Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/23/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajquiy-Flores, Sergio | So | V | 16:14.1 | 5:25 | 3 | 11/154 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 16:52 (0:38,3.7) |
16:52 (0:38,3.7) |
16:52 (0:38,3.7) |
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Churton, Jak | Jr | V | 18:00.4 | 6:00 | 3 | 75/154 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/24 | 18:51 (0:51,4.5) |
GO MCXC (DPR) | |||
Knopf, Connor | Jr | V | 18:20.8 | 6:07 | 3 | 92/154 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/18 | 20:06 (1:45,8.7) |
GO MCXC (DPR) | |||
Nacco, Ziggy | Fr | V | 17:41.2 | 5:54 | 3 | 69/154 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 12/25 | 18:21 (0:40,3.6) |
GO MCXC (DPR) | |||
Puckett, Owen | Jr | V | 18:28.3 | 6:09 | 3 | 100/154 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/15 | 18:57.7 (0:29,2.6) |
18:57.7 (0:29,2.6) |
18:58 (0:29,2.6) |
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Rumon, Lyle | Sr | V | 15:43.3 | 5:14 | 3 | 2/154 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/25 | 15:48.8 (0:06,0.6) |
15:48.8 (0:06,0.6) |
15:49 (0:06,0.6) |
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Waite, Walker | Fr | V | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | 3 | 80/154 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/22 | 19:02 (0:52,4.5) |
GO MCXC (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/22 | 85:49 2:27 |
3 | 5:43 | 5:14 | 6:03 | 231 | 5:20 | 85:44 | 84:01 | 84:01 90:59 |
GO MCXC (SDTR) | Lyle Rumon (2), Sergio Ajquiy-Flores (11), Ziggy Nacco (67), Jak Churton (73), Walker Waite (78) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amir Barkan | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 15:16.9 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Lyle Rumon | Sr | Marin Catholic | 15:43.3 | 5:14 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/25 | 15:49 (0:06) |
15:49 (0:06) |
GO MCXC (LR, PR) | |
3 | Calvin Mccarthy | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 15:45.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Acer Cristea | Jr | San Rafael | 15:56.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | Sam Roth | Jr | Acalanes | 16:03.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Ian Bennett | Jr | Eureka | 16:04.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Diego Fino | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 16:05.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Lucas Chaney | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:08.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Sean Morello | Fr | Albany | 16:08.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Collin Stockwell | Jr | Fortuna | 16:11.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Sergio Ajquiy-Flores | So | Marin Catholic | 16:14.1 | 5:25 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 16:52 (0:38) |
16:52 (0:38) |
GO MCXC (LR, PR) | |
12 | Finn Kane | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 16:15.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Owens | Sr | Acalanes | 16:17.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Henry Denberg | Sr | San Rafael | 16:18.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Tyler Hunt | Fr | Acalanes | 16:21.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
16 | Loic Windfuhr Durand | So | Acalanes | 16:23.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
17 | Jackson Bigelow | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:25.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
18 | Dominic Basaldua | Jr | Acalanes | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
19 | Colby Thompson | So | Alhambra | 16:27.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Nick Hutson | Sr | Acalanes | 16:29.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
21 | Oliver Arnesson | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 16:29.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
22 | Jude Ortega | So | Arcata | 16:32.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
23 | Cole Pineda | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 16:34.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
24 | Ben Wilson-ripsom | So | Encinal | 16:35.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
25 | Jack Conner | So | John F. Kennedy (Fremont) | 16:40.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Collin Mortimer | Jr | Piedmont | 16:46.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Carson Edwards | Sr | Alhambra | 16:49.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | Seamus Chamberlain Carr | So | Piedmont | 16:50.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | Mateo Malko-allen | Fr | St Mary's College | 16:50.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Dominic Clerici | So | Miramonte | 16:51.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
31 | Tyler Allan | Fr | Alhambra | 16:52.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
32 | Raymond Lunde | So | San Marin | 16:53.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
33 | Freddie Bell | Sr | Miramonte | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
34 | Aidan Donovan | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 16:54.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | Nolin Searls | So | Alhambra | 16:59.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Gottschalk | Jr | Miramonte | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Wright | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:02.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
38 | Julian Jensen | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:02.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Wilcox | So | Sir Francis Drake | 17:04.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
40 | Marcos Gulati | Sr | San Rafael | 17:06.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
41 | Jeremy Bloomberg | Jr | Terra Linda | 17:08.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
42 | Nicolas Campos | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 17:12.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
43 | Nicholas Hintzman | Jr | John F. Kennedy (Fremont) | 17:13.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
44 | Jaeden Thayer | Sr | Eureka | 17:13.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
45 | Alex Weekes | Jr | Piedmont | 17:14.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
46 | Kai Roberts | Sr | Terra Linda | 17:14.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
47 | Nico Melendres | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 17:17.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
48 | Carson Moses | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 17:19.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
49 | Miles Johnson | Jr | Arcata | 17:19.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Mccauley | Jr | Alhambra | 17:21.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
51 | Rowen Connelly | Jr | Piedmont | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
52 | Griffin Osser | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:23.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
53 | Kristian Domingo | Jr | De Anza | 17:24.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
54 | Andy Hernandez | Jr | Terra Linda | 17:24.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
55 | Adrian Licea | Fr | St Mary's College | 17:26.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
56 | Eric Overaa | So | Sir Francis Drake | 17:28.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
57 | Zax Lieske | Jr | St Mary's College | 17:28.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
58 | Jack Elfenbaum | Fr | Albany | 17:29.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
59 | Wesley Hastings | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 17:30.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
60 | Jacob Hupke | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 17:31.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
61 | Max Podell | Sr | Piedmont | 17:31.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Hansen | Sr | Fortuna | 17:32.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
63 | Sam Dibetta | So | Alhambra | 17:32.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
64 | Derek Kotarba | Jr | Acalanes | 17:35.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
65 | Anders Johnson | Jr | Arcata | 17:38.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
66 | Cooper Downing | So | Piedmont | 17:39.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
67 | Max Combs | Sr | McKinleyville | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
68 | Isaac Johnson | Fr | Arcata | 17:40.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
69 | Ziggy Nacco | Fr | Marin Catholic | 17:41.2 | 5:54 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 12/25 | ||||
70 | Riley Hartney | Jr | St Mary's College | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
71 | Oscar Labovich | Sr | San Rafael | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
72 | Jack Stein | So | Piedmont | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
73 | Jack Cheshier-fraenkle | So | Analy | 17:59.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
74 | Victor Pham | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:00.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
75 | Jak Churton | Jr | Marin Catholic | 18:00.4 | 6:00 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/24 | ||||
76 | Logan Calvert | So | Fortuna | 18:01.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
77 | Ricky Davis | Fr | Miramonte | 18:06.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
78 | Brody Roberts | Sr | Terra Linda | 18:08.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
79 | Kristiyan Klichev | So | Albany | 18:09.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
80 | Walker Waite | Fr | Marin Catholic | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/22 | ||||
81 | Ryan Hengehold | Jr | Sonoma Valley | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
82 | Jordan Urban | Fr | Eureka | 18:12.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
83 | Andres Dominguez | Jr | Hercules | 18:12.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
84 | Ethan Pesch | Jr | Eureka | 18:13.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
85 | Nicholas Brandis | Sr | San Marin | 18:13.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
86 | Trevor Ryan | Sr | Albany | 18:16.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Painter | So | St Mary's College | 18:17.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
88 | Ignacio Ramirez | So | Moreau Catholic | 18:17.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
89 | Joey Thompson | So | Analy | 18:18.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
90 | Ben Elfenbaum | Fr | Albany | 18:19.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
91 | Dylan Moore | So | San Rafael | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
92 | Connor Knopf | Jr | Marin Catholic | 18:20.8 | 6:07 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/18 | ||||
93 | Cody Rheinschmidt | So | McKinleyville | 18:21.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
94 | Suliban Gramajo | Sr | San Rafael | 18:22.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
95 | Zachary Tanenbaum | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:22.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
96 | Matthew O'brien | Sr | Miramonte | 18:23.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
97 | Josh Sweet | So | Eureka | 18:23.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
98 | Adolfo Valdez | Jr | John F. Kennedy (Fremont) | 18:26.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
99 | Jeffrey Norris | So | St Mary's College | 18:26.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
100 | Owen Puckett | Jr | Marin Catholic | 18:28.3 | 6:09 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/15 | 18:58 (0:29) |
18:58 (0:29) |
GO MCXC (LR, PR) | |
101 | Thomas Becannon | Jr | Eureka | 18:28.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
102 | Braulio Juarez-rico | So | Analy | 18:29.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
103 | Michael Lee | Jr | Terra Linda | 18:29.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
104 | Diego Gonzales | Jr | Eureka | 18:32.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
105 | Nikolas Brandt | Jr | Analy | 18:33.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
106 | Nicholas Mueller | Jr | Hercules | 18:33.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
107 | Myles Ferguson | Jr | Encinal | 18:33.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
108 | Gabe Jones | Jr | Encinal | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
109 | Luca Garvey Miller | Fr | Terra Linda | 18:35.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
110 | William Swain | Fr | San Rafael | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
111 | Cristian Navarro | Jr | Alhambra | 18:37.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
112 | Palvir Singh | Sr | De Anza | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
113 | Elliot Chang | So | Albany | 18:39.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
114 | Maceo Feraren | Jr | Hercules | 18:39.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
115 | Aiden Tumbokon | So | San Marin | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
116 | Dillon Herron | So | John F. Kennedy (Fremont) | 18:44.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
117 | Kieran Calvin-furbee | So | McKinleyville | 18:44.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
118 | Finn Murphy | So | Arcata | 18:46.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
119 | Enos Jimenez | Jr | Terra Linda | 18:48.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
120 | Adam Calvert | So | Fortuna | 18:49.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
121 | Vincent Tran | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 18:50.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
122 | Yoav Konstantino | Jr | Miramonte | 18:53.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
123 | Ishan Mehta | Jr | John F. Kennedy (Fremont) | 18:54.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
124 | Ty Giller | So | Sonoma Valley | 18:58.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
125 | Ayden Clark | Sr | Hercules | 18:59.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
126 | Jake Renteria | Sr | Arcata | 19:02.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
127 | Ian Letts | So | Arcata | 19:10.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
128 | Lorenzo Diaz | Jr | Hercules | 19:19.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
129 | Talyn Mitchell | Sr | St Mary's College | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
130 | Heston Wilson | Jr | San Marin | 19:34.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
131 | Ivan Hernandez | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 19:37.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
132 | Ryan Bray | Fr | McKinleyville | 19:46.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
133 | Xander Deanhardt | Jr | Miramonte | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
134 | Rowan Campbell-voss | Jr | Analy | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
135 | Arnav Manhas | Jr | Hercules | 20:13.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
136 | Riley Timmerman | Sr | Fortuna | 20:18.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
137 | William Norboe | Sr | Encinal | 20:19.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
138 | Angel Mau | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
139 | Austin Vanbezooyen | Fr | Analy | 20:27.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
140 | Tailor Kaishahmed | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 20:27.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
141 | Nihal Nazeem | Jr | San Marin | 20:35.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
142 | Kaden Strom | Sr | John F. Kennedy (Fremont) | 20:43.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
143 | Elias Castrejon | Jr | Hercules | 20:44.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
144 | Isaiah Aguilar | So | De Anza | 20:45.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
145 | Jaheim Hill | So | Pinole Valley | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
146 | Lucas Martindale | Jr | Sonoma Valley | 21:28.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
147 | Jumpei Yamaguchi | Sr | John F. Kennedy (Fremont) | 21:36.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
148 | Ulises Olivar | So | De Anza | 21:42.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
149 | Zachary Laxamana | Sr | Pinole Valley | 22:20.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
150 | Alan Aguilar | So | Pinole Valley | 22:39.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
151 | Jamari Hudson | Fr | De Anza | 22:41.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
152 | Ryu Credito | Sr | Pinole Valley | 22:43.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
153 | Hanz Larida | Jr | De Anza | 22:44.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
154 | Kai Miles | Sr | Pinole Valley | 28:14.1 | 9:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sir Francis Drake 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
79:54 15:59 5:20 |
44 | Amir Barkan Sr 15:17 5:06 1 |
Calvin Mccarthy Jr 15:46 5:15 3 |
Diego Fino Jr 16:06 5:22 7 |
Finn Kane Jr 16:16 5:25 12 |
Oliver Arnesson Jr 16:30 5:30 21 |
Ryan Wilcox So 17:05 5:42 38 |
Eric Overaa So 17:28 5:49 55 |
2 | Acalanes 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:24 |
81:32 16:18 5:26 |
67 | Sam Roth Jr 16:03 5:21 5 |
Andrew Owens Sr 16:17 5:26 13 |
Tyler Hunt Fr 16:21 5:27 15 |
Loic Windfuhr Durand So 16:24 5:28 16 |
Dominic Basaldua Jr 16:27 5:29 18 |
Nick Hutson Sr 16:30 5:30 20 |
Derek Kotarba Jr 17:35 5:52 63 |
3 | Bishop O'Dowd 6-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
84:02 16:48 5:36 |
149 | Lucas Chaney Jr 16:09 5:23 8 |
Jackson Bigelow Jr 16:26 5:29 17 |
Ryan Wright Jr 17:02 5:41 36 |
Julian Jensen Sr 17:03 5:41 37 |
Griffin Osser So 17:23 5:48 51 |
Victor Pham Sr 18:00 6:00 72 |
Zachary Tanenbaum Fr 18:23 6:08 91 |
4 | Alhambra 9-6-5-4-4 Gap: 0:54 |
84:31 16:54 5:38 |
158 | Colby Thompson So 16:28 5:29 19 |
Carson Edwards Sr 16:49 5:36 26 |
Tyler Allan Fr 16:52 5:37 30 |
Nolin Searls So 17:00 5:40 34 |
Ryan Mccauley Jr 17:22 5:47 49 |
Sam Dibetta So 17:33 5:51 62 |
Cristian Navarro Jr 18:38 6:13 105 |
5 | Piedmont 13-8-7-6-5 Gap: 0:46 |
85:44 17:09 5:43 |
206 | Collin Mortimer Jr 16:46 5:35 25 |
Seamus Chamberlain Carr So 16:50 5:37 27 |
Alex Weekes Jr 17:14 5:45 44 |
Rowen Connelly Jr 17:22 5:47 50 |
Max Podell Sr 17:32 5:51 60 |
Cooper Downing So 17:39 5:53 65 |
Jack Stein So 17:56 5:59 70 |
6 | San Rafael 3-3-3-5-6 Gap: 2:24 |
85:29 17:06 5:42 |
214 | Acer Cristea Jr 15:56 5:19 4 |
Henry Denberg Sr 16:18 5:26 14 |
Marcos Gulati Sr 17:07 5:42 39 |
Oscar Labovich Sr 17:48 5:56 69 |
Dylan Moore So 18:20 6:07 88 |
Suliban Gramajo Sr 18:23 6:08 90 |
William Swain Fr 18:37 6:12 104 |
7 | Marin Catholic 2-2-6-7-7 Gap: 2:27 |
85:49 17:10 5:43 |
231 | Lyle Rumon Sr 15:43 5:14 2 |
Sergio Ajquiy-Flores So 16:14 5:25 11 |
Ziggy Nacco Fr 17:41 5:54 67 |
Jak Churton Jr 18:00 6:00 73 |
Walker Waite Fr 18:10 6:03 78 |
Connor Knopf Jr 18:21 6:07 89 |
Owen Puckett Jr 18:28 6:09 96 |
8 | Moreau Catholic 11-12-9-9-8 Gap: 0:57 |
86:13 17:15 5:45 |
233 | Cole Pineda Sr 16:34 5:31 23 |
Nico Melendres Sr 17:18 5:46 46 |
Carson Moses Jr 17:20 5:47 47 |
Wesley Hastings Jr 17:30 5:50 58 |
Jacob Hupke Fr 17:31 5:50 59 |
Ignacio Ramirez So 18:18 6:06 85 |
Vincent Tran Sr 18:50 6:17 114 |
9 | Miramonte 15-9-7-8-9 Gap: 1:32 |
87:16 17:27 5:49 |
263 | Dominic Clerici So 16:52 5:37 29 |
Freddie Bell Sr 16:54 5:38 32 |
Ryan Gottschalk Jr 17:01 5:40 35 |
Ricky Davis Fr 18:07 6:02 75 |
Matthew O'brien Sr 18:23 6:08 92 |
Yoav Konstantino Jr 18:53 6:18 115 |
Xander Deanhardt Jr 19:51 6:37 124 |
10 | St Mary's College 14-16-12-11-10 Gap: 1:27 |
87:44 17:33 5:51 |
290 | Mateo Malko-allen Fr 16:51 5:37 28 |
Adrian Licea Fr 17:26 5:49 54 |
Zax Lieske Jr 17:29 5:50 56 |
Riley Hartney Jr 17:42 5:54 68 |
Ryan Painter So 18:17 6:06 84 |
Jeffrey Norris So 18:27 6:09 95 |
Talyn Mitchell Sr 19:34 6:31 121 |
11 | Eureka 5-7-10-12-11 Gap: 2:19 |
88:08 17:38 5:53 |
302 | Ian Bennett Jr 16:05 5:22 6 |
Jaeden Thayer Sr 17:14 5:45 43 |
Jordan Urban Fr 18:12 6:04 79 |
Ethan Pesch Jr 18:13 6:04 81 |
Josh Sweet So 18:24 6:08 93 |
Thomas Becannon Jr 18:28 6:09 97 |
Diego Gonzales Jr 18:33 6:11 100 |
12 | Arcata 10-13-11-10-12 Gap: 2:14 |
87:57 17:35 5:52 |
311 | Jude Ortega So 16:32 5:31 22 |
Miles Johnson Jr 17:20 5:47 48 |
Anders Johnson Jr 17:38 5:53 64 |
Isaac Johnson Fr 17:40 5:53 66 |
Finn Murphy So 18:46 6:15 111 |
Jake Renteria Sr 19:03 6:21 118 |
Ian Letts So 19:11 6:24 119 |
13 | Terra Linda 18-17-12-13-13 Gap: 1:21 |
88:26 17:41 5:54 |
313 | Jeremy Bloomberg Jr 17:09 5:43 40 |
Kai Roberts Sr 17:15 5:45 45 |
Andy Hernandez Jr 17:25 5:48 53 |
Brody Roberts Sr 18:08 6:03 76 |
Michael Lee Jr 18:30 6:10 99 |
Luca Garvey Miller Fr 18:36 6:12 103 |
Enos Jimenez Jr 18:49 6:16 112 |
13 | Albany 7-10-14-14-13 Gap: 2:10 |
88:23 17:41 5:54 |
313 | Sean Morello Fr 16:09 5:23 9 |
Jack Elfenbaum Fr 17:29 5:50 57 |
Kristiyan Klichev So 18:09 6:03 77 |
Trevor Ryan Sr 18:17 6:06 83 |
Ben Elfenbaum Fr 18:19 6:06 87 |
Elliot Chang So 18:39 6:13 107 |
|
15 | Fortuna 8-14-15-15-15 Gap: 4:07 |
90:54 18:11 6:04 |
385 | Collin Stockwell Jr 16:12 5:24 10 |
Andrew Hansen Sr 17:32 5:51 61 |
Logan Calvert So 18:01 6:00 74 |
Adam Calvert So 18:50 6:17 113 |
Riley Timmerman Sr 20:19 6:46 127 |
||
16 | John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 12-10-16-16-16 Gap: 2:14 |
90:00 18:00 6:00 |
386 | Jack Conner So 16:41 5:34 24 |
Nicholas Hintzman Jr 17:13 5:44 42 |
Adolfo Valdez Jr 18:27 6:09 94 |
Dillon Herron So 18:45 6:15 110 |
Ishan Mehta Jr 18:55 6:18 116 |
Kaden Strom Sr 20:44 6:55 132 |
Jumpei Yamaguchi Sr 21:37 7:12 136 |
17 | Ygnacio Valley 17-15-17-17-17 Gap: 3:33 |
94:34 18:55 6:18 |
455 | Aidan Donovan Jr 16:55 5:38 33 |
Nicolas Campos Sr 17:12 5:44 41 |
Ivan Hernandez Sr 19:38 6:33 123 |
Angel Mau Jr 20:23 6:48 128 |
Tailor Kaishahmed Jr 20:28 6:49 130 |
||
18 | San Marin 16-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:42 |
93:59 18:48 6:16 |
475 | Raymond Lunde So 16:53 5:38 31 |
Nicholas Brandis Sr 18:14 6:05 82 |
Aiden Tumbokon So 18:42 6:14 109 |
Heston Wilson Jr 19:35 6:32 122 |
Nihal Nazeem Jr 20:35 6:52 131 |
||
19 | Analy 20-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:11 |
93:32 18:42 6:14 |
481 | Jack Cheshier-fraenkle So 18:00 6:00 71 |
Joey Thompson So 18:19 6:06 86 |
Braulio Juarez-rico So 18:29 6:10 98 |
Nikolas Brandt Jr 18:33 6:11 101 |
Rowan Campbell-voss Jr 20:11 6:44 125 |
Austin Vanbezooyen Fr 20:28 6:49 129 |
|
20 | Hercules 21-21-20-20-20 Gap: 1:07 |
93:45 18:45 6:15 |
527 | Andres Dominguez Jr 18:13 6:04 80 |
Nicholas Mueller Jr 18:34 6:11 102 |
Maceo Feraren Jr 18:40 6:13 108 |
Ayden Clark Sr 18:59 6:20 117 |
Lorenzo Diaz Jr 19:20 6:27 120 |
Arnav Manhas Jr 20:13 6:44 126 |
Elias Castrejon Jr 20:44 6:55 133 |
21 | De Anza 19-20-21-21-21 Gap: 5:17 |
101:13 20:15 6:45 |
569 | Kristian Domingo Jr 17:24 5:48 52 |
Palvir Singh Sr 18:38 6:13 106 |
Isaiah Aguilar So 20:46 6:55 134 |
Ulises Olivar So 21:43 7:14 137 |
Jamari Hudson Fr 22:42 7:34 140 |
Hanz Larida Jr 22:44 7:35 142 |
|
22 | Pinole Valley 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 6:52 |
117:20 23:28 7:49 |
696 | Jaheim Hill So 21:22 7:07 135 |
Zachary Laxamana Sr 22:20 7:27 138 |
Alan Aguilar So 22:40 7:33 139 |
Ryu Credito Sr 22:44 7:35 141 |
Kai Miles Sr 28:14 9:25 143 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.