Marin Catholic Results from the MCAL Championship at Indian Valley College on 11/13/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarado, Cristina So JV 24:16.7 8:06 3 13/68 3/20 18/35 2/6 26:17
(2:00,7.6)
26:17
(2:00,7.6)
26:06
(1:50,7.0)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bregenzer, Erin Fr JV 29:48.3 9:56 3 63/68 20/20 35/35 1/1 27:36
Brockman, Charlotte Jr V 21:36.4 7:12 3 35/77 7/15 7/35 3/5 22:37
(1:01,4.5)
22:37
(1:01,4.5)
21:00 GO MCXC (LR, PR, DSR)
Carlson, Annika Jr V 20:37.1 6:52 3 23/77 3/15 3/35 4/8 20:02 21:04
(0:27,2.1)
20:02 20:02 GO MCXC (LR, DSR)
Clifford, Gigi Jr V 18:14.5 6:05 3 1/77 1/15 1/35 1/8 19:57
(1:43,8.6)
19:09
(0:55,4.7)
19:09
(0:55,4.7)
19:06
(0:52,4.5)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Coan, Lillian Sr V 23:39.9 7:53 3 66/77 14/15 16/35 2/2 23:38 24:25
(0:45,3.1)
23:38 20:59 GO MCXC (LR, DSR)
Collins, Charlotte So V 21:25.1 7:08 3 33/77 6/15 6/35 3/7 23:28
(2:03,8.7)
22:10
(0:45,3.4)
22:10
(0:45,3.4)
22:10
(0:45,3.4)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Conroy, Kayla So V 22:32.6 7:31 3 51/77 9/15 9/35 4/5 23:25
(0:52,3.7)
23:43
(1:10,4.9)
23:25
(0:52,3.7)
23:01
(0:28,2.1)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Daniel, Sarah Fr JV 25:25.2 8:28 3 25/68 6/20 21/35 2/6 26:51
(1:26,5.3)
26:51
(1:26,5.3)
25:33
(0:08,0.5)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Doerschlag, Ava So V 24:07.5 8:02 3 70/77 15/15 17/35 1/1 23:57 24:02 23:57 23:44
Dowd, Brady Fr JV 27:47.2 9:16 3 46/68 11/20 26/35 2/2 27:52
(0:05,0.3)
27:52
(0:05,0.3)
25:56 GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Dowd, Maddie Sr V 20:19 6:46 3 20/77 2/15 2/35 5/8 21:26
(1:07,5.2)
20:47
(0:28,2.2)
20:47
(0:28,2.2)
20:47
(0:28,2.2)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Figone, Laura Jr V 22:48.5 7:36 3 58/77 12/15 12/35 2/3 22:59
(0:11,0.8)
22:36 22:36 22:17 GO MCXC (LY)
Fondnazio, Izzy Sr JV 28:27.9 9:29 3 57/68 16/20 31/35 2/2 25:59 29:00
(0:32,1.8)
25:59 25:59 GO MCXC (LR, DSR)
Gordon, Mackenzie So JV 28:04.4 9:21 3 53/68 15/20 30/35 2/2 27:19 27:19 26:41
Griffin, Rosie Jr V 21:09.8 7:03 3 29/77 5/15 5/35 4/8 22:46
(1:36,7.0)
22:01
(0:51,3.9)
22:01
(0:51,3.9)
21:28
(0:18,1.4)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hagstrom, Payton Sr JV 25:38.8 8:33 3 32/68 9/20 24/35 2/3 26:34
(0:55,3.5)
26:34
(0:55,3.5)
25:15 GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Kennedy, Megan Fr V 21:49.1 7:16 3 39/77 8/15 8/35 3/5 22:50
(1:01,4.4)
22:50
(1:01,4.4)
22:48
(0:59,4.3)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Kerr, Ava Fr JV 23:16.3 7:45 3 4/68 1/20 14/35 2/8 25:01
(1:45,7.0)
25:01
(1:45,7.0)
24:08
(0:52,3.6)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Kraaijvanger, Lia Sr JV 25:35.2 8:32 3 31/68 8/20 23/35 2/4 28:11
(2:36,9.2)
28:11
(2:36,9.2)
25:51
(0:16,1.0)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Kraaijvanger, Olivia So JV 28:01.9 9:21 3 52/68 14/20 29/35 2/2 29:28
(1:26,4.9)
29:28
(1:26,4.9)
26:40 GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Lara, Ema Jr JV 25:59.8 8:40 3 34/68 10/20 25/35 2/2 25:04 26:24
(0:24,1.5)
25:04 25:04 GO MCXC (LR)
Lindquist, Sophie So JV 29:31 9:50 3 62/68 19/20 34/35 1/1 30:38
(1:07,3.6)
30:38
(1:07,3.6)
27:30 GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Masturzo, Lily Sr JV 23:39.3 7:53 3 7/68 2/20 15/35 2/6 23:41
(0:01,0.1)
25:00
(1:21,5.4)
23:41
(0:01,0.1)
21:12 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
McMillan, Grace Jr V 22:33 7:31 3 52/77 10/15 10/35 2/3 23:17
(0:44,3.1)
23:17
(0:44,3.1)
23:12
(0:39,2.8)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Minty, Maizy Jr JV 28:01.1 9:20 3 50/68 12/20 27/35 2/2 24:38 24:38 24:38 24:38
Muise, Eva Jr JV 28:01.1 9:20 3 51/68 13/20 28/35 2/2 24:22 24:22 24:22 24:22
Muller, Abby So JV 24:53.4 8:18 3 19/68 4/20 19/35 3/6 24:19 27:52
(2:59,10.7)
24:19 24:19 GO MCXC (LR, DSR)
Mutscheller, Jordan So JV 29:25.7 9:49 3 61/68 18/20 33/35 1/1 25:36 29:35
(0:09,0.5)
25:36 25:36 GO MCXC (LR)
Pomponio, Mia So V 22:34.3 7:31 3 55/77 11/15 11/35 2/3 23:41
(1:07,4.7)
23:41
(1:07,4.7)
23:03
(0:29,2.1)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Root, Megan Sr JV 25:25.5 8:29 3 26/68 7/20 22/35 2/4 28:11
(2:46,9.8)
28:11
(2:46,9.8)
28:11
(2:46,9.8)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Schroth, Skylar Fr V 23:03.2 7:41 3 59/77 13/15 13/35 1/3 23:08
(0:04,0.3)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Tuthill, Charlotte So JV 25:14.7 8:25 3 22/68 5/20 20/35 2/6 26:44
(1:29,5.6)
26:44
(1:29,5.6)
26:41
(1:26,5.4)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Volpe, Julianne Sr JV 28:41.8 9:34 3 59/68 17/20 32/35 2/2 27:57
Wallenstrom, Samantha Jr V 20:52.5 6:58 3 27/77 4/15 4/35 5/8 18:36 18:36 18:36 18:36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/8 101:13
2:55
3 6:45 6:05 7:03 97 6:27 98:12 102:48
(1:35,1.5)
98:12 GO MCXC (LR) Gigi Clifford (1), Maddie Dowd (20), Annika Carlson (22), Samantha Wallenstrom (26), Rosie Griffin (28)
V 2nd 5 2/3 109:56
1:08
3 7:20 7:08 7:31 46 6:53 111:35
(1:39,1.5)
113:30
(3:34,3.1)
111:35
(1:39,1.5%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Charlotte Collins (5), Charlotte Brockman (7), Megan Kennedy (9), Kayla Conroy (12), Grace McMillan (13)
V 3rd 5 1/1 116:13
1:33
3 7:45 7:31 8:02 15 7:45 120:26
(4:13,3.5)
120:26
(4:13,3.5%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Mia Pomponio (1), Laura Figone (2), Skylar Schroth (3), Lillian Coan (4), Ava Doerschlag (5)
JV 1st 5 2/6 121:20
1:58
3 8:05 7:45 8:25 59 7:37 118:08 118:08 118:08 Ava Kerr (4), Lily Masturzo (7), Cristina Alvarado (13), Abby Muller (17), Charlotte Tuthill (18)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 128:05
0:35
3 8:32 8:28 8:40 48 8:08 124:47 124:47 124:47 Sarah Daniel (7), Megan Root (8), Lia Kraaijvanger (10), Payton Hagstrom (11), Ema Lara (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 139:56
0:17
3 9:20 9:16 9:21 44 8:34 133:54 133:54 133:54 Brady Dowd (6), Maizy Minty (8), Eva Muise (9), Olivia Kraaijvanger (10), Mackenzie Gordon (11)
JV 4th 5 1/1 145:55
1:20
3 9:44 9:29 9:56 15 9:44 Izzy Fondnazio (1), Julianne Volpe (2), Jordan Mutscheller (3), Sophie Lindquist (4), Erin Bregenzer (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gigi Clifford Jr Marin Catholic 18:14.5 6:05 1/15 1/35 1/8 19:57
(1:43)
19:09
(0:55)
19:09
(0:55)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
2 Helena Janku So Redwood (Larkspur) 18:34 6:11
3 Ali Sutton Jr Novato 18:59.5 6:20
4 Audrey Maclean Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:08.4 6:23
5 Sage Sanderson So Branson 19:17.2 6:26
6 Lauren Duncan So Redwood (Larkspur) 19:20.1 6:27
7 Yuna Mccormack Fr Tamalpais 19:23.6 6:28
8 Kyla Seeley Jr Sir Francis Drake 19:23.9 6:28
9 Shyla Lensing Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:38.9 6:33
10 Caitlin Evers Jr Branson 19:42.7 6:34
11 Yasha Zink So Tamalpais 19:44.8 6:35
12 Alana Concannon So Tamalpais 19:46.6 6:36
13 Summer Solomon Sr Tamalpais 19:56.8 6:39
14 Jean (lulu) Baker Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 20:01.2 6:40
15 Hailey Connery So Redwood (Larkspur) 20:04.1 6:41
16 Tawny Strotz Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 20:06.9 6:42
17 Isabel Ferris Sr Sir Francis Drake 20:08.4 6:43
18 Hayley Ballard Fr Sir Francis Drake 20:16.6 6:46
19 Jacqueline Mckillop-herr Jr Sir Francis Drake 20:18.4 6:46
20 Maddie Dowd Sr Marin Catholic 20:19 6:46 2/15 2/35 5/8 21:26
(1:07)
20:47
(0:28)
20:47
(0:28)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
21 Emma Dunmire So Tamalpais 20:27.4 6:49
22 Tyler Woods Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 20:27.9 6:49
23 Annika Carlson Jr Marin Catholic 20:37.1 6:52 3/15 3/35 4/8 20:02 21:04
(0:27)
20:02 GO MCXC (LR)
24 Carly Yoon Jr Branson 20:46.2 6:55
25 Mikayla Lin Sr Tamalpais 20:52.1 6:57
26 Emma Allen So Branson 20:52.3 6:57
27 Samantha Wallenstrom Jr Marin Catholic 20:52.5 6:58 4/15 4/35 5/8 18:36 18:36 18:36
28 Eliza Hawley So Branson 21:02 7:01
29 Rosie Griffin Jr Marin Catholic 21:09.8 7:03 5/15 5/35 4/8 22:46
(1:36)
22:01
(0:51)
22:01
(0:51)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
30 Lauren Steele Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 21:10 7:03
31 Delilah Dehan So Tamalpais 21:13 7:04
32 Jessica Tempero So Tamalpais 21:18.9 7:06
33 Charlotte Collins So Marin Catholic 21:25.1 7:08 6/15 6/35 3/7 23:28
(2:03)
22:10
(0:45)
22:10
(0:45)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
34 Madeline Buck Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 21:31 7:10
35 Charlotte Brockman Jr Marin Catholic 21:36.4 7:12 7/15 7/35 3/5 22:37
(1:01)
22:37
(1:01)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
36 Maya Stock So Sir Francis Drake 21:38.7 7:13
37 Alexa Polsky Fr Branson 21:44.9 7:15
38 Lila Hoeh Jr San Rafael 21:47.8 7:16
39 Megan Kennedy Fr Marin Catholic 21:49.1 7:16 8/15 8/35 3/5 22:50
(1:01)
22:50
(1:01)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
40 Emily Carmona So Terra Linda 21:55.4 7:18
41 Charlie Osborn Sr Tamalpais 21:56.3 7:19
42 Lea Baskin-monk Sr Sir Francis Drake 22:01.9 7:21
43 Caroline Donohew Jr Sir Francis Drake 22:01.9 7:21
44 Kathleen Harges Sr Sir Francis Drake 22:02.8 7:21
45 Alana Mollison So Sir Francis Drake 22:03 7:21
46 Sydney Hwang Sr Branson 22:04.6 7:22
47 Yasmine Puac So Terra Linda 22:04.7 7:22
48 Leah Huizenga Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 22:06.6 7:22
49 Kelly Abey Sr San Rafael 22:09.5 7:23
50 Amber Odell Jr Novato 22:20.4 7:27
51 Kayla Conroy So Marin Catholic 22:32.6 7:31 9/15 9/35 4/5 23:25
(0:52)
23:43
(1:10)
23:25
(0:52)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
52 Grace McMillan Jr Marin Catholic 22:33 7:31 10/15 10/35 2/3 23:17
(0:44)
23:17
(0:44)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
53 Maddie O'keefe So Branson 22:33 7:31
54 Annette Zavala Jr Novato 22:34.2 7:31
55 Mia Pomponio So Marin Catholic 22:34.3 7:31 11/15 11/35 2/3 23:41
(1:07)
23:41
(1:07)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
56 Jordyn Huff Sr Branson 22:43.1 7:34
57 Keely Ganong So Redwood (Larkspur) 22:44.7 7:35
58 Laura Figone Jr Marin Catholic 22:48.5 7:36 12/15 12/35 2/3 22:59
(0:11)
22:36 22:36 GO MCXC (LY)
59 Skylar Schroth Fr Marin Catholic 23:03.2 7:41 13/15 13/35 1/3
60 Nicole Hoelzle So Redwood (Larkspur) 23:08.4 7:43
61 Stasia Winslow Jr Branson 23:10.2 7:43
62 Reina Garcia Jr Novato 23:17 7:46
63 Julia Zahra Jr Novato 23:28.3 7:49
64 Sophia Milan-howells Jr Branson 23:30 7:50
65 Sofi Mincy Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 23:38.8 7:53
66 Lillian Coan Sr Marin Catholic 23:39.9 7:53 14/15 16/35 2/2 23:38 24:25
(0:45)
23:38 GO MCXC (LR)
67 Fiona Ben-ora Sr Terra Linda 23:45.6 7:55
68 Maddie Lowe Jr Branson 23:49.6 7:57
69 Natalie Gautier Jr Novato 23:59.9 8:00
70 Ava Doerschlag So Marin Catholic 24:07.5 8:02 15/15 17/35 1/1 23:57 24:02 23:57
71 Stella Seiler Jr Terra Linda 24:19.7 8:07
72 Emi Takaoka So Terra Linda 24:23.6 8:08
73 Morgan Hickey So Terra Linda 24:29.7 8:10
74 Crescentia Ritter Sr San Rafael 25:05.2 8:22
75 Sophia Stewart Sr San Rafael 25:24.6 8:28
76 Grace Stewart Sr San Rafael 25:58.2 8:39
77 Meghan O'keefe Sr Branson 28:06.6 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood (Larkspur)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
96:43
19:21
6:27
35 Helena Janku
So
18:34
6:11
2
Audrey Maclean
Fr
19:08
6:23
4
Lauren Duncan
So
19:20
6:27
6
Shyla Lensing
Fr
19:39
6:33
9
Jean (lulu) Baker
Fr
20:01
6:40
14
Hailey Connery
So
20:04
6:41
15
Tawny Strotz
Fr
20:07
6:42
16
2 Tamalpais
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
99:19
19:52
6:37
64 Yuna Mccormack
Fr
19:24
6:28
7
Yasha Zink
So
19:45
6:35
11
Alana Concannon
So
19:47
6:36
12
Summer Solomon
Sr
19:57
6:39
13
Emma Dunmire
So
20:27
6:49
21
Mikayla Lin
Sr
20:52
6:57
24
Delilah Dehan
So
21:13
7:04
29
3 Branson
4-2-3-4-3
Gap: 1:45
101:40
20:20
6:47
90 Sage Sanderson
So
19:17
6:26
5
Caitlin Evers
Jr
19:43
6:34
10
Carly Yoon
Jr
20:46
6:55
23
Emma Allen
So
20:52
6:57
25
Eliza Hawley
So
21:02
7:01
27
Alexa Polsky
Fr
21:45
7:15
33
Sydney Hwang
Sr
22:05
7:22
38
4 Sir Francis Drake
6-5-4-3-4
Gap: 2:15
101:46
20:21
6:47
94 Kyla Seeley
Jr
19:24
6:28
8
Isabel Ferris
Sr
20:08
6:43
17
Hayley Ballard
Fr
20:17
6:46
18
Jacqueline Mckillop-herr
Jr
20:18
6:46
19
Maya Stock
So
21:39
7:13
32
Lea Baskin-monk
Sr
22:02
7:21
36
Caroline Donohew
Jr
22:02
7:21
37
5 Marin Catholic
1-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:55
101:13
20:15
6:45
97 Gigi Clifford
Jr
18:15
6:05
1
Maddie Dowd
Sr
20:19
6:46
20
Annika Carlson
Jr
20:37
6:52
22
Samantha Wallenstrom
Jr
20:53
6:58
26
Rosie Griffin
Jr
21:10
7:03
28
Charlotte Collins
So
21:25
7:08
30
Charlotte Brockman
Jr
21:36
7:12
31
GO MCXC (LR)
6 Novato
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:29
110:39
22:08
7:23
173 Ali Sutton
Jr
19:00
6:20
3
Amber Odell
Jr
22:20
7:27
41
Annette Zavala
Jr
22:34
7:31
42
Reina Garcia
Jr
23:17
7:46
43
Julia Zahra
Jr
23:28
7:49
44
Natalie Gautier
Jr
24:00
8:00
46




7 Terra Linda
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:28
116:29
23:18
7:46
214 Emily Carmona
So
21:55
7:18
35
Yasmine Puac
So
22:05
7:22
39
Fiona Ben-ora
Sr
23:46
7:55
45
Stella Seiler
Jr
24:20
8:07
47
Emi Takaoka
So
24:24
8:08
48
Morgan Hickey
So
24:30
8:10
49




8 San Rafael
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:10
120:25
24:05
8:02
227 Lila Hoeh
Jr
21:48
7:16
34
Kelly Abey
Sr
22:10
7:23
40
Crescentia Ritter
Sr
25:05
8:22
50
Sophia Stewart
Sr
25:25
8:28
51
Grace Stewart
Sr
25:58
8:39
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood (Larkspur)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
103:20
20:40
6:53
16 Hailey Connery
So
20:04
6:41
1
Tawny Strotz
Fr
20:07
6:42
2
Tyler Woods
Sr
20:28
6:49
3
Lauren Steele
Sr
21:10
7:03
4
Madeline Buck
Fr
21:31
7:10
6
Leah Huizenga
Jr
22:07
7:22
11
Keely Ganong
So
22:45
7:35
17
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
109:56
21:59
7:20
46 Charlotte Collins
So
21:25
7:08
5
Charlotte Brockman
Jr
21:36
7:12
7
Megan Kennedy
Fr
21:49
7:16
9
Kayla Conroy
So
22:33
7:31
12
Grace McMillan
Jr
22:33
7:31
13
Mia Pomponio
So
22:34
7:31
15
Laura Figone
Jr
22:49
7:36
18
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
3 Branson
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
112:16
22:27
7:29
67 Alexa Polsky
Fr
21:45
7:15
8
Sydney Hwang
Sr
22:05
7:22
10
Maddie O'keefe
So
22:33
7:31
14
Jordyn Huff
Sr
22:43
7:34
16
Stasia Winslow
Jr
23:10
7:43
19
Sophia Milan-howells
Jr
23:30
7:50
20
Maddie Lowe
Jr
23:50
7:57
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
116:13
23:15
7:45
15 Mia Pomponio
So
22:34
7:31
1
Laura Figone
Jr
22:49
7:36
2
Skylar Schroth
Fr
23:03
7:41
3
Lillian Coan
Sr
23:40
7:53
4
Ava Doerschlag
So
24:08
8:02
5








GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maggie Griffis Sr Tamalpais 22:23.9 7:28
2 Lou Sherwood Sr Tamalpais 22:30.1 7:30
3 Summer Johnson Fr Tamalpais 22:32.7 7:31
4 Ava Kerr Fr Marin Catholic 23:16.3 7:45 1/20 14/35 2/8 25:01
(1:45)
25:01
(1:45)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
5 Shaina Mandala Fr Tamalpais 23:18.7 7:46
6 Tesha Ferrell Jr Tamalpais 23:23.4 7:48
7 Lily Masturzo Sr Marin Catholic 23:39.3 7:53 2/20 15/35 2/6 23:41
(0:01)
25:00
(1:21)
23:41
(0:01)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
8 Jade Fetnaci Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 23:40.8 7:54
9 Ellie Jones So Branson 23:43.8 7:55
10 Carly Lehman Fr Tamalpais 23:55.9 7:59
11 Ava Converse So Redwood (Larkspur) 24:01.6 8:01
12 Tj Hill So Tamalpais 24:07.5 8:02
13 Cristina Alvarado So Marin Catholic 24:16.7 8:06 3/20 18/35 2/6 26:17
(2:00)
26:17
(2:00)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Charlotte Recktenwald Fr Branson 24:26.2 8:09
15 Noelle Tober Fr Tamalpais 24:30.3 8:10
16 Naomi Lenchner So Tamalpais 24:37.3 8:12
17 Jordyn Nies So Redwood (Larkspur) 24:40.4 8:13
18 Devon Soofer So Redwood (Larkspur) 24:47.3 8:16
19 Abby Muller So Marin Catholic 24:53.4 8:18 4/20 19/35 3/6 24:19 27:52
(2:59)
24:19 GO MCXC (LR)
20 Lillie Roller Fr Tamalpais 24:54.9 8:18
21 Annie Shine Fr Tamalpais 25:00.7 8:20
22 Charlotte Tuthill So Marin Catholic 25:14.7 8:25 5/20 20/35 2/6 26:44
(1:29)
26:44
(1:29)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
23 Madison Moyer So Novato 25:21.8 8:27
24 Gillian Hart Sr Novato 25:25.2 8:28
25 Sarah Daniel Fr Marin Catholic 25:25.2 8:28 6/20 21/35 2/6 26:51
(1:26)
26:51
(1:26)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
26 Megan Root Sr Marin Catholic 25:25.5 8:29 7/20 22/35 2/4 28:11
(2:46)
28:11
(2:46)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
27 Cristina Murdick So San Rafael 25:26.5 8:29
28 Carly Ramacher Jr Tamalpais 25:27.9 8:29
29 Summer Davis Sr Novato 25:29.2 8:30
30 Yui Kawasaki Jr Tamalpais 25:34.6 8:32
31 Lia Kraaijvanger Sr Marin Catholic 25:35.2 8:32 8/20 23/35 2/4 28:11
(2:36)
28:11
(2:36)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
32 Payton Hagstrom Sr Marin Catholic 25:38.8 8:33 9/20 24/35 2/3 26:34
(0:55)
26:34
(0:55)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
33 Annabel Morrrision Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 25:50.9 8:37
34 Ema Lara Jr Marin Catholic 25:59.8 8:40 10/20 25/35 2/2 25:04 26:24
(0:24)
25:04 GO MCXC (LR)
35 Keana Kennedy Sr Tamalpais 26:06.2 8:42
36 Mckenzie Holtzapple So Tamalpais 26:17 8:46
37 Lauren Huizenga Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 26:18 8:46
38 Eliza Gould Fr San Rafael 26:30.1 8:50
39 Bella Genolio Jr San Rafael 26:30.6 8:50
40 Paige Delaney Sr Novato 26:39.1 8:53
41 Elizabeth Kushelevsky Fr Branson 26:45.2 8:55
42 Eloise Capelle Fr Novato 26:58.3 8:59
43 Naidelyn Rodas Sr Novato 27:00.4 9:00
44 Adriana Golden Sr Branson 27:13.2 9:04
45 Tanya Zacarias So San Rafael 27:30.1 9:10
46 Brady Dowd Fr Marin Catholic 27:47.2 9:16 11/20 26/35 2/2 27:52
(0:05)
27:52
(0:05)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
47 Katya Crawford Fr Branson 27:48.3 9:16
48 Isabella Griffin Masri Jr Branson 27:53 9:18
49 Sasha Lahtinen So Tamalpais 27:55.2 9:18
50 Maizy Minty Jr Marin Catholic 28:01.1 9:20 12/20 27/35 2/2 24:38 24:38 24:38
51 Eva Muise Jr Marin Catholic 28:01.1 9:20 13/20 28/35 2/2 24:22 24:22 24:22
52 Olivia Kraaijvanger So Marin Catholic 28:01.9 9:21 14/20 29/35 2/2 29:28
(1:26)
29:28
(1:26)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
53 Mackenzie Gordon So Marin Catholic 28:04.4 9:21 15/20 30/35 2/2 27:19 27:19
54 Donna Garcia Jr Novato 28:07.9 9:23
55 Sonya Godfrey So Tamalpais 28:16.2 9:25
56 Maddie Baird Fr Terra Linda 28:26.7 9:29
57 Izzy Fondnazio Sr Marin Catholic 28:27.9 9:29 16/20 31/35 2/2 25:59 29:00
(0:32)
25:59 GO MCXC (LR)
58 Avery Chapman Fr Sir Francis Drake 28:30.4 9:30
59 Julianne Volpe Sr Marin Catholic 28:41.8 9:34 17/20 32/35 2/2
60 Laura Hatch Jr Novato 28:45 9:35
61 Jordan Mutscheller So Marin Catholic 29:25.7 9:49 18/20 33/35 1/1 25:36 29:35
(0:09)
25:36 GO MCXC (LR)
62 Sophie Lindquist So Marin Catholic 29:31 9:50 19/20 34/35 1/1 30:38
(1:07)
30:38
(1:07)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
63 Erin Bregenzer Fr Marin Catholic 29:48.3 9:56 20/20 35/35 1/1
64 Maia Sullivan Sr San Rafael 29:50 9:57
65 Isabel Arntz So Novato 30:20 10:07
66 Maria Alkasar Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 31:50.6 10:37
67 Emilie Erickson Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 33:11.5 11:04
68 Dora Tobar Sr San Rafael 35:45.8 11:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tamalpais
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
114:09
22:50
7:37
17 Maggie Griffis
Sr
22:24
7:28
1
Lou Sherwood
Sr
22:30
7:30
2
Summer Johnson
Fr
22:33
7:31
3
Shaina Mandala
Fr
23:19
7:46
5
Tesha Ferrell
Jr
23:23
7:48
6
Carly Lehman
Fr
23:56
7:59
10
Tj Hill
So
24:08
8:02
12
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
121:20
24:16
8:05
59 Ava Kerr
Fr
23:16
7:45
4
Lily Masturzo
Sr
23:39
7:53
7
Cristina Alvarado
So
24:17
8:06
13
Abby Muller
So
24:53
8:18
17
Charlotte Tuthill
So
25:15
8:25
18
Sarah Daniel
Fr
25:25
8:28
21
Megan Root
Sr
25:26
8:29
22
3 Redwood (Larkspur)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
123:01
24:36
8:12
75 Jade Fetnaci
Fr
23:41
7:54
8
Ava Converse
So
24:02
8:01
11
Jordyn Nies
So
24:40
8:13
15
Devon Soofer
So
24:47
8:16
16
Annabel Morrrision
Jr
25:51
8:37
25
Lauren Huizenga
Fr
26:18
8:46
26
Maria Alkasar
Jr
31:51
10:37
39
4 Branson
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:05
129:57
25:59
8:40
121 Ellie Jones
So
23:44
7:55
9
Charlotte Recktenwald
Fr
24:26
8:09
14
Elizabeth Kushelevsky
Fr
26:45
8:55
30
Adriana Golden
Sr
27:13
9:04
33
Katya Crawford
Fr
27:48
9:16
35
Isabella Griffin Masri
Jr
27:53
9:18
36




5 Novato
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
129:54
25:59
8:40
123 Madison Moyer
So
25:22
8:27
19
Gillian Hart
Sr
25:25
8:28
20
Summer Davis
Sr
25:29
8:30
24
Paige Delaney
Sr
26:39
8:53
29
Eloise Capelle
Fr
26:58
8:59
31
Naidelyn Rodas
Sr
27:00
9:00
32
Donna Garcia
Jr
28:08
9:23
37
6 San Rafael
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:24
135:47
27:09
9:03
150 Cristina Murdick
So
25:27
8:29
23
Eliza Gould
Fr
26:30
8:50
27
Bella Genolio
Jr
26:31
8:50
28
Tanya Zacarias
So
27:30
9:10
34
Maia Sullivan
Sr
29:50
9:57
38
Dora Tobar
Sr
35:46
11:55
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tamalpais
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
122:06
24:25
8:08
15 Carly Lehman
Fr
23:56
7:59
1
Tj Hill
So
24:08
8:02
2
Noelle Tober
Fr
24:30
8:10
3
Naomi Lenchner
So
24:37
8:12
4
Lillie Roller
Fr
24:55
8:18
5
Annie Shine
Fr
25:01
8:20
6
Carly Ramacher
Jr
25:28
8:29
9
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
128:05
25:37
8:32
48 Sarah Daniel
Fr
25:25
8:28
7
Megan Root
Sr
25:26
8:29
8
Lia Kraaijvanger
Sr
25:35
8:32
10
Payton Hagstrom
Sr
25:39
8:33
11
Ema Lara
Jr
26:00
8:40
12
Brady Dowd
Fr
27:47
9:16
13
Maizy Minty
Jr
28:01
9:20
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tamalpais
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
128:26
25:41
8:34
15 Annie Shine
Fr
25:01
8:20
1
Carly Ramacher
Jr
25:28
8:29
2
Yui Kawasaki
Jr
25:35
8:32
3
Keana Kennedy
Sr
26:06
8:42
4
Mckenzie Holtzapple
So
26:17
8:46
5
Sasha Lahtinen
So
27:55
9:18
7
Sonya Godfrey
So
28:16
9:25
12
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
139:56
27:59
9:20
44 Brady Dowd
Fr
27:47
9:16
6
Maizy Minty
Jr
28:01
9:20
8
Eva Muise
Jr
28:01
9:20
9
Olivia Kraaijvanger
So
28:02
9:21
10
Mackenzie Gordon
So
28:04
9:21
11
Izzy Fondnazio
Sr
28:28
9:29
13
Julianne Volpe
Sr
28:42
9:34
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
145:55
29:11
9:44
15 Izzy Fondnazio
Sr
28:28
9:29
1
Julianne Volpe
Sr
28:42
9:34
2
Jordan Mutscheller
So
29:26
9:49
3
Sophie Lindquist
So
29:31
9:50
4
Erin Bregenzer
Fr
29:48
9:56
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.