Marin Catholic Results from the MC v Drake v Novato Tri at Crown Road Trail on 9/17/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boyce, Veronica So V 22:26 7:29 3 14/59 4/21 4/21 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Boyle, Kaylin Jr V 26:35 8:52 3 52/59 20/21 20/21 1/2 28:07
(1:32,5.5)
28:07
(1:32,5.5)
28:07
(1:32,5.5)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Brockman, Caroline Jr V 21:26 7:09 3 2/59 1/21 1/21 2/3 21:49
(0:23,1.8)
21:49
(0:23,1.8)
21:12 GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Buckley, Belen So V 26:07 8:42 3 44/59 17/21 17/21 1/2 28:46
(2:39,9.2)
28:46
(2:39,9.2)
28:46
(2:39,9.2)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Camp, Emily So V 24:21 8:07 3 28/59 9/21 9/21 2/3 24:42
(0:21,1.4)
24:42
(0:21,1.4)
24:42
(0:21,1.4)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cliff, Jamie Sr V 22:44 7:35 3 17/59 5/21 5/21 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Doerschlag, Gabby Sr V 25:51 8:37 3 39/59 15/21 15/21 1/3 26:08
(0:17,1.1)
26:08
(0:17,1.1)
24:02 GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Domingo, Maddy Fr V 23:55 7:58 3 24/59 7/21 7/21 2/3
Etemad, Leila Jr V 26:14 8:45 3 45/59 18/21 18/21 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
Farney, Shannon Jr V 25:52 8:37 3 40/59 16/21 16/21 1/3
Goldstein, Alex So V 21:35 7:12 3 3/59 2/21 2/21 1/3 21:27 21:27 20:22 GO MCXC (SBP)
Holmes, Isabella So V 26:27 8:49 3 48/59 19/21 19/21 1/2 24:44 24:44 24:44
Keim, Kaylie Fr V 25:41 8:34 3 37/59 14/21 14/21 2/3
Kennedy, Sara Fr V 21:36 7:12 3 4/59 3/21 3/21 1/3
O'Neil, Ryan Jr V 30:03 10:01 3 58/59 21/21 21/21 2/2
Paulenich, Alex Sr V 25:03 8:21 3 33/59 13/21 13/21 2/3 23:52 23:52 23:49 GO MCXC (SBP)
Redman, Julia Jr V 23:30 7:50 3 22/59 6/21 6/21 2/3 22:26 22:26 21:27 GO MCXC (SBP)
Robello, Francesca Sr V 24:37 8:12 3 31/59 12/21 12/21 2/3 24:46
(0:09,0.6)
24:46
(0:09,0.6)
24:46
(0:09,0.6)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sebahar, Claire Sr V 24:21 8:07 3 27/59 8/21 8/21 2/3 24:01
Skinner, Haley Jr V 24:24 8:08 3 30/59 11/21 11/21 2/3 28:30
(4:06,14.4)
28:30
(4:06,14.4)
28:30
(4:06,14.4)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Wirth, Taylor Sr V 24:21 8:07 3 29/59 10/21 10/21 2/3 26:49
(2:28,9.2)
26:49
(2:28,9.2)
26:49
(2:28,9.2)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 109:47
1:18
3 7:19 7:09 7:35 39 7:19 109:34 109:34 Caroline Brockman (2), Alex Goldstein (3), Sara Kennedy (4), Veronica Boyce (14), Jamie Cliff (16)
V 2nd 5 2/3 120:28
0:51
3 8:02 7:50 8:07 52 7:36 120:55
(0:27,0.4)
120:55
(0:27,0.4%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Julia Redman (7), Maddy Domingo (9), Claire Sebahar (11), Emily Camp (12), Taylor Wirth (13)
V 3rd 5 2/3 125:36
1:27
3 8:22 8:08 8:37 33 8:09 127:27
(1:51,1.5)
127:27
(1:51,1.5%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Haley Skinner (4), Francesca Robello (5), Alex Paulenich (7), Kaylie Keim (8), Gabby Doerschlag (9)
V 4th 5 1/2 131:15
0:43
3 8:45 8:37 8:52 18 8:45 138:48
(7:33,5.4)
138:48
(7:33,5.4%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Shannon Farney (1), Belen Buckley (2), Leila Etemad (3), Isabella Holmes (5), Kaylin Boyle (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tori Buckley Sr Novato 21:07 7:02
2 Caroline Brockman Jr Marin Catholic 21:26 7:09 1/21 1/21 2/3 21:49
(0:23)
21:49
(0:23)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
3 Alex Goldstein So Marin Catholic 21:35 7:12 2/21 2/21 1/3 21:27 21:27 GO MCXC (SBP)
4 Sara Kennedy Fr Marin Catholic 21:36 7:12 3/21 3/21 1/3
5 Aislinn Miller Sr Drake 21:54 7:18
6 Sage Mace Jr Drake 22:02 7:21
7 Emily Mundoza Jr Novato 22:07 7:22
8 Katy Wearing Jr Drake 22:09 7:23
9 Finleigh Levinson Fr Drake 22:11 7:24
10 Shannon Mckillop-herr Jr Drake 22:11 7:24
11 Emily Hamilton Fr Novato 22:12 7:24
12 Amy Kohlbrenner Jr Drake 22:18 7:26
13 Grace Dacker So Novato 22:25 7:28
14 Veronica Boyce So Marin Catholic 22:26 7:29 4/21 4/21 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
15 Anna Nagle Jr Drake 22:31 7:30
16 Leila Siegel-zigmond Jr Drake 22:35 7:32
17 Jamie Cliff Sr Marin Catholic 22:44 7:35 5/21 5/21 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
18 Gabriella Mancini Fr Novato 22:57 7:39
19 Jenevieve Escabar Jr Drake 23:10 7:43
20 Grace Glass Fr Drake 23:24 7:48
21 Kate Larson Fr Drake 23:27 7:49
22 Julia Redman Jr Marin Catholic 23:30 7:50 6/21 6/21 2/3 22:26 22:26 GO MCXC (SBP)
23 Olivia Palmer Fr Drake 23:34 7:51
24 Maddy Domingo Fr Marin Catholic 23:55 7:58 7/21 7/21 2/3
25 Devon Miller Jr Drake 23:57 7:59
26 Mia Lawerence Fr Novato 24:19 8:06
27 Claire Sebahar Sr Marin Catholic 24:21 8:07 8/21 8/21 2/3
28 Emily Camp So Marin Catholic 24:21 8:07 9/21 9/21 2/3 24:42
(0:21)
24:42
(0:21)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Taylor Wirth Sr Marin Catholic 24:21 8:07 10/21 10/21 2/3 26:49
(2:28)
26:49
(2:28)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Haley Skinner Jr Marin Catholic 24:24 8:08 11/21 11/21 2/3 28:30
(4:06)
28:30
(4:06)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
31 Francesca Robello Sr Marin Catholic 24:37 8:12 12/21 12/21 2/3 24:46
(0:09)
24:46
(0:09)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Caterina Cecchin Fr Drake 24:55 8:18
33 Alex Paulenich Sr Marin Catholic 25:03 8:21 13/21 13/21 2/3 23:52 23:52 GO MCXC (SBP)
34 Maya Birshup Jr Novato 25:23 8:28
35 Ashley Hatfield Sr Novato 25:38 8:33
36 Julia Nicholson So Novato 25:40 8:33
37 Kaylie Keim Fr Marin Catholic 25:41 8:34 14/21 14/21 2/3
38 Bella Zahra Fr Novato 25:46 8:35
39 Gabby Doerschlag Sr Marin Catholic 25:51 8:37 15/21 15/21 1/3 26:08
(0:17)
26:08
(0:17)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
40 Shannon Farney Jr Marin Catholic 25:52 8:37 16/21 16/21 1/3
41 Katie Osborn Jr Novato 25:54 8:38
42 Madeleine Frank Fr Novato 25:55 8:38
43 Rocio Gonzales So Novato 26:03 8:41
44 Belen Buckley So Marin Catholic 26:07 8:42 17/21 17/21 1/2 28:46
(2:39)
28:46
(2:39)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
45 Leila Etemad Jr Marin Catholic 26:14 8:45 18/21 18/21 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
46 Sophia Reiss Jr Drake 26:19 8:46
47 Emily Ramos Jr Drake 26:21 8:47
48 Isabella Holmes So Marin Catholic 26:27 8:49 19/21 19/21 1/2 24:44 24:44
49 Elaine Zhou So Novato 26:27 8:49
50 Quincy Sileo Fr Drake 26:29 8:50
51 Helen Morris So Novato 26:30 8:50
52 Kaylin Boyle Jr Marin Catholic 26:35 8:52 20/21 20/21 1/2 28:07
(1:32)
28:07
(1:32)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
53 Janna Pithan Jr Drake 27:17 9:06
54 Elizabeth Lowengart Fr Drake 28:36 9:32
55 Sophie Strauss Jr Drake 28:36 9:32
56 Esther Mancini Fr Drake 28:37 9:32
57 Rachel Barnett Sr Novato 28:37 9:32
58 Ryan O'Neil Jr Marin Catholic 30:03 10:01 21/21 21/21 2/2
59 Alix-li Katz-polowitz Sr Drake 36:22 12:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Drake
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:17
110:27
22:05
7:22
38 Aislinn Miller
Sr
21:54
7:18
5
Sage Mace
Jr
22:02
7:21
6
Katy Wearing
Jr
22:09
7:23
8
Finleigh Levinson
Fr
22:11
7:24
9
Shannon Mckillop-herr
Jr
22:11
7:24
10
Amy Kohlbrenner
Jr
22:18
7:26
12
Anna Nagle
Jr
22:31
7:30
15
2 Marin Catholic
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:18
109:47
21:57
7:19
39 Caroline Brockman
Jr
21:26
7:09
2
Alex Goldstein
So
21:35
7:12
3
Sara Kennedy
Fr
21:36
7:12
4
Veronica Boyce
So
22:26
7:29
14
Jamie Cliff
Sr
22:44
7:35
16
Julia Redman
Jr
23:30
7:50
18
Maddy Domingo
Fr
23:55
7:58
19
3 Novato
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:50
110:48
22:10
7:23
49 Tori Buckley
Sr
21:07
7:02
1
Emily Mundoza
Jr
22:07
7:22
7
Emily Hamilton
Fr
22:12
7:24
11
Grace Dacker
So
22:25
7:28
13
Gabriella Mancini
Fr
22:57
7:39
17
Mia Lawerence
Fr
24:19
8:06
20
Maya Birshup
Jr
25:23
8:28
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Drake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
113:58
22:48
7:36
15 Amy Kohlbrenner
Jr
22:18
7:26
1
Anna Nagle
Jr
22:31
7:30
2
Leila Siegel-zigmond
Jr
22:35
7:32
3
Jenevieve Escabar
Jr
23:10
7:43
4
Grace Glass
Fr
23:24
7:48
5
Kate Larson
Fr
23:27
7:49
6
Olivia Palmer
Fr
23:34
7:51
8
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
120:28
24:06
8:02
52 Julia Redman
Jr
23:30
7:50
7
Maddy Domingo
Fr
23:55
7:58
9
Claire Sebahar
Sr
24:21
8:07
11
Emily Camp
So
24:21
8:07
12
Taylor Wirth
Sr
24:21
8:07
13
Haley Skinner
Jr
24:24
8:08
14
Francesca Robello
Sr
24:37
8:12
15
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
3 Novato
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
126:46
25:21
8:27
80 Mia Lawerence
Fr
24:19
8:06
10
Maya Birshup
Jr
25:23
8:28
16
Ashley Hatfield
Sr
25:38
8:33
17
Julia Nicholson
So
25:40
8:33
18
Bella Zahra
Fr
25:46
8:35
19
Katie Osborn
Jr
25:54
8:38
20
Madeleine Frank
Fr
25:55
8:38
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Drake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
122:12
24:26
8:09
27 Kate Larson
Fr
23:27
7:49
1
Olivia Palmer
Fr
23:34
7:51
2
Devon Miller
Jr
23:57
7:59
3
Caterina Cecchin
Fr
24:55
8:18
6
Sophia Reiss
Jr
26:19
8:46
15
Emily Ramos
Jr
26:21
8:47
16
Quincy Sileo
Fr
26:29
8:50
18
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
125:36
25:07
8:22
33 Haley Skinner
Jr
24:24
8:08
4
Francesca Robello
Sr
24:37
8:12
5
Alex Paulenich
Sr
25:03
8:21
7
Kaylie Keim
Fr
25:41
8:34
8
Gabby Doerschlag
Sr
25:51
8:37
9
Shannon Farney
Jr
25:52
8:37
10
Belen Buckley
So
26:07
8:42
14
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
3 Novato
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
130:49
26:10
8:43
72 Katie Osborn
Jr
25:54
8:38
11
Madeleine Frank
Fr
25:55
8:38
12
Rocio Gonzales
So
26:03
8:41
13
Elaine Zhou
So
26:27
8:49
17
Helen Morris
So
26:30
8:50
19
Rachel Barnett
Sr
28:37
9:32
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
131:15
26:15
8:45
18 Shannon Farney
Jr
25:52
8:37
1
Belen Buckley
So
26:07
8:42
2
Leila Etemad
Jr
26:14
8:45
3
Isabella Holmes
So
26:27
8:49
5
Kaylin Boyle
Jr
26:35
8:52
7
Ryan O'Neil
Jr
30:03
10:01
12




GO MCXC (LR, PR)
2 Drake
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
137:19
27:28
9:09
37 Emily Ramos
Jr
26:21
8:47
4
Quincy Sileo
Fr
26:29
8:50
6
Janna Pithan
Jr
27:17
9:06
8
Elizabeth Lowengart
Fr
28:36
9:32
9
Sophie Strauss
Jr
28:36
9:32
10
Esther Mancini
Fr
28:37
9:32
11
Alix-li Katz-polowitz
Sr
36:22
12:07
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.