Marin Catholic Results from the MC v MA Scrimmage at Hamilton Fields Sport Prk on 8/27/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajquiy-Flores, Sergio So V 11:27.13 5:44 2 2/63 2/26 2/26 1/3 10:50 10:50 10:50 10:50
Angelone, Lucas So V 18:42.86 9:21 2 60/63 26/26 26/26 1/1
Barnes, Tristan Jr V 16:15.55 8:08 2 46/63 18/26 18/26 2/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
Churton, Jak Jr V 11:58.5 5:59 2 9/63 4/26 4/26 2/3 12:37
(0:39,5.1)
12:37
(0:39,5.1)
12:37
(0:39,5.1)
12:37
(0:39,5.1)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Coan, Luke So V 13:50.88 6:55 2 27/63 11/26 11/26 2/3 14:54
(1:03,7.1)
14:54
(1:03,7.1)
14:54
(1:03,7.1)
14:54
(1:03,7.1)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dougherty, Jack So V 16:38.44 8:19 2 51/63 20/26 20/26 1/2
Freed, Ben Sr V 15:05.39 7:33 2 40/63 17/26 17/26 1/2 13:36 13:36 13:36 13:36
Guzman, Lisandro Fr V 14:05.57 7:03 2 30/63 13/26 13/26 1/3
Hagan, Jack So V 14:13.98 7:07 2 33/63 15/26 15/26 1/2 15:01
(0:47,5.2)
15:01
(0:47,5.2)
15:01
(0:47,5.2)
15:01
(0:47,5.2)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Knopf, Connor Jr V 12:41.94 6:21 2 13/63 5/26 5/26 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Leardini, Hayden Fr V 16:25.38 8:13 2 48/63 19/26 19/26 2/2
Leary, Jack Fr V 14:07.46 7:04 2 31/63 14/26 14/26 1/3
Nacco, Ziggy Fr V 11:39.26 5:50 2 3/63 3/26 3/26 1/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Neville, Cade So V 18:30.71 9:15 2 59/63 25/26 25/26 1/1
Ortega, Daniel Fr V 17:49.11 8:55 2 55/63 22/26 22/26 1/2
Petty, Duke Sr V 13:46.55 6:53 2 25/63 10/26 10/26 2/3 13:01 13:01 13:01 GO MCXC (SBP)
Puckett, Owen Jr V 12:47.34 6:24 2 15/63 6/26 6/26 2/3 11:58 11:58 11:58 11:58
Rodriguez, Manuel Jr V 13:45.32 6:53 2 24/63 9/26 9/26 2/3 12:38 12:38 12:38 12:38
Rumon, Lyle Sr V 10:33.58 5:17 2 1/63 1/26 1/26 1/3 9:48 9:48 9:48 9:48
Samolis, Ryan Jr V 18:02.61 9:01 2 58/63 24/26 24/26 1/1 15:32 15:32 15:32 15:32
Skinner, Oliver So V 15:04.83 7:32 2 39/63 16/26 16/26 1/2
Stallone, Luca Jr V 13:53.05 6:57 2 28/63 12/26 12/26 1/3 13:53 13:53 13:53 13:53
Stover, Evan So V 17:18.92 8:39 2 53/63 21/26 21/26 1/2
Thomas, Mateo Sr V 13:33.43 6:47 2 23/63 8/26 8/26 2/3 11:57 11:57 11:57 11:57
Truex, Leo Jr V 18:02.22 9:01 2 57/63 23/26 23/26 1/2
Waite, Walker Fr V 13:01.98 6:31 2 17/63 7/26 7/26 2/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 58:20
2:08
2 5:50 5:17 6:21 28 5:50 54:10 54:10 54:10 Lyle Rumon (1), Sergio Ajquiy-Flores (2), Ziggy Nacco (3), Jak Churton (9), Connor Knopf (13)
V 2nd 5 2/3 66:55
0:59
2 6:41 6:24 6:53 38 6:26 61:38 61:38 61:16 Owen Puckett (3), Walker Waite (5), Mateo Thomas (9), Manuel Rodriguez (10), Duke Petty (11)
V 3rd 5 1/2 70:11
0:23
2 7:01 6:55 7:07 23 7:01 67:33 67:33 67:33 Luke Coan (2), Luca Stallone (3), Lisandro Guzman (5), Jack Leary (6), Jack Hagan (7)
V 4th 5 1/2 79:30
1:34
2 7:57 7:32 8:19 26 7:57 72:09 72:09 72:09 Oliver Skinner (1), Ben Freed (2), Tristan Barnes (6), Hayden Leardini (8), Jack Dougherty (9)
V 5th 5 1/1 89:44
1:12
2 8:58 8:39 9:15 15 8:58 77:47 77:47 77:47 Evan Stover (1), Daniel Ortega (2), Leo Truex (3), Ryan Samolis (4), Cade Neville (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lyle Rumon Sr Marin Catholic 10:33.58 5:17 1/26 1/26 1/3 9:48 9:48 9:48
2 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores So Marin Catholic 11:27.13 5:44 2/26 2/26 1/3 10:50 10:50 10:50
3 Ziggy Nacco Fr Marin Catholic 11:39.26 5:50 3/26 3/26 1/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
4 Jonathan Levitan Sr Marin Academy 11:49.02 5:55
5 Josh Espulgar-rowe Sr San Dominico 11:51.76 5:56
6 Griffin Hoppin So Marin Academy 11:54.01 5:57
7 Tim Clements Sr Marin Academy 11:55.41 5:58
8 Miles Urban Fr Marin Academy 11:55.99 5:58
9 Jak Churton Jr Marin Catholic 11:58.5 5:59 4/26 4/26 2/3 12:37
(0:39)
12:37
(0:39)
12:37
(0:39)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Oscar Nesbitt-schnadt So Marin Academy 12:22.45 6:11
11 Trevor Busch So Marin Academy 12:33.07 6:17
12 Dexter Watenpaugh So Marin Academy 12:34.01 6:17
13 Connor Knopf Jr Marin Catholic 12:41.94 6:21 5/26 5/26 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
14 Will Kunze Jr San Dominico 12:43.55 6:22
15 Owen Puckett Jr Marin Catholic 12:47.34 6:24 6/26 6/26 2/3 11:58 11:58 11:58
16 Will Taylor Sr Marin Academy 13:00.8 6:30
17 Walker Waite Fr Marin Catholic 13:01.98 6:31 7/26 7/26 2/3
18 Ben Branco So Marin Academy 13:02.82 6:31
19 Max Sarosi Sr Marin Academy 13:05.16 6:33
20 Jonnathan Rodas Sr San Dominico 13:07.25 6:34
21 Grey Snyder Sr San Dominico 13:14.7 6:37
22 Grey Dixon Jr Marin Academy 13:15.26 6:38
23 Mateo Thomas Sr Marin Catholic 13:33.43 6:47 8/26 8/26 2/3 11:57 11:57 11:57
24 Manuel Rodriguez Jr Marin Catholic 13:45.32 6:53 9/26 9/26 2/3 12:38 12:38 12:38
25 Duke Petty Sr Marin Catholic 13:46.55 6:53 10/26 10/26 2/3 13:01 13:01 GO MCXC (SBP)
26 Andrea Destefano Fr San Dominico 13:50.18 6:55
27 Luke Coan So Marin Catholic 13:50.88 6:55 11/26 11/26 2/3 14:54
(1:03)
14:54
(1:03)
14:54
(1:03)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Luca Stallone Jr Marin Catholic 13:53.05 6:57 12/26 12/26 1/3 13:53 13:53 13:53
29 Sam Kingsland Fr Marin Academy 13:59.22 7:00
30 Lisandro Guzman Fr Marin Catholic 14:05.57 7:03 13/26 13/26 1/3
31 Jack Leary Fr Marin Catholic 14:07.46 7:04 14/26 14/26 1/3
32 Oscar Iannone So San Dominico 14:13.1 7:07
33 Jack Hagan So Marin Catholic 14:13.98 7:07 15/26 15/26 1/2 15:01
(0:47)
15:01
(0:47)
15:01
(0:47)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Noah Layney Fr Marin Academy 14:18.32 7:09
35 Hiroki Coyle Jr San Dominico 14:30.13 7:15
36 Zidane Zamorarano So San Dominico 14:34.02 7:17
37 Braeden Connan Fr San Dominico 14:45.6 7:23
38 Felix Monastario Jr Marin Academy 14:46.51 7:23
39 Oliver Skinner So Marin Catholic 15:04.83 7:32 16/26 16/26 1/2
40 Ben Freed Sr Marin Catholic 15:05.39 7:33 17/26 17/26 1/2 13:36 13:36 13:36
41 Hayden Stone Fr Marin Academy 15:06.64 7:33
42 Kiva Schweig Fr Marin Academy 15:10.78 7:35
43 Christian Hee Fr Marin Academy 15:22.02 7:41
44 Unknown Boy San Dominico 15:24.89 7:42
45 Eder Ruiz Jr Marin Academy 15:25.47 7:43
46 Tristan Barnes Jr Marin Catholic 16:15.55 8:08 18/26 18/26 2/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
47 Alan Sebastian So Marin Academy 16:19.71 8:10
48 Hayden Leardini Fr Marin Catholic 16:25.38 8:13 19/26 19/26 2/2
49 Tobe Ohajunwa Jr San Dominico 16:31.49 8:16
50 Ian Campbell Sr San Dominico 16:37.47 8:19
51 Jack Dougherty So Marin Catholic 16:38.44 8:19 20/26 20/26 1/2
52 Kevin Jin So San Dominico 17:01.54 8:31
53 Evan Stover So Marin Catholic 17:18.92 8:39 21/26 21/26 1/2
54 Henry Cooper So San Dominico 17:47.2 8:54
55 Daniel Ortega Fr Marin Catholic 17:49.11 8:55 22/26 22/26 1/2
56 Aaron Borgani Sr Marin Academy 18:01.42 9:01
57 Leo Truex Jr Marin Catholic 18:02.22 9:01 23/26 23/26 1/2
58 Ryan Samolis Jr Marin Catholic 18:02.61 9:01 24/26 24/26 1/1 15:32 15:32 15:32
59 Cade Neville So Marin Catholic 18:30.71 9:15 25/26 25/26 1/1
60 Lucas Angelone So Marin Catholic 18:42.86 9:21 26/26 26/26 1/1
61 Miles Hunt Jr Marin Academy 18:55.1 9:28
62 Henrik Shragge Fr Marin Academy 19:02.63 9:31
63 Josh Menjivar Jr Marin Academy 19:14.37 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
58:20
11:40
5:50
28 Lyle Rumon
Sr
10:34
5:17
1
Sergio Ajquiy-Flores
So
11:27
5:44
2
Ziggy Nacco
Fr
11:39
5:50
3
Jak Churton
Jr
11:59
5:59
9
Connor Knopf
Jr
12:42
6:21
13
Owen Puckett
Jr
12:47
6:24
15
Walker Waite
Fr
13:02
6:31
16
2 Marin Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
59:57
11:59
6:00
35 Jonathan Levitan
Sr
11:49
5:55
4
Griffin Hoppin
So
11:54
5:57
6
Tim Clements
Sr
11:55
5:58
7
Miles Urban
Fr
11:56
5:58
8
Oscar Nesbitt-schnadt
So
12:22
6:11
10
Trevor Busch
So
12:33
6:17
11
Dexter Watenpaugh
So
12:34
6:17
12
3 San Dominico
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
64:47
12:57
6:29
73 Josh Espulgar-rowe
Sr
11:52
5:56
5
Will Kunze
Jr
12:44
6:22
14
Jonnathan Rodas
Sr
13:07
6:34
17
Grey Snyder
Sr
13:15
6:37
18
Andrea Destefano
Fr
13:50
6:55
19
Oscar Iannone
So
14:13
7:07
20
Hiroki Coyle
Jr
14:30
7:15
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
64:16
12:51
6:26
20 Trevor Busch
So
12:33
6:17
1
Dexter Watenpaugh
So
12:34
6:17
2
Will Taylor
Sr
13:01
6:30
4
Ben Branco
So
13:03
6:31
6
Max Sarosi
Sr
13:05
6:33
7
Grey Dixon
Jr
13:15
6:38
8
Sam Kingsland
Fr
13:59
7:00
14
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
66:55
13:23
6:41
38 Owen Puckett
Jr
12:47
6:24
3
Walker Waite
Fr
13:02
6:31
5
Mateo Thomas
Sr
13:33
6:47
9
Manuel Rodriguez
Jr
13:45
6:53
10
Duke Petty
Sr
13:47
6:53
11
Luke Coan
So
13:51
6:55
12
Luca Stallone
Jr
13:53
6:57
13
3 San Dominico
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
73:28
14:42
7:21
85 Oscar Iannone
So
14:13
7:07
15
Hiroki Coyle
Jr
14:30
7:15
16
Zidane Zamorarano
So
14:34
7:17
17
Braeden Connan
Fr
14:46
7:23
18
Unknown Boy
-
15:25
7:42
19
Tobe Ohajunwa
Jr
16:31
8:16
20
Ian Campbell
Sr
16:37
8:19
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
70:11
14:02
7:01
23 Luke Coan
So
13:51
6:55
2
Luca Stallone
Jr
13:53
6:57
3
Lisandro Guzman
Fr
14:06
7:03
5
Jack Leary
Fr
14:07
7:04
6
Jack Hagan
So
14:14
7:07
7
Oliver Skinner
So
15:05
7:32
10
Ben Freed
Sr
15:05
7:33
11
2 Marin Academy
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
71:26
14:17
7:09
34 Grey Dixon
Jr
13:15
6:38
1
Sam Kingsland
Fr
13:59
7:00
4
Noah Layney
Fr
14:18
7:09
8
Felix Monastario
Jr
14:47
7:23
9
Hayden Stone
Fr
15:07
7:33
12
Kiva Schweig
Fr
15:11
7:35
13
Christian Hee
Fr
15:22
7:41
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
79:30
15:54
7:57
26 Oliver Skinner
So
15:05
7:32
1
Ben Freed
Sr
15:05
7:33
2
Tristan Barnes
Jr
16:16
8:08
6
Hayden Leardini
Fr
16:25
8:13
8
Jack Dougherty
So
16:38
8:19
9
Evan Stover
So
17:19
8:39
10
Daniel Ortega
Fr
17:49
8:55
11
2 Marin Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:51
80:19
16:04
8:02
31 Kiva Schweig
Fr
15:11
7:35
3
Christian Hee
Fr
15:22
7:41
4
Eder Ruiz
Jr
15:25
7:43
5
Alan Sebastian
So
16:20
8:10
7
Aaron Borgani
Sr
18:01
9:01
12
Miles Hunt
Jr
18:55
9:28
13
Henrik Shragge
Fr
19:03
9:31
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
89:44
17:57
8:58
15 Evan Stover
So
17:19
8:39
1
Daniel Ortega
Fr
17:49
8:55
2
Leo Truex
Jr
18:02
9:01
3
Ryan Samolis
Jr
18:03
9:01
4
Cade Neville
So
18:31
9:15
5
Lucas Angelone
So
18:43
9:21
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.