Marin Catholic Results from the MC v Drake v San Marin at Bon Tempe Lake on 10/11/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajquiy-Flores, Sergio Fr V 15:10 5:43 2.65 10/77 4/20 4/20 2/3
Brown, Parker Sr V 17:51 6:44 2.65 38/77 10/20 10/20 2/3 18:56
(1:05,5.7)
18:56
(1:05,5.7)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Churton, Jak So V 17:24 6:34 2.65 35/77 9/20 9/20 2/3
Coan, Luke Fr V 20:31 7:45 2.65 66/77 18/20 18/20 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Cooley, Peter Jr V 18:58 7:09 2.65 50/77 14/20 14/20 3/3
Diener, Jack Sr V 14:59 5:39 2.65 8/77 2/20 2/20 2/3 16:02
(1:03,6.5)
16:02
(1:03,6.5)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Dolan, Matt Fr V 19:12 7:15 2.65 55/77 16/20 16/20 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Freed, Ben Jr V 18:57 7:09 2.65 49/77 13/20 13/20 3/3
Greene, Duncan So V 21:27 8:06 2.65 68/77 20/20 20/20 3/3
Hagan, Jack Fr V 20:06 7:35 2.65 63/77 17/20 17/20 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Mauro, Drew So V 18:16 6:54 2.65 41/77 12/20 12/20 2/3
Petty, Duke Jr V 17:06 6:27 2.65 32/77 8/20 8/20 2/3 18:15
(1:09,6.3)
18:15
(1:09,6.3)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Puckett, Owen So V 17:03 6:26 2.65 31/77 7/20 7/20 2/3
Rodriguez, Manuel So V 18:07 6:50 2.65 40/77 11/20 11/20 2/3
Rumon, Lyle Jr V 13:53 5:14 2.65 2/77 1/20 1/20 2/3 15:20
(1:27,9.5)
15:20
(1:27,9.5)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Samolis, Ryan So V 20:53 7:53 2.65 67/77 19/20 19/20 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Swank, Lucas So V 18:59 7:10 2.65 51/77 15/20 15/20 2/3
Thomas, Mateo Jr V 16:23 6:11 2.65 21/77 6/20 6/20 2/3
Thompson, Andrew Sr V 15:40 5:55 2.65 14/77 5/20 5/20 2/3 15:15 15:15
Watkins, Will Jr V 15:03 5:41 2.65 9/77 3/20 3/20 2/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 74:45
1:47
2.65 5:38 5:14 5:55 42 5:22 77:11
(2:26,3.2)
77:11
(2:26,3.2%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Lyle Rumon (2), Jack Diener (8), Will Watkins (9), Sergio Ajquiy-Flores (10), Andrew Thompson (13)
V 2nd 5 2/3 85:47
1:28
2.65 6:28 6:11 6:44 54 5:52 82:55 82:55 Mateo Thomas (7), Owen Puckett (9), Duke Petty (10), Jak Churton (13), Parker Brown (15)
V 3rd 5 2/3 93:17
0:52
2.65 7:02 6:50 7:10 62 6:16 89:02 89:02 Manuel Rodriguez (8), Drew Mauro (9), Ben Freed (14), Peter Cooley (15), Lucas Swank (16)
V 4th 5 3/3 102:09
2:15
2.65 7:43 7:15 8:06 76 6:26 Matt Dolan (8), Jack Hagan (14), Luke Coan (17), Ryan Samolis (18), Duncan Greene (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cooper Mccarthy Drake 13:42 5:10
2 Lyle Rumon Jr Marin Catholic 13:53 5:14 1/20 1/20 2/3 15:20
(1:27)
15:20
(1:27)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
3 Nicco Pompili Drake 14:03 5:18
4 Amir Barkan Drake 14:12 5:22
5 Owen Wolford Drake 14:21 5:25
6 Oliver Arnesson Drake 14:47 5:35
7 Vinnie Kehrlein Drake 14:57 5:38
8 Jack Diener Sr Marin Catholic 14:59 5:39 2/20 2/20 2/3 16:02
(1:03)
16:02
(1:03)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
9 Will Watkins Jr Marin Catholic 15:03 5:41 3/20 3/20 2/3
10 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores Fr Marin Catholic 15:10 5:43 4/20 4/20 2/3
11 Paris Mongain San Marin 15:15 5:45
12 Finn Kane Drake 15:22 5:48
13 Nick Parr Drake 15:23 5:48
14 Andrew Thompson Sr Marin Catholic 15:40 5:55 5/20 5/20 2/3 15:15 15:15
15 Calvin Mccarthy Drake 15:50 5:58
16 Luke Ament San Marin 15:56 6:01
17 Sean Burke San Marin 16:57 6:24
18 Nick Brandis San Marin 16:17 6:09
19 Nate Wolford Drake 16:17 6:09
20 Cole Wood Drake 16:23 6:11
21 Mateo Thomas Jr Marin Catholic 16:23 6:11 6/20 6/20 2/3
22 Julian Durante Drake 16:35 6:15
23 Evan Lee Drake 16:37 6:16
24 Jonah Grubbs Drake 16:38 6:17
25 Liam Guild Drake 16:52 6:22
26 Max Vavrek Drake 16:53 6:22
27 Ryan Wilcox Drake 16:55 6:23
28 Eric Overaa Drake 16:56 6:23
29 Rice San Marin 17:01 6:25
30 Aidan Pedersen Drake 17:02 6:26
31 Owen Puckett So Marin Catholic 17:03 6:26 7/20 7/20 2/3
32 Duke Petty Jr Marin Catholic 17:06 6:27 8/20 8/20 2/3 18:15
(1:09)
18:15
(1:09)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
33 Raymond Lunde San Marin 17:11 6:29
34 Fernando Quintero San Marin 17:17 6:31
35 Jak Churton So Marin Catholic 17:24 6:34 9/20 9/20 2/3
36 Jacob Thigpen Drake 17:33 6:37
37 Gage Rizzo San Marin 17:50 6:44
38 Parker Brown Sr Marin Catholic 17:51 6:44 10/20 10/20 2/3 18:56
(1:05)
18:56
(1:05)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
39 James Martinez San Marin 17:56 6:46
40 Manuel Rodriguez So Marin Catholic 18:07 6:50 11/20 11/20 2/3
41 Drew Mauro So Marin Catholic 18:16 6:54 12/20 12/20 2/3
42 Luke Venezia San Marin 18:21 6:55
43 Sterling Rodas Drake 18:25 6:57
44 Tanner Spence San Marin 18:31 6:59
45 Aidan Tumbokan San Marin 18:34 7:00
46 Robert Orta San Marin 18:38 7:02
47 Jackson Hilton San Marin 18:41 7:03
48 Alex Kersell Drake 18:44 7:04
49 Ben Freed Jr Marin Catholic 18:57 7:09 13/20 13/20 3/3
50 Peter Cooley Jr Marin Catholic 18:58 7:09 14/20 14/20 3/3
51 Lucas Swank So Marin Catholic 18:59 7:10 15/20 15/20 2/3
52 Nick Calagias Drake 19:00 7:10
53 Peter Gallagher Drake 19:06 7:12
54 Siddhartha Shakya Drake 19:07 7:13
55 Matt Dolan Fr Marin Catholic 19:12 7:15 16/20 16/20 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
56 Heston Wilson San Marin 19:25 7:20
57 T. Sato San Marin 19:32 7:22
58 Cade Patton Drake 19:40 7:25
59 Zach Griggy San Marin 19:51 7:29
60 Elliot Thurlow San Marin 19:59 7:32
61 Dustin Davis San Marin 20:01 7:33
62 Anthony Vo San Marin 20:03 7:34
63 Jack Hagan Fr Marin Catholic 20:06 7:35 17/20 17/20 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
64 Colin Evan San Marin 20:26 7:43
65 J. Psaila San Marin 20:28 7:43
66 Luke Coan Fr Marin Catholic 20:31 7:45 18/20 18/20 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
67 Ryan Samolis So Marin Catholic 20:53 7:53 19/20 19/20 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
68 Duncan Greene So Marin Catholic 21:27 8:06 20/20 20/20 3/3
69 Ronan Mccabe Drake 21:37 8:09
70 Harrison Espinoza San Marin 21:47 8:13
71 Nate Mancuso San Marin 21:47 8:13
72 Oliver Rees Drake 49:00 18:29
73 Nate Briones San Marin 22:51 8:37
74 Ben Sanford Drake 22:51 8:37
75 Chase Everingham San Marin 23:13 8:46
76 Isiah Peterson San Marin 23:47 8:58
77 Derek Delacruz San Marin 24:32 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Drake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
71:05
14:13
5:22
19 Cooper Mccarthy
-
13:42
5:10
1
Nicco Pompili
-
14:03
5:18
3
Amir Barkan
-
14:12
5:22
4
Owen Wolford
-
14:21
5:25
5
Oliver Arnesson
-
14:47
5:35
6
Vinnie Kehrlein
-
14:57
5:38
7
Finn Kane
-
15:22
5:48
12
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
74:45
14:57
5:38
42 Lyle Rumon
Jr
13:53
5:14
2
Jack Diener
Sr
14:59
5:39
8
Will Watkins
Jr
15:03
5:41
9
Sergio Ajquiy-Flores
Fr
15:10
5:43
10
Andrew Thompson
Sr
15:40
5:55
13
Mateo Thomas
Jr
16:23
6:11
17
Owen Puckett
So
17:03
6:26
19
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
3 San Marin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
81:26
16:17
6:09
74 Paris Mongain
-
15:15
5:45
11
Luke Ament
-
15:56
6:01
14
Sean Burke
-
16:57
6:24
15
Nick Brandis
-
16:17
6:09
16
Rice
-
17:01
6:25
18
Raymond Lunde
-
17:11
6:29
20
Fernando Quintero
-
17:17
6:31
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Drake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
77:49
15:34
5:52
15 Vinnie Kehrlein
-
14:57
5:38
1
Finn Kane
-
15:22
5:48
2
Nick Parr
-
15:23
5:48
3
Calvin Mccarthy
-
15:50
5:58
4
Nate Wolford
-
16:17
6:09
5
Cole Wood
-
16:23
6:11
6
Julian Durante
-
16:35
6:15
8
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
85:47
17:09
6:28
54 Mateo Thomas
Jr
16:23
6:11
7
Owen Puckett
So
17:03
6:26
9
Duke Petty
Jr
17:06
6:27
10
Jak Churton
So
17:24
6:34
13
Parker Brown
Sr
17:51
6:44
15
Manuel Rodriguez
So
18:07
6:50
17
Drew Mauro
So
18:16
6:54
18
3 San Marin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
88:35
17:43
6:41
72 Raymond Lunde
-
17:11
6:29
11
Fernando Quintero
-
17:17
6:31
12
Gage Rizzo
-
17:50
6:44
14
James Martinez
-
17:56
6:46
16
Luke Venezia
-
18:21
6:55
19
Tanner Spence
-
18:31
6:59
20
Aidan Tumbokan
-
18:34
7:00
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Drake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
83:05
16:37
6:16
15 Cole Wood
-
16:23
6:11
1
Julian Durante
-
16:35
6:15
2
Evan Lee
-
16:37
6:16
3
Jonah Grubbs
-
16:38
6:17
4
Liam Guild
-
16:52
6:22
5
Max Vavrek
-
16:53
6:22
6
Ryan Wilcox
-
16:55
6:23
7
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
93:17
18:39
7:02
62 Manuel Rodriguez
So
18:07
6:50
8
Drew Mauro
So
18:16
6:54
9
Ben Freed
Jr
18:57
7:09
14
Peter Cooley
Jr
18:58
7:09
15
Lucas Swank
So
18:59
7:10
16
Matt Dolan
Fr
19:12
7:15
17
Jack Hagan
Fr
20:06
7:35
21
3 San Marin
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 0:54
93:49
18:46
7:05
64 Tanner Spence
-
18:31
6:59
10
Aidan Tumbokan
-
18:34
7:00
11
Robert Orta
-
18:38
7:02
12
Jackson Hilton
-
18:41
7:03
13
Heston Wilson
-
19:25
7:20
18
T. Sato
-
19:32
7:22
19
Zach Griggy
-
19:51
7:29
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Drake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
85:19
17:04
6:26
15 Max Vavrek
-
16:53
6:22
1
Ryan Wilcox
-
16:55
6:23
2
Eric Overaa
-
16:56
6:23
3
Aidan Pedersen
-
17:02
6:26
4
Jacob Thigpen
-
17:33
6:37
5
Sterling Rodas
-
18:25
6:57
6
Alex Kersell
-
18:44
7:04
7
2 San Marin
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
99:26
19:53
7:30
55 T. Sato
-
19:32
7:22
9
Zach Griggy
-
19:51
7:29
10
Elliot Thurlow
-
19:59
7:32
11
Dustin Davis
-
20:01
7:33
12
Anthony Vo
-
20:03
7:34
13
Colin Evan
-
20:26
7:43
15
J. Psaila
-
20:28
7:43
16
3 Marin Catholic
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
102:09
20:26
7:43
76 Matt Dolan
Fr
19:12
7:15
8
Jack Hagan
Fr
20:06
7:35
14
Luke Coan
Fr
20:31
7:45
17
Ryan Samolis
So
20:53
7:53
18
Duncan Greene
So
21:27
8:06
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.