Marin Catholic Results from the MCAL Championship at Indian Valley College on 11/7/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajquiy-Flores, Sergio Fr V 17:13 5:44 3 23/104 4/12 4/22 3/9 16:52
Angelone, Lucas Fr JV 26:47.6 8:56 3 98/107 10/10 22/22 5/5 27:32
(0:44,2.7)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Brown, Parker Sr V 19:02 6:21 3 69/104 7/12 7/22 6/9 18:57
Churton, Jak So V 19:44.7 6:35 3 84/104 11/12 11/22 4/5 19:03
Coan, Luke Fr JV 22:36.1 7:32 3 68/107 6/10 18/22 5/8 22:44
(0:08,0.6)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Cooley, Peter Jr JV 22:24.1 7:28 3 63/107 4/10 16/22 6/8
Diener, Jack Sr V 16:23.1 5:28 3 10/104 2/12 2/22 3/9 16:07
Freed, Ben Jr JV 21:35 7:12 3 51/107 3/10 15/22 6/9 21:20
Greene, Duncan So JV 22:48.5 7:36 3 71/107 7/10 19/22 5/8 21:28
Hagan, Jack Fr JV 23:17.4 7:46 3 75/107 8/10 20/22 4/7 24:03
(0:46,3.2)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Mauro, Drew So JV 20:22.7 6:48 3 21/107 1/10 13/22 5/9 20:48
(0:25,2.0)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Miramontes, Ricky Sr V 18:06.8 6:02 3 45/104 6/12 6/22 4/9 18:05 GO MCXC (DSR)
Petty, Duke Jr V 19:21.1 6:27 3 73/104 8/12 8/22 6/9 19:19
Puckett, Owen So V 19:32 6:31 3 80/104 10/12 10/22 4/5 18:58
Rodriguez, Christian So JV 23:19.6 7:47 3 77/107 9/10 21/22 4/6 23:50
(0:30,2.1)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Rodriguez, Manuel So V 19:55.7 6:39 3 86/104 12/12 12/22 4/5 20:14
(0:19,1.5)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Rumon, Lyle Jr V 15:33.2 5:11 3 3/104 1/12 1/22 3/9 15:49
(0:16,1.6)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Stallone, Luca So JV 22:35.3 7:32 3 67/107 5/10 17/22 6/8
Swank, Lucas So JV 21:22 7:07 3 47/107 2/10 14/22 6/9 21:20
Thomas, Mateo Jr V 19:26.1 6:29 3 75/104 9/12 9/22 4/7 19:03
Thompson, Andrew Sr V 17:16.2 5:45 3 25/104 5/12 5/22 3/9 16:46
Watkins, Will Jr V 17:07.8 5:43 3 21/104 3/12 3/22 4/9 16:54 GO MCXC (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/9 83:33
1:43
3 5:34 5:11 5:45 82 5:21 Lyle Rumon (3), Jack Diener (10), Will Watkins (21), Sergio Ajquiy-Flores (23), Andrew Thompson (25)
V 2nd 5 4/5 95:28
1:25
3 6:22 6:02 6:31 122 5:46 Ricky Miramontes (15), Parker Brown (23), Duke Petty (27), Mateo Thomas (28), Owen Puckett (29)
JV 1st 5 6/8 108:19
2:13
3 7:13 6:48 7:32 173 6:21 Drew Mauro (19), Lucas Swank (34), Ben Freed (35), Peter Cooley (41), Luca Stallone (44)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 118:49
4:12
3 7:55 7:32 8:56 127 6:39 Luke Coan (22), Duncan Greene (23), Jack Hagan (24), Christian Rodriguez (25), Lucas Angelone (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Anderson Sr Redwood 15:14.2 5:05
2 Cooper Mccarthy Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:26.4 5:09
3 Lyle Rumon Jr Marin Catholic 15:33.2 5:11 1/12 1/22 3/9
4 Amir Barkan Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:39.7 5:13
5 Nicco Pompili Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:54 5:18
6 Hudson Grace So Redwood 16:05.9 5:22
7 Owen Wolford Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:11.4 5:24
8 Henry Denberg Jr San Rafael 16:15.4 5:25
9 Austin Patel Sr Redwood 16:17.1 5:26
10 Jack Diener Sr Marin Catholic 16:23.1 5:28 2/12 2/22 3/9
11 Paul Law Jr Tamalpais 16:29.9 5:30
12 Tomoki Scharber So Tamalpais 16:30.7 5:30
13 Tim Walters Jr Redwood 16:35.8 5:32
14 Alex Le Sr Branson 16:53.4 5:38
15 Sahil Kapila Jr Redwood 16:54.8 5:38
16 Josiah Russell Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:00.4 5:40
17 Jake Weisert Sr Tamalpais 17:01.6 5:41
18 Oliver Arnesson So Sir Francis Drake 17:02.7 5:41
19 Diego Fino So Sir Francis Drake 17:03.8 5:41
20 Acer Cristea So San Rafael 17:06.8 5:42
21 Will Watkins Jr Marin Catholic 17:07.8 5:43 3/12 3/22 4/9 GO MCXC (SBP)
22 Benji Wu Jr Branson 17:12.9 5:44
23 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores Fr Marin Catholic 17:13 5:44 4/12 4/22 3/9
24 Jeremy Bloomberg So Terra Linda 17:13.8 5:45
25 Andrew Thompson Sr Marin Catholic 17:16.2 5:45 5/12 5/22 3/9
26 Nicholas Parr So Sir Francis Drake 17:17 5:46
27 Coleman Morrow Sr Tamalpais 17:20.5 5:47
28 Finn Kane So Sir Francis Drake 17:22.9 5:48
29 Paris Morgain Sr San Marin 17:29.8 5:50
30 Jonah Buessing Sr Tamalpais 17:31.1 5:50
31 Ben Malek Jr Redwood 17:34.3 5:51
32 Ethan Swergold Sr Tamalpais 17:35.8 5:52
33 Michael Brandt Sr Tamalpais 17:36.3 5:52
34 Max Leone Jr Redwood 17:38.2 5:53
35 Calvin Mccarthy So Sir Francis Drake 17:38.3 5:53
36 Caden Carney Fr Tamalpais 17:43.4 5:54
37 Eduardo Mazariegos Sr San Rafael 17:45.2 5:55
38 Michael Driscoll Sr San Rafael 17:47.2 5:56
39 Luke Ament Sr San Marin 17:55.4 5:58
40 Kai Roberts Jr Terra Linda 17:57 5:59
41 Ari Kosorukov So Redwood 18:01.2 6:00
42 Luke Owens Jr Tamalpais 18:03.9 6:01
43 Sam Knight Sr Sir Francis Drake 18:04.8 6:02
44 Ricardo Viera Jr Redwood 18:05.5 6:02
45 Ricky Miramontes Sr Marin Catholic 18:06.8 6:02 6/12 6/22 4/9
46 William Gould So Sir Francis Drake 18:07.1 6:02
47 Josh Chertok So Tamalpais 18:09.2 6:03
48 Sean Burke So San Marin 18:11.2 6:04
49 Will Baker Fr Redwood 18:17.6 6:06
50 Andy Hernandez So Terra Linda 18:20.3 6:07
51 Bobby Shellenberger So Redwood 18:21.4 6:07
52 Oscar Labovich Jr San Rafael 18:22.6 6:08
53 Levi Huizeng So Redwood 18:29 6:10
54 Cooper Nolan Jr Redwood 18:32.1 6:11
55 Henry Houser Fr Branson 18:33.7 6:11
56 Jackson Moseley So Redwood 18:35.1 6:12
57 Nicholas Brandis Jr San Marin 18:39 6:13
58 Brody Roberts Jr Terra Linda 18:39.8 6:13
59 Raymond Lunde Fr San Marin 18:41.1 6:14
60 Fernando Quintero Sr San Marin 18:45.1 6:15
61 James Schmidt Sr San Marin 18:48.9 6:16
62 Teddy Shellenberger So Redwood 18:49.6 6:17
63 Cole Wood Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:50 6:17
64 Suliban Gramajo Jr San Rafael 18:50.2 6:17
65 Levi Woodall So San Rafael 18:51 6:17
66 Alex Paloglou So San Rafael 18:51.8 6:17
67 Sam Modlin Sr Branson 18:55.3 6:18
68 Josh Quintero Sr Terra Linda 19:01.3 6:20
69 Parker Brown Sr Marin Catholic 19:02 6:21 7/12 7/22 6/9
70 Rohan Sanda Jr Tamalpais 19:02.9 6:21
71 Taiki Scharber So Tamalpais 19:20 6:27
72 Alex Santos So San Marin 19:20.2 6:27
73 Duke Petty Jr Marin Catholic 19:21.1 6:27 8/12 8/22 6/9
74 Nate Wolford Fr Sir Francis Drake 19:24 6:28
75 Mateo Thomas Jr Marin Catholic 19:26.1 6:29 9/12 9/22 4/7
76 Joseph Ducker So Novato 19:26.3 6:29
77 Wilson Skinner So San Rafael 19:28.6 6:30
78 Andrew Gautier Jr Novato 19:29 6:30
79 Lucas Luu Fr Novato 19:30.6 6:30
80 Owen Puckett So Marin Catholic 19:32 6:31 10/12 10/22 4/5
81 Colin Yoon Sr Branson 19:42.5 6:34
82 Kai Cunha Jr Branson 19:43.1 6:34
83 Gage Rizzo Fr San Marin 19:43.6 6:35
84 Jak Churton So Marin Catholic 19:44.7 6:35 11/12 11/22 4/5
85 Aidan Nicholas Sr Tamalpais 19:46.6 6:36
86 Manuel Rodriguez So Marin Catholic 19:55.7 6:39 12/12 12/22 4/5
87 James Martinez Sr San Marin 20:06.4 6:42
88 Ben Bloomberg Sr Terra Linda 20:13.1 6:44
89 Lucas Germer Jr Novato 20:14.7 6:45
90 Carson Langenbacher Jr Novato 20:19.6 6:47
91 Enos Jimenez So Terra Linda 20:22.5 6:48
92 Heston Wilson So San Marin 20:26.6 6:49
93 Andrew Sim Sr Branson 20:27.8 6:49
94 Strat Tolmie So Branson 20:37.2 6:52
95 Gavin Hosler Fr Terra Linda 20:58 6:59
96 Robert Orta Jr San Marin 21:06 7:02
97 Joshua Geller So Novato 21:20.4 7:07
98 Jackson Hilton Jr San Marin 21:27.4 7:09
99 Takuto Sato So San Marin 21:43.9 7:15
100 Oliver Zink Jr Branson 21:51.3 7:17
101 Spencer Koonce Sr Novato 21:53 7:18
102 Tanner Spence So San Marin 21:55.2 7:18
103 Jack Davis Jr Novato 22:00.4 7:20
104 Ken Fukuyama Sr San Marin 23:50.4 7:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
80:12
16:02
5:21
34 Cooper Mccarthy
Sr
15:26
5:09
2
Amir Barkan
Jr
15:40
5:13
4
Nicco Pompili
Sr
15:54
5:18
5
Owen Wolford
Jr
16:11
5:24
7
Josiah Russell
Sr
17:00
5:40
16
Oliver Arnesson
So
17:03
5:41
18
Diego Fino
So
17:04
5:41
19
2 Redwood
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
81:08
16:14
5:25
44 Liam Anderson
Sr
15:14
5:05
1
Hudson Grace
So
16:06
5:22
6
Austin Patel
Sr
16:17
5:26
9
Tim Walters
Jr
16:36
5:32
13
Sahil Kapila
Jr
16:55
5:38
15
Ben Malek
Jr
17:34
5:51
29
Max Leone
Jr
17:38
5:53
32
3 Marin Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
83:33
16:43
5:34
82 Lyle Rumon
Jr
15:33
5:11
3
Jack Diener
Sr
16:23
5:28
10
Will Watkins
Jr
17:08
5:43
21
Sergio Ajquiy-Flores
Fr
17:13
5:44
23
Andrew Thompson
Sr
17:16
5:45
25
Ricky Miramontes
Sr
18:07
6:02
37
Parker Brown
Sr
19:02
6:21
51
4 Tamalpais
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
84:54
16:59
5:40
94 Paul Law
Jr
16:30
5:30
11
Tomoki Scharber
So
16:31
5:30
12
Jake Weisert
Sr
17:02
5:41
17
Coleman Morrow
Sr
17:21
5:47
26
Jonah Buessing
Sr
17:31
5:50
28
Ethan Swergold
Sr
17:36
5:52
30
Michael Brandt
Sr
17:36
5:52
31
5 San Rafael
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:07
87:17
17:27
5:49
135 Henry Denberg
Jr
16:15
5:25
8
Acer Cristea
So
17:07
5:42
20
Eduardo Mazariegos
Sr
17:45
5:55
33
Michael Driscoll
Sr
17:47
5:56
34
Oscar Labovich
Jr
18:23
6:08
40
Suliban Gramajo
Jr
18:50
6:17
47
Levi Woodall
So
18:51
6:17
48
6 Branson
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:49
91:18
18:16
6:05
181 Alex Le
Sr
16:53
5:38
14
Benji Wu
Jr
17:13
5:44
22
Henry Houser
Fr
18:34
6:11
41
Sam Modlin
Sr
18:55
6:18
49
Colin Yoon
Sr
19:43
6:34
55
Kai Cunha
Jr
19:43
6:34
56
Andrew Sim
Sr
20:28
6:49
61
7 San Marin
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:11
90:57
18:11
6:04
186 Paris Morgain
Sr
17:30
5:50
27
Luke Ament
Sr
17:55
5:58
35
Sean Burke
So
18:11
6:04
38
Nicholas Brandis
Jr
18:39
6:13
42
Raymond Lunde
Fr
18:41
6:14
44
Fernando Quintero
Sr
18:45
6:15
45
James Schmidt
Sr
18:49
6:16
46
8 Terra Linda
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:48
91:12
18:14
6:05
192 Jeremy Bloomberg
So
17:14
5:45
24
Kai Roberts
Jr
17:57
5:59
36
Andy Hernandez
So
18:20
6:07
39
Brody Roberts
Jr
18:40
6:13
43
Josh Quintero
Sr
19:01
6:20
50
Ben Bloomberg
Sr
20:13
6:44
57
Enos Jimenez
So
20:23
6:48
60
9 Novato
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:53
99:00
19:48
6:36
276 Joseph Ducker
So
19:26
6:29
52
Andrew Gautier
Jr
19:29
6:30
53
Lucas Luu
Fr
19:31
6:30
54
Lucas Germer
Jr
20:15
6:45
58
Carson Langenbacher
Jr
20:20
6:47
59
Joshua Geller
So
21:20
7:07
62
Spencer Koonce
Sr
21:53
7:18
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
86:25
17:17
5:46
19 Oliver Arnesson
So
17:03
5:41
1
Diego Fino
So
17:04
5:41
2
Nicholas Parr
So
17:17
5:46
3
Finn Kane
So
17:23
5:48
4
Calvin Mccarthy
So
17:38
5:53
9
Sam Knight
Sr
18:05
6:02
13
William Gould
So
18:07
6:02
16
2 Tamalpais
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
89:09
17:50
5:57
52 Ethan Swergold
Sr
17:36
5:52
6
Michael Brandt
Sr
17:36
5:52
7
Caden Carney
Fr
17:43
5:54
10
Luke Owens
Jr
18:04
6:01
12
Josh Chertok
So
18:09
6:03
17
Rohan Sanda
Jr
19:03
6:21
24
Taiki Scharber
So
19:20
6:27
25
3 Redwood
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
89:37
17:55
5:58
56 Ben Malek
Jr
17:34
5:51
5
Max Leone
Jr
17:38
5:53
8
Ari Kosorukov
So
18:01
6:00
11
Ricardo Viera
Jr
18:06
6:02
14
Will Baker
Fr
18:18
6:06
18
Bobby Shellenberger
So
18:21
6:07
19
Levi Huizeng
So
18:29
6:10
20
4 Marin Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
95:28
19:06
6:22
122 Ricky Miramontes
Sr
18:07
6:02
15
Parker Brown
Sr
19:02
6:21
23
Duke Petty
Jr
19:21
6:27
27
Mateo Thomas
Jr
19:26
6:29
28
Owen Puckett
So
19:32
6:31
29
Jak Churton
So
19:45
6:35
31
Manuel Rodriguez
So
19:56
6:39
32
5 San Marin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
96:44
19:21
6:27
132 Fernando Quintero
Sr
18:45
6:15
21
James Schmidt
Sr
18:49
6:16
22
Alex Santos
So
19:20
6:27
26
Gage Rizzo
Fr
19:44
6:35
30
James Martinez
Sr
20:06
6:42
33
Heston Wilson
So
20:27
6:49
34
Robert Orta
Jr
21:06
7:02
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Goltz Jr Redwood 18:00.4 6:00
2 Hector Lyko Fr Tamalpais 18:33 6:11
3 George Knightly So Sir Francis Drake 18:33.6 6:11
4 John Mihal So Redwood 18:55.4 6:18
5 Emmet Kneafsey Fr Tamalpais 19:05.1 6:22
6 Evan Lee Fr Sir Francis Drake 19:06.3 6:22
7 Eric Overaa Fr Sir Francis Drake 19:07.3 6:22
8 Luke Marini Fr Redwood 19:08.9 6:23
9 Julian Durante So Sir Francis Drake 19:17.1 6:26
10 Jonah Grubbs Fr Sir Francis Drake 19:17.5 6:26
11 Maximillian Vavrek Fr Sir Francis Drake 19:21.5 6:27
12 Mark Butler Fr Redwood 19:30.2 6:30
13 Aidan Pedersen Sr Sir Francis Drake 19:34.5 6:32
14 Ryan Wilcox Fr Sir Francis Drake 19:52.3 6:37
15 Aidan Aguilar So Sir Francis Drake 19:53.1 6:38
16 Liam O'donnell Fr Redwood 19:56.4 6:39
17 Dylan Moore Fr San Rafael 20:00.9 6:40
18 Jude Hick Jr San Rafael 20:01.5 6:41
19 Thomas Sternfels Fr Tamalpais 20:04.6 6:42
20 Issac Smith So Redwood 20:20.2 6:47
21 Drew Mauro So Marin Catholic 20:22.7 6:48 1/10 13/22 5/9
22 Jonas Barnes Fr Tamalpais 20:24.2 6:48
23 Eric Burke So San Rafael 20:25.3 6:48
24 Zach Weinfeld So Tamalpais 20:26.4 6:49
25 Reed Neulight Jr Tamalpais 20:27.5 6:49
26 Ari Mcdonald Jr San Rafael 20:34.5 6:52
27 Simon Gooden Fr Tamalpais 20:38.8 6:53
28 William Bollini Fr Branson 20:40 6:53
29 Ashok Srinivasan So Redwood 20:41.5 6:54
30 Devin Delany So Redwood 20:44.1 6:55
31 Carlos Vasquez Jr Terra Linda 20:46.4 6:55
32 Maxwell Hoffman Fr San Rafael 20:50.7 6:57
33 Luis Jasper Jr Tamalpais 20:53.5 6:58
34 Joey Scardina So Terra Linda 20:57.3 6:59
35 Jacob Weller So Sir Francis Drake 20:59.5 7:00
36 Jack Stolte Fr Redwood 21:00 7:00
37 Alexander Fisch Fr Redwood 21:00.9 7:00
38 Josh Richter Fr Terra Linda 21:02.2 7:01
39 Nicolas Lau Fr San Rafael 21:03 7:01
40 Alexander Cook Fr Redwood 21:03 7:01
41 Grayson Everage So Tamalpais 21:07.2 7:02
42 Jacob Thigpen So Sir Francis Drake 21:11 7:04
43 Quinn Dammann Fr Tamalpais 21:15.4 7:05
44 Peter Gallagher Fr Sir Francis Drake 21:18.5 7:06
45 Patrick Clark Jr San Rafael 21:19.4 7:06
46 Ian Mccormac Jr Tamalpais 21:19.8 7:07
47 Lucas Swank So Marin Catholic 21:22 7:07 2/10 14/22 6/9
48 Ben Ginnebaugh Fr Tamalpais 21:24.9 7:08
49 Brian O'donnell Jr Redwood 21:33.7 7:11
50 Tibo Bonte Fr Redwood 21:34.6 7:12
51 Ben Freed Jr Marin Catholic 21:35 7:12 3/10 15/22 6/9
52 Aiden Tumboken Fr San Marin 21:35.7 7:12
53 Henry Walsh Fr Redwood 21:36.9 7:12
54 Siddhartha Shakya Fr Sir Francis Drake 21:43.1 7:14
55 Chris Wilmoth So Tamalpais 21:52.3 7:17
56 Jack Paradis Branson 21:58.1 7:19
57 Jackson Reuter Sr Sir Francis Drake 22:06.4 7:22
58 Harrison Espinoza So San Marin 22:14 7:25
59 Dorian Grillet Fr Tamalpais 22:14.9 7:25
60 Sterling Rodas Sr Sir Francis Drake 22:17.2 7:26
61 Andrew Van Voorhees Fr Branson 22:18.3 7:26
62 Rory Dillion Fr Terra Linda 22:19.6 7:27
63 Peter Cooley Jr Marin Catholic 22:24.1 7:28 4/10 16/22 6/8
64 Dustin Davis So San Marin 22:26.9 7:29
65 Kyle Vasser So Terra Linda 22:30.2 7:30
66 Matthew Mcdonald So Novato 22:35.1 7:32
67 Luca Stallone So Marin Catholic 22:35.3 7:32 5/10 17/22 6/8
68 Luke Coan Fr Marin Catholic 22:36.1 7:32 6/10 18/22 5/8
69 Rowan Campbell Fr Sir Francis Drake 22:38.7 7:33
70 Spencer West Fr Branson 22:47 7:36
71 Duncan Greene So Marin Catholic 22:48.5 7:36 7/10 19/22 5/8
72 John O'neal So Redwood 22:49.1 7:36
73 Aidan Tribolet Fr Redwood 22:53.1 7:38
74 Anthony Vo Fr San Marin 22:54 7:38
75 Jack Hagan Fr Marin Catholic 23:17.4 7:46 8/10 20/22 4/7
76 Diego Gutierrez So San Marin 23:18.6 7:46
77 Christian Rodriguez So Marin Catholic 23:19.6 7:47 9/10 21/22 4/6
78 Colin Evans So San Marin 23:20.7 7:47
79 George Shryok Fr Sir Francis Drake 23:21.3 7:47
80 Josh Berman So Tamalpais 23:24.9 7:48
81 Zach Griggy Sr San Marin 23:30.5 7:50
82 Andrew Kirz Fr Branson 23:37.3 7:52
83 Erik Chao So San Rafael 23:39.6 7:53
84 Diego Murcia Fr Novato 24:10.6 8:04
85 William Symonds Fr Branson 24:17.5 8:06
86 Jackson Hartley Fr Novato 24:23 8:08
87 Ted Chor Fr San Marin 24:24.1 8:08
88 Joseph Psalia So San Marin 24:36.4 8:12
89 Connor Ng Branson 24:42 8:14
90 Kai Collins Fr Redwood 24:55.2 8:18
91 Benjamin Sanford Fr Sir Francis Drake 25:31.7 8:31
92 Nate Briones So San Marin 25:47.8 8:36
93 Chase Everingham Fr San Marin 26:00.6 8:40
94 Adarsh Nagar Fr Tamalpais 26:28.8 8:50
95 Oliver Rees Fr Sir Francis Drake 26:29.3 8:50
96 Isaiah Peterson Fr San Marin 26:35.8 8:52
97 Ronan Mccabe Fr Sir Francis Drake 26:44.5 8:55
98 Lucas Angelone Fr Marin Catholic 26:47.6 8:56 10/10 22/22 5/5
99 Pavee Aswanetmanee Jr Terra Linda 27:44.3 9:15
100 Derek De La Cruz So San Marin 28:33.4 9:31
101 Reid Willens Fr Redwood 29:27.1 9:49
102 Henning Chu Fr Terra Linda 29:31.4 9:50
103 Samuel Ross Fr Tamalpais 30:05.4 10:02
104 Brayden Adelmann Fr Terra Linda 30:53.4 10:18
105 Ryan Frasersmith Fr San Marin 31:06.3 10:22
106 Nathan Huffman Fr Terra Linda 31:48.5 10:36
107 Justin Keizer Sr San Marin 32:50 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:44
95:22
19:04
6:21
35 George Knightly
So
18:34
6:11
3
Evan Lee
Fr
19:06
6:22
6
Eric Overaa
Fr
19:07
6:22
7
Julian Durante
So
19:17
6:26
9
Jonah Grubbs
Fr
19:18
6:26
10
Maximillian Vavrek
Fr
19:22
6:27
11
Aidan Pedersen
Sr
19:35
6:32
13
2 Redwood
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:56
95:31
19:06
6:22
39 Eric Goltz
Jr
18:00
6:00
1
John Mihal
So
18:55
6:18
4
Luke Marini
Fr
19:09
6:23
8
Mark Butler
Fr
19:30
6:30
12
Liam O'donnell
Fr
19:56
6:39
14
Issac Smith
So
20:20
6:47
18
Ashok Srinivasan
So
20:42
6:54
27
3 Tamalpais
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
98:33
19:43
6:34
66 Hector Lyko
Fr
18:33
6:11
2
Emmet Kneafsey
Fr
19:05
6:22
5
Thomas Sternfels
Fr
20:05
6:42
17
Jonas Barnes
Fr
20:24
6:48
20
Zach Weinfeld
So
20:26
6:49
22
Reed Neulight
Jr
20:28
6:49
23
Simon Gooden
Fr
20:39
6:53
25
4 San Rafael
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
101:53
20:23
6:48
105 Dylan Moore
Fr
20:01
6:40
15
Jude Hick
Jr
20:02
6:41
16
Eric Burke
So
20:25
6:48
21
Ari Mcdonald
Jr
20:35
6:52
24
Maxwell Hoffman
Fr
20:51
6:57
29
Nicolas Lau
Fr
21:03
7:01
32
Patrick Clark
Jr
21:19
7:06
33
5 Terra Linda
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:44
107:36
21:31
7:10
172 Carlos Vasquez
Jr
20:46
6:55
28
Joey Scardina
So
20:57
6:59
30
Josh Richter
Fr
21:02
7:01
31
Rory Dillion
Fr
22:20
7:27
40
Kyle Vasser
So
22:30
7:30
43
Pavee Aswanetmanee
Jr
27:44
9:15
55
Henning Chu
Fr
29:31
9:50
56
6 Marin Catholic
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:13
108:19
21:40
7:13
173 Drew Mauro
So
20:23
6:48
19
Lucas Swank
So
21:22
7:07
34
Ben Freed
Jr
21:35
7:12
35
Peter Cooley
Jr
22:24
7:28
41
Luca Stallone
So
22:35
7:32
44
Luke Coan
Fr
22:36
7:32
45
Duncan Greene
So
22:49
7:36
47
7 Branson
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:57
111:21
22:16
7:25
200 William Bollini
Fr
20:40
6:53
26
Jack Paradis
-
21:58
7:19
37
Andrew Van Voorhees
Fr
22:18
7:26
39
Spencer West
Fr
22:47
7:36
46
Andrew Kirz
Fr
23:37
7:52
52
William Symonds
Fr
24:18
8:06
53
Connor Ng
-
24:42
8:14
54
8 San Marin
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:43
112:29
22:30
7:30
213 Aiden Tumboken
Fr
21:36
7:12
36
Harrison Espinoza
So
22:14
7:25
38
Dustin Davis
So
22:27
7:29
42
Anthony Vo
Fr
22:54
7:38
48
Diego Gutierrez
So
23:19
7:46
49
Colin Evans
So
23:21
7:47
50
Zach Griggy
Sr
23:31
7:50
51
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
99:41
19:56
6:39
21 Maximillian Vavrek
Fr
19:22
6:27
1
Aidan Pedersen
Sr
19:35
6:32
2
Ryan Wilcox
Fr
19:52
6:37
3
Aidan Aguilar
So
19:53
6:38
4
Jacob Weller
So
21:00
7:00
11
Jacob Thigpen
So
21:11
7:04
16
Peter Gallagher
Fr
21:19
7:06
18
2 Redwood
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
103:47
20:45
6:55
47 Issac Smith
So
20:20
6:47
5
Ashok Srinivasan
So
20:42
6:54
8
Devin Delany
So
20:44
6:55
9
Jack Stolte
Fr
21:00
7:00
12
Alexander Fisch
Fr
21:01
7:00
13
Alexander Cook
Fr
21:03
7:01
14
Brian O'donnell
Jr
21:34
7:11
21
3 Tamalpais
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
104:22
20:52
6:57
55 Reed Neulight
Jr
20:28
6:49
6
Simon Gooden
Fr
20:39
6:53
7
Luis Jasper
Jr
20:54
6:58
10
Grayson Everage
So
21:07
7:02
15
Quinn Dammann
Fr
21:15
7:05
17
Ian Mccormac
Jr
21:20
7:07
19
Ben Ginnebaugh
Fr
21:25
7:08
20
4 Marin Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:12
118:49
23:46
7:55
127 Luke Coan
Fr
22:36
7:32
22
Duncan Greene
So
22:49
7:36
23
Jack Hagan
Fr
23:17
7:46
24
Christian Rodriguez
So
23:20
7:47
25
Lucas Angelone
Fr
26:48
8:56
33








5 San Marin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:27
121:40
24:20
8:07
140 Colin Evans
So
23:21
7:47
26
Zach Griggy
Sr
23:31
7:50
27
Ted Chor
Fr
24:24
8:08
28
Joseph Psalia
So
24:36
8:12
29
Nate Briones
So
25:48
8:36
30
Chase Everingham
Fr
26:01
8:40
31
Isaiah Peterson
Fr
26:36
8:52
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.