Marin Catholic Results from the MC v San Marin Dual at O'Hair Park on 10/1/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuna, Federico Sr V 24:21 8:24 2.9 50/52 18/18 18/18 1/1
Baquerizo, Tom So V 22:24 7:43 2.9 44/52 15/18 15/18 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Bledsoe, KC Sr V 24:06 8:19 2.9 49/52 17/18 17/18 2/3
Clark, Brandon Jr V 21:37 7:27 2.9 36/52 12/18 12/18 2/3
Converse, Ian So V 17:26 6:01 2.9 4/52 2/18 2/18 1/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Crivello, Ryan Jr V 18:35 6:24 2.9 12/52 5/18 5/18 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Diener, Jack Fr V 19:22 6:41 2.9 22/52 7/18 7/18 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Geffert, Jack Fr V 21:49 7:31 2.9 39/52 13/18 13/18 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Hall, Aidan So V 20:57 7:13 2.9 30/52 10/18 10/18 2/3
Kent, Peter Sr V 17:18 5:58 2.9 3/52 1/18 1/18 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Malone, Wes Jr V 21:58 7:34 2.9 40/52 14/18 14/18 1/3
Miramontes, Ricky Fr V 21:03 7:16 2.9 31/52 11/18 11/18 2/3
Narodny, Marcus Sr V 23:57 8:16 2.9 48/52 16/18 16/18 2/3
Nash, Andrew Sr V 20:32 7:05 2.9 27/52 9/18 9/18 2/3
Ranghiasci, Ben Sr V 20:13 6:58 2.9 23/52 8/18 8/18 2/3
Smith, Patrick Jr V 18:36 6:25 2.9 13/52 6/18 6/18 1/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Thomas, Blake So V 17:55 6:11 2.9 7/52 4/18 4/18 1/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Thompson, Andrew Fr V 17:37 6:04 2.9 6/52 3/18 3/18 1/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 88:51
1:17
2.9 6:08 5:58 6:24 32 6:07 Peter Kent (3), Ian Converse (4), Andrew Thompson (6), Blake Thomas (7), Ryan Crivello (12)
V 2nd 5 2/3 99:40
2:21
2.9 6:52 6:25 7:13 43 6:39 Patrick Smith (1), Jack Diener (7), Ben Ranghiasci (8), Andrew Nash (12), Aidan Hall (15)
V 3rd 5 2/3 108:51
1:21
2.9 7:30 7:16 7:43 41 7:30 Ricky Miramontes (2), Brandon Clark (6), Jack Geffert (9), Wes Malone (10), Tom Baquerizo (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zach Bibeault Terra Linda 16:16 5:37
2 Joseph Miller San Marin 17:10 5:55
3 Peter Kent Sr Marin Catholic 17:18 5:58 1/18 1/18 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
4 Ian Converse So Marin Catholic 17:26 6:01 2/18 2/18 1/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
5 Evan Mccormack Terra Linda 17:35 6:04
6 Andrew Thompson Fr Marin Catholic 17:37 6:04 3/18 3/18 1/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
7 Blake Thomas So Marin Catholic 17:55 6:11 4/18 4/18 1/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
8 Clay Kaufmann Terra Linda 18:08 6:15
9 Keldan Ben-ora Terra Linda 18:09 6:16
10 Ryan Clark San Marin 18:30 6:23
11 Christian Li Terra Linda 18:31 6:23
12 Ryan Crivello Jr Marin Catholic 18:35 6:24 5/18 5/18 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
13 Patrick Smith Jr Marin Catholic 18:36 6:25 6/18 6/18 1/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
14 Ariel Boysen Terra Linda 18:40 6:26
15 Michael Fretz San Marin 18:47 6:29
16 Jordan Sachs Amiami Terra Linda 18:53 6:31
17 Briggs Macdonald San Marin 18:56 6:32
18 Jacob Kennedy San Marin 18:57 6:32
19 Lucca Psalia San Marin 18:59 6:33
20 Johnny O'conner Terra Linda 19:04 6:34
21 Shyam Natarajan Terra Linda 19:16 6:39
22 Jack Diener Fr Marin Catholic 19:22 6:41 7/18 7/18 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
23 Ben Ranghiasci Sr Marin Catholic 20:13 6:58 8/18 8/18 2/3
24 Logan Gleeson San Marin 20:16 6:59
25 Ryan Damato San Marin 20:17 7:00
26 Frank Loper Terra Linda 20:26 7:03
27 Andrew Nash Sr Marin Catholic 20:32 7:05 9/18 9/18 2/3
28 Jack Irish Terra Linda 20:47 7:10
29 Jacob Helmueller San Marin 20:54 7:12
30 Aidan Hall So Marin Catholic 20:57 7:13 10/18 10/18 2/3
31 Ricky Miramontes Fr Marin Catholic 21:03 7:16 11/18 11/18 2/3
32 Daniel Cooper San Marin 21:21 7:22
33 Charles Smith Terra Linda 21:23 7:22
34 Bill Cao San Marin 21:26 7:23
35 Ben Foster Terra Linda 21:30 7:25
36 Brandon Clark Jr Marin Catholic 21:37 7:27 12/18 12/18 2/3
37 Carlos Garcia San Marin 21:43 7:29
38 Alex Roman San Marin 21:45 7:30
39 Jack Geffert Fr Marin Catholic 21:49 7:31 13/18 13/18 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
40 Wes Malone Jr Marin Catholic 21:58 7:34 14/18 14/18 1/3
41 Alex Smith San Marin 22:05 7:37
42 Nicholas Ruiz San Marin 22:09 7:38
43 Jonathan Fritz San Marin 22:12 7:39
44 Tom Baquerizo So Marin Catholic 22:24 7:43 15/18 15/18 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
45 Jeffery Maldonado Terra Linda 22:34 7:47
46 Chris Perez Terra Linda 22:36 7:48
47 Jonathan Stickle San Marin 23:01 7:56
48 Marcus Narodny Sr Marin Catholic 23:57 8:16 16/18 16/18 2/3
49 KC Bledsoe Sr Marin Catholic 24:06 8:19 17/18 17/18 2/3
50 Federico Acuna Sr Marin Catholic 24:21 8:24 18/18 18/18 1/1
51 Jon Marc Peterson Terra Linda 24:42 8:31
52 Grey Hill Terra Linda 26:11 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
88:51
17:46
6:08
32 Peter Kent
Sr
17:18
5:58
3
Ian Converse
So
17:26
6:01
4
Andrew Thompson
Fr
17:37
6:04
6
Blake Thomas
So
17:55
6:11
7
Ryan Crivello
Jr
18:35
6:24
12
Patrick Smith
Jr
18:36
6:25
13
Jack Diener
Fr
19:22
6:41
20
2 Terra Linda
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
88:39
17:44
6:07
34 Zach Bibeault
-
16:16
5:37
1
Evan Mccormac
-
17:35
6:04
5
Clay Kaufmann
-
18:08
6:15
8
Keldan Ben-ora
-
18:09
6:16
9
Christia Li
-
18:31
6:23
11
Ariel Boysen
-
18:40
6:26
14
Jordan Sachs Amiami
-
18:53
6:31
16
3 San Marin
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
92:20
18:28
6:22
62 Joseph Miller
-
17:10
5:55
2
Ryan Clark
-
18:30
6:23
10
Michael Fretz
-
18:47
6:29
15
Briggs Macdonal
-
18:56
6:32
17
Jacob Kennedy
-
18:57
6:32
18
Lucca Psalia
-
18:59
6:33
19
Logan Gleeson
-
20:16
6:59
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Terra Linda
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
96:19
19:16
6:39
27 Ariel Boysen
-
18:40
6:26
2
Jordan Sachs Amiami
-
18:53
6:31
3
Johnny O'conner
-
19:04
6:34
5
Shyam Nataraja
-
19:16
6:39
6
Frank Loper
-
20:26
7:03
11
Jack Irish
-
20:47
7:10
13
Charles Smith
-
21:23
7:22
18
2 Marin Catholic
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
99:40
19:56
6:52
43 Patrick Smith
Jr
18:36
6:25
1
Jack Diener
Fr
19:22
6:41
7
Ben Ranghias
Sr
20:13
6:58
8
Andrew Nash
Sr
20:32
7:05
12
Aidan Hall
So
20:57
7:13
15
Ricky Miramont
Fr
21:03
7:16
16
Brandon Clark
Jr
21:37
7:27
20
3 San Marin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:22
101:47
20:21
7:01
54 Lucca Psalia
-
18:59
6:33
4
Logan Gleeson
-
20:16
6:59
9
Ryan Damato
-
20:17
7:00
10
Jacob Helmuell
-
20:54
7:12
14
Daniel Cooper
-
21:21
7:22
17
Bill Cao
-
21:26
7:23
19
Carlos Garcia
-
21:43
7:29
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Terra Linda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
108:50
21:46
7:30
40 Jack Irish
-
20:47
7:10
1
Charles Smith
-
21:23
7:22
3
Ben Foster
-
21:30
7:25
5
Jeffery Maldonad
-
22:34
7:47
15
Chris Perez
-
22:36
7:48
16
Jon Marc Peterson
-
24:42
8:31
20
Grey Hill
-
26:11
9:02
21
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
108:51
21:46
7:30
41 Ricky Miramont
Fr
21:03
7:16
2
Brandon Clark
Jr
21:37
7:27
6
Jack Geffert
Fr
21:49
7:31
9
Wes Malone
Jr
21:58
7:34
10
Tom Baqueriz
So
22:24
7:43
14
Marcus Narodny
Sr
23:57
8:16
18
KC Bledsoe
Sr
24:06
8:19
19
3 San Marin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
109:08
21:50
7:32
42 Bill Cao
-
21:26
7:23
4
Carlos Garcia
-
21:43
7:29
7
Alex Roman
-
21:45
7:30
8
Alex Smith
-
22:05
7:37
11
Nicholas Ruiz
-
22:09
7:38
12
Jonathan Fritz
-
22:12
7:39
13
Jonathan Stickle
-
23:01
7:56
17
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.