Marin Catholic Results from the MC v MA Scrimmage at Hamilton Fields Sport Prk on 8/26/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baquerizo, Tom So V 16:22.91 8:11 2 29/33 16/17 16/17 1/2
Blatt, Alexander So V 18:07.65 9:04 2 33/33 17/17 17/17 1/1 18:36
(0:28,2.6)
18:36
(0:28,2.6)
18:36
(0:28,2.6)
18:36
(0:28,2.6)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Clark, Brandon Jr V 15:52.39 7:56 2 26/33 14/17 14/17 1/2
Converse, Ian So V 11:56.05 5:58 2 4/33 2/17 2/17 2/2 11:10
Diener, Jack Fr V 14:33.58 7:17 2 21/33 11/17 11/17 1/2
Doerschlag, Nick Sr V 12:40.66 6:20 2 11/33 5/17 5/17 2/2 13:00
(0:19,2.5)
13:00
(0:19,2.5)
13:00
(0:19,2.5)
13:00
(0:19,2.5)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Geffert, Jack Fr V 16:21.58 8:11 2 28/33 15/17 15/17 1/2
Hall, Aidan So V 14:38.15 7:19 2 22/33 12/17 12/17 1/2
Kent, Peter Sr V 11:48.84 5:54 2 3/33 1/17 1/17 2/2 12:11
(0:22,3.0)
12:11
(0:22,3.0)
12:11
(0:22,3.0)
12:11
(0:22,3.0)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Malone, Wes Jr V 13:52.87 6:56 2 17/33 9/17 9/17 1/2
Miramontes, Ricky Fr V 15:31.69 7:46 2 25/33 13/17 13/17 1/2
Nash, Andrew Sr V 14:10.72 7:05 2 19/33 10/17 10/17 1/2 13:55 13:55 13:55 12:16
Ranghiasci, Ben Sr V 13:36.23 6:48 2 15/33 8/17 8/17 1/2 13:15 13:15 13:15 13:15
Rowell, Brandon Sr V 13:27.44 6:44 2 14/33 7/17 7/17 2/2 15:03
(1:36,10.6)
15:03
(1:36,10.6)
15:03
(1:36,10.6)
15:03
(1:36,10.6)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Patrick Jr V 12:48.65 6:24 2 13/33 6/17 6/17 2/2 13:16
(0:27,3.4)
13:16
(0:27,3.4)
13:16
(0:27,3.4)
11:55 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Thomas, Blake So V 12:35.75 6:18 2 9/33 3/17 3/17 2/2 13:27
(0:52,6.4)
13:27
(0:52,6.4)
13:27
(0:52,6.4)
11:58 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Thompson, Andrew Fr V 12:36.4 6:18 2 10/33 4/17 4/17 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 61:38
0:52
2 6:10 5:54 6:20 37 5:51 63:47
(2:09,3.4)
63:47
(2:09,3.4)
63:47
(2:09,3.4%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Peter Kent (3), Ian Converse (4), Blake Thomas (9), Andrew Thompson (10), Nick Doerschlag (11)
V 2nd 5 2/2 67:56
1:22
2 6:48 6:24 7:05 28 6:45 68:35
(0:39,0.9)
68:35
(0:39,0.9)
68:35
(0:39,0.9%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Patrick Smith (3), Brandon Rowell (4), Ben Ranghiasci (5), Wes Malone (7), Andrew Nash (9)
V 3rd 5 1/2 76:57
1:48
2 7:42 7:17 8:11 22 7:42 78:34
(1:37,2.1)
78:34
(1:37,2.1)
78:34
(1:37,2.1%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Jack Diener (1), Aidan Hall (2), Ricky Miramontes (5), Brandon Clark (6), Jack Geffert (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Montgomery Sr MARIN ACADEMY 10:54 5:27
2 Henry Fleming Sr MARIN ACADEMY 10:54 5:27
3 Peter Kent Sr Marin Catholic 11:48.84 5:54 1/17 1/17 2/2 12:11
(0:22)
12:11
(0:22)
12:11
(0:22)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
4 Ian Converse So Marin Catholic 11:56.05 5:58 2/17 2/17 2/2
5 Dustin Decker Jr MARIN ACADEMY 12:06.94 6:03
6 Aidan Sweeny Jr MARIN ACADEMY 12:12.7 6:06
7 Reid Snyder Sr MARIN ACADEMY 12:23.81 6:12
8 Duncan Walsh So MARIN ACADEMY 12:30.89 6:15
9 Blake Thomas So Marin Catholic 12:35.75 6:18 3/17 3/17 2/2 13:27
(0:52)
13:27
(0:52)
13:27
(0:52)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
10 Andrew Thompson Fr Marin Catholic 12:36.4 6:18 4/17 4/17 2/2
11 Nick Doerschlag Sr Marin Catholic 12:40.66 6:20 5/17 5/17 2/2 13:00
(0:19)
13:00
(0:19)
13:00
(0:19)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
12 Patrick Warner Sr MARIN ACADEMY 12:41.71 6:21
13 Patrick Smith Jr Marin Catholic 12:48.65 6:24 6/17 6/17 2/2 13:16
(0:27)
13:16
(0:27)
13:16
(0:27)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
14 Brandon Rowell Sr Marin Catholic 13:27.44 6:44 7/17 7/17 2/2 15:03
(1:36)
15:03
(1:36)
15:03
(1:36)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
15 Ben Ranghiasci Sr Marin Catholic 13:36.23 6:48 8/17 8/17 1/2 13:15 13:15 13:15
16 Zev Buffet-davis So MARIN ACADEMY 13:48.92 6:54
17 Wes Malone Jr Marin Catholic 13:52.87 6:56 9/17 9/17 1/2
18 James Fleming So MARIN ACADEMY 14:06.13 7:03
19 Andrew Nash Sr Marin Catholic 14:10.72 7:05 10/17 10/17 1/2 13:55 13:55 13:55
20 Danny Jackovics So MARIN ACADEMY 14:18.07 7:09
21 Jack Diener Fr Marin Catholic 14:33.58 7:17 11/17 11/17 1/2
22 Aidan Hall So Marin Catholic 14:38.15 7:19 12/17 12/17 1/2
23 Jack Longley Fr MARIN ACADEMY 15:21.22 7:41
24 Jordy Fee-platt So MARIN ACADEMY 15:25.69 7:43
25 Ricky Miramontes Fr Marin Catholic 15:31.69 7:46 13/17 13/17 1/2
26 Brandon Clark Jr Marin Catholic 15:52.39 7:56 14/17 14/17 1/2
27 Jack Mcginn Fr MARIN ACADEMY 16:17.49 8:09
28 Jack Geffert Fr Marin Catholic 16:21.58 8:11 15/17 15/17 1/2
29 Tom Baquerizo So Marin Catholic 16:22.91 8:11 16/17 16/17 1/2
30 Davis Crowe Fr MARIN ACADEMY 16:34.32 8:17
31 Sean Sweeny Fr MARIN ACADEMY 16:54.99 8:27
32 Ian Larned Fr MARIN ACADEMY 16:56.33 8:28
33 Alexander Blatt So Marin Catholic 18:07.65 9:04 17/17 17/17 1/1 18:36
(0:28)
18:36
(0:28)
18:36
(0:28)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MARIN ACADEMY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
58:31
11:42
5:51
21 Connor Montgome
Sr
10:54
5:27
1
Henry Fleming
Sr
10:54
5:27
2
Dustin Decker
Jr
12:07
6:03
5
Aidan Sweeny
Jr
12:13
6:06
6
Reid Snyder
Sr
12:24
6:12
7
Duncan Walsh
So
12:31
6:15
8
Patrick Warner
Sr
12:42
6:21
12
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
61:38
12:20
6:10
37 Peter Kent
Sr
11:49
5:54
3
Ian Converse
So
11:56
5:58
4
Blake Thomas
So
12:36
6:18
9
Andrew Thompson
Fr
12:36
6:18
10
Nick Doerschl
Sr
12:41
6:20
11
Patrick Smith
Jr
12:49
6:24
13
Brandon Rowell
Sr
13:27
6:44
14
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MARIN ACADEMY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
67:26
13:29
6:45
27 Duncan Walsh
So
12:31
6:15
1
Patrick Warner
Sr
12:42
6:21
2
Zev Buffet-d
So
13:49
6:54
6
James Fleming
So
14:06
7:03
8
Danny Jackovic
So
14:18
7:09
10
Jack Longley
Fr
15:21
7:41
13
Jordy Fee-plat
So
15:26
7:43
14
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
67:56
13:35
6:48
28 Patrick Smith
Jr
12:49
6:24
3
Brandon Rowell
Sr
13:27
6:44
4
Ben Ranghias
Sr
13:36
6:48
5
Wes Malone
Jr
13:53
6:56
7
Andrew Nash
Sr
14:11
7:05
9
Jack Diener
Fr
14:34
7:17
11
Aidan Hall
So
14:38
7:19
12
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
76:57
15:23
7:42
22 Jack Diener
Fr
14:34
7:17
1
Aidan Hall
So
14:38
7:19
2
Ricky Miramont
Fr
15:32
7:46
5
Brandon Clark
Jr
15:52
7:56
6
Jack Geffert
Fr
16:22
8:11
8
Tom Baqueriz
So
16:23
8:11
9
Alexande Blatt
So
18:08
9:04
13
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
2 MARIN ACADEMY
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
80:34
16:07
8:03
35 Jack Longley
Fr
15:21
7:41
3
Jordy Fee-plat
So
15:26
7:43
4
Jack Mcginn
Fr
16:17
8:09
7
Davis Crowe
Fr
16:34
8:17
10
Sean Sweeny
Fr
16:55
8:27
11
Ian Larned
Fr
16:56
8:28
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.