Marin Catholic Results from the MC v Drake v Novato Tri at Crown Road Trail on 9/17/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuna, Federico Sr V 27:21 9:07 3 63/66 20/20 20/20 3/3 26:50 26:50 26:50
Baquerizo, Tom So V 24:51 8:17 3 60/66 19/20 19/20 3/3
Bledsoe, KC Sr V 24:31 8:10 3 59/66 18/20 18/20 3/3
Clark, Brandon Jr V 23:11 7:44 3 49/66 15/20 15/20 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Converse, Ian So V 17:54 5:58 3 6/66 1/20 1/20 3/3 19:14
(1:20,6.9)
19:14
(1:20,6.9)
18:52
(0:58,5.1)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Crivello, Ryan Jr V 20:27 6:49 3 23/66 7/20 7/20 2/3 21:29
(1:02,4.8)
21:29
(1:02,4.8)
21:29
(1:02,4.8)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Diener, Jack Fr V 21:42 7:14 3 34/66 10/20 10/20 2/3
Doerschlag, Nick Sr V 19:20 6:27 3 16/66 4/20 4/20 2/3 20:06
(0:46,3.8)
20:06
(0:46,3.8)
20:03
(0:43,3.6)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Geffert, Jack Fr V 24:10 8:03 3 55/66 16/20 16/20 3/3
Hall, Aidan So V 22:14 7:25 3 39/66 12/20 12/20 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Kent, Peter Sr V 18:15 6:05 3 8/66 2/20 2/20 2/3 19:07
(0:52,4.5)
19:07
(0:52,4.5)
17:31 GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Malone, Wes Jr V 22:34 7:31 3 45/66 14/20 14/20 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Miramontes, Ricky Fr V 22:33 7:31 3 44/66 13/20 13/20 3/3
Narodny, Marcus Sr V 24:26 8:09 3 58/66 17/20 17/20 3/3 23:02 23:02 23:02
Nash, Andrew Sr V 21:36 7:12 3 33/66 9/20 9/20 3/3 20:55 20:55 20:55 GO MCXC (SBP)
Ranghiasci, Ben Sr V 21:34 7:11 3 32/66 8/20 8/20 3/3 20:27 20:27 19:27
Rowell, Brandon Sr V 21:55 7:18 3 37/66 11/20 11/20 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Smith, Patrick Jr V 20:04 6:41 3 20/66 6/20 6/20 2/3 20:15
(0:11,0.9)
20:15
(0:11,0.9)
19:21 GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Thomas, Blake So V 19:10 6:23 3 13/66 3/20 3/20 3/3 20:09
(0:59,4.9)
20:09
(0:59,4.9)
19:07 GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Thompson, Andrew Fr V 19:21 6:27 3 17/66 5/20 5/20 2/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 94:00
1:27
3 6:16 5:58 6:27 56 5:45 97:35
(3:35,3.7)
97:35
(3:35,3.7%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Ian Converse (6), Peter Kent (8), Blake Thomas (13), Nick Doerschlag (14), Andrew Thompson (15)
V 2nd 5 2/3 105:23
1:38
3 7:02 6:41 7:14 61 6:21 104:24 104:24 Patrick Smith (7), Ryan Crivello (9), Ben Ranghiasci (14), Andrew Nash (15), Jack Diener (16)
V 3rd 5 3/3 112:27
1:16
3 7:30 7:18 7:44 60 6:49 112:37
(0:10,0.1)
112:37
(0:10,0.1%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Brandon Rowell (7), Aidan Hall (9), Ricky Miramontes (13), Wes Malone (14), Brandon Clark (17)
V 4th 5 3/3 125:19
3:11
3 8:21 8:03 9:07 70 7:32 Jack Geffert (10), Marcus Narodny (13), KC Bledsoe (14), Tom Baquerizo (15), Federico Acuna (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeremy Leary Sr Drake 16:19 5:26
2 Wyatt Miceli So Drake 16:34 5:31
3 Matt Lovetri Sr Novato 16:50 5:37
4 Griffen Persily Sr Drake 17:43 5:54
5 Will Sileo Sr Drake 17:45 5:55
6 Ian Converse So Marin Catholic 17:54 5:58 1/20 1/20 3/3 19:14
(1:20)
19:14
(1:20)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
7 Nicco Pompili Fr Drake 17:55 5:58
8 Peter Kent Sr Marin Catholic 18:15 6:05 2/20 2/20 2/3 19:07
(0:52)
19:07
(0:52)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
9 Sam Reilley Jr Drake 18:26 6:09
10 Aaron Davidson So Drake 18:44 6:15
11 Nate Bossier Jr Novato 19:01 6:20
12 Chris Hernadez Sr Novato 19:04 6:21
13 Blake Thomas So Marin Catholic 19:10 6:23 3/20 3/20 3/3 20:09
(0:59)
20:09
(0:59)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
14 Quincy Smith So Drake 19:15 6:25
15 Nick Sanders Jr Drake 19:18 6:26
16 Nick Doerschlag Sr Marin Catholic 19:20 6:27 4/20 4/20 2/3 20:06
(0:46)
20:06
(0:46)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Andrew Thompson Fr Marin Catholic 19:21 6:27 5/20 5/20 2/3
18 Jensen Wamane Jr Drake 19:38 6:33
19 Zev Eifler So Drake 19:39 6:33
20 Patrick Smith Jr Marin Catholic 20:04 6:41 6/20 6/20 2/3 20:15
(0:11)
20:15
(0:11)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
21 Julian Brastow Jr Drake 20:16 6:45
22 Gabriel Garcia So Novato 20:25 6:48
23 Ryan Crivello Jr Marin Catholic 20:27 6:49 7/20 7/20 2/3 21:29
(1:02)
21:29
(1:02)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
24 Benny Dal Porto Fr Drake 20:31 6:50
25 Calvin Redder So Novato 20:42 6:54
26 Hunter Woelfle Jr Novato 20:44 6:55
27 Ryan Horn Sr Drake 20:52 6:57
28 Gabererra Land Jr Novato 21:02 7:01
29 Stephen Esperanza So Drake 21:03 7:01
30 Ethan Pasley So Novato 21:09 7:03
31 Jack Carr So Novato 21:15 7:05
32 Ben Ranghiasci Sr Marin Catholic 21:34 7:11 8/20 8/20 3/3 20:27 20:27
33 Andrew Nash Sr Marin Catholic 21:36 7:12 9/20 9/20 3/3 20:55 20:55 GO MCXC (SBP)
34 Jack Diener Fr Marin Catholic 21:42 7:14 10/20 10/20 2/3
35 Cooper Cone Sr Novato 21:49 7:16
36 Rishi Nachnani Fr Novato 21:52 7:17
37 Brandon Rowell Sr Marin Catholic 21:55 7:18 11/20 11/20 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
38 Ben Comnick So Novato 22:05 7:22
39 Aidan Hall So Marin Catholic 22:14 7:25 12/20 12/20 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
40 Sam Knight Fr Drake 22:17 7:26
41 Mitchell Tanaka So Novato 22:20 7:27
42 Darius Saadatnezhadi Fr Drake 22:22 7:27
43 Patrick Carabell So Drake 22:32 7:31
44 Ricky Miramontes Fr Marin Catholic 22:33 7:31 13/20 13/20 3/3
45 Wes Malone Jr Marin Catholic 22:34 7:31 14/20 14/20 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
46 Conner Farrell Fr Drake 22:37 7:32
47 Carlos Alvarez Sr Novato 22:37 7:32
48 Owen Mccallum-keeler Fr Novato 22:52 7:37
49 Brandon Clark Jr Marin Catholic 23:11 7:44 15/20 15/20 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
50 Kyle Tyrnauer Jr Drake 23:17 7:46
51 Chase Pirchard So Novato 23:22 7:47
52 Sharukh Dastur Sr Novato 23:30 7:50
53 Ryan Kennedy Fr Novato 23:43 7:54
54 Cameron Roberts Sr Novato 23:57 7:59
55 Jack Geffert Fr Marin Catholic 24:10 8:03 16/20 16/20 3/3
56 Mark Steccone Jr Drake 24:19 8:06
57 Sal Meblin Jr Novato 24:20 8:07
58 Marcus Narodny Sr Marin Catholic 24:26 8:09 17/20 17/20 3/3 23:02 23:02
59 KC Bledsoe Sr Marin Catholic 24:31 8:10 18/20 18/20 3/3
60 Tom Baquerizo So Marin Catholic 24:51 8:17 19/20 19/20 3/3
61 Josh Burr Jr Drake 25:13 8:24
62 Forrest Meluch Jr Novato 27:13 9:04
63 Federico Acuna Sr Marin Catholic 27:21 9:07 20/20 20/20 3/3 26:50 26:50
64 Michael Flores So Novato 28:29 9:30
65 Jermey Mclane Jr Drake 28:49 9:36
66 Tommy Conton So Drake 29:31 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Drake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
86:16
17:15
5:45
19 Jeremy Leary
Sr
16:19
5:26
1
Wyatt Miceli
So
16:34
5:31
2
Griffen Persily
Sr
17:43
5:54
4
Will Sileo
Sr
17:45
5:55
5
Nicco Pompili
Fr
17:55
5:58
7
Sam Reilley
Jr
18:26
6:09
9
Aaron Davidson
So
18:44
6:15
10
2 Marin Catholic
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:27
94:00
18:48
6:16
56 Ian Converse
So
17:54
5:58
6
Peter Kent
Sr
18:15
6:05
8
Blake Thomas
So
19:10
6:23
13
Nick Doerschlag
Sr
19:20
6:27
14
Andrew Thompson
Fr
19:21
6:27
15
Patrick Smith
Jr
20:04
6:41
16
Ryan Crivello
Jr
20:27
6:49
18
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
3 Novato
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:52
96:02
19:12
6:24
62 Matt Lovetri
Sr
16:50
5:37
3
Nate Bossier
Jr
19:01
6:20
11
Chris Hernadez
Sr
19:04
6:21
12
Gabriel Garcia
So
20:25
6:48
17
Calvin Redder
So
20:42
6:54
19
Hunter Woelfle
Jr
20:44
6:55
20
Gabererra Land
Jr
21:02
7:01
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Drake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
95:21
19:04
6:21
15 Sam Reilley
Jr
18:26
6:09
1
Aaron Davidson
So
18:44
6:15
2
Quincy Smith
So
19:15
6:25
3
Nick Sanders
Jr
19:18
6:26
4
Jensen Wamane
Jr
19:38
6:33
5
Zev Eifler
So
19:39
6:33
6
Julian Brastow
Jr
20:16
6:45
8
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
105:23
21:05
7:02
61 Patrick Smith
Jr
20:04
6:41
7
Ryan Crivello
Jr
20:27
6:49
9
Ben Ranghiasci
Sr
21:34
7:11
14
Andrew Nash
Sr
21:36
7:12
15
Jack Diener
Fr
21:42
7:14
16
Brandon Rowell
Sr
21:55
7:18
19
Aidan Hall
So
22:14
7:25
21
3 Novato
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
105:59
21:12
7:04
63 Hunter Woelfle
Jr
20:44
6:55
10
Gabererra Land
Jr
21:02
7:01
11
Ethan Pasley
So
21:09
7:03
12
Jack Carr
So
21:15
7:05
13
Cooper Cone
Sr
21:49
7:16
17
Rishi Nachnani
Fr
21:52
7:17
18
Ben Comnick
So
22:05
7:22
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Drake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
102:21
20:28
6:49
15 Zev Eifler
So
19:39
6:33
1
Julian Brastow
Jr
20:16
6:45
2
Benny Dal Porto
Fr
20:31
6:50
3
Ryan Horn
Sr
20:52
6:57
4
Stephen Esperanza
So
21:03
7:01
5
Sam Knight
Fr
22:17
7:26
10
Darius Saadatnezhadi
Fr
22:22
7:27
12
2 Novato
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
111:46
22:21
7:27
56 Rishi Nachnani
Fr
21:52
7:17
6
Ben Comnick
So
22:05
7:22
8
Mitchell Tanaka
So
22:20
7:27
11
Carlos Alvarez
Sr
22:37
7:32
15
Owen Mccallum-keeler
Fr
22:52
7:37
16
Chase Pirchard
So
23:22
7:47
18
Sharukh Dastur
Sr
23:30
7:50
19
3 Marin Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
112:27
22:29
7:30
60 Brandon Rowell
Sr
21:55
7:18
7
Aidan Hall
So
22:14
7:25
9
Ricky Miramontes
Fr
22:33
7:31
13
Wes Malone
Jr
22:34
7:31
14
Brandon Clark
Jr
23:11
7:44
17
Jack Geffert
Fr
24:10
8:03
20
Marcus Narodny
Sr
24:26
8:09
21
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Drake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
113:05
22:37
7:32
15 Sam Knight
Fr
22:17
7:26
1
Darius Saadatnezhadi
Fr
22:22
7:27
2
Patrick Carabell
So
22:32
7:31
3
Conner Farrell
Fr
22:37
7:32
4
Kyle Tyrnauer
Jr
23:17
7:46
5
Mark Steccone
Jr
24:19
8:06
11
Josh Burr
Jr
25:13
8:24
16
2 Novato
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
118:52
23:46
7:55
42 Chase Pirchard
So
23:22
7:47
6
Sharukh Dastur
Sr
23:30
7:50
7
Ryan Kennedy
Fr
23:43
7:54
8
Cameron Roberts
Sr
23:57
7:59
9
Sal Meblin
Jr
24:20
8:07
12
Forrest Meluch
Jr
27:13
9:04
17
Michael Flores
So
28:29
9:30
19
3 Marin Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:11
125:19
25:04
8:21
70 Jack Geffert
Fr
24:10
8:03
10
Marcus Narodny
Sr
24:26
8:09
13
KC Bledsoe
Sr
24:31
8:10
14
Tom Baquerizo
So
24:51
8:17
15
Federico Acuna
Sr
27:21
9:07
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.