Marin Catholic Results from the MC v Nov v San Rafael at Crown Road Trail on 10/17/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajquiy-Flores, Sergio So V 17:16.04 5:45 3 4/66 2/23 2/23 2/3 16:52 GO MCXC (SBP, DSR)
Angelone, Lucas So V 26:05.51 8:42 3 63/66 22/23 22/23 2/2 25:52
Barnes, Tristan Jr V 25:03.26 8:21 3 58/66 19/23 19/23 2/3 23:55
Coan, Luke So V 20:46.95 6:56 3 28/66 9/23 9/23 2/3 21:15
(0:28,2.2)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Dougherty, Jack So V 22:12.27 7:24 3 45/66 12/23 12/23 3/3 24:01
(1:49,7.5)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Freed, Ben Sr V 21:57.36 7:19 3 42/66 11/23 11/23 3/3 22:47
(0:50,3.6)
22:47
(0:50,3.6)
21:20 GO MCXC (LR, PR, DSR)
Guzman, Lisandro Fr V 20:12.93 6:44 3 24/66 8/23 8/23 2/3 20:24
(0:11,0.9)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Hagan, Jack So V 22:42.91 7:34 3 48/66 14/23 14/23 3/3 23:17
(0:34,2.5)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Leardini, Hayden Fr V 22:54.64 7:38 3 49/66 15/23 15/23 2/3 24:25
(1:30,6.2)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Leary, Jack Fr V 20:08.48 6:43 3 21/66 7/23 7/23 2/3 20:55
(0:47,3.7)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Lori, Del So V 24:28.43 8:09 3 56/66 17/23 17/23 3/3 24:10
Murphy, Ryan So V 21:45.87 7:15 3 39/66 10/23 10/23 3/3 21:59
(0:13,1.0)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Nacco, Ziggy Fr V 18:26.38 6:09 3 5/66 3/23 3/23 1/3 18:21
Neville, Cade So V 24:48.48 8:16 3 57/66 18/23 18/23 2/3 24:24
Ortega, Daniel Fr V 23:01.8 7:41 3 50/66 16/23 16/23 2/3 24:25
(1:23,5.7)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Puckett, Owen Jr V 19:32.56 6:31 3 16/66 5/23 5/23 2/3 18:58 GO MCXC (DSR)
Rumon, Lyle Sr V 16:42.29 5:34 3 1/66 1/23 1/23 1/3 16:56
(0:14,1.3)
16:56
(0:14,1.3)
15:33 GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Samolis, Ryan Jr V 25:38.99 8:33 3 61/66 21/23 21/23 2/2 27:52
(2:13,8.0)
27:52
(2:13,8.0)
22:54 GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
Skinner, Oliver So V 22:13.43 7:24 3 46/66 13/23 13/23 3/3 23:00
(0:47,3.4)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Stallone, Luca Jr V 20:06.72 6:42 3 19/66 6/23 6/23 2/3 20:48
(0:42,3.3)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Stover, Evan So V 25:24.16 8:28 3 60/66 20/23 20/23 2/2 25:29
(0:05,0.3)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Truex, Leo Jr V 27:58.83 9:20 3 65/66 23/23 23/23 2/2 27:07
Waite, Walker Fr V 19:02.05 6:21 3 12/66 4/23 4/23 2/3 19:47
(0:45,3.8)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 90:59
2:50
3 6:04 5:34 6:31 38 5:58 90:42 89:08 Lyle Rumon (1), Sergio Ajquiy-Flores (4), Ziggy Nacco (5), Walker Waite (12), Owen Puckett (16)
V 2nd 5 2/3 103:01
1:39
3 6:52 6:42 7:15 51 6:35 105:31
(2:30,2.4)
98:23 GO MCXC (LR) Luca Stallone (4), Jack Leary (6), Lisandro Guzman (9), Luke Coan (13), Ryan Murphy (19)
V 3rd 5 3/3 112:01
0:57
3 7:28 7:19 7:38 69 6:57 115:55
(3:54,3.4)
106:59 GO MCXC (LR) Ben Freed (11), Jack Dougherty (13), Oliver Skinner (14), Jack Hagan (15), Hayden Leardini (16)
V 4th 5 2/2 122:46
2:22
3 8:11 7:41 8:28 48 7:20 129:37
(6:51,5.3)
125:19
(2:33,2.0%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Daniel Ortega (6), Del Lori (9), Cade Neville (10), Tristan Barnes (11), Evan Stover (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lyle Rumon Sr Marin Catholic 16:42.29 5:34 1/23 1/23 1/3 16:56
(0:14)
16:56
(0:14)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
2 Acer Cristea Jr San Rafael 16:50.64 5:37
3 Henry Denburg Sr San Rafael 16:53.51 5:38
4 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores So Marin Catholic 17:16.04 5:45 2/23 2/23 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
5 Ziggy Nacco Fr Marin Catholic 18:26.38 6:09 3/23 3/23 1/3
6 Marcos Gulati Sr San Rafael 18:27.64 6:09
7 Oscar Labovich Sr San Rafael 18:35.39 6:12
8 Joe Ducker Jr Novato 18:47.86 6:16
9 Dylan Moore So San Rafael 18:48.39 6:16
10 William Swain Fr San Rafael 18:56.23 6:19
11 Lucas Luu So Novato 19:00.78 6:20
12 Walker Waite Fr Marin Catholic 19:02.05 6:21 4/23 4/23 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
13 Tyson Schnasse Fr Novato 19:02.73 6:21
14 Suliban Gramajo Sr San Rafael 19:23.83 6:28
15 Noe Velaquez Jr Novato 19:32.08 6:31
16 Owen Puckett Jr Marin Catholic 19:32.56 6:31 5/23 5/23 2/3
17 Lucas Rodriguez Jr Novato 20:02.3 6:41
18 Levi Woodall Jr San Rafael 20:06.3 6:42
19 Luca Stallone Jr Marin Catholic 20:06.72 6:42 6/23 6/23 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
20 Jeff Neumann So Novato 20:07.77 6:43
21 Jack Leary Fr Marin Catholic 20:08.48 6:43 7/23 7/23 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
22 Alex Paloglou Jr San Rafael 20:10.91 6:44
23 James Contini Sr San Rafael 20:11.8 6:44
24 Lisandro Guzman Fr Marin Catholic 20:12.93 6:44 8/23 8/23 2/3
25 Joseph Fernandez Sr San Rafael 20:13.67 6:45
26 Max Hoffman So San Rafael 20:13.99 6:45
27 Josh Geller Jr Novato 20:34.95 6:52
28 Luke Coan So Marin Catholic 20:46.95 6:56 9/23 9/23 2/3
29 Joe Branch Sr Novato 20:49.32 6:56
30 Jude Hick Sr San Rafael 20:58 6:59
31 Trey Skreresz Fr San Rafael 21:08.98 7:03
32 Ross Lechner Sr Novato 21:11.52 7:04
33 Andrew Gautier Sr Novato 21:14.36 7:05
34 Carson Langenbacher Sr Novato 21:29.46 7:10
35 Jack Davis Sr Novato 21:37.46 7:12
36 Patrick Clark Sr San Rafael 21:41 7:14
37 Stephen Chi Jr Novato 21:44.43 7:15
38 Nicolas Lau So San Rafael 21:45.18 7:15
39 Ryan Murphy So Marin Catholic 21:45.87 7:15 10/23 10/23 3/3
40 Luca Caviness Fr San Rafael 21:47.23 7:16
41 Eric Burke Jr San Rafael 21:53.61 7:18
42 Ben Freed Sr Marin Catholic 21:57.36 7:19 11/23 11/23 3/3 22:47
(0:50)
22:47
(0:50)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
43 Gavin Jordan So Novato 22:00.77 7:20
44 Carter Bussi Fr San Rafael 22:01.24 7:20
45 Jack Dougherty So Marin Catholic 22:12.27 7:24 12/23 12/23 3/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
46 Oliver Skinner So Marin Catholic 22:13.43 7:24 13/23 13/23 3/3
47 Ben Postrel Fr San Rafael 22:32.82 7:31
48 Jack Hagan So Marin Catholic 22:42.91 7:34 14/23 14/23 3/3
49 Hayden Leardini Fr Marin Catholic 22:54.64 7:38 15/23 15/23 2/3
50 Daniel Ortega Fr Marin Catholic 23:01.8 7:41 16/23 16/23 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
51 Scott Macquerrie So Novato 23:08.24 7:43
52 Diego Murcia So Novato 23:35.18 7:52
53 Zack Mcguire So San Rafael 23:36.27 7:52
54 Wyatt Edgemon Fr Novato 23:36.68 7:52
55 Brendan Bacon Sr San Rafael 24:22.25 8:07
56 Del Lori So Marin Catholic 24:28.43 8:09 17/23 17/23 3/3
57 Cade Neville So Marin Catholic 24:48.48 8:16 18/23 18/23 2/3
58 Tristan Barnes Jr Marin Catholic 25:03.26 8:21 19/23 19/23 2/3
59 Andreas Psychoyos Fr San Rafael 25:09.97 8:23
60 Evan Stover So Marin Catholic 25:24.16 8:28 20/23 20/23 2/2
61 Ryan Samolis Jr Marin Catholic 25:38.99 8:33 21/23 21/23 2/2 27:52
(2:13)
27:52
(2:13)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
62 Nick Rankin Fr San Rafael 25:56.15 8:39
63 Lucas Angelone So Marin Catholic 26:05.51 8:42 22/23 22/23 2/2
64 Ben Agmon So Novato 26:18.15 8:46
65 Leo Truex Jr Marin Catholic 27:58.83 9:20 23/23 23/23 2/2
66 Josh Savastano Jr Novato 32:32.13 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Rafael
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:58
89:36
17:55
5:58
27 Acer Cristea
Jr
16:51
5:37
2
Henry Denburg
Sr
16:54
5:38
3
Marcos Gulati
Sr
18:28
6:09
6
Oscar Labovich
Sr
18:35
6:12
7
Dylan Moore
So
18:48
6:16
9
William Swain
Fr
18:56
6:19
10
Suliban Gramajo
Sr
19:24
6:28
14
2 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:50
90:59
18:12
6:04
38 Lyle Rumon
Sr
16:42
5:34
1
Sergio Ajquiy-Flores
So
17:16
5:45
4
Ziggy Nacco
Fr
18:26
6:09
5
Walker Waite
Fr
19:02
6:21
12
Owen Puckett
Jr
19:33
6:31
16
Luca Stallone
Jr
20:07
6:42
18
Jack Leary
Fr
20:08
6:43
20
3 Novato
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
96:26
19:17
6:26
64 Joe Ducker
Jr
18:48
6:16
8
Lucas Luu
So
19:01
6:20
11
Tyson Schnasse
Fr
19:03
6:21
13
Noe Velaquez
Jr
19:32
6:31
15
Lucas Rodriguez
Jr
20:02
6:41
17
Jeff Neumann
So
20:08
6:43
19
Josh Geller
Jr
20:35
6:52
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Rafael
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
98:49
19:46
6:35
21 William Swain
Fr
18:56
6:19
1
Suliban Gramajo
Sr
19:24
6:28
2
Levi Woodall
Jr
20:06
6:42
3
Alex Paloglou
Jr
20:11
6:44
7
James Contini
Sr
20:12
6:44
8
Joseph Fernandez
Sr
20:14
6:45
10
Max Hoffman
So
20:14
6:45
11
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
103:01
20:36
6:52
51 Luca Stallone
Jr
20:07
6:42
4
Jack Leary
Fr
20:08
6:43
6
Lisandro Guzman
Fr
20:13
6:44
9
Luke Coan
So
20:47
6:56
13
Ryan Murphy
So
21:46
7:15
19
Ben Freed
Sr
21:57
7:19
20
Jack Dougherty
So
22:12
7:24
21
GO MCXC (LR)
3 Novato
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
103:58
20:48
6:56
62 Jeff Neumann
So
20:08
6:43
5
Josh Geller
Jr
20:35
6:52
12
Joe Branch
Sr
20:49
6:56
14
Ross Lechner
Sr
21:12
7:04
15
Andrew Gautier
Sr
21:14
7:05
16
Carson Langenbacher
Sr
21:29
7:10
17
Jack Davis
Sr
21:37
7:12
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Rafael
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
104:16
20:51
6:57
17 Joseph Fernandez
Sr
20:14
6:45
1
Max Hoffman
So
20:14
6:45
2
Jude Hick
Sr
20:58
6:59
3
Trey Skreresz
Fr
21:09
7:03
4
Patrick Clark
Sr
21:41
7:14
7
Nicolas Lau
So
21:45
7:15
9
Luca Caviness
Fr
21:47
7:16
10
2 Novato
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
110:00
22:00
7:20
49 Carson Langenbacher
Sr
21:29
7:10
5
Jack Davis
Sr
21:37
7:12
6
Stephen Chi
Jr
21:44
7:15
8
Gavin Jordan
So
22:01
7:20
12
Scott Macquerrie
So
23:08
7:43
18
Diego Murcia
So
23:35
7:52
19
Wyatt Edgemon
Fr
23:37
7:52
20
3 Marin Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
112:01
22:24
7:28
69 Ben Freed
Sr
21:57
7:19
11
Jack Dougherty
So
22:12
7:24
13
Oliver Skinner
So
22:13
7:24
14
Jack Hagan
So
22:43
7:34
15
Hayden Leardini
Fr
22:55
7:38
16
Daniel Ortega
Fr
23:02
7:41
17
Del Lori
So
24:28
8:09
21
GO MCXC (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Rafael
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
110:00
22:00
7:20
15 Nicolas Lau
So
21:45
7:15
1
Luca Caviness
Fr
21:47
7:16
2
Eric Burke
Jr
21:54
7:18
3
Carter Bussi
Fr
22:01
7:20
4
Ben Postrel
Fr
22:33
7:31
5
Zack Mcguire
So
23:36
7:52
7
Brendan Bacon
Sr
24:22
8:07
8
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
122:46
24:33
8:11
48 Daniel Ortega
Fr
23:02
7:41
6
Del Lori
So
24:28
8:09
9
Cade Neville
So
24:48
8:16
10
Tristan Barnes
Jr
25:03
8:21
11
Evan Stover
So
25:24
8:28
12
Ryan Samolis
Jr
25:39
8:33
13
Lucas Angelone
So
26:06
8:42
14
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.