Marin Catholic Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajquiy-Flores, Sergio So V 15:40.19 5:36 2.8 53/204 1/7 1/9 21/34
Angelone, Lucas So So 17:25.01 8:25 2.07 253/263 9/9 14/14 12/13 GO MCXC (SBP)
Barnes, Tristan Jr JV 20:53.65 7:28 2.8 204/262 2/2 9/9 32/34
Churton, Jak Jr V 17:16.79 6:10 2.8 138/204 2/7 2/9 30/33
Coan, Luke So So 15:06.28 7:18 2.07 183/263 3/9 7/14 24/31
Dougherty, Jack So So 15:46 7:37 2.07 219/263 5/9 10/14 22/24
Guzman, Lisandro Fr Fr 14:26.62 6:59 2.07 99/255 4/5 4/14 13/26
Hagan, Jack So So 15:33.87 7:31 2.07 209/263 4/9 9/14 24/27
Knopf, Connor Jr V 18:15.98 6:31 2.8 175/204 4/7 4/9 26/31
Leardini, Hayden Fr Fr 15:09.62 7:19 2.07 142/255 5/5 8/14 13/25 GO MCXC (SBP)
Leary, Jack Fr Fr 14:13.48 6:52 2.07 86/255 3/5 3/14 12/29
Lori, Del So So 16:19.75 7:53 2.07 239/263 8/9 13/14 13/13
Lori, Luke Jr JV 19:37.75 7:01 2.8 161/262 1/2 8/9 32/34
Murphy, Ryan So So 14:41.84 7:06 2.07 161/263 1/9 5/14 29/32 GO MCXC (SBP)
Nacco, Ziggy Fr Fr 12:37.25 6:06 2.07 14/255 1/5 1/14 9/33
Neville, Cade So So 15:50.06 7:39 2.07 221/263 6/9 11/14 18/21 GO MCXC (SBP)
Puckett, Owen Jr V 18:09.54 6:29 2.8 172/204 3/7 3/9 31/33
Rodriguez, Manuel Jr V 18:40.89 6:40 2.8 189/204 6/7 6/9 21/25
Skinner, Oliver So So 14:51.28 7:11 2.07 166/263 2/9 6/14 26/32 GO MCXC (SBP)
Stallone, Luca Jr V 19:15.21 6:53 2.8 201/204 7/7 7/9 17/18
Stover, Evan So So 16:10.97 7:49 2.07 236/263 7/9 12/14 15/16 GO MCXC (SBP)
Thomas, Mateo Sr V 18:17.92 6:32 2.8 176/204 5/7 5/9 23/30
Waite, Walker Fr Fr 13:55.97 6:44 2.07 73/255 2/5 2/14 16/29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 27/30 87:40
2:38
2.8 6:16 5:36 6:32 679 5:18 90:44
(3:04,3.4)
90:44
(3:04,3.4%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Sergio Ajquiy-Flores (51), Jak Churton (132), Owen Puckett (163), Connor Knopf (166), Mateo Thomas (167)
So 1st 5 23/24 75:59
1:04
2.07 7:21 7:06 7:37 670 5:44 Ryan Murphy (121), Oliver Skinner (126), Luke Coan (131), Jack Hagan (145), Jack Dougherty (147)
Fr 1st 5 12/25 70:23
2:32
2.07 6:48 6:06 7:19 346 5:59 Ziggy Nacco (13), Walker Waite (61), Jack Leary (72), Lisandro Guzman (83), Hayden Leardini (117)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Sage Sr Los Altos 14:13.03 5:05
2 Amir Barkan Sr Sir Francis Drake 14:19.19 5:07
3 Anthony Guerra Sr Granada 14:21.17 5:08
4 Zachary Parker Sr Lowell 14:26.34 5:09
5 Jack Lawson Sr Mission Viejo 14:32.69 5:12
6 Seth Jeppson Sr Granada 14:34.12 5:12
7 Jacob Lehmann Duke Sr College Preparatory 14:35.08 5:13
8 Cole McKain Sr Merced 14:43.64 5:16
9 Kevin Andrews Jr Los Altos 14:46.04 5:16
10 Kamran Murray Jr Menlo 14:46.71 5:17
11 Luke Santagata Jr Mission Viejo 14:48.67 5:17
12 Charlie Kennedy Sr San Francisco Univer 14:48.75 5:17
13 Calvin McCarthy Jr Sir Francis Drake 14:53.04 5:19
14 Cameron Gray Sr Granada 14:54.45 5:19
15 David Evans Jr Palo Alto 14:56.25 5:20
16 Yarin Dan Sr Granada 14:57.97 5:21
17 Holden Duflock Sr Bellarmine College P 14:59.17 5:21
18 Evan Franco Sr Branham 15:02.27 5:22
19 Austin Sollom Sr Mission Viejo 15:03.41 5:23
20 Jake Symonds Sr Crystal Springs Upla 15:04.19 5:23
21 Ej Odocayen Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:10.91 5:25
22 Owen Wolford Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:11.31 5:25
23 Tristan Lalonde So Bellarmine College P 15:12.32 5:26
24 Adam Cohan Sr Los Altos 15:12.55 5:26
25 Emilio Cazares Jr Alameda 15:20.39 5:29
26 Liam Funke Jr Archbishop Riordan 15:21.32 5:29
27 Kabir Bhansali Sr College Preparatory 15:21.39 5:29
28 Patrick Nguyen Sr Alameda 15:21.49 5:29
29 Wesley Chiba Jr Granada 15:23.62 5:30
30 Jason Evanchik Jr Bellarmine College P 15:25.18 5:30
31 Andrew Cheng Sr San Francisco Univer 15:25.25 5:30
32 Collin Hepworth Jr Los Altos 15:25.73 5:31
33 Jace Williams Sr Merced 15:26.01 5:31
34 Robert Oryall Jr Branham 15:26.95 5:31
35 Joshua Lo Jr Sequoia 15:27.16 5:31
36 Aidan Murtagh Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:27.39 5:31
37 Ian Matheson Sr Palo Alto 15:27.6 5:31
38 Finn Kane Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:27.94 5:31
39 Oliver Arnesson Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:28.62 5:32
40 Nick Parr Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:29.14 5:32
41 Alex Weekes Jr Piedmont 15:29.89 5:32
42 Wilser Vasquez Sr Crystal Springs Upla 15:30.07 5:32
43 Jason Draxler Sadler Sr Woodside Priory 15:30.16 5:32
44 Connor Ree Sr Mission Viejo 15:31.43 5:33
45 Henry Moshfeghi Jr Henry M. Gunn 15:31.73 5:33
46 Daniel Vaca Jr Bellarmine College P 15:33.8 5:34
47 Hans Holst Jr Los Altos 15:33.86 5:34
48 Jacob Bauman So Granada 15:35.72 5:34
49 Clay Mills Sr San Francisco Univer 15:36.15 5:34
50 Jonathan Chavez Sr Hilmar 15:36.42 5:34
51 Aleksei Seletskly Jr Palo Alto 15:38.91 5:35
52 Daniel Ghasemfar Sr Los Altos 15:39.87 5:36
53 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores So Marin Catholic 15:40.19 5:36 1/7 1/9 21/34
54 Thomas Burt Sr Sequoia 15:40.57 5:36
55 Collin Murtagh So Archbishop Riordan 15:40.58 5:36
56 Ryan Tabibian Jr San Francisco Univer 15:41.42 5:36
57 Weston Raynak Sr Bellarmine College P 15:43.96 5:37
58 Owen Choy Sr Lowell 15:44.66 5:37
59 Aidan Wells Sr Gregori 15:46.29 5:38
60 Ian Pang Sr Alameda 15:46.95 5:38
61 Alonso Gonzales Sr Sequoia 15:50.59 5:39
62 Owen Myers Jr San Francisco Univer 15:52.24 5:40
63 Ronan Byrne Jr Woodside Priory 15:54.63 5:41
64 Elijah Schachter Jr Henry M. Gunn 15:54.84 5:41
65 Eric Lambruschini Sr Newark Memorial 15:55.93 5:41
66 Payton Harty Sr Antioch 15:56.37 5:42
67 Max Zieger Sr Crystal Springs Upla 15:57.4 5:42
68 Luke Sage Sr Los Altos 15:58.39 5:42
69 Ben Livermore Sr Merced 15:58.58 5:42
70 Alexander Wang Sr Henry M. Gunn 15:59.32 5:43
71 Norton Choy Sr Lowell 15:59.49 5:43
72 Jackson Duchala Sr Gregori 16:00.27 5:43
73 Unknown Unknown Henry M. Gunn 16:00.45 5:43
74 Jose Ortega Jr Newark Memorial 16:04.95 5:45
75 James Cuff-Alvarado Sr Bellarmine College P 16:06.27 5:45
76 Seamus Chamberlain So Piedmont 16:06.54 5:45
77 Diego Ochoa So Newark Memorial 16:07.1 5:45
78 Jeremy Bloomberg Jr Terra Linda 16:08.8 5:46
79 Tanner Phillips Sr Merced 16:09.52 5:46
80 Jackson Aldrich Sr Menlo 16:09.63 5:46
81 Mark Orpia Sr James Lick 16:10.69 5:47
82 Ben Nixon Jr West Campus 16:10.71 5:47
83 Edzuart Busqueno Sr Mission Viejo 16:13.27 5:48
84 Brandon Moreno Fr West Campus 16:13.74 5:48
85 Jadan Wenceslao Jr Woodside Priory 16:15.43 5:48
86 Cole Kendall Sr Newark Memorial 16:15.48 5:48
87 Ryan Park Sr Palo Alto 16:15.51 5:48
88 Frank Wercinski Jr San Francisco Univer 16:16.19 5:49
89 Andrew Arcos Jr Newark Memorial 16:16.21 5:49
90 Connor Lynch Sr Alameda 16:17.55 5:49
91 Kyle Du Val Sr Fremont 16:18.89 5:50
92 Collin Mortimer Jr Piedmont 16:19.4 5:50
93 Nathan Evans Jr San Francisco Univer 16:20.66 5:50
94 Luciano Malavasi Sr Nueva School 16:20.99 5:50
95 Kibreab Tesfamichael Sr Montgomery 16:24.79 5:52
96 Ethan Wong Sr Westmoor 16:24.97 5:52
97 Hayden Dalsing Jr Montgomery 16:25.03 5:52
98 Michael Alvara Jr Gregori 16:26.8 5:52
99 Kai Roberts Sr Terra Linda 16:27.46 5:53
100 Feoden Soriano Jr Granada 16:28.22 5:53
101 Emerson Lange So Nueva School 16:29.41 5:53
102 Nathaniel Chamberlin Sr Lowell 16:30.25 5:54
103 Sid Valdez Jr Antioch 16:32.31 5:54
104 Isaac Tiscareno Fr Fremont 16:32.53 5:54
105 Davis Turner So Nueva School 16:33.59 5:55
106 Ethan Walker Sr West Campus 16:34.7 5:55
107 Dominic Clima So Branham 16:34.99 5:55
108 Antione Moret So Branham 16:35.71 5:56
109 Matias Sama Sr Palo Alto 16:37.67 5:56
110 Aidan Marx Jr Mission Viejo 16:40.82 5:57
111 Benjamin Ting Sr Alameda 16:41.04 5:58
112 Sebastian Solorzano Jr Nueva School 16:43.01 5:58
113 Jaden Kim Jr Woodside Priory 16:45.25 5:59
114 Jack Dempsey Sr Woodside Priory 16:49.17 6:00
115 Ted McDonough Jr Lowell 16:50.62 6:01
116 Andrew Nguyen Jr Branham 16:51.69 6:01
117 Jonathan Duong Jr West Campus 16:52.57 6:02
118 Cameron Mercer Sr Gregori 16:52.9 6:02
119 Damaree Barnett -r Sr Antioch 16:53.23 6:02
120 Rowen Connelly Jr Piedmont 16:57.34 6:03
121 Zaki Loldj Jr Fremont 16:58.9 6:04
122 Dylan Taylor Sr Nueva School 16:59.57 6:04
123 Brody Roberts Sr Terra Linda 17:00.91 6:05
124 Jerricho Habon Sr James Lick 17:00.94 6:05
125 Ben Callon Jr Bellarmine College P 17:01.72 6:05
126 Dylan Cusick So Sonoma Valley 17:01.81 6:05
127 Aidan Houston Jr Henry M. Gunn 17:02.72 6:05
128 Chris Martin Sr Nueva School 17:03.57 6:06
129 Dillon Kiernan Jr Montgomery 17:03.65 6:06
130 Ulisses Guerra Jr Gregori 17:04.47 6:06
131 Manu Prabandham Sr College Preparatory 17:06.5 6:07
132 Jordan Cheng Jr Henry M. Gunn 17:08.45 6:07
133 Carlos Cedillos Jr Westmoor 17:09.49 6:08
134 Jordan Lim Sr Alameda 17:09.95 6:08
135 Zachary Oren Sr Fremont 17:13.25 6:09
136 Evan Strohman Fr Woodside Priory 17:14.04 6:09
137 Jack Zirkelbach Fr Piedmont 17:15.33 6:10
138 Jak Churton Jr Marin Catholic 17:16.79 6:10 2/7 2/9 30/33
139 Dominic Robles Jr Merced 17:24.89 6:13
140 Brandon Cruz Sr James Lick 17:25.78 6:13
141 Marcos Alvara Sr Gregori 17:28.13 6:14
142 Trent Algea Jr Branham 17:28.99 6:15
143 Santiago Torres So Fremont 17:31.65 6:16
144 James Talbot Jr Henry M. Gunn 17:32.64 6:16
145 Ray Evans So Sequoia 17:33.98 6:16
146 Alex Cocquyt So Nueva School 17:34.38 6:17
147 Alex Ferfas Jr Sequoia 17:35.05 6:17
148 Brandon Humphrey Sr Phillip & Sala Burton 17:36.54 6:17
149 Parker Long Fr Piedmont 17:37.59 6:18
150 Nien Tran Sr James Lick 17:39.31 6:18
151 Lucas Morthole So Montgomery 17:40.14 6:19
152 Charlie Gillet Jr Sequoia 17:40.67 6:19
153 Dawson Chen So Harker 17:41.63 6:19
154 William Peale Sr College Preparatory 17:42.68 6:20
155 Max Podell Sr Piedmont 17:43.49 6:20
156 Jared Cruz Sr West Campus 17:45.24 6:20
157 Michael Cuevas Jr Westmoor 17:49.47 6:22
158 Elias Smith Jr Sequoia 17:52.02 6:23
159 Benjamin Stein Jr Palo Alto 17:57.13 6:25
160 Jered St. Onge Jr Westmoor 17:57.65 6:25
161 David Nori Jr Archbishop Riordan 17:59.35 6:25
162 Emmanuel Rabago Sr Hilmar 17:59.45 6:26
163 James Heron Fr Woodside Priory 18:00.32 6:26
164 Bryant Houston Jr Branham 18:01.11 6:26
165 Luke Virsik Sr Menlo 18:02.2 6:27
166 Mason Phillips Sr Sonoma Valley 18:04.34 6:27
167 Mitchell Tansey Sr Alameda 18:05.54 6:28
168 Tom Cordero Jr West Campus 18:06.91 6:28
169 Richard Hu Sr Harker 18:08.29 6:29
170 Nate Jordan Sr Sonoma Valley 18:08.74 6:29
171 Omar Fimbres Jr James Lick 18:09.31 6:29
172 Owen Puckett Jr Marin Catholic 18:09.54 6:29 3/7 3/9 31/33
173 Justin Franklin Jr Fremont 18:12.1 6:30
174 Pratham Kataria Sr Palo Alto 18:12.53 6:30
175 Connor Knopf Jr Marin Catholic 18:15.98 6:31 4/7 4/9 26/31
176 Mateo Thomas Sr Marin Catholic 18:17.92 6:32 5/7 5/9 23/30
177 Brevan Rohde Jr Westmoor 18:18.14 6:32
178 Kevin Zhang Sr College Preparatory 18:20.24 6:33
179 Calvin Bautista Sr Westmoor 18:22.21 6:34
180 Chris Kramer Sr West Campus 18:23.66 6:34
181 Ali Aldala Jr Lowell 18:24.2 6:34
182 Zachary Goodnight Sr Hilmar 18:24.99 6:35
183 Ryan Hengehold Jr Sonoma Valley 18:26.28 6:35
184 Grayson Cooper Jr College Preparatory 18:27.17 6:35
185 Max Goldstone Sr College Preparatory 18:28.03 6:36
186 Martin Bourdev Sr Harker 18:29.13 6:36
187 William Sousa Sr Hilmar 18:30.66 6:37
188 Fernando Castaneda Sr Hilmar 18:38.03 6:39
189 Manuel Rodriguez Jr Marin Catholic 18:40.89 6:40 6/7 6/9 21/25
190 Steven Gonzalez - Jr Merced 18:41.11 6:40
191 Carlos Alonso Sr Antioch 18:42.61 6:41
192 Dawson TAM Sr Westmoor 18:42.92 6:41
193 Alex Liou So Harker 18:44.54 6:42
194 Erick Alcaraz-Parra Jr Montgomery 18:46.89 6:42
195 Carson Cox Jr Hilmar 18:49.61 6:43
196 Nishan Rajavasireddy So Menlo 18:50.32 6:44
197 Ned Eyre Sr Menlo 18:51.75 6:44
198 Garrett Carter Sr Hilmar 19:00.86 6:47
199 Isaac Vasquez Sr Antioch 19:11.13 6:51
200 Tan Luong Jr Montgomery 19:14.46 6:52
201 Luca Stallone Jr Marin Catholic 19:15.21 6:53 7/7 7/9 17/18
202 Grant Hurd Jr Montgomery 19:16.56 6:53
203 Zander Casillas Sr Sonoma Valley 19:21.71 6:55
204 Lucas Martindale Jr Sonoma Valley 19:50.46 7:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
74:11
14:50
5:18
67 Anthony Guerra
Sr
14:21
5:08
3
Seth Jeppson
Sr
14:34
5:12
6
Cameron Gray
Sr
14:54
5:19
14
Yarin Dan
Sr
14:58
5:21
16
Wesley Chiba
Jr
15:24
5:30
28
Jacob Bauman
So
15:36
5:34
46
Feoden Soriano
Jr
16:28
5:53
95
2 Los Altos
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
75:11
15:02
5:22
109 Adam Sage
Sr
14:13
5:05
1
Kevin Andrews
Jr
14:46
5:16
9
Adam Cohan
Sr
15:13
5:26
23
Collin Hepworth
Jr
15:26
5:31
31
Hans Holst
Jr
15:34
5:34
45
Daniel Ghasemfar
Sr
15:40
5:36
50
Luke Sage
Sr
15:58
5:42
65
3 Sir Francis Drake
2-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:09
75:20
15:04
5:23
111 Amir Barkan
Sr
14:19
5:07
2
Calvin McCarthy
Jr
14:53
5:19
13
Owen Wolford
Sr
15:11
5:25
21
Finn Kane
Jr
15:28
5:31
37
Oliver Arnesson
Jr
15:29
5:32
38
Nick Parr
Jr
15:29
5:32
39




4 Mission Viejo
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:41
76:09
15:14
5:26
156 Jack Lawson
Sr
14:33
5:12
5
Luke Santagata
Jr
14:49
5:17
11
Austin Sollom
Sr
15:03
5:23
19
Connor Ree
Sr
15:31
5:33
42
Edzuart Busqueno
Sr
16:13
5:48
79
Aidan Marx
Jr
16:41
5:57
105




5 Bellarmine College P
11-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
76:54
15:23
5:30
167 Holden Duflock
Sr
14:59
5:21
17
Tristan Lalonde
So
15:12
5:26
22
Jason Evanchik
Jr
15:25
5:30
29
Daniel Vaca
Jr
15:34
5:34
44
Weston Raynak
Sr
15:44
5:37
55
James Cuff-Alvarado
Sr
16:06
5:45
72
Ben Callon
Jr
17:02
6:05
119
6 San Francisco Univer
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:03
77:24
15:29
5:32
203 Charlie Kennedy
Sr
14:49
5:17
12
Andrew Cheng
Sr
15:25
5:30
30
Clay Mills
Sr
15:36
5:34
47
Ryan Tabibian
Jr
15:41
5:36
54
Owen Myers
Jr
15:52
5:40
60
Frank Wercinski
Jr
16:16
5:49
84
Nathan Evans
Jr
16:21
5:50
89
7 Archbishop Riordan
13-9-6-6-7
Gap: 2:48
79:40
15:56
5:41
286 Ej Odocayen
Sr
15:11
5:25
20
Liam Funke
Jr
15:21
5:29
25
Aidan Murtagh
Sr
15:27
5:31
35
Collin Murtagh
So
15:41
5:36
53
David Nori
Jr
17:59
6:25
153








8 Palo Alto
10-11-8-9-8
Gap: 1:41
78:56
15:47
5:38
287 David Evans
Jr
14:56
5:20
15
Ian Matheson
Sr
15:28
5:31
36
Aleksei Seletskly
Jr
15:39
5:35
49
Ryan Park
Sr
16:16
5:48
83
Matias Sama
Sr
16:38
5:56
104
Benjamin Stein
Jr
17:57
6:25
151
Pratham Kataria
Sr
18:13
6:30
165
9 Alameda
14-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:21
79:27
15:53
5:41
301 Emilio Cazares
Jr
15:20
5:29
24
Patrick Nguyen
Sr
15:21
5:29
27
Ian Pang
Sr
15:47
5:38
58
Connor Lynch
Sr
16:18
5:49
86
Benjamin Ting
Sr
16:41
5:58
106
Jordan Lim
Sr
17:10
6:08
128
Mitchell Tansey
Sr
18:06
6:28
159
10 Merced
7-7-9-8-10
Gap: 2:41
79:43
15:57
5:42
314 Cole McKain
Sr
14:44
5:16
8
Jace Williams
Sr
15:26
5:31
32
Ben Livermore
Sr
15:59
5:42
66
Tanner Phillips
Sr
16:10
5:46
75
Dominic Robles
Jr
17:25
6:13
133
Steven Gonzalez -
Jr
18:41
6:40
180




11 Lowell
4-13-11-11-11
Gap: 2:24
79:31
15:54
5:41
335 Zachary Parker
Sr
14:26
5:09
4
Owen Choy
Sr
15:45
5:37
56
Norton Choy
Sr
15:59
5:43
68
Nathaniel Chamberlin
Sr
16:30
5:54
97
Ted McDonough
Jr
16:51
6:01
110
Ali Aldala
Jr
18:24
6:34
172




12 Henry M. Gunn
18-17-15-12-12
Gap: 1:31
80:29
16:06
5:45
363 Henry Moshfeghi
Jr
15:32
5:33
43
Elijah Schachter
Jr
15:55
5:41
62
Alexander Wang
Sr
15:59
5:43
67
Unknown Unknown
-
16:00
5:43
70
Aidan Houston
Jr
17:03
6:05
121
Jordan Cheng
Jr
17:08
6:07
126
James Talbot
Jr
17:33
6:16
138
13 Branham
12-11-13-13-13
Gap: 1:49
80:32
16:06
5:45
367 Evan Franco
Sr
15:02
5:22
18
Robert Oryall
Jr
15:27
5:31
33
Dominic Clima
So
16:35
5:55
102
Antione Moret
So
16:36
5:56
103
Andrew Nguyen
Jr
16:52
6:01
111
Trent Algea
Jr
17:29
6:15
136
Bryant Houston
Jr
18:01
6:26
156
14 Newark Memorial
22-20-18-15-14
Gap: 0:20
80:40
16:08
5:46
375 Eric Lambruschini
Sr
15:56
5:41
63
Jose Ortega
Jr
16:05
5:45
71
Diego Ochoa
So
16:07
5:45
74
Cole Kendall
Sr
16:15
5:48
82
Andrew Arcos
Jr
16:16
5:49
85








15 Woodside Priory
17-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:19
81:15
16:15
5:48
400 Jason Draxler Sadler
Sr
15:30
5:32
41
Ronan Byrne
Jr
15:55
5:41
61
Jadan Wenceslao
Jr
16:15
5:48
81
Jaden Kim
Jr
16:45
5:59
108
Jack Dempsey
Sr
16:49
6:00
109
Evan Strohman
Fr
17:14
6:09
130
James Heron
Fr
18:00
6:26
155
16 Sequoia
15-14-12-14-16
Gap: 2:08
82:07
16:25
5:52
425 Joshua Lo
Jr
15:27
5:31
34
Thomas Burt
Sr
15:41
5:36
52
Alonso Gonzales
Sr
15:51
5:39
59
Ray Evans
So
17:34
6:16
139
Alex Ferfas
Jr
17:35
6:17
141
Charlie Gillet
Jr
17:41
6:19
145
Elias Smith
Jr
17:52
6:23
150
17 Piedmont
16-18-17-18-17
Gap: 1:45
82:09
16:26
5:52
447 Alex Weekes
Jr
15:30
5:32
40
Seamus Chamberlain
So
16:07
5:45
73
Collin Mortimer
Jr
16:19
5:50
88
Rowen Connelly
Jr
16:57
6:03
115
Jack Zirkelbach
Fr
17:15
6:10
131
Parker Long
Fr
17:38
6:18
142
Max Podell
Sr
17:43
6:20
147
18 Gregori
21-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:18
82:11
16:26
5:52
457 Aidan Wells
Sr
15:46
5:38
57
Jackson Duchala
Sr
16:00
5:43
69
Michael Alvara
Jr
16:27
5:52
94
Cameron Mercer
Sr
16:53
6:02
113
Ulisses Guerra
Jr
17:04
6:06
124
Marcos Alvara
Sr
17:28
6:14
135




19 College Preparatory
6-5-14-17-19
Gap: 3:45
83:06
16:37
5:56
473 Jacob Lehmann Duke
Sr
14:35
5:13
7
Kabir Bhansali
Sr
15:21
5:29
26
Manu Prabandham
Sr
17:07
6:07
125
William Peale
Sr
17:43
6:20
146
Kevin Zhang
Sr
18:20
6:33
169
Grayson Cooper
Jr
18:27
6:35
175
Max Goldstone
Sr
18:28
6:36
176
20 Nueva School
27-25-23-21-20
Gap: 0:39
83:07
16:37
5:56
510 Luciano Malavasi
Sr
16:21
5:50
90
Emerson Lange
So
16:29
5:53
96
Davis Turner
So
16:34
5:55
100
Sebastian Solorzano
Jr
16:43
5:58
107
Dylan Taylor
Sr
17:00
6:04
117
Chris Martin
Sr
17:04
6:06
122
Alex Cocquyt
So
17:34
6:17
140
21 West Campus
25-21-21-20-21
Gap: 1:35
83:37
16:43
5:58
519 Ben Nixon
Jr
16:11
5:47
78
Brandon Moreno
Fr
16:14
5:48
80
Ethan Walker
Sr
16:35
5:55
101
Jonathan Duong
Jr
16:53
6:02
112
Jared Cruz
Sr
17:45
6:20
148
Tom Cordero
Jr
18:07
6:28
160
Chris Kramer
Sr
18:24
6:34
171
22 Fremont
26-25-24-23-22
Gap: 1:13
84:35
16:55
6:03
568 Kyle Du Val
Sr
16:19
5:50
87
Isaac Tiscareno
Fr
16:33
5:54
99
Zaki Loldj
Jr
16:59
6:04
116
Zachary Oren
Sr
17:13
6:09
129
Santiago Torres
So
17:32
6:16
137
Justin Franklin
Jr
18:12
6:30
164




23 Menlo
8-14-20-22-23
Gap: 4:05
86:41
17:20
6:11
614 Kamran Murray
Jr
14:47
5:17
10
Jackson Aldrich
Sr
16:10
5:46
76
Luke Virsik
Sr
18:02
6:27
157
Nishan Rajavasireddy
So
18:50
6:44
185
Ned Eyre
Sr
18:52
6:44
186








24 Montgomery
28-24-25-24-24
Gap: 2:22
86:21
17:16
6:10
634 Kibreab Tesfamichael
Sr
16:25
5:52
91
Hayden Dalsing
Jr
16:25
5:52
93
Dillon Kiernan
Jr
17:04
6:06
123
Lucas Morthole
So
17:40
6:19
144
Erick Alcaraz-Parra
Jr
18:47
6:42
183
Tan Luong
Jr
19:14
6:52
189
Grant Hurd
Jr
19:17
6:53
191
24 James Lick
24-27-26-26-24
Gap: 1:59
86:26
17:17
6:10
634 Mark Orpia
Sr
16:11
5:47
77
Jerricho Habon
Sr
17:01
6:05
118
Brandon Cruz
Sr
17:26
6:13
134
Nien Tran
Sr
17:39
6:18
143
Omar Fimbres
Jr
18:09
6:29
162








26 Antioch
23-22-22-25-26
Gap: 3:15
87:16
17:27
6:14
645 Payton Harty
Sr
15:56
5:42
64
Sid Valdez
Jr
16:32
5:54
98
Damaree Barnett -r
Sr
16:53
6:02
114
Carlos Alonso
Sr
18:43
6:41
181
Isaac Vasquez
Sr
19:11
6:51
188








27 Marin Catholic
20-23-27-27-27
Gap: 2:38
87:40
17:32
6:16
679 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores
So
15:40
5:36
51
Jak Churton
Jr
17:17
6:10
132
Owen Puckett
Jr
18:10
6:29
163
Connor Knopf
Jr
18:16
6:31
166
Mateo Thomas
Sr
18:18
6:32
167
Manuel Rodriguez
Jr
18:41
6:40
179
Luca Stallone
Jr
19:15
6:53
190
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
28 Westmoor
29-29-28-28-28
Gap: 1:53
87:40
17:32
6:16
688 Ethan Wong
Sr
16:25
5:52
92
Carlos Cedillos
Jr
17:09
6:08
127
Michael Cuevas
Jr
17:49
6:22
149
Jered St. Onge
Jr
17:58
6:25
152
Brevan Rohde
Jr
18:18
6:32
168
Calvin Bautista
Sr
18:22
6:34
170
Dawson TAM
Sr
18:43
6:41
182
29 Hilmar
19-28-29-29-29
Gap: 3:02
89:10
17:50
6:22
730 Jonathan Chavez
Sr
15:36
5:34
48
Emmanuel Rabago
Sr
17:59
6:26
154
Zachary Goodnight
Sr
18:25
6:35
173
William Sousa
Sr
18:31
6:37
177
Fernando Castaneda
Sr
18:38
6:39
178
Carson Cox
Jr
18:50
6:43
184
Garrett Carter
Sr
19:01
6:47
187
30 Sonoma Valley
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 2:20
91:03
18:13
6:30
805 Dylan Cusick
So
17:02
6:05
120
Mason Phillips
Sr
18:04
6:27
158
Nate Jordan
Sr
18:09
6:29
161
Ryan Hengehold
Jr
18:26
6:35
174
Zander Casillas
Sr
19:22
6:55
192
Lucas Martindale
Jr
19:50
7:05
193




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benjamin Sallee Fr El Dorado 11:38.21 5:37
2 Coleman Tobin So El Dorado 11:38.25 5:37
3 Elliot Daniels So Prospect 11:42.18 5:39
4 Jack Glanville So Bellarmine College P 11:43.26 5:40
5 Paean Ocampo So Clovis North 11:45.18 5:41
6 Sebastan Penner So Bellarmine College P 11:46.19 5:41
7 Ryan Wilcox So Sir Francis Drake 11:48.87 5:42
8 Cody Foxworthy So El Dorado 11:51.44 5:44
9 Jace Fife So Hughson 11:51.63 5:44
10 Brayden Blodgett So Clovis North 11:52.34 5:44
11 Amir Benhagouga So Los Altos 11:54.17 5:45
12 Ryunosuke Yanashita So Bellarmine College P 11:55.64 5:46
13 Azariel Martinez-S So Bellarmine College P 11:57.03 5:46
14 Jonah Grubbs So Sir Francis Drake 11:59.72 5:48
15 Mathew Oaks So Clovis North 12:00.71 5:48
16 Vibhu Krishnan So Bellarmine College P 12:02.47 5:49
17 Ethan Brown So Mission Viejo 12:03.5 5:50
18 Tanish Chettiar So Bellarmine College P 12:04.11 5:50
19 Fernando Sepulveda2 So Los Altos 12:08.97 5:52
20 Dominic Bien So Clovis North 12:09.59 5:52
21 Eric Overaa So Sir Francis Drake 12:20.65 5:58
22 Loic Windfuhr Durand So Acalanes 12:20.69 5:58
23 Zachary Holmes So Clovis North 12:21.57 5:58
24 Joshua Bishop So Lincoln (S) 12:23.07 5:59
25 Evan Burlingame So Mission Viejo 12:29.69 6:02
26 Zackary Lentz So Mission Viejo 12:33.53 6:04
27 Brenden Guzman So Gregori 12:34.51 6:04
28 Shawn Toney So Los Altos 12:37.51 6:06
29 Cameron Zoffka So Clovis North 12:38.19 6:06
30 Uriel Ramirez So Bellarmine College P 12:40.25 6:07
31 Samuel Bateman So Christian Brothers 12:43.52 6:09
32 Carlo Gaytan-Flores So Alameda 12:45.95 6:10
33 Jaren Johnson So Gregori 12:47.34 6:11
34 Max Vavrek So Sir Francis Drake 12:47.38 6:11
35 Jameson Dankowski So Healdsburg 12:49.58 6:12
36 Nate Wolford Jr Sir Francis Drake 12:50.93 6:12
37 Maddox Egge So Bellarmine College P 12:52.78 6:13
38 Dominic Christiansen So Los Altos 12:53.43 6:14
39 Aaron Grush So San Mateo 12:54.04 6:14
40 Riley DeGuzman So Prospect 12:54.78 6:14
41 Matthew Affinito So Bellarmine College P 12:54.85 6:14
42 Devin Gregory So Lincoln (S) 12:56.21 6:15
43 James Phommachanh So Mission Viejo 12:57.41 6:16
44 Evan Pagano So Prospect 12:58.32 6:16
45 Jono Sison So Carlmont 12:59.07 6:16
46 Owen Gray So Mission Viejo 13:00.13 6:17
47 Jesus Aguilar So Archbishop Riordan 13:00.67 6:17
48 Dallin Lunt So Menlo-Atherton 13:00.7 6:17
49 Alex Padilla So Lincoln (S) 13:02.12 6:18
50 Hayato Suzuki So San Mateo 13:02.19 6:18
51 John Harrison Lin So Menlo-Atherton 13:02.77 6:18
52 Renee Rodriguez So Hughson 13:04.18 6:19
53 Joe Oberholzer So Mission Viejo 13:05.52 6:19
54 Ryan Sampson Fr El Dorado 13:06.03 6:20
55 Jack Gulden So Lincoln (S) 13:06.29 6:20
56 Mathew Bailey So Prospect 13:08.19 6:21
57 Devin Kaneshiro So Alameda 13:08.75 6:21
58 Connor Willms So El Dorado 13:10.01 6:22
59 Rowan Campbell So Sir Francis Drake 13:11.55 6:22
60 Luke Mountain So Hughson 13:12.8 6:23
61 Antonio Hengel So Carlmont 13:13.81 6:23
62 Kent Friel So San Francisco Univer 13:13.86 6:24
63 Carter Kulm So Lincoln (S) 13:14.46 6:24
64 Sean Wilson So Los Altos 13:15.87 6:24
65 Keshav Shah So Los Altos 13:16.6 6:25
66 Tian Doong Fr San Mateo 13:16.72 6:25
67 Matthew Spink So Half Moon Bay 13:16.77 6:25
68 Lucas Haase So Acalanes 13:18 6:26
69 Ralph Lozano-Ojeda So Lincoln (S) 13:19.98 6:26
70 Emmanuel Alvarado So Hughson 13:20.25 6:27
71 Jonathan McSweeney So Bellarmine College P 13:21.53 6:27
72 Michael Petilla So Christian Brothers 13:21.64 6:27
73 Jay Williams So San Francisco Univer 13:21.84 6:27
74 Jamisen Blackwell So Carlmont 13:22.07 6:27
75 Jack Stein So Piedmont 13:22.74 6:28
76 Noah Tinson So Sequoia 13:23.22 6:28
77 Will Bruner So Bellarmine College P 13:23.64 6:28
78 Tomo Chien So Los Altos 13:24.83 6:29
79 William Chun So George Washington 13:25.9 6:29
80 Luke Morefield So Tokay 13:26.02 6:29
81 Peter Ghelfi So Christian Brothers 13:27.45 6:30
82 Santo Fothergill So Half Moon Bay 13:27.47 6:30
83 Dylan Marlowe So Lincoln (S) 13:29.48 6:31
84 Jackson Martin So Acalanes 13:32.69 6:33
85 Anthony Petrosso So Clovis North 13:33.29 6:33
86 Adam Burns So Bellarmine College P 13:34.18 6:33
87 Jesus Ochoa So Hughson 13:35.33 6:34
88 Richard Cavaliero So Mission Viejo 13:35.73 6:34
89 Lawson Hollar So Acalanes 13:36.73 6:35
90 Nathan Ng So Alameda 13:39.94 6:36
91 Omar Martinez So Bellarmine College P 13:40.12 6:36
92 Andreas Ramirez So Acalanes 13:40.37 6:36
93 Ben Duran So Sequoia 13:42.07 6:37
94 Anders Voss So San Mateo 13:42.3 6:37
95 Sam Wilson So Bellarmine College P 13:42.88 6:38
96 John Grubbs Jr Christian Brothers 13:44.56 6:38
97 Rowan Cooper So College Preparatory 13:46.14 6:39
98 Nathan Krishnan So Acalanes 13:46.57 6:39
99 David Aberouette So Archbishop Riordan 13:47.73 6:40
100 Robert Lively So Sequoia 13:47.95 6:40
101 Seth Wedel So West Campus 13:48.04 6:40
102 Kyle Butler So Bellarmine College P 13:48.61 6:40
103 Alessandro Duran So Sequoia 13:49.25 6:41
104 Aiden Simi So Christian Brothers 13:50.01 6:41
105 Bill Lee So Archbishop Riordan 13:50.94 6:41
106 Max Lara So Archbishop Riordan 13:52.09 6:42
107 Max Amend So Bellarmine College P 13:53.72 6:43
108 Wyatt Binnard So Carlmont 13:53.9 6:43
109 Yu-Chueh Wang So Prospect 13:56.02 6:44
110 Kyle Gresham So Clovis North 13:56.37 6:44
111 Ethan Levine Fr San Mateo 13:56.44 6:44
112 Nolan Takayama So Menlo-Atherton 13:57.19 6:44
113 Justin Ocampo So George Washington 13:58.28 6:45
114 Omar El Kheidi So Tokay 14:00.07 6:46
115 Cole West So Hughson 14:00.68 6:46
116 Anthony Ng So Bellarmine College P 14:04.31 6:48
117 Gilbert LoBue So Hughson 14:04.73 6:48
118 Luis Yup So Hughson 14:04.74 6:48
119 Aidan Peterson So Carlmont 14:05.33 6:48
120 Bo Volynsky-Krug So Half Moon Bay 14:06.42 6:49
121 Kevin Gates Fr El Dorado 14:07.16 6:49
122 Giacomo Carter So Half Moon Bay 14:09.89 6:51
123 Aidan Ring So Archbishop Riordan 14:10.94 6:51
124 Jimmy Marenco So Bellarmine College P 14:11.62 6:51
125 Ryan Carney So Sacred Heart Prep 14:11.98 6:52
126 Joshua Kao So Archbishop Riordan 14:12.43 6:52
127 Collin O’Driscoll So Carlmont 14:12.59 6:52
128 Nolan Murphy So Bellarmine College P 14:12.79 6:52
129 Adnan Yaghoub So West Campus 14:13.29 6:52
130 Tyler T Matsumoto So Bellarmine College P 14:14.16 6:53
131 Dylan Dsilva So Bellarmine College P 14:15.01 6:53
132 Lucas Johnston Fr El Dorado 14:15.03 6:53
133 Matvey Volkov So Los Altos 14:15.04 6:53
134 Panayioti Trembois So Los Altos 14:16.55 6:54
135 Kai Ratti Fr El Dorado 14:17.29 6:54
136 Anthony Nguyen So West Campus 14:17.76 6:54
137 Connor Harris So Bellarmine College P 14:17.95 6:54
138 Mateo Robles So Alameda 14:18.77 6:55
139 Arthur Evenou So George Washington 14:18.92 6:55
140 Evan Broccoli So Bellarmine College P 14:19.34 6:55
141 minh Dinh So Bellarmine College P 14:20.83 6:56
142 Donovan McPeek So Bellarmine College P 14:22.17 6:57
143 Kevin Salazar Moreno So George Washington 14:23.99 6:57
144 William Rice So Menlo-Atherton 14:24.49 6:58
145 Dominic Phan-Romero So Archbishop Riordan 14:24.99 6:58
146 Maximo Madrigal So Gregori 14:25.17 6:58
147 Nico Brubaker So San Francisco Univer 14:25.49 6:58
148 Ethan Boatman Fr El Dorado 14:26.33 6:59
149 Tyler J Matsumoto So Bellarmine College P 14:26.85 6:59
150 Kaiden Uehara So Prospect 14:29.61 7:00
151 Tayler Aylesworth So El Dorado 14:29.99 7:00
152 Reece Enthoven So Los Altos 14:30.49 7:01
153 Nasir Naqvi So Los Altos 14:30.77 7:01
154 Aidan Donovan So Los Altos 14:32.19 7:01
155 Siddhartha Shakya So Sir Francis Drake 14:34.18 7:02
156 Liam O’Gorman So Healdsburg 14:35.02 7:03
157 Quincy Munyan So Piedmont 14:36.18 7:03
158 Andy Zhang So West Campus 14:37.66 7:04
159 Clinton Nguyen So Phillip & Sala Burton 14:38.3 7:04
160 Leland Lee So West Campus 14:40.75 7:05
161 Ryan Murphy So Marin Catholic 14:41.84 7:06 1/9 5/14 29/32 GO MCXC (SBP)
162 Ian Gower So Carlmont 14:43.09 7:07
163 Donovan Farnsworth So Half Moon Bay 14:44.03 7:07
164 Amir Singh So Piedmont 14:44.49 7:07
165 Bijan Vijeh So Sequoia 14:47.77 7:09
166 Oliver Skinner So Marin Catholic 14:51.28 7:11 2/9 6/14 26/32 GO MCXC (SBP)
167 Jack Kelley So College Preparatory 14:52.47 7:11
168 Nicholas Martinez So Archbishop Riordan 14:54.47 7:12
169 Miles Tibon So Christian Brothers 14:54.66 7:12
170 Karthik Iyer1 Jr Los Altos 14:55.2 7:12
171 Unknown Unknown Sacred Heart Prep 14:55.21 7:12
172 Sean King So Pinewood 14:57.07 7:13
173 Kai Labson So Christian Brothers 14:58.3 7:14
174 Ryan Kropp So Bellarmine College P 14:59.14 7:14
175 Will Jennings So Bellarmine College P 15:00.6 7:15
176 Daniel Warkentine So Clovis North 15:01.95 7:16
177 Cannon Kissane So Bellarmine College P 15:02.86 7:16
178 Wesley Jeng So Piedmont 15:03.97 7:17
179 Trevor Koto So Carlmont 15:04.26 7:17
180 Ian Lee So Bellarmine College P 15:04.39 7:17
181 Nicholas Gustafson So Christian Brothers 15:04.6 7:17
182 Jackson Scott So Sequoia 15:04.8 7:17
183 Luke Coan So Marin Catholic 15:06.28 7:18 3/9 7/14 24/31
184 Alex Yun So Bellarmine College P 15:07.08 7:18
185 Justin Chau So George Washington 15:08.04 7:19
186 Shaan Kan So Pinewood 15:09.86 7:20
187 Jeremy Bookout So Antioch 15:10.54 7:20
188 Pimentel Omar So Hughson 15:11.35 7:20
189 Serhat Engez So Los Altos 15:11.71 7:20
190 Matthew Manzi So Archbishop Riordan 15:12.78 7:21
191 Marcus Jang So San Francisco Univer 15:14.41 7:22
192 Hajime Sano So Piedmont 15:14.56 7:22
193 Ryan Ng So Carlmont 15:14.62 7:22
194 Cole Anderson So Archbishop Riordan 15:16.89 7:23
195 Dalton Baker So Gregori 15:17.12 7:23
196 Jordan Williams So Antioch 15:17.89 7:23
197 Miles Keitz So Sequoia 15:19.17 7:24
198 Jeremy Lapham So Bear Creek 15:19.42 7:24
199 Gavin McMichael So Carlmont 15:20.04 7:24
200 Eddison Carroll So Archbishop Riordan 15:21.88 7:25
201 Anton Clark So Half Moon Bay 15:25.21 7:27
202 Jordan Huang So George Washington 15:28.83 7:29
203 Alexander DeSaram So Menlo-Atherton 15:29.23 7:29
204 Lucas Hobart So San Francisco Univer 15:30.93 7:30
205 Mitchell Toney So Los Altos 15:31.16 7:30
206 Joshua Kim So Prospect 15:31.58 7:30
207 Spencer Li So San Francisco Univer 15:32.41 7:30
208 Kiefer Ting So Los Altos 15:32.91 7:31
209 Jack Hagan So Marin Catholic 15:33.87 7:31 4/9 9/14 24/27
210 Niels Vandertuin So Carlmont 15:34.86 7:32
211 Jonah Dijoux So Healdsburg 15:35.91 7:32
212 Nickolas Rosero So Lincoln (S) 15:36.02 7:32
213 Chris Camero So Sequoia 15:36.58 7:32
214 Loukas Triant So Sacred Heart Prep 15:37.56 7:33
215 Daniel Davalos So Los Altos 15:40.75 7:34
216 Jack Peasley So Carlmont 15:44.02 7:36
217 Salvador Zamora So Antioch 15:44.77 7:36
218 Christopher Apel So Prospect 15:45.85 7:37
219 Jack Dougherty So Marin Catholic 15:46 7:37 5/9 10/14 22/24
220 August Warhurst So Sequoia 15:49.01 7:38
221 Cade Neville So Marin Catholic 15:50.06 7:39 6/9 11/14 18/21 GO MCXC (SBP)
222 Cole Regan So Acalanes 15:53.13 7:40
223 Thomas Bequette So Acalanes 15:54.1 7:41
224 Calvin Kelly So Bear Creek 15:54.4 7:41
225 Taran Krishnan So Acalanes 15:54.48 7:41
226 Rohil Lokuge So Sacred Heart Prep 15:54.7 7:41
227 Kellen Weimers So Bellarmine College P 15:59.28 7:43
228 Aidan Prouty So Christian Brothers 16:01.38 7:44
229 Daniel Galvan So Archbishop Riordan 16:01.65 7:45
230 Jack Hubley So Archbishop Riordan 16:04.31 7:46
231 Hayden Abolins So Acalanes 16:04.41 7:46
232 Adam Webb So Prospect 16:04.93 7:46
233 Shaunak Warty So Bellarmine College P 16:05.19 7:46
234 Akshaan Ahuja So Los Altos 16:06.83 7:47
235 Jordan Robinson So Gregori 16:08.56 7:48
236 Evan Stover So Marin Catholic 16:10.97 7:49 7/9 12/14 15/16 GO MCXC (SBP)
237 Bayard Young So College Preparatory 16:14.37 7:51
238 Zach Crew So Sequoia 16:17.84 7:52
239 Del Lori So Marin Catholic 16:19.75 7:53 8/9 13/14 13/13
240 Jordan Mayne Epps So College Preparatory 16:22.65 7:55
241 Lathan Mehrab Sr Bear Creek 16:26.33 7:56
242 Ben Pigot So Sequoia 16:38.99 8:03
243 Cagn Steinbrecher So San Mateo 16:41.65 8:04
244 Austin Gregson So Antioch 16:48.66 8:07
245 Andy Trieu So Phillip & Sala Burton 16:56.4 8:11
246 Cooper Womack So Acalanes 16:57.38 8:11
247 Evan Delph So Tokay 17:01.18 8:13
248 Marcus Vasankari So Acalanes 17:03.31 8:14
249 Antonio Loza So Antioch 17:04.64 8:15
250 Benjamin Lee So Carlmont 17:09.34 8:17
251 Dhruv Bhagavatula So Los Altos 17:13.78 8:19
252 Kevin Wu So Gregori 17:15.24 8:20
253 Lucas Angelone So Marin Catholic 17:25.01 8:25 9/9 14/14 12/13 GO MCXC (SBP)
254 Bryan Ramirez Perez So Sequoia 17:27.46 8:26
255 Sean Yue So Sequoia 17:30.72 8:28
256 Oscar Chan So George Washington 17:31.56 8:28
257 Nicholas Kim So Carlmont 17:42.15 8:33
258 Alan Liu So Acalanes 18:05.76 8:45
259 Ethan Ng So Carlmont 18:45.84 9:04
260 Walker Mills So Sequoia 19:57.4 9:38
261 Stetson Balwin So Lincoln (S) 20:09.46 9:44
262 Mehar Atwal So Pinewood 20:56.94 10:07
263 Aldo Lopez So Antioch 26:27.84 12:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:19
59:25
11:53
5:44
51 Jack Glanville
So
11:43
5:40
4
Sebastan Penner
So
11:46
5:41
6
Ryunosuke Yanashita
So
11:56
5:46
12
Azariel Martinez-S
So
11:57
5:46
13
Vibhu Krishnan
So
12:02
5:49
16
Tanish Chettiar
So
12:04
5:50
18
Uriel Ramirez
So
12:40
6:07
30
2 Clovis North
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:36
60:09
12:02
5:49
73 Paean Ocampo
So
11:45
5:41
5
Brayden Blodgett
So
11:52
5:44
10
Mathew Oaks
So
12:01
5:48
15
Dominic Bien
So
12:10
5:52
20
Zachary Holmes
So
12:22
5:58
23
Cameron Zoffka
So
12:38
6:06
29
Anthony Petrosso
So
13:33
6:33
77
3 Sir Francis Drake
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:02
61:48
12:22
5:58
109 Ryan Wilcox
So
11:49
5:42
7
Jonah Grubbs
So
12:00
5:48
14
Eric Overaa
So
12:21
5:58
21
Max Vavrek
So
12:47
6:11
33
Nate Wolford
Jr
12:51
6:12
34
Rowan Campbell
So
13:12
6:22
54
Siddhartha Shakya
So
14:34
7:02
117
4 El Dorado
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 1:32
61:24
12:17
5:56
114 Benjamin Sallee
Fr
11:38
5:37
1
Coleman Tobin
So
11:38
5:37
2
Cody Foxworthy
So
11:51
5:44
8
Ryan Sampson
Fr
13:06
6:20
50
Connor Willms
So
13:10
6:22
53
Kevin Gates
Fr
14:07
6:49
102
Lucas Johnston
Fr
14:15
6:53
108
5 Mission Viejo
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:57
63:04
12:37
6:06
149 Ethan Brown
So
12:04
5:50
17
Evan Burlingame
So
12:30
6:02
25
Zackary Lentz
So
12:34
6:04
26
James Phommachanh
So
12:57
6:16
39
Owen Gray
So
13:00
6:17
42
Joe Oberholzer
So
13:06
6:19
49
Richard Cavaliero
So
13:36
6:34
79
6 Los Altos
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:22
62:50
12:34
6:04
152 Amir Benhagouga
So
11:54
5:45
11
Fernando Sepulveda2
So
12:09
5:52
19
Shawn Toney
So
12:38
6:06
28
Dominic Christiansen
So
12:53
6:14
35
Sean Wilson
So
13:16
6:24
59
Keshav Shah
So
13:17
6:25
60
Tomo Chien
So
13:25
6:29
71
7 Lincoln (S)
10-10-8-8-7
Gap: 0:51
64:42
12:56
6:15
216 Joshua Bishop
So
12:23
5:59
24
Devin Gregory
So
12:56
6:15
38
Alex Padilla
So
13:02
6:18
45
Jack Gulden
So
13:06
6:20
51
Carter Kulm
So
13:14
6:24
58
Ralph Lozano-Ojeda
So
13:20
6:26
64
Dylan Marlowe
So
13:29
6:31
75
8 Prospect
2-6-7-7-8
Gap: 2:14
64:39
12:56
6:15
226 Elliot Daniels
So
11:42
5:39
3
Riley DeGuzman
So
12:55
6:14
37
Evan Pagano
So
12:58
6:16
40
Mathew Bailey
So
13:08
6:21
52
Yu-Chueh Wang
So
13:56
6:44
94
Kaiden Uehara
So
14:30
7:00
116
Joshua Kim
So
15:32
7:30
143
9 Hughson
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:44
65:04
13:01
6:17
255 Jace Fife
So
11:52
5:44
9
Renee Rodriguez
So
13:04
6:19
48
Luke Mountain
So
13:13
6:23
55
Emmanuel Alvarado
So
13:20
6:27
65
Jesus Ochoa
So
13:35
6:34
78
Cole West
So
14:01
6:46
98
Gilbert LoBue
So
14:05
6:48
99
10 San Mateo
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:02
66:52
13:22
6:28
321 Aaron Grush
So
12:54
6:14
36
Hayato Suzuki
So
13:02
6:18
46
Tian Doong
Fr
13:17
6:25
61
Anders Voss
So
13:42
6:37
83
Ethan Levine
Fr
13:56
6:44
95
Cagn Steinbrecher
So
16:42
8:04
152




11 Acalanes
9-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:20
66:28
13:18
6:25
322 Loic Windfuhr Durand
So
12:21
5:58
22
Lucas Haase
So
13:18
6:26
63
Jackson Martin
So
13:33
6:33
76
Lawson Hollar
So
13:37
6:35
80
Andreas Ramirez
So
13:40
6:36
81
Nathan Krishnan
So
13:47
6:39
85
Cole Regan
So
15:53
7:40
149
12 Christian Brothers
12-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:06
67:07
13:25
6:29
344 Samuel Bateman
So
12:44
6:09
31
Michael Petilla
So
13:22
6:27
66
Peter Ghelfi
So
13:27
6:30
73
John Grubbs
Jr
13:45
6:38
84
Aiden Simi
So
13:50
6:41
90
Miles Tibon
So
14:55
7:12
127
Kai Labson
So
14:58
7:14
128
13 Carlmont
14-14-12-13-13
Gap: 1:06
67:34
13:31
6:32
358 Jono Sison
So
12:59
6:16
41
Antonio Hengel
So
13:14
6:23
56
Jamisen Blackwell
So
13:22
6:27
68
Wyatt Binnard
So
13:54
6:43
93
Aidan Peterson
So
14:05
6:48
100
Collin O’Driscoll
So
14:13
6:52
106
Ian Gower
So
14:43
7:07
122
14 Archbishop Riordan
15-17-16-16-14
Gap: 1:10
68:42
13:44
6:38
416 Jesus Aguilar
So
13:01
6:17
43
David Aberouette
So
13:48
6:40
86
Bill Lee
So
13:51
6:41
91
Max Lara
So
13:52
6:42
92
Aidan Ring
So
14:11
6:51
104
Joshua Kao
So
14:12
6:52
105
Dominic Phan-Romero
So
14:25
6:58
113
15 Menlo-Atherton
16-13-15-14-15
Gap: 2:29
69:54
13:59
6:45
440 Dallin Lunt
So
13:01
6:17
44
John Harrison Lin
So
13:03
6:18
47
Nolan Takayama
So
13:57
6:44
96
William Rice
So
14:24
6:58
112
Alexander DeSaram
So
15:29
7:29
141








16 Sequoia
20-19-18-17-16
Gap: 1:25
69:30
13:54
6:43
453 Noah Tinson
So
13:23
6:28
70
Ben Duran
So
13:42
6:37
82
Robert Lively
So
13:48
6:40
87
Alessandro Duran
So
13:49
6:41
89
Bijan Vijeh
So
14:48
7:09
125
Jackson Scott
So
15:05
7:17
130
Miles Keitz
So
15:19
7:24
138
17 Gregori
11-9-14-15-17
Gap: 3:34
71:13
14:15
6:53
459 Brenden Guzman
So
12:35
6:04
27
Jaren Johnson
So
12:47
6:11
32
Maximo Madrigal
So
14:25
6:58
114
Dalton Baker
So
15:17
7:23
136
Jordan Robinson
So
16:09
7:48
150
Kevin Wu
So
17:15
8:20
155




18 Half Moon Bay
18-18-17-18-18
Gap: 1:27
69:45
13:57
6:44
463 Matthew Spink
So
13:17
6:25
62
Santo Fothergill
So
13:27
6:30
74
Bo Volynsky-Krug
So
14:06
6:49
101
Giacomo Carter
So
14:10
6:51
103
Donovan Farnsworth
So
14:44
7:07
123
Anton Clark
So
15:25
7:27
139




19 San Francisco Univer
17-16-18-19-19
Gap: 2:17
71:47
14:21
6:56
515 Kent Friel
So
13:14
6:24
57
Jay Williams
So
13:22
6:27
67
Nico Brubaker
So
14:25
6:58
115
Marcus Jang
So
15:14
7:22
134
Lucas Hobart
So
15:31
7:30
142
Spencer Li
So
15:32
7:30
144




20 George Washington
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:42
71:15
14:15
6:53
522 William Chun
So
13:26
6:29
72
Justin Ocampo
So
13:58
6:45
97
Arthur Evenou
So
14:19
6:55
110
Kevin Salazar Moreno
So
14:24
6:57
111
Justin Chau
So
15:08
7:19
132
Jordan Huang
So
15:29
7:29
140
Oscar Chan
So
17:32
8:28
156
21 West Campus
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 0:53
71:38
14:20
6:55
543 Seth Wedel
So
13:48
6:40
88
Adnan Yaghoub
So
14:13
6:52
107
Anthony Nguyen
So
14:18
6:54
109
Andy Zhang
So
14:38
7:04
119
Leland Lee
So
14:41
7:05
120








22 Piedmont
19-21-22-22-22
Gap: 1:52
73:02
14:36
7:03
575 Jack Stein
So
13:23
6:28
69
Quincy Munyan
So
14:36
7:03
118
Amir Singh
So
14:44
7:07
124
Wesley Jeng
So
15:04
7:17
129
Hajime Sano
So
15:15
7:22
135








23 Marin Catholic
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:04
75:59
15:12
7:21
670 Ryan Murphy
So
14:42
7:06
121
Oliver Skinner
So
14:51
7:11
126
Luke Coan
So
15:06
7:18
131
Jack Hagan
So
15:34
7:31
145
Jack Dougherty
So
15:46
7:37
147
Cade Neville
So
15:50
7:39
148
Evan Stover
So
16:11
7:49
151
24 Antioch
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:54
80:07
16:01
7:44
723 Jeremy Bookout
So
15:11
7:20
133
Jordan Williams
So
15:18
7:23
137
Salvador Zamora
So
15:45
7:36
146
Austin Gregson
So
16:49
8:07
153
Antonio Loza
So
17:05
8:15
154
Aldo Lopez
So
26:28
12:47
157




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Fan Jr Arcadia 15:57.3 5:42
2 Mark Bennett Jr Granada 15:58.98 5:42
3 Noah Li Jr Arcadia 15:59.14 5:43
4 Aryan Fnu Sr Arcadia 15:59.42 5:43
5 Abhishek Subandh Sr Los Altos 16:01.67 5:43
6 Kelly Galicia-Thomas Jr Granada 16:01.84 5:44
7 Julian Durante Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:06.99 5:45
8 Muhammed Ahmed Jr Newark Memorial 16:09.81 5:46
9 William Kelley So Arcadia 16:10.55 5:47
10 James Fetter Jr Palo Alto 16:11.08 5:47
11 Johnny Ragsdale Jr Crystal Springs Upla 16:11.1 5:47
12 Benjamin Garcia Jr Arcadia 16:12.96 5:47
13 Trey Alhorn Sr Junipero Serra 16:18.3 5:49
14 Bryan Krewson Jr Granada 16:19.13 5:50
15 Barrett Wong Jr Los Altos 16:20.19 5:50
16 Niels Holst Jr Los Altos 16:20.61 5:50
17 Niles Tilenius Jr Crystal Springs Upla 16:23.89 5:51
18 Aaron Chang So Arcadia 16:24.5 5:52
19 Kyle Chen So Arcadia 16:29.82 5:54
20 Max Hamblin Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:31.82 5:54
21 Keegan Pelton Sr Mountain View 16:32.56 5:54
22 Charlie Vail Sr Half Moon Bay 16:36.48 5:56
23 Kyle Machnicki Sr Los Altos 16:37.97 5:56
24 Ryan Melanson Sr Alameda 16:38.61 5:57
25 Aidan Pond Sr Junipero Serra 16:38.99 5:57
26 Chase Vogler Jr Granada 16:39.98 5:57
27 Kellen Sellers Jr Alameda 16:40.08 5:57
28 Brent Abe-Titcomb Sr Los Altos 16:40.15 5:57
29 Soham Bhonagiri Jr Los Altos 16:41.89 5:58
30 Eric Slez Sr Alameda 16:45.49 5:59
31 Ernesto Avalos Jr Newark Memorial 16:45.59 5:59
32 Vishal Venkatesh Jr Granada 16:46.14 5:59
33 Cody Ojeda Jr Granada 16:47.67 6:00
34 Anders Bostrom Fr Granada 16:51.49 6:01
35 Justin Rosen Jr Los Altos 16:52.03 6:01
36 Kellen Le Jr Prospect 16:52.47 6:02
37 Rhys Collins Jr Crystal Springs Upla 16:52.82 6:02
38 Eric Brooks Jr Hughson 16:54.94 6:02
39 Brandon Hong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:54.98 6:02
40 Michael Cassidy Jr Oakmont 16:55.26 6:03
41 Lukas Ostien Jr Granada 16:57.55 6:03
42 Samuel Wu Jr Granada 16:58.08 6:04
43 Noah Holbrook Jr Palo Alto 16:58.78 6:04
44 Joseph Powers Sr Hughson 17:02.79 6:05
45 Liam Kilbridge Sr Junipero Serra 17:04.26 6:06
46 Neel Fulton Jr Palo Alto 17:04.46 6:06
47 David Farrell Fr Piner 17:05.66 6:06
48 Cole Wood Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:07.77 6:07
49 Arthur McKenzie Sr Half Moon Bay 17:09.64 6:08
50 Brandon Xu Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:10.14 6:08
51 Axel Della Porta Jr Palo Alto 17:10.77 6:08
52 Joseph Doyle Sr Albany 17:11.72 6:08
53 Lucas Bricca Sr Los Altos 17:14.8 6:10
54 David Brussow Sr Hughson 17:17.15 6:10
55 Unknown Unknown Los Altos 17:17.75 6:11
56 David Zhang Jr Fremont 17:19.65 6:11
57 Nate Carter Sr Oakmont 17:21.51 6:12
58 Sean Taulbee Jr Granada 17:21.72 6:12
59 Dylan Jones Jr Oakmont 17:22.32 6:12
60 Joshua Martinez Sr Jefferson 17:22.78 6:12
61 Justin Reed Sr Los Altos 17:25 6:13
62 Alexander Hansmann Sr Crystal Springs Upla 17:26.61 6:14
63 Kenji Saulsbury Sr Alameda 17:26.92 6:14
64 Edward Marcus Jr Piedmont 17:27.85 6:14
65 Remi Reinking Jr Los Altos 17:29.54 6:15
66 Christopher Cheung Sr Alameda 17:29.64 6:15
67 Aidan Jones Jr Oakmont 17:30.46 6:15
68 Ernest Pun Sr Alameda 17:30.61 6:15
69 Victor Zhang Jr Albany 17:31.92 6:16
70 Logan Azem Sr Junipero Serra 17:34.31 6:17
71 Dominic Valentine Sr Oakmont 17:35.07 6:17
72 Nathan Gibson Fr Ukiah 17:35.55 6:17
73 Jeremy Nieda Jr Los Altos 17:36.35 6:17
74 Vander Von Stroheim Sr Alameda 17:37.18 6:18
75 Devante Guel Jr Junipero Serra 17:38.56 6:18
76 Hudson DeGroff Jr Pinewood 17:39.72 6:18
77 Michael Sipes Jr Aragon 17:41.1 6:19
78 Kai Hinoki So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:41.39 6:19
79 Francisco Lira Jr Alameda 17:42.79 6:20
80 Alexander DeLong Sr Alameda 17:43.44 6:20
81 Rohan Kale Sr Fremont 17:43.49 6:20
82 Joey Scatena Jr Junipero Serra 17:44.04 6:20
83 Adam Davies Jr Oakmont 17:44.76 6:20
84 Eric Lu Sr Alameda 17:45.04 6:20
85 Brian Taylor Jr Oakmont 17:45.37 6:20
86 Aden Nagree Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:46.84 6:21
87 Justin Yuen Jr Alameda 17:47.13 6:21
88 Brandon Bailey Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:47.85 6:21
89 Gabriel Mercado So Jefferson 17:49.47 6:22
90 Jonathan Pal Sr Mountain View 17:49.96 6:22
91 Alan Ou Sr Junipero Serra 17:51.48 6:23
92 Lucas Lafayette Jr Hillsdale 17:53.09 6:23
93 Javier Lopez So Piner 17:55.04 6:24
94 Aiden Platte Fr Ukiah 17:57.87 6:25
95 William Wang So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:02.4 6:27
96 Michael Chun Sr Alameda 18:02.69 6:27
97 Memo Rodriguez Jr Newark Memorial 18:04.73 6:27
98 Noe Solorzano Jr Alameda 18:05.57 6:28
99 Enos Jimenez Jr Terra Linda 18:05.97 6:28
100 Jacob Walker Sr Granada 18:06.52 6:28
101 Joshua Bernard-Pearl Jr Albany 18:07.12 6:28
102 Daniel Sachs-Amrami Sr Terra Linda 18:07.54 6:28
103 Gabe Escalera Sr Fremont 18:07.85 6:29
104 Alex Kersell Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:07.92 6:29
105 Christian Aguiar Sr Hughson 18:08.51 6:29
106 Taro Tanaka Sr Half Moon Bay 18:10.07 6:29
107 Jeremy Poster Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:10.5 6:29
108 Micah Abrahams Jr Los Altos 18:12.79 6:30
109 Karthik Iyer2 Jr Los Altos 18:13.52 6:31
110 Alex Workman Sr Fremont 18:14.23 6:31
111 Sam Bobick Jr Fremont 18:14.34 6:31
112 Stuart Hartman So Piner 18:15.4 6:31
113 William Balentine Jr Palo Alto 18:16.96 6:32
114 Samuel Tiscareno Jr Fremont 18:18.32 6:32
115 Aaron Kang Jr Aragon 18:21.79 6:33
116 Justin Wong Sr Aragon 18:28.5 6:36
117 Nathan Paoletti Jr Hillsdale 18:29.68 6:36
118 Julian Johnson Jr Albany 18:33.48 6:38
119 Alexander Jung Jr Albany 18:33.74 6:38
120 Justin Katter Jr Piedmont 18:36.53 6:39
121 Aidan Marca Sr Junipero Serra 18:37.14 6:39
122 Enzo Neri Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:39.72 6:40
123 Ryan Hardage Fr Ukiah 18:40.74 6:40
124 Joshua Gorospe Sr Los Altos 18:41.66 6:41
125 Viet Nguyen So Piner 18:42.62 6:41
126 Joshua Ichiriu Jr Los Altos 18:43.58 6:41
127 Santiago Lazarczyk Jr Piedmont 18:44.49 6:42
128 Nicholas Chen Jr Albany 18:46.5 6:42
129 Alex Carlton Sr Los Altos 18:47.05 6:43
130 Diego Diaz Jr Prospect 18:49.12 6:43
131 Isaac Escobedo Jr Newark Memorial 18:50.26 6:44
132 Anthony Sheridan Jr Westmoor 18:51.8 6:44
133 Jenard Abrena Sr Westmoor 18:53.19 6:45
134 Nathan Fifer Fr Montgomery 18:57.19 6:46
135 Joshua Kim Jr Los Altos 18:57.27 6:46
136 Bradley Haire Jr Sacred Heart Prep 18:57.71 6:46
137 James Gesell Fr Montgomery 19:00.24 6:47
138 Edwin Siu Sr Westmoor 19:00.52 6:47
139 Benjamin Lau Jr Lowell 19:00.85 6:47
140 Andy Diaz Jr Crystal Springs Upla 19:01.83 6:48
141 Vincent Martinez Jr Crystal Springs Upla 19:02.93 6:48
142 Kavin Balakrishnan Jr Fremont 19:03.78 6:48
143 Andrew Pun Jr Lowell 19:11.31 6:51
144 Brennen Tsang Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 19:12.54 6:52
145 Erik Heuchert Jr Fremont 19:13.4 6:52
146 Tom Kroot Jr Los Altos 19:13.81 6:52
147 Lucas Heuchert Jr Fremont 19:15.44 6:53
148 Nicholas Shaffer Jr Junipero Serra 19:18.46 6:54
149 Jason Olaru-Hagen Jr Piedmont 19:20.25 6:54
150 Asher Soloman Jr Lowell 19:21.36 6:55
151 Omar Guitierrez Fr Piner 19:23.47 6:56
152 Andrew Yang Jr Mills 19:24.2 6:56
153 Ruben Cano So Piner 19:24.6 6:56
154 Jace Golka Jr Oakmont 19:25.17 6:56
155 Isaac Magallon Jr Piner 19:25.25 6:56
156 Joshua Wing Jr Aragon 19:25.77 6:56
157 Jacob Mello Jr Ukiah 19:27.11 6:57
158 Charlie Cliburn Jr Ukiah 19:27.95 6:57
159 Erik Wolfl Jr Alameda 19:28.39 6:57
160 Wilson Li Sr Westmoor 19:28.86 6:57
161 Luke Lori Jr Marin Catholic 19:37.75 7:01 1/2 8/9 32/34
162 Mason Farrell-DeGuia Fr Montgomery 19:37.95 7:01
163 Zacharia Mitani Jr Los Altos 19:40.99 7:02
164 Shane Stearns So Ukiah 19:42.68 7:02
165 Cody Tam Sr Westmoor 19:49.44 7:05
166 Gabriel Gicale Jr Los Altos 19:53.9 7:06
167 Alec Desuasido Sr Junipero Serra 19:54.58 7:07
168 Hugo Marquez Sr James Lick 19:57.67 7:08
169 Darryl Stoner Jr Ukiah 19:59.02 7:08
170 Zachary Centeno Jr Hughson 19:59.24 7:08
171 Jonathan Lacefield Fr Montgomery 20:01.93 7:09
172 Nicolas Lovejoy Jr Mills 20:03.36 7:10
173 Michael Lee Jr Terra Linda 20:03.61 7:10
174 Carter Brady Sr Pinewood 20:04.89 7:10
175 Nick Shek Jr Mills 20:06.86 7:11
176 Rami Nacouzi Fr Montgomery 20:08.26 7:12
177 Grason Hargreave Fr Ukiah 20:08.94 7:12
178 Omar Khan Jr Alameda 20:09.01 7:12
179 Matthew Guemmer Sr Oakmont 20:09.34 7:12
180 Aidan Du Jr Lowell 20:10.62 7:12
181 Logan Hughes Sr Oakmont 20:10.98 7:12
182 Mercer Monroe Sr Oakmont 20:12.23 7:13
183 Lawrence Wu Jr Westmoor 20:12.39 7:13
184 Abraham Benitez Jr James Lick 20:13.15 7:13
185 Trevor Buchan Sr Albany 20:15.02 7:14
186 Max Lemmon Sr Pinewood 20:21.07 7:16
187 Philip Yuan Sr Aragon 20:21.64 7:16
188 Joshua Merin Sr James Lick 20:24.47 7:17
189 Dorian Rangel Fr Montgomery 20:25.98 7:18
190 John Magruder Jr Sacred Heart Prep 20:28.43 7:19
191 Unknown Unknown Fremont 20:28.79 7:19
192 Will Denning Jr Junipero Serra 20:30.06 7:19
193 Josiel Rodriguez Sr Fremont 20:31.58 7:20
194 Christopher Bostrom Sr Fremont 20:33.15 7:20
195 Akshur Ananth Jr Los Altos 20:38.68 7:22
196 Angelo Virata Jr Crystal Springs Upla 20:39.63 7:23
197 Samuel Chen Jr Hillsdale 20:40.2 7:23
198 Kenny Ho Sr Westmoor 20:45.15 7:25
199 Jackson Reuter Sr Sir Francis Drake 20:46.48 7:25
200 Dante Ruberto Jr Piedmont 20:48.55 7:26
201 Owen Van Gelder Jr Piedmont 20:49.98 7:26
202 Zachary Lottmann Jr Albany 20:51.48 7:27
203 Miguel Arreola Sr Oakmont 20:52.9 7:27
204 Tristan Barnes Jr Marin Catholic 20:53.65 7:28 2/2 9/9 32/34
205 Trevor Ong Sr Fremont 20:54.85 7:28
206 Roger Flores Sr Sacred Heart Prep 20:56.89 7:29
207 Charlie Allara Sr Junipero Serra 21:00.84 7:30
208 Aidan Robleto Jr Albany 21:03.09 7:31
209 Brian Dinh Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 21:07.69 7:33
210 Ethan Feldman Jr Los Altos 21:08.33 7:33
211 Julius Tyson Jr Bay School of San Fr 21:15.2 7:35
212 Takashi Moore Sr Hillsdale 21:17.06 7:36
213 Eugene LI Sr Westmoor 21:21.91 7:38
214 Rohan Rajan Fr Bay School of San Fr 21:22.56 7:38
215 Luis Escamilla Sr James Lick 21:23.24 7:38
216 Joseph Torrey Sr Junipero Serra 21:33.59 7:42
217 Alex Marin Fr Ukiah 21:35.85 7:43
218 Bradford Slade Sr Hillsdale 21:43.59 7:46
219 Aidan Keener Sr Hillsdale 21:43.82 7:46
220 Emiliano Gonzalez Jr Junipero Serra 21:48.82 7:47
221 Kyle Vasser Jr Terra Linda 21:51.55 7:48
222 Karl Headley Sr Mills 21:54.52 7:49
223 Sampson Clark Fr Ukiah 21:57.43 7:51
224 Favian Madrigal Sr Jefferson 21:58.67 7:51
225 Jamin Chan Jr Mills 22:00.08 7:51
226 Aaron Bennett Sr Los Altos 22:00.58 7:52
227 Levi Takacs So Ukiah 22:02.73 7:52
228 Thomas Lilygren Jr Los Altos 22:07.03 7:54
229 Eduardo Alcantar Jr Piner 22:08.74 7:55
230 Jett Lee Fr Bay School of San Fr 22:14.58 7:57
231 Eric Scheel Sr Junipero Serra 22:17.55 7:58
232 Luca Schrammel Sr Junipero Serra 22:17.58 7:58
233 Douglas Yu Sr Westmoor 22:22.93 8:00
234 Jake Yohanan Jr Bay School of San Fr 22:24.92 8:00
235 Ivan Madriz Sr Piner 22:25.65 8:01
236 Ari Berkowitz Fr Bay School of San Fr 22:25.97 8:01
237 Morgan McKnight Jr Hughson 22:26.03 8:01
238 Andrew Tarin Fr Ukiah 22:31.89 8:03
239 Daniel Grau Sr Sacred Heart Prep 22:34.68 8:04
240 James Gayer Sr Mills 22:42.36 8:07
241 Eric Bostrom Sr Fremont 22:42.97 8:07
242 Angel Navarro Sr Jefferson 22:50.56 8:09
243 Alexander Geldmeyer Sr Los Altos 22:53.54 8:11
244 Anthony Woods Jr Hughson 22:58.12 8:12
245 David Pechenyuk Jr Oakmont 23:14.28 8:18
246 Norberto Torres Sr Westmoor 23:19.45 8:20
247 Juan La Serna Jr Aragon 23:27.09 8:23
248 Luke Yuan Fr Bay School of San Fr 23:42.35 8:28
249 Nate Fahey Sr Bay School of San Fr 23:49.83 8:31
250 William Talbot Sr Palo Alto 24:02.83 8:35
251 Declan Mahoney Jr Los Altos 24:24.22 8:43
252 Misael Gomez Jr Mills 24:31.95 8:46
253 William Nicholls Jr Sacred Heart Prep 24:40.51 8:49
254 Daniel Crews Jr Ukiah 24:47.31 8:51
255 Brian Louie Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 26:00.22 9:17
256 Edward Bunag Sr Westmoor 26:02.38 9:18
257 Maxwell Ho Jr Junipero Serra 26:34.2 9:29
258 Dominic Ebert Fr Ukiah 28:27.08 10:10
259 Noah Pineda Jr Hillsdale 28:49.16 10:18
260 Karl Orencia Sr Westmoor 29:18.35 10:28
261 Jose Tejeda Sr Hughson 30:14.77 10:48
262 Theodore Chen Jr Crystal Springs Upla 30:21.52 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Boden Sirey Fr Los Altos 11:46.18 5:41
2 Furious Clay Fr Crystal Springs Upla 11:52.96 5:44
3 Jack Gaitley Fr San Francisco Univer 11:57.72 5:47
4 Alex Gao Fr Palo Alto 12:03.78 5:50
5 Eoin O'Connell Fr Palo Alto 12:10.13 5:53
6 Joshua Byun Fr Nueva School 12:10.47 5:53
7 Sean Morello Fr Albany 12:21.89 5:58
8 Mathias Camilli Fr Galileo Academy of S 12:23.58 5:59
9 Graydon Abel Fr Palo Alto 12:23.92 5:59
10 Luke Calegari Fr Sir Francis Drake 12:26.99 6:01
11 Roman Leitz Fr Sir Francis Drake 12:31.02 6:03
12 Owen Bittinger Fr Palo Alto 12:36.46 6:05
13 Henry Burton Fr San Francisco Univer 12:37.1 6:06
14 Ziggy Nacco Fr Marin Catholic 12:37.25 6:06 1/5 1/14 9/33
15 Niccolo Defendi-Cho Fr Palo Alto 12:38.81 6:07
16 Ben Elfenbaum Fr Albany 12:42.78 6:08
17 Kyle Park Fr Palo Alto 12:44.24 6:09
18 Jalen Voong Fr Convent and Stuart H 12:47.78 6:11
19 Dominic Lehane Fr Nueva School 12:48.91 6:11
20 Alexander Miller Fr Palo Alto 12:49.23 6:12
21 Peter Choi Fr Nueva School 12:53.85 6:14
22 Matthew Hildreth Fr Alameda 12:56.11 6:15
23 Solomon Prather Jr Tamalpais 12:58.42 6:16
24 Jack Elfenbaum Fr Albany 12:59.36 6:17
25 Cody West Fr Menlo-Atherton 13:02.53 6:18
26 Aaron Hepworth Fr Los Altos 13:05.15 6:19
27 Elijah Rocco-Zilber Fr Sir Francis Drake 13:06.27 6:20
28 Michael Jimenez Fr El Camino 13:13.74 6:23
29 Michael Murphy Fr Palo Alto 13:14.7 6:24
30 Joseph Falkenburg Fr Los Altos 13:15.28 6:24
31 Tobias Classen Fr Urban of San Francisco 13:16.22 6:25
32 Mason Mckee Fr Archbishop Riordan 13:16.85 6:25
33 Jacob Kasanin Fr Palo Alto 13:18.22 6:26
34 Gabriel Solano Fr Mills 13:19.19 6:26
35 James Edmondson Fr Tamalpais 13:19.57 6:26
36 James Lyons Fr Tamalpais 13:20.39 6:27
37 Christopher Vizcarra Fr Terra Nova 13:22.25 6:28
38 Barrett Acker Fr Sir Francis Drake 13:22.41 6:28
39 Elija Jorgensen Fr Mills 13:24.14 6:28
40 Dax Belen Henroid Fr Hillsdale 13:25.01 6:29
41 Luke Grogan Fr Archbishop Riordan 13:28.02 6:30
42 John (Dominic) Ban Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:29.98 6:31
43 Bruno Bartalos Fr Lowell 13:31.32 6:32
44 Tyler Hanna Fr Terra Nova 13:31.7 6:32
45 Avinash Scharzkoph Fr Aragon 13:32.41 6:32
46 Mikey McGrath Fr Los Altos 13:33.86 6:33
47 Alexander Profit Fr Palo Alto 13:34.55 6:34
48 Fernando Sepulveda1 So Los Altos 13:34.72 6:34
49 Rodrigo Sepulveda Fr Los Altos 13:34.72 6:34
50 Jack Murawczyk Fr Crystal Springs Upla 13:35.77 6:34
51 Jack Bijur Fr San Francisco Univer 13:36.63 6:35
52 Miles Gensler Fr Tamalpais 13:39.18 6:36
53 Remy Palomo Fr Mills 13:39.69 6:36
54 Dash Nakahata Fr San Francisco Univer 13:41.24 6:37
55 Marvin Shang Fr Los Altos 13:45 6:39
56 Tyler Jang Fr Crystal Springs Upla 13:45.01 6:39
57 Michael Chong Fr Carlmont 13:45.39 6:39
58 Kathir Balakrishna Fr Fremont 13:46.26 6:39
59 Samual Lam Fr Mills 13:47.24 6:40
60 Austin Liu Fr Los Altos 13:47.64 6:40
61 Pablo Vessali Fr Alameda 13:48.71 6:40
62 Miles Kent Fr Carlmont 13:48.94 6:40
63 Josh Smedley Fr Menlo-Atherton 13:48.99 6:40
64 Matthew Tsai Fr Fremont 13:49.23 6:41
65 Isaac Kirby Fr Palo Alto 13:50.33 6:41
66 Matthew Mao Fr Henry M. Gunn 13:51.19 6:42
67 Colin Lai Fr Palo Alto 13:52.17 6:42
68 Grayson Wylie Fr Las Lomas 13:52.29 6:42
69 Gavin Abel Fr Palo Alto 13:52.97 6:42
70 Caleb Quartey Fr Crystal Springs Upla 13:53.98 6:43
71 Hideki Liu Fr Palo Alto 13:54.73 6:43
72 Grady Burditt Fr Albany 13:55.01 6:43
73 Walker Waite Fr Marin Catholic 13:55.97 6:44 2/5 2/14 16/29
74 Cody Lonardo Fr Junipero Serra 13:56.06 6:44
75 Max Williamson Fr Convent and Stuart H 14:00.05 6:46
76 Ethan Kang Fr Aragon 14:00.32 6:46
77 Jacob Fippin Fr Las Lomas 14:02.71 6:47
78 Vlad Korostyshevskiy Fr Convent and Stuart H 14:05.32 6:48
79 Darren Cabebe Fr El Camino 14:08.82 6:50
80 Thomas Elliot Fr Alameda 14:10.1 6:51
81 Theo Hartlaub Fr Alameda 14:11.55 6:51
82 Jake Hekemian Fr Tamalpais 14:12.16 6:52
83 Calvin Lee Fr Hillsdale 14:12.82 6:52
84 Deshan De Mel Fr Nueva School 14:13.11 6:52
85 Ryan DeSantis Fr Nueva School 14:13.46 6:52
86 Jack Leary Fr Marin Catholic 14:13.48 6:52 3/5 3/14 12/29
87 Aidan Lynd Fr Carlmont 14:13.75 6:52
88 Ryan Tang Fr Convent and Stuart H 14:14.07 6:53
89 Demetri Spielman Fr Sir Francis Drake 14:14.11 6:53
90 Aneesh Bahat Fr San Mateo 14:18.02 6:55
91 Aidan Fitch Fr Las Lomas 14:18.84 6:55
92 Oliver Scharer Fr Albany 14:19.63 6:55
93 Wyeth Minami Fr Palo Alto 14:20.33 6:56
94 Henry Northern Fr Las Lomas 14:20.4 6:56
95 Haywood Cooper Fr Aragon 14:21.67 6:56
96 Andrew Scott Fr Convent and Stuart H 14:23.71 6:57
97 Oscar Crane Fr Alameda 14:24.25 6:58
98 Brandon Khuu Fr Jefferson 14:24.58 6:58
99 Lisandro Guzman Fr Marin Catholic 14:26.62 6:59 4/5 4/14 13/26
100 Eitan Boar Fr San Mateo 14:27.24 6:59
101 Adrian Van Doren Fr Tamalpais 14:27.49 6:59
102 Esteban Bamaca Fer Fr San Mateo 14:27.5 6:59
103 Jack Denebeim Fr Los Altos 14:27.58 6:59
104 Evan Wetherell Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:30.01 7:00
105 Jericho Young Fr Westmoor 14:30.25 7:00
106 Nick Usich Fr Palo Alto 14:30.44 7:01
107 Kellan King Fr San Francisco Univer 14:31.03 7:01
108 Everett Plouffe Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:31.18 7:01
109 Terry Yu Fr Fremont 14:31.68 7:01
110 Khalil Yoshida Fr Terra Nova 14:31.85 7:01
111 Mathew McMahon Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:34.8 7:03
112 Moises Gutierrez Fr Junipero Serra 14:35.28 7:03
113 Sumner Estes Fr Convent and Stuart H 14:35.98 7:03
114 Sam Lindfors Fr Las Lomas 14:36.71 7:04
115 Kelvin Moresi Fr Palo Alto 14:37.33 7:04
116 Luis Mora Fr Albany 14:37.99 7:04
117 Gerald Aguirre Fr Archbishop Riordan 14:39.32 7:05
118 Tobin Parkhill Fr San Francisco Univer 14:39.45 7:05
119 Owen Lee Fr Los Altos 14:40.79 7:06
120 Gabriel Wico Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:43.02 7:07
121 Nathaniel Joffe Fr Los Altos 14:43.48 7:07
122 Ishaan Batra Fr Palo Alto 14:44.9 7:07
123 Zachary Kinder Fr Carlmont 14:46.25 7:08
124 Dale McCann Fr Junipero Serra 14:46.71 7:08
125 Brandon Louie Fr Los Altos 14:48.5 7:09
126 Joe Cohen Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:48.54 7:09
127 Andres Mora Fr Junipero Serra 14:49.56 7:10
128 Harrison Frye Fr Menlo-Atherton 14:50.85 7:10
129 Rafael Acevedo Fr Alameda 14:52.74 7:11
130 Elijah Silverman Fr Albany 14:52.85 7:11
131 Jordan Wu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:54.41 7:12
132 Ryan Kwan Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:54.43 7:12
133 Conrad Thompshon W Fr Menlo-Atherton 14:55.76 7:13
134 Ezekiel Chan Fr Westmoor 14:59.92 7:15
135 Harish Selvakumar Fr Aragon 15:01.18 7:15
136 Sean Elmore Fr Lowell 15:01.63 7:16
137 Michael Young Fr Los Altos 15:06.3 7:18
138 Flynn Baigrie Fr Sir Francis Drake 15:07.74 7:19
139 Hayden Sterling Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:07.88 7:19
140 Taiyo Kobayashi Fr Carlmont 15:08.54 7:19
141 Dante Carmona Fr George Washington 15:08.82 7:19
142 Hayden Leardini Fr Marin Catholic 15:09.62 7:19 5/5 8/14 13/25 GO MCXC (SBP)
143 Dallas De Asis Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:12.55 7:21
144 Alexander Weise Fr Sir Francis Drake 15:12.86 7:21
145 John Benney Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:14.85 7:22
146 Jonathan Chen Fr Palo Alto 15:15.2 7:22
147 Jack Dean Fr Aragon 15:15.39 7:22
148 Jonathan Woo Fr Convent and Stuart H 15:15.78 7:22
149 Ansh Ghayalod Fr Convent and Stuart H 15:16.2 7:23
150 Phela Durosinmi Fr Palo Alto 15:16.66 7:23
151 Matt Lunk Fr Los Altos 15:20.95 7:25
152 Graeme Grussing Fr Carlmont 15:21.46 7:25
153 Wesley Mascenik Fr Los Altos 15:22.25 7:26
154 Zachary Forster Fr Alameda 15:22.81 7:26
155 Ryan H. Lee Fr Lowell 15:23.63 7:26
156 Reid Dye Fr Crystal Springs Upla 15:23.97 7:26
157 Jonas Moreno Fr Tamalpais 15:25.2 7:27
158 Caleb Chen Fr Los Altos 15:25.72 7:27
159 Jack Harmuth Fr Hillsdale 15:26.13 7:27
160 Novak Tatarevic Fr Alameda 15:26.71 7:28
161 Michael Grush Fr San Mateo 15:30.06 7:29
162 Franco Parcella Fr San Francisco Univer 15:31.66 7:30
163 Ashwin Mukherjee Fr Los Altos 15:32.9 7:31
164 Rishabh Varshney Fr Los Altos 15:33.24 7:31
165 Harry Parsons Fr San Francisco Univer 15:35.03 7:32
166 Will Park Fr Los Altos 15:36.48 7:32
167 Tor Kushner Fr San Francisco Univer 15:38.39 7:33
168 Maxwell Fukutome Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:40.04 7:34
169 Evan Wu Fr Aragon 15:40.59 7:34
170 Tyler Crissman Fr Los Altos 15:41.61 7:35
171 Gabriel Borromeo Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:42.35 7:35
172 Mario Ramirez Fr Archbishop Riordan 15:44.06 7:36
173 Matthew Lloyd Fr San Mateo 15:44.6 7:36
174 Orlando Scheil Fr San Francisco Univer 15:44.66 7:36
175 August Byrne Fr Junipero Serra 15:48.73 7:38
176 Zachary Sayyah Fr Nueva School 15:50.24 7:39
177 Ezekiel Yescas Fr George Washington 15:50.38 7:39
178 Jasper Wang Fr San Francisco Univer 15:50.73 7:39
179 Matt Cutler Fr Pinewood 15:53.46 7:41
180 Oliver Zhang Fr Albany 15:53.77 7:41
181 Jose Lopez Fr Archbishop Riordan 15:54.77 7:41
182 Mitchell Johnson Fr Los Altos 15:54.88 7:41
183 Brodie Zeigler Fr Las Lomas 15:54.95 7:41
184 Ryan Cannon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:55.65 7:42
185 Nicholas Burlinson Fr Nueva School 15:55.84 7:42
186 Cooper Loveless Fr Convent and Stuart H 15:58.32 7:43
187 Philip Butler Fr Mills 15:59.08 7:43
188 Tim Butler Fr Mills 15:59.35 7:43
189 Noah Kaufman Fr Los Altos 15:59.55 7:44
190 Alex Takamato Fr Lowell 15:59.96 7:44
191 Matt Rudd Fr Menlo-Atherton 16:00.13 7:44
192 Charley Qiao Fr Palo Alto 16:00.9 7:44
193 Anders Kostrub Fr Carlmont 16:01.24 7:44
194 Viktor Kieturakis Fr Los Altos 16:02.02 7:45
195 Jacob Sewell Fr Los Altos 16:06.16 7:47
196 Bryce Quintos Fr Lowell 16:07.9 7:48
197 Tyler Hummel Fr Convent and Stuart H 16:08.12 7:48
198 Teagen Terry Fr Las Lomas 16:11.14 7:49
199 David Alberto Fr Lowell 16:15.81 7:51
200 Ewan Pedersen Fr Convent and Stuart H 16:16.49 7:52
201 Aidan Gurskis Fr Carlmont 16:16.83 7:52
202 Sebastian Ramos Fr Junipero Serra 16:18.35 7:53
203 Chester Ho Fr Mills 16:19.6 7:53
204 Noah Potencion Fr Junipero Serra 16:21.36 7:54
205 Robert Simi Fr Hillsdale 16:21.56 7:54
206 Stephen Masone Fr Westmoor 16:24.63 7:56
207 Henry Revenaugh Fr Palo Alto 16:26.71 7:57
208 Gavin Wu Fr Palo Alto 16:27.12 7:57
209 Emmanuel Nascimento Fr George Washington 16:30.45 7:58
210 Braden Chestnut Fr Las Lomas 16:32.98 8:00
211 Sean Fishman Fr San Francisco Univer 16:33.07 8:00
212 Joey Colombo Fr Terra Nova 16:33.26 8:00
213 Gavin Grivas Fr Carlmont 16:33.38 8:00
214 Isa Khalak Fr Carlmont 16:34.27 8:00
215 Avin Rai Fr Fremont 16:40.99 8:04
216 Jeremy Ho Fr Westmoor 16:42.61 8:04
217 Caius Sutliff Fr Las Lomas 16:45.49 8:06
218 William Brentani Fr Convent and Stuart H 16:58.72 8:12
219 Jack Park Fr Los Altos 17:06.02 8:16
220 Bailey Parent Fr Convent and Stuart H 17:06.4 8:16
221 Winston Singh Fr Carlmont 17:06.9 8:16
222 Arden Chen Fr Terra Nova 17:07.04 8:16
223 Vincent Chen Fr Pinewood 17:11.44 8:18
224 Christopher Herrera Fr Archbishop Riordan 17:12.53 8:19
225 Erik Dodge Fr Aragon 17:14.2 8:20
226 Arjun Parthasarathy Fr Crystal Springs Upla 17:14.83 8:20
227 Jack Long Fr Sir Francis Drake 17:19.45 8:22
228 Ben Markworth Fr Junipero Serra 17:29.51 8:27
229 Paul Wongsupreekul Fr San Francisco Univer 17:33.51 8:29
230 Ivan Gudino Fr El Camino 17:34.32 8:29
231 Tyler Lee Fr Lowell 17:34.54 8:29
232 Daniel Gao Fr Mills 17:39.06 8:32
233 Nathan Kuhn Fr Las Lomas 17:39.78 8:32
234 Brendan Crone Fr Bear Creek 17:41.41 8:33
235 Jackson Rodio Fr San Mateo 17:42.14 8:33
236 Peter Scott Fr Alameda 17:49.4 8:37
237 Kyle Wolcott Fr Pinewood 17:51.49 8:38
238 Konrad Lauterbach Fr Convent and Stuart H 17:56.26 8:40
239 Noah Braunstein Fr Carlmont 18:10.69 8:47
240 Henry Wolff Fr Junipero Serra 18:10.83 8:47
241 Matthew Tan Fr Mills 18:13.13 8:48
242 Scott Du Fr Fremont 18:21.13 8:52
243 Jaime Quijano Fr Archbishop Riordan 18:26.63 8:55
244 Nate Weinstein Fr Albany 18:33.34 8:58
245 Joshua Moore-Davis Fr Los Altos 18:39.05 9:01
246 Samuel Leet Fr Westmoor 18:44.47 9:03
247 Nicholas Moore-Davis Fr Los Altos 18:46.63 9:04
248 Carlo Calvo Fr Archbishop Riordan 18:48.68 9:05
249 Henry McDaniels Fr San Mateo 18:51.26 9:07
250 Alexander Robinson Fr Archbishop Riordan 18:56.73 9:09
251 Benat Saint Martin Fr Junipero Serra 19:32.53 9:26
252 Trent Sanders Fr Junipero Serra 19:39.66 9:30
253 Seamus Manning Fr Terra Nova 19:46.45 9:33
254 Franklin Du Fr Fremont 19:49.49 9:35
255 Owen Corey Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:42.65 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
61:53
12:23
5:59
42 Alex Gao
Fr
12:04
5:50
4
Eoin O'Connell
Fr
12:10
5:53
5
Graydon Abel
Fr
12:24
5:59
8
Owen Bittinger
Fr
12:36
6:05
11
Niccolo Defendi-Cho
Fr
12:39
6:07
14
Kyle Park
Fr
12:44
6:09
16
Alexander Miller
Fr
12:49
6:12
19
2 Los Altos
1-6-5-3-2
Gap: 1:49
65:15
13:03
6:18
136 Boden Sirey
Fr
11:46
5:41
1
Aaron Hepworth
Fr
13:05
6:19
25
Joseph Falkenburg
Fr
13:15
6:24
27
Mikey McGrath
Fr
13:34
6:33
41
Fernando Sepulveda1
So
13:35
6:34
42
Rodrigo Sepulveda
Fr
13:35
6:34
43
Marvin Shang
Fr
13:45
6:39
49
3 Sir Francis Drake
7-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:47
65:41
13:08
6:21
154 Luke Calegari
Fr
12:27
6:01
9
Roman Leitz
Fr
12:31
6:03
10
Elijah Rocco-Zilber
Fr
13:06
6:20
26
Barrett Acker
Fr
13:22
6:28
34
Demetri Spielman
Fr
14:14
6:53
75
Flynn Baigrie
Fr
15:08
7:19
114
Alexander Weise
Fr
15:13
7:21
119
4 Albany
6-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:58
66:19
13:16
6:24
183 Sean Morello
Fr
12:22
5:58
7
Ben Elfenbaum
Fr
12:43
6:08
15
Jack Elfenbaum
Fr
12:59
6:17
23
Grady Burditt
Fr
13:55
6:43
60
Oliver Scharer
Fr
14:20
6:55
78
Luis Mora
Fr
14:38
7:04
97
Elijah Silverman
Fr
14:53
7:11
107
5 Nueva School
5-5-2-6-5
Gap: 2:03
66:20
13:16
6:25
185 Joshua Byun
Fr
12:10
5:53
6
Dominic Lehane
Fr
12:49
6:11
18
Peter Choi
Fr
12:54
6:14
20
Deshan De Mel
Fr
14:13
6:52
70
Ryan DeSantis
Fr
14:13
6:52
71
Zachary Sayyah
Fr
15:50
7:39
135
Nicholas Burlinson
Fr
15:56
7:42
138
6 San Francisco Univer
3-2-6-5-6
Gap: 2:33
66:24
13:17
6:25
197 Jack Gaitley
Fr
11:58
5:47
3
Henry Burton
Fr
12:37
6:06
12
Jack Bijur
Fr
13:37
6:35
45
Dash Nakahata
Fr
13:41
6:37
48
Kellan King
Fr
14:31
7:01
89
Tobin Parkhill
Fr
14:39
7:05
99
Franco Parcella
Fr
15:32
7:30
129
7 Tamalpais
11-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:14
67:30
13:30
6:31
200 Solomon Prather
Jr
12:58
6:16
22
James Edmondson
Fr
13:20
6:26
31
James Lyons
Fr
13:20
6:27
32
Miles Gensler
Fr
13:39
6:36
46
Jake Hekemian
Fr
14:12
6:52
69
Adrian Van Doren
Fr
14:27
6:59
85
Jonas Moreno
Fr
15:25
7:27
127
8 Crystal Springs Upla
2-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:31
68:32
13:42
6:37
281 Furious Clay
Fr
11:53
5:44
2
Jack Murawczyk
Fr
13:36
6:34
44
Tyler Jang
Fr
13:45
6:39
50
Caleb Quartey
Fr
13:54
6:43
59
Reid Dye
Fr
15:24
7:26
126
Arjun Parthasarathy
Fr
17:15
8:20
157




9 Alameda
10-13-10-10-9
Gap: 1:28
69:31
13:54
6:43
292 Matthew Hildreth
Fr
12:56
6:15
21
Pablo Vessali
Fr
13:49
6:40
54
Thomas Elliot
Fr
14:10
6:51
67
Theo Hartlaub
Fr
14:12
6:51
68
Oscar Crane
Fr
14:24
6:58
82
Rafael Acevedo
Fr
14:53
7:11
106
Zachary Forster
Fr
15:23
7:26
124
10 Convent and Stuart H
9-14-11-11-10
Gap: 1:36
69:31
13:54
6:43
301 Jalen Voong
Fr
12:48
6:11
17
Max Williamson
Fr
14:00
6:46
63
Vlad Korostyshevskiy
Fr
14:05
6:48
66
Ryan Tang
Fr
14:14
6:53
74
Andrew Scott
Fr
14:24
6:57
81
Sumner Estes
Fr
14:36
7:03
95
Jonathan Woo
Fr
15:16
7:22
122
11 Mills
15-9-9-9-11
Gap: 2:40
70:09
14:02
6:47
304 Gabriel Solano
Fr
13:19
6:26
30
Elija Jorgensen
Fr
13:24
6:28
35
Remy Palomo
Fr
13:40
6:36
47
Samual Lam
Fr
13:47
6:40
53
Philip Butler
Fr
15:59
7:43
139
Tim Butler
Fr
15:59
7:43
140
Chester Ho
Fr
16:20
7:53
148
12 Marin Catholic
8-12-11-12-12
Gap: 2:32
70:23
14:05
6:48
346 Ziggy Nacco
Fr
12:37
6:06
13
Walker Waite
Fr
13:56
6:44
61
Jack Leary
Fr
14:13
6:52
72
Lisandro Guzman
Fr
14:27
6:59
83
Hayden Leardini
Fr
15:10
7:19
117








13 Las Lomas
22-20-18-13-13
Gap: 0:44
71:11
14:14
6:53
375 Grayson Wylie
Fr
13:52
6:42
58
Jacob Fippin
Fr
14:03
6:47
65
Aidan Fitch
Fr
14:19
6:55
77
Henry Northern
Fr
14:20
6:56
79
Sam Lindfors
Fr
14:37
7:04
96
Brodie Zeigler
Fr
15:55
7:41
137
Teagen Terry
Fr
16:11
7:49
145
14 Carlmont
20-17-15-14-14
Gap: 1:23
71:43
14:21
6:56
396 Michael Chong
Fr
13:45
6:39
51
Miles Kent
Fr
13:49
6:40
55
Aidan Lynd
Fr
14:14
6:52
73
Zachary Kinder
Fr
14:46
7:08
101
Taiyo Kobayashi
Fr
15:09
7:19
116
Graeme Grussing
Fr
15:21
7:25
123
Anders Kostrub
Fr
16:01
7:44
143
15 Urban of San Francisco
13-19-20-18-15
Gap: 1:32
71:41
14:20
6:56
401 Tobias Classen
Fr
13:16
6:25
28
Evan Wetherell
Fr
14:30
7:00
87
Everett Plouffe
Fr
14:31
7:01
90
Mathew McMahon
Fr
14:35
7:03
93
Joe Cohen
Fr
14:49
7:09
103
Ryan Kwan
Fr
14:54
7:12
109




16 Aragon
19-16-16-17-16
Gap: 1:43
72:11
14:26
6:58
417 Avinash Scharzkoph
Fr
13:32
6:32
40
Ethan Kang
Fr
14:00
6:46
64
Haywood Cooper
Fr
14:22
6:56
80
Harish Selvakumar
Fr
15:01
7:15
112
Jack Dean
Fr
15:15
7:22
121
Evan Wu
Fr
15:41
7:34
131
Erik Dodge
Fr
17:14
8:20
156
17 Archbishop Riordan
14-9-13-15-17
Gap: 2:38
73:03
14:37
7:03
431 Mason Mckee
Fr
13:17
6:25
29
Luke Grogan
Fr
13:28
6:30
36
Gerald Aguirre
Fr
14:39
7:05
98
Mario Ramirez
Fr
15:44
7:36
132
Jose Lopez
Fr
15:55
7:41
136
Christopher Herrera
Fr
17:13
8:19
155
Jaime Quijano
Fr
18:27
8:55
161
18 Menlo-Atherton
12-14-17-15-18
Gap: 2:58
72:38
14:32
7:01
437 Cody West
Fr
13:03
6:18
24
Josh Smedley
Fr
13:49
6:40
56
Harrison Frye
Fr
14:51
7:10
105
Conrad Thompshon W
Fr
14:56
7:13
110
Matt Rudd
Fr
16:00
7:44
142








19 Terra Nova
16-11-14-19-19
Gap: 3:45
75:06
15:01
7:15
469 Christopher Vizcarra
Fr
13:22
6:28
33
Tyler Hanna
Fr
13:32
6:32
39
Khalil Yoshida
Fr
14:32
7:01
92
Joey Colombo
Fr
16:33
8:00
151
Arden Chen
Fr
17:07
8:16
154
Seamus Manning
Fr
19:46
9:33
164




20 Sacred Heart Cathedral
17-21-21-21-20
Gap: 1:43
73:28
14:42
7:06
478 John (Dominic) Ban
Fr
13:30
6:31
37
Gabriel Wico
Fr
14:43
7:07
100
Jordan Wu
Fr
14:54
7:12
108
Hayden Sterling
Fr
15:08
7:19
115
Dallas De Asis
Fr
15:13
7:21
118
John Benney
Fr
15:15
7:22
120
Maxwell Fukutome
Fr
15:40
7:34
130
21 Junipero Serra
23-23-23-22-21
Gap: 1:53
73:56
14:47
7:09
496 Cody Lonardo
Fr
13:56
6:44
62
Moises Gutierrez
Fr
14:35
7:03
94
Dale McCann
Fr
14:47
7:08
102
Andres Mora
Fr
14:50
7:10
104
August Byrne
Fr
15:49
7:38
134
Sebastian Ramos
Fr
16:18
7:53
147
Noah Potencion
Fr
16:21
7:54
149
22 San Mateo
24-24-22-23-22
Gap: 1:27
74:27
14:53
7:12
507 Aneesh Bahat
Fr
14:18
6:55
76
Eitan Boar
Fr
14:27
6:59
84
Esteban Bamaca Fer
Fr
14:28
6:59
86
Michael Grush
Fr
15:30
7:29
128
Matthew Lloyd
Fr
15:45
7:36
133
Jackson Rodio
Fr
17:42
8:33
159
Henry McDaniels
Fr
18:51
9:07
163
23 Fremont
21-18-18-20-23
Gap: 4:35
77:09
15:26
7:27
512 Kathir Balakrishna
Fr
13:46
6:39
52
Matthew Tsai
Fr
13:49
6:41
57
Terry Yu
Fr
14:32
7:01
91
Avin Rai
Fr
16:41
8:04
152
Scott Du
Fr
18:21
8:52
160
Franklin Du
Fr
19:49
9:35
165




24 Lowell
18-22-24-24-24
Gap: 2:37
76:04
15:13
7:21
561 Bruno Bartalos
Fr
13:31
6:32
38
Sean Elmore
Fr
15:02
7:16
113
Ryan H. Lee
Fr
15:24
7:26
125
Alex Takamato
Fr
16:00
7:44
141
Bryce Quintos
Fr
16:08
7:48
144
David Alberto
Fr
16:16
7:51
146
Tyler Lee
Fr
17:35
8:29
158
25 Westmoor
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 4:14
81:22
16:16
7:52
664 Jericho Young
Fr
14:30
7:00
88
Ezekiel Chan
Fr
15:00
7:15
111
Stephen Masone
Fr
16:25
7:56
150
Jeremy Ho
Fr
16:43
8:04
153
Samuel Leet
Fr
18:44
9:03
162








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.