Marin Catholic Results from the MC v San Rafael Dual at San Rafael HS on 10/7/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blatt, Alexander So V 28:09 9:14 3.05 41/43 17/18 17/18 1/1 24:38 24:38
Bledsoe, KC Sr V 22:40 7:26 3.05 33/43 14/18 14/18 1/1
Clark, Brandon Jr V 22:32 7:23 3.05 31/43 12/18 12/18 2/3 24:37
(2:05,8.5)
24:37
(2:05,8.5)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Converse, Ian So V 18:24 6:02 3.05 9/43 2/18 2/18 3/3 18:25
(0:01,0.1)
18:25
(0:01,0.1)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Crivello, Ryan Jr V 19:43 6:28 3.05 20/43 7/18 7/18 2/3 21:55
(2:12,10.0)
21:55
(2:12,10.0)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Diener, Jack Fr V 19:39 6:27 3.05 19/43 6/18 6/18 2/3
Doerschlag, Nick Sr V 19:01 6:14 3.05 13/43 4/18 4/18 2/3 19:54
(0:53,4.4)
19:54
(0:53,4.4)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Edwards, Daniel So V 29:23 9:38 3.05 42/43 18/18 18/18 1/1
Geffert, Jack Fr V 24:05 7:54 3.05 38/43 15/18 15/18 1/1
Kent, Peter Sr V 18:16 5:59 3.05 8/43 1/18 1/18 3/3 18:47
(0:31,2.8)
18:47
(0:31,2.8)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Malone, Wes Jr V 22:38 7:25 3.05 32/43 13/18 13/18 1/2
Miramontes, Ricky Fr V 22:05 7:14 3.05 29/43 11/18 11/18 2/3
Narodny, Marcus Sr V 25:27 8:21 3.05 39/43 16/18 16/18 1/1 22:19 22:19
Nash, Andrew Sr V 22:00 7:13 3.05 28/43 10/18 10/18 2/3 21:40 21:40
Ranghiasci, Ben Sr V 21:00 6:53 3.05 24/43 9/18 9/18 2/3 20:36 20:36
Smith, Patrick Jr V 20:45 6:48 3.05 23/43 8/18 8/18 2/3 20:35 20:35
Thomas, Blake So V 18:40 6:07 3.05 12/43 3/18 3/18 3/3 20:09
(1:29,7.4)
20:09
(1:29,7.4)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Thompson, Andrew Fr V 19:08 6:16 3.05 15/43 5/18 5/18 2/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/3 93:29
0:52
3.05 6:08 5:59 6:16 57 5:55 95:39
(2:10,2.3)
95:39
(2:10,2.3%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Peter Kent (8), Ian Converse (9), Blake Thomas (12), Nick Doerschlag (13), Andrew Thompson (15)
V 2nd 5 2/3 103:07
2:21
3.05 6:46 6:27 7:13 39 6:29 103:16
(0:09,0.1)
103:16
(0:09,0.1%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Jack Diener (4), Ryan Crivello (5), Patrick Smith (8), Ben Ranghiasci (9), Andrew Nash (13)
V 3rd 5 1/1 114:00
2:00
3.05 7:29 7:14 7:54 15 7:29 110:02 110:02 Ricky Miramontes (1), Brandon Clark (2), Wes Malone (3), KC Bledsoe (4), Jack Geffert (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kabbara San Rafael 17:11 5:38
2 Johnson2 Mt. Tamalpais HS 17:17 5:40
3 Delaney San Rafael 17:19 5:41
4 Talkington Mt. Tamalpais HS 18:02 5:55
5 Tanaka2 San Rafael 18:07 5:56
6 Solomon Mt. Tamalpais HS 18:08 5:57
7 Barbour2 Mt. Tamalpais HS 18:09 5:57
8 Peter Kent Sr Marin Catholic 18:16 5:59 1/18 1/18 3/3 18:47
(0:31)
18:47
(0:31)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
9 Ian Converse So Marin Catholic 18:24 6:02 2/18 2/18 3/3 18:25
(0:01)
18:25
(0:01)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
10 Siu Mt. Tamalpais HS 18:34 6:05
11 Frankel Mt. Tamalpais HS 18:37 6:06
12 Blake Thomas So Marin Catholic 18:40 6:07 3/18 3/18 3/3 20:09
(1:29)
20:09
(1:29)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
13 Nick Doerschlag Sr Marin Catholic 19:01 6:14 4/18 4/18 2/3 19:54
(0:53)
19:54
(0:53)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
14 Stewart San Rafael 19:03 6:15
15 Andrew Thompson Fr Marin Catholic 19:08 6:16 5/18 5/18 2/3
16 Tanaka San Rafael 19:08 6:16
17 Dorman-greene Mt. Tamalpais HS 19:30 6:24
18 Savala Mt. Tamalpais HS 19:35 6:25
19 Jack Diener Fr Marin Catholic 19:39 6:27 6/18 6/18 2/3
20 Ryan Crivello Jr Marin Catholic 19:43 6:28 7/18 7/18 2/3 21:55
(2:12)
21:55
(2:12)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
21 Buessing Mt. Tamalpais HS 20:28 6:43
22 Morrow Mt. Tamalpais HS 20:38 6:46
23 Patrick Smith Jr Marin Catholic 20:45 6:48 8/18 8/18 2/3 20:35 20:35
24 Ben Ranghiasci Sr Marin Catholic 21:00 6:53 9/18 9/18 2/3 20:36 20:36
25 Burke San Rafael 21:10 6:56
26 Maldonado San Rafael 21:27 7:02
27 Perl Mt. Tamalpais HS 21:43 7:07
28 Andrew Nash Sr Marin Catholic 22:00 7:13 10/18 10/18 2/3 21:40 21:40
29 Ricky Miramontes Fr Marin Catholic 22:05 7:14 11/18 11/18 2/3
30 Tripp Mt. Tamalpais HS 22:06 7:15
31 Brandon Clark Jr Marin Catholic 22:32 7:23 12/18 12/18 2/3 24:37
(2:05)
24:37
(2:05)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
32 Wes Malone Jr Marin Catholic 22:38 7:25 13/18 13/18 1/2
33 KC Bledsoe Sr Marin Catholic 22:40 7:26 14/18 14/18 1/1
34 Fulton Mt. Tamalpais HS 22:49 7:29
35 Driscoll San Rafael 23:03 7:33
36 Caveney San Rafael 23:04 7:34
37 Monasterio San Rafael 23:54 7:50
38 Jack Geffert Fr Marin Catholic 24:05 7:54 15/18 15/18 1/1
39 Marcus Narodny Sr Marin Catholic 25:27 8:21 16/18 16/18 1/1 22:19 22:19
40 Jones San Rafael 26:20 8:38
41 Alexander Blatt So Marin Catholic 28:09 9:14 17/18 17/18 1/1 24:38 24:38
42 Daniel Edwards So Marin Catholic 29:23 9:38 18/18 18/18 1/1
43 Luu San Rafael 28:40 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Tamalpais HS
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:17
90:10
18:02
5:55
29 Johnson2
-
17:17
5:40
2
Talkingt
-
18:02
5:55
4
Solomon
-
18:08
5:57
6
Barbour2
-
18:09
5:57
7
Siu
-
18:34
6:05
10
Frankel
-
18:37
6:06
11
Dorman-g
-
19:30
6:24
17
2 San Rafael
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:57
90:48
18:10
5:57
39 Kabbara
-
17:11
5:38
1
Delaney
-
17:19
5:41
3
Tanaka2
-
18:07
5:56
5
Stewart
-
19:03
6:15
14
Tanaka
-
19:08
6:16
16
Burke
-
21:10
6:56
20
Maldonad
-
21:27
7:02
21
3 Marin Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
93:29
18:42
6:08
57 Peter Kent
Sr
18:16
5:59
8
Ian Converse
So
18:24
6:02
9
Blake Thomas
So
18:40
6:07
12
Nick Doerschl
Sr
19:01
6:14
13
Andrew Thompson
Fr
19:08
6:16
15
Jack Diener
Fr
19:39
6:27
18
Ryan Crivello
Jr
19:43
6:28
19
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Tamalpais HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
98:48
19:46
6:29
19 Frankel
-
18:37
6:06
1
Dorman-g
-
19:30
6:24
2
Savala
-
19:35
6:25
3
Buessing
-
20:28
6:43
6
Morrow
-
20:38
6:46
7
Perl
-
21:43
7:07
12
Tripp
-
22:06
7:15
15
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
103:07
20:37
6:46
39 Jack Diener
Fr
19:39
6:27
4
Ryan Crivello
Jr
19:43
6:28
5
Patrick Smith
Jr
20:45
6:48
8
Ben Ranghias
Sr
21:00
6:53
9
Andrew Nash
Sr
22:00
7:13
13
Ricky Miramont
Fr
22:05
7:14
14
Brandon Clark
Jr
22:32
7:23
16
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
3 San Rafael
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:44
112:38
22:32
7:23
75 Burke
-
21:10
6:56
10
Maldonad
-
21:27
7:02
11
Driscoll
-
23:03
7:33
17
Caveney
-
23:04
7:34
18
Monaster
-
23:54
7:50
19
Jones
-
26:20
8:38
20
Luu
-
28:40
9:24
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
114:00
22:48
7:29
15 Ricky Miramont
Fr
22:05
7:14
1
Brandon Clark
Jr
22:32
7:23
2
Wes Malone
Jr
22:38
7:25
3
KC Bledsoe
Sr
22:40
7:26
4
Jack Geffert
Fr
24:05
7:54
5
Marcus Narodny
Sr
25:27
8:21
6
Alexande Blatt
So
28:09
9:14
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.