Marin Catholic Results from the MCAL Championships at Indian Valley College on 11/8/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Branigan, Beau Fr JV 27:17.3 8:48 3.1 84/86 9/9 19/19 7/7 27:51
(0:34,2.0)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Brown, Parker Jr V 19:54.6 6:25 3.1 79/119 8/10 8/19 5/9 21:59
(2:04,9.4)
21:59
(2:04,9.4)
21:59
(2:04,9.4)
21:02
(1:07,5.3)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Buckley, Kelby Fr JV 21:54.2 7:04 3.1 31/86 3/9 13/19 5/8 21:34
Converse, Ian Sr V 16:51.7 5:26 3.1 9/119 2/10 2/19 3/10 16:57
(0:06,0.6)
16:57
(0:06,0.6)
16:57
(0:06,0.6)
16:24 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cooney, Alex Fr JV 22:50.9 7:22 3.1 55/86 5/9 15/19 7/8 25:12
(2:21,9.3)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Daugbjerg, Matt Sr V 20:30.2 6:37 3.1 86/119 9/10 9/19 5/9 20:52
(0:22,1.7)
20:52
(0:22,1.7)
20:52
(0:22,1.7)
20:44
(0:14,1.1)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Diener, Jack Jr V 18:22.2 5:56 3.1 36/119 5/10 5/19 4/10 18:11 18:11 18:11 18:11 GO MCXC (DSR)
Freed, Ben So JV 21:29 6:56 3.1 25/86 2/9 12/19 5/8 22:47
(1:18,5.7)
GO MCXC (PG, SBP, DPR)
Hall, Cedric So JV 25:14.2 8:08 3.1 77/86 6/9 16/19 7/8 22:35 22:35 22:35 22:35 GO MCXC (SBP)
Martin, Vincent Sr V 18:41.5 6:02 3.1 42/119 6/10 6/19 4/10 18:15 18:15 18:15 17:08 GO MCXC (DSR)
McDonald, Davis Fr JV 25:16.5 8:09 3.1 78/86 7/9 17/19 7/7 26:41
(1:25,5.3)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Miramontes, Ricky Jr V 19:08.4 6:10 3.1 54/119 7/10 7/19 4/10 19:24
(0:16,1.3)
19:24
(0:16,1.3)
19:24
(0:16,1.3)
19:24
(0:16,1.3)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Petty, Duke So JV 21:24.9 6:54 3.1 22/86 1/9 11/19 8/9 23:02
(1:37,7.0)
23:02
(1:37,7.0)
22:41
(1:16,5.6)
20:38 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Rodriguez, Manuel Fr JV 22:31.1 7:16 3.1 46/86 4/9 14/19 6/8 23:52
(1:21,5.6)
GO MCXC (PG, DPR)
Rumon, Lyle So V 16:29.1 5:19 3.1 5/119 1/10 1/19 4/10 17:12
(0:43,4.2)
17:12
(0:43,4.2)
17:12
(0:43,4.2)
16:56
(0:27,2.6)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Samolis, Ryan Fr JV 26:32.2 8:34 3.1 81/86 8/9 18/19 7/7 27:52
(1:20,4.8)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Thomas, Blake Sr V 18:14.2 5:53 3.1 32/119 4/10 4/19 4/10 18:19
(0:05,0.5)
18:19
(0:05,0.5)
18:19
(0:05,0.5)
17:35 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Thompson, Andrew Jr V 17:11.2 5:33 3.1 13/119 3/10 3/19 2/10 18:35
(1:24,7.5)
18:35
(1:24,7.5)
18:35
(1:23,7.5)
17:15
(0:04,0.4)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Valinoti, Max Sr V 21:20.2 6:53 3.1 99/119 10/10 10/19 7/9 20:24 20:24 20:24 20:24 GO MCXC (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/10 87:08
1:53
3.1 5:37 5:19 5:56 88 5:23 88:54
(1:46,2.0)
88:54
(1:46,2.0)
88:54
(1:46,2.0%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Lyle Rumon (5), Ian Converse (9), Andrew Thompson (13), Blake Thomas (29), Jack Diener (32)
V 2nd 5 5/9 99:35
2:39
3.1 6:25 6:02 6:53 132 5:39 97:49 97:49 97:49 Vincent Martin (10), Ricky Miramontes (15), Parker Brown (29), Matt Daugbjerg (33), Max Valinoti (45)
JV 1st 5 5/8 110:10
1:26
3.1 7:06 6:54 7:22 161 6:30 109:46 109:46 109:46 Duke Petty (22), Ben Freed (24), Kelby Buckley (29), Manuel Rodriguez (40), Alex Cooney (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Anderson Jr Redwood 16:04.3 5:11
2 Munir Kabbara Sr San Rafael 16:13.1 5:14
3 Gabriel Reuter Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:21.8 5:17
4 Cooper Mccarthy Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:24.9 5:18
5 Lyle Rumon So Marin Catholic 16:29.1 5:19 1/10 1/19 4/10 17:12
(0:43)
17:12
(0:43)
17:12
(0:43)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Ryan Pole Sr Redwood 16:41.3 5:23
7 Owen Wolford So Sir Francis Drake 16:45.9 5:24
8 Nicco Pompili Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:51.1 5:26
9 Ian Converse Sr Marin Catholic 16:51.7 5:26 2/10 2/19 3/10 16:57
(0:06)
16:57
(0:06)
16:57
(0:06)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Amir Barkan So Sir Francis Drake 16:58.5 5:29
11 Clay Kaufmann Sr Terra Linda 17:10.3 5:32
12 Aaron Davidson Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:10.8 5:33
13 Andrew Thompson Jr Marin Catholic 17:11.2 5:33 3/10 3/19 2/10 18:35
(1:24)
18:35
(1:24)
18:35
(1:23)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Daniel Prendergast Jr Branson 17:11.5 5:33
15 Hudson Grace Fr Redwood 17:21.8 5:36
16 Paul Law So Tamalpais 17:24.9 5:37
17 Wyatt Miceli Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:25.4 5:37
18 Henry Persily Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:29.9 5:39
19 Vincenzo Kehrlein Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:33.6 5:40
20 Austin Patel Jr Redwood 17:34.8 5:40
21 Ronan Cain Sr Tamalpais 17:41 5:42
22 Casey Petrobic Fr Justin Siena 17:55.9 5:47
23 Jonah Buessing Jr Tamalpais 17:56.5 5:47
24 Calvin Stanley Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:59.5 5:48
25 Nick Wong Sr Tamalpais 18:01.4 5:49
26 Bryand Raymond Sr San Rafael 18:03.7 5:50
27 Tim Walters So Redwood 18:06.1 5:50
28 Kelden Ben-ora Sr Terra Linda 18:08 5:51
29 Matt Phipps Jr Redwood 18:09.8 5:52
30 Jake Weisert Jr Tamalpais 18:11.2 5:52
31 Alex Le Jr Branson 18:12.6 5:52
32 Blake Thomas Sr Marin Catholic 18:14.2 5:53 4/10 4/19 4/10 18:19
(0:05)
18:19
(0:05)
18:19
(0:05)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
33 Evan Mccormack Sr Terra Linda 18:15.1 5:53
34 Nicholas Parr Fr Sir Francis Drake 18:15.8 5:53
35 Jeremy Bloomberg Fr Terra Linda 18:18.5 5:54
36 Jack Diener Jr Marin Catholic 18:22.2 5:56 5/10 5/19 4/10 18:11 18:11 18:11
37 Paris Morgain Jr San Marin 18:22.7 5:56
38 Will Watkins So Tamalpais 18:34.8 6:00
39 Luke Owens So Tamalpais 18:36.8 6:00
40 Kai Roberts So Terra Linda 18:37.9 6:01
41 Rahim Burdette Sr Justin Siena 18:39.5 6:01
42 Vincent Martin Sr Marin Catholic 18:41.5 6:02 6/10 6/19 4/10 18:15 18:15 18:15
43 Michael Driscoll Jr San Rafael 18:44.3 6:03
44 Andrew Groom Sr Novato 18:46.8 6:03
45 Deybi Maldonado Sr San Rafael 18:48.3 6:04
46 Broday Roberts So Terra Linda 18:50.1 6:05
47 Tomo Scharber Fr Tamalpais 18:50.3 6:05
48 Oliver Arnesson Fr Sir Francis Drake 18:53.1 6:06
49 Cooper Nolan So Redwood 18:53.8 6:06
50 Fernando Quintero Jr San Marin 18:57.4 6:07
51 Reed Neulight So Tamalpais 18:57.7 6:07
52 Deven Bose Jr Justin Siena 19:05.1 6:09
53 Benji Wu So Branson 19:07.7 6:10
54 Ricky Miramontes Jr Marin Catholic 19:08.4 6:10 7/10 7/19 4/10 19:24
(0:16)
19:24
(0:16)
19:24
(0:16)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
55 Jacob Guiducci Fr Justin Siena 19:08.6 6:11
56 Eduardo Mazzariegos Jr San Rafael 19:11 6:11
57 Rohan Sanda So Tamalpais 19:16 6:13
58 Jude Hick So San Rafael 19:18.1 6:14
59 Yumi Zingkhai Jr Novato 19:18.7 6:14
60 Noah Kim Jr Branson 19:19 6:14
61 Taiki Scharber Fr Tamalpais 19:23.4 6:15
62 Everett Magnuson Sr Branson 19:25.5 6:16
63 Andrew Rice Jr San Marin 19:26.7 6:16
64 Ben Malek So Redwood 19:27.9 6:17
65 Sean Burke Fr San Marin 19:28.7 6:17
66 James Maxwell Sr Branson 19:31.8 6:18
67 Carson Byck Jr Redwood 19:33.9 6:19
68 Calvin Reder Sr Novato 19:35.2 6:19
69 Ethan Garsten Fr Redwood 19:37.4 6:20
70 Suliban Gramajo So San Rafael 19:38.4 6:20
71 Julio Monasterio Sr San Rafael 19:41.1 6:21
72 Max Mcalister So Justin Siena 19:41.3 6:21
73 Luke Ament Jr San Marin 19:42.5 6:21
74 Briggs Macdonald Sr San Marin 19:42.5 6:21
75 Oscar Labovich So San Rafael 19:49 6:24
76 Karl Guhl Fr Novato 19:51 6:24
77 Aidan Nicholas Jr Tamalpais 19:51.4 6:24
78 Paul Burke2 San Rafael 19:52.8 6:25
79 Parker Brown Jr Marin Catholic 19:54.6 6:25 8/10 8/19 5/9 21:59
(2:04)
21:59
(2:04)
21:59
(2:04)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
80 Sam Knight Jr Sir Francis Drake 19:57.4 6:26
81 Nicholas Brandis So San Marin 19:59 6:27
82 Zach Farnkopf Jr Sir Francis Drake 19:59.1 6:27
83 Owen Hering Jr Redwood 20:06.8 6:29
84 Robert Shellenberger Fr Redwood 20:14.8 6:32
85 Ethan Swergold Jr Tamalpais 20:20.9 6:34
86 Matt Daugbjerg Sr Marin Catholic 20:30.2 6:37 9/10 9/19 5/9 20:52
(0:22)
20:52
(0:22)
20:52
(0:22)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
87 Lucca Psaila Sr San Marin 20:38.2 6:39
88 Max Cohen Sr Branson 20:47.1 6:42
89 Tucker Sennett So Branson 20:48.7 6:43
90 Colin Yoon Jr Branson 20:51.5 6:44
91 Paul Giusto Fr Justin Siena 20:58.3 6:46
92 Finn Zink Sr Branson 21:00 6:46
93 Brett Carey Jr Justin Siena 21:04.3 6:48
94 Zachary Bellin Sr Novato 21:04.7 6:48
95 Brian Burrous Sr San Marin 21:08.6 6:49
96 Sam Modlin Jr Branson 21:09.7 6:50
97 Gabriel Garcia Sr Novato 21:13.6 6:51
98 Alexander Roman Sr San Marin 21:14.4 6:51
99 Max Valinoti Sr Marin Catholic 21:20.2 6:53 10/10 10/19 7/9 20:24 20:24 20:24
100 Eli Rossman Sr San Marin 21:22.8 6:54
101 Brendon Milan-howells So Branson 21:23.7 6:54
102 Levi Huizenga Fr Redwood 21:37.8 6:59
103 Mason Koonce Sr Novato 21:38 6:59
104 Joe Ducker Fr Novato 21:38.8 6:59
105 Cole Zesiger Jr Redwood 21:41.5 7:00
106 Nicholas Ruiz Sr San Marin 21:44.3 7:01
107 Josh Quintero Jr Terra Linda 21:45.7 7:01
108 Theodore Shellenberger Fr Redwood 21:56.5 7:05
109 Ben Modlin Jr Branson 22:00.2 7:06
110 Lucas Germer So Novato 22:06.5 7:08
111 Ben Comnick Sr Novato 22:10.5 7:09
112 Spencer Koonce Jr Novato 22:22.2 7:13
113 Sam Yolles Fr Branson 22:36.2 7:17
114 Peter Bowman-davis Fr Justin Siena 22:36.3 7:18
115 Heston Wilson Fr San Marin 23:14.7 7:30
116 Vishnu Vijayakumar Fr Justin Siena 23:59.7 7:44
117 Alexander Cox Fr Justin Siena 24:07.8 7:47
118 Benjamin Defilippis Sr San Marin 24:14.8 7:49
119 Niko Radovan Sr Justin Siena 24:16.6 7:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
83:22
16:40
5:23
32 Gabriel Reuter
Jr
16:22
5:17
3
Cooper Mccarthy
Jr
16:25
5:18
4
Owen Wolford
So
16:46
5:24
7
Nicco Pompili
Jr
16:51
5:26
8
Amir Barkan
So
16:59
5:29
10
Aaron Davidson
Sr
17:11
5:33
12
Wyatt Miceli
Sr
17:25
5:37
17
2 Redwood
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
85:48
17:10
5:32
64 Liam Anderson
Jr
16:04
5:11
1
Ryan Pole
Sr
16:41
5:23
6
Hudson Grace
Fr
17:22
5:36
15
Austin Patel
Jr
17:35
5:40
18
Tim Walters
So
18:06
5:50
24
Matt Phipps
Jr
18:10
5:52
26
Cooper Nolan
So
18:54
6:06
43
3 Marin Catholic
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
87:08
17:26
5:37
88 Lyle Rumon
So
16:29
5:19
5
Ian Converse
Sr
16:52
5:26
9
Andrew Thompson
Jr
17:11
5:33
13
Blake Thomas
Sr
18:14
5:53
29
Jack Diener
Jr
18:22
5:56
32
Vincent Martin
Sr
18:42
6:02
38
Ricky Miramont
Jr
19:08
6:10
47
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
4 Tamalpais
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
89:15
17:51
5:45
105 Paul Law
So
17:25
5:37
16
Ronan Cain
Sr
17:41
5:42
19
Jonah Buessing
Jr
17:57
5:47
21
Nick Wong
Sr
18:01
5:49
22
Jake Weisert
Jr
18:11
5:52
27
Will Watkins
So
18:35
6:00
34
Luke Owens
So
18:37
6:00
35
5 Terra Linda
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:28
90:30
18:06
5:50
133 Clay Kaufmann
Sr
17:10
5:32
11
Kelden Ben-ora
Sr
18:08
5:51
25
Evan Mccormac
Sr
18:15
5:53
30
Jeremy Bloomber
Fr
18:19
5:54
31
Kai Roberts
So
18:38
6:01
36
Broday Roberts
So
18:50
6:05
42
Josh Quintero
Jr
21:46
7:01
70
6 San Rafael
2-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:58
91:00
18:12
5:52
154 Munir Kabbara
Sr
16:13
5:14
2
Bryand Raymond
Sr
18:04
5:50
23
Michael Driscoll
Jr
18:44
6:03
39
Deybi Maldonad
Sr
18:48
6:04
41
Eduardo Mazzarie
Jr
19:11
6:11
49
Jude Hick
So
19:18
6:14
50
Suliban Gramajo
So
19:38
6:20
58
7 Branson
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:14
93:16
18:39
6:01
193 Daniel Prenderg
Jr
17:12
5:33
14
Alex Le
Jr
18:13
5:52
28
Benji Wu
So
19:08
6:10
46
Noah Kim
Jr
19:19
6:14
52
Everett Magnuson
Sr
19:26
6:16
53
James Maxwell
Sr
19:32
6:18
56
Max Cohen
Sr
20:47
6:42
64
8 Justin Siena
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:45
94:30
18:54
6:06
209 Casey Petrobic
Fr
17:56
5:47
20
Rahim Burdette
Sr
18:40
6:01
37
Deven Bose
Jr
19:05
6:09
45
Jacob Guiducci
Fr
19:09
6:11
48
Max Mcaliste
So
19:41
6:21
59
Paul Giusto
Fr
20:58
6:46
65
Brett Carey
Jr
21:04
6:48
66
9 San Marin
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:20
95:58
19:12
6:11
246 Paris Morgain
Jr
18:23
5:56
33
Fernando Quintero
Jr
18:57
6:07
44
Andrew Rice
Jr
19:27
6:16
54
Sean Burke
Fr
19:29
6:17
55
Luke Ament
Jr
19:43
6:21
60
Briggs Macdonal
Sr
19:43
6:21
61
Nicholas Brandis
So
19:59
6:27
63
10 Novato
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:18
98:36
19:43
6:22
277 Andrew Groom
Sr
18:47
6:03
40
Yumi Zingkhai
Jr
19:19
6:14
51
Calvin Reder
Sr
19:35
6:19
57
Karl Guhl
Fr
19:51
6:24
62
Zachary Bellin
Sr
21:05
6:48
67
Gabriel Garcia
Sr
21:14
6:51
68
Mason Koonce
Sr
21:38
6:59
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
87:39
17:32
5:39
15 Aaron Davidson
Sr
17:11
5:33
1
Wyatt Miceli
Sr
17:25
5:37
2
Henry Persily
Sr
17:30
5:39
3
Vincenzo Kehrlein
Jr
17:34
5:40
4
Calvin Stanley
Sr
18:00
5:48
5
Nicholas Parr
Fr
18:16
5:53
7
Oliver Arnesson
Fr
18:53
6:06
12
2 Tamalpais
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
94:16
18:51
6:05
58 Will Watkins
So
18:35
6:00
8
Luke Owens
So
18:37
6:00
9
Tomo Scharber
Fr
18:50
6:05
11
Reed Neulight
So
18:58
6:07
14
Rohan Sanda
So
19:16
6:13
16
Taiki Scharber
Fr
19:23
6:15
18
Aidan Nicholas
Jr
19:51
6:24
27
3 Redwood
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
95:43
19:09
6:11
81 Matt Phipps
Jr
18:10
5:52
6
Cooper Nolan
So
18:54
6:06
13
Ben Malek
So
19:28
6:17
19
Carson Byck
Jr
19:34
6:19
21
Ethan Garsten
Fr
19:37
6:20
22
Owen Hering
Jr
20:07
6:29
31
Robert Shellenb
Fr
20:15
6:32
32
4 San Rafael
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:35
98:19
19:40
6:21
118 Jude Hick
So
19:18
6:14
17
Suliban Gramajo
So
19:38
6:20
23
Julio Monaster
Sr
19:41
6:21
24
Oscar Labovich
So
19:49
6:24
26
Paul Burke2
-
19:53
6:25
28








5 Marin Catholic
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:39
99:35
19:55
6:25
132 Vincent Martin
Sr
18:42
6:02
10
Ricky Miramont
Jr
19:08
6:10
15
Parker Brown
Jr
19:55
6:25
29
Matt Daugbjer
Sr
20:30
6:37
33
Max Valinoti
Sr
21:20
6:53
45








6 Branson
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:28
102:59
20:36
6:39
167 James Maxwell
Sr
19:32
6:18
20
Max Cohen
Sr
20:47
6:42
35
Tucker Sennett
So
20:49
6:43
36
Colin Yoon
Jr
20:52
6:44
37
Finn Zink
Sr
21:00
6:46
39
Sam Modlin
Jr
21:10
6:50
42
Brendon Milan-ho
So
21:24
6:54
47
7 San Marin
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:32
102:43
20:33
6:38
174 Briggs Macdonal
Sr
19:43
6:21
25
Nicholas Brandis
So
19:59
6:27
30
Lucca Psaila
Sr
20:38
6:39
34
Brian Burrous
Sr
21:09
6:49
41
Alexande Roman
Sr
21:14
6:51
44
Eli Rossman
Sr
21:23
6:54
46
Nicholas Ruiz
Sr
21:44
7:01
50
8 Justin Siena
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:10
112:46
22:33
7:17
243 Paul Giusto
Fr
20:58
6:46
38
Brett Carey
Jr
21:04
6:48
40
Peter Bowman-d
Fr
22:36
7:18
54
Vishnu Vijayaku
Fr
24:00
7:44
55
Alexande Cox
Fr
24:08
7:47
56
Niko Radovan
Sr
24:17
7:50
57




8 Novato
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:57
108:47
21:45
7:01
243 Gabriel Garcia
Sr
21:14
6:51
43
Mason Koonce
Sr
21:38
6:59
48
Joe Ducker
Fr
21:39
6:59
49
Lucas Germer
So
22:07
7:08
51
Ben Comnick
Sr
22:11
7:09
52
Spencer Koonce
Jr
22:22
7:13
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Acer Cristea Fr San Rafael 19:06.5 6:10
2 Jason Tighe So Terra Linda 19:28.6 6:17
3 Diego Fino Fr Sir Francis Drake 19:34.9 6:19
4 Josh Chertock Fr Tamalpais 19:42.2 6:21
5 Quinn Gardner So Sir Francis Drake 19:45.2 6:22
6 Aidan Pedersen Jr Sir Francis Drake 20:17.9 6:33
7 Ian Duncanson So Tamalpais 20:20.5 6:34
8 John Mihal So Redwood 20:21.4 6:34
9 Wilson Skinner Fr San Rafael 20:21.7 6:34
10 Dan Fassler So Redwood 20:25.9 6:35
11 Alex Salwen Fr San Rafael 20:26.3 6:36
12 Levi Woodall Fr San Rafael 20:27.1 6:36
13 Sterling Rodas Jr Sir Francis Drake 20:32.8 6:38
14 Ari Kosorunkov Fr Redwood 20:33 6:38
15 Julian Durante Fr Sir Francis Drake 20:40.7 6:40
16 Ethan Zanghi So Sir Francis Drake 20:49.5 6:43
17 Jack Reuter So Sir Francis Drake 20:55 6:45
18 Aidan Evans Sr San Marin 21:13.6 6:51
19 Oliver Freeman Jr Branson 21:19.7 6:53
20 Devin Delaney So Redwood 21:20.7 6:53
21 Nathan Caveney Jr San Rafael 21:20.7 6:53
22 Duke Petty So Marin Catholic 21:24.9 6:54 1/9 11/19 8/9 23:02
(1:37)
23:02
(1:37)
22:41
(1:16)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
23 Connor Farrell Jr Sir Francis Drake 21:25.2 6:55
24 Ari Mcdonald So San Rafael 21:27.1 6:55
25 Ben Freed So Marin Catholic 21:29 6:56 2/9 12/19 5/8 GO MCXC (SBP)
26 Luther Fong Fr Tamalpais 21:31.1 6:56
27 Jacob Thigpen Fr Sir Francis Drake 21:37.4 6:59
28 Maxwell Oneil Fr Redwood 21:47.5 7:02
29 Foster Lehman Fr Branson 21:48.9 7:02
30 Brendan Bacon So San Rafael 21:52.4 7:03
31 Kelby Buckley Fr Marin Catholic 21:54.2 7:04 3/9 13/19 5/8
32 Max Tripp Jr Tamalpais 21:54.9 7:04
33 Zach Weinfield Fr Tamalpais 21:56.2 7:05
34 Jake Luria Fr San Rafael 21:58.2 7:05
35 Devin Guinney So Tamalpais 21:59.5 7:06
36 Cole Wood So Sir Francis Drake 21:59.8 7:06
37 Adam West So Tamalpais 22:00.3 7:06
38 Manny Negrete Jr San Marin 22:02.5 7:07
39 Noah Arias Jr Redwood 22:04.4 7:07
40 Joey Scardina Fr Terra Linda 22:07.1 7:08
41 Paul Burke San Rafael 22:09.3 7:09
42 Joe Psaila Fr San Marin 22:19.7 7:12
43 Nicholas Oneill Fr Redwood 22:20.7 7:12
44 Colin Evans Fr San Marin 22:27 7:15
45 Chris Wilmoth Fr Tamalpais 22:30.5 7:16
46 Manuel Rodriguez Fr Marin Catholic 22:31.1 7:16 4/9 14/19 6/8
47 Strat Tolmie Fr Branson 22:31.9 7:16
48 Luis Jasper So San Marin 22:34.7 7:17
49 Nigel Legallet Fr Redwood 22:36.4 7:18
50 Carter Hawthornthwaite Jr Branson 22:43.1 7:20
51 Lawrence Bancroft Fr Branson 22:43.4 7:20
52 Oliver Zink So Branson 22:43.7 7:20
53 Patrick Clark So San Rafael 22:43.8 7:20
54 George Knightly Fr Sir Francis Drake 22:45.6 7:21
55 Alex Cooney Fr Marin Catholic 22:50.9 7:22 5/9 15/19 7/8 GO MCXC (SBP)
56 Jackson Hilton So San Marin 22:55.7 7:24
57 Michael Lee Fr Terra Linda 23:00 7:25
58 Jack Chai So Tamalpais 23:00.7 7:25
59 Tyler Colenbrander Jr San Marin 23:04.1 7:26
60 James Martinez Jr San Marin 23:05.8 7:27
61 Nick Norris Fr Tamalpais 23:07.1 7:27
62 Teddy Cicala Fr Redwood 23:12.7 7:29
63 John Oneal So Redwood 23:17.5 7:31
64 Luke Venezia Fr San Marin 23:37.1 7:37
65 Derek Bindels So Redwood 23:38.7 7:38
66 Daniel Sachs-amrani So Terra Linda 23:41.7 7:39
67 Patrick Morrison Jr Branson 23:42.9 7:39
68 Tanner Spence Fr San Marin 23:50.8 7:42
69 Diego Gutierrez Fr San Marin 23:54.6 7:43
70 Nicholas Lloyd Fr San Marin 24:00.5 7:45
71 Ben Gillmer So Tamalpais 24:04.5 7:46
72 Jake Schmidt Jr San Marin 24:22.2 7:52
73 Nate Mancuso Fr San Marin 24:28.6 7:54
74 Chris Perez Sr Terra Linda 24:32 7:55
75 Justin Forde Fr Branson 24:41.6 7:58
76 Aiden Mcmullen Fr Novato 24:45.3 7:59
77 Cedric Hall So Marin Catholic 25:14.2 8:08 6/9 16/19 7/8 22:35 22:35 22:35 GO MCXC (SBP)
78 Davis McDonald Fr Marin Catholic 25:16.5 8:09 7/9 17/19 7/7
79 Carlos Garcia Sr San Marin 25:27.6 8:13
80 Dustin Davis Fr San Marin 26:28.6 8:32
81 Ryan Samolis Fr Marin Catholic 26:32.2 8:34 8/9 18/19 7/7
82 Francisco Maldonado Sr Terra Linda 26:45.1 8:38
83 Julian David Jr Branson 27:12.6 8:47
84 Beau Branigan Fr Marin Catholic 27:17.3 8:48 9/9 19/19 7/7
85 Jordan Halpern Sr San Marin 27:29.6 8:52
86 Andre Ng Jr San Marin 31:39.5 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
100:52
20:10
6:30
42 Diego Fino
Fr
19:35
6:19
3
Quinn Gardner
So
19:45
6:22
5
Aidan Pedersen
Jr
20:18
6:33
6
Sterling Rodas
Jr
20:33
6:38
13
Julian Durante
Fr
20:41
6:40
15
Ethan Zanghi
So
20:50
6:43
16
Jack Reuter
So
20:55
6:45
17
2 San Rafael
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
101:42
20:20
6:34
54 Acer Cristea
Fr
19:07
6:10
1
Wilson Skinner
Fr
20:22
6:34
9
Alex Salwen
Fr
20:26
6:36
11
Levi Woodall
Fr
20:27
6:36
12
Nathan Caveney
Jr
21:21
6:53
21
Ari Mcdonald
So
21:27
6:55
23
Brendan Bacon
So
21:52
7:03
28
3 Redwood
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
104:29
20:54
6:44
78 John Mihal
So
20:21
6:34
8
Dan Fassler
So
20:26
6:35
10
Ari Kosorunk
Fr
20:33
6:38
14
Devin Delaney
So
21:21
6:53
20
Maxwell Oneil
Fr
21:48
7:02
26
Noah Arias
Jr
22:04
7:07
35
Nicholas Oneill
Fr
22:21
7:12
38
4 Tamalpais
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:14
105:25
21:05
6:48
97 Josh Chertock
Fr
19:42
6:21
4
Ian Duncanso
So
20:21
6:34
7
Luther Fong
Fr
21:31
6:56
25
Max Tripp
Jr
21:55
7:04
30
Zach Weinfiel
Fr
21:56
7:05
31
Devin Guinney
So
22:00
7:06
32
Adam West
So
22:00
7:06
33
5 Marin Catholic
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
110:10
22:02
7:06
161 Duke Petty
So
21:25
6:54
22
Ben Freed
So
21:29
6:56
24
Kelby Buckley
Fr
21:54
7:04
29
Manuel Rodrigue
Fr
22:31
7:16
40
Alex Cooney
Fr
22:51
7:22
46
Cedric Hall
So
25:14
8:08
53
Davis McDonald
Fr
25:17
8:09
54
6 San Marin
6-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:21
110:38
22:08
7:08
170 Aidan Evans
Sr
21:14
6:51
18
Manny Negrete
Jr
22:03
7:07
34
Joe Psaila
Fr
22:20
7:12
37
Colin Evans
Fr
22:27
7:15
39
Luis Jasper
So
22:35
7:17
42
Jackson Hilton
So
22:56
7:24
47
Tyler Colenbra
Jr
23:04
7:26
49
7 Branson
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
111:07
22:13
7:10
174 Oliver Freeman
Jr
21:20
6:53
19
Foster Lehman
Fr
21:49
7:02
27
Strat Tolmie
Fr
22:32
7:16
41
Carter Hawthorn
Jr
22:43
7:20
43
Lawrence Bancroft
Fr
22:43
7:20
44
Oliver Zink
So
22:44
7:20
45
Patrick Morrison
Jr
23:43
7:39
51
8 Terra Linda
2-5-6-8-8
Gap: 5:03
112:49
22:34
7:17
188 Jason Tighe
So
19:29
6:17
2
Joey Scardina
Fr
22:07
7:08
36
Michael Lee
Fr
23:00
7:25
48
Daniel Sachs-am
So
23:42
7:39
50
Chris Perez
Sr
24:32
7:55
52
Francisc Maldonad
Sr
26:45
8:38
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.