Marin Catholic Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Rumon, Lyle Sr V 15:32 5:18 2.93 6/124 1/1 1/1 6/22 16:01
(0:29,3.0)
16:01
(0:29,3.0)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaiah Givens So Pasadena 15:11 5:11
2 Keith Murray Sr Moorpark 15:12 5:11
3 Sebastian Sawyer Sr Oak Park 15:23 5:15
4 Sam Clark Sr South Pasadena 15:26 5:16
5 Elijah Ocegueda Jr Yucca Valley 15:30 5:17
6 Lyle Rumon Sr Marin Catholic 15:32 5:18 1/1 1/1 6/22 16:01
(0:29)
16:01
(0:29)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Bryce Hill Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 15:34 5:19
8 Gianni Roberts Sr Big Bear 15:34 5:19
9 Byaombe Mloko Sr Crawford 15:38 5:20
10 Liam Pereira Sr Moorpark 15:44 5:22
11 Max Sannes So Big Bear 15:46 5:23
12 Riley Burns Sr Maranatha Christian 15:52 5:25
13 Andrew Sager Sr El Capitan 15:58 5:27
14 Kishan Patel Sr Gahr 15:59 5:27
15 Ryan Manes Sr Esperanza 15:59 5:27
16 Daniel Echeveste Jr Bonita 16:03 5:29
17 Montana Montgomery Sr Tahoe-Truckee 16:07 5:30
18 Andrew Villapudua Jr South Pasadena 16:08 5:30
19 Andy Tamayo Sr Yucca Valley 16:09 5:31
20 Misgina Elias Sr Crawford 16:10 5:31
21 Danny Ebiner Jr Damien 16:11 5:31
22 Josh Moore Jr Esperanza 16:12 5:32
23 Bennett Oakes Jr Flintridge Prep 16:12 5:32
24 Andrew Parkinson Jr South Pasadena 16:15 5:33
25 Parker Dixon Jr El Capitan 16:17 5:33
26 Seth Laske Sr Esperanza 16:19 5:34
27 Alexander Frias Sr St. John Bosco 16:22 5:35
28 Diego Urdiales Fr Damien 16:25 5:36
29 Nathan Fedoroff Sr Oaks Christian 16:27 5:37
30 Christopher Chavez So St. John Bosco 16:29 5:38
31 Daniel Covarrubias Sr St. John Bosco 16:32 5:39
32 Jack Vanden Heuvel Jr Healdsburg 16:34 5:39
33 Nick Acosta Sr Bonita 16:35 5:40
34 Trevor Benson Sr Bonita 16:36 5:40
35 Hudson Billock Jr Flintridge Prep 16:39 5:41
36 Michael Hoyer Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:40 5:41
37 Antonio Andraus Sr Oak Park 16:41 5:42
38 Alex Spink Jr Big Bear 16:43 5:42
39 Patrick Latting Jr South Pasadena 16:43 5:42
40 Alan Campos Sr Yucca Valley 16:45 5:43
41 Benjamin Picard Jr Tahoe-Truckee 16:45 5:43
42 Gabriel Cordova Sr St. John Bosco 16:45 5:43
43 Ben Washburn Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:46 5:43
44 Max Eickele Sr Pasadena 16:47 5:44
45 Alejandro Uribe Sr Moorpark 16:47 5:44
46 Trevor Secoda Sr Esperanza 16:48 5:44
47 Thomas Mckeown Jr Damien 16:49 5:44
48 Brennen Walker Jr Bonita 16:50 5:45
49 Zachary Harris Fr Oak Park 16:51 5:45
50 Daniel Kotlyar Sr Flintridge Prep 16:54 5:46
51 Joshua Sheldon Sr Esperanza 16:56 5:47
52 Ishan Dubal Fr Oaks Christian 16:58 5:47
53 Josh Glick Sr Damien 16:58 5:47
54 Alembe Mloko Sr Crawford 16:59 5:48
55 Grady Morrissey Sr Flintridge Prep 16:59 5:48
56 Benjamin Breuch Sr Tahoe-Truckee 17:00 5:48
57 Kobe Goodermont Jr Damien 17:01 5:48
58 Samuel Neeley Sr Bonita 17:02 5:49
59 Rowan Heidt Fr Oak Park 17:04 5:49
60 Eric Martinez So Damien 17:05 5:50
61 Brian Martinez Jr Moorpark 17:06 5:50
62 Benicio Perez Jr South Pasadena 17:06 5:50
63 Travis Gonzalez Sr Bonita 17:07 5:51
64 Luke Ricci Jr Oaks Christian 17:08 5:51
65 Jaeson Gutierrez Sr Arroyo (SS) 17:12 5:52
66 Cristofer Olascua Jr Crawford 17:14 5:53
67 Ethan Land Sr Oak Park 17:15 5:53
68 Ayaan Chariwala Sr Gahr 17:15 5:53
69 Daniel Hoefer Jr Maranatha Christian 17:15 5:53
70 Ivan Flores Sr Crawford 17:17 5:54
71 Dominic Romero Jr El Capitan 17:18 5:54
72 Sam Freiberger So Pasadena 17:19 5:55
73 Liam De Villa So South Pasadena 17:20 5:55
74 Joshua Thomas Fr Chadwick 17:22 5:56
75 Jt Mccoy Jr St. John Bosco 17:25 5:57
76 Blake Stewart Jr Yucca Valley 17:25 5:57
77 Derek Kallberg Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:26 5:57
78 Adam Friszell Sr El Capitan 17:27 5:57
79 Delson Houser Fr El Capitan 17:27 5:57
80 Trey Dixon Fr El Capitan 17:29 5:58
81 Michael Dillon Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:29 5:58
82 Dominick Schraeder So Flintridge Prep 17:32 5:59
83 Marco Carvajal Sr Pasadena 17:33 5:59
84 Isaac Rogers Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:34 6:00
85 Trevor Sanders Jr Esperanza 17:34 6:00
86 William Gratke So Oaks Christian 17:35 6:00
87 Matthew Waters Jr Moorpark 17:36 6:00
88 Stephen Goddard So Yucca Valley 17:40 6:02
89 Carson Gechoff Jr Maranatha Christian 17:40 6:02
90 Rohan Jayasekara Jr Pasadena 17:40 6:02
91 Kai Easley Jr Moorpark 17:51 6:06
92 Kevin Degree Jr Big Bear 17:53 6:06
93 Rudy Ruiz Jr Flintridge Prep 17:54 6:07
94 Brady Nakamura So South Pasadena 17:54 6:07
95 Christian Brady Br Fr Moorpark 17:58 6:08
96 Anthony Mascorro So Pasadena 17:59 6:08
97 Michael Burg So Chadwick 18:01 6:09
98 Owen Sussman So Flintridge Prep 18:03 6:10
99 Logan Powers So El Capitan 18:04 6:10
100 Riley Milligan Jr St. John Bosco 18:05 6:10
101 David Ignacio Jr Bonita 18:09 6:12
102 Matthew Mitchell Sr Oak Park 18:12 6:13
103 Alec Scarince Fr Pasadena 18:14 6:13
104 Gage Stewart Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:14 6:13
105 Conner Takeshita Jr Gahr 18:16 6:14
106 Ethan Jones So Big Bear 18:22 6:16
107 Yosia Mmbumba Sr Crawford 18:22 6:16
108 Jared Severns So Chadwick 18:23 6:16
109 Wyatt Peek Jr Tahoe-Truckee 18:24 6:17
110 Omar Garcia So Gahr 18:25 6:17
111 James Franklin Sr Chadwick 18:28 6:18
112 James Roberts Jr Damien 18:29 6:18
113 Nate Mester Sr Chadwick 18:30 6:19
114 Josiah Guzman-Mari Sr Chadwick 18:31 6:19
115 Curtis Sommerville So Oaks Christian 18:31 6:19
116 Lars Saltzmann So Chadwick 18:34 6:20
117 Marcelo Noble Jr Yucca Valley 18:35 6:21
118 Marcus Surjopolos Sr Gahr 18:38 6:22
119 Alex Cyphers Fr Healdsburg 18:52 6:26
120 Joseph Betz Fr Maranatha Christian 18:59 6:29
121 Isaac Torres Gahr 19:02 6:30
122 Josh Lagenbach So Maranatha Christian 19:13 6:34
123 John Sunga Jr Gahr 19:19 6:36
124 Christopher Sottile So Oaks Christian 19:53 6:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

22 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D3 Blue Parker Simmons, Fr, 16:30, Hoover Torrance, 95:57, 60
Fr - D3-5 Blue Travis Petton, Fr, 17:38, Ramona Ramona, 94:21, 71
Fr - D4 Blue Joey Fan, Sr, 16:32, Walnut Avenal, 94:32, 27
Fr - D5 Blue Owen Elizondo-Bach, Fr, 17:12, Castaic Convent and Stuart H, 102:10, 35
JV - D3 Red Luke Baneham, Jr, 16:41, Hoover Torrance, 91:42, 27
JV - D3-5 Red Nicholas Johnson, Jr, 17:43, Arroyo (SS) King City, 92:20, 44
JV - D4&5 Red Mason Madden, Jr, 17:29, Tehachapi Convent and Stuart H, 99:08, 58
JV D3-5 Red Andrew Cantu, Sr, 16:58, Cathedral Cathedral, 88:37, 66
So - D3 Red Ethan Dwelley, So, 17:13, San Marcos San Marcos, 90:52, 35
So - D3-5 Blue Edward Rodriguez, So, 17:29, Costa Mesa Oak Park, 94:08, 89
So - D4&5 Red Colby Thompson, So, 17:12, Alhambra Alhambra, 94:44, 33
So - D5 Blue Will Burns, So, 18:23, Convent and Stuart H Convent and Stuart H, 98:06, 30
V - D3 Blue Paul Law, Sr, 16:20, Tamalpais Torrance, 84:41, 49
V - D3 Red Harrison Dance, So, 15:50, Saratoga Hilltop, 85:42, 122
V - D3-5 Red Cole Mullins, Sr, 16:35, Coronado South Torrance, 87:16, 80
V - D4 Blue Raul Burris, So, 16:17, San Dimas St. Francis (La Cana, 85:07, 39
V - D4 Red Logan Jones, Sr, 16:20, Atascadero Barstow, 87:51, 97
V - D5 Blue Winslow Atkeson, Sr, 16:10, Thacher Pacifica Christian, 86:43, 38
V - D5 Green Xander Penaflor, So, 17:02, Providence Convent and Stuart H, 89:43, 50
V - D5 Yellow Kenan Pala, So, 16:25, Francis Parker Francis Parker, 86:04, 26
V D3-5 Blue Swp Jordan Black, Sr, 15:07, North Phoenix Prep Agoura, 79:09, 66
V D3-5 Red Swp Isaiah Givens, So, 15:11, Pasadena South Pasadena, 81:38, 135

All Girls Races

18 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D3 Green Shaina King, Fr, 20:20, San Marcos Torrance, 120:44, 40
Fr - D3-5 Yello Ali Botuchis, Fr, 22:21, St. Margaret’s Arroyo (SS), 122:29, 36
Fr - D4&5 Green Kailey Kolesar, Fr, 19:03, Tehachapi Marymount, 125:31, 15
JV - D3 Yellow Gabriela Quinones, Sr, 21:44, Hoover Torrance, 115:57, 18
JV - D3-5 Green Lucy Hurlbut, Jr, 20:21, San Francisco Univer San Francisco Univer, 106:34, 38
JV - D4&5 Green Melissa Pallasigui, Jr, 24:10, Bishop Alemany Flintridge Sacred He, 136:28, 15
So - D3 Yellow Kristin Song, So, 20:58, Gabrielino Gabrielino, 114:52, 24
So - D3-5 Green Maddie Doi, So, 21:19, Windward Oak Park, 118:30, 22
So - D4&5 Yello Kylee Phillips, So, 22:10, Alhambra Ramona Convent, 125:04, 25
V - D3 Green Brynna McQuillen, Sr, 18:56, Vista Grande Torrance, 102:58, 49
V - D3 Yellow Mia Chavez, So, 19:04, Chino Chino, 108:16, 83
V - D3-5 Yellow Nicole Reeves, So, 18:48, Esperanza Tahoe-Truckee, 106:11, 42
V - D4 Green Unique Ford, Sr, 18:42, Madera Madera, 104:40, 58
V - D4 Yellow Sophia Zalewski, Sr, 18:42, Piedmont Piedmont, 103:03, 45
V - D5 Green Reyna Ho, Jr, 20:01, Oakland Military Ins Convent and Stuart H, 113:17, 69
V - D5 Yellow Elizabeth Baldwin, Fr, 19:37, Loma Linda Academy Cate, 110:19, 52
V D3-5 Green Sw Kendall Kramer, Sr, 17:36, West Valley Portola (Irvine), 100:33, 103
V D3-5 Yellow S Skyler Wallace, Sr, 17:28, Sage Creek Sage Creek, 92:19, 41