Marin Catholic Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Converse, Ian Sr V 16:09 5:31 2.93 5/180 2/7 2/7 1/28
Daugbjerg, Matt Sr V 20:12 6:54 2.93 148/180 7/7 7/7 12/18
Martin, Vincent Sr V 18:24 6:17 2.93 90/180 5/7 5/7 9/26
Miramontes, Ricky Jr V 19:00 6:29 2.93 118/180 6/7 6/7 10/25
Rumon, Lyle So V 16:01 5:28 2.93 2/180 1/7 1/7 2/28
Thomas, Blake Sr V 17:59 6:08 2.93 68/180 4/7 4/7 8/27
Thompson, Andrew Jr V 16:52 5:45 2.93 19/180 3/7 3/7 1/28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/26 85:25
2:23
2.93 5:50 5:28 6:17 184 5:42 Lyle Rumon (2), Ian Converse (5), Andrew Thompson (19), Blake Thomas (68), Vincent Martin (90)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mohammed Ali Sr Avenal 15:46 5:23
2 Lyle Rumon So Marin Catholic 16:01 5:28 1/7 1/7 2/28
3 Andrew Shibuya Jr Harvard Westlake 16:02 5:28
4 Spencer Busby Jr Coronado 16:07 5:30
5 Ian Converse Sr Marin Catholic 16:09 5:31 2/7 2/7 1/28
6 Tate Callicott Jr Riverside Preparator 16:20 5:34
7 Jonah Ring Sr Harvard Westlake 16:23 5:35
8 Myles Aguilar Sr Costa Mesa 16:29 5:38
9 Koby Ghadery Sr Faith Lutheran 16:30 5:38
10 Edgar Medina Sr North Monterey 16:31 5:38
11 Kevin Cortez Jr Costa Mesa 16:35 5:40
12 Dustin Hartuv Sr Malibu 16:37 5:40
13 Daniel Costello Sr La Salle 16:41 5:42
14 Ian Hurlburt Sr Coronado 16:43 5:42
15 Owen Serricchio Jr La Canada 16:44 5:43
16 Mark Wilbourne Jr Faith Lutheran 16:49 5:44
17 Calder Abbott Jr Albany 16:49 5:44
18 Nate Vallejo Jr Southlands Christian 16:50 5:45
19 Andrew Thompson Jr Marin Catholic 16:52 5:45 3/7 3/7 1/28
20 Connor Jaynes Jr Coronado 16:53 5:46
21 Austin Mcnab Sr Harvard Westlake 16:54 5:46
22 Aidan Baughman So Faith Lutheran 16:55 5:46
23 Mark Finley Jr Faith Lutheran 16:55 5:46
24 Stuart Serventi So St. Francis (lac) 16:57 5:47
25 Rafael Gutierrez Sr Robert F. Kennedy 16:57 5:47
26 Davis Cook Jr Harvard Westlake 17:00 5:48
27 Patrick Harris Sr Coronado 17:01 5:48
28 Adin Ring Sr Harvard Westlake 17:07 5:51
29 Anderson Newman Jr Malibu 17:12 5:52
30 Jiovanni Garcia Jr North Monterey 17:12 5:52
31 Christian Pham Sr Costa Mesa 17:16 5:54
32 Angel Salcedo Fr Avenal 17:17 5:54
33 Justin Williams Jr Excelsior (vic) 17:20 5:55
34 Seth Loomis Jr Costa Mesa 17:22 5:56
35 Julian Madrigal So North Monterey 17:23 5:56
36 Henry Burditt So Albany 17:24 5:56
37 Ernesto Balcazar Sr Paraclete 17:25 5:57
38 Anthony Osorio Sr Costa Mesa 17:25 5:57
39 Cole Mullins So Coronado 17:26 5:57
40 Gabe Ramero So Escalon 17:26 5:57
41 Sam Fletcher Jr Escalon 17:26 5:57
42 Daniel Martinez Jr Ganesha 17:32 5:59
43 Reno Wilson Sr Paraclete 17:33 5:59
44 Gus Brown Sr Albany 17:33 5:59
45 Alan Rangel Jr Avenal 17:34 6:00
46 Sage Shermanhowell Jr Albany 17:35 6:00
47 Gonzalo Gutierrez Sr Avenal 17:40 6:02
48 Jose Mendez Sr Robert F. Kennedy 17:41 6:02
49 Rex Robbins Sr Escalon 17:43 6:03
50 Michael Nunez Jr San Dimas 17:44 6:03
51 Jaden Shihadeh Sr Faith Lutheran 17:44 6:03
52 Diego Ahmad So Harvard Westlake 17:45 6:03
53 Jaime Bravo Jr Avenal 17:46 6:04
54 German Vega Sr Azusa 17:47 6:04
55 Alexis Sanchez Sr Avenal 17:47 6:04
56 Alejandro Rojo Sr Costa Mesa 17:47 6:04
57 Michael Brennan Sr La Salle 17:49 6:05
58 Juan Lopez So Escalon 17:50 6:05
59 Troy Bedall Sr Escalon 17:50 6:05
60 Parker Tusko Fr Faith Lutheran 17:50 6:05
61 Chris Robinson Sr Cabrillo(lom) 17:50 6:05
62 Casey Harris So Coronado 17:52 6:06
63 Juan Martinez Sr Avenal 17:52 6:06
64 Brady Mcnulty Fr St. Francis (lac) 17:54 6:07
65 Jason Suh So St. Francis (lac) 17:54 6:07
66 Oscar Batista Fr Robert F. Kennedy 17:56 6:07
67 Shaan Sandhu Sr La Canada 17:59 6:08
68 Blake Thomas Sr Marin Catholic 17:59 6:08 4/7 4/7 8/27
69 Diego Rodriguez Fr Wiseburn Da Vinci 17:59 6:08
70 Nathan Schatz Jr Cabrillo(lom) 18:00 6:09
71 Humberto Diaz Jr Palmdale Aerospace A 18:00 6:09
72 Christopher Amarillas Fr San Dimas 18:01 6:09
73 Andrey Vo Jr Oxford Academy 18:04 6:10
74 Thomas Rivera Jr Paraclete 18:06 6:11
75 Cruz Lopez Sr Excelsior (vic) 18:08 6:11
76 Anthony Macias Jr North Monterey 18:09 6:12
77 Nathan Ortiz Jr Cabrillo(lom) 18:10 6:12
78 Ahmed Hasan Sr San Dimas 18:12 6:13
79 Alex Jimenez Jr Escalon 18:13 6:13
80 Joseph Cruz Jr Azusa 18:13 6:13
81 Thomas Cancio Jr Paraclete 18:14 6:13
82 Eddie Rangel Sr Cabrillo(lom) 18:15 6:14
83 Javier Lemus Sr North Monterey 18:17 6:14
84 Nicholas Reynolds Jr La Salle 18:18 6:15
85 Emiliano Ramirez So Escalon 18:19 6:15
86 Lucas Echternacht Jr La Canada 18:19 6:15
87 Ivan Lopez Jr Costa Mesa 18:22 6:16
88 Nikolas Gardea Sr Robert F. Kennedy 18:23 6:16
89 Alejandro Carrillo Sr Paraclete 18:23 6:16
90 Vincent Martin Sr Marin Catholic 18:24 6:17 5/7 5/7 9/26
91 Nico Ciranna Jr St. Francis (lac) 18:24 6:17
92 Alexis Perez Fr North Monterey 18:25 6:17
93 Kevin Siler So Excelsior (vic) 18:25 6:17
94 Brayan Vega So Ganesha 18:27 6:18
95 Luke Schatz Jr Paraclete 18:27 6:18
96 Jose Vega Sr Azusa 18:28 6:18
97 Adam Goodman Sr La Canada 18:31 6:19
98 Christos Menemenlis Sr La Canada 18:31 6:19
99 Adam Zorko Sr San Dimas 18:31 6:19
100 Tristin Fichtner Sr Cabrillo(lom) 18:32 6:20
101 Matthew Craig Jr Bishop Montgomery 18:32 6:20
102 Oliver Ramirez Jr North Monterey 18:34 6:20
103 Keon Mazdisnian Jr Harvard Westlake 18:35 6:21
104 Ethan Maches Sr Albany 18:37 6:21
105 Brandon Kallenback Sr Bishop Montgomery 18:38 6:22
106 Christian Chaidez Jr Ganesha 18:39 6:22
107 Patrick Espinoza Fr Robert F. Kennedy 18:39 6:22
108 Odin Bercu So Malibu 18:44 6:24
109 Dylan Gregory Sr Alhambra (mar) 18:46 6:24
110 Ricardo Cardoza Sr Mater Dei (sd) 18:47 6:25
111 Alfredo Rios Guerrero Fr Robert F. Kennedy 18:48 6:25
112 Bryan Dionisio Sr La Salle 18:49 6:25
113 Omar Lopez Jr Ganesha 18:53 6:27
114 Brodie Anderson So Malibu 18:54 6:27
115 Diego Oliveras Sr Mater Dei (sd) 18:57 6:28
116 Aaron Turk Sr Palmdale Aerospace A 18:58 6:28
117 Christian Galvan So San Dimas 18:58 6:28
118 Ricky Miramontes Jr Marin Catholic 19:00 6:29 6/7 6/7 10/25
119 Anthony Silva Sr Paraclete 19:01 6:29
120 Benjamin Lujan Jr Riverside Preparator 19:03 6:30
121 Isaiah Vazquez So Palmdale Aerospace A 19:04 6:30
122 Mark Polenzani Fr St. Francis (lac) 19:06 6:31
123 Omar Camara So Excelsior (vic) 19:07 6:31
124 Paul Eberhardt Jr Excelsior (vic) 19:08 6:32
125 Hugo Becerra Jr Palmdale Aerospace A 19:17 6:35
126 Oscar Prado Sr Mater Dei (sd) 19:17 6:35
127 Dimitri Gianousopoulus Sr Mater Dei (sd) 19:18 6:35
128 Alan Vo Sr Oxford Academy 19:20 6:36
129 Ryan Raba Sr St. Francis (lac) 19:27 6:38
130 Joseluis Aparicio Sr Palmdale Aerospace A 19:29 6:39
131 Gabriel Cook So Palmdale Aerospace A 19:29 6:39
132 Braden Erwin So Faith Lutheran 19:32 6:40
133 Mitchell Valine Jr St. Francis (lac) 19:33 6:40
134 Graham Manning Jr Alhambra (mar) 19:33 6:40
135 Axel Romero Sr Malibu 19:34 6:41
136 Eduardo Navarro Sr Mater Dei (sd) 19:35 6:41
137 Gabriel Solano So Robert F. Kennedy 19:37 6:42
138 Sary Nachabe Sr La Salle 19:40 6:43
139 Matthew Conboy So San Dimas 19:45 6:44
140 Matthew Norambuena Jr Bishop Montgomery 19:47 6:45
141 Alexander Scandore Jr La Salle 19:52 6:47
142 Jason Hilliard Jr Bishop Montgomery 19:58 6:49
143 Brandon Mcconathy Sr San Dimas 19:59 6:49
144 Rakesh Dasilva Sr Albany 20:00 6:50
145 Lucas Halperin Sr Malibu 20:05 6:51
146 Jett Kletter Fr Malibu 20:05 6:51
147 Erick Delira Jr Azusa 20:11 6:53
148 Matt Daugbjerg Sr Marin Catholic 20:12 6:54 7/7 7/7 12/18
149 Jason Morgan Sr Alhambra (mar) 20:15 6:55
150 Ezekiel Diaz Jr Azusa 20:15 6:55
151 Eduardo Puente Sr Riverside Preparator 20:25 6:58
152 Joseph Rees-hill Sr Albany 20:31 7:00
153 Javier Farias Sr La Salle 20:33 7:01
154 Ruben Sanchez Sr Oxford Academy 20:40 7:03
155 Byron Solorzano Sr Azusa 20:43 7:04
156 Andre Galenchickchan Sr La Canada 20:47 7:06
157 Roman Flores Sr Mater Dei (sd) 20:52 7:07
158 Glen Sallee So Excelsior (vic) 20:55 7:08
159 Joseph Lassitter Jr Riverside Preparator 21:00 7:10
160 Jake Chao Sr Oxford Academy 21:12 7:14
161 Juan Carlos Guerrero Sr Riverside Preparator 21:19 7:17
162 Daniel Wood Sr Cabrillo(lom) 21:21 7:17
163 Oziel Rodriguez Sr Palmdale Aerospace A 21:42 7:24
164 Isiah Santanaria So Wiseburn Da Vinci 21:52 7:28
165 Edward Jones Sr Riverside Preparator 21:54 7:28
166 Long Nguyen Sr Oxford Academy 22:04 7:32
167 Jacob Macey So Riverside Preparator 22:04 7:32
168 Hero Xu Sr Southlands Christian 22:17 7:36
169 Erick Lopez Sr Ganesha 22:21 7:38
170 Ken He Sr Southlands Christian 22:23 7:38
171 Joshua Askharoun So Southlands Christian 22:26 7:39
172 Dylan Vasquez So Southlands Christian 22:26 7:39
173 Joseph Askharoun So Southlands Christian 22:31 7:41
174 Leo Christensen So Southlands Christian 22:45 7:46
175 Jalen Carter Jr Wiseburn Da Vinci 23:04 7:52
176 Franklin Li Sr Oxford Academy 24:09 8:15
177 Derrick Dickerson So Wiseburn Da Vinci 24:25 8:20
178 Miguel Villasenor Sr Wiseburn Da Vinci 25:17 8:38
179 Hasan Daniels So Wiseburn Da Vinci 26:15 8:58
180 Josh Prasad So Wiseburn Da Vinci 26:30 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Harvard Westlake
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:05
83:26
16:41
5:42
85 Andrew Shibuya
Jr
16:02
5:28
3
Jonah Ring
Sr
16:23
5:35
7
Austin Mcnab
Sr
16:54
5:46
21
Davis Cook
Jr
17:00
5:48
26
Adin Ring
Sr
17:07
5:51
28
Diego Ahmad
So
17:45
6:03
52
Keon Mazdisni
Jr
18:35
6:21
102
2 Coronado
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:19
84:10
16:50
5:45
104 Spencer Busby
Jr
16:07
5:30
4
Ian Hurlburt
Sr
16:43
5:42
14
Connor Jaynes
Jr
16:53
5:46
20
Patrick Harris
Sr
17:01
5:48
27
Cole Mullins
So
17:26
5:57
39
Casey Harris
So
17:52
6:06
62




3 Faith Lutheran
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:14
84:53
16:59
5:48
121 Koby Ghadery
Sr
16:30
5:38
9
Mark Wilbourn
Jr
16:49
5:44
16
Aidan Baughman
So
16:55
5:46
22
Mark Finley
Jr
16:55
5:46
23
Jaden Shihadeh
Sr
17:44
6:03
51
Parker Tusko
Fr
17:50
6:05
60
Braden Erwin
So
19:32
6:40
129
4 Costa Mesa
6-4-5-4-4
Gap: 0:56
85:07
17:01
5:49
122 Myles Aguilar
Sr
16:29
5:38
8
Kevin Cortez
Jr
16:35
5:40
11
Christia Pham
Sr
17:16
5:54
31
Seth Loomis
Jr
17:22
5:56
34
Anthony Osorio
Sr
17:25
5:57
38
Alejandr Rojo
Sr
17:47
6:04
56
Ivan Lopez
Jr
18:22
6:16
87
5 Avenal
1-6-7-6-5
Gap: 2:00
86:03
17:13
5:52
178 Mohammed Ali
Sr
15:46
5:23
1
Angel Salcedo
Fr
17:17
5:54
32
Alan Rangel
Jr
17:34
6:00
45
Gonzalo Gutierre
Sr
17:40
6:02
47
Jaime Bravo
Jr
17:46
6:04
53
Alexis Sanchez
Sr
17:47
6:04
55
Juan Martinez
Sr
17:52
6:06
63
6 Marin Catholic
2-1-1-5-6
Gap: 2:23
85:25
17:05
5:50
184 Lyle Rumon
So
16:01
5:28
2
Ian Converse
Sr
16:09
5:31
5
Andrew Thompson
Jr
16:52
5:45
19
Blake Thomas
Sr
17:59
6:08
68
Vincent Martin
Sr
18:24
6:17
90
Ricky Miramont
Jr
19:00
6:29
115
Matt Daugbjer
Sr
20:12
6:54
142
7 North Monterey
8-7-6-8-7
Gap: 1:46
87:32
17:30
5:58
234 Edgar Medina
Sr
16:31
5:38
10
Jiovanni Garcia
Jr
17:12
5:52
30
Julian Madrigal
So
17:23
5:56
35
Anthony Macias
Jr
18:09
6:12
76
Javier Lemus
Sr
18:17
6:14
83
Alexis Perez
Fr
18:25
6:17
92
Oliver Ramirez
Jr
18:34
6:20
101
8 Albany
12-9-8-7-8
Gap: 1:48
87:58
17:36
6:00
246 Calder Abbott
Jr
16:49
5:44
17
Henry Burditt
So
17:24
5:56
36
Gus Brown
Sr
17:33
5:59
44
Sage Shermanh
Jr
17:35
6:00
46
Ethan Maches
Sr
18:37
6:21
103
Rakesh Dasilva
Sr
20:00
6:50
138
Joseph Rees-hil
Sr
20:31
7:00
145
9 Escalon
18-13-9-9-9
Gap: 0:24
88:15
17:39
6:01
247 Gabe Ramero
So
17:26
5:57
40
Sam Fletcher
Jr
17:26
5:57
41
Rex Robbins
Sr
17:43
6:03
49
Juan Lopez
So
17:50
6:05
58
Troy Bedall
Sr
17:50
6:05
59
Alex Jimenez
Jr
18:13
6:13
79
Emiliano Ramirez
So
18:19
6:15
85
10 Paraclete
17-12-13-11-10
Gap: 0:58
89:41
17:56
6:07
324 Ernesto Balcazar
Sr
17:25
5:57
37
Reno Wilson
Sr
17:33
5:59
43
Thomas Rivera
Jr
18:06
6:11
74
Thomas Cancio
Jr
18:14
6:13
81
Alejandr Carrillo
Sr
18:23
6:16
89
Luke Schatz
Jr
18:27
6:18
95
Anthony Silva
Sr
19:01
6:29
116
11 Robert F. Kennedy
15-11-10-10-11
Gap: 1:42
89:36
17:55
6:07
332 Rafael Gutierre
Sr
16:57
5:47
25
Jose Mendez
Sr
17:41
6:02
48
Oscar Batista
Fr
17:56
6:07
66
Nikolas Gardea
Sr
18:23
6:16
88
Patrick Espinoza
Fr
18:39
6:22
105
Alfredo Rios Guerrero
Fr
18:48
6:25
108
Gabriel Solano
So
19:37
6:42
133
12 St. Francis (lac)
14-15-12-12-12
Gap: 2:09
90:15
18:03
6:10
363 Stuart Serventi
So
16:57
5:47
24
Brady Mcnulty
Fr
17:54
6:07
64
Jason Suh
So
17:54
6:07
65
Nico Ciranna
Jr
18:24
6:17
91
Mark Polenzan
Fr
19:06
6:31
119
Ryan Raba
Sr
19:27
6:38
126
Mitchell Valine
Jr
19:33
6:40
130
12 La Canada
11-14-15-15-12
Gap: 1:47
90:04
18:01
6:09
363 Owen Serricch
Jr
16:44
5:43
15
Shaan Sandhu
Sr
17:59
6:08
67
Lucas Echterna
Jr
18:19
6:15
86
Adam Goodman
Sr
18:31
6:19
97
Christos Menemenl
Sr
18:31
6:19
98
Andre Galenchi
Sr
20:47
7:06
149




14 Malibu
9-8-11-13-14
Gap: 2:57
91:01
18:12
6:13
389 Dustin Hartuv
Sr
16:37
5:40
12
Anderson Newman
Jr
17:12
5:52
29
Odin Bercu
So
18:44
6:24
106
Brodie Anderson
So
18:54
6:27
111
Axel Romero
Sr
19:34
6:41
131
Lucas Halperin
Sr
20:05
6:51
139
Jett Kletter
Fr
20:05
6:51
140
15 Cabrillo(lom)
22-19-18-16-15
Gap: 0:42
90:47
18:09
6:12
390 Chris Robinson
Sr
17:50
6:05
61
Nathan Schatz
Jr
18:00
6:09
70
Nathan Ortiz
Jr
18:10
6:12
77
Eddie Rangel
Sr
18:15
6:14
82
Tristin Fichtner
Sr
18:32
6:20
100
Daniel Wood
Sr
21:21
7:17
155




16 La Salle
10-10-13-14-16
Gap: 2:59
91:17
18:15
6:14
397 Daniel Costello
Sr
16:41
5:42
13
Michael Brennan
Sr
17:49
6:05
57
Nicholas Reynolds
Jr
18:18
6:15
84
Bryan Dionisio
Sr
18:49
6:25
109
Sary Nachabe
Sr
19:40
6:43
134
Alexande Scandore
Jr
19:52
6:47
136
Javier Farias
Sr
20:33
7:01
146
17 San Dimas
20-17-16-17-17
Gap: 1:14
91:26
18:17
6:14
413 Michael Nunez
Jr
17:44
6:03
50
Christop Amarilla
Fr
18:01
6:09
72
Ahmed Hasan
Sr
18:12
6:13
78
Adam Zorko
Sr
18:31
6:19
99
Christia Galvan
So
18:58
6:28
114
Matthew Conboy
So
19:45
6:44
135
Brandon Mcconath
Sr
19:59
6:49
137
18 Excelsior (vic)
16-16-17-18-18
Gap: 1:48
92:08
18:26
6:17
442 Justin Williams
Jr
17:20
5:55
33
Cruz Lopez
Sr
18:08
6:11
75
Kevin Siler
So
18:25
6:17
93
Omar Camara
So
19:07
6:31
120
Paul Eberhard
Jr
19:08
6:32
121
Glen Sallee
So
20:55
7:08
151




19 Ganesha
19-21-20-19-19
Gap: 4:49
95:52
19:10
6:33
512 Daniel Martinez
Jr
17:32
5:59
42
Brayan Vega
So
18:27
6:18
94
Christia Chaidez
Jr
18:39
6:22
104
Omar Lopez
Jr
18:53
6:27
110
Erick Lopez
Sr
22:21
7:38
162








20 Azusa
21-20-19-20-20
Gap: 2:28
94:54
18:59
6:29
514 German Vega
Sr
17:47
6:04
54
Joseph Cruz
Jr
18:13
6:13
80
Jose Vega
Sr
18:28
6:18
96
Erick Delira
Jr
20:11
6:53
141
Ezekiel Diaz
Jr
20:15
6:55
143
Byron Solorzan
Sr
20:43
7:04
148




21 Palmdale Aerospace A
24-23-22-22-21
Gap: 1:29
94:48
18:58
6:28
551 Humberto Diaz
Jr
18:00
6:09
71
Aaron Turk
Sr
18:58
6:28
113
Isaiah Vazquez
So
19:04
6:30
118
Hugo Becerra
Jr
19:17
6:35
122
Joseluis Aparicio
Sr
19:29
6:39
127
Gabriel Cook
So
19:29
6:39
128
Oziel Rodrigue
Sr
21:42
7:24
156
22 Riverside Preparator
5-18-21-21-22
Gap: 4:59
98:07
19:37
6:42
573 Tate Callicot
Jr
16:20
5:34
6
Benjamin Lujan
Jr
19:03
6:30
117
Eduardo Puente
Sr
20:25
6:58
144
Joseph Lassitte
Jr
21:00
7:10
152
Juan Carlos Guerrero
Sr
21:19
7:17
154
Edward Jones
Sr
21:54
7:28
158
Jacob Macey
So
22:04
7:32
160
23 Mater Dei (sd)
26-25-23-23-23
Gap: 0:48
95:54
19:11
6:33
598 Ricardo Cardoza
Sr
18:47
6:25
107
Diego Oliveras
Sr
18:57
6:28
112
Oscar Prado
Sr
19:17
6:35
123
Dimitri Gianouso
Sr
19:18
6:35
124
Eduardo Navarro
Sr
19:35
6:41
132
Roman Flores
Sr
20:52
7:07
150




24 Oxford Academy
25-24-25-24-24
Gap: 4:00
101:20
20:16
6:55
657 Andrey Vo
Jr
18:04
6:10
73
Alan Vo
Sr
19:20
6:36
125
Ruben Sanchez
Sr
20:40
7:03
147
Jake Chao
Sr
21:12
7:14
153
Long Nguyen
Sr
22:04
7:32
159
Franklin Li
Sr
24:09
8:15
169




25 Southlands Christian
13-22-23-25-25
Gap: 5:36
106:22
21:16
7:16
671 Nate Vallejo
Jr
16:50
5:45
18
Hero Xu
Sr
22:17
7:36
161
Ken He
Sr
22:23
7:38
163
Joshua Askharou
So
22:26
7:39
164
Dylan Vasquez
So
22:26
7:39
165
Joseph Askharou
So
22:31
7:41
166
Leo Christen
So
22:45
7:46
167
26 Wiseburn Da Vinci
23-26-26-26-26
Gap: 7:18
112:37
22:31
7:41
735 Diego Rodrigue
Fr
17:59
6:08
69
Isiah Santanar
So
21:52
7:28
157
Jalen Carter
Jr
23:04
7:52
168
Derrick Dickerso
So
24:25
8:20
170
Miguel Villasen
Sr
25:17
8:38
171
Hasan Daniels
So
26:15
8:58
172
Josh Prasad
So
26:30
9:03
173
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr D3-R20 Austin Reed, Fr, 17:50, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 93:26, 49
Fr D3-R3 Matt Peters, Fr, 17:11, South Torrance Santa Paula, 89:42, 53
Fr D4-5R12 Bryce Granillo, Fr, 16:45, Cathedral (la) Riverside Preparator, 92:56, 68
JV D3-R1 Alexander Grijalva, Jr, 16:36, South Pasadena South Torrance, 87:51, 47
JV D345-R24 Christopher Thornburgh, Sr, 16:22, Brea Olinda Palos Verdes, 83:35, 37
JV D45-R15 Kevin Mcnulty, Sr, 16:12, Lutheran (ora) Harvard Westlake, 93:09, 50
So D3-R22 Christian Veerkamp, So, 16:45, Palos Verdes West Torrance, 88:26, 39
So D3-R5 Andrew Hernandez, So, 16:53, Rancho Alamitos Rosemead, 89:51, 48
So D45-R13 Ozzie Espinoza, So, 17:17, Cabrillo(lom) Azusa, 91:52, 66
V D3-R7 Matthew Machnov, Jr, 15:30, El Capitan (lak) South Torrance, 82:27, 49
V D3-R9 David Hidalgo, Sr, 15:35, Bonita Esperanza, 83:01, 64
V D3-Sweeps Joaquin Martinez De Pinil, Sr, 14:48, Cathedral Catholic ( Palos Verdes, 79:01, 112
V D4-R17 Mohammed Ali, Sr, 15:46, Avenal Harvard Westlake, 83:26, 85
V D45-R26 Evan Pattinelli, Sr, 14:49, Flintridge Prep (lc) Sage Creek, 80:00, 90
V D5-R19 Hunter Romine, So, 16:13, Trinity Classical Ac Stuart Hall, 87:05, 85

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
F/S D3-R21 Chloe Denham, Fr, 20:44, Moorpark Palos Verdes, 109:01, 41
F/S D45-R11 Diane Molina, So, 18:20, Costa Mesa Portola, 111:05, 56
Fr D3-R4 Arissa Hatcher, Fr, 19:53, South Hills West Torrance, 112:24, 43
JV D3-R2 Vanesa Garcia, Sr, 20:47, Whittier University City (sd), 114:33, 53
JV D345-R23 Bella Martinez, Fr, 19:43, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 101:31, 24
JV D45-R14 Gywenth Leung, Jr, 21:05, Marymount (la) Yucca Valley, 121:49, 84
So D3-R6 Olivia Garcia, So, 20:45, Hoover (gle) Rosemead, 111:17, 53
V D3-R10 Isabelle Shepherd, Jr, 18:31, University City (sd) Carondelet, 98:59, 91
V D3-R8 Lucina Vincent, Sr, 17:58, El Dorado (pla) Yorba Linda, 102:02, 84
V D3-Sweeps Kristin Fahy, Jr, 16:54, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 91:15, 44
V D4-R16 Natalia Quintero, Fr, 18:06, Harvard Westlake Harvard Westlake, 100:24, 39
V D45-R25 Teresa Perez, Jr, 17:50, Coronado Coronado, 95:28, 59
V D5-R18 Emily Perez, Jr, 17:58, St. Joseph (ala) St. Joseph (ala), 101:42, 65