Marin Catholic Results from the MC v Terra Linda v Justn Siena at Crown Road Trail on 10/26/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Branigan, Beau Fr V 27:51 8:59 3.1 42/44 21/22 21/22 1/1
Brown, Parker Jr V 21:02 6:47 3.1 18/44 8/22 8/22 1/3 21:59
(0:57,4.3)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Buckley, Kelby Fr V 21:34 6:57 3.1 21/44 10/22 10/22 1/3
Cooney, Alex Fr V 25:12 8:08 3.1 35/44 17/22 17/22 1/1
Daugbjerg, Matt Sr V 20:44 6:41 3.1 16/44 7/22 7/22 1/3 21:02
(0:18,1.4)
21:02
(0:18,1.4)
20:52
(0:08,0.6)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Diener, Jack Jr V 18:38 6:01 3.1 8/44 4/22 4/22 1/3 18:53
(0:15,1.3)
18:53
(0:15,1.3)
18:11 GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Freed, Ben So V 22:47 7:21 3.1 26/44 12/22 12/22 1/2 GO MCXC (PG)
Ghilotti, Jayden So V 26:59 8:42 3.1 41/44 20/22 20/22 1/1
Hall, Cedric So V 24:51 8:01 3.1 33/44 16/22 16/22 1/1 24:32 24:32 22:35
Martin, Vincent Sr V 20:38 6:39 3.1 15/44 6/22 6/22 1/3 18:03 18:03 17:08
McDonald, Davis Fr V 26:41 8:36 3.1 40/44 19/22 19/22 1/1
Miramontes, Ricky Jr V 19:32 6:18 3.1 13/44 5/22 5/22 2/3 20:14
(0:42,3.5)
20:14
(0:42,3.5)
19:24 GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Petty, Duke So V 22:03 7:07 3.1 22/44 11/22 11/22 1/2 20:38 20:38 20:38
Rodriguez, Manuel Fr V 23:52 7:42 3.1 31/44 14/22 14/22 1/1
Rumon, Lyle So V 16:56 5:28 3.1 1/44 1/22 1/22 1/3 17:48
(0:52,4.9)
17:48
(0:52,4.9)
17:02
(0:06,0.6)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Samolis, Ryan Fr V 27:52 8:59 3.1 43/44 22/22 22/22 1/1
Shapiro, Praj So V 25:54 8:21 3.1 37/44 18/22 18/22 1/1
Taaffe, Zander So V 24:24 7:52 3.1 32/44 15/22 15/22 1/1
Thomas, Blake Sr V 18:21 5:55 3.1 6/44 3/22 3/22 1/3 18:11 18:11 17:35
Thompson, Andrew Jr V 17:15 5:34 3.1 2/44 2/22 2/22 1/3 17:45
(0:30,2.8)
17:45
(0:30,2.8)
17:21
(0:06,0.6)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Valinoti, Max Sr V 21:33 6:57 3.1 20/44 9/22 9/22 1/3 20:55 20:55 20:24
Wilson, Miles So V 22:49 7:22 3.1 27/44 13/22 13/22 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 90:42
2:36
3.1 5:51 5:28 6:18 30 5:51 89:08 89:08 Lyle Rumon (1), Andrew Thompson (2), Blake Thomas (6), Jack Diener (8), Ricky Miramontes (13)
V 2nd 5 1/3 105:31
0:56
3.1 6:48 6:39 6:57 18 6:48 98:23 98:23 Vincent Martin (1), Matt Daugbjerg (2), Parker Brown (4), Max Valinoti (5), Kelby Buckley (6)
V 3rd 5 1/1 115:55
2:21
3.1 7:29 7:07 7:52 15 7:29 106:59 106:59 Duke Petty (1), Ben Freed (2), Miles Wilson (3), Manuel Rodriguez (4), Zander Taaffe (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 129:37
2:08
3.1 8:22 8:01 8:42 15 8:22 125:19 125:19 Cedric Hall (1), Alex Cooney (2), Praj Shapiro (3), Davis McDonald (4), Jayden Ghilotti (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lyle Rumon So Marin Catholic 16:56 5:28 1/22 1/22 1/3 17:48
(0:52)
17:48
(0:52)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
2 Andrew Thompson Jr Marin Catholic 17:15 5:34 2/22 2/22 1/3 17:45
(0:30)
17:45
(0:30)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
3 Kelden Ben-ora Sr Terra Linda 17:39 5:42
4 Clay Kaufman Sr Terra Linda 17:58 5:48
5 Casey Potrebic Fr Justin Siena 18:16 5:54
6 Blake Thomas Sr Marin Catholic 18:21 5:55 3/22 3/22 1/3 18:11 18:11
7 Kai Roberts So Terra Linda 18:29 5:58
8 Jack Diener Jr Marin Catholic 18:38 6:01 4/22 4/22 1/3 18:53
(0:15)
18:53
(0:15)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
9 Jeremy Bloomberg Fr Terra Linda 18:44 6:03
10 Brody Roberts So Terra Linda 19:17 6:13
11 Jacob Guiducci Fr Justin Siena 19:23 6:15
12 Max Mcalister So Justin Siena 19:25 6:16
13 Ricky Miramontes Jr Marin Catholic 19:32 6:18 5/22 5/22 2/3 20:14
(0:42)
20:14
(0:42)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
14 Devon Bose Jr Justin Siena 19:44 6:22
15 Vincent Martin Sr Marin Catholic 20:38 6:39 6/22 6/22 1/3 18:03 18:03
16 Matt Daugbjerg Sr Marin Catholic 20:44 6:41 7/22 7/22 1/3 21:02
(0:18)
21:02
(0:18)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
17 Jason Tighe So Terra Linda 20:48 6:43
18 Parker Brown Jr Marin Catholic 21:02 6:47 8/22 8/22 1/3
19 Paul Giusto Fr Justin Siena 21:13 6:51
20 Max Valinoti Sr Marin Catholic 21:33 6:57 9/22 9/22 1/3 20:55 20:55
21 Kelby Buckley Fr Marin Catholic 21:34 6:57 10/22 10/22 1/3
22 Duke Petty So Marin Catholic 22:03 7:07 11/22 11/22 1/2 20:38 20:38
23 Brett Carey Jr Justin Siena 22:06 7:08
24 Peter Bowman-davis Fr Justin Siena 22:31 7:16
25 Michael Lee Fr Terra Linda 22:33 7:16
26 Ben Freed So Marin Catholic 22:47 7:21 12/22 12/22 1/2
27 Miles Wilson So Marin Catholic 22:49 7:22 13/22 13/22 1/1
28 Joey Scardina Fr Terra Linda 22:51 7:22
29 Lucas Fernandez Fr Terra Linda 23:17 7:31
30 John Morales Fr Justin Siena 23:29 7:35
31 Manuel Rodriguez Fr Marin Catholic 23:52 7:42 14/22 14/22 1/1
32 Zander Taaffe So Marin Catholic 24:24 7:52 15/22 15/22 1/1
33 Cedric Hall So Marin Catholic 24:51 8:01 16/22 16/22 1/1 24:32 24:32
34 Vishnu Vijayakumar Fr Justin Siena 24:55 8:02
35 Alex Cooney Fr Marin Catholic 25:12 8:08 17/22 17/22 1/1
36 Chris Perez Sr Terra Linda 25:18 8:10
37 Praj Shapiro So Marin Catholic 25:54 8:21 18/22 18/22 1/1
38 Alexander Cox Fr Justin Siena 26:02 8:24
39 Daniel Sachs-amrani So Terra Linda 26:12 8:27
40 Davis McDonald Fr Marin Catholic 26:41 8:36 19/22 19/22 1/1
41 Jayden Ghilotti So Marin Catholic 26:59 8:42 20/22 20/22 1/1
42 Beau Branigan Fr Marin Catholic 27:51 8:59 21/22 21/22 1/1
43 Ryan Samolis Fr Marin Catholic 27:52 8:59 22/22 22/22 1/1
44 Francisco Maldonado Sr Terra Linda 29:44 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:36
90:42
18:08
5:51
30 Lyle Rumon
So
16:56
5:28
1
Andrew Thompson
Jr
17:15
5:34
2
Blake Thomas
Sr
18:21
5:55
6
Jack Diener
Jr
18:38
6:01
8
Ricky Miramont
Jr
19:32
6:18
13
Vincent Martin
Sr
20:38
6:39
15
Matt Daugbjer
Sr
20:44
6:41
16
2 Terra Linda
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
92:07
18:25
5:57
33 Kelden Ben-ora
Sr
17:39
5:42
3
Clay Kaufman
Sr
17:58
5:48
4
Kai Roberts
So
18:29
5:58
7
Jeremy Bloomber
Fr
18:44
6:03
9
Brody Roberts
So
19:17
6:13
10
Jason Tighe
So
20:48
6:43
17
Michael Lee
Fr
22:33
7:16
21
3 Justin Siena
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:57
98:01
19:36
6:19
60 Casey Potrebic
Fr
18:16
5:54
5
Jacob Guiducci
Fr
19:23
6:15
11
Max Mcaliste
So
19:25
6:16
12
Devon Bose
Jr
19:44
6:22
14
Paul Giusto
Fr
21:13
6:51
18
Brett Carey
Jr
22:06
7:08
19
Peter Bowman-d
Fr
22:31
7:16
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
105:31
21:06
6:48
18 Vincent Martin
Sr
20:38
6:39
1
Matt Daugbjer
Sr
20:44
6:41
2
Parker Brown
Jr
21:02
6:47
4
Max Valinoti
Sr
21:33
6:57
5
Kelby Buckley
Fr
21:34
6:57
6
Duke Petty
So
22:03
7:07
7
Ben Freed
So
22:47
7:21
11
2 Terra Linda
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:30
114:47
22:57
7:24
54 Jason Tighe
So
20:48
6:43
3
Michael Lee
Fr
22:33
7:16
10
Joey Scardina
Fr
22:51
7:22
12
Lucas Fernande
Fr
23:17
7:31
13
Chris Perez
Sr
25:18
8:10
16
Daniel Sachs-am
So
26:12
8:27
18
Francisc Maldonad
Sr
29:44
9:35
19
3 Justin Siena
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:56
119:03
23:49
7:41
63 Brett Carey
Jr
22:06
7:08
8
Peter Bowman-d
Fr
22:31
7:16
9
John Morales
Fr
23:29
7:35
14
Vishnu Vijayaku
Fr
24:55
8:02
15
Alexande Cox
Fr
26:02
8:24
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
115:55
23:11
7:29
15 Duke Petty
So
22:03
7:07
1
Ben Freed
So
22:47
7:21
2
Miles Wilson
So
22:49
7:22
3
Manuel Rodrigue
Fr
23:52
7:42
4
Zander Taaffe
So
24:24
7:52
5
Cedric Hall
So
24:51
8:01
6
Alex Cooney
Fr
25:12
8:08
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
129:37
25:55
8:22
15 Cedric Hall
So
24:51
8:01
1
Alex Cooney
Fr
25:12
8:08
2
Praj Shapiro
So
25:54
8:21
3
Davis McDonald
Fr
26:41
8:36
4
Jayden Ghilotti
So
26:59
8:42
5
Beau Branigan
Fr
27:51
8:59
6
Ryan Samolis
Fr
27:52
8:59
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.