Marin Catholic Results from the MCAL Championships at Indian Valley College on 11/11/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuna, Federico Sr JV 25:23.9 8:12 3.1 62/70 8/8 19/19 4/4 23:54 23:54 23:54 23:54
Baquerizo, Tom So JV 24:21.6 7:51 3.1 53/70 7/8 18/19 4/5 24:47
(0:25,1.7)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Bledsoe, KC Sr V 21:47.8 7:02 3.1 104/120 11/11 12/19 4/7 22:13
(0:25,1.9)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Clark, Brandon Jr JV 22:16.2 7:11 3.1 29/70 2/8 13/19 7/9 22:20
(0:04,0.3)
22:20
(0:04,0.3)
22:20
(0:04,0.3)
22:20
(0:04,0.3)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Converse, Ian So V 18:03.9 5:50 3.1 25/120 1/11 1/19 9/10 18:33
(0:29,2.6)
18:33
(0:29,2.6)
18:33
(0:29,2.6)
17:39 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Crivello, Ryan Jr V 19:39.2 6:20 3.1 67/120 6/11 6/19 6/10 20:06
(0:27,2.2)
20:06
(0:27,2.2)
20:06
(0:27,2.2)
19:27 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Daugbjerg, Matt So JV 23:16.7 7:31 3.1 40/70 5/8 16/19 4/6 22:48 22:48 22:41 22:31
Diener, Jack Fr V 20:14.6 6:32 3.1 89/120 7/11 7/19 7/10 20:06
Doerschlag, Nick Sr V 19:07.6 6:10 3.1 47/120 5/11 5/19 5/10 20:11
(1:04,5.3)
20:11
(1:04,5.3)
19:33
(0:25,2.2)
19:13
(0:05,0.4)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Geffert, Jack Fr JV 22:46.9 7:21 3.1 34/70 3/8 14/19 7/9 23:47
(1:00,4.2)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Hall, Aidan So JV 23:39.3 7:38 3.1 45/70 6/8 17/19 4/6 22:11 GO MCXC (DSP)
Kent, Peter Sr V 18:42.4 6:02 3.1 37/120 3/11 3/19 7/10 18:21 18:21 18:21 17:23
Miramontes, Ricky Fr JV 21:41.5 7:00 3.1 18/70 1/8 10/19 7/9 21:25
Narodny, Marcus Sr JV 22:51.6 7:22 3.1 35/70 4/8 15/19 4/8 24:14
(1:23,5.7)
24:14
(1:23,5.7)
23:49
(0:57,4.0)
23:02
(0:10,0.8)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nash, Andrew Sr V 21:47.6 7:02 3.1 103/120 10/11 11/19 6/8 20:34 20:34 20:34 20:17
Ranghiasci, Ben Sr V 20:43.6 6:41 3.1 91/120 9/11 9/19 6/9 19:36 19:36 19:36 19:36
Smith, Patrick Jr V 20:21.3 6:34 3.1 90/120 8/11 8/19 7/10 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30
Thomas, Blake So V 18:24.6 5:56 3.1 31/120 2/11 2/19 6/10 19:38
(1:13,6.2)
19:38
(1:13,6.2)
19:38
(1:13,6.2)
18:28
(0:03,0.3)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thompson, Andrew Fr V 18:47.2 6:04 3.1 39/120 4/11 4/19 5/10 18:46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/10 93:06
1:04
3.1 6:00 5:50 6:10 166 5:24 94:15
(1:09,1.2)
94:15
(1:09,1.2)
90:08 GO MCXC (LY, LR) Ian Converse (25), Blake Thomas (29), Peter Kent (34), Andrew Thompson (36), Nick Doerschlag (42)
V 2nd 5 5/8 102:46
2:08
3.1 6:38 6:20 7:02 145 5:54 100:31 100:31 100:29 Ryan Crivello (16), Jack Diener (28), Patrick Smith (29), Ben Ranghiasci (30), Andrew Nash (42)
JV 1st 5 4/6 112:53
1:35
3.1 7:17 7:00 7:31 111 6:40 113:07
(0:14,0.2)
113:07
(0:14,0.2)
113:07
(0:14,0.2%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Ricky Miramontes (14), Brandon Clark (21), Jack Geffert (24), Marcus Narodny (25), Matt Daugbjerg (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andy Ehrenberg Redwood 15:53.5 5:08
2 Jeremy Leary Sir Francis Drake 15:55.8 5:08
3 Blake Delaney San Rafael 16:20.3 5:16
4 Wyatt Miceli Sir Francis Drake 16:29.6 5:19
5 Munir Kabbara San Rafael 16:38.1 5:22
6 Liam Anderson Redwood 16:40.7 5:23
7 Matthew Lovetri Novato 16:42.6 5:23
8 Griffin Persily Sir Francis Drake 16:43.1 5:24
9 Zach Bibeault Terra Linda 16:43.4 5:24
10 Campbell Nolan Redwood 16:58.8 5:29
11 Nicco Pompili Sir Francis Drake 16:59.2 5:29
12 Andrew Thomas Redwood 17:01 5:29
13 Neil Johnson Tamalpais 17:08.1 5:32
14 Zach Patel Redwood 17:08.3 5:32
15 Will Sileo Sir Francis Drake 17:26.7 5:38
16 William Miller Justin Siena 17:30.2 5:39
17 Dante De Los Santos Justin Siena 17:39 5:42
18 Sam Bruckner Sir Francis Drake 17:42.2 5:43
19 Nick Tanaka San Rafael 17:43.6 5:43
20 Joey Miller San Marin 17:44.2 5:43
21 Oliver Sagatsume Redwood 17:53.7 5:46
22 Zevan Solomon Tamalpais 17:56.3 5:47
23 Sam Reilly Sir Francis Drake 17:59.8 5:48
24 Jack Barbour Tamalpais 18:03 5:49
25 Ian Converse So Marin Catholic 18:03.9 5:50 1/11 1/19 9/10 18:33
(0:29)
18:33
(0:29)
18:33
(0:29)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
26 Will Tanaka San Rafael 18:05.8 5:50
27 Quincy Smith Sir Francis Drake 18:06.6 5:51
28 Austin Patel Redwood 18:06.9 5:51
29 James Conant Redwood 18:10.5 5:52
30 Alejandro Guzman Justin Siena 18:14.9 5:53
31 Blake Thomas So Marin Catholic 18:24.6 5:56 2/11 2/19 6/10 19:38
(1:13)
19:38
(1:13)
19:38
(1:13)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
32 Brian Whitelaw-mcdonald Branson 18:29.9 5:58
33 Matt Phipps Redwood 18:36.9 6:00
34 Clay Kaufmann Terra Linda 18:38.4 6:01
35 Alex Le Branson 18:40.7 6:02
36 Will Dailey Branson 18:42 6:02
37 Peter Kent Sr Marin Catholic 18:42.4 6:02 3/11 3/19 7/10 18:21 18:21 18:21
38 Spenser Talkington Tamalpais 18:43.4 6:02
39 Andrew Thompson Fr Marin Catholic 18:47.2 6:04 4/11 4/19 5/10
40 Nick Sanders Sir Francis Drake 18:48 6:04
41 Eli Stewart San Rafael 18:48.7 6:04
42 Ronan Cain Tamalpais 18:50.3 6:05
43 Calvin Stanley Sir Francis Drake 18:55.3 6:06
44 Daniel Prendergast Branson 19:01.8 6:08
45 Anton Savala Tamalpais 19:03.6 6:09
46 Nathan Bossier Novato 19:05.2 6:09
47 Nick Doerschlag Sr Marin Catholic 19:07.6 6:10 5/11 5/19 5/10 20:11
(1:04)
20:11
(1:04)
19:33
(0:25)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
48 Evan Mccormack Terra Linda 19:09.6 6:11
49 Jensen Yamane Sir Francis Drake 19:14.3 6:12
50 Marcus Talke Redwood 19:16 6:13
51 Aaron Davidson Sir Francis Drake 19:16.5 6:13
52 Charlie Rundquist Justin Siena 19:17.1 6:13
53 Christopher Hernandez Novato 19:17.7 6:13
54 Ethan Frankel Tamalpais 19:17.9 6:14
55 Adam Mogilnicki Redwood 19:18.1 6:14
56 Christian Li Terra Linda 19:18.9 6:14
57 Spencer Smead Branson 19:20.1 6:14
58 Paul Burke San Rafael 19:22.3 6:15
59 Ryan Clark San Marin 19:22.4 6:15
60 Gabriel Garcia Novato 19:25 6:16
61 Bryand Raymond San Rafael 19:25.1 6:16
62 Jordan Sachs-amiami Terra Linda 19:27.1 6:16
63 Huner Woelfe Novato 19:27.7 6:17
64 Ethan Paisley Novato 19:34.7 6:19
65 Orion Siu Tamalpais 19:36.1 6:19
66 Gabriel Herrera - Land Novato 19:38.8 6:20
67 Ryan Crivello Jr Marin Catholic 19:39.2 6:20 6/11 6/19 6/10 20:06
(0:27)
20:06
(0:27)
20:06
(0:27)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
68 Julian Brastow Sir Francis Drake 19:39.6 6:21
69 Cesar Ramirez Novato 19:40.2 6:21
70 Aidan Linscott Branson 19:41.5 6:21
71 Zev Eifler Sir Francis Drake 19:41.7 6:21
72 Adam Ramirez Branson 19:41.9 6:21
73 Michael Fretz San Marin 19:42.5 6:21
74 Ariel Boysen Terra Linda 19:50.7 6:24
75 Luke Polluck Redwood 19:51.1 6:24
76 Noah Kim Branson 19:53 6:25
77 Jacob Share Branson 19:54.7 6:25
78 Carson Byck Redwood 19:55.9 6:26
79 Briggs Macdonald San Marin 19:57.8 6:26
80 Andrew Sim Branson 19:58.2 6:27
81 Ryan Pole Redwood 19:58.7 6:27
82 Nathan Reynoso Justin Siena 19:59.9 6:27
83 Lucca Psaila San Marin 20:01.1 6:27
84 Jonah Buessing Tamalpais 20:02.1 6:28
85 Calvin Reder Novato 20:02.7 6:28
86 Jacob Kennedy San Marin 20:04.6 6:29
87 Jack Carr Novato 20:09.1 6:30
88 Phillip Hauser San Rafael 20:12.7 6:31
89 Jack Diener Fr Marin Catholic 20:14.6 6:32 7/11 7/19 7/10
90 Patrick Smith Jr Marin Catholic 20:21.3 6:34 8/11 8/19 7/10 19:30 19:30 19:30
91 Ben Ranghiasci Sr Marin Catholic 20:43.6 6:41 9/11 9/19 6/9 19:36 19:36 19:36
92 Shyam Natarajan Terra Linda 20:48.9 6:43
93 Ryan Damato San Marin 20:51 6:44
94 Johnny O'conner Terra Linda 20:51.8 6:44
95 Logan Gleeson San Marin 20:53 6:44
96 Deven Bose Justin Siena 21:06.4 6:49
97 Ben Foehr Terra Linda 21:23.3 6:54
98 Everett Magnuson Branson 21:28.8 6:56
99 Jarod Ricetti Justin Siena 21:33.1 6:57
100 James Maxwell Branson 21:34 6:57
101 Jacob Helmueller San Marin 21:36.7 6:58
102 Alex Roman San Marin 21:36.9 6:58
103 Andrew Nash Sr Marin Catholic 21:47.6 7:02 10/11 11/19 6/8 20:34 20:34 20:34
104 KC Bledsoe Sr Marin Catholic 21:47.8 7:02 11/11 12/19 4/7 GO MCXC (SBP)
105 Nicholas Ruiz San Marin 21:50 7:03
106 Charlie Smith Terra Linda 21:54.8 7:04
107 Cameron Viziri Justin Siena 21:59 7:05
108 Bill Cao San Marin 22:00.2 7:06
109 Cooper Cone Novato 22:02.3 7:07
110 Jackson Darby Terra Linda 22:08.8 7:09
111 Asher Freund Branson 22:40.5 7:19
112 Alex Smith San Marin 22:43.2 7:20
113 Chris Viziri Justin Siena 22:54.9 7:24
114 Ben Modlin Branson 22:58.1 7:25
115 Juve Barajas Justin Siena 22:58.7 7:25
116 Carlos Garcia San Marin 23:27.7 7:34
117 Sam Modlin Branson 23:29.9 7:35
118 Chris Perez Terra Linda 24:00.6 7:45
119 Kelden Ben-ora Terra Linda 25:05.4 8:06
120 Marc Peterson Terra Linda 25:17.3 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
83:34
16:43
5:24
40 Jeremy Leary
-
15:56
5:08
2
Wyatt Miceli
-
16:30
5:19
4
Griffin Persily
-
16:43
5:24
8
Nicco Pompili
-
16:59
5:29
11
Will Sileo
-
17:27
5:38
15
Sam Bruckner
-
17:42
5:43
18
Sam Reilly
-
18:00
5:48
23
2 Redwood
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
83:42
16:44
5:24
43 Andy Ehrenber
-
15:54
5:08
1
Liam Anderson
-
16:41
5:23
6
Campbell Nolan
-
16:59
5:29
10
Andrew Thomas
-
17:01
5:29
12
Zach Patel
-
17:08
5:32
14
Oliver Sagatsum
-
17:54
5:46
21
Austin Patel
-
18:07
5:51
27
3 San Rafael
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
87:37
17:31
5:39
90 Blake Delaney
-
16:20
5:16
3
Munir Kabbara
-
16:38
5:22
5
Nick Tanaka
-
17:44
5:43
19
Will Tanaka
-
18:06
5:50
26
Eli Stewart
-
18:49
6:04
37
Paul Burke
-
19:22
6:15
49
Bryand Raymond
-
19:25
6:16
52
4 Tamalpais
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
90:41
18:08
5:51
132 Neil Johnson
-
17:08
5:32
13
Zevan Solomon
-
17:56
5:47
22
Jack Barbour
-
18:03
5:49
24
Spenser Talkingt
-
18:43
6:02
35
Ronan Cain
-
18:50
6:05
38
Anton Savala
-
19:04
6:09
40
Ethan Frankel
-
19:18
6:14
46
5 Marin Catholic
9-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:04
93:06
18:37
6:00
166 Ian Converse
So
18:04
5:50
25
Blake Thomas
So
18:25
5:56
29
Peter Kent
Sr
18:42
6:02
34
Andrew Thompson
Fr
18:47
6:04
36
Nick Doerschl
Sr
19:08
6:10
42
Ryan Crivello
Jr
19:39
6:20
57
Jack Diener
Fr
20:15
6:32
66
GO MCXC (LY, LR)
6 Justin Siena
7-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:30
92:41
18:32
5:59
168 William Miller
-
17:30
5:39
16
Dante De Los Santos
-
17:39
5:42
17
Alejandr Guzman
-
18:15
5:53
28
Charlie Rundquis
-
19:17
6:13
44
Nathan Reynoso
-
20:00
6:27
63
Deven Bose
-
21:06
6:49
69
Jarod Ricetti
-
21:33
6:57
70
7 Branson
10-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:50
94:15
18:51
6:05
182 Brian Whitelaw
-
18:30
5:58
30
Alex Le
-
18:41
6:02
32
Will Dailey
-
18:42
6:02
33
Daniel Prenderg
-
19:02
6:08
39
Spencer Smead
-
19:20
6:14
48
Aidan Linscott
-
19:42
6:21
58
Adam Ramirez
-
19:42
6:21
59
8 Terra Linda
5-6-6-7-8
Gap: 2:44
93:17
18:39
6:01
183 Zach Bibeault
-
16:43
5:24
9
Clay Kaufmann
-
18:38
6:01
31
Evan Mccormac
-
19:10
6:11
43
Christia Li
-
19:19
6:14
47
Jordan Sachs-am
-
19:27
6:16
53
Ariel Boysen
-
19:51
6:24
61
Shyam Nataraja
-
20:49
6:43
67
9 Novato
4-7-8-9-9
Gap: 2:45
93:58
18:48
6:04
198 Matthew Lovetri
-
16:43
5:23
7
Nathan Bossier
-
19:05
6:09
41
Christop Hernande
-
19:18
6:13
45
Gabriel Garcia
-
19:25
6:16
51
Huner Woelfe
-
19:28
6:17
54
Ethan Paisley
-
19:35
6:19
55
Gabriel Herrera - Land
-
19:39
6:20
56
10 San Marin
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:17
96:48
19:22
6:15
256 Joey Miller
-
17:44
5:43
20
Ryan Clark
-
19:22
6:15
50
Michael Fretz
-
19:43
6:21
60
Briggs Macdonal
-
19:58
6:26
62
Lucca Psaila
-
20:01
6:27
64
Jacob Kennedy
-
20:05
6:29
65
Ryan Damato
-
20:51
6:44
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
91:32
18:18
5:54
25 Sam Bruckner
-
17:42
5:43
1
Sam Reilly
-
18:00
5:48
3
Quincy Smith
-
18:07
5:51
4
Nick Sanders
-
18:48
6:04
8
Calvin Stanley
-
18:55
6:06
9
Jensen Yamane
-
19:14
6:12
10
Aaron Davidson
-
19:17
6:13
12
2 Redwood
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
92:04
18:25
5:56
31 Oliver Sagatsum
-
17:54
5:46
2
Austin Patel
-
18:07
5:51
5
James Conant
-
18:11
5:52
6
Matt Phipps
-
18:37
6:00
7
Marcus Talke
-
19:16
6:13
11
Adam Mogilnic
-
19:18
6:14
13
Luke Polluck
-
19:51
6:24
21
3 Novato
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
99:06
19:49
6:24
98 Ethan Paisley
-
19:35
6:19
14
Gabriel Herrera - Land
-
19:39
6:20
15
Cesar Ramirez
-
19:40
6:21
17
Calvin Reder
-
20:03
6:28
25
Jack Carr
-
20:09
6:30
27
Cooper Cone
-
22:02
7:07
48




4 Branson
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:17
99:09
19:50
6:24
106 Aidan Linscott
-
19:42
6:21
18
Adam Ramirez
-
19:42
6:21
19
Noah Kim
-
19:53
6:25
22
Jacob Share
-
19:55
6:25
23
Andrew Sim
-
19:58
6:27
24
Everett Magnuson
-
21:29
6:56
37
James Maxwell
-
21:34
6:57
39
5 Marin Catholic
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
102:46
20:33
6:38
145 Ryan Crivello
Jr
19:39
6:20
16
Jack Diener
Fr
20:15
6:32
28
Patrick Smith
Jr
20:21
6:34
29
Ben Ranghias
Sr
20:44
6:41
30
Andrew Nash
Sr
21:48
7:02
42
KC Bledsoe
Sr
21:48
7:02
43




6 Terra Linda
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:04
104:50
20:58
6:46
165 Ariel Boysen
-
19:51
6:24
20
Shyam Nataraja
-
20:49
6:43
31
Johnny O'conner
-
20:52
6:44
33
Ben Foehr
-
21:23
6:54
36
Charlie Smith
-
21:55
7:04
45
Jackson Darby
-
22:09
7:09
49
Chris Perez
-
24:01
7:45
52
7 San Marin
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:32
105:02
21:00
6:47
173 Jacob Kennedy
-
20:05
6:29
26
Ryan Damato
-
20:51
6:44
32
Logan Gleeson
-
20:53
6:44
34
Jacob Helmuell
-
21:37
6:58
40
Alex Roman
-
21:37
6:58
41
Nicholas Ruiz
-
21:50
7:03
44
Bill Cao
-
22:00
7:06
47
8 Justin Siena
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:52
110:32
22:06
7:08
220 Deven Bose
-
21:06
6:49
35
Jarod Ricetti
-
21:33
6:57
38
Cameron Viziri
-
21:59
7:05
46
Chris Viziri
-
22:55
7:24
50
Juve Barajas
-
22:59
7:25
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Freddie Kehoe Redwood 20:18.5 6:33
2 Alex Hart Justin Siena 20:23.1 6:35
3 Zach Farnkopf Sir Francis Drake 20:23.9 6:35
4 Jason Feiber Redwood 20:24.3 6:35
5 Benny Dal Porto Sir Francis Drake 20:25.5 6:35
6 Cooper Janssen Sir Francis Drake 20:28 6:36
7 Coleman Morrow Tamalpais 20:45.2 6:42
8 Miguel Ramos Sir Francis Drake 21:02.3 6:47
9 Stephan Esperanza-suzor Sir Francis Drake 21:04.2 6:48
10 Dane Goodman Redwood 21:11.3 6:50
11 Darius Saadatnezhadi Sir Francis Drake 21:11.7 6:50
12 Sam Knight Sir Francis Drake 21:11.7 6:50
13 Ryan Horn Sir Francis Drake 21:15.9 6:52
14 Andrew Ricetti Justin Siena 21:25.2 6:55
15 Charlie Wolk San Rafael 21:29.2 6:56
16 Kyle Tyrnauer Sir Francis Drake 21:30.2 6:56
17 Mitchell Tanaka Novato 21:35.5 6:58
18 Ricky Miramontes Fr Marin Catholic 21:41.5 7:00 1/8 10/19 7/9
19 Cole Zesiger Redwood 21:51.7 7:03
20 Joshua Alvarez Novato 21:51.9 7:03
21 Ben Comnick Novato 21:53.3 7:04
22 Brian O'donnell Redwood 22:08.1 7:08
23 Lucas Marchi Redwood 22:08.3 7:08
24 Nathan Delaney Redwood 22:08.9 7:09
25 Jonathan Stickle San Marin 22:09.6 7:09
26 David Morris San Rafael 22:09.8 7:09
27 Eli Ferrell Tamalpais 22:14.6 7:11
28 Isaac Perl Tamalpais 22:15 7:11
29 Brandon Clark Jr Marin Catholic 22:16.2 7:11 2/8 13/19 7/9 22:20
(0:04)
22:20
(0:04)
22:20
(0:04)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
30 Michael Driscoll San Rafael 22:26.2 7:14
31 Eric Avina Novato 22:36.8 7:18
32 Asher Sutter Justin Siena 22:37.9 7:18
33 Connor Farrell Sir Francis Drake 22:42.9 7:20
34 Jack Geffert Fr Marin Catholic 22:46.9 7:21 3/8 14/19 7/9
35 Marcus Narodny Sr Marin Catholic 22:51.6 7:22 4/8 15/19 4/8 24:14
(1:23)
24:14
(1:23)
23:49
(0:57)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 Nico Rondio Redwood 22:54.2 7:23
37 Max Tripp Tamalpais 22:58.1 7:25
38 Sharukh Dastur Novato 23:11.3 7:29
39 Joey Melberg Redwood 23:16.5 7:30
40 Matt Daugbjerg So Marin Catholic 23:16.7 7:31 5/8 16/19 4/6 22:48 22:48 22:41
41 Cameron Roberts Novato 23:27.6 7:34
42 Forrest Meluch Novato 23:31.4 7:35
43 Salvatore Melbin Novato 23:37.1 7:37
44 Patrick Morrison Branson 23:38 7:37
45 Aidan Hall So Marin Catholic 23:39.3 7:38 6/8 17/19 4/6
46 Elliot Cherry Branson 23:53.2 7:42
47 Nik Koehne Branson 24:04.1 7:46
48 Josh Burr Sir Francis Drake 24:06.1 7:46
49 Michael Flores Novato 24:07 7:47
50 Carter Hathaway Branson 24:07.8 7:47
51 Mark Steccone Sir Francis Drake 24:08.7 7:47
52 Zachary Keefer Justin Siena 24:19.7 7:51
53 Tom Baquerizo So Marin Catholic 24:21.6 7:51 7/8 18/19 4/5
54 Eli Sheridan Redwood 24:30.9 7:54
55 Kyle Sayers Branson 24:31.6 7:55
56 Daniel Cooper San Marin 24:36.7 7:56
57 Colin Yoon Branson 24:40.5 7:58
58 Anders Kettunen Redwood 24:51 8:01
59 Nathan Caveney San Rafael 24:53.8 8:02
60 Charlie Rice Redwood 25:09.5 8:07
61 Stephen Jung Redwood 25:10.8 8:07
62 Federico Acuna Sr Marin Catholic 25:23.9 8:12 8/8 19/19 4/4 23:54 23:54 23:54
63 Chase Prichard Novato 25:30.8 8:14
64 Jeremy Mclane Sir Francis Drake 25:34.7 8:15
65 Tommy Kenton Sir Francis Drake 25:57.6 8:22
66 Jonathan Fritz San Marin 25:59.5 8:23
67 Weston Terrell Branson 26:17.8 8:29
68 Talin Scarpa Redwood 27:18.3 8:48
69 Joe Karsch Justin Siena 27:38.2 8:55
70 Alex Velasco Justin Siena 27:39.3 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
103:24
20:41
6:40
29 Zach Farnkopf
-
20:24
6:35
3
Benny Dal Porto
-
20:26
6:35
5
Cooper Janssen
-
20:28
6:36
6
Miguel Ramos
-
21:02
6:47
7
Stephan Esperanz
-
21:04
6:48
8
Darius Saadatne
-
21:12
6:50
10
Sam Knight
-
21:12
6:50
11
2 Redwood
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:50
105:54
21:11
6:50
47 Freddie Kehoe
-
20:19
6:33
1
Jason Feiber
-
20:24
6:35
4
Dane Goodman
-
21:11
6:50
9
Cole Zesiger
-
21:52
7:03
15
Brian O'donnel
-
22:08
7:08
18
Lucas Marchi
-
22:08
7:08
19
Nathan Delaney
-
22:09
7:09
20
3 Novato
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:36
111:09
22:14
7:10
94 Mitchell Tanaka
-
21:36
6:58
13
Joshua Alvarez
-
21:52
7:03
16
Ben Comnick
-
21:53
7:04
17
Eric Avina
-
22:37
7:18
22
Sharukh Dastur
-
23:11
7:29
26
Cameron Roberts
-
23:28
7:34
28
Forrest Meluch
-
23:31
7:35
29
4 Marin Catholic
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:35
112:53
22:35
7:17
111 Ricky Miramont
Fr
21:42
7:00
14
Brandon Clark
Jr
22:16
7:11
21
Jack Geffert
Fr
22:47
7:21
24
Marcus Narodny
Sr
22:52
7:22
25
Matt Daugbjer
So
23:17
7:31
27
Aidan Hall
So
23:39
7:38
31
Tom Baqueriz
So
24:22
7:51
36
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
5 Justin Siena
2-3-3-4-5
Gap: 7:15
116:24
23:17
7:31
112 Alex Hart
-
20:23
6:35
2
Andrew Ricetti
-
21:25
6:55
12
Asher Sutter
-
22:38
7:18
23
Zachary Keefer
-
24:20
7:51
35
Joe Karsch
-
27:38
8:55
40
Alex Velasco
-
27:39
8:55
41




6 Branson
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
120:15
24:03
7:45
166 Patrick Morrison
-
23:38
7:37
30
Elliot Cherry
-
23:53
7:42
32
Nik Koehne
-
24:04
7:46
33
Carter Hathaway
-
24:08
7:47
34
Kyle Sayers
-
24:32
7:55
37
Colin Yoon
-
24:41
7:58
38
Weston Terrell
-
26:18
8:29
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.