Marin Catholic Results from the MC v San Marin Dual at O'Hair Park on 10/1/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acuna, Federico | Sr | V | 24:21 | 8:24 | 2.9 | 50/52 | 18/18 | 18/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Baquerizo, Tom | So | V | 22:24 | 7:43 | 2.9 | 44/52 | 15/18 | 15/18 | 2/3 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Bledsoe, KC | Sr | V | 24:06 | 8:19 | 2.9 | 49/52 | 17/18 | 17/18 | 2/3 | |||||
Clark, Brandon | Jr | V | 21:37 | 7:27 | 2.9 | 36/52 | 12/18 | 12/18 | 2/3 | |||||
Converse, Ian | So | V | 17:26 | 6:01 | 2.9 | 4/52 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 1/3 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Crivello, Ryan | Jr | V | 18:35 | 6:24 | 2.9 | 12/52 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 2/3 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Diener, Jack | Fr | V | 19:22 | 6:41 | 2.9 | 22/52 | 7/18 | 7/18 | 2/3 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Geffert, Jack | Fr | V | 21:49 | 7:31 | 2.9 | 39/52 | 13/18 | 13/18 | 3/3 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Hall, Aidan | So | V | 20:57 | 7:13 | 2.9 | 30/52 | 10/18 | 10/18 | 2/3 | |||||
Kent, Peter | Sr | V | 17:18 | 5:58 | 2.9 | 3/52 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 3/3 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Malone, Wes | Jr | V | 21:58 | 7:34 | 2.9 | 40/52 | 14/18 | 14/18 | 1/3 | |||||
Miramontes, Ricky | Fr | V | 21:03 | 7:16 | 2.9 | 31/52 | 11/18 | 11/18 | 2/3 | |||||
Narodny, Marcus | Sr | V | 23:57 | 8:16 | 2.9 | 48/52 | 16/18 | 16/18 | 2/3 | |||||
Nash, Andrew | Sr | V | 20:32 | 7:05 | 2.9 | 27/52 | 9/18 | 9/18 | 2/3 | |||||
Ranghiasci, Ben | Sr | V | 20:13 | 6:58 | 2.9 | 23/52 | 8/18 | 8/18 | 2/3 | |||||
Smith, Patrick | Jr | V | 18:36 | 6:25 | 2.9 | 13/52 | 6/18 | 6/18 | 1/3 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Thomas, Blake | So | V | 17:55 | 6:11 | 2.9 | 7/52 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 1/3 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Thompson, Andrew | Fr | V | 17:37 | 6:04 | 2.9 | 6/52 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 1/3 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/3 | 88:51 1:17 |
2.9 | 6:08 | 5:58 | 6:24 | 32 | 6:07 | Peter Kent (3), Ian Converse (4), Andrew Thompson (6), Blake Thomas (7), Ryan Crivello (12) | |||||
V 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 99:40 2:21 |
2.9 | 6:52 | 6:25 | 7:13 | 43 | 6:39 | Patrick Smith (1), Jack Diener (7), Ben Ranghiasci (8), Andrew Nash (12), Aidan Hall (15) | |||||
V 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 108:51 1:21 |
2.9 | 7:30 | 7:16 | 7:43 | 41 | 7:30 | Ricky Miramontes (2), Brandon Clark (6), Jack Geffert (9), Wes Malone (10), Tom Baquerizo (14) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach Bibeault | Terra Linda | 16:16 | 5:37 | ||||||||
2 | Joseph Miller | San Marin | 17:10 | 5:55 | ||||||||
3 | Peter Kent | Sr | Marin Catholic | 17:18 | 5:58 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 3/3 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
4 | Ian Converse | So | Marin Catholic | 17:26 | 6:01 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 1/3 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
5 | Evan Mccormack | Terra Linda | 17:35 | 6:04 | ||||||||
6 | Andrew Thompson | Fr | Marin Catholic | 17:37 | 6:04 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 1/3 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
7 | Blake Thomas | So | Marin Catholic | 17:55 | 6:11 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 1/3 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
8 | Clay Kaufmann | Terra Linda | 18:08 | 6:15 | ||||||||
9 | Keldan Ben-ora | Terra Linda | 18:09 | 6:16 | ||||||||
10 | Ryan Clark | San Marin | 18:30 | 6:23 | ||||||||
11 | Christian Li | Terra Linda | 18:31 | 6:23 | ||||||||
12 | Ryan Crivello | Jr | Marin Catholic | 18:35 | 6:24 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 2/3 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
13 | Patrick Smith | Jr | Marin Catholic | 18:36 | 6:25 | 6/18 | 6/18 | 1/3 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
14 | Ariel Boysen | Terra Linda | 18:40 | 6:26 | ||||||||
15 | Michael Fretz | San Marin | 18:47 | 6:29 | ||||||||
16 | Jordan Sachs Amiami | Terra Linda | 18:53 | 6:31 | ||||||||
17 | Briggs Macdonald | San Marin | 18:56 | 6:32 | ||||||||
18 | Jacob Kennedy | San Marin | 18:57 | 6:32 | ||||||||
19 | Lucca Psalia | San Marin | 18:59 | 6:33 | ||||||||
20 | Johnny O'conner | Terra Linda | 19:04 | 6:34 | ||||||||
21 | Shyam Natarajan | Terra Linda | 19:16 | 6:39 | ||||||||
22 | Jack Diener | Fr | Marin Catholic | 19:22 | 6:41 | 7/18 | 7/18 | 2/3 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
23 | Ben Ranghiasci | Sr | Marin Catholic | 20:13 | 6:58 | 8/18 | 8/18 | 2/3 | ||||
24 | Logan Gleeson | San Marin | 20:16 | 6:59 | ||||||||
25 | Ryan Damato | San Marin | 20:17 | 7:00 | ||||||||
26 | Frank Loper | Terra Linda | 20:26 | 7:03 | ||||||||
27 | Andrew Nash | Sr | Marin Catholic | 20:32 | 7:05 | 9/18 | 9/18 | 2/3 | ||||
28 | Jack Irish | Terra Linda | 20:47 | 7:10 | ||||||||
29 | Jacob Helmueller | San Marin | 20:54 | 7:12 | ||||||||
30 | Aidan Hall | So | Marin Catholic | 20:57 | 7:13 | 10/18 | 10/18 | 2/3 | ||||
31 | Ricky Miramontes | Fr | Marin Catholic | 21:03 | 7:16 | 11/18 | 11/18 | 2/3 | ||||
32 | Daniel Cooper | San Marin | 21:21 | 7:22 | ||||||||
33 | Charles Smith | Terra Linda | 21:23 | 7:22 | ||||||||
34 | Bill Cao | San Marin | 21:26 | 7:23 | ||||||||
35 | Ben Foster | Terra Linda | 21:30 | 7:25 | ||||||||
36 | Brandon Clark | Jr | Marin Catholic | 21:37 | 7:27 | 12/18 | 12/18 | 2/3 | ||||
37 | Carlos Garcia | San Marin | 21:43 | 7:29 | ||||||||
38 | Alex Roman | San Marin | 21:45 | 7:30 | ||||||||
39 | Jack Geffert | Fr | Marin Catholic | 21:49 | 7:31 | 13/18 | 13/18 | 3/3 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
40 | Wes Malone | Jr | Marin Catholic | 21:58 | 7:34 | 14/18 | 14/18 | 1/3 | ||||
41 | Alex Smith | San Marin | 22:05 | 7:37 | ||||||||
42 | Nicholas Ruiz | San Marin | 22:09 | 7:38 | ||||||||
43 | Jonathan Fritz | San Marin | 22:12 | 7:39 | ||||||||
44 | Tom Baquerizo | So | Marin Catholic | 22:24 | 7:43 | 15/18 | 15/18 | 2/3 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
45 | Jeffery Maldonado | Terra Linda | 22:34 | 7:47 | ||||||||
46 | Chris Perez | Terra Linda | 22:36 | 7:48 | ||||||||
47 | Jonathan Stickle | San Marin | 23:01 | 7:56 | ||||||||
48 | Marcus Narodny | Sr | Marin Catholic | 23:57 | 8:16 | 16/18 | 16/18 | 2/3 | ||||
49 | KC Bledsoe | Sr | Marin Catholic | 24:06 | 8:19 | 17/18 | 17/18 | 2/3 | ||||
50 | Federico Acuna | Sr | Marin Catholic | 24:21 | 8:24 | 18/18 | 18/18 | 1/1 | ||||
51 | Jon Marc Peterson | Terra Linda | 24:42 | 8:31 | ||||||||
52 | Grey Hill | Terra Linda | 26:11 | 9:02 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marin Catholic 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
88:51 17:46 6:08 |
32 | Peter Kent Sr 17:18 5:58 3 |
Ian Converse So 17:26 6:01 4 |
Andrew Thompson Fr 17:37 6:04 6 |
Blake Thomas So 17:55 6:11 7 |
Ryan Crivello Jr 18:35 6:24 12 |
Patrick Smith Jr 18:36 6:25 13 |
Jack Diener Fr 19:22 6:41 20 |
2 | Terra Linda 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:15 |
88:39 17:44 6:07 |
34 | Zach Bibeault - 16:16 5:37 1 |
Evan Mccormack - 17:35 6:04 5 |
Clay Kaufmann - 18:08 6:15 8 |
Keldan Ben-ora - 18:09 6:16 9 |
Christian Li - 18:31 6:23 11 |
Ariel Boysen - 18:40 6:26 14 |
Jordan Sachs Amiami - 18:53 6:31 16 |
3 | San Marin 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:47 |
92:20 18:28 6:22 |
62 | Joseph Miller - 17:10 5:55 2 |
Ryan Clark - 18:30 6:23 10 |
Michael Fretz - 18:47 6:29 15 |
Briggs Macdonald - 18:56 6:32 17 |
Jacob Kennedy - 18:57 6:32 18 |
Lucca Psalia - 18:59 6:33 19 |
Logan Gleeson - 20:16 6:59 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Terra Linda 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:46 |
96:19 19:16 6:39 |
27 | Ariel Boysen - 18:40 6:26 2 |
Jordan Sachs Amiami - 18:53 6:31 3 |
Johnny O'conner - 19:04 6:34 5 |
Shyam Natarajan - 19:16 6:39 6 |
Frank Loper - 20:26 7:03 11 |
Jack Irish - 20:47 7:10 13 |
Charles Smith - 21:23 7:22 18 |
2 | Marin Catholic 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:21 |
99:40 19:56 6:52 |
43 | Patrick Smith Jr 18:36 6:25 1 |
Jack Diener Fr 19:22 6:41 7 |
Ben Ranghiasci Sr 20:13 6:58 8 |
Andrew Nash Sr 20:32 7:05 12 |
Aidan Hall So 20:57 7:13 15 |
Ricky Miramontes Fr 21:03 7:16 16 |
Brandon Clark Jr 21:37 7:27 20 |
3 | San Marin 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:22 |
101:47 20:21 7:01 |
54 | Lucca Psalia - 18:59 6:33 4 |
Logan Gleeson - 20:16 6:59 9 |
Ryan Damato - 20:17 7:00 10 |
Jacob Helmueller - 20:54 7:12 14 |
Daniel Cooper - 21:21 7:22 17 |
Bill Cao - 21:26 7:23 19 |
Carlos Garcia - 21:43 7:29 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Terra Linda 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
108:50 21:46 7:30 |
40 | Jack Irish - 20:47 7:10 1 |
Charles Smith - 21:23 7:22 3 |
Ben Foster - 21:30 7:25 5 |
Jeffery Maldonado - 22:34 7:47 15 |
Chris Perez - 22:36 7:48 16 |
Jon Marc Peterson - 24:42 8:31 20 |
Grey Hill - 26:11 9:02 21 |
2 | Marin Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
108:51 21:46 7:30 |
41 | Ricky Miramontes Fr 21:03 7:16 2 |
Brandon Clark Jr 21:37 7:27 6 |
Jack Geffert Fr 21:49 7:31 9 |
Wes Malone Jr 21:58 7:34 10 |
Tom Baquerizo So 22:24 7:43 14 |
Marcus Narodny Sr 23:57 8:16 18 |
KC Bledsoe Sr 24:06 8:19 19 |
3 | San Marin 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:43 |
109:08 21:50 7:32 |
42 | Bill Cao - 21:26 7:23 4 |
Carlos Garcia - 21:43 7:29 7 |
Alex Roman - 21:45 7:30 8 |
Alex Smith - 22:05 7:37 11 |
Nicholas Ruiz - 22:09 7:38 12 |
Jonathan Fritz - 22:12 7:39 13 |
Jonathan Stickle - 23:01 7:56 17 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.9 mi |
All at 2.9 mi |
V | Zach Bibeault, , 16:16, Terra Linda | Marin Catholic, 88:51, 32 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.9 mi |
All at 2.9 mi |
V | Caroline Brockman, , 19:35, Marin Catholic | Marin Catholic, 101:45, 18 |