Marin Catholic Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Hayward HS Adjusted on 10/15/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Converse, Ian Jr V 16:16.75 5:26 3 17/170 1/2 1/2 13/30 17:59
(1:42,9.5)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Diener, Jack So F/S 12:51.79 5:51 2.2 11/189 2/8 3/10 3/19 GO MCXC (SBP)
Hall, Cedric Fr F/S 15:45 7:10 2.2 116/189 8/8 10/10 7/12 GO MCXC (SBP)
Hoffman, Niko Fr F/S 12:58.78 5:54 2.2 12/189 3/8 4/10 2/18 GO MCXC (SBP)
Meirana, Kevin Fr F/S 15:04.41 6:51 2.2 83/189 6/8 8/10 7/14 GO MCXC (SBP)
Miramontes, Ricky So F/S 13:26.14 6:06 2.2 24/189 4/8 5/10 3/17 GO MCXC (SBP)
Petty, Duke Fr F/S 14:06.88 6:25 2.2 51/189 5/8 7/10 4/15 GO MCXC (SBP)
Royo, Paris Fr F/S 15:04.66 6:51 2.2 84/189 7/8 9/10 4/13 GO MCXC (SBP)
Rumon, Lyle Fr F/S 12:13.02 5:33 2.2 1/189 1/8 1/10 1/24 GO MCXC (SBP)
Thomas, Blake Jr JV 12:45.5 5:48 2.2 2/123 1/2 2/10 2/21
Thompson, Andrew So V 17:25.52 5:49 3 78/170 2/2 2/2 15/28 18:22
(0:56,5.1)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Valinoti, Max Jr JV 13:35.7 6:11 2.2 18/123 2/2 6/10 4/19 GO MCXC (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 4/15 65:37
1:54
2.2 5:58 5:33 6:25 82 5:55 Lyle Rumon (1), Jack Diener (9), Niko Hoffman (10), Ricky Miramontes (20), Duke Petty (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Strand Sr Livermore 15:30.14 5:10
2 Preston Norris So Las Lomas 15:39.61 5:13
3 Andre Williams So Kelseyville 15:45.11 5:15
4 Denny Rich Jr Washington 15:46.55 5:16
5 Dante De Los Santos Sr Justin-Siena 15:50.62 5:17
6 Joey Johnson Sr Sonoma Academy 15:51.13 5:17
7 Joe Rieder Sr McKinleyville 15:52.65 5:18
8 Kheva Mann Jr Sonoma Academy 15:52.81 5:18
9 Omar Maklaf Sr Livermore 15:52.97 5:18
10 Arish Balasubraman... Sr Sierra 16:02.63 5:21
11 Darren Leung Sr Albany 16:05.26 5:22
12 Benjamin Stame Sr Berean Christian 16:09.17 5:23
13 Brendan Loftus Jr Sonoma Academy 16:11.15 5:24
14 Spencer Borbon Jr Moreau Catholic 16:11.86 5:24
15 Emerson Hardy Sr Carmel 16:16.48 5:25
16 Austin Nolan Sr McKinleyville 16:16.65 5:26
17 Ian Converse Jr Marin Catholic 16:16.75 5:26 1/2 1/2 13/30
18 Greg Aufderheide Jr Livermore 16:16.92 5:26
19 Damian Galvan Jr San Leandro 16:18.19 5:26
20 Trent Padilla So McKinleyville 16:19.45 5:26
21 Brett Anstrom Sr Sacred Heart Prep 16:22.89 5:28
22 Jesse Hurtado So Sierra 16:23.33 5:28
23 Lionel Orhiere Sr Sierra 16:23.77 5:28
24 Takahiro Mollenkamp Sr Mills 16:24.3 5:28
25 Lucas Vigil Sr Newark Memorial 16:24.62 5:28
26 Sage Sherman-howell So Albany 16:26.54 5:29
27 Nathaniel Lara Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:27 5:29
28 Parker Wilkerson So Las Lomas 16:27.34 5:29
29 Patrick Donoghue Sr Las Lomas 16:28 5:29
30 Graham Macfarquhar Sr Sacred Heart Prep 16:30.63 5:30
31 Nico Melendres Fr Moreau Catholic 16:33.13 5:31
32 Shoh Mollenkamp So Mills 16:33.24 5:31
33 Thomas Petersen Sr Mills 16:33.55 5:31
34 Charlie Strella So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:33.66 5:31
35 Alex Tait Sr Hillsdale 16:35.18 5:32
36 Max Cluss So Sacred Heart Prep 16:40.54 5:34
37 Massimiliano Donati Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:40.56 5:34
38 Christian Coley Jr McKinleyville 16:41.12 5:34
39 Cairo Dasilva Fr Albany 16:42.61 5:34
40 Connor Sheridon So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:44.07 5:35
41 Thomas Karpishin So Hillsdale 16:46.28 5:35
42 Ian Weeks Sr Las Lomas 16:48.47 5:36
43 Trevor Ryan Sr Sierra 16:48.92 5:36
44 Nathan Azevedo Jr Sierra 16:48.93 5:36
45 Matthew Farruggio So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:49.75 5:37
46 James Alexander Sr Moreau Catholic 16:50.54 5:37
47 Jeremy Miller Jr The King's Academy 16:51.2 5:37
48 Gus Brown Jr Albany 16:51.24 5:37
49 Charles Kisylia Fr Las Lomas 16:52.58 5:38
50 Yonatan Ocbai Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:53.34 5:38
51 Michael Vickers So Moreau Catholic 16:53.43 5:38
52 Nicholas Gordon Sr Sacred Heart Prep 16:54.06 5:38
53 Ethan Guerrero Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:56.57 5:39
54 Agustin Garcinuno So Fortuna 16:57.24 5:39
55 Sam Armstrong So Hillsdale 16:57.37 5:39
56 Cooper Wise Fr Las Lomas 16:57.91 5:39
57 Isaac Puzz2 So McKinleyville 16:59 5:40
58 Enrique Pena Sr Newark Memorial 17:00.14 5:40
59 Jacky Au-yeung So Mills 17:00.86 5:40
60 Sabas Montes So Sierra 17:01.43 5:40
61 Christopher Louie So Mills 17:01.54 5:41
62 Johnny Chen Sr San Leandro 17:01.62 5:41
63 Adam Vera So McKinleyville 17:01.73 5:41
64 Kyle Finger Sr Miramonte 17:02 5:41
65 Connor Suess Sr Carmel 17:02.22 5:41
66 Jack Roney Jr Sonoma Academy 17:05.87 5:42
67 Haoyi Tian Sr Albany 17:06.6 5:42
68 Christopher Nip Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:09.65 5:43
69 Eduardo Garcia Jr Sonoma Academy 17:11.61 5:44
70 Francisco Solano Sr San Leandro 17:11.67 5:44
71 Miguel Valenton Jr Livermore 17:12.41 5:44
72 Oscar Guitron So Sierra 17:15.35 5:45
73 Caspian Morast2 Jr Sonoma Academy 17:16.62 5:46
74 Nathan Xu Sr Albany 17:18.04 5:46
75 John Soler So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:22.01 5:47
76 Luke Ernst Sr Albany 17:22.19 5:47
77 Dylan Gong So Oakland Military Ins... 17:24.02 5:48
78 Andrew Thompson So Marin Catholic 17:25.52 5:49 2/2 2/2 15/28
79 Tommy Brovelli Jr Miramonte 17:27.4 5:49
80 Ryan Negrette Jr The King's Academy 17:27.53 5:49
81 Salvador Perez So Carmel 17:27.62 5:49
82 Morgan Piper Cordova So Sonoma Academy 17:27.63 5:49
83 Nathan Suess Jr Carmel 17:31.51 5:51
84 James Huber Fr Justin-Siena 17:31.86 5:51
85 Angel Anguiano Jr Gonzales 17:31.98 5:51
86 Will Jewitt So Sacred Heart Prep 17:32.86 5:51
87 Steven Choi So San Leandro 17:33.46 5:51
88 Rahim Burdette Jr Justin-Siena 17:33.88 5:51
89 Anderson Page Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:35.35 5:52
90 Christian Davidson Sr Las Lomas 17:37.01 5:52
91 Nick Buoncristiani Sr Albany 17:37.62 5:53
92 Jaydon Bruckner Fr Fortuna 17:37.77 5:53
93 Charlie Rundquist Sr Justin-Siena 17:40.61 5:54
94 Cade Hermasten Sr Berean Christian 17:41.52 5:54
95 Patrick Tan Sr Mills 17:41.77 5:54
96 Frankie Leyva So Sierra 17:41.97 5:54
97 Daniel Fone Sr Albany 17:47.95 5:56
98 Luke Wilson Jr Berean Christian 17:49.07 5:56
99 Erick Enriquez Jr Sierra 17:52.31 5:57
100 Akaash Prasad Sr Hercules 17:52.75 5:58
101 Spencer Pugh Sr Miramonte 17:53.45 5:58
102 Rudy Chavira-reyes Jr Impact Academy of Ar... 17:53.58 5:58
103 Max Combs Fr McKinleyville 17:54.17 5:58
104 Nathaniel Horne So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:57.31 5:59
105 Everett Quock Jr San Leandro 17:58.62 6:00
106 Luke Sena So Hillsdale 18:00.38 6:00
107 Garron Hahn Sr Livermore 18:01.2 6:00
108 Nathan Robbins So Berean Christian 18:03.58 6:01
109 Nathan Tang Sr Mills 18:04.49 6:01
110 Marco Pacini Fr Hillsdale 18:07.35 6:02
111 Svenn Eyjolfsson Fr Carmel 18:07.49 6:02
112 Jason Tong Sr Mills 18:09.14 6:03
113 Tyler Dresdow So Berean Christian 18:12.26 6:04
114 Alex Linney Sr Miramonte 18:13.24 6:04
115 Ethan Ngo Sr San Leandro 18:16.11 6:05
116 Ryan Chaney Jr Carmel 18:17.99 6:06
117 William Sauter Fr Berean Christian 18:18.57 6:06
118 Clifford Vuong So Moreau Catholic 18:18.6 6:06
119 Malaya Wilson Sr Newark Memorial 18:20.32 6:07
120 Carson Shek So Hillsdale 18:21.6 6:07
121 Nick Flores Sr Gonzales 18:22.75 6:08
122 Kyle Lam So Livermore 18:27.97 6:09
123 Jossue Valdez Sr Gonzales 18:36.33 6:12
124 Alton Creson So Miramonte 18:37.65 6:13
125 Edwin Chau Sr Mills 18:38.69 6:13
126 Ricky Hayden Jr Fortuna 18:39.14 6:13
127 Toby Mustarde So Sacred Heart Prep 18:42.08 6:14
128 Ryan Porch Jr Carmel 18:43.48 6:14
129 Joey Ratcliffe Fr Liberty 18:44.11 6:15
130 Miguel Arcinega Jr Overfelt 18:44.75 6:15
131 Ivan Osorio Sr Fortuna 18:51.57 6:17
132 Max Emerling So St Mary's College 18:52.37 6:17
133 Vincent Galbraith Fr Liberty 18:53.91 6:18
134 Leon Lambruschini Jr Newark Memorial 18:54.62 6:18
135 Marc Godinez Sr Gonzales 18:55.5 6:19
136 Alex Chan Sr Hercules 18:55.92 6:19
137 John Cassell Fr Hercules 18:56.26 6:19
138 Ben Jaffe Jr St Mary's College 19:04.92 6:22
139 Bryson Aquino Jr Newark Memorial 19:09.73 6:23
140 Dante Zamora Sr Hillsdale 19:13.25 6:24
141 Ivan Rivapalacio Sr Overfelt 19:13.51 6:25
142 Nic Lauxman So St Mary's College 19:25.59 6:29
143 Kyle Tu Jr Moreau Catholic 19:25.8 6:29
144 Demetrio Segura Sr Newark Memorial 19:29.15 6:30
145 Vy Nguyen Sr Hercules 19:30.34 6:30
146 Darian Fong Jr Oakland Military Ins... 19:31.9 6:31
147 Michael Trang Sr Overfelt 19:32.55 6:31
148 Cyre Jorin To Jr Hercules 19:34.53 6:32
149 Jared Flint Sr St Mary's College 19:35.34 6:32
150 Marcus Robles Fr Liberty 19:35.37 6:32
151 Thomas Bigger Sr Fortuna 19:38.48 6:33
152 Marco Carrillo So Washington 19:50.9 6:37
153 Brendan Lee Sr Mills 19:54.01 6:38
154 Matthew Toy Jr Washington 19:56.01 6:39
155 Lucio Avila Sr Berean Christian 20:08.96 6:43
156 Max Mcalister2 Fr Justin-Siena 20:10.99 6:44
157 Brion Greene Fr Oakland Military Ins... 20:18.67 6:46
158 Felix Huang Jr Oakland Military Ins... 20:32.75 6:51
159 Armando Aboites So Gonzales 20:34.87 6:52
160 Jake Kirby So Liberty 20:35.59 6:52
161 Kyle Gong Jr Oakland Military Ins... 21:03.37 7:01
162 Dominic Zuniga Jr Liberty 21:14.89 7:05
163 Henry Guo Jr Oakland Military Ins... 21:23.39 7:08
164 Gonzalo Villagomez So Gonzales 21:28.44 7:09
165 Andrew Hansen Fr Fortuna 21:38.45 7:13
166 Jonathan Amaya Jr Overfelt 21:46.45 7:15
167 David Tran So Oakland Military Ins... 21:51.68 7:17
168 Leo Zuniga Jr Downtown College Prep 24:16.84 8:06
169 Michael Balintona Sr Overfelt 24:20.12 8:07
170 Ricardo Garcia Jr Downtown College Prep 26:19.42 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Gallardo Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:32.4 5:42
2 Blake Thomas Jr Marin Catholic 12:45.5 5:48 1/2 2/10 2/21
3 Edelbert Claudio Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:49.9 5:50
4 Kevin Cassman Jr El Cerrito 12:52.8 5:51
5 Ethan Maches Jr Albany 12:57.9 5:54
6 Lawrence Wu So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:59.8 5:54
7 Marc Wong So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:04.9 5:57
8 Mario Nelligan Jr El Cerrito 13:08.2 5:58
9 Brandon Tran Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:20.2 6:04
10 Victor Coronado Sr Impact Academy of Ar... 13:21.7 6:04
11 Adrian Farias Sr San Leandro 13:25 6:06
12 Simon Gomez Jr San Leandro 13:28.7 6:08
13 Armando Islas Jr San Leandro 13:31 6:09
14 Ethan Cardenas Jr Moreau Catholic 13:32.8 6:09
15 Rowen O'brian Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 13:33.4 6:10
16 Villalvazo Martine Mills 13:34.6 6:10
17 David Dung Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:34.8 6:10
18 Max Valinoti Jr Marin Catholic 13:35.7 6:11 2/2 6/10 4/19 GO MCXC (SBP)
19 Micah Jensen So The King's Academy 13:37.6 6:12
20 Evan Hecke Jr The King's Academy 13:37.9 6:12
21 Nathan Azevedo2 Jr Sierra 13:38.3 6:12
22 Sunny Zhou So Albany 13:38.8 6:12
23 Anthony Tate Jr San Leandro 13:41.7 6:14
24 Teo Mok Sr San Leandro 13:42.1 6:14
25 Josiah Chin Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:42.8 6:14
26 Tony Sanchez Jr San Leandro 13:46.2 6:16
27 Lucas Beard Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:46.7 6:16
28 Charlie Jung Sr The King's Academy 13:47.2 6:16
29 Veneet Ram Jr Impact Academy of Ar... 13:47.5 6:16
30 Robbie Ridder Fr The King's Academy 13:53.7 6:19
31 Diego Solano Jr Mills 13:54.7 6:19
32 Faustino Mendez Jr Gonzales 13:55 6:20
33 John Potosme Jr Moreau Catholic 13:58.4 6:21
34 Kevin Xu Sr Mills 13:58.7 6:21
35 Fabian Cortez So Gonzales 13:58.8 6:21
36 Juan Esparza Jr San Leandro 14:02.7 6:23
37 Noah Luke Canio Jr Moreau Catholic 14:05.4 6:24
38 Isaac Lopez Jr Washington 14:11.2 6:27
39 Tenzin Sonam Lama Fr El Cerrito 14:12 6:27
40 Sam Nguyen Sr Newark Memorial 14:15.4 6:29
41 Parker King Sr Moreau Catholic 14:16.2 6:29
42 Cory Jester Sr Hillsdale 14:17.8 6:30
43 Brent Luker Sr San Leandro 14:20.3 6:31
44 Johnny Lin Jr San Leandro 14:23 6:32
45 Wauson Liang Sr San Leandro 14:24.3 6:33
45 Jarod Ricetti Jr Justin-Siena 14:24.3 6:33
47 Marvin Tayo Jr San Leandro 14:24.5 6:33
48 Leon Wong Sr El Cerrito 14:26.8 6:34
49 Wellson Lau Sr Mills 14:26.9 6:34
50 Max O'connor So Livermore 14:29.1 6:35
51 Arnoldo Valdivieso Jr Moreau Catholic 14:29.6 6:35
52 Trevor Johnson Jr Livermore 14:31.2 6:36
53 Jackson Gilbert Jr Hillsdale 14:37.4 6:39
54 Joseph Daiuto Sr The King's Academy 14:37.9 6:39
55 Connor Heath Sr The King's Academy 14:39.4 6:40
56 Yeder Morales Jr Berean Christian 14:39.9 6:40
57 Christian Patino So Gonzales 14:41.7 6:41
58 Hiroki Thometz Sr Newark Memorial 14:42.2 6:41
59 Raj Kumar Fr Newark Memorial 14:44.7 6:42
60 Patrick He Sr Sierra 14:45.6 6:43
61 Hugo Solis Jr San Leandro 14:49.8 6:44
62 Alessandro Boaro Sr Carmel 14:50.5 6:45
63 Toby Frager Jr San Leandro 14:51.4 6:45
64 Jose Noriega Sr San Leandro 14:52.8 6:46
65 Hobie James Gement... Sr Mills 14:53 6:46
66 Ben Miyasaki Sr Justin-Siena 14:55.2 6:47
67 Devin Hufler Fr Albany 14:55.6 6:47
68 Miles Carson Jr San Leandro 14:56.6 6:48
69 Felix Romero Jr Gonzales 14:58.5 6:48
70 Tyler Lum Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 14:59.3 6:49
71 Ethan Chan Fr Albany 14:59.9 6:49
72 Kai Tocchini Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 15:00.7 6:49
73 Anthony Layson So St Joseph Notre Dame 15:01.7 6:50
74 Niko Radovan Jr Justin-Siena 15:03.6 6:51
75 Ray Lopez Jr Gonzales 15:06.5 6:52
76 Trevor Ryan Fr Albany 15:06.9 6:52
77 Antonio Gomes Sr Miramonte 15:11.7 6:54
78 Mathew Rodriguez Jr Impact Academy of Ar... 15:15.4 6:56
79 Erik Peterson Jr The King's Academy 15:18.5 6:58
80 Nicholas Motamed Jr Hillsdale 15:20.6 6:58
81 Alexander Flohr Sr Hillsdale 15:22.5 6:59
82 David Enguidanos Jr San Leandro 15:22.8 6:59
83 Chukwuemeka Elendu Jr San Leandro 15:25 7:00
84 Jason Chen Jr San Leandro 15:25.4 7:01
85 Matthew Gaim Jr San Leandro 15:28.6 7:02
86 Carter Bell Jr Hillsdale 15:32 7:04
87 James Basa Sr Newark Memorial 15:32.2 7:04
88 Eric Lau Jr San Leandro 15:33 7:04
89 Arnold Khampaseut Jr San Leandro 15:33.6 7:04
90 Matthew Geller Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 15:34.9 7:05
91 Kevin Vien Jr San Leandro 15:37.5 7:06
92 Joshua Medeiros Jr Moreau Catholic 15:38.5 7:07
94 Ben Rivero Fr El Cerrito 15:40 7:07
95 Myles Halpern Sr Albany 15:42 7:08
96 Herbert Quintanilla Jr Impact Academy of Ar... 15:44.8 7:09
97 David Cordier Fr Carmel 15:48.4 7:11
98 Zachary Fletcher Jr San Leandro 15:49 7:11
99 Jakob Seidner Fr Albany 15:51.9 7:13
100 Arjun Rajkumar Jr Moreau Catholic 15:57.9 7:15
101 Alex Wu Jr Design Tech 16:00.8 7:17
102 Yuyi Cai Jr San Leandro 16:02.9 7:18
103 Ryan Laurenzano Jr The King's Academy 16:08 7:20
104 Cody Thomas Fr Carmel 16:10.1 7:21
105 Jonthan Goldberg Jr The King's Academy 16:16.1 7:24
106 Montgomery Sonobe Jr San Leandro 16:18.1 7:25
107 Ryan Sanchez Jr San Leandro 16:18.6 7:25
108 Pablo Mendoza So Gonzales 16:20.7 7:26
109 William Jung Sr Washington 16:21.7 7:26
110 Jonathan Ferreira Jr Design Tech 16:25 7:28
111 Rishabh Vashishtha Sr The King's Academy 16:25.5 7:28
112 Miles Prekoski Fr Carmel 16:43.7 7:36
113 Sean Li Jr San Leandro 17:15.7 7:51
114 Canyon Prusso Fr Livermore 17:16.1 7:51
115 Austin Vuong Jr San Leandro 17:22.7 7:54
116 Toby Privette Sr El Cerrito 17:28 7:56
117 Caleb Williams Jr Impact Academy of Ar... 17:32 7:58
118 Alexander Galano Sr Moreau Catholic 17:51.1 8:07
119 Jorge Coria Jr Newark Memorial 18:20.8 8:20
120 Tiger Loo Jr Design Tech 19:35.9 8:55
121 Nandish Kumar Jr Impact Academy of Ar... 19:50.3 9:01
122 Adis Tabakovic Jr San Leandro 20:20.3 9:15
123 Brian Lin Jr San Leandro 21:27.1 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lyle Rumon Fr Marin Catholic 12:13.02 5:33 1/8 1/10 1/24 GO MCXC (SBP)
2 Tanson Chan So Design Tech 12:22.75 5:38
3 Jesse Cruz So Overfelt 12:34.65 5:43
4 Robin Bernal So St Joseph Notre Dame 12:42.52 5:47
5 Dominic Padre Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 12:43.38 5:47
6 Jonathan (sedge) G... Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:44.56 5:48
7 Leo Schroeder Fr Mills 12:45.67 5:48
8 Jonathan Lee So Mills 12:46.05 5:48
9 Eric Lambruschini Newark Memorial 12:48.42 5:49
10 Herq Justin Gement... Fr Mills 12:49.62 5:50
11 Jack Diener So Marin Catholic 12:51.79 5:51 2/8 3/10 3/19 GO MCXC (SBP)
12 Niko Hoffman Fr Marin Catholic 12:58.78 5:54 3/8 4/10 2/18 GO MCXC (SBP)
13 Anthony Juarez So Newark Memorial 12:59.25 5:54
14 Jahir De La Cruz Fr Newark Memorial 13:04.49 5:57
15 Manuel Martinez So Firebaugh 13:10.44 5:59
16 Taten Williams Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:11.68 6:00
17 Zachary Deering-ha... Fr St Mary's College 13:12.33 6:00
18 Jonathan Lew So Mills 13:12.51 6:00
19 Dylan Souza Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:12.74 6:00
20 Jack Daley Fr Las Lomas 13:14.98 6:01
21 Stewart Choi So San Leandro 13:15.35 6:02
22 Raiden Romero So Newark Memorial 13:23.91 6:05
23 Gabe Trevino So St Joseph Notre Dame 13:25.51 6:06
24 Ricky Miramontes So Marin Catholic 13:26.14 6:06 4/8 5/10 3/17 GO MCXC (SBP)
25 Lee Morkved Fr Washington 13:27.36 6:07
26 Jason Tong So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:31.76 6:09
27 Jose Sanchez Fr Mills 13:34.69 6:10
28 Christian Evangeli... So Moreau Catholic 13:35.02 6:10
29 Mateen Yaqubi So Newark Memorial 13:35.97 6:11
30 Cosmo Hadley-carra... Fr El Cerrito 13:40.76 6:13
31 Devin Kealy So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:41.15 6:13
32 Nicholas Morales So Berean Christian 13:41.84 6:14
33 Eli Matuszak Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:42.63 6:14
34 Garrett Thompson Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:43.66 6:14
35 Grayson Meckfessel Fr Miramonte 13:43.97 6:15
36 James Gayer Fr Mills 13:45.73 6:15
37 Nick Weinman Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:46.13 6:16
38 Eric Ding So Mills 13:46.98 6:16
39 Andrew Arriola Fr Mills 13:47.88 6:16
40 Nicholas Ciotola Fr Las Lomas 13:48.48 6:17
41 Siddharth Sandhu Fr Las Lomas 13:49.54 6:17
42 Jorden Soares So San Leandro 13:51.74 6:18
43 Julian Bialous Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:51.76 6:18
44 Tyler Shonnard Fr San Leandro 13:52.8 6:19
45 Edgard Gonzales So San Leandro 13:52.82 6:19
46 Ricardo Gonzalez So Overfelt 13:53.13 6:19
47 Nikko Mendez So St Joseph Notre Dame 13:54.37 6:19
48 Ted Saenger Fr Las Lomas 13:54.54 6:19
49 Daniel Choy Fr Moreau Catholic 14:01.15 6:22
50 Matthew O'brien Fr Miramonte 14:06.03 6:25
51 Duke Petty Fr Marin Catholic 14:06.88 6:25 5/8 7/10 4/15 GO MCXC (SBP)
52 Nicholas (rota) Ma... So El Cerrito 14:07.95 6:25
53 Fernando Jacinto So Overfelt 14:08.78 6:26
54 Peirong Ding Fr Moreau Catholic 14:09.33 6:26
55 Roy Sen Fr Las Lomas 14:11.96 6:27
56 Scott Phan So Newark Memorial 14:12.23 6:27
57 Yalding Lin So San Leandro 14:14.01 6:28
58 Emilio Avila So Berean Christian 14:14.28 6:28
59 Kendrick Nacnac Newark Memorial 14:16 6:29
60 Ryan Nguyen Fr San Leandro 14:16.91 6:30
61 Ryan Harsono So Design Tech 14:17.61 6:30
62 Jackson Whitney Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:17.88 6:30
63 Luke Schuman-cawley Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:28.69 6:35
64 Shashvat Patel Fr Washington 14:28.73 6:35
65 Connor Choy Fr Las Lomas 14:33.3 6:37
66 David Jang So Berean Christian 14:34.46 6:37
67 Jimi Amos Fr The King's Academy 14:36.57 6:38
68 Gurpinder Singh So Moreau Catholic 14:38.49 6:39
69 Santiago Govea Fr Moreau Catholic 14:39.8 6:40
70 Alex Hunt So El Cerrito 14:41.64 6:41
71 Brandon Xu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:42.47 6:41
72 Adam Slivinsky So Moreau Catholic 14:44.24 6:42
73 Chetan Choksi Fr The King's Academy 14:45.63 6:43
74 Eli Wood Fr Design Tech 14:45.93 6:43
75 Moises Vazquez So Sierra 14:46.06 6:43
76 Matthew Rosenberg So St Mary's College 14:48.77 6:44
77 Gage Pigatti Fr Berean Christian 14:49.52 6:44
78 Brandon Hong Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:49.97 6:45
79 Miles Lafayette So Hillsdale 14:52.45 6:46
80 Gabriel Flanagan Fr Hillsdale 14:53.06 6:46
81 Alexandro Rivapala... Fr Overfelt 15:01.82 6:50
82 Alexander Ocegueda Fr Newark Memorial 15:01.83 6:50
83 Kevin Meirana Fr Marin Catholic 15:04.41 6:51 6/8 8/10 7/14 GO MCXC (SBP)
84 Paris Royo Fr Marin Catholic 15:04.66 6:51 7/8 9/10 4/13 GO MCXC (SBP)
85 Coby Fan Fr St Mary's College 15:05.38 6:52
86 Brandon Bellati So Washington 15:09.47 6:53
87 Marco Guandique Fr San Leandro 15:09.54 6:53
88 Joseph Abad Fr Newark Memorial 15:09.92 6:54
89 Tyler Bruce So Moreau Catholic 15:10.8 6:54
90 Jack Garner Fr Clayton Valley 15:10.83 6:54
91 Declan North Fr Moreau Catholic 15:11.02 6:54
92 Antonio Monroy Newark Memorial 15:11.53 6:54
93 Marcus Pineda Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:12.84 6:55
94 Brandon Valencia Fr San Leandro 15:14.29 6:56
95 Patrick Lucey Fr Hillsdale 15:14.89 6:56
96 William Toledo So El Cerrito 15:14.96 6:56
97 Nicholas Tong So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:15.29 6:56
99 Luis Leon So El Cerrito 15:16.12 6:56
100 Dylan Hirst Fr Miramonte 15:24.22 7:00
101 Christian Roy Fr Miramonte 15:24.97 7:00
102 Sonny Lew So San Leandro 15:25.25 7:01
103 Joshua Roseman Fr Las Lomas 15:25.85 7:01
104 Aryan Lohia Fr Las Lomas 15:27.84 7:02
105 Caleb Rodriguez So Berean Christian 15:28.79 7:02
106 Jonathan Liu Fr The King's Academy 15:29.28 7:02
107 George Smith Fr El Cerrito 15:29.74 7:03
108 Isaiah Williams So Impact Academy of Ar... 15:31.69 7:03
109 Chinmai Srinivas Fr Miramonte 15:34.34 7:05
110 Fletcher Padberg So Berean Christian 15:36.03 7:05
111 Brandon Liu Fr Design Tech 15:36.1 7:06
112 Derrick Kwan So Design Tech 15:36.12 7:06
113 Dean Meiman Fr Hillsdale 15:40.01 7:07
114 Ethan Greene So Berean Christian 15:40.55 7:08
115 Ethan Sanchez So Moreau Catholic 15:43.86 7:09
116 Cedric Hall Fr Marin Catholic 15:45 7:10 8/8 10/10 7/12 GO MCXC (SBP)
117 Alvin Kim Fr Miramonte 15:46.18 7:10
118 Efren Mondragon So San Leandro 15:46.89 7:10
119 Vincent Tolentino Fr San Leandro 15:49.55 7:12
120 Alexander Rudolph Fr St Mary's College 15:49.84 7:12
121 Ethan Schinaman So Hillsdale 15:50.11 7:12
122 Nathan Reese Fr Las Lomas 15:50.54 7:12
123 Alan Yeung So San Leandro 15:50.66 7:12
124 Max Mcalister Fr Justin-Siena 15:54.36 7:14
125 Caspian Morast Jr Sonoma Academy 15:54.82 7:14
126 Graham Rossi Fr Las Lomas 15:55.17 7:14
127 Timmy Gee Fr Design Tech 15:55.28 7:14
128 Ryan Sathianathen So Moreau Catholic 15:56 7:15
129 Prabal Sharma Fr Fremont 15:57.5 7:15
130 Jose Rodarte Fr Moreau Catholic 15:59.78 7:16
131 Flynn Cooper So St Mary's College 16:02.63 7:18
132 Sean Tjoa So Hillsdale 16:03.33 7:18
133 Samuel Bek Fr The King's Academy 16:06.56 7:19
134 Mehul Jain Fr Moreau Catholic 16:07.61 7:20
135 Brian Zheng Fr San Leandro 16:08.28 7:20
136 Matthew Barcellos Fr St Mary's College 16:10.65 7:21
137 Luke Li Fr The King's Academy 16:10.95 7:21
138 Alvin Liu Fr Miramonte 16:18.35 7:25
139 Wesley Luong Fr Mills 16:19.39 7:25
140 Jordan Duong So Design Tech 16:19.82 7:25
141 Chanyang Song So Mills 16:19.89 7:25
142 Angel Reyes Fr Overfelt 16:21.19 7:26
143 Owen Jump Fr St Mary's College 16:31 7:30
144 Justin Chu Fr Miramonte 16:31.94 7:31
145 Callan Ivy Fr San Leandro 16:38.61 7:34
146 Kevin Deras Fr Newark Memorial 16:40.6 7:35
147 Phong Nguyen Fr San Leandro 16:41.16 7:35
148 Matthew Wong So Hillsdale 16:41.25 7:35
149 Christian Garcia Fr Newark Memorial 16:42.73 7:36
150 Jacob Drabin Fr Moreau Catholic 16:44.56 7:37
151 Diego Herrera So St Mary's College 16:45.03 7:37
152 Erick Diaz Fr Overfelt 16:46.71 7:38
153 Chase Adams So Newark Memorial 16:46.76 7:38
154 Wesley Tat So San Leandro 16:47 7:38
155 Luke Hofstetter So Hillsdale 16:48.22 7:38
156 Noah Alcayde So Moreau Catholic 16:48.92 7:39
157 Oscar Gundel Fr Design Tech 16:56.29 7:42
158 Quintin Lofton So Impact Academy of Ar... 17:07.09 7:47
159 Seiji Minowada Fr Miramonte 17:09.87 7:48
160 Ernesto Taleno Fr Impact Academy of Ar... 17:12.52 7:49
161 Bryan Andrade Fr Overfelt 17:14.75 7:50
162 Wyatt Blumstein So San Leandro 17:15.86 7:51
163 Benji Chang Fr Design Tech 17:16.21 7:51
164 Kevin Nhu Moreau Catholic 17:17.88 7:52
165 Ethan Nguyen Fr Miramonte 17:23.11 7:54
166 Kellen Roy So Miramonte 17:26.5 7:56
167 Adrian Siu So Mills 17:34.47 7:59
168 Aieden Schaper Fr Las Lomas 17:36.42 8:00
169 Brandon Cattano So Hillsdale 17:44.76 8:04
170 Sergey Isayev Fr Mills 17:47.93 8:05
171 Max Hess Fr Las Lomas 17:49.44 8:06
172 Joseph Moalem Fr Hillsdale 18:00.23 8:11
173 Monte Eoff Fr Overfelt 18:05.28 8:13
174 Gabriel Riley So San Leandro 18:12.59 8:17
175 Jonathan Lim So San Leandro 18:13.36 8:17
176 Harry Burnick Fr Miramonte 18:16.5 8:18
177 Froylan Delacruz Fr Overfelt 18:24.63 8:22
178 Justin Fang So Mills 18:45.87 8:32
179 Riley Sallander So Hillsdale 19:03.03 8:40
180 Emberly Valdez Firebaugh 19:08.4 8:42
181 Lucas Martin Fr St Mary's College 19:14.71 8:45
182 Talyn Mitchell Fr St Mary's College 19:31.47 8:52
183 Jared Salazar So Impact Academy of Ar... 19:40.34 8:57
184 Julio Gabriel He... So Moreau Catholic 19:43.17 8:58
185 Vinh Mai So San Leandro 19:53.9 9:03
186 Laurent Yu Fr Las Lomas 20:41.82 9:24
187 Bradford Slade Fr Hillsdale 22:11.08 10:05
188 Andy Gao So Moreau Catholic 24:07.49 10:58
189 Thaddeus Ramsey Fr Moreau Catholic 24:47.91 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mills
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
65:09
13:02
5:55
56 Leo Schroede
Fr
12:46
5:48
5
Jonathan Lee
So
12:46
5:48
6
Herq Justin Gement..
Fr
12:50
5:50
8
Jonathan Lew
So
13:13
6:00
15
Jose Sanchez
Fr
13:35
6:10
22
James Gayer
Fr
13:46
6:15
31
Eric Ding
So
13:47
6:16
32
2 Newark Memorial
6-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:48
65:52
13:10
5:59
73 Eric Lambrusc
-
12:48
5:49
7
Anthony Juarez
So
12:59
5:54
11
Jahir De La Cruz
Fr
13:04
5:57
12
Raiden Romero
So
13:24
6:05
19
Mateen Yaqubi
So
13:36
6:11
24
Scott Phan
So
14:12
6:27
47
Kendrick Nacnac
-
14:16
6:29
50
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-3-4-4-3
Gap: 0:57
66:22
13:16
6:02
80 Jonathan (sedge) G...
Fr
12:45
5:48
4
Taten Williams
Fr
13:12
6:00
13
Dylan Souza
Fr
13:13
6:00
16
Jason Tong
So
13:32
6:09
21
Devin Kealy
So
13:41
6:13
26
Eli Matuszak
Fr
13:43
6:14
28
Garrett Thompson
Fr
13:44
6:14
29
4 Marin Catholic
1-1-2-2-4
Gap: 1:54
65:37
13:07
5:58
82 Lyle Rumon
Fr
12:13
5:33
1
Jack Diener
So
12:52
5:51
9
Niko Hoffman
Fr
12:59
5:54
10
Ricky Miramont
So
13:26
6:06
20
Duke Petty
Fr
14:07
6:25
42
Kevin Meirana
Fr
15:04
6:51
67
Paris Royo
Fr
15:05
6:51
68
5 Las Lomas
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
69:00
13:48
6:16
169 Jack Daley
Fr
13:15
6:01
17
Nicholas Ciotola
Fr
13:48
6:17
33
Siddhart Sandhu
Fr
13:50
6:17
34
Ted Saenger
Fr
13:55
6:19
39
Roy Sen
Fr
14:12
6:27
46
Connor Choy
Fr
14:33
6:37
53
Joshua Roseman
Fr
15:26
7:01
77
6 San Leandro
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:59
69:07
13:49
6:17
174 Stewart Choi
So
13:15
6:02
18
Jorden Soares
So
13:52
6:18
35
Tyler Shonnard
Fr
13:53
6:19
36
Edgard Gonzales
So
13:53
6:19
37
Yalding Lin
So
14:14
6:28
48
Ryan Nguyen
Fr
14:17
6:30
51
Marco Guandiqu
Fr
15:10
6:53
70
7 Moreau Catholic
10-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:05
71:04
14:13
6:28
221 Christia Evangeli
So
13:35
6:10
23
Daniel Choy
Fr
14:01
6:22
40
Peirong Ding
Fr
14:09
6:26
45
Gurpinde Singh
So
14:38
6:39
56
Santiago Govea
Fr
14:40
6:40
57
Adam Slivinsk
So
14:44
6:42
59
Tyler Bruce
So
15:11
6:54
71
8 Overfelt
3-5-6-7-8
Gap: 3:47
72:00
14:24
6:33
249 Jesse Cruz
So
12:35
5:43
3
Ricardo Gonzalez
So
13:53
6:19
38
Fernando Jacinto
So
14:09
6:26
44
Alexandr Rivapala
Fr
15:02
6:50
66
Angel Reyes
Fr
16:21
7:26
98
Erick Diaz
Fr
16:47
7:38
101
Bryan Andrade
Fr
17:15
7:50
102
9 Berean Christian
12-12-11-9-9
Gap: 1:47
72:49
14:34
6:37
271 Nicholas Morales
So
13:42
6:14
27
Emilio Avila
So
14:14
6:28
49
David Jang
So
14:34
6:37
54
Gage Pigatti
Fr
14:50
6:44
63
Caleb Rodrigue
So
15:29
7:02
78
Fletcher Padberg
So
15:36
7:05
82
Ethan Greene
So
15:41
7:08
86
10 El Cerrito
11-10-10-11-10
Gap: 1:35
73:01
14:36
6:38
273 Cosmo Hadley-c
Fr
13:41
6:13
25
Nicholas (rota) Ma...
So
14:08
6:25
43
Alex Hunt
So
14:42
6:41
58
William Toledo
So
15:15
6:56
73
Luis Leon
So
15:16
6:56
74
George Smith
Fr
15:30
7:03
80




11 Design Tech
2-8-9-10-11
Gap: 3:13
72:39
14:32
6:36
282 Tanson Chan
So
12:23
5:38
2
Ryan Harsono
So
14:18
6:30
52
Eli Wood
Fr
14:46
6:43
61
Brandon Liu
Fr
15:36
7:06
83
Derrick Kwan
So
15:36
7:06
84
Timmy Gee
Fr
15:55
7:14
90
Jordan Duong
So
16:20
7:25
97
12 Miramonte
13-11-13-12-12
Gap: 1:50
74:14
14:51
6:45
303 Grayson Meckfess
Fr
13:44
6:15
30
Matthew O'brien
Fr
14:06
6:25
41
Dylan Hirst
Fr
15:24
7:00
75
Christia Roy
Fr
15:25
7:00
76
Chinmai Srinivas
Fr
15:34
7:05
81
Alvin Kim
Fr
15:46
7:10
87
Alvin Liu
Fr
16:18
7:25
96
13 St Mary's College
7-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:50
74:59
15:00
6:49
324 Zachary Deering-
Fr
13:12
6:00
14
Matthew Rosenber
So
14:49
6:44
62
Coby Fan
Fr
15:05
6:52
69
Alexande Rudolph
Fr
15:50
7:12
88
Flynn Cooper
So
16:03
7:18
91
Matthew Barcello
Fr
16:11
7:21
94
Owen Jump
Fr
16:31
7:30
99
14 Hillsdale
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:58
76:31
15:18
6:57
375 Miles Lafayett
So
14:52
6:46
64
Gabriel Flanagan
Fr
14:53
6:46
65
Patrick Lucey
Fr
15:15
6:56
72
Dean Meiman
Fr
15:40
7:07
85
Ethan Schinama
So
15:50
7:12
89
Sean Tjoa
So
16:03
7:18
92
Matthew Wong
So
16:41
7:35
100
15 The King's Academy
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 1:34
77:09
15:26
7:01
382 Jimi Amos
Fr
14:37
6:38
55
Chetan Choksi
Fr
14:46
6:43
60
Jonathan Liu
Fr
15:29
7:02
79
Samuel Bek
Fr
16:07
7:19
93
Luke Li
Fr
16:11
7:21
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.