Marin Catholic Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 10/1/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Converse, Ian Jr V 16:24 5:17 3.1 17/225 1/7 1/7 15/36 17:39
(1:15,7.1)
17:39
(1:15,7.1)
17:39
(1:15,7.1)
17:21
(0:57,5.5)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Diener, Jack So V 18:33.1 5:59 3.1 147/225 6/7 6/7 10/30 18:53
(0:20,1.8)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Martin, Vincent Jr V 17:07.8 5:32 3.1 59/225 3/7 3/7 9/34 18:03
(0:55,5.1)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Rumon, Lyle Fr V 17:01.9 5:30 3.1 51/225 2/7 2/7 14/34 17:48
(0:46,4.3)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Smith, Patrick Sr V 18:33.6 5:59 3.1 148/225 7/7 7/7 7/23 19:59
(1:25,7.1)
19:59
(1:25,7.1)
19:59
(1:25,7.1)
19:30
(0:56,4.8)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thomas, Blake Jr V 17:35.2 5:40 3.1 90/225 5/7 5/7 8/34 18:31
(0:56,5.0)
18:31
(0:56,5.0)
18:31
(0:56,5.0)
18:11
(0:36,3.3)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thompson, Andrew So V 17:21.4 5:36 3.1 76/225 4/7 4/7 11/34 18:46
(1:25,7.5)
18:46
(1:25,7.5)
18:46
(1:25,7.5)
17:45
(0:24,2.2)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/34 85:30
1:11
3.1 5:31 5:17 5:40 284 5:19 92:17
(6:47,7.4)
92:17
(6:47,7.4)
88:18
(2:48,3.2%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Ian Converse (16), Lyle Rumon (49), Vincent Martin (57), Andrew Thompson (74), Blake Thomas (88)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Cutter Sr Hercules 15:26.8 4:59
2 Munir Kabbara Jr San Rafael 15:30.3 5:00
3 Sam Lavorato So Palma School 15:38.4 5:03
4 Trent Robinett Sr Oaks Christian 15:41.4 5:04
5 Kellen O'neill Sr Arcata 15:43 5:04
6 Chris Anderson So San Lorenzo Valley 15:51.8 5:07
7 Jackson Mcilroy Jr Sonora 15:56.4 5:09
8 Nicco Pompili So Sir Francis Drake 16:12.6 5:14
9 Max Menke Sr High Tech San Diego 16:13.4 5:14
10 Reece Proctor Jr Piedmont 16:14.8 5:14
11 Ross Mcmillan So San Lorenzo Valley 16:15.9 5:15
12 Matt White Sr San Luis Obispo 16:17.9 5:15
12 Spencer Borbon Jr Moreau Catho 16:17.9 5:15
14 Connor Landis Jr Bret Harte 16:18.5 5:16
15 Luke Klingenberg So Coronado 16:21.3 5:17
16 Jaden Rosenthal Jr High Tech San Diego 16:22.9 5:17
17 Ian Converse Jr Marin Catholic 16:24 5:17 1/7 1/7 15/36 17:39
(1:15)
17:39
(1:15)
17:39
(1:15)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
18 Owen Woo Sr St. Mary's - 16:26 5:18
19 Spencer Berkins Jr Bishop O'Dowd 16:26.4 5:18
20 Cole Kretlow Jr Bishop O'Dowd 16:26.6 5:18
21 Aaron Gonzalez Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:27.7 5:19
22 Graham Newman Jr Oaks Christian 16:28.8 5:19
22 Thomas Murphy So Bishop O'Dowd 16:28.8 5:19
24 Ian Smith Sr Tahoe Truckee 16:29.3 5:19
25 Hugh Chomentowski Jr Santa Cruz 16:30 5:19
26 Sam Reilly Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:32.5 5:20
27 Henry Whitely So High Tech San Diego 16:32.8 5:20
28 Cooper Mccarthy So Sir Francis Drake 16:33 5:20
29 Juan Martinez Sr Fillmore Hig 16:33.9 5:21
30 Colin Schaub Sr Oaks Christian 16:34.7 5:21
31 Jacob Erbes Jr Oaks Christian 16:35.5 5:21
32 Ryan Dunlap So Sonora 16:37.9 5:22
33 Adrian Orozco Sr Fillmore Hig 16:40.7 5:23
34 Max Cluss So Sacred Heart Prep 16:42.6 5:23
35 Eric Morefield Jr West Valley 16:44.9 5:24
36 Luke Lamontagne Jr Laguna Beach 16:48.5 5:25
37 Sebastian Fisher So Laguna Beach 16:49.1 5:26
38 Bobby Munoz Sr San Lorenzo Valley 16:50 5:26
39 Christopher Plascencia So Marina 16:51.4 5:26
40 Owen Wolford Fr Sir Francis Drake 16:51.9 5:26
41 Jonathan Ordaz Jr Fillmore Hig 16:53.3 5:27
42 Jacob Andreatta Jr San Luis Obispo 16:54 5:27
43 Chris Meeder Sr West Valley 16:54.7 5:27
44 Nico Melendrez Fr Moreau Catho 16:55.8 5:28
45 Spencer Busby So Coronado 16:57.3 5:28
46 Garrett Garrido Sr Oaks Christian 16:58.2 5:28
47 Dylan Kochan So Crean Lutheran 17:00.6 5:29
48 Garrett Miller So Crean Lutheran 17:00.9 5:29
49 Aaron Bloom So San Luis Obispo 17:01.2 5:29
50 Jack Boss Jr High Tech San Diego 17:01.5 5:30
51 Lyle Rumon Fr Marin Catholic 17:01.9 5:30 2/7 2/7 14/34
52 Peter Weiss Jr Crean Lutheran 17:02.3 5:30
53 Henry Persily Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:03 5:30
54 Lucas Santiago Sr High Tech San Diego 17:03.9 5:30
55 Calin Laine So Tahoe Truckee 17:05 5:31
56 Jesse Fry Jr Bishop Manogue 17:05.6 5:31
57 Robert Valencia Jr Marina 17:06.3 5:31
58 Graham Macfarquhar Sr Sacred Heart Prep 17:07 5:31
59 Vincent Martin Jr Marin Catholic 17:07.8 5:32 3/7 3/7 9/34
60 Sergio Perez So Fillmore Hig 17:08 5:32
61 Zach Harris Jr Bishop Manogue 17:08.3 5:32
62 Michael Vickers So Moreau Catho 17:09.7 5:32
63 Garron Knox Sr San Luis Obispo 17:10.4 5:32
64 Ian Gallagher Sr San Lorenzo Valley 17:11.4 5:33
65 Jack Montesano So High Tech San Diego 17:13.2 5:33
66 Jonathan Roach Sr Fernley 17:13.7 5:33
67 Walter Teitelbaum Jr Piedmont 17:13.8 5:33
68 Dylan Miller Jr Laguna Beach 17:14.7 5:34
69 Jamy Alexander Sr Moreau Catho 17:15.2 5:34
70 Zachary Falkowski So Laguna Beach 17:15.4 5:34
71 David Simonyi Jr Cardinal Newman HS 17:17.4 5:35
72 Colton Campa Fr San Luis Obispo 17:17.8 5:35
73 Cole Pino Sr Crean Lutheran 17:18.8 5:35
74 Matthew Scurria Fr San Luis Obispo 17:19.5 5:35
75 Craig Yeomans Jr San Lorenzo Valley 17:20.3 5:36
76 Andrew Thompson So Marin Catholic 17:21.4 5:36 4/7 4/7 11/34 18:46
(1:25)
18:46
(1:25)
18:46
(1:25)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
77 Stuart Serventi Fr St. Francis (Lc) 17:21.5 5:36
78 Daniel Jones Sr Piedmont 17:23.6 5:37
79 Nick Tanaka Sr San Rafael 17:23.7 5:37
80 Andrew Vasquez Sr Delhi 17:26.8 5:38
81 Everardo Garcia Magana Jr Fillmore Hig 17:28 5:38
82 Jacob Schader So Sonora 17:28.2 5:38
83 Drake Prince Fr High Tech High CV 17:28.5 5:38
84 Michael Sanchez Jr Fillmore Hig 17:29.7 5:39
85 Emilo Gallo Sr High Tech High CV 17:30.6 5:39
86 Preston Strother Sr Oaks Christian 17:32.6 5:40
87 Jaden Orr Jr Laguna Beach 17:34.1 5:40
88 Cole Mullins Fr Coronado 17:34.4 5:40
89 Aaron Davidson Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:34.7 5:40
90 Blake Thomas Jr Marin Catholic 17:35.2 5:40 5/7 5/7 8/34 18:31
(0:56)
18:31
(0:56)
18:31
(0:56)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
91 Octavio Rubio Jr Palma School 17:35.6 5:41
92 Finian Rawson Jr Palma School 17:35.8 5:41
93 Nick Villela So Fillmore Hig 17:36.1 5:41
94 Ben Parrish So High Tech San Diego 17:36.2 5:41
95 Brendan Hagood Sr Delhi 17:38.2 5:41
96 Will Jewitt So Sacred Heart Prep 17:39.2 5:42
97 Cade Becker Sr Piedmont 17:40.7 5:42
98 Hudson Verbeck Sr Tahoe Truckee 17:41 5:42
99 Danny Mineo Jr Coronado 17:41.5 5:42
100 Wyatt Hein Jr West Valley 17:43.1 5:43
101 Caleb Erlenhorn Jr Oaks Christian 17:44 5:43
102 Quincy Smith Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:44.5 5:43
103 Kyle Winkelman Jr Bishop Manogue 17:44.8 5:43
104 Anthony Fitzgerald Jr Crean Lutheran 17:46.2 5:44
105 Miska Evans So Arcata 17:46.9 5:44
106 Josh Kirk Jr Fernley 17:48 5:45
107 William Kramer Sr Laguna Beach 17:48.5 5:45
108 Tucker Cullen Sr Cardinal Newman HS 17:49.1 5:45
109 Haden Bassett So West Valley 17:50.2 5:45
110 Brendan Fitzgerald Fr San Lorenzo Valley 17:50.5 5:45
111 Anderson Page Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:51.6 5:46
112 Charles Mayne Sr St. Francis (Lc) 17:52.1 5:46
113 Kelden Ben-ora Jr Terra Linda 17:53.3 5:46
114 Alex Rosas Sr Salesian 17:53.6 5:46
115 Derreck Kilgore Fr Sonora 17:53.9 5:46
116 Peter Connors Jr Harker 17:54 5:46
117 Sebastian Paredes Jr High Tech High CV 17:54.3 5:47
118 Joshua Eichbaum So Menlo School 17:54.6 5:47
119 Ids Propstra So Tahoe Truckee 17:56.8 5:47
120 Austin Magbuhat Sr Crean Lutheran 17:56.9 5:47
121 Andrew Morales So Salesian 17:57.1 5:47
122 Evan Mccormack Jr Terra Linda 17:57.2 5:47
123 Dominic Natale Jr Cardinal Newman HS 17:58.9 5:48
124 Owen Stuart So Santa Cruz 18:00 5:48
125 Aaron Escobar So Palma School 18:02.5 5:49
126 Cole Nichols So Coronado 18:02.9 5:49
127 Ian Hurlburt Jr Coronado 18:04.4 5:50
128 Dylan Thayer So Piedmont 18:05.5 5:50
129 Nikhil Singhal Sr Menlo School 18:07 5:51
130 Aiden Ramirez Fr High Tech High CV 18:09.4 5:51
131 Alberto Alves So Hilmar 18:12.8 5:53
132 Ethan Hunter Sr Fernley 18:13.5 5:53
133 Ethan Barcelos So Hilmar 18:14.6 5:53
134 Charles Winn So Coronado 18:16 5:54
135 Hiago Torres Fr Bishop Manogue 18:16.7 5:54
136 Jaden Gorge So Arcata 18:17.9 5:54
137 Aaron Lee Sr Menlo School 18:18.3 5:54
138 Dylan Kattengell Jr Cardinal Newman HS 18:19.3 5:55
139 Clay Kaufmann Jr Terra Linda 18:20.6 5:55
140 Ben Zdasiuk Sr Menlo School 18:22.5 5:56
141 Reggie Vansleet So Sonora 18:24.1 5:56
142 Cal Neilson So Laguna Beach 18:25.5 5:57
143 Eduardo Mazariegos So San Rafael 18:29 5:58
144 Christian Gallardo Sr Palma School 18:30.4 5:58
145 Luis Gallardo So Salesian 18:30.6 5:58
146 Michael Garcia-reyes So Marina 18:32 5:59
147 Jack Diener So Marin Catholic 18:33.1 5:59 6/7 6/7 10/30
148 Patrick Smith Sr Marin Catholic 18:33.6 5:59 7/7 7/7 7/23 19:59
(1:25)
19:59
(1:25)
19:59
(1:25)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
149 Sam White Jr Piedmont 18:34.6 6:00
150 Jack Busch Fr Palma School 18:34.7 6:00
151 Arturo Pence So Palma School 18:34.8 6:00
152 Leo Isidro Fr Marina 18:36.3 6:00
153 Brody Roberts Fr Terra Linda 18:36.9 6:00
153 Nico Ciranna So St. Francis (Lc) 18:36.9 6:00
155 Dawson Smith Sr Bishop Manogue 18:37.8 6:01
156 Santiago Salgado Fr High Tech High CV 18:38.3 6:01
157 Amadeus Soria So Marina 18:39.1 6:01
158 Kevin Williams Sr Hilmar 18:41.3 6:02
159 Jonathan Chavez Fr Hilmar 18:42.3 6:02
160 Jay King So Fernley 18:43.1 6:02
160 John Cassell Fr Hercules 18:43.1 6:02
162 Jacob Sutherland So Crean Lutheran 18:43.6 6:02
163 Milo Mateer So Arcata 18:44.8 6:03
164 Matthew Chun Fr Sacred Heart Prep 18:45.7 6:03
165 Justin Turner Sr Fernley 18:45.9 6:03
166 Cliff Vuong So Moreau Catho 18:47.8 6:04
167 Jason Suh Fr St. Francis (Lc) 18:49.4 6:04
168 Amos Whitney So Arcata 18:50.6 6:05
169 Tyler Chan So West Valley 18:50.9 6:05
170 Deybi Maldonado Jr San Rafael 18:53.8 6:06
171 Tom Welch Jr Menlo School 18:54.3 6:06
172 Brandon Fuentes Jr San Rafael 18:54.7 6:06
173 David Brooks Jr Marina 18:55.9 6:06
174 Alejandro Andrade So Salesian 18:56.5 6:07
175 Jordan Sachs-amiami Sr Terra Linda 18:59.2 6:07
176 Miles Shaheen Jr Bishop Manogue 18:59.7 6:08
177 Tyler Ferrera Jr Tahoe Truckee 19:00.8 6:08
177 Dominic Borrelli Sr Hilmar 19:00.8 6:08
179 Ben Norwold So Arcata 19:01 6:08
180 Connor Shaw Sr Cardinal Newman HS 19:02.7 6:09
181 Ian Smith Jr Sonora 19:02.9 6:09
182 Alejandro Contreras Sr Delhi 19:04.3 6:09
183 Diego Rivera So Salesian 19:04.8 6:09
184 Kristian Rosas So High Tech High CV 19:05.7 6:10
185 Eli Stewart Sr San Rafael 19:06.5 6:10
186 David Alvarado Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:07.5 6:10
187 Sergio Guillen Sr Delhi 19:09.1 6:11
188 Mason Tannehill Jr Fernley 19:12 6:12
189 Rishi Dange Fr Harker 19:14.9 6:13
190 Cyrus Crain Fr Fernley 19:15.1 6:13
191 Ben Grace Jr St. Francis (Lc) 19:15.6 6:13
192 Mihir Sharma Fr Harker 19:15.8 6:13
193 Noel Nubla Sr Hercules 19:16 6:13
194 Alec Sarabia Jr High Tech High CV 19:16.1 6:13
195 Anthony Campbell Sr San Lorenzo Valley 19:16.9 6:13
196 Ethan Cardenas Jr Moreau Catho 19:18.4 6:14
197 Lucas Loughner So Cardinal Newman HS 19:20.6 6:14
198 Andy Koonmen So Harker 19:21.5 6:15
199 Maxim Piera Santa Cruz 19:24 6:15
200 Jason Gomez Sr Salesian 19:25.5 6:16
201 Martin Bourdev Fr Harker 19:27.4 6:17
202 Cooper Desmond Fr Santa Cruz 19:28.6 6:17
203 Kai Roberts Fr Terra Linda 19:29.6 6:17
204 Kyle Tu Jr Moreau Catho 19:31.2 6:18
205 Christian Froehlich Fr Sonora 19:32.7 6:18
206 Jon Phillip Ramos Jr Hercules 19:36.8 6:20
207 Sergio Alvarez So Hercules 19:41.1 6:21
208 Ryan Pearson So St. Francis (Lc) 19:41.7 6:21
209 Harry Rodriguez So Tahoe Truckee 19:43 6:22
210 Brian Whiteley Fr Cardinal Newman HS 19:48.3 6:23
211 Bryand Raymond Jr San Rafael 19:56 6:26
212 Alejandro Ross So Menlo School 19:56.1 6:26
213 Phoenix Campbell Fr Santa Cruz 19:56.9 6:26
214 Jonathan Gabrys Sr Terra Linda 19:57.5 6:26
215 Javier Saldana Jr St. Francis (Lc) 19:59.5 6:27
215 Richard Hu Fr Harker 19:59.5 6:27
217 Sukhneet Bal Jr Marina 20:12.8 6:31
218 Andrew Goodinez Fr Delhi 20:22.3 6:34
219 Jackson Aldrich Fr Menlo School 20:23.4 6:35
220 Michael Wang So Harker 20:23.5 6:35
221 David De La Luz Jr Hercules 20:33.7 6:38
222 Riley Smith Fr Santa Cruz 21:02.2 6:47
223 Vy Nguyen Sr Hercules 21:08.9 6:49
224 Jose Herrera Sr Hilmar 21:22.5 6:54
225 Emanuel Rabago So Hilmar 21:24.9 6:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oaks Christian
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:17
82:19
16:28
5:19
125 Trent Robinett
Sr
15:41
5:04
4
Graham Newman
Jr
16:29
5:19
20
Colin Schaub
Sr
16:35
5:21
28
Jacob Erbes
Jr
16:36
5:21
29
Garrett Garrido
Sr
16:58
5:28
44
Preston Strother
Sr
17:33
5:40
84
Caleb Erlenhor
Jr
17:44
5:43
99
2 Sir Francis Drake
8-4-5-3-2
Gap: 0:50
83:13
16:39
5:22
147 Nicco Pompili
So
16:13
5:14
8
Sam Reilly
Sr
16:33
5:20
24
Cooper Mccarthy
So
16:33
5:20
26
Owen Wolford
Fr
16:52
5:26
38
Henry Persily
Jr
17:03
5:30
51
Aaron Davidson
Jr
17:35
5:40
87
Quincy Smith
Jr
17:45
5:43
100
3 High Tech San Diego
9-2-1-4-3
Gap: 0:51
83:15
16:39
5:22
149 Max Menke
Sr
16:13
5:14
9
Jaden Rosentha
Jr
16:23
5:17
15
Henry Whitely
So
16:33
5:20
25
Jack Boss
Jr
17:02
5:30
48
Lucas Santiago
Sr
17:04
5:30
52
Jack Montesan
So
17:13
5:33
63
Ben Parrish
So
17:36
5:41
92
4 San Lorenzo Valley
6-1-3-5-4
Gap: 1:29
83:29
16:42
5:23
188 Chris Anderson
So
15:52
5:07
6
Ross Mcmillan
So
16:16
5:15
11
Bobby Munoz
Sr
16:50
5:26
36
Ian Gallaghe
Sr
17:11
5:33
62
Craig Yeomans
Jr
17:20
5:36
73
Brendan Fitzgera
Fr
17:51
5:45
108
Anthony Campbell
Sr
19:17
6:13
193
5 San Luis Obispo
11-7-7-7-5
Gap: 1:00
84:41
16:56
5:28
230 Matt White
Sr
16:18
5:15
12
Jacob Andreatt
Jr
16:54
5:27
40
Aaron Bloom
So
17:01
5:29
47
Garron Knox
Sr
17:10
5:32
61
Colton Campa
Fr
17:18
5:35
70
Matthew Scurria
Fr
17:20
5:35
72




6 Fillmore Hig
18-10-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
84:44
16:57
5:28
234 Juan Martinez
Sr
16:34
5:21
27
Adrian Orozco
Sr
16:41
5:23
31
Jonathan Ordaz
Jr
16:53
5:27
39
Sergio Perez
So
17:08
5:32
58
Everardo Garcia Magana
Jr
17:28
5:38
79
Michael Sanchez
Jr
17:30
5:39
82
Nick Villela
So
17:36
5:41
91
7 Bishop O'Dowd
15-5-4-1-7
Gap: 2:41
84:57
16:59
5:29
258 Spencer Berkins
Jr
16:26
5:18
17
Cole Kretlow
Jr
16:27
5:18
18
Aaron Gonzalez
Sr
16:28
5:19
19
Thomas Murphy
So
16:29
5:19
20
David Alvarado
Jr
19:08
6:10
184








8 Marin Catholic
14-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:11
85:30
17:06
5:31
284 Ian Converse
Jr
16:24
5:17
16
Lyle Rumon
Fr
17:02
5:30
49
Vincent Martin
Jr
17:08
5:32
57
Andrew Thompson
So
17:21
5:36
74
Blake Thomas
Jr
17:35
5:40
88
Jack Diener
So
18:33
5:59
145
Patrick Smith
Sr
18:34
5:59
146
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
9 Laguna Beach
21-12-11-10-9
Gap: 0:46
85:42
17:08
5:32
288 Luke Lamontag
Jr
16:49
5:25
34
Sebastia Fisher
So
16:49
5:26
35
Dylan Miller
Jr
17:15
5:34
66
Zachary Falkowsk
So
17:15
5:34
68
Jaden Orr
Jr
17:34
5:40
85
William Kramer
Sr
17:49
5:45
105
Cal Neilson
So
18:26
5:57
140
10 Crean Lutheran
23-18-12-11-10
Gap: 0:46
86:09
17:14
5:33
314 Dylan Kochan
So
17:01
5:29
45
Garrett Miller
So
17:01
5:29
46
Peter Weiss
Jr
17:02
5:30
50
Cole Pino
Sr
17:19
5:35
71
Anthony Fitzgera
Jr
17:46
5:44
102
Austin Magbuhat
Sr
17:57
5:47
118
Jacob Sutherla
So
18:44
6:02
160
11 Moreau Catho
11-8-8-8-11
Gap: 2:30
86:26
17:17
5:35
345 Spencer Borbon
Jr
16:18
5:15
12
Nico Melendre
Fr
16:56
5:28
42
Michael Vickers
So
17:10
5:32
60
Jamy Alexande
Sr
17:15
5:34
67
Cliff Vuong
So
18:48
6:04
164
Ethan Cardenas
Jr
19:18
6:14
194
Kyle Tu
Jr
19:31
6:18
202
12 Coronado
13-9-13-13-12
Gap: 1:42
86:37
17:19
5:35
364 Luke Klingenb
So
16:21
5:17
14
Spencer Busby
So
16:57
5:28
43
Cole Mullins
Fr
17:34
5:40
86
Danny Mineo
Jr
17:42
5:42
97
Cole Nichols
So
18:03
5:49
124
Ian Hurlburt
Jr
18:04
5:50
125
Charles Winn
So
18:16
5:54
132
13 Sonora
7-6-9-12-13
Gap: 2:28
86:21
17:16
5:34
369 Jackson Mcilroy
Jr
15:56
5:09
7
Ryan Dunlap
So
16:38
5:22
30
Jacob Schader
So
17:28
5:38
80
Derreck Kilgore
Fr
17:54
5:46
113
Reggie Vansleet
So
18:24
5:56
139
Ian Smith
Jr
19:03
6:09
179
Christia Froehlic
Fr
19:33
6:18
203
14 Piedmont
10-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:51
86:38
17:20
5:35
372 Reece Proctor
Jr
16:15
5:14
10
Walter Teitelba
Jr
17:14
5:33
65
Daniel Jones
Sr
17:24
5:37
76
Cade Becker
Sr
17:41
5:42
95
Dylan Thayer
So
18:06
5:50
126
Sam White
Jr
18:35
6:00
147




15 West Valley
20-13-16-15-15
Gap: 2:06
88:04
17:37
5:41
446 Eric Morefiel
Jr
16:45
5:24
33
Chris Meeder
Sr
16:55
5:27
41
Wyatt Hein
Jr
17:43
5:43
98
Haden Bassett
So
17:50
5:45
107
Tyler Chan
So
18:51
6:05
167








16 Palma School
3-19-17-18-16
Gap: 2:52
87:23
17:29
5:38
447 Sam Lavorato
So
15:38
5:03
3
Octavio Rubio
Jr
17:36
5:41
89
Finian Rawson
Jr
17:36
5:41
90
Aaron Escobar
So
18:03
5:49
123
Christia Gallardo
Sr
18:30
5:58
142
Jack Busch
Fr
18:35
6:00
148
Arturo Pence
So
18:35
6:00
149
17 Sacred Heart Prep
19-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:03
88:06
17:37
5:41
453 Max Cluss
So
16:43
5:23
32
Graham Macfarqu
Sr
17:07
5:31
56
Will Jewitt
So
17:39
5:42
94
Anderson Page
Jr
17:52
5:46
109
Matthew Chun
Fr
18:46
6:03
162








18 Tahoe Truckee
16-14-15-16-18
Gap: 2:32
88:13
17:39
5:41
463 Ian Smith
Sr
16:29
5:19
22
Calin Laine
So
17:05
5:31
53
Hudson Verbeck
Sr
17:41
5:42
96
Ids Propstra
So
17:57
5:47
117
Tyler Ferrera
Jr
19:01
6:08
175
Harry Rodrigue
So
19:43
6:22
207




19 Bishop Manogue
24-22-19-19-19
Gap: 1:32
88:53
17:47
5:44
500 Jesse Fry
Jr
17:06
5:31
54
Zach Harris
Jr
17:08
5:32
59
Kyle Winkelma
Jr
17:45
5:43
101
Hiago Torres
Fr
18:17
5:54
133
Dawson Smith
Sr
18:38
6:01
153
Miles Shaheen
Jr
19:00
6:08
174




20 Marina
22-19-21-20-20
Gap: 1:48
89:45
17:57
5:47
541 Christop Plascenc
So
16:51
5:26
37
Robert Valencia
Jr
17:06
5:31
55
Michael Garcia-r
So
18:32
5:59
144
Leo Isidro
Fr
18:36
6:00
150
Amadeus Soria
So
18:39
6:01
155
David Brooks
Jr
18:56
6:06
171
Sukhneet Bal
Jr
20:13
6:31
215
21 San Rafael
2-16-20-21-21
Gap: 3:24
89:12
17:50
5:45
558 Munir Kabbara
Jr
15:30
5:00
2
Nick Tanaka
Sr
17:24
5:37
77
Eduardo Mazarieg
So
18:29
5:58
141
Deybi Maldonad
Jr
18:54
6:06
168
Brandon Fuentes
Jr
18:55
6:06
170
Eli Stewart
Sr
19:07
6:10
183
Bryand Raymond
Jr
19:56
6:26
209
22 High Tech High CV
29-25-23-23-22
Gap: 1:10
89:41
17:56
5:47
561 Drake Prince
Fr
17:29
5:38
81
Emilo Gallo
Sr
17:31
5:39
83
Sebastia Paredes
Jr
17:54
5:47
115
Aiden Ramirez
Fr
18:09
5:51
128
Santiago Salgado
Fr
18:38
6:01
154
Kristian Rosas
So
19:06
6:10
182
Alec Sarabia
Jr
19:16
6:13
192
23 Arcata
5-21-22-22-23
Gap: 3:08
89:23
17:53
5:46
569 Kellen O'neill
Sr
15:43
5:04
5
Miska Evans
So
17:47
5:44
103
Jaden Gorge
So
18:18
5:54
134
Milo Mateer
So
18:45
6:03
161
Amos Whitney
So
18:51
6:05
166
Ben Norwold
So
19:01
6:08
177




24 Cardinal Newman HS
26-28-24-24-24
Gap: 1:45
90:27
18:05
5:50
610 David Simonyi
Jr
17:17
5:35
69
Tucker Cullen
Sr
17:49
5:45
106
Dominic Natale
Jr
17:59
5:48
121
Dylan Kattenge
Jr
18:19
5:55
136
Connor Shaw
Sr
19:03
6:09
178
Lucas Loughner
So
19:21
6:14
195
Brian Whiteley
Fr
19:48
6:23
208
25 Fernley
25-26-25-25-25
Gap: 1:32
90:44
18:09
5:51
619 Jonathan Roach
Sr
17:14
5:33
64
Josh Kirk
Jr
17:48
5:45
104
Ethan Hunter
Sr
18:14
5:53
130
Jay King
So
18:43
6:02
158
Justin Turner
Sr
18:46
6:03
163
Mason Tannehil
Jr
19:12
6:12
186
Cyrus Crain
Fr
19:15
6:13
188
26 Menlo School
33-32-32-27-26
Gap: 1:00
91:37
18:19
5:55
685 Joshua Eichbaum
So
17:55
5:47
116
Nikhil Singhal
Sr
18:07
5:51
127
Aaron Lee
Sr
18:18
5:54
135
Ben Zdasiuk
Sr
18:23
5:56
138
Tom Welch
Jr
18:54
6:06
169
Alejandr Ross
So
19:56
6:26
210
Jackson Aldrich
Fr
20:23
6:35
217
27 St. Francis (Lc)
27-29-26-26-27
Gap: 1:54
91:56
18:23
5:56
690 Stuart Serventi
Fr
17:22
5:36
75
Charles Mayne
Sr
17:52
5:46
110
Nico Ciranna
So
18:37
6:00
151
Jason Suh
Fr
18:49
6:04
165
Ben Grace
Jr
19:16
6:13
189
Ryan Pearson
So
19:42
6:21
206
Javier Saldana
Jr
20:00
6:27
213
28 Terra Linda
30-30-30-28-28
Gap: 1:06
91:47
18:21
5:55
692 Kelden Ben-ora
Jr
17:53
5:46
111
Evan Mccormac
Jr
17:57
5:47
120
Clay Kaufmann
Jr
18:21
5:55
137
Brody Roberts
Fr
18:37
6:00
151
Jordan Sachs-am
Sr
18:59
6:07
173
Kai Roberts
Fr
19:30
6:17
201
Jonathan Gabrys
Sr
19:58
6:26
212
29 Salesian
31-30-31-31-29
Gap: 1:11
92:23
18:29
5:58
727 Alex Rosas
Sr
17:54
5:46
112
Andrew Morales
So
17:57
5:47
119
Luis Gallardo
So
18:31
5:58
143
Alejandr Andrade
So
18:57
6:07
172
Diego Rivera
So
19:05
6:09
181
Jason Gomez
Sr
19:26
6:16
198




30 Hilmar
34-33-33-33-30
Gap: 0:48
92:52
18:34
5:59
748 Alberto Alves
So
18:13
5:53
129
Ethan Barcelos
So
18:15
5:53
131
Kevin Williams
Sr
18:41
6:02
156
Jonathan Chavez
Fr
18:42
6:02
157
Dominic Borrelli
Sr
19:01
6:08
175
Jose Herrera
Sr
21:23
6:54
222
Emanuel Rabago
So
21:25
6:54
223
31 Delhi
28-27-29-29-31
Gap: 2:56
93:41
18:44
6:03
752 Andrew Vasquez
Sr
17:27
5:38
78
Brendan Hagood
Sr
17:38
5:41
93
Alejandr Contrera
Sr
19:04
6:09
180
Sergio Guillen
Sr
19:09
6:11
185
Andrew Goodinez
Fr
20:22
6:34
216








32 Santa Cruz
17-23-27-30-32
Gap: 3:27
93:20
18:40
6:01
753 Hugh Chomento
Jr
16:30
5:19
23
Owen Stuart
So
18:00
5:48
122
Maxim Piera
-
19:24
6:15
197
Cooper Desmond
Fr
19:29
6:17
200
Phoenix Campbell
Fr
19:57
6:26
211
Riley Smith
Fr
21:02
6:47
220




33 Hercules
1-24-28-32-33
Gap: 4:14
92:44
18:33
5:59
759 Ryan Cutter
Sr
15:27
4:59
1
John Cassell
Fr
18:43
6:02
158
Noel Nubla
Sr
19:16
6:13
191
Jon Phillip Ramos
Jr
19:37
6:20
204
Sergio Alvarez
So
19:41
6:21
205
David De La Luz
Jr
20:34
6:38
219
Vy Nguyen
Sr
21:09
6:49
221
34 Harker
32-34-34-34-34
Gap: 1:33
95:14
19:03
6:09
886 Peter Connors
Jr
17:54
5:46
114
Rishi Dange
Fr
19:15
6:13
187
Mihir Sharma
Fr
19:16
6:13
190
Andy Koonmen
So
19:22
6:15
196
Martin Bourdev
Fr
19:27
6:17
199
Richard Hu
Fr
20:00
6:27
213
Michael Wang
So
20:24
6:35
218
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.