Marin Catholic Results from the Marin Catholic Dual at Crown Road Trail on 10/2/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrues, Michaela Jr V 31:07 10:22 3 62/65 28/29 28/29 1/1
Augustine, Chanel So V 24:37 8:12 3 25/65 8/29 8/29 2/3 22:17
Banta, Rachel Jr V 27:43 9:14 3 44/65 18/29 18/29 2/2
Boyle, Kaylin So V 28:07 9:22 3 46/65 19/29 19/29 1/2
Brockman, Caroline So V 21:49 7:16 3 6/65 3/29 3/29 1/3 21:12 GO MCXC (SBP)
Buckley, Belen Fr V 28:46 9:35 3 51/65 22/29 22/29 1/1
Camp, Emily Fr V 24:42 8:14 3 26/65 9/29 9/29 2/3
Collins, Catherine Jr V 29:19 9:46 3 57/65 24/29 24/29 1/1
Cooney, Jackie Sr V 26:01 8:40 3 33/65 14/29 14/29 2/3 22:13
Dandridge, Allison Jr V 27:39 9:13 3 43/65 17/29 17/29 2/2
Doerschlag, Gabby Jr V 26:08 8:43 3 34/65 15/29 15/29 1/3 24:22
Garcia, Caroline Sr V 25:48 8:36 3 32/65 13/29 13/29 2/3 22:48
Garcia, Jenna Sr V 24:43 8:14 3 27/65 10/29 10/29 2/3 23:01
Goldstein, Alex Fr V 21:27 7:09 3 3/65 2/29 2/29 1/3
Gorski, Ana Fr V 21:21 7:07 3 2/65 1/29 1/29 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Holmes, Isabella Fr V 24:44 8:15 3 28/65 11/29 11/29 2/3
Jennings, Rosie Jr V 28:42 9:34 3 50/65 21/29 21/29 1/1
Lechner, Sophia So V 29:21 9:47 3 58/65 25/29 25/29 1/1
Miller, Lauren Sr V 29:36 9:52 3 59/65 26/29 26/29 1/1
Paulenich, Alex Jr V 23:52 7:57 3 21/65 7/29 7/29 2/3
Ranghiasci, Abigail Fr V 29:38 9:53 3 61/65 27/29 27/29 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Redman, Julia So V 22:26 7:29 3 12/65 4/29 4/29 2/3
Robello, Francesca Jr V 24:46 8:15 3 29/65 12/29 12/29 2/3
Shaw, Elaine So V 22:31 7:30 3 13/65 5/29 5/29 2/3
Skinner, Haley So V 28:30 9:30 3 48/65 20/29 20/29 1/2
Wight, Addie Sr V 23:01 7:40 3 17/65 6/29 6/29 2/3 22:56
Wirth, Taylor Jr V 26:49 8:56 3 39/65 16/29 16/29 2/3
Yampolsky, Alex So V 32:27 10:49 3 64/65 29/29 29/29 1/1
Ziari, Sheela Sr V 28:49 9:36 3 53/65 23/29 23/29 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 109:34
1:10
3 7:18 7:07 7:30 36 7:12 Ana Gorski (2), Alex Goldstein (3), Caroline Brockman (6), Julia Redman (12), Elaine Shaw (13)
V 2nd 5 2/3 120:55
1:42
3 8:04 7:40 8:14 45 7:32 Addie Wight (4), Alex Paulenich (8), Chanel Augustine (10), Emily Camp (11), Jenna Garcia (12)
V 3rd 5 2/3 127:27
1:24
3 8:30 8:15 8:43 33 8:16 Isabella Holmes (4), Francesca Robello (5), Caroline Garcia (7), Jackie Cooney (8), Gabby Doerschlag (9)
V 4th 5 1/2 138:48
1:41
3 9:15 8:56 9:30 28 9:15 Taylor Wirth (2), Allison Dandridge (5), Rachel Banta (6), Kaylin Boyle (7), Haley Skinner (8)
V 5th 5 1/1 144:57
0:39
3 9:40 9:34 9:47 15 9:40 Rosie Jennings (1), Belen Buckley (2), Sheela Ziari (3), Catherine Collins (4), Sophia Lechner (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Noto Drake 20:47 6:56
2 Ana Gorski Fr Marin Catholic 21:21 7:07 1/29 1/29 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
3 Alex Goldstein Fr Marin Catholic 21:27 7:09 2/29 2/29 1/3
4 Anais Nagle Drake 21:32 7:11
5 Brittany Panela San Marin 21:38 7:13
6 Caroline Brockman So Marin Catholic 21:49 7:16 3/29 3/29 1/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
7 Aislinn Miller Drake 21:52 7:17
8 Shannon Mc Killop-herr Drake 21:53 7:18
9 Sage Mace Drake 21:59 7:20
10 Amy Kohlbrenner Drake 22:04 7:21
11 Zoe Miller Drake 22:08 7:23
12 Julia Redman So Marin Catholic 22:26 7:29 4/29 4/29 2/3
13 Elaine Shaw So Marin Catholic 22:31 7:30 5/29 5/29 2/3
14 Katy Waring Drake 22:39 7:33
15 Grace Olson San Marin 22:44 7:35
16 Natalie Metzger San Marin 22:45 7:35
17 Addie Wight Sr Marin Catholic 23:01 7:40 6/29 6/29 2/3
18 Chloe Hunwick Drake 23:02 7:41
19 Jenevieve Escabar Drake 23:05 7:42
20 Leila Seigel-zigmund Drake 23:34 7:51
21 Alex Paulenich Jr Marin Catholic 23:52 7:57 7/29 7/29 2/3
22 Amanda Gordon Drake 24:09 8:03
23 Marisa Mays San Marin 24:15 8:05
24 Izzy Noto Drake 24:24 8:08
25 Chanel Augustine So Marin Catholic 24:37 8:12 8/29 8/29 2/3
26 Emily Camp Fr Marin Catholic 24:42 8:14 9/29 9/29 2/3
27 Jenna Garcia Sr Marin Catholic 24:43 8:14 10/29 10/29 2/3
28 Isabella Holmes Fr Marin Catholic 24:44 8:15 11/29 11/29 2/3
29 Francesca Robello Jr Marin Catholic 24:46 8:15 12/29 12/29 2/3
30 Devin Miller Drake 25:02 8:21
31 Tess Obrien San Marin 25:25 8:28
32 Caroline Garcia Sr Marin Catholic 25:48 8:36 13/29 13/29 2/3
33 Jackie Cooney Sr Marin Catholic 26:01 8:40 14/29 14/29 2/3
34 Gabby Doerschlag Jr Marin Catholic 26:08 8:43 15/29 15/29 1/3
35 Sadie Ural San Marin 26:19 8:46
36 Sofie Reisf Drake 26:44 8:55
37 Zoe Hamblin Drake 26:45 8:55
38 Jane Williams San Marin 26:47 8:56
39 Taylor Wirth Jr Marin Catholic 26:49 8:56 16/29 16/29 2/3
40 Ellen Clack Drake 27:23 9:08
41 Emma Stratman San Marin 27:34 9:11
42 Allie Stanley Drake 27:34 9:11
43 Allison Dandridge Jr Marin Catholic 27:39 9:13 17/29 17/29 2/2
44 Rachel Banta Jr Marin Catholic 27:43 9:14 18/29 18/29 2/2
45 Isabella Marmer San Marin 28:04 9:21
46 Kaylin Boyle So Marin Catholic 28:07 9:22 19/29 19/29 1/2
47 Nelly Almeida San Marin 28:27 9:29
48 Haley Skinner So Marin Catholic 28:30 9:30 20/29 20/29 1/2
49 Sophia Neuweiler San Marin 28:38 9:33
50 Rosie Jennings Jr Marin Catholic 28:42 9:34 21/29 21/29 1/1
51 Belen Buckley Fr Marin Catholic 28:46 9:35 22/29 22/29 1/1
52 Emily Ramos Drake 28:46 9:35
53 Sheela Ziari Sr Marin Catholic 28:49 9:36 23/29 23/29 1/1
54 Cate Guempel San Marin 28:50 9:37
55 Victoria Malatesta San Marin 28:54 9:38
56 Alix Li Drake 29:13 9:44
57 Catherine Collins Jr Marin Catholic 29:19 9:46 24/29 24/29 1/1
58 Sophia Lechner So Marin Catholic 29:21 9:47 25/29 25/29 1/1
59 Lauren Miller Sr Marin Catholic 29:36 9:52 26/29 26/29 1/1
60 Bonte Hoefer San Marin 29:37 9:52
61 Abigail Ranghiasci Fr Marin Catholic 29:38 9:53 27/29 27/29 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
62 Michaela Andrues Jr Marin Catholic 31:07 10:22 28/29 28/29 1/1
63 Meghan Scott San Marin 31:11 10:24
64 Alex Yampolsky So Marin Catholic 32:27 10:49 29/29 29/29 1/1
65 Alison Purvis San Marin 39:00 13:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Drake
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:12
108:03
21:37
7:12
29 Sophia Noto
-
20:47
6:56
1
Anais Nagle
-
21:32
7:11
4
Aislinn Miller
-
21:52
7:17
7
Shannon Mc Killop-herr
-
21:53
7:18
8
Sage Mace
-
21:59
7:20
9
Amy Kohlbrenner
-
22:04
7:21
10
Zoe Miller
-
22:08
7:23
11
2 Marin Catholic
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:10
109:34
21:55
7:18
36 Ana Gorski
Fr
21:21
7:07
2
Alex Goldstein
Fr
21:27
7:09
3
Caroline Brockman
So
21:49
7:16
6
Julia Redman
So
22:26
7:29
12
Elaine Shaw
So
22:31
7:30
13
Addie Wight
Sr
23:01
7:40
16
Alex Paulenich
Jr
23:52
7:57
17
3 San Marin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:47
116:47
23:21
7:47
71 Brittany Panela
-
21:38
7:13
5
Grace Olson
-
22:44
7:35
14
Natalie Metzger
-
22:45
7:35
15
Marisa Mays
-
24:15
8:05
18
Tess Obrien
-
25:25
8:28
19
Sadie Ural
-
26:19
8:46
20
Jane Williams
-
26:47
8:56
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Drake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
112:58
22:36
7:32
17 Amy Kohlbrenner
-
22:04
7:21
1
Zoe Miller
-
22:08
7:23
2
Katy Waring
-
22:39
7:33
3
Chloe Hunwick
-
23:02
7:41
5
Jenevieve Escabar
-
23:05
7:42
6
Leila Seigel-zigmund
-
23:34
7:51
7
Amanda Gordon
-
24:09
8:03
9
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
120:55
24:11
8:04
45 Addie Wight
Sr
23:01
7:40
4
Alex Paulenich
Jr
23:52
7:57
8
Chanel Augustine
So
24:37
8:12
10
Emily Camp
Fr
24:42
8:14
11
Jenna Garcia
Sr
24:43
8:14
12
Isabella Holmes
Fr
24:44
8:15
13
Francesca Robello
Jr
24:46
8:15
14
3 San Marin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
137:11
27:26
9:09
85 Sadie Ural
-
26:19
8:46
15
Jane Williams
-
26:47
8:56
16
Emma Stratman
-
27:34
9:11
17
Isabella Marmer
-
28:04
9:21
18
Nelly Almeida
-
28:27
9:29
19
Sophia Neuweiler
-
28:38
9:33
20
Cate Guempel
-
28:50
9:37
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Drake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:10
123:53
24:47
8:16
22 Leila Seigel-zigmund
-
23:34
7:51
1
Amanda Gordon
-
24:09
8:03
2
Izzy Noto
-
24:24
8:08
3
Devin Miller
-
25:02
8:21
6
Sofie Reisf
-
26:44
8:55
10
Zoe Hamblin
-
26:45
8:55
11
Ellen Clack
-
27:23
9:08
13
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
127:27
25:29
8:30
33 Isabella Holmes
Fr
24:44
8:15
4
Francesca Robello
Jr
24:46
8:15
5
Caroline Garcia
Sr
25:48
8:36
7
Jackie Cooney
Sr
26:01
8:40
8
Gabby Doerschlag
Jr
26:08
8:43
9
Taylor Wirth
Jr
26:49
8:56
12
Allison Dandridge
Jr
27:39
9:13
14
3 San Marin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
147:10
29:26
9:49
85 Sophia Neuweiler
-
28:38
9:33
15
Cate Guempel
-
28:50
9:37
16
Victoria Malatesta
-
28:54
9:38
17
Bonte Hoefer
-
29:37
9:52
18
Meghan Scott
-
31:11
10:24
19
Alison Purvis
-
39:00
13:00
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:41
138:48
27:46
9:15
28 Taylor Wirth
Jr
26:49
8:56
2
Allison Dandridge
Jr
27:39
9:13
5
Rachel Banta
Jr
27:43
9:14
6
Kaylin Boyle
So
28:07
9:22
7
Haley Skinner
So
28:30
9:30
8
Rosie Jennings
Jr
28:42
9:34
9
Belen Buckley
Fr
28:46
9:35
10
2 Drake
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:28
139:41
27:56
9:19
31 Zoe Hamblin
-
26:45
8:55
1
Ellen Clack
-
27:23
9:08
3
Allie Stanley
-
27:34
9:11
4
Emily Ramos
-
28:46
9:35
11
Alix Li
-
29:13
9:44
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
144:57
28:59
9:40
15 Rosie Jennings
Jr
28:42
9:34
1
Belen Buckley
Fr
28:46
9:35
2
Sheela Ziari
Sr
28:49
9:36
3
Catherine Collins
Jr
29:19
9:46
4
Sophia Lechner
So
29:21
9:47
5
Lauren Miller
Sr
29:36
9:52
6
Abigail Ranghiasci
Fr
29:38
9:53
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.