Marin Catholic Results from the MC v Redwood v San Marin at Indian Valley College on 10/31/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajquiy-Flores, Sergio So V 18:15 6:05 3 8/75 2/26 2/26 2/3 17:13 17:13 17:13 16:52
Angelone, Lucas So V 26:35.01 8:52 3 74/75 26/26 26/26 1/1 26:48
(0:13,0.8)
26:48
(0:13,0.8)
26:48
(0:13,0.8)
25:52 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Barnes, Tristan Jr V 24:31.01 8:10 3 61/75 18/26 18/26 3/3 23:55
Churton, Jak Jr V 19:10 6:23 3 19/75 5/26 5/26 2/3 19:45
(0:35,2.9)
19:45
(0:35,2.9)
19:45
(0:35,2.9)
18:51 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Coan, Luke So V 21:26.01 7:09 3 38/75 12/26 12/26 2/3 22:36
(1:10,5.2)
22:36
(1:10,5.2)
22:36
(1:10,5.2)
20:47 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Dougherty, Jack So V 23:28.01 7:49 3 56/75 15/26 15/26 3/3 22:12
Freed, Ben Sr V 25:50.01 8:37 3 71/75 24/26 24/26 2/3 21:35 21:35 21:35 21:20
Guzman, Lisandro Fr V 19:29 6:30 3 21/75 6/26 6/26 2/3 20:13
(0:44,3.6)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Hagan, Jack So V 23:44.01 7:55 3 58/75 16/26 16/26 3/3 23:17 23:17 23:17 22:43
Knopf, Connor Jr V 19:29 6:30 3 22/75 7/26 7/26 2/3 20:06
(0:37,3.1)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Leardini, Hayden Fr V 24:22.01 8:07 3 60/75 17/26 17/26 3/3 22:55
Leary, Jack Fr V 20:34 6:51 3 34/75 11/26 11/26 2/3 20:08
Lori, Del So V 25:21.01 8:27 3 69/75 22/26 22/26 3/3 24:10
Lori, Luke Jr V 21:48.01 7:16 3 42/75 13/26 13/26 2/3 21:01
Murphy, Ryan So V 23:11.01 7:44 3 54/75 14/26 14/26 3/3 21:46
Nacco, Ziggy Fr V 18:43 6:14 3 13/75 3/26 3/26 2/3 18:21
Neville, Cade So V 26:27.01 8:49 3 73/75 25/26 25/26 1/1 24:24
Ortega, Daniel Fr V 24:33.01 8:11 3 62/75 19/26 19/26 2/3 23:02
Puckett, Owen Jr V 18:58 6:19 3 18/75 4/26 4/26 3/3 19:32
(0:34,2.9)
19:32
(0:34,2.9)
19:32
(0:34,2.9)
18:58 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Rodriguez, Manuel Jr V 20:11 6:44 3 29/75 10/26 10/26 2/3 19:56 19:56 19:56 19:56 GO MCXC (SBP, DSR)
Rumon, Lyle Sr V 17:04 5:41 3 2/75 1/26 1/26 2/3 15:33 15:33 15:33 15:33
Skinner, Oliver So V 25:15.01 8:25 3 68/75 21/26 21/26 3/3 22:13
Stover, Evan So V 25:44.01 8:35 3 70/75 23/26 23/26 2/3 25:24
Thomas, Mateo Sr V 19:39 6:33 3 25/75 8/26 8/26 2/3 19:26 19:26 19:26 19:03
Truex, Leo Jr V 24:54.01 8:18 3 63/75 20/26 20/26 2/3 27:07
(2:13,8.2)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Waite, Walker Fr V 19:55 6:38 3 26/75 9/26 9/26 2/3 19:02
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 92:10
2:06
3 6:09 5:41 6:23 53 5:49 83:33 83:33 83:33 Lyle Rumon (2), Sergio Ajquiy-Flores (8), Ziggy Nacco (12), Owen Puckett (15), Jak Churton (16)
V 2nd 5 2/3 98:43
0:42
3 6:35 6:30 6:44 48 6:11 95:28 95:28 95:28 Lisandro Guzman (7), Connor Knopf (8), Mateo Thomas (10), Walker Waite (11), Manuel Rodriguez (12)
V 3rd 5 2/3 110:27
2:54
3 7:22 6:51 7:49 63 6:36 Jack Leary (8), Luke Coan (9), Luke Lori (10), Ryan Murphy (17), Jack Dougherty (19)
V 4th 5 3/3 122:04
1:10
3 8:08 7:55 8:18 64 6:52 Jack Hagan (10), Hayden Leardini (12), Tristan Barnes (13), Daniel Ortega (14), Leo Truex (15)
V 5th 5 1/1 128:37
1:12
3 8:34 8:25 8:49 15 8:34 Oliver Skinner (1), Del Lori (2), Evan Stover (3), Ben Freed (4), Cade Neville (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hudson Grace Jr Redwood 16:46 5:35
2 Lyle Rumon Sr Marin Catholic 17:04 5:41 1/26 1/26 2/3 15:33 15:33 15:33
3 Sahil Kapila Sr Redwood 17:10 5:43
4 Eric Goltz Sr Redwood 17:43 5:54
5 Ari Kosorukov Jr Redwood 17:49 5:56
6 Timothee Walters Sr Redwood 17:51 5:57
7 Daegan Cutter Fr Redwood 17:57 5:59
8 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores So Marin Catholic 18:15 6:05 2/26 2/26 2/3 17:13 17:13 17:13
9 Ricardo Viera Sr Redwood 18:21 6:07
10 Raymond Lunde So San Marin 18:31 6:10
11 Gregory Soloviev So Redwood 18:35 6:12
12 Sean Burke Jr San Marin 18:41 6:14
13 Ziggy Nacco Fr Marin Catholic 18:43 6:14 3/26 3/26 2/3
14 Nicholas Brandis Sr San Marin 18:44 6:15
15 Levi Huizenga Jr Redwood 18:53 6:18
16 Aiden Tumboken So San Marin 18:54 6:18
17 Theodore Shellenberger Jr Redwood 18:58 6:19
18 Owen Puckett Jr Marin Catholic 18:58 6:19 4/26 4/26 3/3 19:32
(0:34)
19:32
(0:34)
19:32
(0:34)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Jak Churton Jr Marin Catholic 19:10 6:23 5/26 5/26 2/3 19:45
(0:35)
19:45
(0:35)
19:45
(0:35)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
20 Nathan Wollenweber Fr Redwood 19:19 6:26
21 Lisandro Guzman Fr Marin Catholic 19:29 6:30 6/26 6/26 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
22 Connor Knopf Jr Marin Catholic 19:29 6:30 7/26 7/26 2/3
23 Robert Shellenberger Jr Redwood 19:34 6:31
24 Michael Geloso Fr Redwood 19:34 6:31
25 Mateo Thomas Sr Marin Catholic 19:39 6:33 8/26 8/26 2/3 19:26 19:26 19:26
26 Walker Waite Fr Marin Catholic 19:55 6:38 9/26 9/26 2/3
27 Sam Fried So San Marin 19:58 6:39
28 Troy Volpentest So Redwood 20:08 6:43
29 Manuel Rodriguez Jr Marin Catholic 20:11 6:44 10/26 10/26 2/3 19:56 19:56 19:56 GO MCXC (SBP)
30 Jonathan Law Fr Redwood 20:18 6:46
31 Kaneu Cole Fr Redwood 20:18 6:46
32 Luke Marini So Redwood 20:29 6:50
33 Luke Oliver So Redwood 20:32 6:51
34 Jack Leary Fr Marin Catholic 20:34 6:51 11/26 11/26 2/3
35 Kevin Castro Fr Redwood 20:38 6:53
36 Jack Stolte So Redwood 21:05.01 7:02
37 Heston Wilson Jr San Marin 21:25.01 7:08
38 Luke Coan So Marin Catholic 21:26.01 7:09 12/26 12/26 2/3 22:36
(1:10)
22:36
(1:10)
22:36
(1:10)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
39 Nihal Nazeem So San Marin 21:43.01 7:14
40 Gage Rizzo So San Marin 21:44.01 7:15
41 Ashok Srinivasan Sr Redwood 21:48.01 7:16
42 Luke Lori Jr Marin Catholic 21:48.01 7:16 13/26 13/26 2/3
43 Jackson Hilton Sr San Marin 21:58.01 7:19
44 Tanner Spence So San Marin 22:07.01 7:22
45 Ryan Burke Fr San Marin 22:10.01 7:23
46 John O'neal Jr Redwood 22:10.01 7:23
47 Tyler Hemmings Fr San Marin 22:12.01 7:24
48 Robert Orta Sr San Marin 22:14.01 7:25
49 Aidan Tribolet So Redwood 22:17.01 7:26
50 William Hartung Fr Redwood 22:32.01 7:31
51 Marley Davis Fr San Marin 22:49.01 7:36
52 Emerson Filley San Marin 22:57.01 7:39
53 Ryan Miller Fr San Marin 23:02.01 7:41
54 Ryan Murphy So Marin Catholic 23:11.01 7:44 14/26 14/26 3/3
55 Jesse Chi Fr San Marin 23:18.01 7:46
56 Jack Dougherty So Marin Catholic 23:28.01 7:49 15/26 15/26 3/3
58 Jack Hagan So Marin Catholic 23:44.01 7:55 16/26 16/26 3/3 23:17 23:17 23:17
59 Dustin Davis Jr San Marin 24:14.01 8:05
60 Hayden Leardini Fr Marin Catholic 24:22.01 8:07 17/26 17/26 3/3
61 Tristan Barnes Jr Marin Catholic 24:31.01 8:10 18/26 18/26 3/3
62 Daniel Ortega Fr Marin Catholic 24:33.01 8:11 19/26 19/26 2/3
63 Leo Truex Jr Marin Catholic 24:54.01 8:18 20/26 20/26 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
64 Diego Gutierrez Jr San Marin 24:56.01 8:19
65 Joshua Danziger Fr San Marin 24:58.01 8:19
66 Nathan Markrack Fr San Marin 25:00.01 8:20
67 Ryan Hunt Fr San Marin 25:05.01 8:22
68 Oliver Skinner So Marin Catholic 25:15.01 8:25 21/26 21/26 3/3
69 Del Lori So Marin Catholic 25:21.01 8:27 22/26 22/26 3/3
70 Evan Stover So Marin Catholic 25:44.01 8:35 23/26 23/26 2/3
71 Ben Freed Sr Marin Catholic 25:50.01 8:37 24/26 24/26 2/3 21:35 21:35 21:35
72 Ryan Frasersmith So San Marin 26:00.01 8:40
73 Cade Neville So Marin Catholic 26:27.01 8:49 25/26 25/26 1/1
74 Lucas Angelone So Marin Catholic 26:35.01 8:52 26/26 26/26 1/1 26:48
(0:13)
26:48
(0:13)
26:48
(0:13)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
75 Nitin Mamidi Sr San Marin 29:42.01 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
87:19
17:28
5:49
19 Hudson Grace
Jr
16:46
5:35
1
Sahil Kapila
Sr
17:10
5:43
3
Eric Goltz
Sr
17:43
5:54
4
Ari Kosorukov
Jr
17:49
5:56
5
Timothee Walters
Sr
17:51
5:57
6
Daegan Cutter
Fr
17:57
5:59
7
Ricardo Viera
Sr
18:21
6:07
9
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
92:10
18:26
6:09
53 Lyle Rumon
Sr
17:04
5:41
2
Sergio Ajquiy-Flores
So
18:15
6:05
8
Ziggy Nacco
Fr
18:43
6:14
12
Owen Puckett
Jr
18:58
6:19
15
Jak Churton
Jr
19:10
6:23
16
Lisandro Guzman
Fr
19:29
6:30
17
Connor Knopf
Jr
19:29
6:30
18
3 San Marin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
94:48
18:58
6:19
67 Raymond Lunde
So
18:31
6:10
10
Sean Burke
Jr
18:41
6:14
11
Nicholas Brandis
Sr
18:44
6:15
13
Aiden Tumboken
So
18:54
6:18
14
Sam Fried
So
19:58
6:39
19
Heston Wilson
Jr
21:25
7:08
20
Nihal Nazeem
So
21:43
7:14
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
92:44
18:33
6:11
15 Daegan Cutter
Fr
17:57
5:59
1
Ricardo Viera
Sr
18:21
6:07
2
Gregory Soloviev
So
18:35
6:12
3
Levi Huizenga
Jr
18:53
6:18
4
Theodore Shellenberger
Jr
18:58
6:19
5
Nathan Wollenweber
Fr
19:19
6:26
6
Robert Shellenberger
Jr
19:34
6:31
9
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
98:43
19:45
6:35
48 Lisandro Guzman
Fr
19:29
6:30
7
Connor Knopf
Jr
19:29
6:30
8
Mateo Thomas
Sr
19:39
6:33
10
Walker Waite
Fr
19:55
6:38
11
Manuel Rodriguez
Jr
20:11
6:44
12
Jack Leary
Fr
20:34
6:51
13
Luke Coan
So
21:26
7:09
15
3 San Marin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
108:57
21:47
7:16
84 Heston Wilson
Jr
21:25
7:08
14
Nihal Nazeem
So
21:43
7:14
16
Gage Rizzo
So
21:44
7:15
17
Jackson Hilton
Sr
21:58
7:19
18
Tanner Spence
So
22:07
7:22
19
Ryan Burke
Fr
22:10
7:23
20
Tyler Hemmings
Fr
22:12
7:24
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
98:53
19:47
6:36
15 Nathan Wollenweber
Fr
19:19
6:26
1
Robert Shellenberger
Jr
19:34
6:31
2
Michael Geloso
Fr
19:34
6:31
3
Troy Volpentest
So
20:08
6:43
4
Jonathan Law
Fr
20:18
6:46
5
Kaneu Cole
Fr
20:18
6:46
6
Luke Marini
So
20:29
6:50
7
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:54
110:27
22:05
7:22
63 Jack Leary
Fr
20:34
6:51
8
Luke Coan
So
21:26
7:09
9
Luke Lori
Jr
21:48
7:16
10
Ryan Murphy
So
23:11
7:44
17
Jack Dougherty
So
23:28
7:49
19
Jack Hagan
So
23:44
7:55
20
Hayden Leardini
Fr
24:22
8:07
21
3 San Marin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
112:22
22:28
7:29
65 Ryan Burke
Fr
22:10
7:23
11
Tyler Hemmings
Fr
22:12
7:24
12
Robert Orta
Sr
22:14
7:25
13
Marley Davis
Fr
22:49
7:36
14
Emerson Filley
-
22:57
7:39
15
Ryan Miller
Fr
23:02
7:41
16
Jesse Chi
Fr
23:18
7:46
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
103:02
20:36
6:52
15 Kaneu Cole
Fr
20:18
6:46
1
Luke Marini
So
20:29
6:50
2
Luke Oliver
So
20:32
6:51
3
Kevin Castro
Fr
20:38
6:53
4
Jack Stolte
So
21:05
7:02
5
Ashok Srinivasan
Sr
21:48
7:16
6
John O'neal
Jr
22:10
7:23
7
2 San Marin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
120:28
24:06
8:02
61 Ryan Miller
Fr
23:02
7:41
8
Jesse Chi
Fr
23:18
7:46
9
Dustin Davis
Jr
24:14
8:05
11
Diego Gutierrez
Jr
24:56
8:19
16
Joshua Danziger
Fr
24:58
8:19
17
Nathan Markrack
Fr
25:00
8:20
18
Ryan Hunt
Fr
25:05
8:22
19
3 Marin Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
122:04
24:25
8:08
64 Jack Hagan
So
23:44
7:55
10
Hayden Leardini
Fr
24:22
8:07
12
Tristan Barnes
Jr
24:31
8:10
13
Daniel Ortega
Fr
24:33
8:11
14
Leo Truex
Jr
24:54
8:18
15
Oliver Skinner
So
25:15
8:25
20
Del Lori
So
25:21
8:27
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
128:37
25:43
8:34
15 Oliver Skinner
So
25:15
8:25
1
Del Lori
So
25:21
8:27
2
Evan Stover
So
25:44
8:35
3
Ben Freed
Sr
25:50
8:37
4
Cade Neville
So
26:27
8:49
5
Lucas Angelone
So
26:35
8:52
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.