Marin Catholic Results from the MC v Nov v San Rafael at Crown Road Trail on 10/17/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarado, Cristina So V 26:06.22 8:42 3 34/61 19/34 19/34 1/1 26:42
(0:36,2.2)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Bregenzer, Erin Fr V 27:36.47 9:12 3 47/61 27/34 27/34 1/1
Brinck, Eleanor So V 24:49.37 8:16 3 25/61 16/34 16/34 1/1 24:31
Brockman, Charlotte Jr V 22:46.81 7:36 3 9/61 8/34 8/34 1/3 22:49
(0:02,0.2)
22:49
(0:02,0.2)
21:00 GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
Carlson, Annika Jr V 22:45.98 7:35 3 8/61 7/34 7/34 1/3 20:02
Clifford, Gigi Jr V 20:26.46 6:49 3 2/61 2/34 2/34 1/3 23:01
(2:35,11.2)
23:01
(2:35,11.2)
19:06 GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
Collins, Charlotte So V 22:26.45 7:29 3 7/61 6/34 6/34 1/3 22:15 GO MCXC (SBP)
Conroy, Kayla So V 23:01.03 7:40 3 12/61 10/34 10/34 1/3 23:15
(0:14,1.0)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Daniel, Sarah Fr V 25:33.43 8:31 3 30/61 18/34 18/34 1/1 25:54
(0:21,1.3)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Doerschlag, Ava So V 24:08.98 8:03 3 21/61 14/34 14/34 1/2 23:44 GO MCXC (SBP, DSR)
Dowd, Brady Fr V 26:24.85 8:48 3 36/61 20/34 20/34 1/1 25:56
Dowd, Maddie Sr V 21:16.82 7:06 3 4/61 3/34 3/34 1/3 23:27
(2:10,9.3)
23:27
(2:10,9.3)
20:54 GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
Figone, Laura Jr V 22:17.63 7:26 3 6/61 5/34 5/34 1/3 28:14
(5:56,21.0)
28:14
(5:56,21.0)
22:17 GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
Gordon, Mackenzie So V 28:23.95 9:28 3 54/61 30/34 30/34 1/1 26:41
Griffin, Rosie Jr V 21:41.25 7:14 3 5/61 4/34 4/34 1/3 21:28 GO MCXC (SBP)
Kennedy, Megan Fr V 22:47.75 7:36 3 10/61 9/34 9/34 1/3 22:50
(0:02,0.1)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Kraaijvanger, Lia Sr V 26:31.35 8:50 3 38/61 21/34 21/34 1/1 25:51
Kraaijvanger, Olivia So V 28:33.1 9:31 3 55/61 31/34 31/34 1/1 26:40
Lara, Ema Jr V 26:49.37 8:56 3 44/61 24/34 24/34 1/1 25:04 GO MCXC (SBP)
Lindquist, Sophie So V 28:47.48 9:36 3 57/61 33/34 33/34 1/1 27:30
Livermore, Ellie So V 28:47.99 9:36 3 58/61 34/34 34/34 1/1 29:08
(0:20,1.2)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Masturzo, Lily Sr V 25:02.13 8:21 3 27/61 17/34 17/34 1/1 24:56 24:30 21:12 GO MCXC (SBP, DSR)
McMillan, Grace Jr V 23:11.89 7:44 3 17/61 13/34 13/34 1/2 23:14
(0:02,0.2)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Minty, Maizy Jr V 26:46.7 8:56 3 43/61 23/34 23/34 1/1 24:38 GO MCXC (SBP)
Muller, Abby So V 27:34.49 9:11 3 46/61 26/34 26/34 1/1 24:19
Mutscheller, Jordan So V 28:44.67 9:35 3 56/61 32/34 32/34 1/1 25:36
Pomponio, Mia So V 23:02.84 7:41 3 13/61 11/34 11/34 1/3 23:23
(0:20,1.4)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Press, Sarah Fr V 27:09.49 9:03 3 45/61 25/34 25/34 1/1 27:10
(0:01,0.0)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Schroth, Skylar Fr V 23:07.59 7:43 3 15/61 12/34 12/34 1/3 23:22
(0:14,1.0)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Taaffe, Skyler Fr V 27:54.21 9:18 3 51/61 28/34 28/34 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Tuthill, Charlotte So V 26:43.71 8:55 3 42/61 22/34 22/34 1/1 26:41
Volpe, Julianne Sr V 27:57.35 9:19 3 52/61 29/34 29/34 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Wallenstrom, Lucy Fr V 24:13.6 8:05 3 22/61 15/34 15/34 1/2 24:03
Wallenstrom, Turner Jr V 20:22.81 6:48 3 1/61 1/34 1/34 1/3 23:26
(3:03,13.0)
23:26
(3:03,13.0)
19:36 GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 106:05
1:55
3 7:04 6:48 7:26 18 7:04 110:37
(4:32,4.1)
109:34
(3:29,3.2%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Turner Wallenstrom (1), Gigi Clifford (2), Maddie Dowd (4), Rosie Griffin (5), Laura Figone (6)
V 2nd 5 1/3 113:48
0:35
3 7:35 7:29 7:40 15 7:35 117:24
(3:36,3.1)
117:24
(3:36,3.1%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Charlotte Collins (1), Annika Carlson (2), Charlotte Brockman (3), Megan Kennedy (4), Kayla Conroy (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 117:45
1:11
3 7:51 7:41 8:05 15 7:51 131:46
(14:01,10.6)
125:36
(7:51,6.3%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Mia Pomponio (1), Skylar Schroth (2), Grace McMillan (3), Ava Doerschlag (4), Lucy Wallenstrom (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 127:56
1:35
3 8:32 8:16 8:48 15 8:32 131:15
(3:19,2.5)
131:15
(3:19,2.5%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Eleanor Brinck (1), Lily Masturzo (2), Sarah Daniel (3), Cristina Alvarado (4), Brady Dowd (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 134:01
0:38
3 8:56 8:50 9:03 15 8:56 144:57
(10:56,7.5)
144:57
(10:56,7.5%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Lia Kraaijvanger (1), Charlotte Tuthill (2), Maizy Minty (3), Ema Lara (4), Sarah Press (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 139:26
0:49
3 9:18 9:11 9:28 15 9:18 Abby Muller (1), Erin Bregenzer (2), Skyler Taaffe (3), Julianne Volpe (4), Mackenzie Gordon (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Turner Wallenstrom Jr Marin Catholic 20:22.81 6:48 1/34 1/34 1/3 23:26
(3:03)
23:26
(3:03)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Gigi Clifford Jr Marin Catholic 20:26.46 6:49 2/34 2/34 1/3 23:01
(2:35)
23:01
(2:35)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Ali Sutton Jr Novato 20:43.45 6:54
4 Maddie Dowd Sr Marin Catholic 21:16.82 7:06 3/34 3/34 1/3 23:27
(2:10)
23:27
(2:10)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Rosie Griffin Jr Marin Catholic 21:41.25 7:14 4/34 4/34 1/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
6 Laura Figone Jr Marin Catholic 22:17.63 7:26 5/34 5/34 1/3 28:14
(5:56)
28:14
(5:56)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Charlotte Collins So Marin Catholic 22:26.45 7:29 6/34 6/34 1/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
8 Annika Carlson Jr Marin Catholic 22:45.98 7:35 7/34 7/34 1/3
9 Charlotte Brockman Jr Marin Catholic 22:46.81 7:36 8/34 8/34 1/3 22:49
(0:02)
22:49
(0:02)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Megan Kennedy Fr Marin Catholic 22:47.75 7:36 9/34 9/34 1/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
11 Lila Hoeh Jr San Rafael 22:49.59 7:37
12 Kayla Conroy So Marin Catholic 23:01.03 7:40 10/34 10/34 1/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
13 Mia Pomponio So Marin Catholic 23:02.84 7:41 11/34 11/34 1/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
14 Kelly Abey Sr San Rafael 23:05.83 7:42
15 Skylar Schroth Fr Marin Catholic 23:07.59 7:43 12/34 12/34 1/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
16 Annette Zavala So Novato 23:10.03 7:43
17 Grace McMillan Jr Marin Catholic 23:11.89 7:44 13/34 13/34 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
18 Senta Ritter Jr San Rafael 23:59 8:00
19 Reina Garcia Jr Novato 24:03.72 8:01
20 Natalie Gautier Jr Novato 24:05.71 8:02
21 Ava Doerschlag So Marin Catholic 24:08.98 8:03 14/34 14/34 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
22 Lucy Wallenstrom Fr Marin Catholic 24:13.6 8:05 15/34 15/34 1/2
23 Gillian Hart Sr Novato 24:24.54 8:08
24 Julia Zhara Jr Novato 24:36.72 8:12
25 Eleanor Brinck So Marin Catholic 24:49.37 8:16 16/34 16/34 1/1
26 Crinstina Murdick So San Rafael 24:49.78 8:17
27 Lily Masturzo Sr Marin Catholic 25:02.13 8:21 17/34 17/34 1/1 24:56 24:30 GO MCXC (SBP)
28 Norah Jerinic-broduer So Novato 25:23.43 8:28
29 Sophia Stewart Sr San Rafael 25:24.07 8:28
30 Sarah Daniel Fr Marin Catholic 25:33.43 8:31 18/34 18/34 1/1
31 Grace Stewart Sr San Rafael 25:34.36 8:31
32 Eliza Gould Fr San Rafael 26:02.53 8:41
33 Paige Delaney Sr Novato 26:04.27 8:41
34 Cristina Alvarado So Marin Catholic 26:06.22 8:42 19/34 19/34 1/1
35 Tanya Zacarias So San Rafael 26:07.98 8:43
36 Brady Dowd Fr Marin Catholic 26:24.85 8:48 20/34 20/34 1/1
37 Bella Genolio Jr San Rafael 26:26.54 8:49
38 Lia Kraaijvanger Sr Marin Catholic 26:31.35 8:50 21/34 21/34 1/1
39 Maddie Moyer Jr Novato 26:36.04 8:52
40 Elois Capelle Fr Novato 26:38.27 8:53
41 Summer Davis Sr Novato 26:40.02 8:53
42 Charlotte Tuthill So Marin Catholic 26:43.71 8:55 22/34 22/34 1/1
43 Maizy Minty Jr Marin Catholic 26:46.7 8:56 23/34 23/34 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
44 Ema Lara Jr Marin Catholic 26:49.37 8:56 24/34 24/34 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
45 Sarah Press Fr Marin Catholic 27:09.49 9:03 25/34 25/34 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
46 Abby Muller So Marin Catholic 27:34.49 9:11 26/34 26/34 1/1
47 Erin Bregenzer Fr Marin Catholic 27:36.47 9:12 27/34 27/34 1/1
48 Laura Hatch Jr Novato 27:52.04 9:17
49 Naidelyn Rodas Sr Novato 27:52.73 9:18
50 Donna Garcia Jr Novato 27:53.54 9:18
51 Skyler Taaffe Fr Marin Catholic 27:54.21 9:18 28/34 28/34 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
52 Julianne Volpe Sr Marin Catholic 27:57.35 9:19 29/34 29/34 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
53 Joseline Antonio Jr San Rafael 28:17.01 9:26
54 Mackenzie Gordon So Marin Catholic 28:23.95 9:28 30/34 30/34 1/1
55 Olivia Kraaijvanger So Marin Catholic 28:33.1 9:31 31/34 31/34 1/1
56 Jordan Mutscheller So Marin Catholic 28:44.67 9:35 32/34 32/34 1/1
57 Sophie Lindquist So Marin Catholic 28:47.48 9:36 33/34 33/34 1/1
58 Ellie Livermore So Marin Catholic 28:47.99 9:36 34/34 34/34 1/1
59 Alondra Ramirez Jr San Rafael 29:17.55 9:46
60 Isabel Arntz So Novato 30:54.26 10:18
61 Jazmin Olvera Sr San Rafael 31:38.04 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
106:05
21:13
7:04
18 Turner Wallenstrom
Jr
20:23
6:48
1
Gigi Clifford
Jr
20:26
6:49
2
Maddie Dowd
Sr
21:17
7:06
4
Rosie Griffin
Jr
21:41
7:14
5
Laura Figone
Jr
22:18
7:26
6
Charlotte Collins
So
22:26
7:29
7
Annika Carlson
Jr
22:46
7:35
8
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
2 Novato
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:41
116:27
23:17
7:46
56 Ali Sutton
Jr
20:43
6:54
3
Annette Zavala
So
23:10
7:43
11
Reina Garcia
Jr
24:04
8:01
13
Natalie Gautier
Jr
24:06
8:02
14
Gillian Hart
Sr
24:25
8:08
15
Julia Zhara
Jr
24:37
8:12
16
Norah Jerinic-broduer
So
25:23
8:28
18
3 San Rafael
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:34
120:08
24:02
8:01
67 Lila Hoeh
Jr
22:50
7:37
9
Kelly Abey
Sr
23:06
7:42
10
Senta Ritter
Jr
23:59
8:00
12
Crinstina Murdick
So
24:50
8:17
17
Sophia Stewart
Sr
25:24
8:28
19
Grace Stewart
Sr
25:34
8:31
20
Eliza Gould
Fr
26:03
8:41
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
113:48
22:46
7:35
15 Charlotte Collins
So
22:26
7:29
1
Annika Carlson
Jr
22:46
7:35
2
Charlotte Brockman
Jr
22:47
7:36
3
Megan Kennedy
Fr
22:48
7:36
4
Kayla Conroy
So
23:01
7:40
5
Mia Pomponio
So
23:03
7:41
6
Skylar Schroth
Fr
23:08
7:43
7
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
2 Novato
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
129:19
25:52
8:37
60 Julia Zhara
Jr
24:37
8:12
8
Norah Jerinic-broduer
So
25:23
8:28
9
Paige Delaney
Sr
26:04
8:41
12
Maddie Moyer
Jr
26:36
8:52
15
Elois Capelle
Fr
26:38
8:53
16
Summer Davis
Sr
26:40
8:53
17
Laura Hatch
Jr
27:52
9:17
18
3 San Rafael
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:43
132:28
26:30
8:50
67 Grace Stewart
Sr
25:34
8:31
10
Eliza Gould
Fr
26:03
8:41
11
Tanya Zacarias
So
26:08
8:43
13
Bella Genolio
Jr
26:27
8:49
14
Joseline Antonio
Jr
28:17
9:26
19
Alondra Ramirez
Jr
29:18
9:46
20
Jazmin Olvera
Sr
31:38
10:33
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
117:45
23:33
7:51
15 Mia Pomponio
So
23:03
7:41
1
Skylar Schroth
Fr
23:08
7:43
2
Grace McMillan
Jr
23:12
7:44
3
Ava Doerschlag
So
24:09
8:03
4
Lucy Wallenstrom
Fr
24:14
8:05
5
Eleanor Brinck
So
24:49
8:16
6
Lily Masturzo
Sr
25:02
8:21
7
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
2 Novato
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:14
141:13
28:15
9:25
50 Summer Davis
Sr
26:40
8:53
8
Laura Hatch
Jr
27:52
9:17
9
Naidelyn Rodas
Sr
27:53
9:18
10
Donna Garcia
Jr
27:54
9:18
11
Isabel Arntz
So
30:54
10:18
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
127:56
25:35
8:32
15 Eleanor Brinck
So
24:49
8:16
1
Lily Masturzo
Sr
25:02
8:21
2
Sarah Daniel
Fr
25:33
8:31
3
Cristina Alvarado
So
26:06
8:42
4
Brady Dowd
Fr
26:25
8:48
5
Lia Kraaijvanger
Sr
26:31
8:50
6
Charlotte Tuthill
So
26:44
8:55
7
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
134:01
26:48
8:56
15 Lia Kraaijvanger
Sr
26:31
8:50
1
Charlotte Tuthill
So
26:44
8:55
2
Maizy Minty
Jr
26:47
8:56
3
Ema Lara
Jr
26:49
8:56
4
Sarah Press
Fr
27:09
9:03
5
Abby Muller
So
27:34
9:11
6
Erin Bregenzer
Fr
27:36
9:12
7
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
139:26
27:53
9:18
15 Abby Muller
So
27:34
9:11
1
Erin Bregenzer
Fr
27:36
9:12
2
Skyler Taaffe
Fr
27:54
9:18
3
Julianne Volpe
Sr
27:57
9:19
4
Mackenzie Gordon
So
28:24
9:28
5
Olivia Kraaijvanger
So
28:33
9:31
6
Jordan Mutscheller
So
28:45
9:35
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.