Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/18/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brockman, Charlotte Fr V 20:59.5 7:00 3 41/136 5/7 5/7 4/18 21:43
(0:44,3.3)
GO MCXC (PG, DPR)
Clifford, Gigi Fr V 21:26.1 7:09 3 50/136 6/7 6/7 3/17 21:49
(0:23,1.7)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Dowd, Maddie So V 26:06.5 8:42 3 130/136 7/7 7/7 14/16 21:22
Goldstein, Alex Sr V 20:47.2 6:56 3 38/136 4/7 4/7 4/19 20:41 20:41 20:41 19:30 GO MCXC (DSR)
Kennedy, Sara Jr V 19:38.6 6:33 3 16/136 2/7 2/7 4/22 19:34 19:34 19:34 19:25 GO MCXC (DSR)
Wallenstrom, Samantha Fr V 19:26.6 6:29 3 10/136 1/7 1/7 9/24 20:07
(0:40,3.3)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Wallenstrom, Turner Fr V 19:51.3 6:37 3 22/136 3/7 3/7 4/20 20:22
(0:31,2.5)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/18 100:43
1:33
3 6:43 6:29 7:00 119 6:35 100:53
(0:10,0.2)
100:53
(0:10,0.2)
100:53
(0:10,0.2%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Samantha Wallenstrom (9), Sara Kennedy (15), Turner Wallenstrom (20), Alex Goldstein (36), Charlotte Brockman (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabby Peterson Jr Healdsburg 17:51.9 5:57
2 Marissa D'atri Sr Alhambra 18:08 6:03
3 Hannah Chau Sr Justin-Siena 18:13 6:04
4 Shelby Nelson Jr Encinal 18:16 6:05
5 Riley Martel-phillips Jr Arcata 18:51.2 6:17
6 Riley Harmon Sr Albany 19:00.7 6:20
7 Jeneva Toolajian Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:01.6 6:21
8 Isabella Brusco Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:02.8 6:21
9 Sophia Zalewski So Piedmont 19:15.9 6:25
10 Samantha Wallenstrom Fr Marin Catholic 19:26.6 6:29 1/7 1/7 9/24
11 Kyla Seeley Fr Sir Francis Drake 19:32.3 6:31
12 Beatrice Whitaker So Miramonte 19:33.4 6:31
13 Margaret Black So Piedmont 19:35.2 6:32
14 Juliette Nast Sr Justin-Siena 19:36.4 6:32
15 Nia Isom Sr Moreau Catholic 19:38.2 6:33
16 Sara Kennedy Jr Marin Catholic 19:38.6 6:33 2/7 2/7 4/22 19:34 19:34 19:34
17 Melissa Corona Sr Justin-Siena 19:41.2 6:34
18 Finleigh Levinson Jr Sir Francis Drake 19:43.3 6:34
19 Nicole Tria Jr Alhambra 19:44.8 6:35
20 Shannon Mckillop-herr Sr Sir Francis Drake 19:46.7 6:36
21 Margo Donahue Jr Piedmont 19:49.1 6:36
22 Turner Wallenstrom Fr Marin Catholic 19:51.3 6:37 3/7 3/7 4/20
23 Aya Troyer Fr Piedmont 20:00.3 6:40
24 Erin Hong Jr Piedmont 20:04.1 6:41
25 Zoe Miller Sr Sir Francis Drake 20:04.7 6:42
26 Sarah Teel Sr San Marin 20:11.8 6:44
27 Cynthia Rosales Jr Piner 20:14.5 6:45
28 Abigail Gonzalez Fr Bishop O'Dowd 20:16.7 6:46
29 Kalea Fong So Bishop O'Dowd 20:16.7 6:46
30 Colette Kimura So Miramonte 20:18.8 6:46
31 Genevieve Wiley Sr St. Mary's Chs 20:30.6 6:50
32 Jenevieve Escabar Sr Sir Francis Drake 20:32.6 6:51
33 Veronica Rodriguez So Piner 20:34.8 6:52
34 Noel Rockwell Jr Sir Francis Drake 20:38.4 6:53
35 Krystal Tsoi Sr Moreau Catholic 20:39.7 6:53
36 Maeve Kelly Sr Bishop O'Dowd 20:45.9 6:55
37 Nan Wemmer Fr St. Mary's Chs 20:47.1 6:56
38 Alex Goldstein Sr Marin Catholic 20:47.2 6:56 4/7 4/7 4/19 20:41 20:41 20:41
39 Clarissa Lam Jr Piedmont 20:57 6:59
40 Fatima Olivares Jr Piner 20:57.5 6:59
41 Charlotte Brockman Fr Marin Catholic 20:59.5 7:00 5/7 5/7 4/18
42 Sofia Barker Sr Piedmont 21:00.2 7:00
43 Aakanksha A Sr Moreau Catholic 21:02.1 7:01
44 Jackie Gutierrez Sr Piner 21:03.6 7:01
45 Grace Moussa Jr Analy 21:03.7 7:01
46 Breana Herrera Sr Moreau Catholic 21:08.4 7:03
47 Aila Owens Fr Encinal 21:17.5 7:06
48 Talia Lowerre Sr Moreau Catholic 21:18 7:06
49 Jackie Mckillop-herr Fr Sir Francis Drake 21:18.6 7:06
50 Gigi Clifford Fr Marin Catholic 21:26.1 7:09 6/7 6/7 3/17
51 Olivia Lawson Fr St. Mary's Chs 21:28.2 7:09
52 Mia Vlaming Jr Justin-Siena 21:32.2 7:11
53 Natalie Bozeman Jr Healdsburg 21:33.5 7:11
54 Samantha Daniels Fr Bishop O'Dowd 21:35.9 7:12
55 Vivian Gerstein Fr Arcata 21:37.5 7:13
56 Ellery Renger So Albany 21:39.4 7:13
57 Natalia Porras Jr Albany 21:39.8 7:13
58 Meddeley Avila Sr San Rafael 21:43.5 7:15
59 Claire Monge Jr Arcata 21:44.4 7:15
60 Hannah Cornejo So St. Mary's Chs 21:44.7 7:15
61 Amy Melman Fr Analy 21:57 7:19
62 Kyleeanna Zink-clinton Fr Eureka 21:57.1 7:19
63 Sophie Yoakum Jr Terra Linda 21:57.9 7:19
64 Emerald Barolotta Jr Arcata 21:59.5 7:20
65 Cece Garofoli Sr Bishop O'Dowd 22:10.8 7:24
66 Miriam Brichta Jr Arcata 22:12.6 7:24
67 Claire Nelson Sr Analy 22:12.7 7:24
68 Elena Martin Vidal So Justin-Siena 22:14.4 7:25
69 Lauren Goode So St. Mary's Chs 22:16.6 7:26
70 Kai Fernandez Jr Terra Linda 22:17.9 7:26
71 Gabby Cassaro So Encinal 22:20.3 7:27
72 Kayla Moraida So Moreau Catholic 22:20.6 7:27
73 Katie Woelffer Sr St. Mary's Chs 22:22.7 7:28
74 Sophia Famallet So Moreau Catholic 22:27.5 7:29
75 Rebecca Stiling Jr Encinal 22:31.4 7:30
76 Danielle Nanez Sr Albany 22:33.7 7:31
77 Alondra Lopez Fr Hercules 22:34.2 7:31
78 Mariana Sanchez Aldana Sr San Rafael 22:39.8 7:33
79 Hannah Harlan Jr Healdsburg 22:41.8 7:34
80 Lila Hoeh Fr San Rafael 22:43.4 7:34
81 Kennedy Parish Sr Analy 22:44.1 7:35
82 Adeline Frantz Fr Cardinal Newman 22:50.4 7:37
83 Izzy Milltowers Jr Piner 22:52.4 7:37
84 Kelly Abey So San Rafael 22:52.6 7:38
85 Lauren Aubert So Justin-Siena 22:53.5 7:38
86 Brigette Finger Jr Miramonte 22:54.7 7:38
87 Zoe Null So San Marin 22:55.4 7:38
88 Sophia Stewart So San Rafael 22:55.5 7:39
89 Karla Santamaria Sr Ygnacio Valley 22:56.4 7:39
90 Madisen Williams So Cardinal Newman 23:00.1 7:40
91 Sarah Burnick Sr Miramonte 23:05.6 7:42
92 Maggie Stacy So Fortuna 23:07.7 7:43
93 Marlene Delgado So Encinal 23:11.9 7:44
94 Emily Breneisen Jr Justin-Siena 23:12.8 7:44
95 Wiona Tan So St. Mary's Chs 23:13.5 7:45
96 Ethel Contreras Jr Piner 23:22.8 7:48
97 Adele Bynum Sr Healdsburg 23:23.1 7:48
98 Fiona Ben-ora So Terra Linda 23:28.7 7:50
99 Natalie Shieh So Cardinal Newman 23:44 7:55
100 Natalie Metzger Sr San Marin 23:44.8 7:55
101 Nadya Rued Fr Healdsburg 23:50.5 7:57
102 Denali Norton Fr Albany 23:52.6 7:58
103 Emma Onaga Sr Encinal 23:57.8 7:59
104 Aquille Nelson Sr Analy 23:58.1 7:59
105 Michaela Childs So Eureka 23:59.8 8:00
106 Samantha Colah So Albany 24:03.3 8:01
107 Anneli Arneson Sr Encinal 24:10.4 8:03
108 Grace Stewart So San Rafael 24:12.8 8:04
109 Dara Kazmierowski Jr Miramonte 24:13 8:04
110 Alyssa Rued Sr Healdsburg 24:21.6 8:07
111 Chloe Parish Jr Analy 24:25.1 8:08
112 Abby Salnas Fr Cardinal Newman 24:25.8 8:09
113 Bella Deruvo Fr San Marin 24:26.5 8:09
114 Isabella Erwin Jr Cardinal Newman 24:28.7 8:10
115 Deisy Velasco Jr Healdsburg 24:28.9 8:10
116 Carla Suarez-soto Jr Piner 24:30.8 8:10
117 Minthy Luu Jr Hercules 24:38 8:13
118 Calla Marchetti So Albany 24:43.3 8:14
119 Jenna Furtado Jr Arcata 24:55.6 8:19
120 Jasmin Falhalla So Pinole Valley 25:07 8:22
121 Hope Bonillas So Pinole Valley 25:09.8 8:23
122 Elisia Catalogna Sr Hercules 25:14.1 8:25
123 Kaylee Swanson Fr Arcata 25:14.7 8:25
124 Skylar Barnes Sr Miramonte 25:15.8 8:25
125 Reese Lashinski Fr Cardinal Newman 25:27.2 8:29
126 Nicole Gutierrez Sr San Marin 25:28.1 8:29
127 Sammie Williams Sr Cardinal Newman 25:30.3 8:30
128 Juliet Capriola So Analy 25:31.9 8:31
129 Jessica Laura Sr Terra Linda 25:53 8:38
130 Maddie Dowd So Marin Catholic 26:06.5 8:42 7/7 7/7 14/16
131 Jenna Nubla Jr Hercules 26:22.9 8:48
132 Araceli Velasco Sr Hercules 26:24 8:48
133 Marta Tobar Sr San Rafael 27:38.8 9:13
134 Makrisel Lapitan Jr Hercules 27:53.2 9:18
135 Ossema Gassama Jr Hercules 27:53.2 9:18
136 Kim Arias Sr Pinole Valley 28:20.8 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piedmont
7-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
98:45
19:45
6:35
82 Sophia Zalewski
So
19:16
6:25
8
Margaret Black
So
19:35
6:32
12
Margo Donahue
Jr
19:49
6:36
19
Aya Troyer
Fr
20:00
6:40
21
Erin Hong
Jr
20:04
6:41
22
Clarissa Lam
Jr
20:57
6:59
37
Sofia Barker
Sr
21:00
7:00
40
2 Sir Francis Drake
9-5-5-3-2
Gap: 1:00
99:40
19:56
6:39
98 Kyla Seeley
Fr
19:32
6:31
10
Finleigh Levinson
Jr
19:43
6:34
17
Shannon Mckillop
Sr
19:47
6:36
18
Zoe Miller
Sr
20:05
6:42
23
Jeneviev Escabar
Sr
20:33
6:51
30
Noel Rockwell
Jr
20:38
6:53
32
Jackie Mckillop
Fr
21:19
7:06
47
3 Bishop O'Dowd
6-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:44
99:24
19:53
6:38
100 Jeneva Toolajia
Jr
19:02
6:21
6
Isabella Brusco
Jr
19:03
6:21
7
Abigail Gonzalez
Fr
20:17
6:46
26
Kalea Fong
So
20:17
6:46
27
Maeve Kelly
Sr
20:46
6:55
34
Samantha Daniels
Fr
21:36
7:12
52
Cece Garofoli
Sr
22:11
7:24
61
4 Marin Catholic
8-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
100:43
20:09
6:43
119 Samantha Wallenst
Fr
19:27
6:29
9
Sara Kennedy
Jr
19:39
6:33
15
Turner Wallenst
Fr
19:51
6:37
20
Alex Goldstei
Sr
20:47
6:56
36
Charlott Brockman
Fr
21:00
7:00
39
Gigi Clifford
Fr
21:26
7:09
48
Maddie Dowd
So
26:07
8:42
118
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
5 Justin-Siena
2-2-1-5-5
Gap: 4:01
101:17
20:15
6:45
145 Hannah Chau
Sr
18:13
6:04
2
Juliette Nast
Sr
19:36
6:32
13
Melissa Corona
Sr
19:41
6:34
16
Mia Vlaming
Jr
21:32
7:11
50
Elena Martin Vidal
So
22:14
7:25
64
Lauren Aubert
So
22:54
7:38
80
Emily Breneise
Jr
23:13
7:44
87
6 Moreau Catholic
11-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
103:46
20:45
6:55
178 Nia Isom
Sr
19:38
6:33
14
Krystal Tsoi
Sr
20:40
6:53
33
Aakanksh A
Sr
21:02
7:01
41
Breana Herrera
Sr
21:08
7:03
44
Talia Lowerre
Sr
21:18
7:06
46
Kayla Moraida
So
22:21
7:27
67
Sophia Famallet
So
22:28
7:29
69
7 Piner
13-10-7-7-7
Gap: 2:38
105:43
21:09
7:03
214 Cynthia Rosales
Jr
20:15
6:45
25
Veronica Rodrigue
So
20:35
6:52
31
Fatima Olivares
Jr
20:58
6:59
38
Jackie Gutierre
Sr
21:04
7:01
42
Izzy Milltowe
Jr
22:52
7:37
78
Ethel Contrera
Jr
23:23
7:48
89
Carla Suarez-s
Jr
24:31
8:10
107
8 St. Mary's Chs
14-13-8-8-8
Gap: 1:46
106:47
21:21
7:07
236 Geneviev Wiley
Sr
20:31
6:50
29
Nan Wemmer
Fr
20:47
6:56
35
Olivia Lawson
Fr
21:28
7:09
49
Hannah Cornejo
So
21:45
7:15
58
Lauren Goode
So
22:17
7:26
65
Katie Woelffer
Sr
22:23
7:28
68
Wiona Tan
So
23:14
7:45
88
8 Arcata
4-11-10-9-8
Gap: 3:21
106:25
21:17
7:06
236 Riley Martel-p
Jr
18:51
6:17
4
Vivian Gerstein
Fr
21:38
7:13
53
Claire Monge
Jr
21:44
7:15
57
Emerald Barolott
Jr
22:00
7:20
60
Miriam Brichta
Jr
22:13
7:24
62
Jenna Furtado
Jr
24:56
8:19
110
Kaylee Swanson
Fr
25:15
8:25
112
10 Encinal
3-8-10-10-10
Gap: 4:56
107:37
21:31
7:10
270 Shelby Nelson
Jr
18:16
6:05
3
Aila Owens
Fr
21:18
7:06
45
Gabby Cassaro
So
22:20
7:27
66
Rebecca Stiling
Jr
22:31
7:30
70
Marlene Delgado
So
23:12
7:44
86
Emma Onaga
Sr
23:58
7:59
95
Anneli Arneson
Sr
24:10
8:03
98
11 Albany
5-12-10-11-11
Gap: 4:52
108:46
21:45
7:15
279 Riley Harmon
Sr
19:01
6:20
5
Ellery Renger
So
21:39
7:13
54
Natalia Porras
Jr
21:40
7:13
55
Danielle Nanez
Sr
22:34
7:31
71
Denali Norton
Fr
23:53
7:58
94
Samantha Colah
So
24:03
8:01
97
Calla Marchett
So
24:43
8:14
109
12 Miramonte
10-6-12-12-12
Gap: 4:40
110:06
22:01
7:20
305 Beatrice Whitaker
So
19:33
6:31
11
Colette Kimura
So
20:19
6:46
28
Brigette Finger
Jr
22:55
7:38
81
Sarah Burnick
Sr
23:06
7:42
85
Dara Kazmiero
Jr
24:13
8:04
100
Skylar Barnes
Sr
25:16
8:25
113




13 Healdsburg
1-9-13-13-13
Gap: 5:59
109:21
21:52
7:17
309 Gabby Peterson
Jr
17:52
5:57
1
Natalie Bozeman
Jr
21:34
7:11
51
Hannah Harlan
Jr
22:42
7:34
74
Adele Bynum
Sr
23:23
7:48
90
Nadya Rued
Fr
23:51
7:57
93
Alyssa Rued
Sr
24:22
8:07
101
Deisy Velasco
Jr
24:29
8:10
106
14 Analy
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:54
111:56
22:23
7:28
337 Grace Moussa
Jr
21:04
7:01
43
Amy Melman
Fr
21:57
7:19
59
Claire Nelson
Sr
22:13
7:24
63
Kennedy Parish
Sr
22:44
7:35
76
Aquille Nelson
Sr
23:58
7:59
96
Chloe Parish
Jr
24:25
8:08
102
Juliet Capriola
So
25:32
8:31
117
15 San Rafael
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:12
112:55
22:35
7:32
366 Meddeley Avila
Sr
21:44
7:15
56
Mariana Sanchez Aldana
Sr
22:40
7:33
73
Lila Hoeh
Fr
22:43
7:34
75
Kelly Abey
So
22:53
7:38
79
Sophia Stewart
So
22:56
7:39
83
Grace Stewart
So
24:13
8:04
99
Marta Tobar
Sr
27:39
9:13
121
16 San Marin
12-15-15-16-16
Gap: 5:16
116:47
23:21
7:47
417 Sarah Teel
Sr
20:12
6:44
24
Zoe Null
So
22:55
7:38
82
Natalie Metzger
Sr
23:45
7:55
92
Bella Deruvo
Fr
24:27
8:09
104
Nicole Gutierre
Sr
25:28
8:29
115








17 Cardinal Newman
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:38
118:29
23:42
7:54
460 Adeline Frantz
Fr
22:50
7:37
77
Madisen Williams
So
23:00
7:40
84
Natalie Shieh
So
23:44
7:55
91
Abby Salnas
Fr
24:26
8:09
103
Isabella Erwin
Jr
24:29
8:10
105
Reese Lashinsk
Fr
25:27
8:29
114
Sammie Williams
Sr
25:30
8:30
116
18 Hercules
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:50
125:13
25:03
8:21
530 Alondra Lopez
Fr
22:34
7:31
72
Minthy Luu
Jr
24:38
8:13
108
Elisia Catalogn
Sr
25:14
8:25
111
Jenna Nubla
Jr
26:23
8:48
119
Araceli Velasco
Sr
26:24
8:48
120
Makrisel Lapitan
Jr
27:53
9:18
122
Ossema Gassama
Jr
27:53
9:18
123
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.