Southington Results from the Wickham Invitational at Wickham Park on 10/6/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bielecki, Andrew Jr V 19:29 6:17 3.1 144/235 6/6 6/6 9/34 18:38
Braziel, Josh Fr Fr 20:00 8:04 2.48 164/291 5/7 5/7 15/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chasse, Ben Fr Fr 17:45 7:09 2.48 49/291 2/7 2/7 15/50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chasse, Jacob Fr Fr 18:27 7:26 2.48 75/291 3/7 3/7 11/43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cormier, Adam Fr Fr 19:42 7:57 2.48 144/291 4/7 4/7 19/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Florian, Damiean Jr V 18:44 6:03 3.1 76/235 3/6 3/6 15/35 18:59
(0:15,1.3)
18:40 18:40 18:03 You ROCK! (LY)
Garcia, Nick Sr V 17:48 5:45 3.1 20/235 1/6 1/6 15/36 17:55
(0:07,0.7)
17:55
(0:07,0.7)
17:55
(0:07,0.7)
17:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garrison, Sean Fr Fr 17:35 7:05 2.48 40/291 1/7 1/7 22/57
Gordon, Finn Jr V 19:25 6:16 3.1 135/235 5/6 5/6 14/34 17:59 17:59 17:59
Murphy, Colin Jr V 18:41 6:02 3.1 73/235 2/6 2/6 22/36 17:58 17:58 17:58
Myers, Jack So V 19:22 6:15 3.1 127/235 4/6 4/6 20/35 18:38
Soltys, Jason Fr Fr 21:31 8:41 2.48 213/291 7/7 7/7 11/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Swanson, Brett Fr Fr 20:00 8:04 2.48 165/291 6/7 6/7 10/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 17/34 94:00
1:37
3.1 6:04 5:45 6:16 426 5:44 92:14 91:55 86:34 Nick Garcia (20), Colin Murphy (73), Damiean Florian (76), Jack Myers (125), Finn Gordon (132)
Fr 1st 5 15/29 93:29
2:25
2.48 7:32 7:05 8:04 382 6:46 89:50 89:50 85:34 Sean Garrison (35), Ben Chasse (44), Jacob Chasse (62), Adam Cormier (114), Josh Braziel (127)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dhahran Velasquez Jr Capital Preparatory HS 16:37 5:22
2 Kevin Sullivan Sr Lewis Mills HS 16:44 5:24
3 Matthew Chisholm Jr Farmington 17:17 5:35
4 Spencer Johnson Sr Bristol Central 17:22 5:36
5 Sam Conway Jr Minnechaug Regional HS- 17:22 5:36
6 Edward Tomasso So Farmington 17:26 5:37
7 Neal Hulstein Sr Ellington 17:27 5:38
8 Jackson Morrow So Lewis Mills HS 17:28 5:38
9 Benjamin Ostrowski Sr East Lyme HS 17:29 5:38
10 Eric Arsenault Sr Branford HS 17:30 5:39
11 Zach Magin Jr William Hall HS 17:31 5:39
12 Palmer Weimann So Farmington 17:32 5:39
13 Victor Ricci Sr The Prout School-RI 17:33 5:40
14 Jimmy Clark Sr Suffield HS 17:34 5:40
15 Jon Combies Sr East Lyme HS 17:35 5:40
16 Patrick Begley Jr Suffield HS 17:36 5:41
17 Jesse Joseph Sr Montville HS 17:37 5:41
18 Nate Dominy Sr Hale-Ray HS 17:38 5:41
19 Alec Ferguson-hull So Conard HS 17:41 5:42
20 Nick Garcia Sr Southington 17:48 5:45 1/6 1/6 15/36 17:55
(0:07)
17:55
(0:07)
17:55
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Michael Mcgonnigle Jr New Fairfield HS 17:49 5:45
22 Evan Ferguson-hull Sr Conard HS 17:50 5:45
23 Theodore Monyak Sr Conard HS 17:51 5:45
24 Dan Schumacher So Naugatuck HS 17:52 5:46
25 Christopher Ahlquis Jr William Hall HS 17:53 5:46
26 Connor Gralton Fr St Bernard School 17:57 5:47
27 Spencer Lebel Jr Ellington 17:58 5:48
28 Luke Mcmahon Jr Thomaston HS 17:59 5:48
29 Raymond Rich-fionde Sr North Haven HS 18:01 5:49
30 Matt Simoneau Sr Farmington 18:01 5:49
31 Luke Emby Jr The Prout School-RI 18:03 5:49
32 Jacob Mayerson Sr Brookfield HS 18:04 5:50
33 Mike Uva Sr Naugatuck HS 18:05 5:50
34 Tim Myers Sr East Lyme HS 18:09 5:51
35 Scott Butler Sr East Lyme HS 18:09 5:51
36 Ezequiel Rodriguez Jr Norwalk HS 18:09 5:51
37 James Yost So Canton HS 18:10 5:52
38 Michael Mueller Jr Longmeadow HS-MA 18:11 5:52
39 Jon Jankoski Sr Bristol Central 18:12 5:52
40 Cullen Mchale Sr Lewis Mills HS 18:14 5:53
41 Joe Edelstein So Shelton HS 18:14 5:53
42 Tyler Mannion Jr Brookfield HS 18:15 5:53
43 Dan Linkenhoker Jr Montville HS 18:15 5:53
44 Alex Smith Jr Brookfield HS 18:17 5:54
45 Ross Golebiewski So Lyme-Old Lyme 18:17 5:54
46 Jordan Dixon So Ellington 18:18 5:54
47 Tommy Consalvo Fr Brookfield HS 18:19 5:55
48 Justin Alessio Sr Avon HS 18:21 5:55
49 Michael Oberhausen Sr Avon HS 18:22 5:55
50 Sam Fisher Sr Minnechaug Regional HS- 18:23 5:56
51 Grant O'connor So William Hall HS 18:25 5:56
52 Michael Mudgett Jr Lewis Mills HS 18:27 5:57
53 Jeff Demers Sr Avon HS 18:29 5:58
54 Parker Timmerman Jr Brookfield HS 18:29 5:58
55 Jake Martin So Shelton HS 18:30 5:58
56 Calvin Park Sr Hopkins School 18:31 5:58
57 Lee albert Acosta Sr Hamden HS 18:32 5:59
58 Chris Delvecchio Sr North Haven HS 18:32 5:59
59 Nicholas Crispi Jr North Haven HS 18:34 5:59
60 James Regan-mochrie Sr Hopkins School 18:34 5:59
61 Daniel Mccabe Sr Hopkins School 18:34 5:59
62 Connor Wise Sr Avon HS 18:35 6:00
63 Brenden Rossmeisl Sr Conard HS 18:35 6:00
64 Kevin Rivera Jr Capital Preparatory HS 18:35 6:00
65 Eric Fischer Sr Branford HS 18:36 6:00
66 Patrick Shiring Sr Glastonbury HS 18:37 6:00
67 Justin Walch Fr Suffield HS 18:38 6:01
68 Matt Peacock Sr The Prout School-RI 18:38 6:01
69 Matt Demarco Sr Canton HS 18:39 6:01
70 Zachary Ruh Jr Farmington 18:39 6:01
71 Ryan Londregan So St Bernard School 18:40 6:01
72 Ryan Connell So Branford HS 18:40 6:01
73 Colin Murphy Jr Southington 18:41 6:02 2/6 2/6 22/36 17:58 17:58
74 Luke Arsenault So Branford HS 18:43 6:02
75 Russel Wells Jr Minnechaug Regional HS- 18:43 6:02
76 Damiean Florian Jr Southington 18:44 6:03 3/6 3/6 15/35 18:59
(0:15)
18:40 18:40 You ROCK! (LY)
77 Daniel Tozzi So Hamden HS 18:44 6:03
78 Jarett Poliner So Hopkins School 18:45 6:03
79 Jesse Morrow Jr North Haven HS 18:45 6:03
80 Matthew Deleon Jr New Fairfield HS 18:48 6:04
81 Christian Bonebrake Jr Norwalk HS 18:48 6:04
82 Stuart Ross Jr Lyme-Old Lyme 18:50 6:05
83 Johanan Knight So Hopkins School 18:51 6:05
84 Benjamin Gee Jr Suffield HS 18:51 6:05
85 Seth Abbott Jr Thomaston HS 18:52 6:05
86 Hayes Watson Sr Glastonbury HS 18:52 6:05
87 Calum Wright So Hamden HS 18:53 6:05
88 Chris Buchanon So Shelton HS 18:53 6:05
89 Johnathan Cabral So St Bernard School 18:53 6:05
90 Charles Hammerberg Jr Hamden HS 18:54 6:06
91 Cole Mcknight Jr Lyme-Old Lyme 18:55 6:06
92 Dylan Ramirez Sr Norwalk HS 18:55 6:06
93 Edwin Rosales Sr Norwalk HS 18:55 6:06
94 Connor Leahy Jr Glastonbury HS 18:59 6:07
95 Patrick Laske Jr Branford HS 19:00 6:08
96 Shawn Andrade Fr Suffield HS 19:01 6:08
97 Kevin Powell Jr Suffield HS 19:01 6:08
98 Max Aronow So William Hall HS 19:02 6:08
99 Wade Mcnamara Sr East Lyme HS 19:03 6:09
100 Joe Rainville Sr Montville HS 19:04 6:09
101 Michael Rautter Fr New Fairfield HS 19:04 6:09
102 John Caruso Jr Naugatuck HS 19:05 6:09
103 Trevor Dominy Fr Hale-Ray HS 19:05 6:09
104 Jeff Chamberlin Sr Glastonbury HS 19:06 6:10
105 Devon Aldave So William Hall HS 19:07 6:10
106 Jake Binder Jr Conard HS 19:07 6:10
107 Ben Laliberte So Minnechaug Regional HS- 19:08 6:10
108 Zachary Simpson Sr Thomaston HS 19:08 6:10
109 Andrew Mccarthy Jr Greens Farm Academy 19:09 6:11
110 Ryan King So The Prout School-RI 19:10 6:11
111 Matt Tung Fr Hale-Ray HS 19:10 6:11
112 Ian Mcgrath Sr Norwalk HS 19:11 6:11
113 Alex Muniz Sr Branford HS 19:11 6:11
114 Theodore s Lynn Sr Hamden HS 19:11 6:11
115 Evan Opsal Jr New Fairfield HS 19:12 6:12
116 Nate Steinebrey Jr Newtown HS 19:12 6:12
117 Dan Innes Sr Avon HS 19:12 6:12
118 Chris Messier Sr Plainfield HS 19:13 6:12
119 Ryan Saros So Plainfield HS 19:17 6:13
120 Jack Wendler Jr Avon HS 19:17 6:13
121 Ryan Brennan Fr North Haven HS 19:18 6:14
122 Gabe Julien So Glastonbury HS 19:19 6:14
123 Jonathan Wing So Ellington 19:19 6:14
124 Ben Mcmahon Jr Conard HS 19:20 6:14
125 James Rose Fr St Bernard School 19:21 6:15
126 Luis Vega Sr Capital Preparatory HS 19:22 6:15
127 Jack Myers So Southington 19:22 6:15 4/6 4/6 20/35
128 Andrew Handfield Jr East Lyme HS 19:22 6:15
129 Chris Rivas Fr Brookfield HS 19:23 6:15
130 Ryan Gannon Sr Litchfield HS 19:23 6:15
131 Conor O'donnell So Fitch HS 19:23 6:15
132 Dean Yost So Canton HS 19:24 6:15
133 Liam Fama Jr Shelton HS 19:24 6:15
134 Danny Ross So Greens Farm Academy 19:24 6:15
135 Finn Gordon Jr Southington 19:25 6:16 5/6 5/6 14/34 17:59 17:59
136 William Robinson Jr Stonington HS 19:25 6:16
137 Aaron Sheldon Sr Montville HS 19:26 6:16
138 James Kolb Fr Lyme-Old Lyme 19:26 6:16
139 Ryan Pinch Jr The Prout School-RI 19:26 6:16
140 Andrew Allison-godf Sr Greens Farm Academy 19:27 6:16
141 Micah Margolis Sr Hopkins School 19:27 6:16
142 Luke Douglas Jr Minnechaug Regional HS- 19:28 6:17
143 Kory Garbasz Jr Minnechaug Regional HS- 19:28 6:17
144 Andrew Bielecki Jr Southington 19:29 6:17 6/6 6/6 9/34
145 John Brennan Sr North Haven HS 19:30 6:17
146 Ryan Donovan So The Prout School-RI 19:33 6:18
147 Nick Herringshaw So Longmeadow HS-MA 19:34 6:19
148 Ivan Ramos-king Jr Glastonbury HS 19:34 6:19
149 Jake Neeley Sr Canton HS 19:35 6:19
150 Tim Daigle Jr Ellington 19:35 6:19
151 Jason Zaino Jr Bristol Central 19:36 6:19
152 Daniel Gage Sr East Lyme HS 19:36 6:19
153 Sean Robertson Jr Lyme-Old Lyme 19:37 6:20
154 Jesse Quinn-alger So Lewis Mills HS 19:37 6:20
155 David Benedetti Sr Canton HS 19:38 6:20
156 Liam Dorris Jr Glastonbury HS 19:38 6:20
157 Johnny Overstreet Jr Longmeadow HS-MA 19:39 6:20
158 Dan Magin Jr William Hall HS 19:40 6:21
159 Matt Suzor Sr Longmeadow HS-MA 19:41 6:21
160 Dakota Urban Sr Hale-Ray HS 19:42 6:21
161 Jacob Mabee Sr Shelton HS 19:44 6:22
162 Justin Zaino Jr Bristol Central 19:44 6:22
163 Matthew Guilmette Jr Suffield HS 19:46 6:23
164 Sam Ballek Sr Hale-Ray HS 19:47 6:23
165 Henry Goerig Jr Hamden HS 19:48 6:23
166 Tim Forella So Lewis Mills HS 19:49 6:24
167 Kevin Gorman Jr Newtown HS 19:50 6:24
168 Tevin Sampson Sr Bristol Central 19:50 6:24
169 Luke Labranche Sr Ellington 19:51 6:24
170 Adam Reinhold So Fitch HS 19:51 6:24
171 Chase Arsenault So Shelton HS 19:52 6:25
172 Colin Reilly Sr Naugatuck HS 19:52 6:25
173 Alex Mccall Fr Greens Farm Academy 19:53 6:25
174 Nathan D'amico So Branford HS 19:54 6:25
175 Frank Sternberg Jr Stonington HS 19:55 6:25
176 Jason Ferrari So Newtown HS 19:55 6:25
177 Joseph Dobson Jr Capital Preparatory HS 19:56 6:26
178 Jake Watts-st germa Jr Lyme-Old Lyme 19:58 6:26
179 Brandon Hazelton Sr The Prout School-RI 19:59 6:27
180 Carlos Rodrigues Jr Litchfield HS 19:59 6:27
181 Sean Kemsley So Newtown HS 20:00 6:27
182 Devin Byrne Sr Lyme-Old Lyme 20:06 6:29
183 Jean Rioux So Bristol Central 20:07 6:29
184 Anthony Cammarota Jr New Fairfield HS 20:11 6:31
185 Mike Underwood Jr Farmington 20:14 6:32
186 Grandon Smith Jr Newtown HS 20:17 6:33
187 Jake Poliner So Hopkins School 20:20 6:34
188 Laurence Lohman Sr Longmeadow HS-MA 20:20 6:34
189 Jesse Moroyoqui Jr Fitch HS 20:21 6:34
190 Charles Rose Jr St Bernard School 20:21 6:34
191 Danny Wilcox Jr Lewis Mills HS 20:22 6:34
192 Sam Boland Jr Newtown HS 20:22 6:34
193 Chris Beaudoin Sr Bristol Central 20:23 6:35
194 Andrew Bertini Sr Conard HS 20:24 6:35
195 Colin Ponzani Sr Avon HS 20:25 6:35
196 Kyle Koziol Sr Farmington 20:28 6:36
197 Luiz Machado Jr Greens Farm Academy 20:30 6:37
198 Kieran Crozier Sr Hale-Ray HS 20:31 6:37
199 Carter Johnson Jr New Fairfield HS 20:33 6:38
200 Zach Munck So North Haven HS 20:34 6:38
201 Cameron Dominy Sr Hale-Ray HS 20:35 6:38
202 Tyler Hayward So Naugatuck HS 20:36 6:39
203 Joe Fainer Sr Thomaston HS 20:36 6:39
204 Cameron Wilhelm So Fitch HS 20:37 6:39
205 Noah Gurzenski Sr Longmeadow HS-MA 20:38 6:39
206 Richie Goslin Jr Plainfield HS 20:40 6:40
207 Kyle Mangold So Newtown HS 20:43 6:41
208 Philip Cruz Jr Capital Preparatory HS 20:46 6:42
209 Slosek Devon So Plainfield HS 20:48 6:43
210 Luke Alexandru Jr Longmeadow HS-MA 20:49 6:43
211 Joseph Conahan Jr Fitch HS 20:53 6:44
212 Jake Lisakolsky Sr Naugatuck HS 20:54 6:45
213 Douglas Bretherton Jr Norwalk HS 20:54 6:45
214 Jacob Aubrecht So Stonington HS 20:56 6:45
215 Alex Davis Sr St Bernard School 20:58 6:46
216 Seth Shuster Jr Shelton HS 21:00 6:46
217 Kevin Fitzgerald Jr Montville HS 21:01 6:47
218 Jeremy Falcone Sr Norwalk HS 21:01 6:47
219 Andrew Rathbun Sr Stonington HS 21:08 6:49
220 Jon Borianek So St Bernard School 21:09 6:49
221 Justin Gallo Fr Thomaston HS 21:11 6:50
222 Alex Scougall So Thomaston HS 21:14 6:51
223 Aaaron Panciera Fr Fitch HS 21:17 6:52
224 Tyler Steers Sr Canton HS 21:26 6:55
225 Mark Whittaker Jr Greens Farm Academy 21:30 6:56
226 James Mauer Sr Minnechaug Regional HS- 21:32 6:57
227 Eric Bergens Fr Capital Preparatory HS 21:33 6:57
228 Austin Rooney Fr Greens Farm Academy 21:59 7:05
229 Neil Schneeberg Jr Montville HS 22:26 7:14
230 Andrew Bourque So Stonington HS 22:30 7:15
231 Derek Simoncelli So New Fairfield HS 22:38 7:18
232 David Gray So Stonington HS 22:41 7:19
233 Brody Hale So Naugatuck HS 23:00 7:25
234 Devin Nelson Jr Capital Preparatory HS 23:03 7:26
235 Marc Bibeau So Stonington HS 25:32 8:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Farmington
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
88:55
17:47
5:44
121 Matthew Chisholm
Jr
17:17
5:35
3
Edward Tomasso
So
17:26
5:37
6
Palmer Weimann
So
17:32
5:39
12
Matt Simoneau
Sr
18:01
5:49
30
Zachary Ruh
Jr
18:39
6:01
70
Mike Underwood
Jr
20:14
6:32
181
Kyle Koziol
Sr
20:28
6:36
192
2 East Lyme HS
7-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:34
90:25
18:05
5:50
192 Benjamin Ostrowski
Sr
17:29
5:38
9
Jon Combies
Sr
17:35
5:40
15
Tim Myers
Sr
18:09
5:51
34
Scott Butler
Sr
18:09
5:51
35
Wade Mcnamara
Sr
19:03
6:09
99
Andrew Handfield
Jr
19:22
6:15
126
Daniel Gage
Sr
19:36
6:19
149
3 Brookfield HS
21-14-9-5-3
Gap: 0:25
91:24
18:17
5:54
219 Jacob Mayerson
Sr
18:04
5:50
32
Tyler Mannion
Jr
18:15
5:53
42
Alex Smith
Jr
18:17
5:54
44
Tommy Consalvo
Fr
18:19
5:55
47
Parker Timmerman
Jr
18:29
5:58
54
Chris Rivas
Fr
19:23
6:15
127




4 Conard HS
14-7-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
91:04
18:13
5:53
233 Alec Ferguson-hull
So
17:41
5:42
19
Evan Ferguson-hull
Sr
17:50
5:45
22
Theodore Monyak
Sr
17:51
5:45
23
Brenden Rossmeisl
Sr
18:35
6:00
63
Jake Binder
Jr
19:07
6:10
106
Ben Mcmahon
Jr
19:20
6:14
122
Andrew Bertini
Sr
20:24
6:35
190
5 Lewis Mills HS
2-2-2-3-5
Gap: 2:53
90:30
18:06
5:50
253 Kevin Sullivan
Sr
16:44
5:24
2
Jackson Morrow
So
17:28
5:38
8
Cullen Mchale
Sr
18:14
5:53
40
Michael Mudgett
Jr
18:27
5:57
52
Jesse Quinn-alger
So
19:37
6:20
151
Tim Forella
So
19:49
6:24
163
Danny Wilcox
Jr
20:22
6:34
187
6 Suffield HS
11-4-7-6-6
Gap: 1:27
91:40
18:20
5:55
277 Jimmy Clark
Sr
17:34
5:40
14
Patrick Begley
Jr
17:36
5:41
16
Justin Walch
Fr
18:38
6:01
67
Benjamin Gee
Jr
18:51
6:05
84
Shawn Andrade
Fr
19:01
6:08
96
Kevin Powell
Jr
19:01
6:08
97
Matthew Guilmette
Jr
19:46
6:23
160
7 William Hall HS
9-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:36
91:58
18:24
5:56
290 Zach Magin
Jr
17:31
5:39
11
Christopher Ahlquis
Jr
17:53
5:46
25
Grant O'connor
So
18:25
5:56
51
Max Aronow
So
19:02
6:08
98
Devon Aldave
So
19:07
6:10
105
Dan Magin
Jr
19:40
6:21
155




8 Branford HS
8-15-12-10-8
Gap: 1:30
92:29
18:30
5:58
316 Eric Arsenault
Sr
17:30
5:39
10
Eric Fischer
Sr
18:36
6:00
65
Ryan Connell
So
18:40
6:01
72
Luke Arsenault
So
18:43
6:02
74
Patrick Laske
Jr
19:00
6:08
95
Alex Muniz
Sr
19:11
6:11
113
Nathan D'amico
So
19:54
6:25
171
9 Avon HS
27-19-13-9-9
Gap: 0:51
92:59
18:36
6:00
329 Justin Alessio
Sr
18:21
5:55
48
Michael Oberhausen
Sr
18:22
5:55
49
Jeff Demers
Sr
18:29
5:58
53
Connor Wise
Sr
18:35
6:00
62
Dan Innes
Sr
19:12
6:12
117
Jack Wendler
Jr
19:17
6:13
118
Colin Ponzani
Sr
20:25
6:35
191
10 Hopkins School
28-24-17-14-10
Gap: 0:20
93:15
18:39
6:01
338 Calvin Park
Sr
18:31
5:58
56
James Regan-mochrie
Sr
18:34
5:59
60
Daniel Mccabe
Sr
18:34
5:59
61
Jarett Poliner
So
18:45
6:03
78
Johanan Knight
So
18:51
6:05
83
Micah Margolis
Sr
19:27
6:16
138
Jake Poliner
So
20:20
6:34
183
11 North Haven HS
20-16-11-12-11
Gap: 1:17
93:10
18:38
6:01
344 Raymond Rich-fionde
Sr
18:01
5:49
29
Chris Delvecchio
Sr
18:32
5:59
58
Nicholas Crispi
Jr
18:34
5:59
59
Jesse Morrow
Jr
18:45
6:03
79
Ryan Brennan
Fr
19:18
6:14
119
John Brennan
Sr
19:30
6:17
142
Zach Munck
So
20:34
6:38
196
12 Ellington
6-5-5-8-12
Gap: 2:08
92:37
18:31
5:59
348 Neal Hulstein
Sr
17:27
5:38
7
Spencer Lebel
Jr
17:58
5:48
27
Jordan Dixon
So
18:18
5:54
46
Jonathan Wing
So
19:19
6:14
121
Tim Daigle
Jr
19:35
6:19
147
Luke Labranche
Sr
19:51
6:24
166




13 The Prout School-RI
10-9-8-11-13
Gap: 1:53
92:50
18:34
5:59
358 Victor Ricci
Sr
17:33
5:40
13
Luke Emby
Jr
18:03
5:49
31
Matt Peacock
Sr
18:38
6:01
68
Ryan King
So
19:10
6:11
110
Ryan Pinch
Jr
19:26
6:16
136
Ryan Donovan
So
19:33
6:18
143
Brandon Hazelton
Sr
19:59
6:27
176
14 Minnechaug Regional HS-
5-10-10-13-14
Gap: 2:06
93:04
18:37
6:00
376 Sam Conway
Jr
17:22
5:36
5
Sam Fisher
Sr
18:23
5:56
50
Russel Wells
Jr
18:43
6:02
75
Ben Laliberte
So
19:08
6:10
107
Luke Douglas
Jr
19:28
6:17
139
Kory Garbasz
Jr
19:28
6:17
140
James Mauer
Sr
21:32
6:57
220
15 Norwalk HS
22-25-23-17-15
Gap: 1:02
93:58
18:48
6:04
414 Ezequiel Rodriguez
Jr
18:09
5:51
36
Christian Bonebrake
Jr
18:48
6:04
81
Dylan Ramirez
Sr
18:55
6:06
92
Edwin Rosales
Sr
18:55
6:06
93
Ian Mcgrath
Sr
19:11
6:11
112
Douglas Bretherton
Jr
20:54
6:45
207
Jeremy Falcone
Sr
21:01
6:47
212
16 Hamden HS
29-28-25-19-16
Gap: 0:39
94:14
18:51
6:05
425 Lee albert Acosta
Sr
18:32
5:59
57
Daniel Tozzi
So
18:44
6:03
77
Calum Wright
So
18:53
6:05
87
Charles Hammerberg
Jr
18:54
6:06
90
Theodore s Lynn
Sr
19:11
6:11
114
Henry Goerig
Jr
19:48
6:23
162




17 Southington
15-17-16-15-17
Gap: 1:37
94:00
18:48
6:04
426 Nick Garcia
Sr
17:48
5:45
20
Colin Murphy
Jr
18:41
6:02
73
Damiean Florian
Jr
18:44
6:03
76
Jack Myers
So
19:22
6:15
125
Finn Gordon
Jr
19:25
6:16
132
Andrew Bielecki
Jr
19:29
6:17
141




18 Glastonbury HS
30-29-29-23-18
Gap: 0:42
94:53
18:59
6:07
470 Patrick Shiring
Sr
18:37
6:00
66
Hayes Watson
Sr
18:52
6:05
86
Connor Leahy
Jr
18:59
6:07
94
Jeff Chamberlin
Sr
19:06
6:10
104
Gabe Julien
So
19:19
6:14
120
Ivan Ramos-king
Jr
19:34
6:19
145
Liam Dorris
Jr
19:38
6:20
153
19 Shelton HS
25-18-18-20-19
Gap: 1:30
94:45
18:57
6:07
472 Joe Edelstein
So
18:14
5:53
41
Jake Martin
So
18:30
5:58
55
Chris Buchanon
So
18:53
6:05
88
Liam Fama
Jr
19:24
6:15
130
Jacob Mabee
Sr
19:44
6:22
158
Chase Arsenault
So
19:52
6:25
168
Seth Shuster
Jr
21:00
6:46
210
20 St Bernard School
18-19-19-18-20
Gap: 2:24
95:12
19:02
6:09
495 Connor Gralton
Fr
17:57
5:47
26
Ryan Londregan
So
18:40
6:01
71
Johnathan Cabral
So
18:53
6:05
89
James Rose
Fr
19:21
6:15
123
Charles Rose
Jr
20:21
6:34
186
Alex Davis
Sr
20:58
6:46
209
Jon Borianek
So
21:09
6:49
214
21 New Fairfield HS
16-21-22-21-21
Gap: 2:22
95:04
19:01
6:08
497 Michael Mcgonnigle
Jr
17:49
5:45
21
Matthew Deleon
Jr
18:48
6:04
80
Michael Rautter
Fr
19:04
6:09
101
Evan Opsal
Jr
19:12
6:12
115
Anthony Cammarota
Jr
20:11
6:31
180
Carter Johnson
Jr
20:33
6:38
195
Derek Simoncelli
So
22:38
7:18
225
22 Lyme-Old Lyme
26-27-24-25-22
Gap: 1:20
95:05
19:01
6:08
503 Ross Golebiewski
So
18:17
5:54
45
Stuart Ross
Jr
18:50
6:05
82
Cole Mcknight
Jr
18:55
6:06
91
James Kolb
Fr
19:26
6:16
135
Sean Robertson
Jr
19:37
6:20
150
Jake Watts-st germa
Jr
19:58
6:26
175
Devin Byrne
Sr
20:06
6:29
178
23 Montville HS
12-12-15-15-23
Gap: 3:24
95:23
19:05
6:09
505 Jesse Joseph
Sr
17:37
5:41
17
Dan Linkenhoker
Jr
18:15
5:53
43
Joe Rainville
Sr
19:04
6:09
100
Aaron Sheldon
Sr
19:26
6:16
134
Kevin Fitzgerald
Jr
21:01
6:47
211
Neil Schneeberg
Jr
22:26
7:14
223




24 Bristol Central
4-8-21-23-24
Gap: 2:28
94:44
18:57
6:07
515 Spencer Johnson
Sr
17:22
5:36
4
Jon Jankoski
Sr
18:12
5:52
39
Jason Zaino
Jr
19:36
6:19
148
Justin Zaino
Jr
19:44
6:22
159
Tevin Sampson
Sr
19:50
6:24
165
Jean Rioux
So
20:07
6:29
179
Chris Beaudoin
Sr
20:23
6:35
189
25 Naugatuck HS
17-11-14-22-25
Gap: 2:44
95:30
19:06
6:10
526 Dan Schumacher
So
17:52
5:46
24
Mike Uva
Sr
18:05
5:50
33
John Caruso
Jr
19:05
6:09
102
Colin Reilly
Sr
19:52
6:25
169
Tyler Hayward
So
20:36
6:39
198
Jake Lisakolsky
Sr
20:54
6:45
206
Brody Hale
So
23:00
7:25
227
26 Canton HS
23-22-28-27-26
Gap: 1:28
95:26
19:05
6:09
533 James Yost
So
18:10
5:52
37
Matt Demarco
Sr
18:39
6:01
69
Dean Yost
So
19:24
6:15
129
Jake Neeley
Sr
19:35
6:19
146
David Benedetti
Sr
19:38
6:20
152
Tyler Steers
Sr
21:26
6:55
218




27 Hale-Ray HS
13-26-27-28-27
Gap: 2:09
95:22
19:04
6:09
550 Nate Dominy
Sr
17:38
5:41
18
Trevor Dominy
Fr
19:05
6:09
103
Matt Tung
Fr
19:10
6:11
111
Dakota Urban
Sr
19:42
6:21
157
Sam Ballek
Sr
19:47
6:23
161
Kieran Crozier
Sr
20:31
6:37
194
Cameron Dominy
Sr
20:35
6:38
197
28 Capital Preparatory HS
1-13-20-26-28
Gap: 4:09
95:16
19:03
6:09
566 Dhahran Velasquez
Jr
16:37
5:22
1
Kevin Rivera
Jr
18:35
6:00
64
Luis Vega
Sr
19:22
6:15
124
Joseph Dobson
Jr
19:56
6:26
174
Philip Cruz
Jr
20:46
6:42
203
Eric Bergens
Fr
21:33
6:57
221
Devin Nelson
Jr
23:03
7:26
228
29 Thomaston HS
19-23-25-29-29
Gap: 3:12
97:46
19:33
6:18
635 Luke Mcmahon
Jr
17:59
5:48
28
Seth Abbott
Jr
18:52
6:05
85
Zachary Simpson
Sr
19:08
6:10
108
Joe Fainer
Sr
20:36
6:39
199
Justin Gallo
Fr
21:11
6:50
215
Alex Scougall
So
21:14
6:51
216




30 Longmeadow HS-MA
24-30-30-30-30
Gap: 2:09
97:25
19:29
6:17
676 Michael Mueller
Jr
18:11
5:52
38
Nick Herringshaw
So
19:34
6:19
144
Johnny Overstreet
Jr
19:39
6:20
154
Matt Suzor
Sr
19:41
6:21
156
Laurence Lohman
Sr
20:20
6:34
184
Noah Gurzenski
Sr
20:38
6:39
201
Luke Alexandru
Jr
20:49
6:43
204
31 Greens Farm Academy
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:21
98:23
19:41
6:21
740 Andrew Mccarthy
Jr
19:09
6:11
109
Danny Ross
So
19:24
6:15
131
Andrew Allison-godf
Sr
19:27
6:16
137
Alex Mccall
Fr
19:53
6:25
170
Luiz Machado
Jr
20:30
6:37
193
Mark Whittaker
Jr
21:30
6:56
219
Austin Rooney
Fr
21:59
7:05
222
32 Newtown HS
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:05
99:14
19:51
6:24
812 Nate Steinebrey
Jr
19:12
6:12
116
Kevin Gorman
Jr
19:50
6:24
164
Jason Ferrari
So
19:55
6:25
173
Sean Kemsley
So
20:00
6:27
177
Grandon Smith
Jr
20:17
6:33
182
Sam Boland
Jr
20:22
6:34
188
Kyle Mangold
So
20:43
6:41
202
33 Fitch HS
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 1:30
101:05
20:13
6:31
885 Conor O'donnell
So
19:23
6:15
128
Adam Reinhold
So
19:51
6:24
167
Jesse Moroyoqui
Jr
20:21
6:34
185
Cameron Wilhelm
So
20:37
6:39
200
Joseph Conahan
Jr
20:53
6:44
205
Aaaron Panciera
Fr
21:17
6:52
217




34 Stonington HS
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 3:05
103:54
20:47
6:42
950 William Robinson
Jr
19:25
6:16
133
Frank Sternberg
Jr
19:55
6:25
172
Jacob Aubrecht
So
20:56
6:45
208
Andrew Rathbun
Sr
21:08
6:49
213
Andrew Bourque
So
22:30
7:15
224
David Gray
So
22:41
7:19
226
Marc Bibeau
So
25:32
8:14
229
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Randy Neish Fr Glastonbury HS 15:10 6:07
2 Tyler Sholes Fr Norwich Free Academy 15:40 6:19
3 Sean Crowley Fr Stonington HS 16:00 6:27
4 Matthew Arovas Fr Amity Regional HS 16:10 6:31
5 Conor Courtney Fr Litchfield HS 16:24 6:37
6 James Heineman Fr Lincoln HS-RI 16:24 6:37
7 Zach Hess Fr East Catholic HS 16:25 6:37
8 Grant Young Fr Hopkins School 16:27 6:38
9 Jack Murray Fr Darien HS 16:31 6:40
10 Jack Consolini Fr Darien HS 16:31 6:40
11 Ryan Leahy Fr Glastonbury HS 16:33 6:40
12 Jackson Daines Fr Staples HS 16:42 6:44
13 Kieran Thornell Fr Stonington HS 16:44 6:45
14 John Zocilli Fr Xavier HS 16:45 6:45
15 Brouillard Ben Fr HH Ellis Technical HS 16:48 6:46
16 Timothy Cannata Fr Amity Regional HS 16:49 6:47
17 Matt Melia Fr East Catholic HS 16:49 6:47
18 Ethan Burg Fr Newtown HS 16:49 6:47
19 Harrison Block Fr Amity Regional HS 16:50 6:47
20 Michael Cannata Fr Amity Regional HS 16:51 6:48
21 Tyler Finn Fr Xavier HS 16:52 6:48
22 Vann Moffett Fr East Lyme HS 16:58 6:50
23 Jakob Lopez Fr Manchester HS 17:01 6:52
24 Campbell Marsh Fr Staples HS 17:05 6:53
25 Thomas Precourt Fr Manchester HS 17:07 6:54
26 Benedict Portugal Fr Norwich Free Academy 17:08 6:55
27 Joe Niski Fr Shelton HS 17:10 6:55
28 Connor Crane Fr Amity Regional HS 17:12 6:56
29 Andrew Suter Fr Avon HS 17:13 6:57
30 Christian Mackay-mo Fr Northwest Catholic HS 17:16 6:58
31 Leonid Funaro Fr Coginchaug Regional HS 17:17 6:58
32 Adam Courtemanche Fr Smithfield HS-RI 17:18 6:59
33 Nathaniel Pucci Fr Darien HS 17:19 6:59
34 Alex Wyskiel Fr Xavier HS 17:19 6:59
35 Kris Whelan Fr Newtown HS 17:24 7:01
36 Matt Potash Fr Hale-Ray HS 17:28 7:03
37 Nick Perna Fr Shelton HS 17:31 7:04
38 Arthur Kulis Fr Staples HS 17:31 7:04
39 Ryan Mackay Fr Amity Regional HS 17:34 7:05
40 Sean Garrison Fr Southington 17:35 7:05 1/7 1/7 22/57
41 Emmett Connole Fr Smithfield HS-RI 17:38 7:07
42 Bryce Thomson Fr Daniel Hand HS 17:41 7:08
43 William Armstrong Fr Manchester HS 17:42 7:08
44 James Lee Fr Manchester HS 17:42 7:08
45 Justin Casalino Fr Simsbury HS 17:43 7:09
46 Sean Marrinan Fr Daniel Hand HS 17:44 7:09
47 Peter Wihbey Fr Litchfield HS 17:45 7:09
48 Nathan Patenaude Fr Smithfield HS-RI 17:45 7:09
49 Ben Chasse Fr Southington 17:45 7:09 2/7 2/7 15/50 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Nate Sperl Fr Coginchaug Regional HS 17:49 7:11
52 Grant Bannister Fr William Hall HS 17:52 7:12
53 Sam Spak Fr Northwest Catholic HS 17:54 7:13
54 Cole Tamburri Fr East Catholic HS 17:54 7:13
55 Will Fallon Fr Simsbury HS 17:56 7:14
56 Ryan Munasinghe Fr Windsor HS 17:57 7:14
57 Alex Dahlem Fr East Catholic HS 17:58 7:15
58 Kevin Sholtes Fr Bethel HS 17:59 7:15
59 Garrett Wlochowski Fr Manchester HS 18:00 7:15
60 Micah Hannen Fr Coginchaug Regional HS 18:03 7:17
61 Brian Savidge Fr South Windsor HS 18:04 7:17
62 Dane Cahoon Fr Darien HS 18:06 7:18
63 Connor Lopresti Fr Xavier HS 18:11 7:20
64 Keith Ruggles Fr New Fairfield HS 18:13 7:21
65 Sean Collins Fr Daniel Hand HS 18:14 7:21
66 Mike Santostefano Fr Xavier HS 18:15 7:22
67 Harry Gordenstein Fr Longmeadow HS-MA 18:18 7:23
68 Sam Fournier Fr Woodstock Academy 18:18 7:23
69 Alex Barina Fr Ledyard HS 18:19 7:23
70 Eric Marsh Fr Daniel Hand HS 18:20 7:24
71 Dan Reagan Fr Avon HS 18:21 7:24
72 Jarod Romankiw Fr Plainville 18:24 7:25
73 Owen Neistat Fr Norwich Free Academy 18:26 7:26
74 Jordan Wolf Fr South Windsor HS 18:27 7:26
75 Jacob Chasse Fr Southington 18:27 7:26 3/7 3/7 11/43 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Alec Opsal Fr New Fairfield HS 18:29 7:27
77 Nick Robinson Fr Stonington HS 18:30 7:28
78 Joseph Laregina Fr New Fairfield HS 18:30 7:28
79 Douglas Raigosa Fr Staples HS 18:31 7:28
80 Christian Salhany Fr Avon HS 18:32 7:28
81 Eli Silvert Fr Amity Regional HS 18:33 7:29
82 Benjamin Naylor Fr Glastonbury HS 18:34 7:29
83 Tyler Krampitz Fr Terryville HS 18:35 7:30
84 Mikkel Williams Fr Crosby HS 18:35 7:30
85 Ethan Ives Fr Stafford 18:35 7:30
86 Mike Centoni Fr Bristol Eastern 18:36 7:30
87 Neil Ruggles Fr New Fairfield HS 18:37 7:30
88 Nicholas Doelger Fr William Hall HS 18:38 7:31
89 Billy Gordenstein Fr Longmeadow HS-MA 18:40 7:32
90 Peter Torrente Fr Darien HS 18:44 7:33
91 Brian Mccartney Fr Xavier HS 18:45 7:34
92 Andrew Kenny Fr New Fairfield HS 18:45 7:34
93 Rocco Casaceli Fr Longmeadow HS-MA 18:46 7:34
94 Adam Gasway Fr Staples HS 18:47 7:34
95 Cary Deyoung Fr Newtown HS 18:47 7:34
96 Cory Madalena Fr South Windsor HS 18:48 7:35
97 James Accousti Fr Newtown HS 18:49 7:35
98 Jack Carroll Fr Longmeadow HS-MA 18:50 7:36
99 Trevor Anderson Fr Xavier HS 18:52 7:36
100 Noah Schulman Fr William Hall HS 18:53 7:37
101 Rocky Soucy Fr Hale-Ray HS 18:53 7:37
102 Alex Biron Fr South Windsor HS 18:54 7:37
103 Noah Weymouth Fr Granby Memorial 18:54 7:37
104 Philippe Koenig Fr Staples HS 18:55 7:38
105 John Leonard Fr East Catholic HS 18:55 7:38
106 Wade Fuller Fr Xavier HS 18:56 7:38
107 Joe Franklin Fr Bristol Eastern 18:56 7:38
108 Isaiah Coleman Fr Achievement First Hartf 18:57 7:38
109 Cole Terry Fr Newtown HS 18:57 7:38
110 Christopher Jillson Fr Xavier HS 18:58 7:39
111 John Cullina Fr Avon HS 18:58 7:39
112 Jon Ferrante Fr Daniel Hand HS 19:01 7:40
113 Spencer Ainsworth Fr Daniel Hand HS 19:02 7:40
114 Shawn Chen Fr Litchfield HS 19:03 7:41
115 Noah Vetter Fr Darien HS 19:05 7:42
116 Christopher Copeck Fr Glastonbury HS 19:06 7:42
117 Peter Constantin Fr Simsbury HS 19:06 7:42
118 Lucas Farrell Fr Amity Regional HS 19:07 7:43
119 Ryan Arborio Fr Northwest Catholic HS 19:08 7:43
120 Nicholas Bencivengo Fr Amity Regional HS 19:09 7:43
121 Taylor Stevens Fr Norwich Free Academy 19:12 7:45
122 Garrett Conaghan Fr Litchfield HS 19:13 7:45
123 Jan Ritzenhoff Fr Litchfield HS 19:14 7:45
124 Mario Hinds Fr Achievement First Hartf 19:16 7:46
125 Daniel Brown Fr Glastonbury HS 19:17 7:47
126 Sebastien Kerr Fr Achievement First Hartf 19:20 7:48
127 Peter Sandberg Fr Frontier Regional Sch-M 19:20 7:48
128 John Leavenworth Fr Terryville HS 19:22 7:49
129 Michael Campbell Fr Ledyard HS 19:22 7:49
130 Noah Budris Fr Oxford HS 19:24 7:49
131 Zach Ferreira Fr Shelton HS 19:25 7:50
132 Colin Ward Fr William Hall HS 19:26 7:50
133 Calvin Hollis Fr Hale-Ray HS 19:28 7:51
134 Jacob Gabriel Fr Wolcott HS 19:28 7:51
135 Nicholas Schuck Fr William Hall HS 19:29 7:51
136 Joshua Goodman Fr William Hall HS 19:32 7:53
137 Luke Fusaro Fr Avon HS 19:34 7:53
138 Matthew Loalbo Fr Hamden HS 19:35 7:54
139 Jacob Henandez Fr Bethel HS 19:36 7:54
140 Kyle Crossman Fr HH Ellis Technical HS 19:36 7:54
141 Evan Brennan Fr Smithfield HS-RI 19:37 7:55
142 Rigel Watchman Fr Ledyard HS 19:37 7:55
143 Kyle Robinson Fr Hale-Ray HS 19:42 7:57
144 Adam Cormier Fr Southington 19:42 7:57 4/7 4/7 19/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
145 Daniel Scanalon Fr New Fairfield HS 19:44 7:57
146 Zachary Guariello Fr Terryville HS 19:44 7:57
147 Alex Ieronimo Fr Terryville HS 19:45 7:58
148 Kyle Gourley Fr Glastonbury HS 19:46 7:58
149 Sean Farley Fr William Hall HS 19:47 7:59
150 Justin Marshall Fr Wolcott HS 19:47 7:59
151 Thomas Melvin Fr St. Paul Catholic HS 19:48 7:59
152 Jonathan Bairaktari Fr Staples HS 19:49 7:59
153 Greg Sileo Fr Plainville 19:51 8:00
154 Zach Kulman Fr Stafford 19:52 8:01
155 Ben Meis Fr Northwest Catholic HS 19:52 8:01
156 David Beers Fr William Hall HS 19:54 8:01
157 Noah Cyr Fr Norwich Free Academy 19:55 8:02
158 Vijay Makayee Fr Newtown HS 19:55 8:02
159 Anthony Marzitelli Fr Daniel Hand HS 19:56 8:02
160 Brendan Schultz Fr East Lyme HS 19:57 8:03
161 Ian Folan Fr Bethel HS 19:57 8:03
162 Stephan Zaets Fr Sheehan HS 19:58 8:03
163 Ian Bridges Fr Lincoln HS-RI 19:59 8:03
164 Josh Braziel Fr Southington 20:00 8:04 5/7 5/7 15/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
165 Brett Swanson Fr Southington 20:00 8:04 6/7 6/7 10/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
166 Jamesan Boeshans Fr Simsbury HS 20:02 8:05
167 Mark Zamani Fr Naugatuck HS 20:04 8:05
168 Jon Farrell Fr Xavier HS 20:05 8:06
169 Carl Casuga Fr Hamden HS 20:07 8:07
170 Atticus wi King Fr Hamden HS 20:10 8:08
171 Liam Abourezk Fr Darien HS 20:12 8:09
172 Zack Scott Fr Glastonbury HS 20:14 8:10
173 Andrey Heiferman Fr Amity Regional HS 20:17 8:11
174 Andrew Hurley Fr Daniel Hand HS 20:23 8:13
175 Spencer Gay Fr Plainfield HS 20:25 8:14
176 Alexi Soto Fr Ledyard HS 20:25 8:14
177 Owen Smith Fr Stonington HS 20:27 8:15
178 David Tomko Fr Ledyard HS 20:28 8:15
179 Ryan Campbel Fr Middletown HS-RI 20:30 8:16
180 Josh Tellier Fr Terryville HS 20:31 8:16
181 Josef Lamadeleine Fr Wolcott HS 20:31 8:16
182 Blake Wawryznowicz Fr Norwich Technical HS 20:33 8:17
183 Adam Maidman Fr William Hall HS 20:34 8:18
184 Stephen Bourne Fr New Fairfield HS 20:35 8:18
185 Andrew Grecco Fr New Fairfield HS 20:38 8:19
186 Andrew Kachmar Fr Avon HS 20:44 8:22
187 Cameron Lopez Fr Hartford Mag Trinity Co 20:44 8:22
188 Chris Bresnahan Fr Longmeadow HS-MA 20:44 8:22
189 Owen Tobin Fr Coginchaug Regional HS 20:45 8:22
190 Chris Lajoie Fr Newtown HS 20:46 8:22
191 Nick Calabrese Fr William Hall HS 20:47 8:23
192 Hunter Naizby Fr Daniel Hand HS 20:47 8:23
193 Jackson Carleson Fr Plainfield HS 20:51 8:24
194 Kevin Shipp Fr Litchfield HS 20:56 8:26
195 Nick Palmer Fr Brookfield HS 20:56 8:26
196 Ian Bernard Fr Daniel Hand HS 21:00 8:28
197 Brian Sennott Fr Simsbury HS 21:03 8:29
198 Kevin Mei Fr East Catholic HS 21:04 8:30
199 Jacian Dunnack Fr Norwich Technical HS 21:06 8:30
200 Nick Holland Fr Daniel Hand HS 21:07 8:31
201 Michael Huzior Fr Naugatuck HS 21:07 8:31
202 Andrew Jennings Fr Granby Memorial 21:08 8:31
203 Dylan Neal Fr Darien HS 21:09 8:32
204 Thomas Hart Fr Wethersfield HS 21:12 8:33
205 Tommy Kyritz Fr Darien HS 21:12 8:33
206 Alex Tomcho Fr Hartford Mag Trinity Co 21:13 8:33
207 Avery Robinson Fr HH Ellis Technical HS 21:18 8:35
208 Josh Snow Fr Ledyard HS 21:20 8:36
209 Avery Davies Fr Ledyard HS 21:21 8:37
210 Ryan Connelly Fr Longmeadow HS-MA 21:23 8:37
211 Ryan Carter Fr St. Paul Catholic HS 21:29 8:40
212 Dylan Griffin Fr Darien HS 21:30 8:40
213 Jason Soltys Fr Southington 21:31 8:41 7/7 7/7 11/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
214 Alexander Fanner Fr Conard HS 21:32 8:41
215 Eric Thompson Fr Sheehan HS 21:33 8:41
216 Bob Gestrich Fr Stonington HS 21:38 8:43
217 Greg Donovan Fr William Hall HS 21:42 8:45
218 Tony Hoang Fr Conard HS 21:43 8:45
219 Ben Gluhosky Fr East Catholic HS 21:44 8:46
220 Kapardi Patel Fr Shelton HS 21:45 8:46
221 Jonah Brown Fr Xavier HS 21:46 8:47
222 Matthew Fernandez Fr Conard HS 21:49 8:48
223 Yongjie le Lian Fr St. Paul Catholic HS 21:50 8:48
224 William Groskritz Fr Granby Memorial 21:55 8:50
225 Peter Winsch Fr Darien HS 21:59 8:52
226 Michael Zamani Fr Naugatuck HS 22:00 8:52
227 Matthew Davis Fr Norwich Free Academy 22:03 8:53
228 Joseph st. Johns Fr North Haven HS 22:04 8:54
229 Jordan Keel Fr Hale-Ray HS 22:05 8:54
230 Anthony Tran Fr Sheehan HS 22:06 8:55
231 Andrew Gambardella Fr North Haven HS 22:06 8:55
232 Jackson Fowler Fr Conard HS 22:07 8:55
233 Jesse Moran Fr Windsor HS 22:10 8:56
234 Michael Luongo Fr Longmeadow HS-MA 22:11 8:57
235 Aidan Donovan Fr Hamden HS 22:12 8:57
236 Gabriel Turco Fr Conard HS 22:12 8:57
237 Hunter Whitcomb Fr Conard HS 22:13 8:58
238 Jack Carew Fr Northwest Catholic HS 22:13 8:58
239 Colin Lane Fr Hamden HS 22:17 8:59
240 Ryan Morton Fr Bethel HS 22:18 9:00
241 Jon Stone Fr Sheehan HS 22:18 9:00
242 Mike Centouri Fr Brookfield HS 22:19 9:00
243 Stephen Giannini Fr Wethersfield HS 22:19 9:00
244 Kyle Capoccitti Fr Shelton HS 22:20 9:00
245 Payton Manente Fr Plainville 22:20 9:00
246 Peter Lawson Fr Plainville 22:22 9:01
247 Jack Lynch Fr Bethel HS 22:26 9:03
248 Shiv Dave Fr Bethel HS 22:30 9:04
249 J.p. Roach Fr Darien HS 22:31 9:05
250 Seth Wernick Fr Longmeadow HS-MA 22:32 9:05
251 Carson Vujs Fr Granby Memorial 22:34 9:06
252 David Mathieu Fr East Catholic HS 22:43 9:10
253 Ethan Sweetland Fr Granby Memorial 22:45 9:10
254 Michael Pion Fr Lincoln HS-RI 22:46 9:11
255 Ben Nyklicek Fr Avon HS 22:54 9:14
256 John Harbinson Fr Amity Regional HS 23:02 9:17
257 Jeremy Newton Fr Daniel Hand HS 23:12 9:21
258 Justin Reid Fr Daniel Hand HS 23:13 9:22
259 Eric Sadowski Fr Stonington HS 23:13 9:22
260 Donavon Barros Fr Hartford Mag Trinity Co 23:17 9:23
261 Paul Lynn Fr Xavier HS 23:18 9:24
262 Foster Hall Fr Wilbur Cross 23:25 9:27
263 Connor Mathewson Fr Staples HS 23:25 9:27
264 Adam Levesque Fr St. Paul Catholic HS 23:26 9:27
265 Deven Carney Fr Smithfield HS-RI 23:35 9:31
266 Christopher Light Fr North Haven HS 23:37 9:31
267 Matthew Foley Fr Litchfield HS 23:40 9:33
268 Gerald Velasco Fr Amistad HS 23:41 9:33
269 Tyler Hart Fr New Fairfield HS 23:47 9:35
270 Jason Tessier Fr Crosby HS 23:48 9:36
271 Jack Hutensky Fr William Hall HS 23:57 9:39
272 Alex Groneman Fr Granby Memorial 24:04 9:42
273 Jonathan Houle Fr Norwich Free Academy 24:10 9:45
274 Adonis Rivera Fr SMSA 24:20 9:49
275 Andrew Berman Fr Terryville HS 24:24 9:50
276 Lorenzo Fernandes Fr Smithfield HS-RI 24:34 9:54
277 Adam Gillett Fr Hartford Mag Trinity Co 24:45 9:59
278 Zach Blackelock Fr Bristol Eastern 24:52 10:02
279 Max Kintner Fr Shelton HS 24:55 10:03
280 Eric Maloney Fr Brookfield HS 24:55 10:03
281 Jack Oman Fr Xavier HS 25:00 10:05
282 John Christiana Fr Terryville HS 25:03 10:06
283 Liam Koski Fr Frontier Regional Sch-M 25:06 10:07
284 Gino Fiore Fr Shelton HS 25:22 10:14
285 James Rubidge Fr Staples HS 25:29 10:17
286 Chris Hull Fr Wolcott HS 26:34 10:43
287 Chris Farmassony Fr Naugatuck HS 26:53 10:50
288 Chris Miller Fr Longmeadow HS-MA 27:23 11:02
289 Jon Elkins Fr Windsor HS 28:21 11:26
290 Mitchell Oliva Fr St. Paul Catholic HS 28:52 11:38
291 Curtis Veronesi Fr Northwest Catholic HS 30:30 12:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amity Regional HS
4-4-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
83:52
16:46
6:46
74 Matthew Arovas
Fr
16:10
6:31
4
Timothy Cannata
Fr
16:49
6:47
13
Harrison Block
Fr
16:50
6:47
16
Michael Cannata
Fr
16:51
6:48
17
Connor Crane
Fr
17:12
6:56
24
Ryan Mackay
Fr
17:34
7:05
34
Eli Silvert
Fr
18:33
7:29
68
2 Xavier HS
9-7-3-3-2
Gap: 1:30
87:22
17:28
7:03
168 John Zocilli
Fr
16:45
6:45
12
Tyler Finn
Fr
16:52
6:48
18
Alex Wyskiel
Fr
17:19
6:59
29
Connor Lopresti
Fr
18:11
7:20
53
Mike Santostefano
Fr
18:15
7:22
56
Brian Mccartney
Fr
18:45
7:34
75
Trevor Anderson
Fr
18:52
7:36
82
2 Manchester HS
11-9-6-5-2
Gap: 0:59
87:32
17:30
7:04
168 Jakob Lopez
Fr
17:01
6:52
19
Thomas Precourt
Fr
17:07
6:54
21
William Armstrong
Fr
17:42
7:08
38
James Lee
Fr
17:42
7:08
39
Garrett Wlochowski
Fr
18:00
7:15
51








4 Darien HS
7-3-2-2-4
Gap: 2:13
87:11
17:26
7:02
169 Jack Murray
Fr
16:31
6:40
7
Jack Consolini
Fr
16:31
6:40
8
Nathaniel Pucci
Fr
17:19
6:59
28
Dane Cahoon
Fr
18:06
7:18
52
Peter Torrente
Fr
18:44
7:33
74
Noah Vetter
Fr
19:05
7:42
93
Liam Abourezk
Fr
20:12
8:09
132
5 East Catholic HS
6-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:30
88:01
17:36
7:06
203 Zach Hess
Fr
16:25
6:37
6
Matt Melia
Fr
16:49
6:47
14
Cole Tamburri
Fr
17:54
7:13
47
Alex Dahlem
Fr
17:58
7:15
49
John Leonard
Fr
18:55
7:38
87
Kevin Mei
Fr
21:04
8:30
144
Ben Gluhosky
Fr
21:44
8:46
154
6 Staples HS
8-7-4-6-6
Gap: 2:05
88:36
17:43
7:09
207 Jackson Daines
Fr
16:42
6:44
10
Campbell Marsh
Fr
17:05
6:53
20
Arthur Kulis
Fr
17:31
7:04
33
Douglas Raigosa
Fr
18:31
7:28
66
Adam Gasway
Fr
18:47
7:34
78
Philippe Koenig
Fr
18:55
7:38
86
Jonathan Bairaktari
Fr
19:49
7:59
121
7 Glastonbury HS
1-1-8-7-7
Gap: 4:07
88:40
17:44
7:09
273 Randy Neish
Fr
15:10
6:07
1
Ryan Leahy
Fr
16:33
6:40
9
Benjamin Naylor
Fr
18:34
7:29
69
Christopher Copeck
Fr
19:06
7:42
94
Daniel Brown
Fr
19:17
7:47
100
Kyle Gourley
Fr
19:46
7:58
118
Zack Scott
Fr
20:14
8:10
133
8 Daniel Hand HS
18-15-12-9-8
Gap: 1:20
91:00
18:12
7:20
282 Bryce Thomson
Fr
17:41
7:08
37
Sean Marrinan
Fr
17:44
7:09
41
Sean Collins
Fr
18:14
7:21
55
Eric Marsh
Fr
18:20
7:24
59
Jon Ferrante
Fr
19:01
7:40
90
Spencer Ainsworth
Fr
19:02
7:40
91
Anthony Marzitelli
Fr
19:56
8:02
125
9 Newtown HS
10-10-11-10-9
Gap: 2:08
90:46
18:09
7:19
292 Ethan Burg
Fr
16:49
6:47
15
Kris Whelan
Fr
17:24
7:01
30
Cary Deyoung
Fr
18:47
7:34
79
James Accousti
Fr
18:49
7:35
80
Cole Terry
Fr
18:57
7:38
88
Vijay Makayee
Fr
19:55
8:02
124
Chris Lajoie
Fr
20:46
8:22
141
10 Norwich Free Academy
2-6-9-8-10
Gap: 4:15
90:21
18:04
7:17
305 Tyler Sholes
Fr
15:40
6:19
2
Benedict Portugal
Fr
17:08
6:55
22
Owen Neistat
Fr
18:26
7:26
61
Taylor Stevens
Fr
19:12
7:45
97
Noah Cyr
Fr
19:55
8:02
123
Matthew Davis
Fr
22:03
8:53
159
Jonathan Houle
Fr
24:10
9:45
180
11 New Fairfield HS
22-20-18-15-11
Gap: 0:32
92:34
18:31
7:28
329 Keith Ruggles
Fr
18:13
7:21
54
Alec Opsal
Fr
18:29
7:27
63
Joseph Laregina
Fr
18:30
7:28
65
Neil Ruggles
Fr
18:37
7:30
71
Andrew Kenny
Fr
18:45
7:34
76
Daniel Scanalon
Fr
19:44
7:57
115
Stephen Bourne
Fr
20:35
8:18
138
12 Litchfield HS
5-11-13-13-12
Gap: 2:50
91:39
18:20
7:23
336 Conor Courtney
Fr
16:24
6:37
5
Peter Wihbey
Fr
17:45
7:09
42
Shawn Chen
Fr
19:03
7:41
92
Garrett Conaghan
Fr
19:13
7:45
98
Jan Ritzenhoff
Fr
19:14
7:45
99
Kevin Shipp
Fr
20:56
8:26
142
Matthew Foley
Fr
23:40
9:33
178
13 Avon HS
13-17-15-14-13
Gap: 2:21
92:38
18:32
7:28
349 Andrew Suter
Fr
17:13
6:57
25
Dan Reagan
Fr
18:21
7:24
60
Christian Salhany
Fr
18:32
7:28
67
John Cullina
Fr
18:58
7:39
89
Luke Fusaro
Fr
19:34
7:53
108
Andrew Kachmar
Fr
20:44
8:22
139
Ben Nyklicek
Fr
22:54
9:14
174
14 Stonington HS
3-2-6-11-14
Gap: 5:38
93:19
18:40
7:32
365 Sean Crowley
Fr
16:00
6:27
3
Kieran Thornell
Fr
16:44
6:45
11
Nick Robinson
Fr
18:30
7:28
64
Owen Smith
Fr
20:27
8:15
135
Bob Gestrich
Fr
21:38
8:43
152
Eric Sadowski
Fr
23:13
9:22
175




15 Southington
17-16-14-16-15
Gap: 2:25
93:29
18:42
7:32
382 Sean Garrison
Fr
17:35
7:05
35
Ben Chasse
Fr
17:45
7:09
44
Jacob Chasse
Fr
18:27
7:26
62
Adam Cormier
Fr
19:42
7:57
114
Josh Braziel
Fr
20:00
8:04
127
Brett Swanson
Fr
20:00
8:04
128
Jason Soltys
Fr
21:31
8:41
150
16 Smithfield HS-RI
15-13-10-12-16
Gap: 6:17
95:53
19:11
7:44
394 Adam Courtemanche
Fr
17:18
6:59
27
Emmett Connole
Fr
17:38
7:07
36
Nathan Patenaude
Fr
17:45
7:09
43
Evan Brennan
Fr
19:37
7:55
111
Deven Carney
Fr
23:35
9:31
177
Lorenzo Fernandes
Fr
24:34
9:54
182




17 William Hall HS
20-20-20-19-17
Gap: 1:37
94:18
18:52
7:36
410 Grant Bannister
Fr
17:52
7:12
45
Nicholas Doelger
Fr
18:38
7:31
72
Noah Schulman
Fr
18:53
7:37
83
Colin Ward
Fr
19:26
7:50
104
Nicholas Schuck
Fr
19:29
7:51
106
Joshua Goodman
Fr
19:32
7:53
107
Sean Farley
Fr
19:47
7:59
119
18 Longmeadow HS-MA
23-22-21-17-18
Gap: 2:26
95:18
19:04
7:41
428 Harry Gordenstein
Fr
18:18
7:23
57
Billy Gordenstein
Fr
18:40
7:32
73
Rocco Casaceli
Fr
18:46
7:34
77
Jack Carroll
Fr
18:50
7:36
81
Chris Bresnahan
Fr
20:44
8:22
140
Ryan Connelly
Fr
21:23
8:37
148
Michael Luongo
Fr
22:11
8:57
162
19 Simsbury HS
19-18-19-20-19
Gap: 3:20
95:50
19:10
7:44
455 Justin Casalino
Fr
17:43
7:09
40
Will Fallon
Fr
17:56
7:14
48
Peter Constantin
Fr
19:06
7:42
95
Jamesan Boeshans
Fr
20:02
8:05
129
Brian Sennott
Fr
21:03
8:29
143








20 Northwest Catholic HS
14-14-17-18-20
Gap: 4:57
96:23
19:17
7:46
456 Christian Mackay-mo
Fr
17:16
6:58
26
Sam Spak
Fr
17:54
7:13
46
Ryan Arborio
Fr
19:08
7:43
96
Ben Meis
Fr
19:52
8:01
122
Jack Carew
Fr
22:13
8:58
166
Curtis Veronesi
Fr
30:30
12:18
187




21 Shelton HS
12-12-16-21-21
Gap: 5:10
98:11
19:38
7:55
482 Joe Niski
Fr
17:10
6:55
23
Nick Perna
Fr
17:31
7:04
32
Zach Ferreira
Fr
19:25
7:50
103
Kapardi Patel
Fr
21:45
8:46
155
Kyle Capoccitti
Fr
22:20
9:00
169
Max Kintner
Fr
24:55
10:03
183
Gino Fiore
Fr
25:22
10:14
185
22 Hale-Ray HS
16-19-22-22-22
Gap: 4:37
97:36
19:31
7:52
493 Matt Potash
Fr
17:28
7:03
31
Rocky Soucy
Fr
18:53
7:37
84
Calvin Hollis
Fr
19:28
7:51
105
Kyle Robinson
Fr
19:42
7:57
113
Jordan Keel
Fr
22:05
8:54
160








23 Terryville HS
25-25-25-23-23
Gap: 1:56
97:57
19:35
7:54
541 Tyler Krampitz
Fr
18:35
7:30
70
John Leavenworth
Fr
19:22
7:49
101
Zachary Guariello
Fr
19:44
7:57
116
Alex Ieronimo
Fr
19:45
7:58
117
Josh Tellier
Fr
20:31
8:16
137
Andrew Berman
Fr
24:24
9:50
181
John Christiana
Fr
25:03
10:06
184
24 Ledyard HS
24-23-23-24-24
Gap: 2:09
98:11
19:38
7:55
542 Alex Barina
Fr
18:19
7:23
58
Michael Campbell
Fr
19:22
7:49
102
Rigel Watchman
Fr
19:37
7:55
112
Alexi Soto
Fr
20:25
8:14
134
David Tomko
Fr
20:28
8:15
136
Josh Snow
Fr
21:20
8:36
146
Avery Davies
Fr
21:21
8:37
147
25 Bethel HS
21-23-24-25-25
Gap: 4:27
102:16
20:27
8:15
624 Kevin Sholtes
Fr
17:59
7:15
50
Jacob Henandez
Fr
19:36
7:54
110
Ian Folan
Fr
19:57
8:03
126
Ryan Morton
Fr
22:18
9:00
168
Jack Lynch
Fr
22:26
9:03
170
Shiv Dave
Fr
22:30
9:04
171




26 Hamden HS
27-27-26-26-26
Gap: 2:42
104:21
20:52
8:25
700 Matthew Loalbo
Fr
19:35
7:54
109
Carl Casuga
Fr
20:07
8:07
130
Atticus wi King
Fr
20:10
8:08
131
Aidan Donovan
Fr
22:12
8:57
163
Colin Lane
Fr
22:17
8:59
167








27 Granby Memorial
26-26-27-27-27
Gap: 3:51
107:16
21:27
8:39
733 Noah Weymouth
Fr
18:54
7:37
85
Andrew Jennings
Fr
21:08
8:31
145
William Groskritz
Fr
21:55
8:50
158
Carson Vujs
Fr
22:34
9:06
172
Ethan Sweetland
Fr
22:45
9:10
173
Alex Groneman
Fr
24:04
9:42
179




28 Conard HS
29-29-29-29-28
Gap: 0:40
109:23
21:53
8:49
785 Alexander Fanner
Fr
21:32
8:41
151
Tony Hoang
Fr
21:43
8:45
153
Matthew Fernandez
Fr
21:49
8:48
156
Jackson Fowler
Fr
22:07
8:55
161
Gabriel Turco
Fr
22:12
8:57
164
Hunter Whitcomb
Fr
22:13
8:58
165




29 St. Paul Catholic HS
28-28-28-28-29
Gap: 9:04
115:25
23:05
9:18
788 Thomas Melvin
Fr
19:48
7:59
120
Ryan Carter
Fr
21:29
8:40
149
Yongjie le Lian
Fr
21:50
8:48
157
Adam Levesque
Fr
23:26
9:27
176
Mitchell Oliva
Fr
28:52
11:38
186








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.