Marin Catholic Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/7/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brinck, Eleanor So F/S 16:25.53 7:56 2.07 83/205 6/12 6/12 4/16
Brockman, Charlotte Jr V 20:14.47 7:14 2.8 97/182 7/7 8/13 7/17
Carlson, Annika Jr V 19:47.39 7:04 2.8 86/182 6/7 6/13 8/23
Clark, Catalina Fr F/S 22:14.95 10:45 2.07 195/205 12/12 12/12 6/7 GO MCXC (SBP)
Clifford, Gigi Jr V 17:36.23 6:17 2.8 16/182 2/7 2/13 3/30
Conroy, Kayla So F/S 15:15.87 7:22 2.07 37/205 1/12 1/12 16/26
Daniel, Sarah Fr F/S 17:49.12 8:36 2.07 152/205 10/12 10/12 5/8
Domingo, Sydney So F/S 17:35.63 8:30 2.07 141/205 8/12 8/12 7/11 GO MCXC (SBP)
Dowd, Maddie Sr V 19:07.66 6:50 2.8 53/182 4/7 4/13 4/27
Figone, Laura Jr JV 20:12.56 7:13 2.8 15/218 1/6 7/13 11/49
Fondnazio, Izzy Sr JV 25:08.6 8:59 2.8 164/218 4/6 11/13 14/24
Griffin, Rosie Jr V 19:44.44 7:03 2.8 83/182 5/7 5/13 9/25
Hagstrom, Payton Sr JV 22:33.59 8:03 2.8 77/218 3/6 10/13 10/32
Kennedy, Megan Fr F/S 15:29.88 7:29 2.07 46/205 4/12 4/12 4/20
Kerr, Ava Fr F/S 16:38.57 8:02 2.07 100/205 7/12 7/12 5/13 GO MCXC (SBP)
McHugh, Claire Jr JV 26:50.29 9:35 2.8 193/218 6/6 13/13 11/12 GO MCXC (SBP)
McMillan, Grace Jr JV 21:05.05 7:32 2.8 34/218 2/6 9/13 9/44
Muller, Abby So F/S 17:36.11 8:30 2.07 142/205 9/12 9/12 6/8 GO MCXC (SBP)
Mutscheller, Jordan So F/S 18:42.5 9:02 2.07 170/205 11/12 11/12 4/8
Pomponio, Mia So F/S 15:27.88 7:28 2.07 42/205 3/12 3/12 7/24
Root, Megan Sr JV 25:15.26 9:01 2.8 165/218 5/6 12/13 13/19
Schroth, Skylar Fr F/S 15:25.51 7:27 2.07 41/205 2/12 2/12 14/26
Wallenstrom, Lucy Fr F/S 15:46.11 7:37 2.07 59/205 5/12 5/12 3/18 GO MCXC (SBP)
Wallenstrom, Samantha Jr V 17:33.38 6:16 2.8 14/182 1/7 1/13 12/30
Wallenstrom, Turner Jr V 18:22.24 6:34 2.8 31/182 3/7 3/13 3/27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/25 92:24
2:11
2.8 6:36 6:16 7:03 185 6:12 101:29
(9:05,9.0)
101:29
(9:05,9.0%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Samantha Wallenstrom (13), Gigi Clifford (14), Turner Wallenstrom (29), Maddie Dowd (50), Rosie Griffin (79)
JV 1st 5 9/19 114:15
5:03
2.8 8:10 7:13 9:01 267 7:16 Laura Figone (8), Grace McMillan (22), Payton Hagstrom (52), Izzy Fondnazio (92), Megan Root (93)
F/S 1st 5 7/18 77:25
0:30
2.07 7:29 7:22 7:37 195 6:53 94:00
(16:35,17.6)
94:00
(16:35,17.6%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Kayla Conroy (32), Skylar Schroth (36), Mia Pomponio (37), Megan Kennedy (41), Lucy Wallenstrom (49)
F/S 2nd 5 6/8 86:05
1:24
2.07 8:19 7:56 8:36 130 7:29 Eleanor Brinck (11), Ava Kerr (16), Sydney Domingo (32), Abby Muller (33), Sarah Daniel (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Soobrian Fr Los Altos 16:39.26 5:57
2 Charlotte Tomkinson Sr Menlo 16:42.4 5:58
3 Madison Kackley Jr Gregori 16:44.49 5:59
4 Sarah Perry Sr Woodside 16:46.82 6:00
5 Ella Ball Sr Palo Alto 16:53.55 6:02
6 Kyra Pretre Sr Menlo 16:58.01 6:04
7 Sophia Nordenholz So Albany 17:04.01 6:06
8 Yvonne Brien Miller Jr Sequoia 17:05.68 6:06
9 Emma Yamamoto So Las Lomas 17:10.07 6:08
10 Miranda Jimenez Sr Palo Alto 17:18.17 6:11
11 Malia Gay Jr Christian Brothers 17:22.51 6:12
12 Luci Lambert Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:27.14 6:14
13 Allie Ayers Sr Carlmont 17:31.68 6:16
14 Samantha Wallenstrom Jr Marin Catholic 17:33.38 6:16 1/7 1/13 12/30
15 Anna Weirich Jr Harker 17:34.5 6:17
16 Gigi Clifford Jr Marin Catholic 17:36.23 6:17 2/7 2/13 3/30
17 Marisa Castagna Jr Menlo 17:38.23 6:18
18 Alexandra McCusker Jr Menlo 17:41.62 6:19
19 Alicia Romani Fr Christian Brothers 17:42.04 6:19
20 Gretchen Berndt Jr Palo Alto 17:42.95 6:20
21 Amanda Foster Sr Menlo 17:43.75 6:20
22 Sarah Fazio Sr Sequoia 17:49.9 6:22
23 Elle Marsyla So Woodside 17:53.25 6:23
24 Hailey Hwang Jr Palo Alto 17:55.39 6:24
25 Katie Aufricht Sr Menlo 18:00.09 6:26
26 Cameron Boom Sr Menlo 18:03.26 6:27
27 Nicole Frigon Jr Acalanes 18:07.66 6:28
28 Riley Capuano So Los Altos 18:11.99 6:30
29 Yasha Zink So Tamalpais 18:16.57 6:32
30 Sabrina Jackson Jr Carlmont 18:18.09 6:32
31 Turner Wallenstrom Jr Marin Catholic 18:22.24 6:34 3/7 3/13 3/27
32 Isabella Hochschild Jr San Francisco Univer 18:36.44 6:39
33 Lexy Martinucci So Las Lomas 18:37.19 6:39
34 Peyton Fisher So Oakmont 18:37.51 6:39
35 Athena Nooney Jr San Francisco Univer 18:39.65 6:40
36 Alana Concannon So Tamalpais 18:41.34 6:40
37 Xiana Avalos Sr Oakmont 18:41.62 6:41
38 Mandy Hitchcock Sr Carlmont 18:43.6 6:41
39 Katherine Cheng Jr Palo Alto 18:43.65 6:41
40 Samantha Turtle Jr Carlmont 18:44.42 6:42
41 Audrey Kim Sr Mills 18:49.01 6:43
42 Kadie Kong So Oakmont 18:54.9 6:45
43 Gabrielle Cattalini Sr Sequoia 18:55.23 6:45
44 Leila Sulentic Jr San Francisco Univer 18:56.67 6:46
45 Kira Graves Sr Arcadia 18:57.62 6:46
46 Tessa House Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:57.95 6:46
47 Natalia Grogan Jr Arcadia 18:58.7 6:47
48 Maryam Ejigu Sr Arcadia 19:01.23 6:48
49 Emilie Difede Jr Palo Alto 19:01.33 6:48
50 Madeleine Boyle So Menlo-Atherton 19:02.12 6:48
51 Lucy Paynter So Sacred Heart Prep 19:02.87 6:48
52 Lily Aronovitz So Los Altos 19:03.21 6:48
53 Maddie Dowd Sr Marin Catholic 19:07.66 6:50 4/7 4/13 4/27
54 Sabina House Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:08.39 6:50
55 Emma Dunmire So Tamalpais 19:09.2 6:50
56 Ashlyn Kwan Jr Carlmont 19:09.41 6:51
57 Maya Blodgett So Carlmont 19:09.59 6:51
58 Jasmine Cassidy Jr Carlmont 19:12.3 6:52
59 Mikayla Lin Sr Tamalpais 19:15.57 6:53
60 Shelli Lewis So Los Altos 19:16.8 6:53
61 Summer Solomon Sr Tamalpais 19:17.03 6:53
62 Elizabeth Nip So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:18.28 6:54
63 Delilah Dehan So Tamalpais 19:20.48 6:54
64 Neha Athavale Jr Arcadia 19:20.74 6:55
65 Katarina Weisinger Jr Arcadia 19:20.76 6:55
66 Suzanne Guo Jr Los Altos 19:21.24 6:55
67 Corona Smith Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:21.63 6:55
68 Sarah Kostka So Los Altos 19:22.09 6:55
69 Ellicia La Madrid Jr Oakmont 19:24.21 6:56
70 Jessica Tempero So Tamalpais 19:24.9 6:56
71 Lucy Hurlbut Jr San Francisco Univer 19:25.22 6:56
72 Kennedy Salvador Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:28.01 6:57
73 Chloe Walsh So Las Lomas 19:30.86 6:58
74 Raquel Susko Fr Los Altos 19:32.04 6:59
75 Bridget Patrick Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:33.52 6:59
76 Angela Machado Jr Tokay 19:35.38 7:00
77 Joanne Hui Jr Mercy (Burlingame) 19:36.49 7:00
78 Lucy Wadsworth Jr San Francisco Univer 19:36.51 7:00
79 Janie Morganroth So Sacred Heart Prep 19:37.18 7:00
80 Isabelle Moret Fr Branham 19:40.51 7:02
81 Piper Kamae Sr Arcadia 19:40.82 7:02
82 Steffie Wong Jr Las Lomas 19:42.7 7:02
83 Rosie Griffin Jr Marin Catholic 19:44.44 7:03 5/7 5/13 9/25
84 Gabrielle McMillan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:44.67 7:03
85 Ella Dauskardt Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:45.58 7:03
86 Annika Carlson Jr Marin Catholic 19:47.39 7:04 6/7 6/13 8/23
87 Lillian Fahsel Jr Hillsdale 19:48.33 7:04
88 Isabella Leake Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:49.38 7:05
89 Anna Roth Jr Palo Alto 19:50.76 7:05
90 Iris Yee Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:58.33 7:08
91 Ritika Rajamani So Harker 20:08.82 7:12
92 Megan Cubiss So Branham 20:10.16 7:12
93 Mary Daniher Fr Woodside 20:11.64 7:13
94 Eloise Sampson So Woodside 20:12.17 7:13
95 Madison Wong Jr Mills 20:12.84 7:13
96 Delilah Gemello So Woodside 20:14.33 7:14
97 Charlotte Brockman Jr Marin Catholic 20:14.47 7:14 7/7 8/13 7/17
98 Mackenzie Jones Sr San Francisco Univer 20:15.62 7:14
99 Summer Delehanty Jr Las Lomas 20:19.14 7:15
100 Yu Cheng Jr Christian Brothers 20:21.47 7:16
101 Atticus Ahearn Sr Branham 20:21.64 7:16
102 Charlotte Fischer Sr Sequoia 20:31.37 7:20
103 Chloe Rodriguez St So Woodside 20:33.33 7:20
104 Assul Coss Sr Gregori 20:44.41 7:24
105 Catherine Tate Sr Las Lomas 20:46.62 7:25
106 Xinxin Duan So Albany 20:46.76 7:25
107 Annika Wolberg Jr San Francisco Univer 20:49.6 7:26
108 Kriti Arunkundrum Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 20:50.34 7:27
109 Jenna Martinez So Christian Brothers 20:52.4 7:27
110 Lena Johnson Jr Acalanes 20:53.56 7:28
111 Daisy Maslan Sr College Preparatory 20:54.73 7:28
112 Geena Limfat Jr Arcadia 20:57.49 7:29
113 Ally Shaw So Menlo-Atherton 20:59.33 7:30
114 Kianna Ruffin So Ukiah 21:01.75 7:31
115 Erica Cai So Harker 21:02.96 7:31
116 Calla Marchetti Sr Albany 21:07.29 7:33
117 Michele Ratliff So Christian Brothers 21:07.38 7:33
118 Jasmine Romero Jr Newark Memorial 21:07.64 7:33
119 Mercedes Magana Jr Gregori 21:07.8 7:33
120 Maddy Lee Sr Sacred Heart Prep 21:09.16 7:33
121 Jordan Deemer Jr Woodside 21:10.88 7:34
122 Lauren Burt Sr Sequoia 21:12.4 7:34
123 Samantha Swan Sr Acalanes 21:21.11 7:38
124 Samantha Armas Jr Newark Memorial 21:22.3 7:38
125 Angelina Salgado Sr Sequoia 21:23.29 7:38
126 Taylor Hill Jr Acalanes 21:29.97 7:41
127 Gaia Papagni Sr Tokay 21:32.46 7:42
128 Sidney Zimmerman Sr Acalanes 21:37.5 7:43
129 Shawnique Payne-Wi Jr Gregori 21:39.02 7:44
130 Pippa Weber Sr Oakmont 21:40.05 7:44
131 Laura Ivie Sr Oakmont 21:41 7:45
132 Marie Madril Jr Tokay 21:41.4 7:45
133 Marta Olson So Sequoia 21:44.22 7:46
134 Denali Norton Jr Albany 21:45.95 7:46
135 Marina Fuller Jr Tokay 21:52.57 7:49
136 Natalie Christenson Jr Branham 21:56.98 7:50
137 Melissa Marchasin Jr Hillsdale 21:57.39 7:50
138 Yu-Ching (Mimi)_ C Jr Albany 21:58.9 7:51
139 Jennifer Tofft Jr Newark Memorial 22:10.26 7:55
140 Unknown Unknown Oakmont 22:11.65 7:56
141 Shannon Paulson Sr Gregori 22:13.16 7:56
142 Julianne Alvares Sr Branham 22:19.86 7:59
143 Andie Franco So Branham 22:20.39 7:59
144 Abigail Stevens Sr Gregori 22:27.36 8:01
145 Charlotte Liberty Jr Mercy (Burlingame) 22:30.47 8:02
146 Ally Irwin Jr Newark Memorial 22:31.62 8:03
147 Bela Contreras Jr Newark Memorial 22:31.83 8:03
148 Eloise Fierin Sr Tokay 22:44.79 8:07
149 Hanne Holtan Sr Notre Dame (SJ) 22:47.55 8:08
150 Chloe Xu Jr Mills 22:59.07 8:13
151 Janie Chan Fr Mills 23:01.41 8:13
152 Riley Vigil Sr Christian Brothers 23:10.79 8:17
153 Chloe McCreight Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 23:14.49 8:18
154 Johanna Boss Jr Tokay 23:16.59 8:19
155 Megan Baginski Jr Acalanes 23:17.25 8:19
156 Desaraie Cox Sr Ukiah 23:18.87 8:20
157 Nancy Astabie Jr Mercy (Burlingame) 23:20.4 8:20
158 Amanda Mucho Fr Ukiah 23:24.61 8:22
159 Hanako Helton Sr College Preparatory 23:41.55 8:28
160 Andrea Jauregui Jr Newark Memorial 23:42.63 8:28
161 Amy Badrock Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 23:42.88 8:28
162 Emylia Ruffin Jr Ukiah 23:55.08 8:33
163 Abigail Gordon Sr Notre Dame (SJ) 23:58.17 8:34
164 Kaia Pang Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 23:59.44 8:34
165 Bella Brower Jr Ukiah 24:06.44 8:37
166 Ella Rozelski Jr Ukiah 24:12.84 8:39
167 Annabelle Ju Sr Harker 24:16.79 8:40
168 Jennifer Tran Sr Newark Memorial 24:20.51 8:42
169 Lucy Cress Jr West Campus 24:33.73 8:46
170 Llewelyn Jang Fr Mills 24:46.71 8:51
171 Arianna Molinare Fr Mills 24:57.02 8:55
172 Milo Ortega Jr West Campus 25:09.51 8:59
173 Grace Boulos Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 25:10 8:59
174 Desiree Astabie Sr Mercy (Burlingame) 25:41 9:10
175 Ella Wilson Jr Mercy (Burlingame) 25:41.03 9:10
176 Karine Chan Jr Mills 26:15.17 9:23
177 Summer Helvey Jr Acalanes 26:17.38 9:23
178 Olivia Denbo Jr Ukiah 26:56.9 9:37
179 Adora Pitcock Jr Mercy (Burlingame) 28:19.5 10:07
181 Olivia Szatkowiski Sr Notre Dame (SJ) 30:28.38 10:53
182 Emma Stonehocker Sr Notre Dame (SJ) 32:24.66 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
86:44
17:21
6:12
58 Charlotte Tomkinson
Sr
16:42
5:58
2
Kyra Pretre
Sr
16:58
6:04
6
Marisa Castagna
Jr
17:38
6:18
15
Alexandra McCusker
Jr
17:42
6:19
16
Amanda Foster
Sr
17:44
6:20
19
Katie Aufricht
Sr
18:00
6:26
23
Cameron Boom
Sr
18:03
6:27
24
2 Palo Alto
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
88:34
17:43
6:20
92 Ella Ball
Sr
16:54
6:02
5
Miranda Jimenez
Sr
17:18
6:11
10
Gretchen Berndt
Jr
17:43
6:20
18
Hailey Hwang
Jr
17:55
6:24
22
Katherine Cheng
Jr
18:44
6:41
37
Emilie Difede
Jr
19:01
6:48
47
Anna Roth
Jr
19:51
7:05
84
3 Carlmont
10-8-5-4-3
Gap: 1:38
92:27
18:29
6:36
167 Allie Ayers
Sr
17:32
6:16
12
Sabrina Jackson
Jr
18:18
6:32
28
Mandy Hitchcock
Sr
18:44
6:41
36
Samantha Turtle
Jr
18:44
6:42
38
Ashlyn Kwan
Jr
19:09
6:51
53
Maya Blodgett
So
19:10
6:51
54
Jasmine Cassidy
Jr
19:12
6:52
55
4 Marin Catholic
11-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:11
92:24
18:29
6:36
185 Samantha Wallenstrom
Jr
17:33
6:16
13
Gigi Clifford
Jr
17:36
6:17
14
Turner Wallenstrom
Jr
18:22
6:34
29
Maddie Dowd
Sr
19:08
6:50
50
Rosie Griffin
Jr
19:44
7:03
79
Annika Carlson
Jr
19:47
7:04
82
Charlotte Brockman
Jr
20:14
7:14
91
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
5 Los Altos
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:42
92:33
18:31
6:37
196 Lauren Soobrian
Fr
16:39
5:57
1
Riley Capuano
So
18:12
6:30
26
Lily Aronovitz
So
19:03
6:48
49
Shelli Lewis
So
19:17
6:53
57
Suzanne Guo
Jr
19:21
6:55
63
Sarah Kostka
So
19:22
6:55
65
Raquel Susko
Fr
19:32
6:59
71
6 Tamalpais
13-10-11-7-6
Gap: 1:00
94:40
18:56
6:46
227 Yasha Zink
So
18:17
6:32
27
Alana Concannon
So
18:41
6:40
34
Emma Dunmire
So
19:09
6:50
52
Mikayla Lin
Sr
19:16
6:53
56
Summer Solomon
Sr
19:17
6:53
58
Delilah Dehan
So
19:20
6:54
60
Jessica Tempero
So
19:25
6:56
67
7 San Francisco Univer
14-11-7-8-7
Gap: 1:00
95:14
19:03
6:48
248 Isabella Hochschild
Jr
18:36
6:39
30
Athena Nooney
Jr
18:40
6:40
33
Leila Sulentic
Jr
18:57
6:46
42
Lucy Hurlbut
Jr
19:25
6:56
68
Lucy Wadsworth
Jr
19:37
7:00
75
Mackenzie Jones
Sr
20:16
7:14
92
Annika Wolberg
Jr
20:50
7:26
101
8 Arcadia
17-13-13-11-8
Gap: 0:23
95:39
19:08
6:50
257 Kira Graves
Sr
18:58
6:46
43
Natalia Grogan
Jr
18:59
6:47
45
Maryam Ejigu
Sr
19:01
6:48
46
Neha Athavale
Jr
19:21
6:55
61
Katarina Weisinger
Jr
19:21
6:55
62
Piper Kamae
Sr
19:41
7:02
77
Geena Limfat
Jr
20:57
7:29
105
9 Sequoia
7-6-4-6-9
Gap: 4:07
95:35
19:07
6:50
278 Yvonne Brien Miller
Jr
17:06
6:06
8
Sarah Fazio
Sr
17:50
6:22
20
Gabrielle Cattalini
Sr
18:55
6:45
41
Charlotte Fischer
Sr
20:31
7:20
96
Lauren Burt
Sr
21:12
7:34
113
Angelina Salgado
Sr
21:23
7:38
116
Marta Olson
So
21:44
7:46
124
10 Las Lomas
8-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:09
95:20
19:04
6:49
281 Emma Yamamoto
So
17:10
6:08
9
Lexy Martinucci
So
18:37
6:39
31
Chloe Walsh
So
19:31
6:58
70
Steffie Wong
Jr
19:43
7:02
78
Summer Delehanty
Jr
20:19
7:15
93
Catherine Tate
Sr
20:47
7:25
99




11 Sacred Heart Cathedral
18-14-14-13-11
Gap: 0:30
96:14
19:15
6:52
287 Tessa House
Sr
18:58
6:46
44
Sabina House
Sr
19:08
6:50
51
Elizabeth Nip
So
19:18
6:54
59
Corona Smith
Sr
19:22
6:55
64
Kennedy Salvador
Jr
19:28
6:57
69
Gabrielle McMillan
So
19:45
7:03
80
Iris Yee
Sr
19:58
7:08
85
12 Woodside
4-3-10-12-12
Gap: 3:28
95:18
19:04
6:48
290 Sarah Perry
Sr
16:47
6:00
4
Elle Marsyla
So
17:53
6:23
21
Mary Daniher
Fr
20:12
7:13
87
Eloise Sampson
So
20:12
7:13
88
Delilah Gemello
So
20:14
7:14
90
Chloe Rodriguez St
So
20:33
7:20
97
Jordan Deemer
Jr
21:11
7:34
112
13 Oakmont
15-12-8-8-13
Gap: 3:03
97:18
19:28
6:57
294 Peyton Fisher
So
18:38
6:39
32
Xiana Avalos
Sr
18:42
6:41
35
Kadie Kong
So
18:55
6:45
40
Ellicia La Madrid
Jr
19:24
6:56
66
Pippa Weber
Sr
21:40
7:44
121
Laura Ivie
Sr
21:41
7:45
122
Unknown Unknown
-
22:12
7:56
130
14 Christian Brothers
9-6-12-14-14
Gap: 3:45
97:26
19:29
6:58
334 Malia Gay
Jr
17:23
6:12
11
Alicia Romani
Fr
17:42
6:19
17
Yu Cheng
Jr
20:21
7:16
94
Jenna Martinez
So
20:52
7:27
103
Michele Ratliff
So
21:07
7:33
109
Riley Vigil
Sr
23:11
8:17
142




15 Menlo-Atherton
19-17-15-15-15
Gap: 1:57
99:10
19:50
7:05
390 Madeleine Boyle
So
19:02
6:48
48
Bridget Patrick
Sr
19:34
6:59
72
Ella Dauskardt
Fr
19:46
7:03
81
Isabella Leake
Jr
19:49
7:05
83
Ally Shaw
So
20:59
7:30
106








16 Gregori
3-15-16-16-16
Gap: 5:29
102:29
20:30
7:19
463 Madison Kackley
Jr
16:44
5:59
3
Assul Coss
Sr
20:44
7:24
98
Mercedes Magana
Jr
21:08
7:33
111
Shawnique Payne-Wi
Jr
21:39
7:44
120
Shannon Paulson
Sr
22:13
7:56
131
Abigail Stevens
Sr
22:27
8:01
134




17 Albany
6-16-17-17-17
Gap: 4:55
102:43
20:33
7:20
468 Sophia Nordenholz
So
17:04
6:06
7
Xinxin Duan
So
20:47
7:25
100
Calla Marchetti
Sr
21:07
7:33
108
Denali Norton
Jr
21:46
7:46
125
Yu-Ching (Mimi)_ C
Jr
21:59
7:51
128








18 Acalanes
12-19-18-18-18
Gap: 3:30
103:30
20:42
7:24
479 Nicole Frigon
Jr
18:08
6:28
25
Lena Johnson
Jr
20:54
7:28
104
Samantha Swan
Sr
21:21
7:38
114
Taylor Hill
Jr
21:30
7:41
117
Sidney Zimmerman
Sr
21:38
7:43
119
Megan Baginski
Jr
23:17
8:19
145
Summer Helvey
Jr
26:17
9:23
163
19 Branham
22-20-19-19-19
Gap: 2:39
104:29
20:54
7:28
516 Isabelle Moret
Fr
19:41
7:02
76
Megan Cubiss
So
20:10
7:12
86
Atticus Ahearn
Sr
20:22
7:16
95
Natalie Christenson
Jr
21:57
7:50
127
Julianne Alvares
Sr
22:20
7:59
132
Andie Franco
So
22:20
7:59
133




20 Mills
16-18-20-20-20
Gap: 5:58
109:49
21:58
7:51
566 Audrey Kim
Sr
18:49
6:43
39
Madison Wong
Jr
20:13
7:13
89
Chloe Xu
Jr
22:59
8:13
140
Janie Chan
Fr
23:01
8:13
141
Llewelyn Jang
Fr
24:47
8:51
157
Arianna Molinare
Fr
24:57
8:55
158
Karine Chan
Jr
26:15
9:23
162
21 Tokay
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:09
107:27
21:29
7:40
578 Angela Machado
Jr
19:35
7:00
73
Gaia Papagni
Sr
21:32
7:42
118
Marie Madril
Jr
21:41
7:45
123
Marina Fuller
Jr
21:53
7:49
126
Eloise Fierin
Sr
22:45
8:07
138
Johanna Boss
Jr
23:17
8:19
144




22 Newark Memorial
25-23-22-22-22
Gap: 1:24
109:44
21:57
7:50
627 Jasmine Romero
Jr
21:08
7:33
110
Samantha Armas
Jr
21:22
7:38
115
Jennifer Tofft
Jr
22:10
7:55
129
Ally Irwin
Jr
22:32
8:03
136
Bela Contreras
Jr
22:32
8:03
137
Andrea Jauregui
Jr
23:43
8:28
149
Jennifer Tran
Sr
24:21
8:42
156
23 Mercy (Burlingame)
21-22-23-23-23
Gap: 6:05
116:49
23:22
8:21
677 Joanne Hui
Jr
19:36
7:00
74
Charlotte Liberty
Jr
22:30
8:02
135
Nancy Astabie
Jr
23:20
8:20
147
Desiree Astabie
Sr
25:41
9:10
160
Ella Wilson
Jr
25:41
9:10
161
Adora Pitcock
Jr
28:20
10:07
165




24 Notre Dame (SJ)
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:08
114:33
22:55
8:11
686 Kriti Arunkundrum
Jr
20:50
7:27
102
Hanne Holtan
Sr
22:48
8:08
139
Chloe McCreight
Jr
23:14
8:18
143
Amy Badrock
Jr
23:43
8:28
150
Abigail Gordon
Sr
23:58
8:34
152
Kaia Pang
Jr
23:59
8:34
153
Grace Boulos
Jr
25:10
8:59
159
25 Ukiah
24-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:05
115:47
23:09
8:16
706 Kianna Ruffin
So
21:02
7:31
107
Desaraie Cox
Sr
23:19
8:20
146
Amanda Mucho
Fr
23:25
8:22
148
Emylia Ruffin
Jr
23:55
8:33
151
Bella Brower
Jr
24:06
8:37
154
Ella Rozelski
Jr
24:13
8:39
155
Olivia Denbo
Jr
26:57
9:37
164
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Niyati Reddy Jr Aragon 18:53.43 6:45
2 Sophie Alexis Sr Henry M. Gunn 18:53.66 6:45
3 Jordyn Leak So Granada 19:11.8 6:51
4 Molly Walker So Granada 19:29.34 6:58
5 Katherine Kerstetter Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:33.16 6:59
6 Sophia Gallo So Menlo 19:36.49 7:00
7 Veronica Roseborough Sr Carlmont 19:39.08 7:01
8 Miriam Bacigalupi Jr Carlmont 19:43.22 7:03
9 Fiona Ben-Ora Sr Terra Linda 19:43.97 7:03
10 Katherine Nasif Sr Los Altos 19:50.87 7:05
11 Grace Tang So Menlo 19:51.41 7:06
12 Maddie Sanders Jr Menlo 20:05.49 7:11
13 Maia Piomelli Jr Galileo Academy of S 20:08.27 7:12
14 Maggie Griffis Sr Tamalpais 20:10.96 7:12
15 Laura Figone Jr Marin Catholic 20:12.56 7:13 1/6 7/13 11/49
16 Maya Litvak Sr Carlmont 20:14.76 7:14
17 Charlie Osborn Sr Tamalpais 20:15.66 7:14
18 Nikki Wong Sr Arcadia 20:22.44 7:17
19 Emily Ruegg So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:28.07 7:19
20 Audrey Lemoine Jr Palo Alto 20:31.92 7:20
21 Kristin Chang Jr Crystal Springs Upla 20:37.16 7:22
22 Katherine Taylor Jr Carlmont 20:37.49 7:22
23 Kendall Olesen Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:44.42 7:24
24 Chloe Sorrell Jr Arcadia 20:47.13 7:25
25 Amanda Hoang Sr Alameda 20:51.37 7:27
26 Sophia Piper Jr Granada 20:55.26 7:28
27 Maya Patel Jr San Francisco Univer 20:56.32 7:29
28 Valerie Xiong Jr Piedmont 20:57.06 7:29
29 Virginia Morford Jr Convent and Stuart H 20:57.32 7:29
30 Mayu Alten Sr Los Altos 20:58.61 7:30
31 Molly MacLaren Jr Granada 20:59.42 7:30
32 Lauren Hu Jr Crystal Springs Upla 21:02.22 7:31
33 Sophia Shen Jr Lowell 21:05.03 7:32
34 Grace McMillan Jr Marin Catholic 21:05.05 7:32 2/6 9/13 9/44
35 Sreoshi Sarkar Sr Los Altos 21:05.86 7:32
36 Sasha Lehrer Jr Palo Alto 21:06.36 7:32
37 Mia Overbo Fr Presentation 21:06.56 7:32
38 Kiara Carey Jr Bear Creek 21:09.99 7:34
39 Parker Morell Jr Piedmont 21:10.98 7:34
40 Christina Sze Sr San Francisco Univer 21:12.03 7:34
41 Waverly Wilson Jr Granada 21:15.35 7:35
42 Kiara Neely Sr George Washington 21:16.81 7:36
43 Sammie Chilton Jr Crystal Springs Upla 21:20.55 7:37
44 Alisha Xiong Jr Los Altos 21:22.18 7:38
45 Ella Yee So Arcadia 21:23.55 7:38
46 Lizbeth Lara Jr Los Altos 21:25.1 7:39
47 Emily Kim Jr Carlmont 21:27.94 7:40
48 Hannah Moscovici Sr Bay School of San Fr 21:29.14 7:40
49 Daniela Eckermann Jr Granada 21:31.26 7:41
50 Anica Maninang Jr Arcadia 21:32.58 7:42
51 Paige Sparks Jr Christian Brothers 21:38.22 7:44
52 Corinne Lam Jr Crystal Springs Upla 21:38.53 7:44
53 Emmie Hall Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:41.15 7:45
54 Jessica Lam Jr Jefferson 21:42.16 7:45
55 Amy Foo Sr Piedmont 21:43.55 7:46
56 Yao Yao Xiao Jr Los Altos 21:43.62 7:46
57 Evelyn Ramirez So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:45.09 7:46
58 Madison Yang So Arcadia 21:46.4 7:47
59 Kylie Ha So Arcadia 21:55.03 7:50
60 Isabel Banayad So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:57.22 7:50
61 Olivia Ciaravino Jr Crystal Springs Upla 21:57.35 7:50
62 Brianna Grissom Jr Lowell 21:58.55 7:51
63 Aibiike Abdysamatova Jr Woodside 22:01.29 7:52
64 Emily Hanson Sr Hughson 22:03.47 7:53
65 Justice McHenry Jr George Washington 22:05.36 7:53
66 Kylie Anderson So Presentation 22:06.36 7:54
67 Izzy Maletis Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:11.27 7:55
68 Amanda Joe Jr Carlmont 22:11.68 7:56
69 Alyssa Kuang Sr Alameda 22:15.96 7:57
70 Anne Marlow Jr Sequoia 22:18.75 7:58
71 Britney Chieng Jr Arcadia 22:21.72 7:59
72 Anya Kanagala Fr Presentation 22:27.11 8:01
73 Drew Mahlmeister Jr Pinewood 22:28.79 8:02
74 Elizabeth Mongillo Sr Bay School of San Fr 22:30.67 8:02
75 Camille Boiteux Sr Prospect 22:32.38 8:03
76 Jessica Liu Jr Carlmont 22:33.41 8:03
77 Payton Hagstrom Sr Marin Catholic 22:33.59 8:03 3/6 10/13 10/32
78 Mara Pecson Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:34.85 8:04
79 Megan Sechler Jr Las Lomas 22:36.91 8:05
80 Eleanor Paik Jr Lowell 22:40.98 8:06
81 Alexandra Nip Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:42.91 8:07
82 Allyson Levy Jr Pinewood 22:44.18 8:07
83 Alice Belshaw-Hood Jr Lowell 22:50.27 8:09
84 Elaine Chen Sr Crystal Springs Upla 22:51.14 8:10
85 Tesha Ferrell Jr Tamalpais 22:56.38 8:12
86 Maeven McShane Sr Convent and Stuart H 23:00.88 8:13
87 Ava Wang Jr Crystal Springs Upla 23:00.94 8:13
88 Hannah Hershfeldt Sr Los Altos 23:03.22 8:14
89 Jane Brockett Jr Sacred Heart Prep 23:03.39 8:14
90 Diane Ji Sr Carlmont 23:03.62 8:14
91 Emma Low Sr Alameda 23:04.07 8:14
92 Ava El-Sayed Jr Lowell 23:04.55 8:14
93 Marae Swanson Jr Oakmont 23:05.69 8:15
94 Alliza Manayan Jr Convent and Stuart H 23:07.09 8:15
95 Lilly Losak Fr Ukiah 23:11.18 8:17
96 Keana Kennedy Sr Tamalpais 23:13.96 8:18
97 Amanda Le Jr Los Altos 23:14.67 8:18
98 Sarina Given So Encinal 23:16.06 8:19
99 Mariana Perez Jr James Lick 23:18.86 8:20
100 Kaitlyn Tom Jr Lowell 23:21.77 8:21
101 Isabel Chang Sr Aragon 23:23.27 8:21
102 Quinn Bertero Sr Bay School of San Fr 23:24.86 8:22
103 Madison Greenwood Sr Las Lomas 23:26.2 8:22
104 Estefani Herrera Jr James Lick 23:27.88 8:23
105 Sachi Ottoes Sr Los Altos 23:29.23 8:23
106 Olivia Jordan Jr Granada 23:32.83 8:25
107 Lily Bowman Sr Tamalpais 23:35.14 8:25
108 Saanvi Nadipalli Fr Presentation 23:35.45 8:26
109 Phoebe Henige Sr Sequoia 23:37.27 8:26
110 Zarina Khader Jr Los Altos 23:37.42 8:26
111 Amanda Low Sr Fremont 23:38.71 8:27
112 Ella Chang Jr Los Altos 23:38.79 8:27
113 Emily Wang Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 23:44.28 8:29
114 Stella Seiler Jr Terra Linda 23:45.5 8:29
115 Jasmine Padilla Jr Granada 23:46.08 8:29
116 Julianne Lempert Jr Woodside Priory 23:46.8 8:30
117 Klaire Li Sr Los Altos 23:47.34 8:30
118 katherine Hanson Fr Bay School of San Fr 23:48.15 8:30
119 Ella Hairston Jr Las Lomas 23:49.64 8:31
120 Emma Li Sr Harker 23:49.98 8:31
121 Ada Fathers Sr Woodside Priory 23:50.77 8:31
122 Melissa Araiza Jr Hughson 23:53.44 8:32
123 Anoushka Kirsch Fr Bay School of San Fr 23:55.36 8:33
124 Isabelle Oringer Jr Lowell 23:56.71 8:33
125 Anais Eichner Sr Fremont 23:58.05 8:34
126 Emilin Hernandez Jr El Camino 24:00.8 8:35
127 Michelle Zhu Sr Los Altos 24:00.84 8:35
128 Zoe Chevalier Sr Fremont 24:01.81 8:35
129 Violet Taylor Jr Menlo-Atherton 24:02.69 8:35
130 Adriana Marcelino Sr James Lick 24:05.78 8:36
131 Erika Jurvetson Sr Sacred Heart Prep 24:07 8:37
132 Grace Glader Jr Menlo-Atherton 24:11.18 8:38
133 Natalie Segura Sr Newark Memorial 24:18.91 8:41
134 Verona Peterman Jr Terra Linda 24:19.44 8:41
135 Melanny Sanchez Jr James Lick 24:21 8:42
136 Shayla Gossain Jr Los Altos 24:21.12 8:42
137 Danica Kubota Fr Presentation 24:21.24 8:42
138 Camden Emerson Sr Gregori 24:21.91 8:42
139 Kylie Lapsley Jr Christian Brothers 24:22.89 8:42
140 Alyssa Repetti Sr Presentation 24:23.27 8:43
141 Jennilyn Carrillo Jr Gregori 24:23.72 8:43
142 Monzerrath Gonzalez Sr Oakmont 24:24.22 8:43
143 Ashley Tejada Sr Piner 24:26.82 8:44
144 Anais Chevalier Sr Fremont 24:30.55 8:45
145 Niharika Bozza So Presentation 24:32.34 8:46
146 Yasmine Martinez Jr Lincoln (S) 24:33.34 8:46
147 Ellen Guo Sr Harker 24:33.86 8:46
148 Vani Mohindra Sr Harker 24:34.27 8:47
149 Bennay Lott Sr Lincoln (S) 24:37.67 8:48
150 Sanjana Bhanvadia Sr Granada 24:38 8:48
151 Cynthia Jia Jr Los Altos 24:39.75 8:48
152 Jermaine Monge Sr Antioch 24:41.18 8:49
153 Daria Mucha Sr Carlmont 24:42.28 8:49
154 Audrey Boyce Jr Carlmont 24:44.43 8:50
155 Harshini Manian Jr Presentation 24:44.48 8:50
156 Alice Chamberlin Sr Carlmont 24:45.36 8:50
157 Mikayla Banawa Jr George Washington 24:46.44 8:51
158 Alexandra Filer Jr Crystal Springs Upla 24:50.32 8:52
159 Abigail Donovan Jr Christian Brothers 24:52.11 8:53
160 Yuridia Corona Jr Westmoor 24:53.46 8:53
161 Linda Bowers Sr Antioch 24:55.89 8:54
162 Priyah Koren Sr Los Altos 24:59.53 8:56
163 Annie Hua Jr Fremont 25:05.31 8:58
164 Izzy Fondnazio Sr Marin Catholic 25:08.6 8:59 4/6 11/13 14/24
165 Megan Root Sr Marin Catholic 25:15.26 9:01 5/6 12/13 13/19
166 Kaylyn Livaudais Sr Antioch 25:15.58 9:01
167 Brenda Lopez Sr Oakmont 25:16.55 9:02
168 Elanor Freeman Sr Oakmont 25:20.91 9:03
169 Raphaelle Laluyaux Jr Convent and Stuart H 25:21.82 9:04
170 Amanda Humphrey So Piner 25:27.56 9:06
171 Sienna DeFazio Fr Ukiah 25:29.85 9:06
172 Cassandra Perez Sr Gregori 25:30.7 9:07
173 Rachita Tripathy So Presentation 25:43.38 9:11
174 Maria Yup Jr Hughson 25:58.91 9:17
175 Anastasia Earnest Sr Hughson 26:02.94 9:18
176 Sarah Feng Sr Pinewood 26:09.46 9:21
177 Maria Gonzalez Sr Bear Creek 26:12.58 9:22
178 Katherine Mendez Fr Bay School of San Fr 26:14.65 9:22
179 Sasha Feldman Fr Bay School of San Fr 26:15.25 9:23
180 Helen Finn Sr Las Lomas 26:19.53 9:24
181 Julia Ragsdale Jr Crystal Springs Upla 26:21.59 9:25
182 Valerie Richardson Jr Hughson 26:24.96 9:26
183 Angelica Tigas Fr Encinal 26:29.34 9:28
184 Briana Koepf Sr Presentation 26:32.55 9:29
185 Reilly Brady Sr Pinewood 26:35 9:30
186 Riley Bognar So Ukiah 26:36.52 9:30
187 Delaney Logue Sr Harker 26:37.2 9:30
188 Hannah Momsen So Bay School of San Fr 26:39.22 9:31
189 Rashmi Iyer Sr Harker 26:42.13 9:32
190 Elisha Cadelina Jr Westmoor 26:43.3 9:33
191 Virginia Yuson Jr Westmoor 26:47.08 9:34
192 Anna Brown Jr Hughson 26:49.34 9:35
193 Claire McHugh Jr Marin Catholic 26:50.29 9:35 6/6 13/13 11/12 GO MCXC (SBP)
194 Sofia Ligtenberg Jr Carlmont 26:56.04 9:37
195 Camilla Luong Jr Galileo Academy of S 26:57.13 9:38
196 Erica Axtell Sr Gregori 27:22.39 9:47
197 Emily Olsen Sr Hughson 27:35.28 9:51
198 Mia Sanchez Jr Newark Memorial 27:35.57 9:51
199 Bella Mountain Jr Hughson 27:39.02 9:53
200 Priya Sharma Sr Christian Brothers 27:43.05 9:54
201 Katie Stewart So Ukiah 27:43.73 9:54
202 Cara Fulton Sr Carlmont 28:00.03 10:00
203 Lydia Vance Jr Granada 28:03.36 10:01
204 Sarina Zimmerman Sr Gregori 28:04.56 10:02
205 Cecily Eivers Sr Pinewood 28:10.61 10:04
206 Aileen Louie Sr Pacific Bay Christian 28:14.17 10:05
207 Adriana Ramos Jr Hughson 28:21.48 10:08
208 Alejandra Gomez Fr Sacred Heart Prep 28:47.02 10:17
209 Hannah McMenomey So Ukiah 29:13.19 10:26
210 Grace Volonoski Sr Sequoia 29:29.91 10:32
211 Mia Gittleman Fr Ukiah 29:43.07 10:37
212 Emmeline Sutliff Jr Las Lomas 30:09.88 10:46
213 Lillie Barrett So Ukiah 30:09.89 10:46
214 Alondra Florean Jr Antioch 31:16.07 11:10
215 Reiley Johnson Sr Pacific Bay Christian 31:50.16 11:22
216 Ariana Ramos Jr Hughson 32:23.28 11:34
217 Aliya Moore Fr Ukiah 32:23.76 11:34
218 Isabel Gudino Jr El Camino 32:26.18 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
101:42
20:20
7:16
62 Veronica Roseborough
Sr
19:39
7:01
4
Miriam Bacigalupi
Jr
19:43
7:03
5
Maya Litvak
Sr
20:15
7:14
9
Katherine Taylor
Jr
20:37
7:22
14
Emily Kim
Jr
21:28
7:40
30
Amanda Joe
Jr
22:12
7:56
46
Jessica Liu
Jr
22:33
8:03
51
2 Granada
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
101:51
20:22
7:17
64 Jordyn Leak
So
19:12
6:51
1
Molly Walker
So
19:29
6:58
2
Sophia Piper
Jr
20:55
7:28
17
Molly MacLaren
Jr
20:59
7:30
19
Waverly Wilson
Jr
21:15
7:35
25
Daniela Eckermann
Jr
21:31
7:41
32
Olivia Jordan
Jr
23:33
8:25
69
3 Los Altos
4-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
104:43
20:57
7:29
103 Katherine Nasif
Sr
19:51
7:05
6
Mayu Alten
Sr
20:59
7:30
18
Sreoshi Sarkar
Sr
21:06
7:32
23
Alisha Xiong
Jr
21:22
7:38
27
Lizbeth Lara
Jr
21:25
7:39
29
Yao Yao Xiao
Jr
21:44
7:46
36
Hannah Hershfeldt
Sr
23:03
8:14
62
4 Arcadia
7-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:24
105:52
21:10
7:34
126 Nikki Wong
Sr
20:22
7:17
11
Chloe Sorrell
Jr
20:47
7:25
16
Ella Yee
So
21:24
7:38
28
Anica Maninang
Jr
21:33
7:42
33
Madison Yang
So
21:46
7:47
38
Kylie Ha
So
21:55
7:50
39
Britney Chieng
Jr
22:22
7:59
47
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
2-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:24
105:25
21:05
7:32
127 Katherine Kerstetter
Jr
19:33
6:59
3
Emily Ruegg
So
20:28
7:19
12
Emmie Hall
Sr
21:41
7:45
35
Evelyn Ramirez
So
21:45
7:46
37
Isabel Banayad
So
21:57
7:50
40
Alexandra Nip
Sr
22:43
8:07
56




6 Crystal Springs Upla
8-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
106:36
21:19
7:37
134 Kristin Chang
Jr
20:37
7:22
13
Lauren Hu
Jr
21:02
7:31
20
Sammie Chilton
Jr
21:21
7:37
26
Corinne Lam
Jr
21:39
7:44
34
Olivia Ciaravino
Jr
21:57
7:50
41
Elaine Chen
Sr
22:51
8:10
59
Ava Wang
Jr
23:01
8:13
61
7 Tamalpais
5-4-7-7-7
Gap: 3:24
110:12
22:02
7:52
212 Maggie Griffis
Sr
20:11
7:12
7
Charlie Osborn
Sr
20:16
7:14
10
Tesha Ferrell
Jr
22:56
8:12
60
Keana Kennedy
Sr
23:14
8:18
65
Lily Bowman
Sr
23:35
8:25
70








8 Lowell
10-10-11-9-8
Gap: 2:00
111:39
22:20
7:59
239 Sophia Shen
Jr
21:05
7:32
21
Brianna Grissom
Jr
21:59
7:51
42
Eleanor Paik
Jr
22:41
8:06
55
Alice Belshaw-Hood
Jr
22:50
8:09
58
Ava El-Sayed
Jr
23:05
8:14
63
Kaitlyn Tom
Jr
23:22
8:21
66
Isabelle Oringer
Jr
23:57
8:33
78
9 Marin Catholic
6-7-8-8-9
Gap: 5:03
114:15
22:51
8:10
267 Laura Figone
Jr
20:13
7:13
8
Grace McMillan
Jr
21:05
7:32
22
Payton Hagstrom
Sr
22:34
8:03
52
Izzy Fondnazio
Sr
25:09
8:59
92
Megan Root
Sr
25:15
9:01
93
Claire McHugh
Jr
26:50
9:35
108




10 Presentation
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 3:15
113:37
22:43
8:07
270 Mia Overbo
Fr
21:07
7:32
24
Kylie Anderson
So
22:06
7:54
44
Anya Kanagala
Fr
22:27
8:01
48
Saanvi Nadipalli
Fr
23:35
8:26
71
Danica Kubota
Fr
24:21
8:42
83
Alyssa Repetti
Sr
24:23
8:43
85
Niharika Bozza
So
24:32
8:46
88
11 Menlo-Atherton
9-9-9-11-11
Gap: 3:27
113:44
22:45
8:07
276 Kendall Olesen
Jr
20:44
7:24
15
Izzy Maletis
Jr
22:11
7:55
45
Mara Pecson
Jr
22:35
8:04
53
Violet Taylor
Jr
24:03
8:35
81
Grace Glader
Jr
24:11
8:38
82








12 Bay School of San Fr
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:26
115:08
23:02
8:13
298 Hannah Moscovici
Sr
21:29
7:40
31
Elizabeth Mongillo
Sr
22:31
8:02
50
Quinn Bertero
Sr
23:25
8:22
67
katherine Hanson
Fr
23:48
8:30
73
Anoushka Kirsch
Fr
23:55
8:33
77
Katherine Mendez
Fr
26:15
9:22
99
Sasha Feldman
Fr
26:15
9:23
100
13 Fremont
17-16-16-16-13
Gap: 1:27
121:14
24:15
8:40
409 Amanda Low
Sr
23:39
8:27
72
Anais Eichner
Sr
23:58
8:34
79
Zoe Chevalier
Sr
24:02
8:35
80
Anais Chevalier
Sr
24:31
8:45
87
Annie Hua
Jr
25:05
8:58
91








14 Las Lomas
15-15-13-13-14
Gap: 7:33
126:22
25:16
9:02
413 Megan Sechler
Jr
22:37
8:05
54
Madison Greenwood
Sr
23:26
8:22
68
Ella Hairston
Jr
23:50
8:31
74
Helen Finn
Sr
26:20
9:24
101
Emmeline Sutliff
Jr
30:10
10:46
116








15 Hughson
13-14-15-15-15
Gap: 4:21
124:24
24:53
8:53
414 Emily Hanson
Sr
22:03
7:53
43
Melissa Araiza
Jr
23:53
8:32
76
Maria Yup
Jr
25:59
9:17
96
Anastasia Earnest
Sr
26:03
9:18
97
Valerie Richardson
Jr
26:25
9:26
102
Anna Brown
Jr
26:49
9:35
107
Emily Olsen
Sr
27:35
9:51
110
16 Pinewood
14-13-14-14-16
Gap: 5:42
126:08
25:14
9:01
420 Drew Mahlmeister
Jr
22:29
8:02
49
Allyson Levy
Jr
22:44
8:07
57
Sarah Feng
Sr
26:09
9:21
98
Reilly Brady
Sr
26:35
9:30
103
Cecily Eivers
Sr
28:11
10:04
113








17 Harker
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:52
126:17
25:15
9:01
465 Emma Li
Sr
23:50
8:31
75
Ellen Guo
Sr
24:34
8:46
89
Vani Mohindra
Sr
24:34
8:47
90
Delaney Logue
Sr
26:37
9:30
105
Rashmi Iyer
Sr
26:42
9:32
106








18 Gregori
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 3:43
129:43
25:57
9:16
486 Camden Emerson
Sr
24:22
8:42
84
Jennilyn Carrillo
Jr
24:24
8:43
86
Cassandra Perez
Sr
25:31
9:07
95
Erica Axtell
Sr
27:22
9:47
109
Sarina Zimmerman
Sr
28:05
10:02
112








19 Ukiah
16-17-18-18-19
Gap: 6:02
132:14
26:27
9:27
487 Lilly Losak
Fr
23:11
8:17
64
Sienna DeFazio
Fr
25:30
9:06
94
Riley Bognar
So
26:37
9:30
104
Katie Stewart
So
27:44
9:54
111
Hannah McMenomey
So
29:13
10:26
114
Mia Gittleman
Fr
29:43
10:37
115
Lillie Barrett
So
30:10
10:46
117
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adeline Johnson Fr Tamalpais 13:17.68 6:25
2 Elizabeth Fetter Fr Palo Alto 13:22.25 6:28
3 Hillary Studdert Fr Palo Alto 13:25.94 6:29
4 Chloe Gautschi So El Dorado 13:39.31 6:36
5 Lauren Yee So Acalanes 13:49.45 6:41
6 Talia Rotman So College Preparatory 13:51.35 6:42
7 Lila Torzec Fr Prospect 13:58.53 6:45
8 Natasha Ong Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:01.63 6:47
9 Sophia Carpenter Fr Alameda 14:08.76 6:50
10 Julia Soderbery Fr Sacred Heart Prep 14:12.66 6:52
11 Mia Hirsch So Oakmont 14:15.19 6:53
12 Sophia Dufour Fr El Dorado 14:17.31 6:54
13 Katherine Stone Fr Mountain View 14:18.74 6:55
14 Hannah Crone So El Dorado 14:22.33 6:57
15 Emily Leschin Fr Sacred Heart Prep 14:27.74 6:59
16 Carly Heltzel So Mountain View 14:30.89 7:01
17 Hayley Ballard Fr Sir Francis Drake 14:31.56 7:01
18 Maia Johnsson So Palo Alto 14:32.37 7:01
19 Naomi Metzler Fr Carlmont 14:34.28 7:02
20 Dawson Hoe Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:34.76 7:03
21 Lois Sison So Oakmont 14:36.96 7:04
22 Fiona Bodkin Fr Los Altos 14:37.25 7:04
23 Nora Su Fr Mountain View 14:37.72 7:04
24 Li Ow-Wing So Alameda 14:47.57 7:09
25 Unique Hartke Fr Oakmont 14:49.51 7:10
26 Emma Kaufman Fr Lincoln (S) 14:50.06 7:10
27 Christina Long Fr Sacred Heart Prep 14:50.88 7:10
28 Dominique Lashley So Palo Alto 14:51.73 7:11
29 Hannah Gaines Fr Lincoln (S) 14:54.16 7:12
30 Elvira Lu So Alameda 14:57.02 7:13
31 Cameron Cox So Los Altos 14:59.44 7:15
32 Brooke Threlkeld Fr Palo Alto 15:00.91 7:15
33 Isabel Waite Fr Sir Francis Drake 15:02.58 7:16
34 Toki Morimoto Fr Mountain View 15:07.22 7:18
35 Summer Johnson Fr Tamalpais 15:10.67 7:20
36 Finley Craig Fr Palo Alto 15:13.49 7:21
37 Kayla Conroy So Marin Catholic 15:15.87 7:22 1/12 1/12 16/26
38 Rebecca Anderman Fr College Preparatory 15:19.43 7:24
39 Daniela Munguia Fr Prospect 15:23.96 7:26
40 Atiana Martinez Fr El Dorado 15:24.44 7:27
41 Skylar Schroth Fr Marin Catholic 15:25.51 7:27 2/12 2/12 14/26
42 Mia Pomponio So Marin Catholic 15:27.88 7:28 3/12 3/12 7/24
43 Celeste Dufosse Fr Los Altos 15:28.47 7:29
44 Reese Wellbeloved Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:29.15 7:29
45 Grace Muma So Palo Alto 15:29.84 7:29
46 Megan Kennedy Fr Marin Catholic 15:29.88 7:29 4/12 4/12 4/20
47 Freya Wehrheim So Galileo Academy of S 15:30.13 7:29
48 Ellie Woodward Fr Oakmont 15:32.48 7:30
49 Sadie Ibbotson-Brown So Palo Alto 15:32.82 7:31
50 Emily Tran So Los Altos 15:33.75 7:31
51 Anya Mondragon So Palo Alto 15:34.03 7:31
52 Kelsey Hage So Mercy (Burlingame) 15:35.1 7:32
53 Rachelle Lee Fr Palo Alto 15:35.74 7:32
54 Ella Ryan So Mercy (Burlingame) 15:36.4 7:32
55 Elle Casselman So Acalanes 15:37.63 7:33
56 Carrie Lohse Fr Palo Alto 15:40.58 7:34
57 Emma Ng Fr Alameda 15:44.39 7:36
58 Alison Hung So Alameda 15:44.7 7:36
59 Lucy Wallenstrom Fr Marin Catholic 15:46.11 7:37 5/12 5/12 3/18 GO MCXC (SBP)
60 Erin Psaila Fr Carlmont 15:46.74 7:37
61 Ella Blaney So Sequoia 15:48.73 7:38
62 Ally Alway Fr Oakmont 15:51.24 7:40
63 Isabel Delen Fr Urban of San Francisco 15:51.66 7:40
64 Skya Dietz Fr Albany 15:55.08 7:41
65 Katrina Ortman So Acalanes 15:56.52 7:42
66 Mya Nguyen Fr Alameda 16:00.85 7:44
67 Anna Burford So Carlmont 16:00.85 7:44
68 Sydney Parkinson Fr Lincoln (S) 16:00.95 7:44
69 Charlotte Noroian So Palo Alto 16:03.52 7:45
70 Psalm Catanglan So Oakmont 16:04.86 7:46
71 Alyssa Boucher Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:06.97 7:47
72 Dylan Miller Fr El Dorado 16:08.06 7:48
73 Emily Carmona So Terra Linda 16:13.14 7:50
74 Arya Musteata So Carlmont 16:14.06 7:51
75 Carmen Li So Galileo Academy of S 16:14.59 7:51
76 Jordan Lim Fr Albany 16:15.42 7:51
77 Rachel Rudyak So Los Altos 16:16.4 7:52
78 Celia Lehmann Duke So College Preparatory 16:16.57 7:52
79 Kayli Flores Fr Prospect 16:16.61 7:52
80 Hanna Sanchez So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:21.94 7:54
81 Isabella Christman Fr Sequoia 16:23.67 7:55
82 Vivian Windsor So Oakmont 16:24.46 7:56
83 Eleanor Brinck So Marin Catholic 16:25.53 7:56 6/12 6/12 4/16
84 Lilah Durney Fr College Preparatory 16:26.97 7:57
85 Jianna Pollack Fr Sequoia 16:27.09 7:57
86 Julia Prescott So Los Altos 16:28.87 7:58
87 Lizeth Melo-Hernan So El Dorado 16:33.01 8:00
88 McKenzie Holtzapple So Tamalpais 16:33.41 8:00
89 Yuting Wang Fr Mountain View 16:33.61 8:00
90 TJ Hill So Tamalpais 16:33.76 8:00
91 Naina Srivastava Fr Mountain View 16:33.91 8:00
92 Evelyn Harrington Fr Sequoia 16:34.35 8:00
93 Camryn Sumrok So Alameda 16:34.62 8:00
94 Chelsea Chan So Alameda 16:34.97 8:01
95 Ericka Thompson Fr Lincoln (S) 16:36.49 8:01
96 Milly Fulgencio Go So Prospect 16:36.59 8:01
97 Zoe Trevithick So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:37.33 8:02
98 Olivia Holtrichter Fr El Dorado 16:37.98 8:02
99 Victoria Dalton So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:38.09 8:02
100 Ava Kerr Fr Marin Catholic 16:38.57 8:02 7/12 7/12 5/13 GO MCXC (SBP)
101 Emilie Manning So Carlmont 16:42.3 8:04
102 Tess Bowen Fr Palo Alto 16:42.6 8:04
103 Ruth Rodriguez So James Lick 16:44.81 8:05
104 Frankie Werner Fr Los Altos 16:46.87 8:06
105 Erin Luna So Carlmont 16:46.96 8:06
106 Daisy Flores Fr James Lick 16:49 8:07
107 Dana Toussieh So Palo Alto 16:50.46 8:08
108 Alyssa Sawyer So Sequoia 16:51.72 8:09
109 Isa Morabia So Palo Alto 16:53.64 8:10
110 Nikki Sales So Prospect 16:55.57 8:11
111 Naomi Nishikawa Fr Fremont 16:55.84 8:11
112 Tatum Emerson Fr Oakmont 16:56.28 8:11
113 Iliana Arriola Fr Los Altos 16:58.25 8:12
114 Eva Tyannikov Fr West Campus 17:00.07 8:13
115 Katelyn Wong Fr West Campus 17:01.53 8:13
116 Stephanie Hensley So Healdsburg 17:03.99 8:15
117 Aysha Craig So Acalanes 17:04.54 8:15
118 Katrina Chan So Alameda 17:05.97 8:16
119 Fawn Zech So Sir Francis Drake 17:06.06 8:16
120 Nicole Jin So Carlmont 17:06.83 8:16
121 Nalini Salvekar Fr College Preparatory 17:07.27 8:16
122 Samantha Aclan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:07.62 8:16
123 Julia Gentin So Mountain View 17:08.08 8:17
124 Meskerem Balkie Fr Mountain View 17:08.6 8:17
125 Grace Corrigan Fr Palo Alto 17:12.27 8:19
126 Gabriella Sandberg So Acalanes 17:13.28 8:19
127 Kendall Scanlan So Tamalpais 17:14.14 8:20
128 Sophia Knapp Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 17:14.61 8:20
129 Samantha Cabacungan So Oakmont 17:16.51 8:21
130 Natalie Homyk Fr Carlmont 17:18.29 8:22
131 Elyse Kong So Oakmont 17:19.71 8:22
132 Brianna Bjurstrom Fr West Campus 17:20.86 8:23
133 Erin Smith So Carlmont 17:23.32 8:24
134 Priya Gupta Fr Palo Alto 17:23.77 8:24
135 Wanying Gao So Alameda 17:24.49 8:25
136 Shirin Huzejrovic So Prospect 17:26.11 8:25
137 Justine Rocha So Prospect 17:30.01 8:27
138 Leanna Gower So Carlmont 17:32.54 8:28
139 Morgan Hickey So Terra Linda 17:33.94 8:29
140 Jenna Houdek So Los Altos 17:35.55 8:30
141 Sydney Domingo So Marin Catholic 17:35.63 8:30 8/12 8/12 7/11 GO MCXC (SBP)
142 Abby Muller So Marin Catholic 17:36.11 8:30 9/12 9/12 6/8 GO MCXC (SBP)
143 Hanne Manning So Carlmont 17:38.28 8:31
144 Penny Heith So Carlmont 17:38.77 8:31
145 Madison Melanson So Alameda 17:39.66 8:32
146 Lise Teyssier So Carlmont 17:43.28 8:34
147 Selena Yac Rojas Fr Fremont 17:44.28 8:34
148 Leomi Wu Fr Alameda 17:44.49 8:34
149 Willow Steele Fr Palo Alto 17:45.29 8:35
150 Chloe Xu Fr Alameda 17:46.28 8:35
151 Karina Quinn So Alameda 17:49.04 8:36
152 Sarah Daniel Fr Marin Catholic 17:49.12 8:36 10/12 10/12 5/8
153 Katy Villalobos So Prospect 17:54.07 8:39
154 Zoe Turk So Healdsburg 18:04.73 8:44
155 Ysella Gutierrez So Lincoln (S) 18:08.59 8:46
156 Olivia Velasco So Mountain View 18:12.47 8:48
157 Adeline Waterman Fr Healdsburg 18:14.58 8:49
158 Alexia Silverberg Fr Acalanes 18:16.66 8:50
159 Paige Engelund Fr Lincoln (S) 18:19.29 8:51
160 Audrey Guo Fr Palo Alto 18:19.61 8:51
161 Emma Uffelman Fr Acalanes 18:20.19 8:51
162 Sasha Lahtinen So Tamalpais 18:22.59 8:53
163 Medina Golafshan So Los Altos 18:26.93 8:55
164 Tiffany Gee Fr Albany 18:32.35 8:57
165 Kristen Wong So Alameda 18:33.39 8:58
166 Caylena Gil Fr James Lick 18:34.49 8:58
167 Shira Sobol So Carlmont 18:39.11 9:01
168 Ava Eckburg So Mountain View 18:40.3 9:01
169 Anna Bautina Fr Carlmont 18:40.58 9:01
170 Jordan Mutscheller So Marin Catholic 18:42.5 9:02 11/12 11/12 4/8
171 Jessica He So Albany 18:44.38 9:03
172 Beatrice Clarke So Los Altos 18:49.52 9:06
173 Grace Manning So Tamalpais 18:56.87 9:09
174 Simah Kikhia Fr James Lick 19:20.65 9:21
175 Rachael Taillon Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 19:21.67 9:21
176 Amelia Hayward Fr Urban of San Francisco 19:32.37 9:26
177 Sofia Gonzalez So Acalanes 19:57.33 9:38
178 Joselyn Harmon Fr Lincoln (S) 19:57.38 9:38
179 Cassandra Ruark So Tamalpais 19:58.08 9:39
180 Nicole Wagenbrenner So Mountain View 20:01.01 9:40
181 Perry Yun So Urban of San Francisco 20:08.4 9:44
182 Natasha Marangu So Mercy (Burlingame) 20:12.74 9:46
183 Zoey Brenner Fr Los Altos 20:22.81 9:51
184 Marisol Patterson Fr Lincoln (S) 20:26.68 9:53
185 Jasleen Sekhon Fr Oakmont 20:29.12 9:54
186 Danielle Dimmings Fr Lincoln (S) 20:31.65 9:55
187 Maggie Purcell Fr Sacred Heart Prep 20:32.65 9:55
188 Daniela Padilla-Ur Fr Lincoln (S) 20:45.18 10:02
189 Genesis Cortez Fr Lincoln (S) 20:54.03 10:06
190 Natalie Schwarz Fr Lincoln (S) 20:57.19 10:07
191 Francia Castro So James Lick 21:05.13 10:11
192 Morgan Bandy Fr Urban of San Francisco 21:42.84 10:29
193 Darby Mendoza So Galileo Academy of S 21:48.34 10:32
194 Gurleen Samra Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 22:11.68 10:43
195 Catalina Clark Fr Marin Catholic 22:14.95 10:45 12/12 12/12 6/7 GO MCXC (SBP)
196 Allison Cook Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 22:30.78 10:53
197 Mariam Kassak Fr Los Altos 23:08.37 11:11
198 Kayla Hutton Fr Lincoln (S) 23:21.96 11:17
199 Nayeli Duran So Sequoia 23:39.34 11:26
200 Mica Horton So Los Altos 23:48.8 11:30
201 Laki Summers Fr Lincoln (S) 23:54.06 11:33
202 Kallisto Lor Fr Lincoln (S) 24:19.82 11:45
203 Mia Blount Fr Lincoln (S) 25:51.74 12:30
204 Gaveena Bagri Fr Oakmont 25:55.48 12:31
205 Chelsea Chang So Carlmont 26:25.64 12:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
71:13
14:15
6:53
72 Elizabeth Fetter
Fr
13:22
6:28
2
Hillary Studdert
Fr
13:26
6:29
3
Maia Johnsson
So
14:32
7:01
15
Dominique Lashley
So
14:52
7:11
24
Brooke Threlkeld
Fr
15:01
7:15
28
Finley Craig
Fr
15:13
7:21
31
Grace Muma
So
15:30
7:29
40
2 El Dorado
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
73:51
14:46
7:08
123 Chloe Gautschi
So
13:39
6:36
4
Sophia Dufour
Fr
14:17
6:54
11
Hannah Crone
So
14:22
6:57
13
Atiana Martinez
Fr
15:24
7:27
35
Dylan Miller
Fr
16:08
7:48
60
Lizeth Melo-Hernan
So
16:33
8:00
72
Olivia Holtrichter
Fr
16:38
8:02
82
3 Oakmont
9-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:36
75:05
15:01
7:15
144 Mia Hirsch
So
14:15
6:53
10
Lois Sison
So
14:37
7:04
18
Unique Hartke
Fr
14:50
7:10
22
Ellie Woodward
Fr
15:32
7:30
42
Ally Alway
Fr
15:51
7:40
52
Psalm Catanglan
So
16:05
7:46
58
Vivian Windsor
So
16:24
7:56
67
4 Mountain View
10-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:15
75:08
15:02
7:16
149 Katherine Stone
Fr
14:19
6:55
12
Carly Heltzel
So
14:31
7:01
14
Nora Su
Fr
14:38
7:04
20
Toki Morimoto
Fr
15:07
7:18
29
Yuting Wang
Fr
16:34
8:00
74
Naina Srivastava
Fr
16:34
8:00
76
Julia Gentin
So
17:08
8:17
96
5 Alameda
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
75:22
15:04
7:17
151 Sophia Carpenter
Fr
14:09
6:50
9
Li Ow-Wing
So
14:48
7:09
21
Elvira Lu
So
14:57
7:13
26
Emma Ng
Fr
15:44
7:36
47
Alison Hung
So
15:45
7:36
48
Mya Nguyen
Fr
16:01
7:44
55
Camryn Sumrok
So
16:35
8:00
78
6 Los Altos
12-10-7-6-6
Gap: 1:39
76:55
15:23
7:26
189 Fiona Bodkin
Fr
14:37
7:04
19
Cameron Cox
So
14:59
7:15
27
Celeste Dufosse
Fr
15:28
7:29
38
Emily Tran
So
15:34
7:31
43
Rachel Rudyak
So
16:16
7:52
62
Julia Prescott
So
16:29
7:58
71
Frankie Werner
Fr
16:47
8:06
87
7 Marin Catholic
14-14-11-7-7
Gap: 0:30
77:25
15:29
7:29
195 Kayla Conroy
So
15:16
7:22
32
Skylar Schroth
Fr
15:26
7:27
36
Mia Pomponio
So
15:28
7:28
37
Megan Kennedy
Fr
15:30
7:29
41
Lucy Wallenstrom
Fr
15:46
7:37
49
Eleanor Brinck
So
16:26
7:56
68
Ava Kerr
Fr
16:39
8:02
84
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
8 College Preparatory
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:16
79:02
15:48
7:38
265 Talia Rotman
So
13:51
6:42
6
Rebecca Anderman
Fr
15:19
7:24
33
Celia Lehmann Duke
So
16:17
7:52
63
Lilah Durney
Fr
16:27
7:57
69
Nalini Salvekar
Fr
17:07
8:16
94








9 Carlmont
11-13-14-10-9
Gap: 2:08
79:18
15:52
7:40
268 Naomi Metzler
Fr
14:34
7:02
16
Erin Psaila
Fr
15:47
7:37
50
Anna Burford
So
16:01
7:44
56
Arya Musteata
So
16:14
7:51
61
Emilie Manning
So
16:42
8:04
85
Erin Luna
So
16:47
8:06
88
Nicole Jin
So
17:07
8:16
93
10 Prospect
6-9-11-12-10
Gap: 2:57
79:11
15:50
7:39
276 Lila Torzec
Fr
13:59
6:45
7
Daniela Munguia
Fr
15:24
7:26
34
Kayli Flores
Fr
16:17
7:52
64
Milly Fulgencio Go
So
16:37
8:01
80
Nikki Sales
So
16:56
8:11
91
Shirin Huzejrovic
So
17:26
8:25
100
Justine Rocha
So
17:30
8:27
101
11 Tamalpais
1-7-9-9-11
Gap: 3:56
78:50
15:46
7:37
277 Adeline Johnson
Fr
13:18
6:25
1
Summer Johnson
Fr
15:11
7:20
30
McKenzie Holtzapple
So
16:33
8:00
73
TJ Hill
So
16:34
8:00
75
Kendall Scanlan
So
17:14
8:20
98
Sasha Lahtinen
So
18:23
8:53
106
Grace Manning
So
18:57
9:09
108
12 Lincoln (S)
13-11-11-11-12
Gap: 3:19
80:30
16:06
7:47
286 Emma Kaufman
Fr
14:50
7:10
23
Hannah Gaines
Fr
14:54
7:12
25
Sydney Parkinson
Fr
16:01
7:44
57
Ericka Thompson
Fr
16:36
8:01
79
Ysella Gutierrez
So
18:09
8:46
102
Paige Engelund
Fr
18:19
8:51
104
Joselyn Harmon
Fr
19:57
9:38
112
13 Acalanes
4-12-11-14-13
Gap: 3:24
79:41
15:56
7:42
294 Lauren Yee
So
13:49
6:41
5
Elle Casselman
So
15:38
7:33
46
Katrina Ortman
So
15:57
7:42
54
Aysha Craig
So
17:05
8:15
92
Gabriella Sandberg
So
17:13
8:19
97
Alexia Silverberg
Fr
18:17
8:50
103
Emma Uffelman
Fr
18:20
8:51
105
14 Urban of San Francisco
7-3-6-13-14
Gap: 6:07
84:09
16:50
8:08
302 Natasha Ong
Fr
14:02
6:47
8
Dawson Hoe
Fr
14:35
7:03
17
Isabel Delen
Fr
15:52
7:40
53
Amelia Hayward
Fr
19:32
9:26
111
Perry Yun
So
20:08
9:44
113
Morgan Bandy
Fr
21:43
10:29
116




15 Sacred Heart Cathedral
15-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:09
81:13
16:15
7:51
327 Reese Wellbeloved
Fr
15:29
7:29
39
Alyssa Boucher
Fr
16:07
7:47
59
Hanna Sanchez
So
16:22
7:54
65
Zoe Trevithick
So
16:37
8:02
81
Victoria Dalton
So
16:38
8:02
83
Samantha Aclan
So
17:08
8:16
95




16 Sequoia
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:03
82:06
16:25
7:56
354 Ella Blaney
So
15:49
7:38
51
Isabella Christman
Fr
16:24
7:55
66
Jianna Pollack
Fr
16:27
7:57
70
Evelyn Harrington
Fr
16:34
8:00
77
Alyssa Sawyer
So
16:52
8:09
90
Nayeli Duran
So
23:39
11:26
119




17 Mercy (Burlingame)
16-15-17-17-17
Gap: 4:38
88:01
17:36
8:30
412 Kelsey Hage
So
15:35
7:32
44
Ella Ryan
So
15:36
7:32
45
Sophia Knapp
Fr
17:15
8:20
99
Rachael Taillon
Fr
19:22
9:21
110
Natasha Marangu
So
20:13
9:46
114
Gurleen Samra
Fr
22:12
10:43
117
Allison Cook
Fr
22:31
10:53
118
18 James Lick
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:20
92:34
18:31
8:57
506 Ruth Rodriguez
So
16:45
8:05
86
Daisy Flores
Fr
16:49
8:07
89
Caylena Gil
Fr
18:34
8:58
107
Simah Kikhia
Fr
19:21
9:21
109
Francia Castro
So
21:05
10:11
115








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
77:26
15:29
7:29
15 Finley Craig
Fr
15:13
7:21
1
Grace Muma
So
15:30
7:29
2
Sadie Ibbotson-Brown
So
15:33
7:31
3
Anya Mondragon
So
15:34
7:31
4
Rachelle Lee
Fr
15:36
7:32
5
Carrie Lohse
Fr
15:41
7:34
6
Charlotte Noroian
So
16:04
7:45
8
2 Alameda
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
83:41
16:44
8:05
86 Mya Nguyen
Fr
16:01
7:44
7
Camryn Sumrok
So
16:35
8:00
14
Chelsea Chan
So
16:35
8:01
15
Katrina Chan
So
17:06
8:16
21
Wanying Gao
So
17:24
8:25
29
Madison Melanson
So
17:40
8:32
36
Leomi Wu
Fr
17:44
8:34
37
3 Oakmont
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
84:02
16:48
8:07
90 Psalm Catanglan
So
16:05
7:46
9
Vivian Windsor
So
16:24
7:56
10
Tatum Emerson
Fr
16:56
8:11
19
Samantha Cabacungan
So
17:17
8:21
25
Elyse Kong
So
17:20
8:22
27
Jasleen Sekhon
Fr
20:29
9:54
49
Gaveena Bagri
Fr
25:55
12:31
55
4 Los Altos
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
86:16
17:15
8:20
121 Julia Prescott
So
16:29
7:58
12
Frankie Werner
Fr
16:47
8:06
17
Iliana Arriola
Fr
16:58
8:12
20
Jenna Houdek
So
17:36
8:30
31
Medina Golafshan
So
18:27
8:55
41
Beatrice Clarke
So
18:50
9:06
44
Zoey Brenner
Fr
20:23
9:51
47
5 Carlmont
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:46
86:08
17:14
8:19
124 Erin Luna
So
16:47
8:06
18
Nicole Jin
So
17:07
8:16
22
Natalie Homyk
Fr
17:18
8:22
26
Erin Smith
So
17:23
8:24
28
Leanna Gower
So
17:33
8:28
30
Hanne Manning
So
17:38
8:31
34
Penny Heith
So
17:39
8:31
35
6 Marin Catholic
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 1:24
86:05
17:13
8:19
130 Eleanor Brinck
So
16:26
7:56
11
Ava Kerr
Fr
16:39
8:02
16
Sydney Domingo
So
17:36
8:30
32
Abby Muller
So
17:36
8:30
33
Sarah Daniel
Fr
17:49
8:36
38
Jordan Mutscheller
So
18:43
9:02
43
Catalina Clark
Fr
22:15
10:45
54
7 Mountain View
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:06
87:43
17:33
8:29
141 Naina Srivastava
Fr
16:34
8:00
13
Julia Gentin
So
17:08
8:17
23
Meskerem Balkie
Fr
17:09
8:17
24
Olivia Velasco
So
18:12
8:48
39
Ava Eckburg
So
18:40
9:01
42
Nicole Wagenbrenner
So
20:01
9:40
46




8 Lincoln (S)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:26
100:00
20:00
9:40
234 Paige Engelund
Fr
18:19
8:51
40
Joselyn Harmon
Fr
19:57
9:38
45
Marisol Patterson
Fr
20:27
9:53
48
Danielle Dimmings
Fr
20:32
9:55
50
Daniela Padilla-Ur
Fr
20:45
10:02
51
Genesis Cortez
Fr
20:54
10:06
52
Natalie Schwarz
Fr
20:57
10:07
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.