Marin Catholic Results from the MC v Tam v Branson at Camino Alto Tam Course on 10/1/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajquiy-Flores, Sergio So V 18:03 6:01 3 9/77 2/25 2/25 2/3 16:52
Angelone, Lucas So V 25:52 8:37 3 75/77 25/25 25/25 2/2 26:48
(0:56,3.5)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Barnes, Tristan Jr V 23:55 7:58 3 63/77 18/25 18/25 2/2 24:42
(0:47,3.2)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Churton, Jak Jr V 19:03 6:21 3 17/77 4/25 4/25 2/3 18:51
Coan, Luke So V 21:15 7:05 3 46/77 13/25 13/25 2/3 21:43
(0:28,2.1)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Dougherty, Jack So V 24:01 8:00 3 64/77 19/25 19/25 2/2 24:37
(0:36,2.5)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Freed, Ben Sr V 22:23 7:28 3 53/77 15/25 15/25 2/2 22:46
(0:23,1.7)
22:46
(0:23,1.7)
21:20 GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Guzman, Lisandro Fr V 20:24 6:48 3 36/77 9/25 9/25 2/3 21:21
(0:57,4.5)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Hagan, Jack So V 23:33 7:51 3 61/77 17/25 17/25 2/2 23:17 GO MCXC (DSR)
Knopf, Connor Jr V 20:09 6:43 3 29/77 7/25 7/25 2/3 20:06
Leardini, Hayden Fr V 24:25 8:08 3 68/77 22/25 22/25 2/2
Leary, Jack Fr V 20:59 7:00 3 42/77 11/25 11/25 2/3 20:55
Lori, Del So V 24:10 8:03 3 66/77 20/25 20/25 2/2 24:19
(0:09,0.6)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Lori, Luke Jr V 21:01 7:00 3 44/77 12/25 12/25 2/3 21:38
(0:37,2.8)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Murphy, Ryan So V 21:59 7:20 3 50/77 14/25 14/25 2/3 23:08
(1:09,5.0)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Nacco, Ziggy Fr V 18:21 6:07 3 13/77 3/25 3/25 2/3 18:52
(0:31,2.7)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Neville, Cade So V 24:24 8:08 3 67/77 21/25 21/25 2/2 26:47
(2:23,8.9)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Ortega, Daniel Fr V 24:25 8:08 3 69/77 23/25 23/25 2/2 24:31
(0:06,0.4)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Puckett, Owen Jr V 19:35 6:32 3 22/77 5/25 5/25 2/3 18:58 GO MCXC (DSR)
Rodriguez, Manuel Jr V 20:30 6:50 3 40/77 10/25 10/25 2/3 22:59
(2:29,10.8)
22:59
(2:29,10.8)
19:56 GO MCXC (LR, PR, DSR)
Rumon, Lyle Sr V 16:26 5:29 3 1/77 1/25 1/25 1/3 16:24 16:24 15:33
Skinner, Oliver So V 23:00 7:40 3 58/77 16/25 16/25 2/2 23:21
(0:21,1.5)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Stover, Evan So V 25:29 8:30 3 70/77 24/25 24/25 2/2 26:18
(0:49,3.1)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Thomas, Mateo Sr V 20:11 6:44 3 30/77 8/25 8/25 2/3 19:03
Waite, Walker Fr V 19:47 6:36 3 25/77 6/25 6/25 2/3 20:51
(1:04,5.1)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 91:28
3:09
3 6:06 5:29 6:32 51 5:44 90:09 90:09 Lyle Rumon (1), Sergio Ajquiy-Flores (9), Ziggy Nacco (11), Jak Churton (14), Owen Puckett (16)
V 2nd 5 2/3 101:01
0:43
3 6:44 6:36 6:50 53 6:06 108:45
(7:44,7.1)
108:45
(7:44,7.1%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Walker Waite (8), Connor Knopf (9), Mateo Thomas (10), Lisandro Guzman (12), Manuel Rodriguez (14)
V 3rd 5 2/2 107:37
1:24
3 7:10 7:00 7:28 50 6:29 123:43
(16:06,13.0)
123:43
(16:06,13.0%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Jack Leary (8), Luke Lori (9), Luke Coan (10), Ryan Murphy (11), Ben Freed (12)
V 4th 5 2/2 118:39
1:10
3 7:55 7:40 8:03 50 6:42 Oliver Skinner (8), Jack Hagan (9), Tristan Barnes (10), Jack Dougherty (11), Del Lori (12)
V 5th 5 2/2 124:35
1:28
3 8:18 8:08 8:37 50 6:51 Cade Neville (8), Hayden Leardini (9), Daniel Ortega (10), Evan Stover (11), Lucas Angelone (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lyle Rumon Sr Marin Catholic 16:26 5:29 1/25 1/25 1/3 16:24 16:24
2 Paul Law Sr Mt Tamalpais 16:29 5:30
3 Tomoki Scharber Jr Mt Tamalpais 16:30 5:30
4 Caden Carney So Mt Tamalpais 17:20 5:47
5 Taiki Scharber Jr Mt Tamalpais 17:41 5:54
6 Ethan Lin So Mt Tamalpais 17:56 5:59
7 Benjamin Wu Sr Branson 18:00 6:00
8 Hector Lyko So Mt Tamalpais 18:02 6:01
9 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores So Marin Catholic 18:03 6:01 2/25 2/25 2/3
10 Emmet Kneafsey So Mt Tamalpais 18:10 6:03
11 Maurice Van Daele Sr Mt Tamalpais 18:11 6:04
12 Adnan Ashraf So Mt Tamalpais 18:13 6:04
13 Ziggy Nacco Fr Marin Catholic 18:21 6:07 3/25 3/25 2/3
14 Henry Houser So Branson 18:25 6:08
15 Thomas Sternfels So Mt Tamalpais 18:56 6:19
16 Max Gutierrez Fr Branson 19:02 6:21
17 Jak Churton Jr Marin Catholic 19:03 6:21 4/25 4/25 2/3
18 William Holden-wingate Jr Mt Tamalpais 19:09 6:23
19 Brendon Milan-howells Sr Branson 19:17 6:26
20 James Lyons Fr Mt Tamalpais 19:23 6:28
21 Miles Gensler Fr Mt Tamalpais 19:29 6:30
22 Owen Puckett Jr Marin Catholic 19:35 6:32 5/25 5/25 2/3
23 Solomon Prather Jr Mt Tamalpais 19:38 6:33
24 Aeneas Nicholas Jr Mt Tamalpais 19:43 6:34
25 Walker Waite Fr Marin Catholic 19:47 6:36 6/25 6/25 2/3
26 Rohan Sanda Sr Mt Tamalpais 19:54 6:38
27 Leighton Mccamy-miller So Branson 20:02 6:41
28 James Edmondson Fr Mt Tamalpais 20:05 6:42
29 Connor Knopf Jr Marin Catholic 20:09 6:43 7/25 7/25 2/3
30 Mateo Thomas Sr Marin Catholic 20:11 6:44 8/25 8/25 2/3
31 Zachary Weinfeld Jr Mt Tamalpais 20:12 6:44
32 Jonas Barnes So Mt Tamalpais 20:13 6:44
33 Mo Mamoon So Mt Tamalpais 20:13 6:44
34 Luke Pielert So Mt Tamalpais 20:14 6:45
35 Ethan Klossek So Branson 20:14 6:45
36 Lisandro Guzman Fr Marin Catholic 20:24 6:48 9/25 9/25 2/3
37 Samuel Yolles Jr Branson 20:26 6:49
38 Luis Jasper Sr Mt Tamalpais 20:27 6:49
39 Chris Wilmoth Jr Mt Tamalpais 20:27 6:49
40 Manuel Rodriguez Jr Marin Catholic 20:30 6:50 10/25 10/25 2/3 22:59
(2:29)
22:59
(2:29)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
41 Federico Caruso So Mt Tamalpais 20:42 6:54
42 Jack Leary Fr Marin Catholic 20:59 7:00 11/25 11/25 2/3
43 Simon Gooden So Mt Tamalpais 21:00 7:00
44 Luke Lori Jr Marin Catholic 21:01 7:00 12/25 12/25 2/3
45 Jake Hekemian Fr Mt Tamalpais 21:02 7:01
46 Luke Coan So Marin Catholic 21:15 7:05 13/25 13/25 2/3
47 Grayson Everage Jr Mt Tamalpais 21:37 7:12
48 Quinn Dammann So Mt Tamalpais 21:58 7:19
49 Adrien Van Doren Fr Mt Tamalpais 21:59 7:20
50 Ryan Murphy So Marin Catholic 21:59 7:20 14/25 14/25 2/3
51 Kai Cunha Sr Branson 22:03 7:21
52 Ian Lind So Branson 22:12 7:24
53 Ben Freed Sr Marin Catholic 22:23 7:28 15/25 15/25 2/2 22:46
(0:23)
22:46
(0:23)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
54 Jaden Kauh So Mt Tamalpais 22:34 7:31
55 William Symonds So Branson 22:38 7:33
56 Ben Ginnebaugh So Mt Tamalpais 22:39 7:33
57 Jack Chai Sr Mt Tamalpais 22:42 7:34
58 Oliver Skinner So Marin Catholic 23:00 7:40 16/25 16/25 2/2
59 Jonas Moreno Fr Mt Tamalpais 23:05 7:42
60 Dorian Grillet So Mt Tamalpais 23:20 7:47
61 Jack Hagan So Marin Catholic 23:33 7:51 17/25 17/25 2/2
62 Oliver Zink Sr Branson 23:44 7:55
63 Tristan Barnes Jr Marin Catholic 23:55 7:58 18/25 18/25 2/2
64 Jack Dougherty So Marin Catholic 24:01 8:00 19/25 19/25 2/2
65 Jude Shepatin Fr Mt Tamalpais 24:03 8:01
66 Del Lori So Marin Catholic 24:10 8:03 20/25 20/25 2/2
67 Cade Neville So Marin Catholic 24:24 8:08 21/25 21/25 2/2
68 Hayden Leardini Fr Marin Catholic 24:25 8:08 22/25 22/25 2/2
69 Daniel Ortega Fr Marin Catholic 24:25 8:08 23/25 23/25 2/2
70 Evan Stover So Marin Catholic 25:29 8:30 24/25 24/25 2/2
71 Connor Ng Jr Branson 25:38 8:33
72 Tristan Regenold Jr Mt Tamalpais 25:38 8:33
73 Andrew Park Fr Mt Tamalpais 25:45 8:35
74 Andrew Kirz So Branson 25:47 8:36
75 Lucas Angelone So Marin Catholic 25:52 8:37 25/25 25/25 2/2
76 Stanley Wong Fr Branson 28:03 9:21
77 Brendan Barger Fr Mt Tamalpais 30:52 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Tamalpais
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
85:56
17:11
5:44
20 Paul Law
Sr
16:29
5:30
2
Tomoki Scharber
Jr
16:30
5:30
3
Caden Carney
So
17:20
5:47
4
Taiki Scharber
Jr
17:41
5:54
5
Ethan Lin
So
17:56
5:59
6
Hector Lyko
So
18:02
6:01
8
Emmet Kneafsey
So
18:10
6:03
10
2 Marin Catholic
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:09
91:28
18:18
6:06
51 Lyle Rumon
Sr
16:26
5:29
1
Sergio Ajquiy-Flores
So
18:03
6:01
9
Ziggy Nacco
Fr
18:21
6:07
11
Jak Churton
Jr
19:03
6:21
14
Owen Puckett
Jr
19:35
6:32
16
Walker Waite
Fr
19:47
6:36
17
Connor Knopf
Jr
20:09
6:43
19
3 Branson
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
94:46
18:57
6:19
65 Benjamin Wu
Sr
18:00
6:00
7
Henry Houser
So
18:25
6:08
12
Max Gutierrez
Fr
19:02
6:21
13
Brendon Milan-howells
Sr
19:17
6:26
15
Leighton Mccamy-miller
So
20:02
6:41
18
Ethan Klossek
So
20:14
6:45
20
Samuel Yolles
Jr
20:26
6:49
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Tamalpais
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
91:32
18:18
6:06
15 Hector Lyko
So
18:02
6:01
1
Emmet Kneafsey
So
18:10
6:03
2
Maurice Van Daele
Sr
18:11
6:04
3
Adnan Ashraf
So
18:13
6:04
4
Thomas Sternfels
So
18:56
6:19
5
William Holden-wingate
Jr
19:09
6:23
6
James Lyons
Fr
19:23
6:28
7
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
101:01
20:12
6:44
53 Walker Waite
Fr
19:47
6:36
8
Connor Knopf
Jr
20:09
6:43
9
Mateo Thomas
Sr
20:11
6:44
10
Lisandro Guzman
Fr
20:24
6:48
12
Manuel Rodriguez
Jr
20:30
6:50
14
Jack Leary
Fr
20:59
7:00
15
Luke Lori
Jr
21:01
7:00
16
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
3 Branson
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
107:33
21:31
7:10
78 Ethan Klossek
So
20:14
6:45
11
Samuel Yolles
Jr
20:26
6:49
13
Kai Cunha
Sr
22:03
7:21
17
Ian Lind
So
22:12
7:24
18
William Symonds
So
22:38
7:33
19
Oliver Zink
Sr
23:44
7:55
20
Connor Ng
Jr
25:38
8:33
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Tamalpais
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
97:22
19:28
6:29
15 William Holden-wingate
Jr
19:09
6:23
1
James Lyons
Fr
19:23
6:28
2
Miles Gensler
Fr
19:29
6:30
3
Solomon Prather
Jr
19:38
6:33
4
Aeneas Nicholas
Jr
19:43
6:34
5
Rohan Sanda
Sr
19:54
6:38
6
James Edmondson
Fr
20:05
6:42
7
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
107:37
21:31
7:10
50 Jack Leary
Fr
20:59
7:00
8
Luke Lori
Jr
21:01
7:00
9
Luke Coan
So
21:15
7:05
10
Ryan Murphy
So
21:59
7:20
11
Ben Freed
Sr
22:23
7:28
12
Oliver Skinner
So
23:00
7:40
13
Jack Hagan
So
23:33
7:51
14
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Tamalpais
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
100:37
20:07
6:42
15 Rohan Sanda
Sr
19:54
6:38
1
James Edmondson
Fr
20:05
6:42
2
Zachary Weinfeld
Jr
20:12
6:44
3
Jonas Barnes
So
20:13
6:44
4
Mo Mamoon
So
20:13
6:44
5
Luke Pielert
So
20:14
6:45
6
Luis Jasper
Sr
20:27
6:49
7
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
118:39
23:44
7:55
50 Oliver Skinner
So
23:00
7:40
8
Jack Hagan
So
23:33
7:51
9
Tristan Barnes
Jr
23:55
7:58
10
Jack Dougherty
So
24:01
8:00
11
Del Lori
So
24:10
8:03
12
Cade Neville
So
24:24
8:08
13
Hayden Leardini
Fr
24:25
8:08
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Tamalpais
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
102:50
20:34
6:51
15 Luke Pielert
So
20:14
6:45
1
Luis Jasper
Sr
20:27
6:49
2
Chris Wilmoth
Jr
20:27
6:49
3
Federico Caruso
So
20:42
6:54
4
Simon Gooden
So
21:00
7:00
5
Jake Hekemian
Fr
21:02
7:01
6
Grayson Everage
Jr
21:37
7:12
7
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
124:35
24:55
8:18
50 Cade Neville
So
24:24
8:08
8
Hayden Leardini
Fr
24:25
8:08
9
Daniel Ortega
Fr
24:25
8:08
10
Evan Stover
So
25:29
8:30
11
Lucas Angelone
So
25:52
8:37
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.