Marin Catholic Results from the MC v Terra Linda v Drake at China Camp State Park II on 9/19/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brinck, Eleanor So V 25:09.88 8:23 3 30/58 17/35 17/35 1/1
Brockman, Charlotte Jr V 22:34.91 7:32 3 14/58 8/35 8/35 1/3 21:00
Carlson, Annika Jr V 21:51.62 7:17 3 9/58 5/35 5/35 1/3 20:02 GO MCXC (SBP)
Clifford, Gigi Jr V 19:33.41 6:31 3 1/58 1/35 1/35 1/3 19:57
(0:24,2.0)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Coan, Lillian Sr V 25:37.96 8:33 3 35/58 20/35 20/35 1/1 20:59
Collins, Charlotte So V 22:14.99 7:25 3 10/58 6/35 6/35 1/3 22:56
(0:41,3.0)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Conroy, Kayla So V 23:14.64 7:45 3 19/58 10/35 10/35 1/3 23:25
(0:10,0.7)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Daniel, Sarah Fr V 25:56.63 8:39 3 38/58 22/35 22/35 1/1
Doerschlag, Ava So V 24:55.45 8:18 3 28/58 16/35 16/35 1/1 23:44
Dowd, Brady Fr V 25:55.86 8:39 3 37/58 21/35 21/35 1/1
Figone, Laura Jr V 22:30.71 7:30 3 12/58 7/35 7/35 1/3 22:59
(0:28,2.1)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Gordon, Mackenzie So V 26:40.55 8:54 3 42/58 24/35 24/35 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Griffin, Rosie Jr V 21:49.87 7:17 3 8/58 4/35 4/35 2/3 22:38
(0:48,3.5)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Kennedy, Megan Fr V 22:49.5 7:37 3 18/58 9/35 9/35 1/3
Kerr, Ava Fr V 25:20.93 8:27 3 33/58 19/35 19/35 1/1
Korich, Olivia So V 24:15.87 8:05 3 25/58 14/35 14/35 1/1 22:16
Kraaijvanger, Lia Sr V 26:37.78 8:53 3 41/58 23/35 23/35 1/1
Kraaijvanger, Olivia So V 28:09.51 9:23 3 48/58 29/35 29/35 1/1
Lara, Ema Jr V 29:34.54 9:52 3 56/58 35/35 35/35 1/1 25:04
Lindquist, Sophie So V 29:01.82 9:41 3 51/58 31/35 31/35 1/1
Livermore, Ellie So V 29:08.4 9:43 3 54/58 34/35 34/35 1/1
Masturzo, Lily Sr V 25:10.89 8:24 3 31/58 18/35 18/35 1/1 21:12
McMillan, Grace Jr V 23:41.15 7:54 3 24/58 13/35 13/35 1/2
Minty, Maizy Jr V 27:37.44 9:12 3 43/58 25/35 25/35 1/1 24:38
Muise, Eva Jr V 27:37.67 9:13 3 44/58 26/35 26/35 1/1 24:22
Muller, Abby So V 27:41 9:14 3 45/58 27/35 27/35 1/1 24:19
Mutscheller, Jordan So V 29:03.12 9:41 3 52/58 32/35 32/35 1/1 25:36
Pomponio, Mia So V 23:23.18 7:48 3 22/58 12/35 12/35 1/2
Press, Sarah Fr V 27:58.24 9:19 3 47/58 28/35 28/35 1/1
Schroth, Skylar Fr V 23:21.81 7:47 3 21/58 11/35 11/35 1/2
Thomsen, Sienna So V 29:04.64 9:42 3 53/58 33/35 33/35 1/1
Tuthill, Charlotte So V 28:15.43 9:25 3 49/58 30/35 30/35 1/1
Wallenstrom, Lucy Fr V 24:44.11 8:15 3 27/58 15/35 15/35 1/1
Wallenstrom, Samantha Jr V 19:33.75 6:31 3 2/58 2/35 2/35 1/3 18:36
Wallenstrom, Turner Jr V 20:23.31 6:48 3 3/58 3/35 3/35 1/3 19:36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 103:12
2:18
3 6:53 6:31 7:17 23 6:53 Gigi Clifford (1), Samantha Wallenstrom (2), Turner Wallenstrom (3), Rosie Griffin (8), Annika Carlson (9)
V 2nd 5 1/3 113:25
1:00
3 7:34 7:25 7:45 19 7:34 Charlotte Collins (1), Laura Figone (2), Charlotte Brockman (3), Megan Kennedy (6), Kayla Conroy (7)
V 3rd 5 1/1 119:26
1:22
3 7:58 7:47 8:15 15 7:58 Skylar Schroth (1), Mia Pomponio (2), Grace McMillan (3), Olivia Korich (4), Lucy Wallenstrom (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 126:15
0:43
3 8:25 8:18 8:33 15 8:25 Ava Doerschlag (1), Eleanor Brinck (2), Lily Masturzo (3), Ava Kerr (4), Lillian Coan (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 132:48
1:42
3 8:51 8:39 9:12 15 8:51 Brady Dowd (1), Sarah Daniel (2), Lia Kraaijvanger (3), Mackenzie Gordon (4), Maizy Minty (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 139:42
0:38
3 9:19 9:13 9:25 15 9:19 Eva Muise (1), Abby Muller (2), Sarah Press (3), Olivia Kraaijvanger (4), Charlotte Tuthill (5)
V 7th 5 1/1 145:53
0:33
3 9:44 9:41 9:52 15 9:44 Sophie Lindquist (1), Jordan Mutscheller (2), Sienna Thomsen (3), Ellie Livermore (4), Ema Lara (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gigi Clifford Jr Marin Catholic 19:33.41 6:31 1/35 1/35 1/3
2 Samantha Wallenstrom Jr Marin Catholic 19:33.75 6:31 2/35 2/35 1/3
3 Turner Wallenstrom Jr Marin Catholic 20:23.31 6:48 3/35 3/35 1/3
4 Kyla Seeley Jr DRAK 20:31.42 6:50
5 Jackie Mckillop-herr Jr DRAK 21:32.83 7:11
6 Isa Ferris Sr DRAK 21:37.19 7:12
7 Hayley Ballard Fr DRAK 21:38.23 7:13
8 Rosie Griffin Jr Marin Catholic 21:49.87 7:17 4/35 4/35 2/3
9 Annika Carlson Jr Marin Catholic 21:51.62 7:17 5/35 5/35 1/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
10 Charlotte Collins So Marin Catholic 22:14.99 7:25 6/35 6/35 1/3
11 Emily Carmona So TELI 22:23.26 7:28
12 Laura Figone Jr Marin Catholic 22:30.71 7:30 7/35 7/35 1/3
13 Alana Mollison So DRAK 22:34.15 7:31
14 Charlotte Brockman Jr Marin Catholic 22:34.91 7:32 8/35 8/35 1/3
15 Isabel Waite Fr DRAK 22:45.03 7:35
16 Yasmine Puac So TELI 22:48.68 7:36
17 Kate Harges Sr DRAK 22:49.1 7:36
18 Megan Kennedy Fr Marin Catholic 22:49.5 7:37 9/35 9/35 1/3
19 Kayla Conroy So Marin Catholic 23:14.64 7:45 10/35 10/35 1/3
20 Caroline Donohew Jr DRAK 23:18.2 7:46
21 Skylar Schroth Fr Marin Catholic 23:21.81 7:47 11/35 11/35 1/2
22 Mia Pomponio So Marin Catholic 23:23.18 7:48 12/35 12/35 1/2
23 Lea Baskin Monk Sr DRAK 23:23.55 7:48
24 Grace McMillan Jr Marin Catholic 23:41.15 7:54 13/35 13/35 1/2
25 Olivia Korich So Marin Catholic 24:15.87 8:05 14/35 14/35 1/1
26 Charlotte Burch So DRAK 24:22.58 8:08
27 Lucy Wallenstrom Fr Marin Catholic 24:44.11 8:15 15/35 15/35 1/1
28 Ava Doerschlag So Marin Catholic 24:55.45 8:18 16/35 16/35 1/1
29 Stella Seiler Jr TELI 24:56.15 8:19
30 Eleanor Brinck So Marin Catholic 25:09.88 8:23 17/35 17/35 1/1
31 Lily Masturzo Sr Marin Catholic 25:10.89 8:24 18/35 18/35 1/1
32 Nadia Dean Jr DRAK 25:18.3 8:26
33 Ava Kerr Fr Marin Catholic 25:20.93 8:27 19/35 19/35 1/1
34 Fiona Ben-ora Sr TELI 25:21.9 8:27
35 Lillian Coan Sr Marin Catholic 25:37.96 8:33 20/35 20/35 1/1
36 Fawn Zech So DRAK 25:50.51 8:37
37 Brady Dowd Fr Marin Catholic 25:55.86 8:39 21/35 21/35 1/1
38 Sarah Daniel Fr Marin Catholic 25:56.63 8:39 22/35 22/35 1/1
39 Morgan Hickey So TELI 26:02.86 8:41
40 Verona Peterman Jr TELI 26:13.59 8:45
41 Lia Kraaijvanger Sr Marin Catholic 26:37.78 8:53 23/35 23/35 1/1
42 Mackenzie Gordon So Marin Catholic 26:40.55 8:54 24/35 24/35 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
43 Maizy Minty Jr Marin Catholic 27:37.44 9:12 25/35 25/35 1/1
44 Eva Muise Jr Marin Catholic 27:37.67 9:13 26/35 26/35 1/1
45 Abby Muller So Marin Catholic 27:41 9:14 27/35 27/35 1/1
46 Emi Takaoka So TELI 27:57.98 9:19
47 Sarah Press Fr Marin Catholic 27:58.24 9:19 28/35 28/35 1/1
48 Olivia Kraaijvanger So Marin Catholic 28:09.51 9:23 29/35 29/35 1/1
49 Charlotte Tuthill So Marin Catholic 28:15.43 9:25 30/35 30/35 1/1
50 Samantha Aban So TELI 28:31.39 9:30
51 Sophie Lindquist So Marin Catholic 29:01.82 9:41 31/35 31/35 1/1
52 Jordan Mutscheller So Marin Catholic 29:03.12 9:41 32/35 32/35 1/1
53 Sienna Thomsen So Marin Catholic 29:04.64 9:42 33/35 33/35 1/1
54 Ellie Livermore So Marin Catholic 29:08.4 9:43 34/35 34/35 1/1
55 Maddie Baird Fr TELI 29:12.97 9:44
56 Ema Lara Jr Marin Catholic 29:34.54 9:52 35/35 35/35 1/1
57 Avery Chapman Fr DRAK 30:04.89 10:02
58 Brynlee Smith Fr TELI 31:24.41 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:18
103:12
20:38
6:53
23 Gigi Clifford
Jr
19:33
6:31
1
Samantha Wallenstrom
Jr
19:34
6:31
2
Turner Wallenstrom
Jr
20:23
6:48
3
Rosie Griffin
Jr
21:50
7:17
8
Annika Carlson
Jr
21:52
7:17
9
Charlotte Collins
So
22:15
7:25
10
Laura Figone
Jr
22:31
7:30
12
2 DRAK
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
107:54
21:35
7:12
35 Kyla Seeley
Jr
20:31
6:50
4
Jackie Mckillop-herr
Jr
21:33
7:11
5
Isa Ferris
Sr
21:37
7:12
6
Hayley Ballard
Fr
21:38
7:13
7
Alana Mollison
So
22:34
7:31
13
Isabel Waite
Fr
22:45
7:35
14
Kate Harges
Sr
22:49
7:36
16
3 TELI
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:40
121:33
24:19
8:06
80 Emily Carmona
So
22:23
7:28
11
Yasmine Puac
So
22:49
7:36
15
Stella Seiler
Jr
24:56
8:19
17
Fiona Ben-ora
Sr
25:22
8:27
18
Morgan Hickey
So
26:03
8:41
19
Verona Peterman
Jr
26:14
8:45
20
Emi Takaoka
So
27:58
9:19
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
113:25
22:41
7:34
19 Charlotte Collins
So
22:15
7:25
1
Laura Figone
Jr
22:31
7:30
2
Charlotte Brockman
Jr
22:35
7:32
3
Megan Kennedy
Fr
22:50
7:37
6
Kayla Conroy
So
23:15
7:45
7
Skylar Schroth
Fr
23:22
7:47
9
Mia Pomponio
So
23:23
7:48
10
2 DRAK
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
116:38
23:20
7:47
40 Isabel Waite
Fr
22:45
7:35
4
Kate Harges
Sr
22:49
7:36
5
Caroline Donohew
Jr
23:18
7:46
8
Lea Baskin Monk
Sr
23:24
7:48
11
Charlotte Burch
So
24:23
8:08
12
Nadia Dean
Jr
25:18
8:26
13
Fawn Zech
So
25:51
8:37
14
3 TELI
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:11
143:20
28:40
9:33
85 Verona Peterman
Jr
26:14
8:45
15
Emi Takaoka
So
27:58
9:19
16
Samantha Aban
So
28:31
9:30
17
Maddie Baird
Fr
29:13
9:44
18
Brynlee Smith
Fr
31:24
10:28
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
119:26
23:53
7:58
15 Skylar Schroth
Fr
23:22
7:47
1
Mia Pomponio
So
23:23
7:48
2
Grace McMillan
Jr
23:41
7:54
3
Olivia Korich
So
24:16
8:05
4
Lucy Wallenstrom
Fr
24:44
8:15
5
Ava Doerschlag
So
24:55
8:18
6
Eleanor Brinck
So
25:10
8:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
126:15
25:15
8:25
15 Ava Doerschlag
So
24:55
8:18
1
Eleanor Brinck
So
25:10
8:23
2
Lily Masturzo
Sr
25:11
8:24
3
Ava Kerr
Fr
25:21
8:27
4
Lillian Coan
Sr
25:38
8:33
5
Brady Dowd
Fr
25:56
8:39
6
Sarah Daniel
Fr
25:57
8:39
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
132:48
26:34
8:51
15 Brady Dowd
Fr
25:56
8:39
1
Sarah Daniel
Fr
25:57
8:39
2
Lia Kraaijvanger
Sr
26:38
8:53
3
Mackenzie Gordon
So
26:41
8:54
4
Maizy Minty
Jr
27:37
9:12
5
Eva Muise
Jr
27:38
9:13
6
Abby Muller
So
27:41
9:14
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
139:42
27:56
9:19
15 Eva Muise
Jr
27:38
9:13
1
Abby Muller
So
27:41
9:14
2
Sarah Press
Fr
27:58
9:19
3
Olivia Kraaijvanger
So
28:10
9:23
4
Charlotte Tuthill
So
28:15
9:25
5
Sophie Lindquist
So
29:02
9:41
6
Jordan Mutscheller
So
29:03
9:41
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
145:53
29:11
9:44
15 Sophie Lindquist
So
29:02
9:41
1
Jordan Mutscheller
So
29:03
9:41
2
Sienna Thomsen
So
29:05
9:42
3
Ellie Livermore
So
29:08
9:43
4
Ema Lara
Jr
29:35
9:52
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.