Marin Catholic Results from the MC v San Rafael Dual at San Rafael HS on 10/7/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boyce, Veronica So V 22:24 7:21 3.05 17/50 5/21 5/21 2/3
Boyle, Kaylin Jr V 26:33 8:42 3.05 43/50 19/21 19/21 1/1 29:30
(2:57,10.0)
29:30
(2:57,10.0)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Brockman, Caroline Jr V 20:21 6:40 3.05 2/50 1/21 1/21 2/3 21:33
(1:12,5.6)
21:33
(1:12,5.6)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Buckley, Belen So V 26:31 8:42 3.05 42/50 18/21 18/21 2/2 28:44
(2:13,7.7)
28:44
(2:13,7.7)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Byrne, Kiernan Jr V 23:53 7:50 3.05 28/50 9/21 9/21 2/3 27:42
(3:49,13.8)
27:42
(3:49,13.8)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Camp, Emily So V 23:39 7:45 3.05 26/50 8/21 8/21 2/3
Cliff, Jamie Sr V 21:49 7:09 3.05 13/50 4/21 4/21 2/3 24:05
(2:16,9.4)
24:05
(2:16,9.4)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Doerschlag, Gabby Sr V 26:01 8:32 3.05 39/50 17/21 17/21 1/2 25:12 25:12
Domingo, Maddy Fr V 23:08 7:35 3.05 22/50 6/21 6/21 2/3
Farney, Shannon Jr V 25:31 8:22 3.05 38/50 16/21 16/21 2/2
Goldstein, Alex So V 20:55 6:51 3.05 7/50 3/21 3/21 2/3 21:25
(0:30,2.3)
21:25
(0:30,2.3)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Holmes, Isabella So V 27:56 9:10 3.05 47/50 20/21 20/21 1/1 25:47 25:47
Keim, Kaylie Fr V 23:58 7:51 3.05 29/50 10/21 10/21 2/3
Kennedy, Sara Fr V 20:24 6:41 3.05 3/50 2/21 2/21 1/3
O'Neil, Ryan Jr V 28:32 9:21 3.05 49/50 21/21 21/21 1/1 30:56
(2:24,7.8)
30:56
(2:24,7.8)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Paulenich, Alex Sr V 24:50 8:09 3.05 33/50 12/21 12/21 2/2 26:06
(1:16,4.9)
26:06
(1:16,4.9)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Redman, Julia Jr V 25:03 8:13 3.05 36/50 15/21 15/21 2/2 22:51 22:51
Robello, Francesca Sr V 24:22 7:59 3.05 32/50 11/21 11/21 2/3 24:53
(0:31,2.1)
24:53
(0:31,2.1)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Sebahar, Claire Sr V 23:12 7:36 3.05 23/50 7/21 7/21 2/3 24:51
(1:39,6.6)
24:51
(1:39,6.6)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Skinner, Haley Jr V 24:51 8:09 3.05 34/50 13/21 13/21 2/2
Wirth, Taylor Sr V 24:51 8:09 3.05 35/50 14/21 14/21 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 105:53
2:03
3.05 6:57 6:40 7:21 36 6:50 108:21
(2:28,2.3)
108:21
(2:28,2.3%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Caroline Brockman (2), Sara Kennedy (3), Alex Goldstein (7), Jamie Cliff (11), Veronica Boyce (13)
V 2nd 5 2/3 117:50
0:50
3.05 7:44 7:35 7:51 50 7:07 120:56
(3:06,2.6)
120:56
(3:06,2.6%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Maddy Domingo (8), Claire Sebahar (9), Emily Camp (10), Kiernan Byrne (11), Kaylie Keim (12)
V 3rd 5 2/2 123:57
0:41
3.05 8:08 7:59 8:13 45 7:35 126:33
(2:36,2.1)
126:33
(2:36,2.1%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Francesca Robello (7), Alex Paulenich (8), Haley Skinner (9), Taylor Wirth (10), Julia Redman (11)
V 4th 5 1/1 132:32
2:25
3.05 8:41 8:22 9:10 15 8:41 136:28
(3:56,2.9)
136:28
(3:56,2.9%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Shannon Farney (1), Gabby Doerschlag (2), Belen Buckley (3), Kaylin Boyle (4), Isabella Holmes (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Labeeuw-anderson Mt. Tamalpais HS 20:20 6:40
2 Caroline Brockman Jr Marin Catholic 20:21 6:40 1/21 1/21 2/3 21:33
(1:12)
21:33
(1:12)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
3 Sara Kennedy Fr Marin Catholic 20:24 6:41 2/21 2/21 1/3
4 Phillips Mt. Tamalpais HS 20:39 6:46
5 Levaggi Mt. Tamalpais HS 20:45 6:48
6 Carney Mt. Tamalpais HS 20:54 6:51
7 Alex Goldstein So Marin Catholic 20:55 6:51 3/21 3/21 2/3 21:25
(0:30)
21:25
(0:30)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
8 Miekley Mt. Tamalpais HS 21:28 7:02
9 Barth Mt. Tamalpais HS 21:29 7:03
10 Tanel Mt. Tamalpais HS 21:31 7:03
11 Peterson Mt. Tamalpais HS 21:37 7:05
12 Mellett Mt. Tamalpais HS 21:48 7:09
13 Jamie Cliff Sr Marin Catholic 21:49 7:09 4/21 4/21 2/3 24:05
(2:16)
24:05
(2:16)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
14 Herbermann San Rafael 21:50 7:10
15 Barbour Mt. Tamalpais HS 22:12 7:17
16 Vanallen Mt. Tamalpais HS 22:14 7:17
17 Veronica Boyce So Marin Catholic 22:24 7:21 5/21 5/21 2/3
18 O'reilly San Rafael 22:32 7:23
19 Mitchell Mt. Tamalpais HS 22:34 7:24
20 Schwinn San Rafael 23:05 7:34
21 Lee San Rafael 23:08 7:35
22 Maddy Domingo Fr Marin Catholic 23:08 7:35 6/21 6/21 2/3
23 Claire Sebahar Sr Marin Catholic 23:12 7:36 7/21 7/21 2/3 24:51
(1:39)
24:51
(1:39)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
24 Johnson Mt. Tamalpais HS 23:14 7:37
25 Bartschat Mt. Tamalpais HS 23:27 7:41
26 Emily Camp So Marin Catholic 23:39 7:45 8/21 8/21 2/3
27 Sanchez San Rafael 23:43 7:47
28 Kiernan Byrne Jr Marin Catholic 23:53 7:50 9/21 9/21 2/3 27:42
(3:49)
27:42
(3:49)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
29 Kaylie Keim Fr Marin Catholic 23:58 7:51 10/21 10/21 2/3
30 Locke Mt. Tamalpais HS 24:10 7:55
31 Weisert Mt. Tamalpais HS 24:14 7:57
32 Francesca Robello Sr Marin Catholic 24:22 7:59 11/21 11/21 2/3 24:53
(0:31)
24:53
(0:31)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
33 Alex Paulenich Sr Marin Catholic 24:50 8:09 12/21 12/21 2/2 26:06
(1:16)
26:06
(1:16)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
34 Haley Skinner Jr Marin Catholic 24:51 8:09 13/21 13/21 2/2
35 Taylor Wirth Sr Marin Catholic 24:51 8:09 14/21 14/21 2/2
36 Julia Redman Jr Marin Catholic 25:03 8:13 15/21 15/21 2/2 22:51 22:51
37 Arrington San Rafael 25:04 8:13
38 Shannon Farney Jr Marin Catholic 25:31 8:22 16/21 16/21 2/2
39 Gabby Doerschlag Sr Marin Catholic 26:01 8:32 17/21 17/21 1/2 25:12 25:12
40 Tiang Mt. Tamalpais HS 26:05 8:33
41 Weisman Mt. Tamalpais HS 26:05 8:33
42 Belen Buckley So Marin Catholic 26:31 8:42 18/21 18/21 2/2 28:44
(2:13)
28:44
(2:13)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
43 Kaylin Boyle Jr Marin Catholic 26:33 8:42 19/21 19/21 1/1 29:30
(2:57)
29:30
(2:57)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
44 O'dell San Rafael 27:41 9:05
45 Deleon San Rafael 27:42 9:05
46 Marinson San Rafael 27:54 9:09
47 Isabella Holmes So Marin Catholic 27:56 9:10 20/21 20/21 1/1 25:47 25:47
48 Zacharias San Rafael 28:21 9:18
49 Ryan O'Neil Jr Marin Catholic 28:32 9:21 21/21 21/21 1/1 30:56
(2:24)
30:56
(2:24)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
50 Lam San Rafael 32:29 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Tamalpais HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
104:06
20:49
6:50
24 Labeeuw-anderson
-
20:20
6:40
1
Phillips
-
20:39
6:46
4
Levaggi
-
20:45
6:48
5
Carney
-
20:54
6:51
6
Miekley
-
21:28
7:02
8
Barth
-
21:29
7:03
9
Tanel
-
21:31
7:03
10
2 Marin Catholic
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
105:53
21:11
6:57
36 Caroline Brockman
Jr
20:21
6:40
2
Sara Kennedy
Fr
20:24
6:41
3
Alex Goldstein
So
20:55
6:51
7
Jamie Cliff
Sr
21:49
7:09
11
Veronica Boyce
So
22:24
7:21
13
Maddy Domingo
Fr
23:08
7:35
17
Claire Sebahar
Sr
23:12
7:36
18
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
3 San Rafael
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
114:18
22:52
7:30
76 Herbermann
-
21:50
7:10
12
O'reilly
-
22:32
7:23
14
Schwinn
-
23:05
7:34
15
Lee
-
23:08
7:35
16
Sanchez
-
23:43
7:47
19
Arrington
-
25:04
8:13
20
O'dell
-
27:41
9:05
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Tamalpais HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
108:37
21:43
7:07
15 Barth
-
21:29
7:03
1
Tanel
-
21:31
7:03
2
Peterson
-
21:37
7:05
3
Mellett
-
21:48
7:09
4
Barbour
-
22:12
7:17
5
Vanallen
-
22:14
7:17
6
Mitchell
-
22:34
7:24
7
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
117:50
23:34
7:44
50 Maddy Domingo
Fr
23:08
7:35
8
Claire Sebahar
Sr
23:12
7:36
9
Emily Camp
So
23:39
7:45
10
Kiernan Byrne
Jr
23:53
7:50
11
Kaylie Keim
Fr
23:58
7:51
12
Francesca Robello
Sr
24:22
7:59
13
Alex Paulenich
Sr
24:50
8:09
14
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
3 San Rafael
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:17
136:42
27:20
8:58
85 Arrington
-
25:04
8:13
15
O'dell
-
27:41
9:05
16
Deleon
-
27:42
9:05
17
Marinson
-
27:54
9:09
18
Zacharias
-
28:21
9:18
19
Lam
-
32:29
10:39
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Tamalpais HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
115:39
23:08
7:35
15 Vanallen
-
22:14
7:17
1
Mitchell
-
22:34
7:24
2
Johnson
-
23:14
7:37
3
Bartschat
-
23:27
7:41
4
Locke
-
24:10
7:55
5
Weisert
-
24:14
7:57
6
Tiang
-
26:05
8:33
14
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
123:57
24:47
8:08
45 Francesca Robello
Sr
24:22
7:59
7
Alex Paulenich
Sr
24:50
8:09
8
Haley Skinner
Jr
24:51
8:09
9
Taylor Wirth
Sr
24:51
8:09
10
Julia Redman
Jr
25:03
8:13
11
Shannon Farney
Jr
25:31
8:22
12
Gabby Doerschlag
Sr
26:01
8:32
13
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
132:32
26:30
8:41
15 Shannon Farney
Jr
25:31
8:22
1
Gabby Doerschlag
Sr
26:01
8:32
2
Belen Buckley
So
26:31
8:42
3
Kaylin Boyle
Jr
26:33
8:42
4
Isabella Holmes
So
27:56
9:10
5
Ryan O'Neil
Jr
28:32
9:21
6




GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.