Marin Catholic Results from the MC v San Marin Dual at O'Hair Park on 10/1/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boyce, Veronica So V 21:08 7:17 2.9 5/41 4/13 4/13 1/3
Brockman, Caroline Jr V 19:35 6:45 2.9 1/41 1/13 1/13 1/3
Buckley, Belen So V 25:17 8:43 2.9 22/41 12/13 12/13 1/2
Camp, Emily So V 23:07 7:58 2.9 15/41 8/13 8/13 1/3
Cliff, Jamie Sr V 21:27 7:24 2.9 7/41 5/13 5/13 1/3
Doerschlag, Gabby Sr V 24:35 8:29 2.9 20/41 11/13 11/13 1/2
Farney, Shannon Jr V 24:19 8:23 2.9 19/41 10/13 10/13 1/2
Goldstein, Alex So V 19:55 6:52 2.9 3/41 3/13 3/13 1/3
Kennedy, Sara Fr V 19:40 6:47 2.9 2/41 2/13 2/13 1/3
O'Neil, Ryan Jr V 27:13 9:23 2.9 32/41 13/13 13/13 2/2
Paulenich, Alex Sr V 24:18 8:23 2.9 18/41 9/13 9/13 1/2
Sebahar, Claire Sr V 22:43 7:50 2.9 10/41 6/13 6/13 1/3
Skinner, Haley Jr V 22:44 7:50 2.9 11/41 7/13 7/13 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 101:45
1:52
2.9 7:01 6:45 7:24 18 7:01 Caroline Brockman (1), Sara Kennedy (2), Alex Goldstein (3), Veronica Boyce (5), Jamie Cliff (7)
V 2nd 5 1/2 117:11
1:36
2.9 8:05 7:50 8:23 15 8:05 Claire Sebahar (1), Haley Skinner (2), Emily Camp (3), Alex Paulenich (4), Shannon Farney (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Brockman Jr Marin Catholic 19:35 6:45 1/13 1/13 1/3
2 Sara Kennedy Fr Marin Catholic 19:40 6:47 2/13 2/13 1/3
3 Alex Goldstein So Marin Catholic 19:55 6:52 3/13 3/13 1/3
4 Brittany Panela San Marin 20:29 7:04
5 Veronica Boyce So Marin Catholic 21:08 7:17 4/13 4/13 1/3
6 Natalie Metzger San Marin 21:11 7:18
7 Jamie Cliff Sr Marin Catholic 21:27 7:24 5/13 5/13 1/3
8 Amanda Evans Terra Linda 21:44 7:30
9 Tess O'brien San Marin 22:27 7:44
10 Claire Sebahar Sr Marin Catholic 22:43 7:50 6/13 6/13 1/3
11 Haley Skinner Jr Marin Catholic 22:44 7:50 7/13 7/13 1/3
12 Kamryn Sargent San Marin 22:54 7:54
13 Sophie Yoakum Terra Linda 22:56 7:54
14 Lizzi Mcelisot Terra Linda 22:58 7:55
15 Emily Camp So Marin Catholic 23:07 7:58 8/13 8/13 1/3
16 Emma Tuck Terra Linda 23:27 8:05
17 Jessica Laura Terra Linda 23:34 8:08
18 Alex Paulenich Sr Marin Catholic 24:18 8:23 9/13 9/13 1/2
19 Shannon Farney Jr Marin Catholic 24:19 8:23 10/13 10/13 1/2
20 Gabby Doerschlag Sr Marin Catholic 24:35 8:29 11/13 11/13 1/2
21 Jane Williams San Marin 24:42 8:31
22 Belen Buckley So Marin Catholic 25:17 8:43 12/13 12/13 1/2
23 Yasmin Hernandez Terra Linda 25:21 8:44
24 Lauren Estrada San Marin 25:24 8:46
25 Jenna Tooley San Marin 25:26 8:46
26 Sadie Ural San Marin 25:30 8:48
27 Amairani Roman San Marin 26:14 9:03
28 Ariel Dunbar San Marin 26:18 9:04
29 Nicole Gutierrez San Marin 26:19 9:04
30 Mariana Warcholski San Marin 26:39 9:11
31 Sophia Gallegurllos San Marin 27:03 9:20
32 Ryan O'Neil Jr Marin Catholic 27:13 9:23 13/13 13/13 2/2
33 Jennifer Cortez San Marin 27:25 9:27
34 Cate Guempel San Marin 27:55 9:38
35 Elisa Correa Terra Linda 28:21 9:47
36 Sarah Helmueller San Marin 28:22 9:47
37 Victoria Malatesta San Marin 29:11 10:04
38 Sophia Neuweiler San Marin 29:25 10:09
39 Catherine Erickson Terra Linda 29:31 10:11
40 Tabitha Newberry San Marin 20:49 7:11
41 Alison Purvis San Marin 38:27 13:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
101:45
20:21
7:01
18 Caroline Brockman
Jr
19:35
6:45
1
Sara Kennedy
Fr
19:40
6:47
2
Alex Goldstein
So
19:55
6:52
3
Veronica Boyce
So
21:08
7:17
5
Jamie Cliff
Sr
21:27
7:24
7
Claire Sebahar
Sr
22:43
7:50
10
Haley Skinner
Jr
22:44
7:50
11
2 San Marin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:13
111:43
22:21
7:42
48 Brittany Panela
-
20:29
7:04
4
Natalie Metzger
-
21:11
7:18
6
Tess O'brien
-
22:27
7:44
9
Kamryn Sargent
-
22:54
7:54
12
Jane Williams
-
24:42
8:31
17
Lauren Estrada
-
25:24
8:46
19
Jenna Tooley
-
25:26
8:46
20
3 Terra Linda
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
114:39
22:56
7:54
66 Amanda Evans
-
21:44
7:30
8
Sophie Yoakum
-
22:56
7:54
13
Lizzi Mcelisot
-
22:58
7:55
14
Emma Tuck
-
23:27
8:05
15
Jessica Laura
-
23:34
8:08
16
Yasmin Hernandez
-
25:21
8:44
18
Elisa Correa
-
28:21
9:47
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
117:11
23:26
8:05
15 Claire Sebahar
Sr
22:43
7:50
1
Haley Skinner
Jr
22:44
7:50
2
Emily Camp
So
23:07
7:58
3
Alex Paulenich
Sr
24:18
8:23
4
Shannon Farney
Jr
24:19
8:23
5
Gabby Doerschlag
Sr
24:35
8:29
6
Belen Buckley
So
25:17
8:43
7
2 San Marin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
128:52
25:46
8:53
50 Lauren Estrada
-
25:24
8:46
8
Jenna Tooley
-
25:26
8:46
9
Sadie Ural
-
25:30
8:48
10
Amairani Roman
-
26:14
9:03
11
Ariel Dunbar
-
26:18
9:04
12
Nicole Gutierrez
-
26:19
9:04
13
Mariana Warcholski
-
26:39
9:11
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.