Marin Catholic Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Rumon, Lyle So V 16:44.3 5:24 3.1 44/194 1/1 1/1 26/53 16:29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Grover So J Serra Catholic 15:31.5 5:00
2 Collin Ullrich Sr Liberty Ranch 15:39.3 5:03
3 Robert Miranda Sr Menlo 15:53.4 5:08
4 Peter Herold Jr J Serra Catholic 15:54.9 5:08
5 Chris Kuchta Sr Foothill Technology 15:56 5:08
6 Alexander Cantu Sr Cathedral 16:00 5:10
7 Henry Pick Jr Foothill Technology 16:05 5:11
8 Ryan Smithers Jr Laguna Beach 16:05.2 5:11
9 Garrett Miller Jr Crean Lutheran 16:07.1 5:12
10 Karl Winter Sr St Mary?s 16:07.8 5:12
11 Tyriq Granillo So Cathedral 16:08.2 5:12
12 Nader Ali Jr Crawford 16:17.6 5:15
13 Jesus Reyes Jr Placer 16:19.5 5:16
14 Daniel Rubin Jr Sage Creek 16:20.8 5:16
15 Chris Anderson Jr San Lorenzo Valley 16:21.5 5:17
16 Jacob Erbes Sr Oaks Christian 16:22.2 5:17
17 Kamran Murray Fr Menlo 16:22.7 5:17
18 Jesus Carrasco Jr Placer 16:23.2 5:17
19 Cooper Mccarthy Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:23.8 5:17
20 Brad Nelson Sr Sage Creek 16:26.4 5:18
21 Jonny Vargas Sr Piner 16:27.5 5:19
22 Alberto Lopez Jr Cathedral 16:29.2 5:19
23 Gabriel Reuter Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:30.1 5:19
24 Nicco Pompili Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:30.6 5:20
25 Justin Morris Jr Sage Creek 16:32.9 5:20
26 Peter Weiss Sr Crean Lutheran 16:33.6 5:21
27 Jaden Rosenthal Sr High Tech High 16:34.2 5:21
28 Godebo Chapman Fr West Campus 16:34.9 5:21
29 David Salazar Jr Cathedral 16:35.1 5:21
30 Connor Ryan Jr Placer 16:37.1 5:22
31 Isaac Fernandez Sr Yreka 16:37.4 5:22
32 Will Stefanou So Pacific Grove 16:37.8 5:22
33 Adam Fragola Sr Placer 16:38.3 5:22
34 Camden Criesco Sr Bear River 16:38.6 5:22
35 Amir Barkan So Sir Francis Drake 16:39.3 5:22
36 Jorge Diaz Sr Yucca Valley 16:39.6 5:22
37 Luke Lamontagne Sr Laguna Beach 16:39.8 5:23
38 Alec Llamas Sr Foothill Technology 16:40.2 5:23
39 Eliel Payan Sr McLane 16:41.1 5:23
40 Angel Arellano Sr Bishop Amat 16:41.7 5:23
41 Sam Lavorato Jr Palma 16:43.3 5:24
42 Anthony Perez Sr Cathedral 16:43.9 5:24
43 Tyler Anderson Sr Amador 16:44.1 5:24
44 Lyle Rumon So Marin Catholic 16:44.3 5:24 1/1 1/1 26/53
45 Munir Kabbara Sr San Rafael 16:44.4 5:24
46 Owen Wolford So Sir Francis Drake 16:45.5 5:24
47 Henry Whiteley Jr High Tech High 16:46.5 5:25
48 Nevin Afong Jr Christian Brothers 16:47.2 5:25
49 Reece Proctor Sr Piedmont 16:47.3 5:25
50 Andrew Cantu So Cathedral 16:47.5 5:25
51 Garrett Rifkin Sr El Segundo 16:47.9 5:25
52 Cal Neilson Jr Laguna Beach 16:48.5 5:25
53 Aaron Davidson Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:48.9 5:25
54 Christopher Plasce Jr Marina 16:49.6 5:26
55 Trey Casswell Sr Foothill Technology 16:49.8 5:26
56 Hector Nichols Sr Imperial 16:50.1 5:26
57 Ian Hurlburt Sr Coronado 16:51.9 5:26
58 Henry Loh Sr Pacific Grove 16:52.5 5:27
59 Spencer Busby Jr Coronado 16:56 5:28
60 Eric Morefield Sr West Valley 16:56.8 5:28
61 Matthew Burkhardt Jr J Serra Catholic 16:57 5:28
62 Zachary Falkowski Jr Laguna Beach 16:58 5:28
63 Graham Newman Sr Oaks Christian 16:59.3 5:29
64 Blake Chitwood Sr Yreka 16:59.5 5:29
65 Duncan Speirs So San Luis Obispo 17:00.2 5:29
66 Medhane Woldu Sr Crawford 17:02.2 5:30
67 Clayton Brossia Sr Foothill Technology 17:03.8 5:30
68 Alberto Mujica Jr Christian Brothers 17:04.5 5:30
69 James Leon So Bishop Amat 17:06 5:31
70 Mohammed Ali Sr Avenal 17:07 5:31
71 Xavier Mendoza Sr Bishop Amat 17:07.6 5:31
72 Mandela Matuta So Crawford 17:08.4 5:32
73 Matthew Scurria So San Luis Obispo 17:08.9 5:32
74 Jacob Andreatta Sr San Luis Obispo 17:09.3 5:32
75 Elliott Bijlsma Sr El Segundo 17:10.6 5:32
76 Emmanuel Delgado Jr Piner 17:11.7 5:33
77 Nick Moore Jr Half Moon Bay 17:11.9 5:33
78 Walter Teitelbaum Sr Piedmont 17:12.9 5:33
79 Kevin Garcia Sr Piner 17:13.6 5:33
80 John-isaiah Jimenez Jr Christian Brothers 17:15.3 5:34
81 Ryan Bova Sr Foothill Technology 17:15.5 5:34
82 Avery Grady Sr Enterprise 17:16.1 5:34
83 Patrick Harris Sr Coronado 17:17.1 5:35
84 Noah Fenton Sr El Segundo 17:17.8 5:35
85 Ryan Hoerner Sr El Segundo 17:17.8 5:35
86 Christian Mitchell Sr Sage Creek 17:18 5:35
87 Natan Cristol-deman Sr Half Moon Bay 17:19.2 5:35
88 Jose Reyes So Bishop Amat 17:19.3 5:35
89 Justin Hatcher So San Luis Obispo 17:20 5:35
90 Isaq Moalim Sr Crawford 17:20.8 5:36
91 Arend Verfaillie So El Segundo 17:22 5:36
92 Chris Suzuki Sr Sage Creek 17:24.1 5:37
93 Luke Klingenberg Jr Coronado 17:24.2 5:37
94 Angel Salcedo Fr Avenal 17:25.4 5:37
95 Bryce Granillo Fr Cathedral 17:25.8 5:37
96 Henry Persily Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:26.4 5:38
97 James Mceachen Jr Half Moon Bay 17:26.9 5:38
98 Devin Muzzy So Placer 17:27 5:38
99 Elijah Higelin So Yreka 17:27 5:38
100 Alex Southern So San Luis Obispo 17:29.1 5:38
101 Justin Matties Jr University Prep 17:29.1 5:38
102 Matthew Taksa Sr San Joaquin Memorial 17:31.3 5:39
103 Oliver Pick Fr Foothill Technology 17:31.6 5:39
104 Cristian Soria Sr Del Lago Academy 17:33.5 5:40
105 Elias Sanchez Jr Terra Nova 17:34 5:40
106 Calder Abbott Jr Albany 17:34 5:40
107 Enrique Verschoor Jr Christian Brothers 17:34.3 5:40
108 James Bull Sr Miramonte 17:34.5 5:40
109 Jared Mansukhani Sr Half Moon Bay 17:34.6 5:40
110 Byaombe Mloko So Crawford 17:37.1 5:41
111 Ayman Toto So Crawford 17:38.6 5:41
112 Ethan Argue Jr Piedmont 17:39.4 5:42
113 Noah Menezes Jr San Joaquin Memorial 17:40.8 5:42
114 Victor Cisneros Jr Lindsay 17:41.1 5:42
115 Jaden Orr Sr Laguna Beach 17:42.5 5:43
116 Reed Hickman So Placer 17:43.2 5:43
117 Cole Wilkinson Sr Half Moon Bay 17:44.7 5:43
118 Luca Lauritzen Sr Pacific Grove 17:45.1 5:44
119 Drake Prince So High Tech (CV) 17:46 5:44
120 Patrick Roehling So Paradise 17:46.8 5:44
121 Dymond Kostenko Sr Las Plumas 17:46.8 5:44
122 Samuel Copley Jr Christian Brothers 17:49.1 5:45
123 Arthur Mckenzie So Half Moon Bay 17:50 5:45
124 Nathan Hayes Jr Piner 17:50.2 5:45
125 Christian Lane Jr University Prep 17:51 5:45
126 Nicolas Sanchez Jr Christian Brothers 17:51.4 5:46
127 Amadeus Soria Jr Marina 17:54.4 5:47
128 Isaiah Hernandez Jr Bishop Amat 17:57.5 5:48
129 Patrick Wiseman Sr Christian Brothers 17:59.1 5:48
130 Joey Poggi Sr Placer 17:59.5 5:48
131 Gonzalo Gutierrez Sr Avenal 18:00.7 5:49
132 Christian Worthen Jr Sage Creek 18:00.9 5:49
133 Cole Bumen Sr San Luis Obispo 18:01.7 5:49
134 Tyler Jones Jr Yreka 18:03.9 5:50
135 Justin Duhimbaze Jr Crawford 18:05.4 5:50
136 Lorand Cheng Jr Piedmont 18:05.5 5:50
137 Connor Walcott Fr J Serra Catholic 18:06.8 5:51
138 Austin Mishoe Sr Corning 18:08.7 5:51
139 Alex Weekes Fr Piedmont 18:08.8 5:51
140 Gabriel Price Paradise 18:10.9 5:52
141 Cole Mullins So Coronado 18:13.8 5:53
142 Calvin Liang Jr El Segundo 18:14.3 5:53
143 Jeremiah Cano So Piner 18:15 5:53
144 Thomas Jameson So Pacific Grove 18:15.8 5:53
145 Austin Luong So Piner 18:16.2 5:54
146 Rene Villeda So Piner 18:16.3 5:54
147 Robert Valencia Sr Marina 18:17.4 5:54
148 Timothy Laughlin Sr Laguna Beach 18:20.1 5:55
149 Gary Valle Jr Bishop Amat 18:21.6 5:55
150 Michael Garcia-reyes Jr Marina 18:22.2 5:56
151 Matthew Magill Sr San Joaquin Memorial 18:22.2 5:56
152 Alan Rangel Jr Avenal 18:24.9 5:56
153 John Helmlinger So Half Moon Bay 18:25.3 5:57
154 Ethan Reyes Fr Bishop Amat 18:26.2 5:57
155 Aidan Stamford Fr San Luis Obispo 18:27.2 5:57
156 Carlos Garcia Jr San Joaquin Memorial 18:27.4 5:57
157 Christopher Waites Jr El Segundo 18:28 5:57
158 Jack Hemphill Jr J Serra Catholic 18:28.4 5:58
159 Leo Isidro So Marina 18:28.7 5:58
160 Francis Orgill Jr Fresno 18:30 5:58
161 Jade Wilder So Yreka 18:30.1 5:58
162 Cole Nichols Sr Coronado 18:30.4 5:58
163 Braiden Ferguson Jr Paradise 18:31.9 5:59
164 Robertson Rice So Pacific Grove 18:32.2 5:59
165 Alexander Mitchell So Sage Creek 18:32.2 5:59
166 Sam White Sr Piedmont 18:34.3 5:59
167 Diego Carrasco Sr San Joaquin Memorial 18:36.1 6:00
168 Gavin Horne Fr Piedmont 18:36.4 6:00
169 Jasmit Briana Sr Coalinga 18:38.7 6:01
170 Anthony Quintana Jr Yreka 18:39.6 6:01
171 Luc Bragdon Jr J Serra Catholic 18:43.5 6:02
172 Connor Davainis Fr University Prep 18:45.8 6:03
173 Greyson Morrison Jr Yreka 18:49.6 6:04
174 Kennie Arriola Fr J Serra Catholic 18:49.7 6:04
175 Russel Oliver Sr Laguna Beach 18:52 6:05
176 Andrew Wise Jr University Prep 18:54.9 6:06
177 Brody Guinon Sr Paradise 18:55.4 6:06
178 Jonathan Abken So Paradise 19:06.9 6:10
179 Casey Harris So Coronado 19:07.3 6:10
180 Will Tatista Fr University Prep 19:22 6:15
181 Leo Lauritzen So Pacific Grove 19:32.2 6:18
182 Abdul Ali Jr Avenal 19:34.6 6:19
183 Thomas Murphy Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:38.4 6:20
184 Juan Martinez Jr Avenal 19:41.4 6:21
185 Ryan Freitas Jr San Joaquin Memorial 19:42.8 6:22
186 Miguel Andrade Sr Hanford 19:52.3 6:25
187 Matt Garza So San Joaquin Memorial 20:08.9 6:30
188 Max Hamilton So University Prep 20:19.4 6:33
189 Jaime Bravo Jr Avenal 20:35 6:38
190 Jacob Matties So University Prep 20:49.3 6:43
191 Sukhneet Bal Sr Marina 21:20.5 6:53
192 Matthew Edwards Fr Marina 22:09.7 7:09
193 Zach Harris Jr Paradise 22:26 7:14
194 Mitchell King Jr Paradise 22:27.1 7:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.