Marin Catholic Results from the MCAL Championship at Indian Valley College on 11/7/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bernholz, Eleanor So JV 25:22 8:27 3 29/68 10/19 21/30 2/3 25:25
(0:03,0.2)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Carlson, Annika So V 20:01.6 6:41 3 12/91 4/11 4/30 1/8 20:31
(0:30,2.4)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Clifford, Gigi So V 19:57 6:39 3 11/91 3/11 3/30 2/9 21:26
(1:29,6.9)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Coan, Lillian Jr V 23:37.9 7:53 3 64/91 10/11 13/30 4/6 20:59 GO MCXC (DSR)
Collins, Charlotte Fr JV 23:27.6 7:49 3 5/68 3/19 12/30 1/6 22:56
Confar, Taylor Sr JV 31:30.8 10:30 3 62/68 17/19 28/30 2/2 27:30
Conroy, Kayla Fr JV 23:24.9 7:48 3 4/68 2/19 11/30 1/8 23:45
(0:20,1.4)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Doerschlag, Ava Fr JV 23:57.1 7:59 3 12/68 4/19 15/30 2/5 23:44
Doerschlag, Sophia Sr JV 27:07.9 9:03 3 44/68 13/19 24/30 2/2 26:19
Domingo, Sydney Fr JV 28:31.2 9:30 3 54/68 16/19 27/30 2/2
Dowd, Maddie Jr V 21:25.6 7:09 3 26/91 6/11 6/30 2/7 20:59
Figone, Laura So JV 22:59.1 7:40 3 2/68 1/19 10/30 2/8 24:11
(1:12,5.0)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Fondnazio, Izzy Jr JV 25:59 8:40 3 36/68 12/19 23/30 2/2 26:01
(0:02,0.1)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Gonzalez, Emily Fr JV 27:47.7 9:16 3 49/68 15/19 26/30 2/2
Griffin, Rosie So V 22:46 7:35 3 50/91 9/11 9/30 3/6 22:38
Kennedy, Sara Sr V 20:02 6:41 3 13/91 5/11 5/30 1/8 19:25
Korich, Olivia Fr V 22:15.6 7:25 3 41/91 8/11 8/30 2/6 22:21
(0:05,0.4)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Lara, Ema So JV 25:03.5 8:21 3 25/68 8/19 19/30 2/3 25:29
(0:26,1.7)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Masturzo, Lily Jr V 23:40.7 7:54 3 66/91 11/11 14/30 4/6 21:12 GO MCXC (DSR)
Maushardt, Hailey Fr JV 25:21.2 8:27 3 28/68 9/19 20/30 2/3
Maushardt, Julia Jr JV 32:17.8 10:46 3 63/68 18/19 29/30 2/2 31:29
Minty, Maizy So JV 24:37.6 8:13 3 20/68 7/19 18/30 2/4 25:27
(0:49,3.2)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Muise, Eva So JV 24:22.2 8:07 3 17/68 6/19 17/30 2/4 25:47
(1:25,5.5)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Muller, Abby Fr JV 24:19.1 8:06 3 16/68 5/19 16/30 2/5 24:46
(0:27,1.8)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Mutscheller, Jordan Fr JV 25:35.8 8:32 3 31/68 11/19 22/30 2/3 27:44
(2:08,7.7)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Page, Emma Sr V 21:30 7:10 3 28/91 7/11 7/30 2/7 21:41
(0:11,0.8)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Sobral, Sabrina Jr JV 33:19.5 11:06 3 64/68 19/19 30/30 2/2
Wallenstrom, Samantha So V 18:35.8 6:12 3 2/91 1/11 1/30 2/9 19:27
(0:51,4.4)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Wallenstrom, Turner So V 19:36 6:32 3 7/91 2/11 2/30 1/9 19:48
(0:12,1.0)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Waterman, Jessica Fr JV 27:23.8 9:08 3 46/68 14/19 25/30 2/2 28:17
(0:53,3.1)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 98:12
1:26
3 6:33 6:12 6:41 45 6:33 Samantha Wallenstrom (2), Turner Wallenstrom (7), Gigi Clifford (11), Annika Carlson (12), Sara Kennedy (13)
V 2nd 5 2/6 111:35
2:12
3 7:26 7:09 7:53 62 7:16 Maddie Dowd (3), Emma Page (4), Olivia Korich (9), Rosie Griffin (18), Lillian Coan (28)
JV 1st 5 1/5 118:08
1:20
3 7:53 7:40 8:06 38 7:51 Laura Figone (2), Kayla Conroy (4), Charlotte Collins (5), Ava Doerschlag (12), Abby Muller (15)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 124:47
1:00
3 8:19 8:07 8:27 37 8:06 Eva Muise (4), Maizy Minty (6), Ema Lara (8), Hailey Maushardt (9), Eleanor Bernholz (10)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 133:54
2:12
3 8:56 8:32 9:16 36 8:42 Jordan Mutscheller (2), Izzy Fondnazio (4), Sophia Doerschlag (8), Jessica Waterman (10), Emily Gonzalez (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Callie Jones Sr Branson 18:26.3 6:09
2 Samantha Wallenstrom So Marin Catholic 18:35.8 6:12 1/11 1/30 2/9
3 Helena Janku Fr Redwood 18:45.1 6:15
4 Kelsey Van Allen Sr Tamalpais 19:19.4 6:26
5 Emilia Oblites So Novato 19:29.4 6:30
6 Kyla Seeley So Sir Francis Drake 19:35.2 6:32
7 Turner Wallenstrom So Marin Catholic 19:36 6:32 2/11 2/30 1/9 GO MCXC (SBP)
8 Summer Solomon Jr Tamalpais 19:48.2 6:36
9 Neva Legallet Sr Redwood 19:52.9 6:38
10 Lauren Duncan Fr Redwood 19:54.4 6:38
11 Gigi Clifford So Marin Catholic 19:57 6:39 3/11 3/30 2/9 GO MCXC (SBP)
12 Annika Carlson So Marin Catholic 20:01.6 6:41 4/11 4/30 1/8 GO MCXC (SBP)
13 Sara Kennedy Sr Marin Catholic 20:02 6:41 5/11 5/30 1/8
14 Caitlin Evers So Branson 20:12 6:44
15 Sage Sanderson Fr Branson 20:16.1 6:45
16 Tyler Woods Jr Redwood 20:26.3 6:49
17 Yasha Zink Fr Tamalpais 20:28.3 6:49
18 Lauren Steele Sr Redwood 20:30.9 6:50
19 Noel Rockwell Sr Sir Francis Drake 20:42.6 6:54
20 Jackie Mckillop-herr So Sir Francis Drake 20:44.7 6:55
21 Alana Concannon Fr Tamalpais 20:46.8 6:56
22 Mikayla Lin Jr Tamalpais 20:58.2 6:59
23 Jessica Tempero Fr Tamalpais 20:59.6 7:00
24 Maddie O'keefe Fr Branson 21:16.6 7:06
25 Delilah Dehan Fr Tamalpais 21:20.8 7:07
26 Maddie Dowd Jr Marin Catholic 21:25.6 7:09 6/11 6/30 2/7
27 Elena Pletcher Fr San Rafael 21:29.1 7:10
28 Emma Page Sr Marin Catholic 21:30 7:10 7/11 7/30 2/7
29 Sydney Hwang Jr Branson 21:33.6 7:11
30 Quin Somers Sr Novato 21:38.6 7:13
31 Zoe Null Jr San Marin 21:42.9 7:14
32 Charlotte Burch Fr Sir Francis Drake 21:44 7:15
33 Isabella Uhlhorn-thornton Fr Tamalpais 21:51.5 7:17
34 Anna Weisel Sr Branson 21:57.3 7:19
35 Kelly Abey Jr San Rafael 21:59.8 7:20
36 Amber Odell So Novato 22:02.5 7:21
37 Emily Carmona Fr Terra Linda 22:05.4 7:22
38 Lucie James Sr Redwood 22:07.2 7:22
39 Charlie Osborn Jr Tamalpais 22:12.2 7:24
40 Isa Ferris Jr Sir Francis Drake 22:14.2 7:25
41 Olivia Korich Fr Marin Catholic 22:15.6 7:25 8/11 8/30 2/6 GO MCXC (SBP)
42 Fiona Nudd Jr Sir Francis Drake 22:17.4 7:26
43 Tj Hill Fr Tamalpais 22:31.6 7:31
44 Sadie Leitz Fr Sir Francis Drake 22:33.5 7:31
45 Grace Glass Sr Sir Francis Drake 22:33.5 7:31
46 Nicole Hoelzle Fr Redwood 22:33.9 7:31
47 Moselle Fredericks Jr Tamalpais 22:37.2 7:32
48 Lou Sherwood So Tamalpais 22:42.6 7:34
49 Sascha Nikolai Fr Sir Francis Drake 22:45.6 7:35
50 Rosie Griffin So Marin Catholic 22:46 7:35 9/11 9/30 3/6
51 Leah Huizenga So Redwood 22:46.5 7:36
52 Ali Mollison Fr Sir Francis Drake 22:46.6 7:36
53 Lea Baskin-monk Jr Sir Francis Drake 22:49.6 7:37
54 Kayla Bennett Jr Redwood 22:58.3 7:39
55 Simran Kapila Jr Redwood 22:58.7 7:40
56 Ava Converse Fr Redwood 23:04.2 7:41
57 Eva Lind-white Fr Sir Francis Drake 23:04.6 7:42
58 Lila Hoeh So San Rafael 23:05 7:42
59 Sophie Yoakum Sr Terra Linda 23:10.3 7:43
60 Stasia Winslow So Branson 23:14.1 7:45
61 Grace Stewart Jr San Rafael 23:28.2 7:49
62 Sophia Milan-howells So Branson 23:35.5 7:52
63 Lara Herbermann Sr Sir Francis Drake 23:36.4 7:52
64 Lillian Coan Jr Marin Catholic 23:37.9 7:53 10/11 13/30 4/6
65 Maddie Folkers So Branson 23:38.3 7:53
66 Lily Masturzo Jr Marin Catholic 23:40.7 7:54 11/11 14/30 4/6
67 Reina Garcia So Novato 23:41.7 7:54
68 Sofia Mincy Jr Redwood 23:44 7:55
69 Kate Harges Jr Sir Francis Drake 23:48.5 7:56
70 Morgan Hickey Fr Terra Linda 23:51.7 7:57
71 Maddie Lowe So Branson 23:55.7 7:59
72 Crescentia Ritter Jr San Rafael 23:57.1 7:59
73 Sofia Reis Sr Tamalpais 24:00.7 8:00
74 Meghan O'keefe Jr Branson 24:06.7 8:02
75 Keana Kennedy Jr Tamalpais 24:15.2 8:05
76 Fiona Ben-ora Jr Terra Linda 24:23.9 8:08
77 Camilla Bratteberg Fr Redwood 24:39.5 8:13
78 Julia Zahra So Novato 24:55.8 8:19
79 Gillian Hart Jr Novato 24:58.2 8:19
80 Maddie Oliver Fr Terra Linda 25:11.9 8:24
81 Bella Deruvo So San Marin 25:13.3 8:24
82 Stella Seiler So Terra Linda 25:17.1 8:26
83 Paige Delaney Jr Novato 25:31.2 8:30
84 Megan Hooper Jr Terra Linda 25:49.4 8:36
85 Maya Holland So Redwood 26:03.4 8:41
86 Bella Zahra Sr Novato 26:07 8:42
87 Naidelyn Rodas Jr Novato 26:11.6 8:44
88 Summer Davis Jr Novato 26:14.2 8:45
89 Caitlin Barnes Sr San Marin 26:24.6 8:48
90 Savannah Smith Jr Novato 26:28.7 8:50
91 Karen Chavez Sr Novato 26:46.2 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
98:12
19:38
6:33
45 Samantha Wallenstrom
So
18:36
6:12
2
Turner Wallenstrom
So
19:36
6:32
7
Gigi Clifford
So
19:57
6:39
11
Annika Carlson
So
20:02
6:41
12
Sara Kennedy
Sr
20:02
6:41
13
Maddie Dowd
Jr
21:26
7:09
26
Emma Page
Sr
21:30
7:10
28
2 Redwood
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
99:30
19:54
6:38
56 Helena Janku
Fr
18:45
6:15
3
Neva Legallet
Sr
19:53
6:38
9
Lauren Duncan
Fr
19:54
6:38
10
Tyler Woods
Jr
20:26
6:49
16
Lauren Steele
Sr
20:31
6:50
18
Lucie James
Sr
22:07
7:22
36
Nicole Hoelzle
Fr
22:34
7:31
40
3 Tamalpais
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
101:21
20:16
6:45
72 Kelsey Van Allen
Sr
19:19
6:26
4
Summer Solomon
Jr
19:48
6:36
8
Yasha Zink
Fr
20:28
6:49
17
Alana Concannon
Fr
20:47
6:56
21
Mikayla Lin
Jr
20:58
6:59
22
Jessica Tempero
Fr
21:00
7:00
23
Delilah Dehan
Fr
21:21
7:07
25
4 Branson
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:07
101:45
20:21
6:47
83 Callie Jones
Sr
18:26
6:09
1
Caitlin Evers
So
20:12
6:44
14
Sage Sanderson
Fr
20:16
6:45
15
Maddie O'keefe
Fr
21:17
7:06
24
Sydney Hwang
Jr
21:34
7:11
29
Anna Weisel
Sr
21:57
7:19
32
Stasia Winslow
So
23:14
7:45
43
5 Sir Francis Drake
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:39
105:01
21:00
7:00
113 Kyla Seeley
So
19:35
6:32
6
Noel Rockwell
Sr
20:43
6:54
19
Jackie Mckillop-herr
So
20:45
6:55
20
Charlotte Burch
Fr
21:44
7:15
31
Isa Ferris
Jr
22:14
7:25
37
Fiona Nudd
Jr
22:17
7:26
38
Sadie Leitz
Fr
22:34
7:31
39
6 Novato
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:26
111:48
22:22
7:27
163 Emilia Oblites
So
19:29
6:30
5
Quin Somers
Sr
21:39
7:13
30
Amber Odell
So
22:03
7:21
34
Reina Garcia
So
23:42
7:54
45
Julia Zahra
So
24:56
8:19
49
Gillian Hart
Jr
24:58
8:19
50
Paige Delaney
Jr
25:31
8:30
53
7 San Rafael
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:28
113:59
22:48
7:36
192 Elena Pletcher
Fr
21:29
7:10
27
Kelly Abey
Jr
22:00
7:20
33
Lila Hoeh
So
23:05
7:42
41
Grace Stewart
Jr
23:28
7:49
44
Crescentia Ritter
Jr
23:57
7:59
47








8 Terra Linda
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:07
118:43
23:45
7:55
222 Emily Carmona
Fr
22:05
7:22
35
Sophie Yoakum
Sr
23:10
7:43
42
Morgan Hickey
Fr
23:52
7:57
46
Fiona Ben-ora
Jr
24:24
8:08
48
Maddie Oliver
Fr
25:12
8:24
51
Stella Seiler
So
25:17
8:26
52
Megan Hooper
Jr
25:49
8:36
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tamalpais
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
108:56
21:47
7:16
27 Jessica Tempero
Fr
21:00
7:00
1
Delilah Dehan
Fr
21:21
7:07
2
Isabella Uhlhorn-thornton
Fr
21:52
7:17
5
Charlie Osborn
Jr
22:12
7:24
8
Tj Hill
Fr
22:32
7:31
11
Moselle Fredericks
Jr
22:37
7:32
15
Lou Sherwood
So
22:43
7:34
16
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
111:35
22:19
7:26
62 Maddie Dowd
Jr
21:26
7:09
3
Emma Page
Sr
21:30
7:10
4
Olivia Korich
Fr
22:16
7:25
9
Rosie Griffin
So
22:46
7:35
18
Lillian Coan
Jr
23:38
7:53
28
Lily Masturzo
Jr
23:41
7:54
30




3 Sir Francis Drake
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
112:57
22:35
7:32
72 Fiona Nudd
Jr
22:17
7:26
10
Sadie Leitz
Fr
22:34
7:31
12
Grace Glass
Sr
22:34
7:31
13
Sascha Nikolai
Fr
22:46
7:35
17
Ali Mollison
Fr
22:47
7:36
20
Lea Baskin-monk
Jr
22:50
7:37
21
Eva Lind-white
Fr
23:05
7:42
25
4 Redwood
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
113:25
22:41
7:34
85 Lucie James
Sr
22:07
7:22
7
Nicole Hoelzle
Fr
22:34
7:31
14
Leah Huizenga
So
22:47
7:36
19
Kayla Bennett
Jr
22:58
7:39
22
Simran Kapila
Jr
22:59
7:40
23
Ava Converse
Fr
23:04
7:41
24
Sofia Mincy
Jr
23:44
7:55
31
5 Branson
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:58
116:21
23:16
7:45
120 Anna Weisel
Sr
21:57
7:19
6
Stasia Winslow
So
23:14
7:45
26
Sophia Milan-howells
So
23:36
7:52
27
Maddie Folkers
So
23:38
7:53
29
Maddie Lowe
So
23:56
7:59
32
Meghan O'keefe
Jr
24:07
8:02
33




6 Novato
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
129:02
25:48
8:36
180 Gillian Hart
Jr
24:58
8:19
34
Paige Delaney
Jr
25:31
8:30
35
Bella Zahra
Sr
26:07
8:42
36
Naidelyn Rodas
Jr
26:12
8:44
37
Summer Davis
Jr
26:14
8:45
38
Savannah Smith
Jr
26:29
8:50
39
Karen Chavez
Sr
26:46
8:55
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maya Stock Fr Sir Francis Drake 22:29.9 7:30
2 Laura Figone So Marin Catholic 22:59.1 7:40 1/19 10/30 2/8 GO MCXC (SBP)
3 Claire Finch So Tamalpais 23:11.9 7:44
4 Kayla Conroy Fr Marin Catholic 23:24.9 7:48 2/19 11/30 1/8
5 Charlotte Collins Fr Marin Catholic 23:27.6 7:49 3/19 12/30 1/6
6 Shelby Coppeta Fr Tamalpais 23:29.2 7:50
7 Ruby Kane So Sir Francis Drake 23:34.8 7:52
8 Maggie Griffis So Tamalpais 23:39 7:53
9 Julia Lippman Fr Branson 23:39.9 7:53
10 Lily Bowman Jr Tamalpais 23:41.2 7:54
11 Maeve Cain Jr Tamalpais 23:43.2 7:54
12 Ava Doerschlag Fr Marin Catholic 23:57.1 7:59 4/19 15/30 2/5
13 Mckenzie Holtzapple Fr Tamalpais 24:00.2 8:00
14 Zoe Trainer Fr Tamalpais 24:02.4 8:01
15 Kendall Scanlan Fr Tamalpais 24:13.3 8:04
16 Abby Muller Fr Marin Catholic 24:19.1 8:06 5/19 16/30 2/5 GO MCXC (SBP)
17 Eva Muise So Marin Catholic 24:22.2 8:07 6/19 17/30 2/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
18 Lucy Katzman-tranah Fr Tamalpais 24:24.2 8:08
19 Fawn Zech Fr Sir Francis Drake 24:28.3 8:09
20 Maizy Minty So Marin Catholic 24:37.6 8:13 7/19 18/30 2/4
21 Ellie Jones Fr Branson 24:40.9 8:14
22 Tanya Zacarias Fr San Rafael 24:44.3 8:15
23 Carly Ramacher So Tamalpais 24:44.8 8:15
24 Olivia Palmer Sr Sir Francis Drake 24:46.9 8:16
25 Ema Lara So Marin Catholic 25:03.5 8:21 8/19 19/30 2/3
26 Jojo Huff Jr Branson 25:05.2 8:22
27 Clara Murphy Jr Sir Francis Drake 25:05.7 8:22
28 Hailey Maushardt Fr Marin Catholic 25:21.2 8:27 9/19 20/30 2/3
29 Eleanor Bernholz So Marin Catholic 25:22 8:27 10/19 21/30 2/3
30 Bella Mann So Tamalpais 25:25.8 8:29
31 Jordan Mutscheller Fr Marin Catholic 25:35.8 8:32 11/19 22/30 2/3
32 Allie Burns Sr Tamalpais 25:53.6 8:38
33 Ava Podboy So Sir Francis Drake 25:54.4 8:38
34 Elena Ahern Sr Sir Francis Drake 25:56.9 8:39
35 Anna Marrinson Sr San Rafael 25:56.9 8:39
36 Izzy Fondnazio Jr Marin Catholic 25:59 8:40 12/19 23/30 2/2
37 Yui Kawasaki So Tamalpais 26:03.4 8:41
38 Sarah Taft Sr Tamalpais 26:03.4 8:41
39 Frankie Eisenberg Fr Sir Francis Drake 26:08 8:43
40 Meimi Curtis Fr Novato 26:34.3 8:51
41 Moira Reagon-hinck Fr Sir Francis Drake 26:44.2 8:55
42 Julia Clark Sr Sir Francis Drake 26:49.8 8:57
43 Claudia Flynn So Tamalpais 27:00.6 9:00
44 Sophia Doerschlag Sr Marin Catholic 27:07.9 9:03 13/19 24/30 2/2
45 Grace Manning So Tamalpais 27:19.9 9:07
46 Jessica Waterman Fr Marin Catholic 27:23.8 9:08 14/19 25/30 2/2
47 Isabella Griffin-masri So Branson 27:25.9 9:09
48 Lily Toussaint So Tamalpais 27:34.8 9:12
49 Emily Gonzalez Fr Marin Catholic 27:47.7 9:16 15/19 26/30 2/2
50 Sydney Fiorentino Jr Tamalpais 27:53 9:18
51 Sonya Godfrey Fr Tamalpais 27:54.1 9:18
52 Lara Fleischhauer Sr San Marin 28:09.8 9:23
53 Adriana Golden Jr Branson 28:20.6 9:27
54 Sydney Domingo Fr Marin Catholic 28:31.2 9:30 16/19 27/30 2/2
55 Antonieta Maldonado Jr Terra Linda 28:54.8 9:38
56 Eva Brandis Sr San Marin 29:00.5 9:40
57 Sophia Galleguillos Sr San Marin 29:03.5 9:41
58 Elisa Correa Sr Terra Linda 29:05.9 9:42
59 Damaris Benavides Jr Novato 29:52 9:57
60 Emily Runco Jr Novato 29:52.5 9:58
61 Claire Demchuk Sr San Marin 31:16 10:25
62 Taylor Confar Sr Marin Catholic 31:30.8 10:30 17/19 28/30 2/2
63 Julia Maushardt Jr Marin Catholic 32:17.8 10:46 18/19 29/30 2/2
64 Sabrina Sobral Jr Marin Catholic 33:19.5 11:06 19/19 30/30 2/2
65 Sina Fleischauer So San Marin 33:21.9 11:07
66 Camila Killion Jr Sir Francis Drake 33:32.4 11:11
67 Emma Williams Jr San Marin 35:50.1 11:57
68 Liza Schoen Sr San Marin 36:08.2 12:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tamalpais
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:31
117:45
23:33
7:51
38 Claire Finch
So
23:12
7:44
3
Shelby Coppeta
Fr
23:29
7:50
6
Maggie Griffis
So
23:39
7:53
8
Lily Bowman
Jr
23:41
7:54
10
Maeve Cain
Jr
23:43
7:54
11
Mckenzie Holtzapple
Fr
24:00
8:00
13
Zoe Trainer
Fr
24:02
8:01
14
1 Marin Catholic
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
118:08
23:38
7:53
38 Laura Figone
So
22:59
7:40
2
Kayla Conroy
Fr
23:25
7:48
4
Charlotte Collins
Fr
23:28
7:49
5
Ava Doerschlag
Fr
23:57
7:59
12
Abby Muller
Fr
24:19
8:06
15
Eva Muise
So
24:22
8:07
16
Maizy Minty
So
24:38
8:13
18
3 Sir Francis Drake
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:36
120:26
24:05
8:02
67 Maya Stock
Fr
22:30
7:30
1
Ruby Kane
So
23:35
7:52
7
Fawn Zech
Fr
24:28
8:09
17
Olivia Palmer
Sr
24:47
8:16
20
Clara Murphy
Jr
25:06
8:22
22
Ava Podboy
So
25:54
8:38
23
Elena Ahern
Sr
25:57
8:39
24
4 Branson
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:41
129:13
25:51
8:37
101 Julia Lippman
Fr
23:40
7:53
9
Ellie Jones
Fr
24:41
8:14
19
Jojo Huff
Jr
25:05
8:22
21
Isabella Griffin-masri
So
27:26
9:09
25
Adriana Golden
Jr
28:21
9:27
27








5 San Marin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:12
150:52
30:10
10:03
144 Lara Fleischhauer
Sr
28:10
9:23
26
Eva Brandis
Sr
29:01
9:40
28
Sophia Galleguillos
Sr
29:04
9:41
29
Claire Demchuk
Sr
31:16
10:25
30
Sina Fleischauer
So
33:22
11:07
31
Emma Williams
Jr
35:50
11:57
32
Liza Schoen
Sr
36:08
12:03
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tamalpais
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
121:25
24:17
8:06
18 Mckenzie Holtzapple
Fr
24:00
8:00
1
Zoe Trainer
Fr
24:02
8:01
2
Kendall Scanlan
Fr
24:13
8:04
3
Lucy Katzman-tranah
Fr
24:24
8:08
5
Carly Ramacher
So
24:45
8:15
7
Bella Mann
So
25:26
8:29
11
Allie Burns
Sr
25:54
8:38
13
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
124:47
24:57
8:19
37 Eva Muise
So
24:22
8:07
4
Maizy Minty
So
24:38
8:13
6
Ema Lara
So
25:04
8:21
8
Hailey Maushardt
Fr
25:21
8:27
9
Eleanor Bernholz
So
25:22
8:27
10
Jordan Mutscheller
Fr
25:36
8:32
12
Izzy Fondnazio
Jr
25:59
8:40
16
3 Sir Francis Drake
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
131:33
26:19
8:46
83 Ava Podboy
So
25:54
8:38
14
Elena Ahern
Sr
25:57
8:39
15
Frankie Eisenberg
Fr
26:08
8:43
17
Moira Reagon-hinck
Fr
26:44
8:55
18
Julia Clark
Sr
26:50
8:57
19
Camila Killion
Jr
33:32
11:11
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tamalpais
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
130:27
26:05
8:42
22 Bella Mann
So
25:26
8:29
1
Allie Burns
Sr
25:54
8:38
3
Yui Kawasaki
So
26:03
8:41
5
Sarah Taft
Sr
26:03
8:41
6
Claudia Flynn
So
27:01
9:00
7
Grace Manning
So
27:20
9:07
9
Lily Toussaint
So
27:35
9:12
11
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
133:54
26:47
8:56
36 Jordan Mutscheller
Fr
25:36
8:32
2
Izzy Fondnazio
Jr
25:59
8:40
4
Sophia Doerschlag
Sr
27:08
9:03
8
Jessica Waterman
Fr
27:24
9:08
10
Emily Gonzalez
Fr
27:48
9:16
12
Sydney Domingo
Fr
28:31
9:30
13
Taylor Confar
Sr
31:31
10:30
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.