Marin Catholic Results from the MC v Justin Dual at Kennedy Park, Napa on 10/29/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuna, Federico Sr V 25:18.1 8:10 3.1 81/85 19/19 19/19 2/3 23:54 GO MCXC (SBP, DSR)
Baquerizo, Tom So V 24:46.7 8:00 3.1 79/85 18/19 18/19 2/4 24:51
(0:04,0.3)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Bledsoe, KC Sr V 22:12.6 7:10 3.1 57/85 13/19 13/19 3/4 24:31
(2:18,9.4)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Clark, Brandon Jr V 22:40.2 7:19 3.1 60/85 14/19 14/19 3/4 22:20 GO MCXC (DSR)
Converse, Ian So V 17:41.7 5:42 3.1 10/85 1/19 1/19 3/4 17:39
Crivello, Ryan Jr V 19:27.4 6:17 3.1 28/85 6/19 6/19 3/4 20:06
(0:39,3.2)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Daugbjerg, Matt So V 22:46.5 7:21 3.1 62/85 15/19 15/19 3/4 22:31 GO MCXC (SBP)
Diener, Jack Fr V 20:06.4 6:29 3.1 38/85 8/19 8/19 4/4 21:42
(1:36,7.3)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Doerschlag, Nick Sr V 19:12.7 6:12 3.1 25/85 5/19 5/19 3/4 19:20
(0:07,0.6)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Geffert, Jack Fr V 23:46.9 7:40 3.1 73/85 16/19 16/19 3/4 24:10
(0:23,1.6)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Hall, Aidan So V 22:11 7:09 3.1 55/85 11/19 11/19 4/4 22:14
(0:03,0.2)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Kent, Peter Sr V 18:18.1 5:54 3.1 14/85 2/19 2/19 3/4 17:23
Miramontes, Ricky Fr V 21:25 6:55 3.1 48/85 10/19 10/19 4/4 22:33
(1:08,5.0)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Narodny, Marcus Sr V 23:56.3 7:43 3.1 74/85 17/19 17/19 3/4 23:02 GO MCXC (DSR)
Nash, Andrew Sr V 22:11.7 7:10 3.1 56/85 12/19 12/19 3/4 20:17
Ranghiasci, Ben Sr V 20:28.9 6:36 3.1 40/85 9/19 9/19 3/4 19:36 GO MCXC (SBP, DSR)
Smith, Patrick Jr V 19:53.8 6:25 3.1 36/85 7/19 7/19 4/4 19:30 GO MCXC (DSR)
Thomas, Blake So V 18:27.6 5:57 3.1 17/85 3/19 3/19 4/4 18:31
(0:04,0.3)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Thompson, Andrew Fr V 18:58.1 6:07 3.1 23/85 4/19 4/19 3/4 18:46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/4 92:38
1:31
3.1 5:59 5:42 6:12 78 5:31 Ian Converse (10), Peter Kent (13), Blake Thomas (16), Andrew Thompson (19), Nick Doerschlag (20)
V 2nd 5 4/4 101:22
1:58
3.1 6:32 6:17 6:55 80 5:51 Ryan Crivello (9), Patrick Smith (15), Jack Diener (16), Ben Ranghiasci (18), Ricky Miramontes (22)
V 3rd 5 3/4 112:02
0:36
3.1 7:14 7:09 7:21 81 6:19 Aidan Hall (14), Andrew Nash (15), KC Bledsoe (16), Brandon Clark (17), Matt Daugbjerg (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andy Ehrenberg Redwood 16:18.1 5:16
2 Zac Patel Redwood 16:43.2 5:24
3 Will Miller Justin 16:47.6 5:25
4 Dante Delos Santos Justin 17:00.4 5:29
5 Andrew Thomas Redwood 17:26.2 5:37
6 Oliver Sagastume Redwood 17:28.4 5:38
7 Liam Anderson Redwood 17:29.1 5:38
8 Nolan Campbell Redwood 17:30.8 5:39
9 Alejandro Guzman Justin 17:32.7 5:40
10 Ian Converse So Marin Catholic 17:41.7 5:42 1/19 1/19 3/4
11 Austin Patel Redwood 17:50.7 5:45
12 Alex Le Branson 18:05.2 5:50
13 Matthew Phipps Redwood 18:12.8 5:53
14 Peter Kent Sr Marin Catholic 18:18.1 5:54 2/19 2/19 3/4
15 Will Daily Branson 18:26.2 5:57
16 Daniel Prendergast Branson 18:26.7 5:57
17 Blake Thomas So Marin Catholic 18:27.6 5:57 3/19 3/19 4/4
18 Charlie Rundquist Justin 18:29.6 5:58
19 James Conant Redwood 18:31.1 5:58
20 Adam Mogilnicki Redwood 18:35 6:00
21 Nathan Reynoso Justin 18:50.4 6:05
22 Freddie Kehoe Redwood 18:57.3 6:07
23 Andrew Thompson Fr Marin Catholic 18:58.1 6:07 4/19 4/19 3/4
24 Danny Geitheim Redwood 19:04.7 6:09
25 Nick Doerschlag Sr Marin Catholic 19:12.7 6:12 5/19 5/19 3/4
26 Carson Byck Redwood 19:18.7 6:14
27 Chris Vaziri Justin 19:24.1 6:16
28 Ryan Crivello Jr Marin Catholic 19:27.4 6:17 6/19 6/19 3/4
29 Devon Bose Justin 19:27.9 6:17
30 Justin Row Justin 19:28.5 6:17
31 Jacob Share Branson 19:37.2 6:20
32 Spencer Smead Branson 19:39.8 6:21
33 Adam Ramirez Branson 19:40.2 6:21
34 Aiden Linscott Branson 19:42.8 6:22
35 Noah Kim Branson 19:53.1 6:25
36 Patrick Smith Jr Marin Catholic 19:53.8 6:25 7/19 7/19 4/4
37 Ryan Pole Redwood 20:00.3 6:27
38 Jack Diener Fr Marin Catholic 20:06.4 6:29 8/19 8/19 4/4
39 Bryan Whitelaw Branson 20:18.8 6:33
40 Ben Ranghiasci Sr Marin Catholic 20:28.9 6:36 9/19 9/19 3/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
41 Dane Goodman Redwood 20:36.1 6:39
42 Juve Barajas Justin 20:39.5 6:40
43 Andrew Ricetti Justin 20:50.2 6:43
44 Luke Pollock Redwood 20:50.7 6:43
45 Brian O'donnell Redwood 20:51.1 6:44
46 Nathan Delaney Redwood 20:55.4 6:45
47 Everett Magnuson Branson 21:14.4 6:51
48 Ricky Miramontes Fr Marin Catholic 21:25 6:55 10/19 10/19 4/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
49 Jared Ricetti Justin 21:22.6 6:54
50 Jack Craig Justin 21:41.2 7:00
51 Asher Sutter Justin 21:46.5 7:01
52 James Maxwell Branson 21:48.6 7:02
53 Cameron Vaziri Justin 21:51 7:03
54 Alex Hart Justin 21:52.4 7:03
55 Aidan Hall So Marin Catholic 22:11 7:09 11/19 11/19 4/4
56 Andrew Nash Sr Marin Catholic 22:11.7 7:10 12/19 12/19 3/4
57 KC Bledsoe Sr Marin Catholic 22:12.6 7:10 13/19 13/19 3/4
58 Lucas Marchi Redwood 22:13.7 7:10
59 Nick Bettle Redwood 22:15.7 7:11
60 Brandon Clark Jr Marin Catholic 22:40.2 7:19 14/19 14/19 3/4
61 Zachary Keefer Justin 22:42.2 7:19
62 Matt Daugbjerg So Marin Catholic 22:46.5 7:21 15/19 15/19 3/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
63 Anders Kettunen Redwood 22:50.2 7:22
64 Stephen Jung Redwood 22:51.8 7:23
65 Dyllon Losee Redwood 22:52.6 7:23
66 Asher Freund Branson 22:59.4 7:25
67 Alex Kirley Justin 23:04.2 7:27
68 Eli Sheridan Redwood 23:09.7 7:28
69 Joey Mellberg Redwood 23:11.9 7:29
70 Eli Ganong Redwood 23:12.4 7:29
71 Reid Courtney Redwood 23:14.2 7:30
72 Colin Uyon Branson 23:25.5 7:33
73 Jack Geffert Fr Marin Catholic 23:46.9 7:40 16/19 16/19 3/4
74 Marcus Narodny Sr Marin Catholic 23:56.3 7:43 17/19 17/19 3/4
75 Oliver Hawkes Branson 24:03.1 7:46
76 Kyle Sayers Branson 24:04.4 7:46
77 Elliot Cherry Branson 24:18.8 7:51
78 Lucas Swiss Branson 24:35.4 7:56
79 Tom Baquerizo So Marin Catholic 24:46.7 8:00 18/19 18/19 2/4
80 Patrick Morrison Branson 24:57.9 8:03
81 Federico Acuna Sr Marin Catholic 25:18.1 8:10 19/19 19/19 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
82 Tallan Scarpa Redwood 25:45.6 8:19
83 Carter Hathoway Branson 25:52.3 8:21
84 Joe Karch Justin 26:42.1 8:37
85 Weston Terrell Branson 27:38.4 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
85:25
17:05
5:31
21 Andy Ehrenber
-
16:18
5:16
1
Zac Patel
-
16:43
5:24
2
Andrew Thomas
-
17:26
5:37
5
Oliver Sagastum
-
17:28
5:38
6
Liam Anderson
-
17:29
5:38
7
Nolan Campbell
-
17:31
5:39
8
Austin Patel
-
17:51
5:45
11
2 Justin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
88:41
17:44
5:43
51 Will Miller
-
16:48
5:25
3
Dante Delos Santos
-
17:00
5:29
4
Alejandr Guzman
-
17:33
5:40
9
Charlie Rundquis
-
18:30
5:58
17
Nathan Reynoso
-
18:50
6:05
18
Chris Vaziri
-
19:24
6:16
21
Devon Bose
-
19:28
6:17
23
3 Marin Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
92:38
18:32
5:59
78 Ian Converse
So
17:42
5:42
10
Peter Kent
Sr
18:18
5:54
13
Blake Thomas
So
18:28
5:57
16
Andrew Thompson
Fr
18:58
6:07
19
Nick Doerschl
Sr
19:13
6:12
20
Ryan Crivello
Jr
19:27
6:17
22
Patrick Smith
Jr
19:54
6:25
28
4 Branson
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
94:15
18:51
6:05
90 Alex Le
-
18:05
5:50
12
Will Daily
-
18:26
5:57
14
Daniel Prenderg
-
18:27
5:57
15
Jacob Share
-
19:37
6:20
24
Spencer Smead
-
19:40
6:21
25
Adam Ramirez
-
19:40
6:21
26
Aiden Linscott
-
19:43
6:22
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
90:40
18:08
5:51
15 Nolan Campbell
-
17:31
5:39
1
Austin Patel
-
17:51
5:45
2
Matthew Phipps
-
18:13
5:53
3
James Conant
-
18:31
5:58
4
Adam Mogilnic
-
18:35
6:00
5
Freddie Kehoe
-
18:57
6:07
6
Danny Geitheim
-
19:05
6:09
7
2 Justin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
99:50
19:58
6:26
68 Chris Vaziri
-
19:24
6:16
8
Devon Bose
-
19:28
6:17
10
Justin Row
-
19:29
6:17
11
Juve Barajas
-
20:40
6:40
19
Andrew Ricetti
-
20:50
6:43
20
Jared Ricetti
-
21:23
6:54
23
Jack Craig
-
21:41
7:00
24
3 Branson
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
100:49
20:10
6:30
77 Adam Ramirez
-
19:40
6:21
12
Aiden Linscott
-
19:43
6:22
13
Noah Kim
-
19:53
6:25
14
Bryan Whitelaw
-
20:19
6:33
17
Everett Magnuson
-
21:14
6:51
21
James Maxwell
-
21:49
7:02
25
Asher Freund
-
22:59
7:25
28
4 Marin Catholic
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
101:22
20:16
6:32
80 Ryan Crivello
Jr
19:27
6:17
9
Patrick Smith
Jr
19:54
6:25
15
Jack Diener
Fr
20:06
6:29
16
Ben Ranghias
Sr
20:29
6:36
18
Ricky Miramont
Fr
21:25
6:55
22
Aidan Hall
So
22:11
7:09
26
Andrew Nash
Sr
22:12
7:10
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
97:57
19:35
6:19
15 Freddie Kehoe
-
18:57
6:07
1
Danny Geitheim
-
19:05
6:09
2
Carson Byck
-
19:19
6:14
3
Ryan Pole
-
20:00
6:27
4
Dane Goodman
-
20:36
6:39
5
Luke Pollock
-
20:51
6:43
6
Brian O'donnel
-
20:51
6:44
7
2 Justin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
108:34
21:43
7:00
52 Jared Ricetti
-
21:23
6:54
8
Jack Craig
-
21:41
7:00
9
Asher Sutter
-
21:47
7:01
10
Cameron Vaziri
-
21:51
7:03
12
Alex Hart
-
21:52
7:03
13
Zachary Keefer
-
22:42
7:19
18
Alex Kirley
-
23:04
7:27
21
3 Marin Catholic
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
112:02
22:24
7:14
81 Aidan Hall
So
22:11
7:09
14
Andrew Nash
Sr
22:12
7:10
15
KC Bledsoe
Sr
22:13
7:10
16
Brandon Clark
Jr
22:40
7:19
17
Matt Daugbjer
So
22:47
7:21
19
Jack Geffert
Fr
23:47
7:40
23
Marcus Narodny
Sr
23:56
7:43
24
4 Branson
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:16
116:21
23:16
7:30
104 James Maxwell
-
21:49
7:02
11
Asher Freund
-
22:59
7:25
20
Colin Uyon
-
23:26
7:33
22
Oliver Hawkes
-
24:03
7:46
25
Kyle Sayers
-
24:04
7:46
26
Elliot Cherry
-
24:19
7:51
27
Lucas Swiss
-
24:35
7:56
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.