Marin Catholic Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rumon, Lyle | So | V | 16:44.3 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 44/194 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 26/53 | 17:02 (0:18,1.7) |
GO MCXC (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Grover | So | J Serra Catholic | 15:31.5 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Collin Ullrich | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 15:39.3 | 5:03 | |||||||
3 | Robert Miranda | Sr | Menlo | 15:53.4 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | Peter Herold | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 15:54.9 | 5:08 | |||||||
5 | Chris Kuchta | Sr | Foothill Technology | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
6 | Alexander Cantu | Sr | Cathedral | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
7 | Henry Pick | Jr | Foothill Technology | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Smithers | Jr | Laguna Beach | 16:05.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
9 | Garrett Miller | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 16:07.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
10 | Karl Winter | Sr | St Mary?s | 16:07.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
11 | Tyriq Granillo | So | Cathedral | 16:08.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
12 | Nader Ali | Jr | Crawford | 16:17.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
13 | Jesus Guerra-reyes | Jr | Placer | 16:19.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Rubin | Jr | Sage Creek | 16:20.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
15 | Chris Anderson | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 16:21.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Erbes | Sr | Oaks Christian | 16:22.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
17 | Kamran Murray | Fr | Menlo | 16:22.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
18 | Jesus Carrasco | Jr | Placer | 16:23.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
19 | Cooper Mccarthy | Jr | Archie Williams | 16:23.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
20 | Brad Nelson | Sr | Sage Creek | 16:26.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
21 | Jonny Vargas | Sr | Piner | 16:27.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
22 | Alberto Lopez | Jr | Cathedral | 16:29.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
23 | Gabriel Reuter | Jr | Archie Williams | 16:30.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
24 | Nicco Pompili | Jr | Archie Williams | 16:30.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
25 | Justin Morris | Jr | Sage Creek | 16:32.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
26 | Peter Weiss | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 16:33.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
27 | Jaden Rosenthal | Sr | High Tech High (SD) | 16:34.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
28 | Godebo Chapman | Fr | West Campus | 16:34.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
29 | David Salazar | Jr | Cathedral | 16:35.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
30 | Connor Ryan | Jr | Placer | 16:37.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
31 | Isaac Fernandez | Sr | Yreka | 16:37.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
32 | Will Stefanou | So | Pacific Grove | 16:37.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
33 | Adam Fragola | Sr | Placer | 16:38.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
34 | Camden Criesco | Sr | Bear River | 16:38.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
35 | Amir Barkan | So | Archie Williams | 16:39.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
36 | Jorge Diaz | Sr | Yucca Valley | 16:39.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
37 | Luke Lamontagne | Sr | Laguna Beach | 16:39.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
38 | Alec Llamas | Sr | Foothill Technology | 16:40.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
39 | Eliel Payan | Sr | McLane | 16:41.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
40 | Angel Arellano | Sr | Bishop Amat | 16:41.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
41 | Sam Lavorato | Jr | Palma | 16:43.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
42 | Anthony Perez | Sr | Cathedral | 16:43.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
43 | Tyler Anderson | Sr | Amador | 16:44.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
44 | Lyle Rumon | So | Marin Catholic | 16:44.3 | 5:24 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 26/53 | ||||
45 | Munir Kabbara | Sr | San Rafael | 16:44.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
46 | Owen Wolford | So | Archie Williams | 16:45.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
47 | Henry Whiteley | Jr | High Tech High (SD) | 16:46.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
48 | Nevin Afong | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:47.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
49 | Reece Proctor | Sr | Piedmont | 16:47.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Cantu | So | Cathedral | 16:47.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
51 | Garrett Rifkin | Sr | El Segundo | 16:47.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
52 | Cal Neilson | Jr | Laguna Beach | 16:48.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
53 | Aaron Davidson | Sr | Archie Williams | 16:48.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
54 | Christopher Plascencia | Jr | Marina | 16:49.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
55 | Trey Casswell | Sr | Foothill Technology | 16:49.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
56 | Hector Nichols | Sr | Imperial | 16:50.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
57 | Ian Hurlburt | Sr | Coronado | 16:51.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
58 | Henry Loh | Sr | Pacific Grove | 16:52.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
59 | Spencer Busby | Jr | Coronado | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
60 | Eric Morefield | Sr | West Valley | 16:56.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Burkhardt | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
62 | Zachary Falkowski | Jr | Laguna Beach | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
63 | Graham Newman | Sr | Oaks Christian | 16:59.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
64 | Blake Chitwood | Sr | Yreka | 16:59.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
65 | Duncan Speirs | So | San Luis Obispo | 17:00.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
66 | Medhane Woldu | Sr | Crawford | 17:02.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
67 | Clayton Brossia | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:03.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
68 | Alberto Mujica | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:04.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
69 | James Leon | So | Bishop Amat | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
70 | Mohammed Ali | Sr | Avenal | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
71 | Xavier Mendoza | Sr | Bishop Amat | 17:07.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
72 | Mandela Matuta | So | Crawford | 17:08.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
73 | Matthew Scurria | So | San Luis Obispo | 17:08.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
74 | Jacob Andreatta | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 17:09.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
75 | Elliott Bijlsma | Sr | El Segundo | 17:10.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
76 | Emmanuel Delgado | Jr | Piner | 17:11.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
77 | Nick Moore | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:11.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
78 | Walter Teitelbaum | Sr | Piedmont | 17:12.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
79 | Kevin Garcia | Sr | Piner | 17:13.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
80 | John-isaiah Jimenez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:15.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Bova | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:15.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
82 | Avery Grady | Sr | Enterprise | 17:16.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
83 | Patrick Harris | Sr | Coronado | 17:17.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
84 | Noah Fenton | Sr | El Segundo | 17:17.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Hoerner | Sr | El Segundo | 17:17.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
86 | Christian Mitchell | Sr | Sage Creek | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
87 | Natan Cristol-deman | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:19.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
88 | Jose Reyes | So | Bishop Amat | 17:19.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
89 | Justin Hatcher | So | San Luis Obispo | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
90 | Isaq Moalim | Sr | Crawford | 17:20.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
91 | Arend Verfaillie | So | El Segundo | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
92 | Chris Suzuki | Sr | Sage Creek | 17:24.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
93 | Luke Klingenberg | Jr | Coronado | 17:24.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
94 | Angel Salcedo | Fr | Avenal | 17:25.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
95 | Bryce Granillo | Fr | Cathedral | 17:25.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
96 | Henry Persily | Sr | Archie Williams | 17:26.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
97 | James Mceachen | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:26.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
98 | Devin Muzzy | So | Placer | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
99 | Elijah Higelin | So | Yreka | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
100 | Alex Southern | So | San Luis Obispo | 17:29.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
101 | Justin Matties | Jr | University Prep | 17:29.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Taksa | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 17:31.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
103 | Oliver Pick | Fr | Foothill Technology | 17:31.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
104 | Cristian Soria | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 17:33.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
105 | Elias Sanchez | Jr | Terra Nova | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
106 | Calder Abbott | Jr | Albany | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
107 | Enrique Verschoor | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:34.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
108 | James Bull | Sr | Miramonte | 17:34.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
109 | Jared Mansukhani | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:34.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
110 | Byaombe Mloko | So | Crawford | 17:37.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
111 | Ayman Toto | So | Crawford | 17:38.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
112 | Ethan Argue | Jr | Piedmont | 17:39.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
113 | Noah Menezes | Jr | San Joaquin Memorial | 17:40.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
114 | Victor Cisneros | Jr | Lindsay | 17:41.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
115 | Jaden Orr | Sr | Laguna Beach | 17:42.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
116 | Reed Hickman | So | Placer | 17:43.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
117 | Cole Wilkinson | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:44.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
118 | Luca Lauritzen | Sr | Pacific Grove | 17:45.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
119 | Drake Prince | So | High Tech (CV) | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
120 | Patrick Roehling | So | Paradise | 17:46.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
121 | Dymond Kostenko | Sr | Las Plumas | 17:46.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
122 | Samuel Copley | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:49.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
123 | Arthur Mckenzie | So | Half Moon Bay | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
124 | Nathan Hayes | Jr | Piner | 17:50.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
125 | Christian Lane | Jr | University Prep | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
126 | Nicolas Sanchez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:51.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
127 | Amadeus Soria | Jr | Marina | 17:54.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
128 | Isaiah Hernandez | Jr | Bishop Amat | 17:57.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
129 | Patrick Wiseman | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:59.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
130 | Joey Poggi | Sr | Placer | 17:59.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
131 | Gonzalo Gutierrez | Sr | Avenal | 18:00.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
132 | Christian Worthen | Jr | Sage Creek | 18:00.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
133 | Cole Bumen | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 18:01.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
134 | Tyler Jones | Jr | Yreka | 18:03.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
135 | Justin Duhimbaze | Jr | Crawford | 18:05.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
136 | Lorand Cheng | Jr | Piedmont | 18:05.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
137 | Connor Walcott | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 18:06.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
138 | Austin Mishoe | Sr | Corning | 18:08.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
139 | Alex Weekes | Fr | Piedmont | 18:08.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
140 | Gabriel Price | Jr | Paradise | 18:10.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
141 | Cole Mullins | So | Coronado | 18:13.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
142 | Calvin Liang | Jr | El Segundo | 18:14.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
143 | Jeremiah Cano | So | Piner | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
144 | Thomas Jameson | So | Pacific Grove | 18:15.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
145 | Austin Luong | So | Piner | 18:16.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
146 | Rene Villeda | So | Piner | 18:16.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
147 | Robert Valencia | Sr | Marina | 18:17.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
148 | Timothy Laughlin | Sr | Laguna Beach | 18:20.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
149 | Gary Valle | Jr | Bishop Amat | 18:21.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
150 | Michael Garcia-reyes | Jr | Marina | 18:22.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
151 | Matthew Magill | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 18:22.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
152 | Alan Rangel | Jr | Avenal | 18:24.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
153 | John Helmlinger | So | Half Moon Bay | 18:25.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
154 | Ethan Reyes | Fr | Bishop Amat | 18:26.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
155 | Aidan Stamford | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 18:27.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
156 | Carlos Garcia | Jr | San Joaquin Memorial | 18:27.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
157 | Christopher Waites | Jr | El Segundo | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
158 | Jack Hemphill | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 18:28.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
159 | Leo Isidro | So | Marina | 18:28.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
160 | Francis Orgill | Jr | Fresno | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
161 | Jade Wilder | So | Yreka | 18:30.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
162 | Cole Nichols | Sr | Coronado | 18:30.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
163 | Braiden Ferguson | Jr | Paradise | 18:31.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
164 | Robertson Rice | So | Pacific Grove | 18:32.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
165 | Alexander Mitchell | So | Sage Creek | 18:32.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
166 | Sam White | Sr | Piedmont | 18:34.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
167 | Diego Carrasco | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 18:36.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
168 | Gavin Horne | Fr | Piedmont | 18:36.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
169 | Jasmit Briana | Sr | Coalinga | 18:38.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
170 | Anthony Quintana | Jr | Yreka | 18:39.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
171 | Luc Bragdon | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 18:43.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
172 | Connor Davainis | Fr | University Prep | 18:45.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
173 | Greyson Morrison | Jr | Yreka | 18:49.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
174 | Kennie Arriola | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 18:49.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
175 | Russel Oliver | Sr | Laguna Beach | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
176 | Andrew Wise | Jr | University Prep | 18:54.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
177 | Brody Guinon | Sr | Paradise | 18:55.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
178 | Jonathan Abken | So | Paradise | 19:06.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
179 | Casey Harris | So | Coronado | 19:07.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
180 | Will Tatista | Fr | University Prep | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
181 | Leo Lauritzen | So | Pacific Grove | 19:32.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
182 | Abdul Ali | Jr | Avenal | 19:34.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
183 | Thomas Murphy | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:38.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
184 | Juan Martinez | Jr | Avenal | 19:41.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
185 | Ryan Freitas | Jr | San Joaquin Memorial | 19:42.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
186 | Miguel Andrade | Sr | Hanford | 19:52.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
187 | Matt Garza | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 20:08.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
188 | Max Hamilton | So | University Prep | 20:19.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
189 | Jaime Bravo | Jr | Avenal | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
190 | Jacob Matties | So | University Prep | 20:49.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
191 | Sukhneet Bal | Sr | Marina | 21:20.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
192 | Matthew Edwards | Fr | Marina | 22:09.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
193 | Zach Harris | Jr | Paradise | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
194 | Mitchell King | Jr | Paradise | 22:27.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.