Marin Catholic Results from the MC v Terra Linda Dual at China Camp State Park on 10/9/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuna, Federico Jr V 24:39 7:57 3.1 45/52 14/17 14/17 1/1 27:49
(3:10,11.4)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Blatt, Alexander Fr V 24:41 7:58 3.1 46/52 15/17 15/17 1/1
Clark, Brandon So V 22:35 7:17 3.1 37/52 11/17 11/17 1/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
Converse, Ian Fr V 18:59 6:07 3.1 10/52 3/17 3/17 2/4 18:04
Crivello, Ryan So V 21:25 6:55 3.1 29/52 9/17 9/17 1/4 22:32
(1:07,5.0)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Daugbjerg, Matt Fr V 23:27 7:34 3.1 44/52 13/17 13/17 1/2
Gumm, Taylor Jr V 24:43 7:58 3.1 48/52 16/17 16/17 1/1
Kent, Peter Jr V 18:57 6:07 3.1 9/52 2/17 2/17 3/4 17:54
Merrion, Connor Sr V 20:38 6:39 3.1 20/52 8/17 8/17 1/4 19:42
Narodny, Marcus Jr V 23:25 7:33 3.1 43/52 12/17 12/17 2/2 25:40
(2:15,8.8)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Nash, Andrew Jr V 20:35 6:38 3.1 18/52 6/17 6/17 2/4 20:17
Ranghiasci, Ben Jr V 20:31 6:37 3.1 17/52 5/17 5/17 2/4 21:57
(1:26,6.5)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Rowell, Brandon Jr V 21:52 7:03 3.1 31/52 10/17 10/17 1/4
Smith, Patrick So V 20:11 6:31 3.1 15/52 4/17 4/17 2/4 21:23
(1:12,5.6)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Spurr, Griffin Sr V 24:43 7:58 3.1 49/52 17/17 17/17 1/1 26:00
(1:17,4.9)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Thomas, Blake Fr V 20:36 6:39 3.1 19/52 7/17 7/17 2/4 19:14
Thompson, Will Sr V 18:55 6:06 3.1 8/52 1/17 1/17 4/4 17:54 GO MCXC (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 97:33
1:36
3.1 6:18 6:06 6:37 59 5:54 Will Thompson (8), Peter Kent (9), Ian Converse (10), Patrick Smith (15), Ben Ranghiasci (17)
V 2nd 5 1/4 105:06
1:17
3.1 6:47 6:38 7:03 32 6:47 Andrew Nash (3), Blake Thomas (4), Connor Merrion (5), Ryan Crivello (9), Brandon Rowell (11)
V 3rd 5 1/1 118:47
2:06
3.1 7:40 7:17 7:58 15 7:40 Brandon Clark (1), Marcus Narodny (2), Matt Daugbjerg (3), Federico Acuna (4), Alexander Blatt (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Deleuze Justin Siena 17:11 5:33
2 Zach Bibeault Terra Linda 17:28 5:38
3 Dante De Los Santos Justin Siena 17:57 5:47
4 Austin Castrucci Justin Siena 18:21 5:55
5 William Miller Justin Siena 18:28 5:57
6 Spencer Smead Branson 18:38 6:01
7 Ariel Boysen Terra Linda 18:49 6:04
8 Will Thompson Sr Marin Catholic 18:55 6:06 1/17 1/17 4/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
9 Peter Kent Jr Marin Catholic 18:57 6:07 2/17 2/17 3/4
10 Ian Converse Fr Marin Catholic 18:59 6:07 3/17 3/17 2/4
11 Otto Salmi Branson 19:07 6:10
12 Alejandro Guzman Justin Siena 19:26 6:16
13 Michael Petruzzelli Branson 19:29 6:17
14 Glen Williams Justin Siena 19:42 6:21
15 Patrick Smith So Marin Catholic 20:11 6:31 4/17 4/17 2/4
16 Christopher Vaziri Justin Siena 20:22 6:34
17 Ben Ranghiasci Jr Marin Catholic 20:31 6:37 5/17 5/17 2/4
18 Andrew Nash Jr Marin Catholic 20:35 6:38 6/17 6/17 2/4
19 Blake Thomas Fr Marin Catholic 20:36 6:39 7/17 7/17 2/4
20 Connor Merrion Sr Marin Catholic 20:38 6:39 8/17 8/17 1/4
21 Adam Ramirez Branson 20:51 6:44
22 Johnny O'connor Terra Linda 20:52 6:44
23 Clay Kaufmann Terra Linda 20:58 6:46
24 Aidan Linscott Branson 21:04 6:48
25 Kelden Ben-ora Terra Linda 21:04 6:48
26 Evan Mccommack Terra Linda 21:05 6:48
27 Nicholas Troppy Justin Siena 21:11 6:50
28 Jeremy Bernstein Branson 21:25 6:55
29 Ryan Crivello So Marin Catholic 21:25 6:55 9/17 9/17 1/4
30 Jack Connolly Terra Linda 21:32 6:57
31 Brandon Rowell Jr Marin Catholic 21:52 7:03 10/17 10/17 1/4
32 Everett Magnuson Branson 22:02 7:06
33 Christian Li Terra Linda 22:13 7:10
34 Jarod Ricetti Justin Siena 22:22 7:13
35 William Lattin Justin Siena 22:26 7:14
36 Jacob Share Branson 22:32 7:16
37 Brandon Clark So Marin Catholic 22:35 7:17 11/17 11/17 1/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
38 Ben Foehr Terra Linda 23:12 7:29
39 Niko Radovan Justin Siena 23:17 7:31
40 Andrew Ricetti Justin Siena 23:17 7:31
41 James Maxwell Branson 23:22 7:32
42 Josh Adan Terra Linda 23:23 7:33
43 Marcus Narodny Jr Marin Catholic 23:25 7:33 12/17 12/17 2/2
44 Matt Daugbjerg Fr Marin Catholic 23:27 7:34 13/17 13/17 1/2
45 Federico Acuna Jr Marin Catholic 24:39 7:57 14/17 14/17 1/1
46 Alexander Blatt Fr Marin Catholic 24:41 7:58 15/17 15/17 1/1
47 Kyle Sayers Branson 24:42 7:58
48 Taylor Gumm Jr Marin Catholic 24:43 7:58 16/17 16/17 1/1
49 Griffin Spurr Sr Marin Catholic 24:43 7:58 17/17 17/17 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
50 Greg Hill Terra Linda 24:46 7:59
51 Joseph Osgood Justin Siena 25:26 8:12
52 Vlad Varela Branson 31:47 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Justin Siena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
91:23
18:17
5:54
25 Connor Deleuze
-
17:11
5:33
1
Dante De Los Santos
-
17:57
5:47
3
Austin Castrucci
-
18:21
5:55
4
William Miller
-
18:28
5:57
5
Alejandro Guzman
-
19:26
6:16
12
Glen Williams
-
19:42
6:21
14
Christopher Vaziri
-
20:22
6:34
16
2 Marin Catholic
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
97:33
19:31
6:18
59 Will Thompson
Sr
18:55
6:06
8
Peter Kent
Jr
18:57
6:07
9
Ian Converse
Fr
18:59
6:07
10
Patrick Smith
So
20:11
6:31
15
Ben Ranghiasci
Jr
20:31
6:37
17
Andrew Nash
Jr
20:35
6:38
18
Blake Thomas
Fr
20:36
6:39
19
3 Branson
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
99:09
19:50
6:24
73 Spencer Smead
-
18:38
6:01
6
Otto Salmi
-
19:07
6:10
11
Michael Petruzzelli
-
19:29
6:17
13
Adam Ramirez
-
20:51
6:44
20
Aidan Linscott
-
21:04
6:48
23
Jeremy Bernstein
-
21:25
6:55
26
Everett Magnuson
-
22:02
7:06
28
4 Terra Linda
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:36
99:11
19:50
6:24
76 Zach Bibeault
-
17:28
5:38
2
Ariel Boysen
-
18:49
6:04
7
Johnny O'connor
-
20:52
6:44
21
Clay Kaufmann
-
20:58
6:46
22
Kelden Ben-ora
-
21:04
6:48
24
Evan Mccommack
-
21:05
6:48
25
Jack Connolly
-
21:32
6:57
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:17
105:06
21:01
6:47
32 Andrew Nash
Jr
20:35
6:38
3
Blake Thomas
Fr
20:36
6:39
4
Connor Merrion
Sr
20:38
6:39
5
Ryan Crivello
So
21:25
6:55
9
Brandon Rowell
Jr
21:52
7:03
11
Brandon Clark
So
22:35
7:17
17
Marcus Narodny
Jr
23:25
7:33
23
2 Justin Siena
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:44
106:03
21:13
6:51
39 Glen Williams
-
19:42
6:21
1
Christopher Vaziri
-
20:22
6:34
2
Nicholas Troppy
-
21:11
6:50
7
Jarod Ricetti
-
22:22
7:13
14
William Lattin
-
22:26
7:14
15
Niko Radovan
-
23:17
7:31
19
Andrew Ricetti
-
23:17
7:31
20
3 Terra Linda
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
111:25
22:17
7:11
69 Evan Mccommack
-
21:05
6:48
6
Jack Connolly
-
21:32
6:57
10
Christian Li
-
22:13
7:10
13
Ben Foehr
-
23:12
7:29
18
Josh Adan
-
23:23
7:33
22
Greg Hill
-
24:46
7:59
25




4 Branson
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:17
114:03
22:49
7:21
81 Jeremy Bernstein
-
21:25
6:55
8
Everett Magnuson
-
22:02
7:06
12
Jacob Share
-
22:32
7:16
16
James Maxwell
-
23:22
7:32
21
Kyle Sayers
-
24:42
7:58
24
Vlad Varela
-
31:47
10:15
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
118:47
23:45
7:40
15 Brandon Clark
So
22:35
7:17
1
Marcus Narodny
Jr
23:25
7:33
2
Matt Daugbjerg
Fr
23:27
7:34
3
Federico Acuna
Jr
24:39
7:57
4
Alexander Blatt
Fr
24:41
7:58
5
Taylor Gumm
Jr
24:43
7:58
6
Griffin Spurr
Sr
24:43
7:58
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.