Marin Catholic Results from the MC v San Raf v T Linda at China Camp State Park on 10/25/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajquiy-Flores, Sergio Fr V 17:05 5:42 3 4/56 3/22 3/22 1/3 16:52
Angelone, Lucas Fr V 27:32 9:11 3 53/56 22/22 22/22 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Brown, Parker Sr V 19:30 6:30 3 25/56 10/22 10/22 1/3 18:57
Churton, Jak So V 19:03 6:21 3 20/56 8/22 8/22 2/3
Coan, Luke Fr V 22:44 7:35 3 46/56 17/22 17/22 1/2
Diener, Jack Sr V 17:01.01 5:40 3 3/56 2/22 2/22 1/3 16:07
Esmarch, Alexander Von Fr V 23:08 7:43 3 48/56 19/22 19/22 1/1
Freed, Ben Jr V 21:20.01 7:07 3 39/56 14/22 14/22 1/3 21:47
(0:27,2.1)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Greene, Duncan So V 21:28.01 7:09 3 42/56 15/22 15/22 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Hagan, Jack Fr V 24:03 8:01 3 51/56 21/22 21/22 1/1
Mauro, Drew So V 20:48 6:56 3 34/56 11/22 11/22 3/3
Miramontes, Ricky Sr V 18:26 6:09 3 15/56 6/22 6/22 1/3 18:05 GO MCXC (DSR)
Petty, Duke Jr V 19:19 6:26 3 22/56 9/22 9/22 1/3 20:38
(1:19,6.4)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Puckett, Owen So V 19:00 6:20 3 17/56 7/22 7/22 1/3 18:58
Rodriguez, Christian So V 23:50 7:57 3 49/56 20/22 20/22 1/1
Rodriguez, Manuel So V 21:19.01 7:06 3 37/56 12/22 12/22 3/3 20:14
Rumon, Lyle Jr V 16:36.01 5:32 3 1/56 1/22 1/22 1/3 15:49
Samolis, Ryan So V 22:54.01 7:38 3 47/56 18/22 18/22 1/2 25:35
(2:41,10.5)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Sume, Zach So V 22:34.01 7:31 3 44/56 16/22 16/22 1/3 22:23
Swank, Lucas So V 21:20 7:07 3 38/56 13/22 13/22 2/3
Thompson, Andrew Sr V 17:14 5:45 3 7/56 5/22 5/22 1/3 16:46 GO MCXC (DSR)
Watkins, Will Jr V 17:11 5:44 3 6/56 4/22 4/22 1/3 16:54
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 85:07
0:38
3 5:40 5:32 5:45 21 5:40 Lyle Rumon (1), Jack Diener (3), Sergio Ajquiy-Flores (4), Will Watkins (6), Andrew Thompson (7)
V 2nd 5 1/3 95:18
1:04
3 6:21 6:09 6:30 27 6:21 Ricky Miramontes (1), Owen Puckett (3), Jak Churton (6), Duke Petty (7), Parker Brown (10)
V 3rd 5 2/3 106:15
0:40
3 7:05 6:56 7:09 40 6:57 Drew Mauro (4), Manuel Rodriguez (7), Lucas Swank (8), Ben Freed (9), Duncan Greene (12)
V 4th 5 1/1 115:10
1:16
3 7:41 7:31 7:57 15 7:41 Zach Sume (1), Luke Coan (2), Ryan Samolis (3), Alexander Von Esmarch (4), Christian Rodriguez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lyle Rumon Jr Marin Catholic 16:36.01 5:32 1/22 1/22 1/3
2 Henry Denberg Jr San Rafael 16:56.01 5:39
3 Jack Diener Sr Marin Catholic 17:01.01 5:40 2/22 2/22 1/3
4 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores Fr Marin Catholic 17:05 5:42 3/22 3/22 1/3
5 Jeremy Bloomberg So Terra Linda 17:07 5:42
6 Will Watkins Jr Marin Catholic 17:11 5:44 4/22 4/22 1/3
7 Andrew Thompson Sr Marin Catholic 17:14 5:45 5/22 5/22 1/3
8 Acer Cristea So San Rafael 17:25.01 5:48
9 Eduardo Mazariegos Sr San Rafael 17:38.01 5:53
10 Kai Roberts Jr Terra Linda 17:39 5:53
11 Andy Hernandez So Terra Linda 18:10 6:03
12 Michael Driscoll Sr San Rafael 18:24.01 6:08
13 Oscar Labovich Jr San Rafael 18:24.01 6:08
14 Brody Roberts Jr Terra Linda 18:26 6:09
15 Ricky Miramontes Sr Marin Catholic 18:26 6:09 6/22 6/22 1/3
16 Suliban Gramajo Jr San Rafael 18:30.01 6:10
17 Owen Puckett So Marin Catholic 19:00 6:20 7/22 7/22 1/3
18 Wilson Skinner So San Rafael 19:00.01 6:20
19 Levi Woodall So San Rafael 19:01.01 6:20
20 Jak Churton So Marin Catholic 19:03 6:21 8/22 8/22 2/3
21 Michael Lee So Terra Linda 19:12 6:24
22 Duke Petty Jr Marin Catholic 19:19 6:26 9/22 9/22 1/3
23 Josh Quintero Sr Terra Linda 19:21 6:27
24 Alex Paloglou So San Rafael 19:27.01 6:29
25 Parker Brown Sr Marin Catholic 19:30 6:30 10/22 10/22 1/3
26 Dylan Moore Fr San Rafael 19:31.01 6:30
27 Eric Burke So San Rafael 19:39.01 6:33
28 Enos Jimenez So Terra Linda 20:07 6:42
29 Gavin Hosler Fr Terra Linda 20:10 6:43
30 Ben Bloomberg Sr Terra Linda 20:26 6:49
31 Joey Scardina So Terra Linda 20:27 6:49
32 Carlos Vasquez Jr Terra Linda 20:41 6:54
33 Josh Richter Fr Terra Linda 20:44 6:55
34 Drew Mauro So Marin Catholic 20:48 6:56 11/22 11/22 3/3
35 Ari Mcdonald Jr San Rafael 20:52.01 6:57
36 Maxwell Hoffman Fr San Rafael 21:04.01 7:01
37 Manuel Rodriguez So Marin Catholic 21:19.01 7:06 12/22 12/22 3/3
38 Lucas Swank So Marin Catholic 21:20 7:07 13/22 13/22 2/3
39 Ben Freed Jr Marin Catholic 21:20.01 7:07 14/22 14/22 1/3
40 Nicolas Lau Fr San Rafael 21:22.01 7:07
41 Patrick Clark Jr San Rafael 21:25.01 7:08
42 Duncan Greene So Marin Catholic 21:28.01 7:09 15/22 15/22 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
43 Daniel Sachs-amrami Jr Terra Linda 22:27 7:29
44 Zach Sume So Marin Catholic 22:34.01 7:31 16/22 16/22 1/3
45 Kyle Vasser So Terra Linda 22:42 7:34
46 Luke Coan Fr Marin Catholic 22:44 7:35 17/22 17/22 1/2
47 Ryan Samolis So Marin Catholic 22:54.01 7:38 18/22 18/22 1/2
48 Alexander Von Esmarch Fr Marin Catholic 23:08 7:43 19/22 19/22 1/1
49 Christian Rodriguez So Marin Catholic 23:50 7:57 20/22 20/22 1/1
50 Rory Dillion Fr Terra Linda 24:00 8:00
51 Jack Hagan Fr Marin Catholic 24:03 8:01 21/22 21/22 1/1
52 Erik Chao So San Rafael 24:04.01 8:01
53 Lucas Angelone Fr Marin Catholic 27:32 9:11 22/22 22/22 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
54 Henning Chu Fr Terra Linda 30:55 10:18
55 Brayden Adelmann Fr Terra Linda 31:52 10:37
56 Nathan Huffman Fr Terra Linda 33:13 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
85:07
17:01
5:40
21 Lyle Rumon
Jr
16:36
5:32
1
Jack Diener
Sr
17:01
5:40
3
Sergio Ajquiy-Flores
Fr
17:05
5:42
4
Will Watkins
Jr
17:11
5:44
6
Andrew Thompson
Sr
17:14
5:45
7
Ricky Miramontes
Sr
18:26
6:09
15
Owen Puckett
So
19:00
6:20
17
2 San Rafael
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
88:47
17:45
5:55
44 Henry Denberg
Jr
16:56
5:39
2
Acer Cristea
So
17:25
5:48
8
Eduardo Mazariegos
Sr
17:38
5:53
9
Michael Driscoll
Sr
18:24
6:08
12
Oscar Labovich
Jr
18:24
6:08
13
Suliban Gramajo
Jr
18:30
6:10
16
Wilson Skinner
So
19:00
6:20
18
3 Terra Linda
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
90:34
18:07
6:02
59 Jeremy Bloomberg
So
17:07
5:42
5
Kai Roberts
Jr
17:39
5:53
10
Andy Hernandez
So
18:10
6:03
11
Brody Roberts
Jr
18:26
6:09
14
Michael Lee
So
19:12
6:24
19
Josh Quintero
Sr
19:21
6:27
20
Enos Jimenez
So
20:07
6:42
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
95:18
19:04
6:21
27 Ricky Miramontes
Sr
18:26
6:09
1
Owen Puckett
So
19:00
6:20
3
Jak Churton
So
19:03
6:21
6
Duke Petty
Jr
19:19
6:26
7
Parker Brown
Sr
19:30
6:30
10
Drew Mauro
So
20:48
6:56
19
Manuel Rodriguez
So
21:19
7:06
21
2 San Rafael
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
95:29
19:06
6:22
31 Suliban Gramajo
Jr
18:30
6:10
2
Wilson Skinner
So
19:00
6:20
4
Levi Woodall
So
19:01
6:20
5
Alex Paloglou
So
19:27
6:29
9
Dylan Moore
Fr
19:31
6:30
11
Eric Burke
So
19:39
6:33
12
Ari Mcdonald
Jr
20:52
6:57
20
3 Terra Linda
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
100:31
20:06
6:42
66 Josh Quintero
Sr
19:21
6:27
8
Enos Jimenez
So
20:07
6:42
13
Gavin Hosler
Fr
20:10
6:43
14
Ben Bloomberg
Sr
20:26
6:49
15
Joey Scardina
So
20:27
6:49
16
Carlos Vasquez
Jr
20:41
6:54
17
Josh Richter
Fr
20:44
6:55
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Rafael
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
104:22
20:52
6:57
33 Eric Burke
So
19:39
6:33
1
Ari Mcdonald
Jr
20:52
6:57
5
Maxwell Hoffman
Fr
21:04
7:01
6
Nicolas Lau
Fr
21:22
7:07
10
Patrick Clark
Jr
21:25
7:08
11
Erik Chao
So
24:04
8:01
18




2 Marin Catholic
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:40
106:15
21:15
7:05
40 Drew Mauro
So
20:48
6:56
4
Manuel Rodriguez
So
21:19
7:06
7
Lucas Swank
So
21:20
7:07
8
Ben Freed
Jr
21:20
7:07
9
Duncan Greene
So
21:28
7:09
12
Zach Sume
So
22:34
7:31
14
Luke Coan
Fr
22:44
7:35
16
3 Terra Linda
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:19
110:34
22:07
7:22
50 Carlos Vasquez
Jr
20:41
6:54
2
Josh Richter
Fr
20:44
6:55
3
Daniel Sachs-amrami
Jr
22:27
7:29
13
Kyle Vasser
So
22:42
7:34
15
Rory Dillion
Fr
24:00
8:00
17
Henning Chu
Fr
30:55
10:18
19
Brayden Adelmann
Fr
31:52
10:37
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
115:10
23:02
7:41
15 Zach Sume
So
22:34
7:31
1
Luke Coan
Fr
22:44
7:35
2
Ryan Samolis
So
22:54
7:38
3
Alexander Von Esmarch
Fr
23:08
7:43
4
Christian Rodriguez
So
23:50
7:57
5
Jack Hagan
Fr
24:03
8:01
6
Lucas Angelone
Fr
27:32
9:11
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.