45
32
Lilly Richard
Fr
20:59
7:00
43
Iona Mahoney-moyer
-
21:02
7:01
44
Kestrel Hewson
So
21:26
7:09
49
4 Justin-Siena
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:32
99:34
19:55
6:38
125 Hannah Chau
So
19:02
6:21
3
Donna Roscoe
Jr
19:31
6:30
17
Melissa Corona
So
20:02
6:41
28
Juliette Nast
So
20:25
6:48
38
Ryann England
Jr
20:34
6:51
39
Mia Vlaming
Fr
21:34
7:11
52
Ariel Kivela
Jr
21:41
7:14
54
5 St. Mary's CHS
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:57
99:53
19:59
6:40
128 Ella Hymel
Sr
19:27
6:29
11
Taryn Kisch-gallaghe
-
19:48
6:36
21
Julia English
Jr
20:05
6:42
29
Genevieve Wiley
So
20:09
6:43
30
Daniela Vaughan
Sr
20:24
6:48
37
Avi Wilson-perteet
-
21:19
7:06
46
Katie Woelffer
So
21:28
7:09
51
6 Sir Francis Drake
10-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:50
100:51
20:10
6:43
149 Amy Kohlbrenner
-
19:52
6:37
23
Finnleigh Levinson
Fr
20:01
6:40
25
Shannon Mckillop-
-
20:02
6:41
27
Zoe Miller
So
20:15
6:45
34
Kate Waring
Jr
20:42
6:54
40
Sage Mace
Jr
21:06
7:02
45
Anais Nagel
So
22:05
7:22
60
7 Marin Catholic
6-5-3-5-7
Gap: 2:51
102:05
20:25
6:48
153 Sara Kennedy
Fr
19:25
6:28
10
Alex Goldstein
So
19:30
6:30
13
Caroline Brockman
Jr
19:36
6:32
18
Veronica Boyce
So
21:19
7:06
47
Haley Skinner
Jr
22:16
7:25
65
Claire Sebahar
Sr
22:23
7:28
67
Maddy Domingo
Fr
22:24
7:28
68
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
8 Cardinal Newman
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:49
102:04
20:25
6:48
169 Noel Clark
Jr
19:31
6:30
15
Eliana Heath
Jr
20:13
6:44
31
Lillian Larson
Fr
20:15
6:45
33
Isabelle Vreeland
So
20:46
6:55
42
Clare Curran
So
21:19
7:06
48
Megan Klee
So
22:10
7:23
63
Gladys Castaneda
Jr
22:27
7:29
69
9 Moreau Catholic
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:03
107:34
21:31
7:10
259 Nia Isom
So
19:47
6:36
19
Krystal Tsoi
So
20:21
6:47
35
Katie Haitema
Jr
22:03
7:21
57
Chiara Miranda
Sr
22:33
7:31
72
Alexis Aquilizan
So
22:50
7:37
76
Alyssa Suba
Sr
23:10
7:43
77
Franchesca Chicoine
-
23:48
7:56
81
10 Healdsburg
5-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:25
109:38
21:56
7:19
273 Gabrielle Peterson
-
19:08
6:23
5
Natalie Bozeman
Fr
21:27
7:09
50
Natalya Quiroz
Jr
22:04
7:21
59
Eva Martinez
Sr
23:27
7:49
79
Alyssa Rued
So
23:33
7:51
80








11 Fort Bragg
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:09
109:53
21:59
7:20
305 Amelia Wirt
Jr
20:23
6:48
36
Haley Hutchinson
Fr
22:08
7:23
62
Natalie Baumgartner
-
22:21
7:27
66
Aubrey Freeman
So
22:28
7:29
70
Keyla Venegas
So
22:32
7:31
71
Andrea Gaona
So
22:37
7:32
73
Quinn Hougland
Jr
25:17
8:26
83
12 San Marin
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:41
112:33
22:31
7:30
327 Brittany Panela
Sr
20:44
6:55
41
Natalie Metzger
So
21:51
7:17
55
Grace Olson
So
22:45
7:35
74
Kamryn Sargent
So
22:48
7:36
75
Nicole Gutierrez
So
24:25
8:08
82








13 Terra Linda
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:47
117:51
23:34
7:51
352 Amanda Evans
Jr
22:04
7:21
58
Sophie Yoakum
Fr
22:07
7:22
61
Lizzi Mceligot
So
22:11
7:24
64
Emma Tuck
Sr
25:37
8:32
84
Yasmin Hernandez
-
25:52
8:37
85
Elisa Correa
Fr
27:03
9:01
86




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.