Marin Catholic Results from the MC v San Marin v San Rafael at O'Hair Park on 11/1/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Branigan, Beau Fr V 25:58 8:57 2.9 52/54 12/12 12/12 3/3
Converse, Ian Sr V 16:41 5:45 2.9 2/54 2/12 2/12 1/3 17:26
(0:45,4.3)
17:26
(0:45,4.3)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Diener, Jack Jr V 16:59 5:51 2.9 4/54 4/12 4/12 1/3 19:22
(2:23,12.3)
19:22
(2:23,12.3)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
Freed, Ben So V 21:25 7:23 2.9 38/54 10/12 10/12 3/3 GO MCXC (PG)
Hall, Cedric So V 25:57 8:57 2.9 51/54 11/12 11/12 3/3
Martin, Vincent Sr V 18:08 6:15 2.9 11/54 6/12 6/12 1/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Miramontes, Ricky Jr V 18:25 6:21 2.9 12/54 7/12 7/12 1/3 21:03
(2:38,12.5)
21:03
(2:38,12.5)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Petty, Duke So V 20:54 7:12 2.9 32/54 9/12 9/12 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Rumon, Lyle So V 16:24 5:39 2.9 1/54 1/12 1/12 1/3
Thomas, Blake Sr V 17:01 5:52 2.9 6/54 5/12 5/12 1/3 17:55
(0:54,5.0)
17:55
(0:54,5.0)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
Thompson, Andrew Jr V 16:55 5:50 2.9 3/54 3/12 3/12 1/3 17:37
(0:42,4.0)
17:37
(0:42,4.0)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Valinoti, Max Sr V 19:44 6:48 2.9 23/54 8/12 8/12 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 84:00
0:37
2.9 5:48 5:39 5:52 16 5:48 88:51
(4:51,5.5)
88:51
(4:51,5.5%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Lyle Rumon (1), Ian Converse (2), Andrew Thompson (3), Jack Diener (4), Blake Thomas (6)
V 2nd 5 2/3 98:36
3:17
2.9 6:48 6:15 7:23 44 6:39 99:40
(1:04,1.1)
99:40
(1:04,1.1%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Vincent Martin (1), Ricky Miramontes (2), Max Valinoti (8), Duke Petty (15), Ben Freed (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lyle Rumon So Marin Catholic 16:24 5:39 1/12 1/12 1/3
2 Ian Converse Sr Marin Catholic 16:41 5:45 2/12 2/12 1/3 17:26
(0:45)
17:26
(0:45)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
3 Andrew Thompson Jr Marin Catholic 16:55 5:50 3/12 3/12 1/3 17:37
(0:42)
17:37
(0:42)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
4 Jack Diener Jr Marin Catholic 16:59 5:51 4/12 4/12 1/3 19:22
(2:23)
19:22
(2:23)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Paris Morgain San Marin 17:01 5:52
6 Blake Thomas Sr Marin Catholic 17:01 5:52 5/12 5/12 1/3 17:55
(0:54)
17:55
(0:54)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Fernando Quintero San Marin 17:40 6:06
8 Luke Ament San Marin 17:44 6:07
9 Michael Driscoll San Rafael 17:45 6:07
10 Sean Burke San Marin 17:49 6:09
11 Vincent Martin Sr Marin Catholic 18:08 6:15 6/12 6/12 1/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
12 Ricky Miramontes Jr Marin Catholic 18:25 6:21 7/12 7/12 1/3 21:03
(2:38)
21:03
(2:38)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
13 Acer Cristea San Rafael 18:34 6:24
14 Briggs Macdonald San Marin 18:41 6:27
15 Oscar Labovich San Rafael 18:44 6:28
16 Nicholas Brandis San Marin 18:45 6:28
17 Wilson Skinner San Rafael 19:14 6:38
18 Levi Woodall San Rafael 19:16 6:39
19 Elijah Rossman San Marin 19:18 6:39
20 Lucca Psaila San Marin 19:18 6:39
21 Aidan Evans San Marin 19:33 6:44
22 Ken Fukuyama San Marin 19:36 6:46
23 Max Valinoti Sr Marin Catholic 19:44 6:48 8/12 8/12 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
24 Andrew Rice San Marin 19:45 6:49
25 Deybi Maldonado San Rafael 19:51 6:51
26 Julio Monasterio San Rafael 19:53 6:51
27 Alexander Roman San Marin 19:54 6:52
28 Alex Salwen San Rafael 20:04 6:55
29 Ari Mcdonald San Rafael 20:05 6:56
30 Brian Burrous San Marin 20:19 7:00
31 Nicholas Ruiz San Marin 20:51 7:11
32 Duke Petty So Marin Catholic 20:54 7:12 9/12 9/12 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
33 Jackson Hilton San Marin 21:02 7:15
34 Brendan Bacon San Rafael 21:05 7:16
35 Jake Luria San Rafael 21:08 7:17
36 Luis Jasper San Marin 21:11 7:18
37 Tyler Colenbrander San Marin 21:24 7:23
38 Ben Freed So Marin Catholic 21:25 7:23 10/12 10/12 3/3
39 Joe Psaila San Marin 21:30 7:25
40 Eric Burke San Rafael 21:30 7:25
41 Colin Evans San Marin 21:44 7:30
42 James Martinez San Marin 22:04 7:37
43 Benjamin Defilippis San Marin 22:09 7:38
44 Carlos Garcia San Marin 22:14 7:40
45 Nathan Caveney San Rafael 22:17 7:41
46 Patrick Clark San Rafael 22:18 7:41
47 Nicholas Lloyd San Marin 22:31 7:46
48 Nate Mancuso San Marin 24:14 8:21
49 Diego Gutierrez San Marin 24:19 8:23
50 Zachary Griggy San Marin 25:05 8:39
51 Cedric Hall So Marin Catholic 25:57 8:57 11/12 11/12 3/3
52 Beau Branigan Fr Marin Catholic 25:58 8:57 12/12 12/12 3/3
53 Dustin Davis San Marin 28:02 9:40
54 Andre Ng San Marin 29:59 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
84:00
16:48
5:48
16 Lyle Rumon
So
16:24
5:39
1
Ian Converse
Sr
16:41
5:45
2
Andrew Thompson
Jr
16:55
5:50
3
Jack Diener
Jr
16:59
5:51
4
Blake Thomas
Sr
17:01
5:52
6
Vincent Martin
Sr
18:08
6:15
11
Ricky Miramont
Jr
18:25
6:21
12
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
2 San Marin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
88:55
17:47
6:08
44 Paris Morgain
-
17:01
5:52
5
Fernando Quintero
-
17:40
6:06
7
Luke Ament
-
17:44
6:07
8
Sean Burke
-
17:49
6:09
10
Briggs Macdonal
-
18:41
6:27
14
Nicholas Brandis
-
18:45
6:28
16
Elijah Rossman
-
19:18
6:39
19
3 San Rafael
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
93:33
18:43
6:27
72 Michael Driscoll
-
17:45
6:07
9
Acer Cristea
-
18:34
6:24
13
Oscar Labovich
-
18:44
6:28
15
Wilson Skinner
-
19:14
6:38
17
Levi Woodall
-
19:16
6:39
18
Deybi Maldonad
-
19:51
6:51
20
Julio Monaster
-
19:53
6:51
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Marin
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:51
96:30
19:18
6:39
25 Nicholas Brandis
-
18:45
6:28
3
Elijah Rossman
-
19:18
6:39
4
Lucca Psaila
-
19:18
6:39
5
Aidan Evans
-
19:33
6:44
6
Ken Fukuyama
-
19:36
6:46
7
Andrew Rice
-
19:45
6:49
9
Alexande Roman
-
19:54
6:52
12
2 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:17
98:36
19:43
6:48
44 Vincent Martin
Sr
18:08
6:15
1
Ricky Miramont
Jr
18:25
6:21
2
Max Valinoti
Sr
19:44
6:48
8
Duke Petty
So
20:54
7:12
15
Ben Freed
So
21:25
7:23
18
Cedric Hall
So
25:57
8:57
20
Beau Branigan
Fr
25:58
8:57
21
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
3 San Rafael
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
100:58
20:12
6:58
64 Deybi Maldonad
-
19:51
6:51
10
Julio Monaster
-
19:53
6:51
11
Alex Salwen
-
20:04
6:55
13
Ari Mcdonald
-
20:05
6:56
14
Brendan Bacon
-
21:05
7:16
16
Jake Luria
-
21:08
7:17
17
Eric Burke
-
21:30
7:25
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.