Marin Catholic Results from the MC v MA Scrimmage at Hamilton Fields Sport Prk on 8/29/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajquiy-Flores, Sergio Fr V 10:50 5:25 2 4/60 3/25 3/25 1/3
Bentivegna, Tom Jr V 15:47 7:54 2 54/60 24/25 24/25 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Brown, Parker Sr V 12:28 6:14 2 20/60 8/25 8/25 2/3 13:44
(1:16,9.2)
13:44
(1:16,9.2)
13:44
(1:16,9.2)
13:44
(1:16,9.2)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Churton, Jak So V 12:37 6:19 2 22/60 9/25 9/25 2/3
Coan, Luke Fr V 14:54 7:27 2 43/60 20/25 20/25 1/2
Cooley, Peter Jr V 13:54 6:57 2 37/60 16/25 16/25 2/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
Diener, Jack Sr V 10:58 5:29 2 5/60 4/25 4/25 1/3 11:48
(0:50,7.1)
11:48
(0:50,7.1)
11:48
(0:50,7.1)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Dolan, Matt Fr V 14:23 7:12 2 39/60 18/25 18/25 1/2
Esmarch, Alexander Von Fr V 13:14 6:37 2 31/60 12/25 12/25 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Freed, Ben Jr V 13:36 6:48 2 34/60 13/25 13/25 2/3 15:15
(1:39,10.8)
15:15
(1:39,10.8)
15:15
(1:39,10.8)
15:15
(1:39,10.8)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Greene, Duncan So V 14:47 7:24 2 41/60 19/25 19/25 1/2
Hagan, Jack Fr V 15:01 7:31 2 45/60 21/25 21/25 1/2
Mauro, Drew So V 13:12 6:36 2 29/60 11/25 11/25 2/3
Miramontes, Ricky Sr V 11:48 5:54 2 13/60 5/25 5/25 2/3 12:10
(0:22,3.0)
12:10
(0:22,3.0)
12:10
(0:22,3.0)
12:10
(0:22,3.0)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Puckett, Owen So V 11:58 5:59 2 17/60 7/25 7/25 2/3
Rodriguez, Christian So V 15:21 7:41 2 48/60 22/25 22/25 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Rodriguez, Manuel So V 12:38 6:19 2 23/60 10/25 10/25 2/3 15:31
(2:53,18.6)
15:31
(2:53,18.6)
15:31
(2:53,18.6)
15:31
(2:53,18.6)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rumon, Lyle Jr V 9:48 4:54 2 1/60 1/25 1/25 1/3 10:24
(0:36,5.8)
10:24
(0:36,5.8)
10:24
(0:36,5.8)
10:24
(0:36,5.8)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Samolis, Ryan So V 15:32 7:46 2 49/60 23/25 23/25 1/1 17:40
(2:08,12.1)
17:40
(2:08,12.1)
17:40
(2:08,12.1)
17:40
(2:08,12.1)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Stallone, Luca So V 13:53 6:57 2 36/60 15/25 15/25 2/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
Sume, Zach So V 14:11 7:06 2 38/60 17/25 17/25 2/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
Swank, Lucas So V 13:38 6:49 2 35/60 14/25 14/25 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Thomas, Mateo Jr V 11:57 5:59 2 16/60 6/25 6/25 2/3
Thompson, Andrew Sr V 10:46 5:23 2 3/60 2/25 2/25 1/3 11:17
(0:31,4.6)
11:17
(0:31,4.6)
11:01
(0:15,2.3)
11:01
(0:15,2.3)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yanabu, Rory Fr V 16:06 8:03 2 56/60 25/25 25/25 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 54:10
2:00
2 5:25 4:54 5:54 26 5:25 56:59
(2:49,4.9)
56:59
(2:49,4.9)
55:24
(1:14,2.2%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Lyle Rumon (1), Andrew Thompson (3), Sergio Ajquiy-Flores (4), Jack Diener (5), Ricky Miramontes (13)
V 2nd 5 2/3 61:38
0:41
2 6:10 5:59 6:19 35 6:02 70:39
(9:01,12.8)
70:39
(9:01,12.8)
61:16 GO MCXC (LY, LR) Mateo Thomas (4), Owen Puckett (5), Parker Brown (7), Jak Churton (9), Manuel Rodriguez (10)
V 3rd 5 2/2 67:33
0:41
2 6:45 6:36 6:57 47 6:27 81:10
(13:37,16.8)
81:10
(13:37,16.8)
69:17
(1:44,2.5%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Drew Mauro (6), Alexander Von Esmarch (8), Ben Freed (10), Lucas Swank (11), Luca Stallone (12)
V 4th 5 1/2 72:09
1:00
2 7:13 6:57 7:27 25 7:13 Peter Cooley (3), Zach Sume (4), Matt Dolan (5), Duncan Greene (6), Luke Coan (7)
V 5th 5 1/1 77:47
1:05
2 7:47 7:31 8:03 15 7:47 Jack Hagan (1), Christian Rodriguez (2), Ryan Samolis (3), Tom Bentivegna (4), Rory Yanabu (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lyle Rumon Jr Marin Catholic 9:48 4:54 1/25 1/25 1/3 10:24
(0:36)
10:24
(0:36)
10:24
(0:36)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
2 Rob Hudson Jr Marin Academy 10:38 5:19
3 Andrew Thompson Sr Marin Catholic 10:46 5:23 2/25 2/25 1/3 11:17
(0:31)
11:17
(0:31)
11:01
(0:15)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
4 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores Fr Marin Catholic 10:50 5:25 3/25 3/25 1/3
5 Jack Diener Sr Marin Catholic 10:58 5:29 4/25 4/25 1/3 11:48
(0:50)
11:48
(0:50)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
6 Davis Crowe Sr Marin Academy 11:12 5:36
7 Aidan Ashe So Marin Academy 11:23 5:42
8 Oliver Brockway Fr Marin Academy 11:27 5:44
9 Jonathan Levitan Jr Marin Academy 11:28 5:44
10 Thomas Kunze Sr San Dominico 11:30 5:45
11 Griffin Hoppin Fr Marin Academy 11:45 5:53
12 Joshua Espulgar-rowe Jr San Dominico 11:47 5:54
13 Ricky Miramontes Sr Marin Catholic 11:48 5:54 5/25 5/25 2/3 12:10
(0:22)
12:10
(0:22)
12:10
(0:22)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
14 Oscar Nesbitt-schnadt Fr Marin Academy 11:52 5:56
15 Jack Warner Sr Marin Academy 11:53 5:57
16 Mateo Thomas Jr Marin Catholic 11:57 5:59 6/25 6/25 2/3
17 Owen Puckett So Marin Catholic 11:58 5:59 7/25 7/25 2/3
18 Tim Clements Jr Marin Academy 12:10 6:05
19 Will Kunze So San Dominico 12:18 6:09
20 Parker Brown Sr Marin Catholic 12:28 6:14 8/25 8/25 2/3 13:44
(1:16)
13:44
(1:16)
13:44
(1:16)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
21 Roan Sarti So Marin Academy 12:36 6:18
22 Jak Churton So Marin Catholic 12:37 6:19 9/25 9/25 2/3
23 Manuel Rodriguez So Marin Catholic 12:38 6:19 10/25 10/25 2/3 15:31
(2:53)
15:31
(2:53)
15:31
(2:53)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Dominic Schimmel Fr Marin Academy 12:43 6:22
25 Max Sarosi Jr Marin Academy 12:47 6:24
26 Dexter Watenpaugh Fr Marin Academy 12:57 6:29
27 Will Taylor Jr Marin Academy 13:01 6:31
28 Ben Branco Fr Marin Academy 13:05 6:33
29 Drew Mauro So Marin Catholic 13:12 6:36 11/25 11/25 2/3
30 Vasco Varriale Sr Marin Academy 13:13 6:37
31 Alexander Von Esmarch Fr Marin Catholic 13:14 6:37 12/25 12/25 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
32 Tristan Rajapakse Jr Marin Academy 13:20 6:40
33 Zidane Zamorano Fr San Dominico 13:30 6:45
34 Ben Freed Jr Marin Catholic 13:36 6:48 13/25 13/25 2/3 15:15
(1:39)
15:15
(1:39)
15:15
(1:39)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
35 Lucas Swank So Marin Catholic 13:38 6:49 14/25 14/25 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
36 Luca Stallone So Marin Catholic 13:53 6:57 15/25 15/25 2/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
37 Peter Cooley Jr Marin Catholic 13:54 6:57 16/25 16/25 2/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
38 Zach Sume So Marin Catholic 14:11 7:06 17/25 17/25 2/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
39 Matt Dolan Fr Marin Catholic 14:23 7:12 18/25 18/25 1/2
40 Gareth Mcguinness Sr San Dominico 14:36 7:18
41 Duncan Greene So Marin Catholic 14:47 7:24 19/25 19/25 1/2
42 Ming Guo Sr San Dominico 14:50 7:25
43 Luke Coan Fr Marin Catholic 14:54 7:27 20/25 20/25 1/2
44 Adian Kim So San Dominico 14:59 7:30
45 Jack Hagan Fr Marin Catholic 15:01 7:31 21/25 21/25 1/2
46 Andrew Zhu Fr San Dominico 15:17 7:39
47 Felix Monastario So Marin Academy 15:18 7:39
48 Christian Rodriguez So Marin Catholic 15:21 7:41 22/25 22/25 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
49 Ryan Samolis So Marin Catholic 15:32 7:46 23/25 23/25 1/1 17:40
(2:08)
17:40
(2:08)
17:40
(2:08)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
50 John Pan Jr San Dominico 15:37 7:49
51 Simon Straube Fr San Dominico 15:41 7:51
52 Young Ma Sr San Dominico 15:44 7:52
53 Toby Roberts Fr Marin Academy 15:45 7:53
54 Tom Bentivegna Jr Marin Catholic 15:47 7:54 24/25 24/25 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
55 Kyle Nguyen Sr San Dominico 15:53 7:57
56 Rory Yanabu Fr Marin Catholic 16:06 8:03 25/25 25/25 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
57 Kyu Hwang Jr San Dominico 16:12 8:06
58 Miles Hunt So Marin Academy 19:32 9:46
59 Jack Polakis Fr Marin Academy 19:34 9:47
60 Julio Monzon Fr San Dominico 20:22 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
54:10
10:50
5:25
26 Lyle Rumon
Jr
9:48
4:54
1
Andrew Thompson
Sr
10:46
5:23
3
Sergio Ajquiy-Flores
Fr
10:50
5:25
4
Jack Diener
Sr
10:58
5:29
5
Ricky Miramontes
Sr
11:48
5:54
13
Mateo Thomas
Jr
11:57
5:59
15
Owen Puckett
So
11:58
5:59
16
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
2 Marin Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
56:08
11:14
5:37
32 Rob Hudson
Jr
10:38
5:19
2
Davis Crowe
Sr
11:12
5:36
6
Aidan Ashe
So
11:23
5:42
7
Oliver Brockway
Fr
11:27
5:44
8
Jonathan Levitan
Jr
11:28
5:44
9
Griffin Hoppin
Fr
11:45
5:53
11
Oscar Nesbitt-schnadt
Fr
11:52
5:56
14
3 San Dominico
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:06
63:41
12:44
6:22
76 Thomas Kunze
Sr
11:30
5:45
10
Joshua Espulgar-rowe
Jr
11:47
5:54
12
Will Kunze
So
12:18
6:09
17
Zidane Zamorano
Fr
13:30
6:45
18
Gareth Mcguinness
Sr
14:36
7:18
19
Ming Guo
Sr
14:50
7:25
20
Adian Kim
So
14:59
7:30
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
60:16
12:03
6:02
20 Griffin Hoppin
Fr
11:45
5:53
1
Oscar Nesbitt-schnadt
Fr
11:52
5:56
2
Jack Warner
Sr
11:53
5:57
3
Tim Clements
Jr
12:10
6:05
6
Roan Sarti
So
12:36
6:18
8
Dominic Schimmel
Fr
12:43
6:22
11
Max Sarosi
Jr
12:47
6:24
12
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
61:38
12:20
6:10
35 Mateo Thomas
Jr
11:57
5:59
4
Owen Puckett
So
11:58
5:59
5
Parker Brown
Sr
12:28
6:14
7
Jak Churton
So
12:37
6:19
9
Manuel Rodriguez
So
12:38
6:19
10
Drew Mauro
So
13:12
6:36
13
Alexander Von Esmarch
Fr
13:14
6:37
14
GO MCXC (LY, LR)
3 San Dominico
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
76:24
15:17
7:38
85 Ming Guo
Sr
14:50
7:25
15
Adian Kim
So
14:59
7:30
16
Andrew Zhu
Fr
15:17
7:39
17
John Pan
Jr
15:37
7:49
18
Simon Straube
Fr
15:41
7:51
19
Young Ma
Sr
15:44
7:52
20
Kyle Nguyen
Sr
15:53
7:57
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
64:33
12:55
6:27
15 Dominic Schimmel
Fr
12:43
6:22
1
Max Sarosi
Jr
12:47
6:24
2
Dexter Watenpaugh
Fr
12:57
6:29
3
Will Taylor
Jr
13:01
6:31
4
Ben Branco
Fr
13:05
6:33
5
Vasco Varriale
Sr
13:13
6:37
7
Tristan Rajapakse
Jr
13:20
6:40
9
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
67:33
13:31
6:45
47 Drew Mauro
So
13:12
6:36
6
Alexander Von Esmarch
Fr
13:14
6:37
8
Ben Freed
Jr
13:36
6:48
10
Lucas Swank
So
13:38
6:49
11
Luca Stallone
So
13:53
6:57
12
Peter Cooley
Jr
13:54
6:57
13
Zach Sume
So
14:11
7:06
14
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
72:09
14:26
7:13
25 Peter Cooley
Jr
13:54
6:57
3
Zach Sume
So
14:11
7:06
4
Matt Dolan
Fr
14:23
7:12
5
Duncan Greene
So
14:47
7:24
6
Luke Coan
Fr
14:54
7:27
7
Jack Hagan
Fr
15:01
7:31
8
Christian Rodriguez
So
15:21
7:41
10
2 Marin Academy
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 6:19
77:08
15:26
7:43
35 Vasco Varriale
Sr
13:13
6:37
1
Tristan Rajapakse
Jr
13:20
6:40
2
Felix Monastario
So
15:18
7:39
9
Toby Roberts
Fr
15:45
7:53
11
Miles Hunt
So
19:32
9:46
12
Jack Polakis
Fr
19:34
9:47
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
77:47
15:33
7:47
15 Jack Hagan
Fr
15:01
7:31
1
Christian Rodriguez
So
15:21
7:41
2
Ryan Samolis
So
15:32
7:46
3
Tom Bentivegna
Jr
15:47
7:54
4
Rory Yanabu
Fr
16:06
8:03
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.