Southington Results from the Wickham Invitational at Wickham Park on 10/6/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Casciano, Sierra Fr Fr 27:29 11:05 2.48 145/172 8/8 8/8 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chamis, Hannah Sr V 23:38 7:37 3.1 113/213 4/5 4/5 15/35 23:08 23:32 22:20 22:20
Chiaro, Payton Fr Fr 24:12 9:45 2.48 106/172 6/8 6/8 2/9
Guthrie, Abby Jr V 23:16 7:30 3.1 90/213 2/5 2/5 23/36 25:03
(1:47,7.1)
25:03
(1:47,7.1)
25:03
(1:47,7.1)
23:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hamel, Amanda So V 22:34 7:17 3.1 61/213 1/5 1/5 28/37 22:35
(0:01,0.1)
22:35
(0:01,0.1)
21:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Napoli, Gabi Fr Fr 20:16 8:10 2.48 22/172 3/8 3/8 1/27
Perkowski, Lauren Fr Fr 19:11 7:44 2.48 8/172 1/8 1/8 7/46
Pliego, Jami Fr Fr 19:24 7:49 2.48 10/172 2/8 2/8 2/37
Pliego, Kali Fr Fr 23:56 9:39 2.48 96/172 5/8 5/8 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Romano, Raquel So V 24:04 7:46 3.1 129/213 5/5 5/5 12/33 22:57 22:57 22:57
Sargent, Emily Fr Fr 20:59 8:28 2.48 33/172 4/8 4/8 1/23
Trovato, Christina So V 23:38 7:37 3.1 112/213 3/5 3/5 23/35 22:32
Zuk, Gaby Fr Fr 24:15 9:47 2.48 108/172 7/8 7/8 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 20/33 117:10
1:30
3.1 7:34 7:17 7:46 484 6:57 120:00
(2:50,2.4)
115:25 112:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Amanda Hamel (59), Abby Guthrie (87), Christina Trovato (107), Hannah Chamis (108), Raquel Romano (123)
Fr 1st 5 1/15 103:46
4:45
2.48 8:22 7:44 9:39 92 8:22 103:19 103:19 103:19 Lauren Perkowski (4), Jami Pliego (5), Gabi Napoli (12), Emily Sargent (18), Kali Pliego (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Debalsi Fr Staples HS 19:43 6:22
2 Rachael Rosow Jr Avon HS 19:56 6:26
3 Gabrielle Richichi So New Fairfield HS 20:07 6:29
4 Olivia Richter Jr Oxford HS 20:18 6:33
5 Shea William Jr Conard HS 20:23 6:35
6 Kaleigh Roberts Jr Mercy HS 20:27 6:36
7 Maya Birney Fr Branford HS 20:35 6:38
8 Kellie Davis Sr Hillhouse HS 20:37 6:39
9 Manon Blackman Jr Longmeadow HS-MA 20:38 6:39
10 Mckennzie Boyce So East Hampton HS 20:51 6:44
11 Nadia Kreciglowa Jr Bristol Central 20:59 6:46
12 Sam Nyser Jr Bolton HS 20:59 6:46
13 Molly Hamel So Avon HS 21:03 6:47
14 Cyrene Nicholas Fr Branford HS 21:06 6:48
15 Allie Haryasz So Longmeadow HS-MA 21:09 6:49
16 Meghan Dustin So Agawam HS-MA 21:10 6:50
17 Mackenzie Pias Fr Mercy HS 21:13 6:51
18 Stephanie Mattson So Smithfield HS-RI 21:15 6:51
19 Libby Salzman-fiske So William Hall HS 21:15 6:51
20 Kathryn Phillips Jr Daniel Hand HS 21:18 6:52
21 Meagan Perez Fr Griswold HS 21:19 6:53
22 Laura Sweeney Fr Suffield HS 21:24 6:54
23 Madison Saliba So Smithfield HS-RI 21:25 6:55
24 Emily Meinertz Sr Smithfield HS-RI 21:26 6:55
25 Nina Begley Fr Suffield HS 21:29 6:56
26 Lisa Gorham So Amity Regional HS 21:30 6:56
27 Natalia Kreciglowa Jr Bristol Central 21:30 6:56
28 Gina Lopez Jr Agawam HS-MA 21:33 6:57
29 Jennifer Hulstein Sr Ellington 21:35 6:58
30 Anna Chamberland Fr Ellington 21:38 6:59
31 Sheila Flaherty Fr Daniel Hand HS 21:39 6:59
32 Rebecca Meinertz So Smithfield HS-RI 21:40 6:59
33 Anneliese Troidle Fr Branford HS 21:42 7:00
34 Sabrina Rauter So New Fairfield HS 21:43 7:00
35 Sara Stokesbury Jr Avon HS 21:49 7:02
36 Alana Waggoner Jr Conard HS 21:51 7:03
37 Antonia Reynolds So Stonington HS 21:57 7:05
38 Erica Hefnawy So Staples HS 21:58 7:05
39 Elizabeth Lagoy Jr Conard HS 21:58 7:05
40 Caitlin Paredes So Smithfield HS-RI 21:59 7:05
41 Monique Labarre So Suffield HS 22:02 7:06
42 Nia Ruth Sr Hillhouse HS 22:04 7:07
43 Abby Guitar Jr Lyme-Old Lyme 22:05 7:07
44 Hannah Gardocki Sr Suffield HS 22:09 7:09
45 Meghan Kelly Jr Wolcott HS 22:10 7:09
46 Julia Bickford Jr Wolcott HS 22:11 7:09
47 Randa Griffin Jr Conard HS 22:13 7:10
48 Taylor Coursey So William Hall HS 22:14 7:10
49 Katrina Surdyka So Minnechaug Regional HS- 22:19 7:12
50 Eva Christensen Sr East Lyme HS 22:20 7:12
51 Magen Faxlanger Sr Griswold HS 22:21 7:13
52 Katie Metayer Sr Minnechaug Regional HS- 22:21 7:13
53 Melissa Cummings Sr Bristol Central 22:22 7:13
54 Kate Saltzgiver Jr Enrico Fermi 22:24 7:14
55 Madison Boyce So East Hampton HS 22:25 7:14
56 Rachael Lyons Sr Longmeadow HS-MA 22:26 7:14
57 Rachel Aronow Sr William Hall HS 22:30 7:15
58 Maddi Mchugh So Avon HS 22:31 7:16
59 Katelyn Corr So Suffield HS 22:33 7:16
60 Sara Dunleavy Fr Lauralton Hall 22:33 7:16
61 Amanda Hamel So Southington 22:34 7:17 1/5 1/5 28/37 22:35
(0:01)
22:35
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Kaeli Baker So Farmington 22:35 7:17
63 Kayla Sgarlata Sr Ellington 22:40 7:19
64 Sarah Stein So Amity Regional HS 22:41 7:19
65 Minnie Chen Sr Amity Regional HS 22:44 7:20
66 Sydney Georgiades Fr East Hampton HS 22:44 7:20
67 Katie Mcintyre Sr Avon HS 22:45 7:20
68 Whitney Curtis Jr Hillhouse HS 22:46 7:21
69 Hannah Albert So Mercy HS 22:46 7:21
70 Samantha Hilse Sr Naugatuck HS 22:47 7:21
71 Tracy Crookston Jr Branford HS 22:48 7:21
72 Bridget Forte So Wolcott HS 22:49 7:22
73 Allison Mccormick Sr Mercy HS 22:49 7:22
74 Marina Tomei Jr Amity Regional HS 22:50 7:22
75 Genessee Daley So Smithfield HS-RI 22:53 7:23
76 Meredith Pescatello Sr Farmington 22:54 7:23
77 Lindsay Wassung So Agawam HS-MA 22:55 7:24
78 Kellen Mcgann Sr Suffield HS 22:56 7:24
79 Melissa Jakaj Jr South Windsor HS 22:59 7:25
80 Abby Foley Jr Minnechaug Regional HS- 23:01 7:25
81 Hannah Fusaro Jr Avon HS 23:05 7:27
82 Sydney Curtis Jr Hillhouse HS 23:05 7:27
83 Alanna Morton Jr Amity Regional HS 23:09 7:28
84 Angelee Parmar Fr Staples HS 23:09 7:28
85 Krystn Larose Sr Griswold HS 23:10 7:28
86 Megan Mcandrew Fr South Windsor HS 23:11 7:29
87 Precious Holmes Sr Hillhouse HS 23:14 7:30
88 Alexandra Goslin Fr South Windsor HS 23:15 7:30
89 Katherine Smith Fr Staples HS 23:15 7:30
90 Abby Guthrie Jr Southington 23:16 7:30 2/5 2/5 23/36 25:03
(1:47)
25:03
(1:47)
25:03
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Meghan Trausch Jr Lyme-Old Lyme 23:17 7:31
92 Zoe Smallidge Sr East Lyme HS 23:18 7:31
93 Maggie Forte Sr Wolcott HS 23:18 7:31
94 Julia Assard Fr Bolton HS 23:19 7:31
95 Leah Seften Jr Bolton HS 23:19 7:31
96 Lindsey Thoren So Naugatuck HS 23:20 7:32
97 Katie Curry Jr Bristol Central 23:20 7:32
98 Zoe Ounpuu-adams Jr Bolton HS 23:21 7:32
99 Angela Barton So Bristol Central 23:21 7:32
100 Natalie Pacheco Fr Manchester HS 23:22 7:32
101 Emily Coleman Jr Canton HS 23:22 7:32
102 Olivia Nordland Jr Litchfield HS 23:26 7:34
103 Brianna Hoffner Jr Oxford HS 23:27 7:34
104 Allie Santiago Sr Longmeadow HS-MA 23:27 7:34
105 Rachel Chambers Sr Bolton HS 23:28 7:34
106 Sarah Odabashian Fr Daniel Hand HS 23:29 7:35
107 April Simmons Jr Branford HS 23:29 7:35
108 Casey Douglas Jr Shelton HS 23:30 7:35
109 Gabrielle Slopotnik Fr Enrico Fermi 23:31 7:35
110 Melina Labossiere So Griswold HS 23:36 7:37
111 Jenna Duxbury Jr Lyme-Old Lyme 23:37 7:37
112 Christina Trovato So Southington 23:38 7:37 3/5 3/5 23/35
113 Hannah Chamis Sr Southington 23:38 7:37 4/5 4/5 15/35 23:08 23:32 22:20
114 Kristen Goldie So Avon HS 23:39 7:38
115 Grace Leydon So Amity Regional HS 23:40 7:38
116 Jess Lohret So Branford HS 23:42 7:39
117 Rachel Blinn Sr Ellington 23:43 7:39
118 Makayla Mooney Jr Mercy HS 23:49 7:41
119 Lydia Hixson Sr William Hall HS 23:51 7:42
120 Allison Kiley Jr Mercy HS 23:54 7:43
121 Sophie Bysiewicz Jr Branford HS 23:55 7:43
122 Kellen Smithson Jr Staples HS 23:57 7:44
123 Lily Hoerner Fr Manchester HS 23:59 7:44
124 Rachel Suhie Fr Manchester HS 24:01 7:45
125 Monaisha Braswell Jr Capital Preparatory HS 24:02 7:45
126 Gillian Hixson So William Hall HS 24:02 7:45
127 Chloe Swanson Sr Farmington 24:03 7:45
128 Kylie Cardoso Sr Minnechaug Regional HS- 24:04 7:46
129 Raquel Romano So Southington 24:04 7:46 5/5 5/5 12/33 22:57 22:57
130 Emily Williams Fr Farmington 24:07 7:47
131 Erin Kost Jr Suffield HS 24:09 7:47
132 Emma Frawley So Canton HS 24:11 7:48
133 Sophia Sabella So Litchfield HS 24:13 7:49
134 Rebecca Buswell Fr Oxford HS 24:14 7:49
135 Sarah Robbins Jr Manchester HS 24:15 7:49
136 Samantha Morin Fr Daniel Hand HS 24:16 7:50
137 Erin Mahon So New Fairfield HS 24:17 7:50
138 Vanessa Corrao Sr Manchester HS 24:19 7:51
139 Emily Fiano Jr Bolton HS 24:19 7:51
140 Leigh-ana Rossito Jr Canton HS 24:20 7:51
141 Elizabeth Racsko Sr Oxford HS 24:22 7:52
142 Haley Petriowski So Agawam HS-MA 24:24 7:52
143 Katheryn Kruzick Fr South Windsor HS 24:32 7:55
144 Kris Olson So Lyme-Old Lyme 24:34 7:55
145 Harmony Sturdivant So Naugatuck HS 24:35 7:56
146 Cat Mcneela Sr Lauralton Hall 24:36 7:56
147 Annie Wilson Jr Conard HS 24:37 7:56
148 Megan Stoddard Sr East Lyme HS 24:37 7:56
149 Mattie Carrol So Mercy HS 24:38 7:57
150 Hailey Moseman Fr Longmeadow HS-MA 24:39 7:57
151 Kelsey Sgarlata So Ellington 24:40 7:57
152 Haley Knox So Bristol Central 24:41 7:58
153 Coco Charles Fr Daniel Hand HS 24:42 7:58
154 Madison Beasley Jr Naugatuck HS 24:44 7:59
155 Alyscia Talbot Jr Bristol Central 24:46 7:59
156 Mary Kate firisin Jr Lauralton Hall 24:46 7:59
157 Rachel Odabashian Jr Daniel Hand HS 24:48 8:00
158 Erin Magnuson So Ellington 24:49 8:00
159 Joelle Schumacher Jr Shelton HS 24:52 8:01
160 Lindsay Vose Sr Enrico Fermi 24:52 8:01
161 Courtney Morin Fr Naugatuck HS 24:53 8:02
162 Jennifer Cote Sr Enrico Fermi 24:56 8:03
163 Olivia Szostkiewicz Sr Longmeadow HS-MA 24:56 8:03
164 Katherine Brandon Jr Stonington HS 24:57 8:03
165 Lexi Ende Jr Lauralton Hall 25:03 8:05
166 Monica Keeley So William Hall HS 25:03 8:05
167 Taylor Muncie So East Hampton HS 25:05 8:05
168 Chelsea Hayward Jr Litchfield HS 25:07 8:06
169 Natalie Wihbey Jr Litchfield HS 25:10 8:07
170 Lauren Debaeck Sr Farmington 25:20 8:10
171 Joni Moody Sr Stonington HS 25:22 8:11
172 Laura Gallicchio Jr Stonington HS 25:27 8:13
173 Margaret Rolfe So Stonington HS 25:31 8:14
174 Lanaja Carr So Hillhouse HS 25:33 8:15
175 Erin Provost So East Hampton HS 25:36 8:15
176 Amy Grindle Sr Agawam HS-MA 25:39 8:16
177 Tiease Furze Jr Manchester HS 25:41 8:17
178 Meagan Ryley Jr East Lyme HS 25:44 8:18
179 Claudia Marsh Jr Griswold HS 25:46 8:19
180 Maddie Fuehr Sr Minnechaug Regional HS- 25:47 8:19
181 Maddison Uzar Sr Agawam HS-MA 25:48 8:19
182 Jeanette Porcello So South Windsor HS 25:54 8:21
183 Becky Gumbrewicz So Oxford HS 26:01 8:24
184 Caralyn Granato So Stonington HS 26:04 8:25
185 Molly Fitzpatrick So New Fairfield HS 26:09 8:26
186 Anna Lee riccio So Lauralton Hall 26:17 8:29
187 Julia Wolf So New Fairfield HS 26:28 8:32
188 Emily Jarka Jr Canton HS 26:32 8:34
189 Megan Casey Jr Canton HS 26:33 8:34
190 Ashley Monahan Sr Agawam HS-MA 26:36 8:35
191 Molly April Sr Longmeadow HS-MA 26:37 8:35
192 Emily Bean So Shelton HS 26:39 8:36
193 Olivia Bourquin Jr Conard HS 26:44 8:37
194 Heyi Cheng Fr Naugatuck HS 26:51 8:40
195 Tiara Clemons Jr South Windsor HS 26:52 8:40
196 Jillian Cirillo Sr East Lyme HS 26:53 8:40
197 Lindsey Koski So Oxford HS 27:09 8:45
198 Grace O'connor Sr William Hall HS 27:19 8:49
199 Courtney Russo Fr Shelton HS 27:21 8:49
200 Hannah Cook Jr East Hampton HS 27:28 8:52
201 Judy Taylor Jr Shelton HS 27:32 8:53
202 Hannah Einsiedel Jr East Hampton HS 27:38 8:55
203 Amanda Olavarria Jr Shelton HS 27:41 8:56
204 Taylor Lavallie So Montville HS 27:51 8:59
205 Sierra Baker So Montville HS 28:12 9:06
206 Giovanna Mcmahon Jr Oxford HS 28:32 9:12
207 Emily Leen Jr East Lyme HS 28:44 9:16
208 Amanda Curvino Sr Canton HS 28:45 9:16
209 Emily Kollmer Jr East Lyme HS 28:53 9:19
210 Thara Saint-suren Fr Griswold HS 30:12 9:45
211 Marley Bocian Jr Lyme-Old Lyme 30:23 9:48
212 Sashanova Mclaughli So Enrico Fermi 31:42 10:14
213 Amber Prose Fr Enrico Fermi 32:40 10:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Smithfield HS-RI
14-8-3-1-1
Gap: 0:44
107:45
21:33
6:57
137 Stephanie Mattson
So
21:15
6:51
18
Madison Saliba
So
21:25
6:55
23
Emily Meinertz
Sr
21:26
6:55
24
Rebecca Meinertz
So
21:40
6:59
32
Caitlin Paredes
So
21:59
7:05
40
Genessee Daley
So
22:53
7:23
72




2 Avon HS
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:49
108:04
21:37
6:58
171 Rachael Rosow
Jr
19:56
6:26
2
Molly Hamel
So
21:03
6:47
13
Sara Stokesbury
Jr
21:49
7:02
35
Maddi Mchugh
So
22:31
7:16
56
Katie Mcintyre
Sr
22:45
7:20
65
Hannah Fusaro
Jr
23:05
7:27
78
Kristen Goldie
So
23:39
7:38
109
3 Suffield HS
18-11-6-5-3
Gap: 1:09
109:37
21:55
7:04
189 Laura Sweeney
Fr
21:24
6:54
22
Nina Begley
Fr
21:29
6:56
25
Monique Labarre
So
22:02
7:06
41
Hannah Gardocki
Sr
22:09
7:09
44
Katelyn Corr
So
22:33
7:16
57
Kellen Mcgann
Sr
22:56
7:24
75
Erin Kost
Jr
24:09
7:47
125
4 Branford HS
7-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:54
109:40
21:56
7:05
225 Maya Birney
Fr
20:35
6:38
7
Cyrene Nicholas
Fr
21:06
6:48
14
Anneliese Troidle
Fr
21:42
7:00
33
Tracy Crookston
Jr
22:48
7:21
69
April Simmons
Jr
23:29
7:35
102
Jess Lohret
So
23:42
7:39
111
Sophie Bysiewicz
Jr
23:55
7:43
116
5 Conard HS
5-8-5-4-5
Gap: 4:14
111:02
22:12
7:10
265 Shea William
Jr
20:23
6:35
5
Alana Waggoner
Jr
21:51
7:03
36
Elizabeth Lagoy
Jr
21:58
7:05
39
Randa Griffin
Jr
22:13
7:10
45
Annie Wilson
Jr
24:37
7:56
140
Olivia Bourquin
Jr
26:44
8:37
184




6 Mercy HS
6-3-8-6-6
Gap: 3:22
111:04
22:13
7:10
273 Kaleigh Roberts
Jr
20:27
6:36
6
Mackenzie Pias
Fr
21:13
6:51
17
Hannah Albert
So
22:46
7:21
67
Allison Mccormick
Sr
22:49
7:22
70
Makayla Mooney
Jr
23:49
7:41
113
Allison Kiley
Jr
23:54
7:43
115
Mattie Carrol
So
24:38
7:57
142
7 Bristol Central
11-6-7-8-7
Gap: 2:22
111:32
22:18
7:12
277 Nadia Kreciglowa
Jr
20:59
6:46
11
Natalia Kreciglowa
Jr
21:30
6:56
27
Melissa Cummings
Sr
22:22
7:13
51
Katie Curry
Jr
23:20
7:32
93
Angela Barton
So
23:21
7:32
95
Haley Knox
So
24:41
7:58
145
Alyscia Talbot
Jr
24:46
7:59
148
8 Hillhouse HS
8-12-9-9-8
Gap: 2:37
111:46
22:21
7:13
279 Kellie Davis
Sr
20:37
6:39
8
Nia Ruth
Sr
22:04
7:07
42
Whitney Curtis
Jr
22:46
7:21
66
Sydney Curtis
Jr
23:05
7:27
79
Precious Holmes
Sr
23:14
7:30
84
Lanaja Carr
So
25:33
8:15
165




9 Amity Regional HS
19-18-15-11-9
Gap: 1:39
112:54
22:35
7:17
302 Lisa Gorham
So
21:30
6:56
26
Sarah Stein
So
22:41
7:19
62
Minnie Chen
Sr
22:44
7:20
63
Marina Tomei
Jr
22:50
7:22
71
Alanna Morton
Jr
23:09
7:28
80
Grace Leydon
So
23:40
7:38
110




10 Longmeadow HS-MA
9-4-4-7-10
Gap: 4:01
112:19
22:28
7:15
320 Manon Blackman
Jr
20:38
6:39
9
Allie Haryasz
So
21:09
6:49
15
Rachael Lyons
Sr
22:26
7:14
54
Allie Santiago
Sr
23:27
7:34
99
Hailey Moseman
Fr
24:39
7:57
143
Olivia Szostkiewicz
Sr
24:56
8:03
156
Molly April
Sr
26:37
8:35
182
11 Staples HS
1-7-12-10-11
Gap: 4:14
112:02
22:24
7:14
323 Hannah Debalsi
Fr
19:43
6:22
1
Erica Hefnawy
So
21:58
7:05
38
Angelee Parmar
Fr
23:09
7:28
81
Katherine Smith
Fr
23:15
7:30
86
Kellen Smithson
Jr
23:57
7:44
117








12 William Hall HS
15-16-12-13-12
Gap: 2:47
113:52
22:46
7:21
354 Libby Salzman-fiske
So
21:15
6:51
19
Taylor Coursey
So
22:14
7:10
46
Rachel Aronow
Sr
22:30
7:15
55
Lydia Hixson
Sr
23:51
7:42
114
Gillian Hixson
So
24:02
7:45
120
Monica Keeley
So
25:03
8:05
159
Grace O'connor
Sr
27:19
8:49
189
13 Ellington
20-14-12-12-13
Gap: 3:05
114:16
22:51
7:22
376 Jennifer Hulstein
Sr
21:35
6:58
29
Anna Chamberland
Fr
21:38
6:59
30
Kayla Sgarlata
Sr
22:40
7:19
61
Rachel Blinn
Sr
23:43
7:39
112
Kelsey Sgarlata
So
24:40
7:57
144
Erin Magnuson
So
24:49
8:00
151




14 Bolton HS
12-20-20-17-14
Gap: 2:29
114:26
22:53
7:23
387 Sam Nyser
Jr
20:59
6:46
12
Julia Assard
Fr
23:19
7:31
90
Leah Seften
Jr
23:19
7:31
91
Zoe Ounpuu-adams
Jr
23:21
7:32
94
Rachel Chambers
Sr
23:28
7:34
100
Emily Fiano
Jr
24:19
7:51
132




15 Agawam HS-MA
13-10-10-14-15
Gap: 4:29
115:41
23:08
7:28
420 Meghan Dustin
So
21:10
6:50
16
Gina Lopez
Jr
21:33
6:57
28
Lindsay Wassung
So
22:55
7:24
74
Haley Petriowski
So
24:24
7:52
135
Amy Grindle
Sr
25:39
8:16
167
Maddison Uzar
Sr
25:48
8:19
172
Ashley Monahan
Sr
26:36
8:35
181
16 Daniel Hand HS
16-13-16-16-16
Gap: 3:24
115:24
23:05
7:27
427 Kathryn Phillips
Jr
21:18
6:52
20
Sheila Flaherty
Fr
21:39
6:59
31
Sarah Odabashian
Fr
23:29
7:35
101
Samantha Morin
Fr
24:16
7:50
129
Coco Charles
Fr
24:42
7:58
146
Rachel Odabashian
Jr
24:48
8:00
150




16 Griswold HS
17-17-16-15-16
Gap: 4:27
116:12
23:14
7:30
427 Meagan Perez
Fr
21:19
6:53
21
Magen Faxlanger
Sr
22:21
7:13
49
Krystn Larose
Sr
23:10
7:28
82
Melina Labossiere
So
23:36
7:37
105
Claudia Marsh
Jr
25:46
8:19
170
Thara Saint-suren
Fr
30:12
9:45
199




18 East Hampton HS
10-15-14-17-18
Gap: 4:45
116:41
23:20
7:32
453 Mckennzie Boyce
So
20:51
6:44
10
Madison Boyce
So
22:25
7:14
53
Sydney Georgiades
Fr
22:44
7:20
64
Taylor Muncie
So
25:05
8:05
160
Erin Provost
So
25:36
8:15
166
Hannah Cook
Jr
27:28
8:52
191
Hannah Einsiedel
Jr
27:38
8:55
193
19 Minnechaug Regional HS-
23-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:28
117:32
23:30
7:35
467 Katrina Surdyka
So
22:19
7:12
47
Katie Metayer
Sr
22:21
7:13
50
Abby Foley
Jr
23:01
7:25
77
Kylie Cardoso
Sr
24:04
7:46
122
Maddie Fuehr
Sr
25:47
8:19
171








20 Southington
27-25-24-21-20
Gap: 1:30
117:10
23:26
7:34
484 Amanda Hamel
So
22:34
7:17
59
Abby Guthrie
Jr
23:16
7:30
87
Christina Trovato
So
23:38
7:37
107
Hannah Chamis
Sr
23:38
7:37
108
Raquel Romano
So
24:04
7:46
123








Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
21 New Fairfield HS
3-5-18-20-21
Gap: 6:21
118:44
23:45
7:40
521 Gabrielle Richichi
So
20:07
6:29
3
Sabrina Rauter
So
21:43
7:00
34
Erin Mahon
So
24:17
7:50
130
Molly Fitzpatrick
So
26:09
8:26
176
Julia Wolf
So
26:28
8:32
178








22 Oxford HS
4-20-21-22-22
Gap: 5:43
118:22
23:40
7:38
537 Olivia Richter
Jr
20:18
6:33
4
Brianna Hoffner
Jr
23:27
7:34
98
Rebecca Buswell
Fr
24:14
7:49
127
Elizabeth Racsko
Sr
24:22
7:52
134
Becky Gumbrewicz
So
26:01
8:24
174
Lindsey Koski
So
27:09
8:45
188
Giovanna Mcmahon
Jr
28:32
9:12
195
23 Farmington
28-23-25-24-23
Gap: 2:45
118:59
23:48
7:41
539 Kaeli Baker
So
22:35
7:17
60
Meredith Pescatello
Sr
22:54
7:23
73
Chloe Swanson
Sr
24:03
7:45
121
Emily Williams
Fr
24:07
7:47
124
Lauren Debaeck
Sr
25:20
8:10
161








24 South Windsor HS
30-27-23-25-24
Gap: 2:55
119:51
23:58
7:44
553 Melissa Jakaj
Jr
22:59
7:25
76
Megan Mcandrew
Fr
23:11
7:29
83
Alexandra Goslin
Fr
23:15
7:30
85
Katheryn Kruzick
Fr
24:32
7:55
136
Jeanette Porcello
So
25:54
8:21
173
Tiara Clemons
Jr
26:52
8:40
186




25 Lyme-Old Lyme
22-22-22-23-25
Gap: 8:18
123:56
24:47
8:00
574 Abby Guitar
Jr
22:05
7:07
43
Meghan Trausch
Jr
23:17
7:31
88
Jenna Duxbury
Jr
23:37
7:37
106
Kris Olson
So
24:34
7:55
137
Marley Bocian
Jr
30:23
9:48
200








26 Manchester HS
31-31-29-28-26
Gap: 0:57
119:56
23:59
7:44
592 Natalie Pacheco
Fr
23:22
7:32
96
Lily Hoerner
Fr
23:59
7:44
118
Rachel Suhie
Fr
24:01
7:45
119
Sarah Robbins
Jr
24:15
7:49
128
Vanessa Corrao
Sr
24:19
7:51
131
Tiease Furze
Jr
25:41
8:17
168




27 Naugatuck HS
29-28-27-26-27
Gap: 2:06
120:19
24:04
7:46
599 Samantha Hilse
Sr
22:47
7:21
68
Lindsey Thoren
So
23:20
7:32
92
Harmony Sturdivant
So
24:35
7:56
138
Madison Beasley
Jr
24:44
7:59
147
Courtney Morin
Fr
24:53
8:02
154
Heyi Cheng
Fr
26:51
8:40
185




28 East Lyme HS
24-24-26-27-28
Gap: 4:33
122:52
24:34
7:56
634 Eva Christensen
Sr
22:20
7:12
48
Zoe Smallidge
Sr
23:18
7:31
89
Megan Stoddard
Sr
24:37
7:56
141
Meagan Ryley
Jr
25:44
8:18
169
Jillian Cirillo
Sr
26:53
8:40
187
Emily Leen
Jr
28:44
9:16
196
Emily Kollmer
Jr
28:53
9:19
198
29 Enrico Fermi
25-26-28-29-29
Gap: 9:18
127:25
25:29
8:13
665 Kate Saltzgiver
Jr
22:24
7:14
52
Gabrielle Slopotnik
Fr
23:31
7:35
104
Lindsay Vose
Sr
24:52
8:01
153
Jennifer Cote
Sr
24:56
8:03
155
Sashanova Mclaughli
So
31:42
10:14
201
Amber Prose
Fr
32:40
10:32
202




30 Lauralton Hall
26-30-30-30-30
Gap: 3:44
123:15
24:39
7:57
681 Sara Dunleavy
Fr
22:33
7:16
58
Cat Mcneela
Sr
24:36
7:56
139
Mary Kate firisin
Jr
24:46
7:59
149
Lexi Ende
Jr
25:03
8:05
158
Anna Lee riccio
So
26:17
8:29
177








31 Stonington HS
21-29-31-31-31
Gap: 3:34
123:14
24:39
7:57
683 Antonia Reynolds
So
21:57
7:05
37
Katherine Brandon
Jr
24:57
8:03
157
Joni Moody
Sr
25:22
8:11
162
Laura Gallicchio
Jr
25:27
8:13
163
Margaret Rolfe
So
25:31
8:14
164
Caralyn Granato
So
26:04
8:25
175




32 Canton HS
32-32-31-32-32
Gap: 3:11
124:58
25:00
8:04
715 Emily Coleman
Jr
23:22
7:32
97
Emma Frawley
So
24:11
7:48
126
Leigh-ana Rossito
Jr
24:20
7:51
133
Emily Jarka
Jr
26:32
8:34
179
Megan Casey
Jr
26:33
8:34
180
Amanda Curvino
Sr
28:45
9:16
197




33 Shelton HS
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 4:02
129:54
25:59
8:23
820 Casey Douglas
Jr
23:30
7:35
103
Joelle Schumacher
Jr
24:52
8:01
152
Emily Bean
So
26:39
8:36
183
Courtney Russo
Fr
27:21
8:49
190
Judy Taylor
Jr
27:32
8:53
192
Amanda Olavarria
Jr
27:41
8:56
194




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kirsten Thompson Fr East Lyme HS 18:13 7:21
2 Ryley Higgins Fr Avon HS 18:27 7:26
3 Amanda L'esperance Fr Lincoln HS-RI 18:30 7:28
4 Reide Jacksin Fr Norwich Free Academy 18:37 7:30
5 Mary Mcnally Fr Northwest Catholic HS 18:40 7:32
6 Isabella Cournoyer Fr Smithfield HS-RI 18:50 7:36
7 Cassidy Bissitt Fr Smithfield HS-RI 18:51 7:36
8 Lauren Perkowski Fr Southington 19:11 7:44 1/8 1/8 7/46
9 Kara Lipka Fr St. Paul Catholic HS 19:21 7:48
10 Jami Pliego Fr Southington 19:24 7:49 2/8 2/8 2/37
11 Rachel Gallison Fr Stafford 19:39 7:55
12 Elise Huysman Fr Stonington HS 19:41 7:56
13 Melissa Taggart Fr Amity Regional HS 19:42 7:57
14 Anna Bornstein Fr Stonington HS 19:44 7:57
15 Megan Grandell Fr Northwest Catholic HS 19:49 7:59
16 Laura Hornby Fr Newtown HS 20:02 8:05
17 Julie Longfritz Fr Simsbury HS 20:02 8:05
18 Francesca Amarone Fr Sheehan HS 20:04 8:05
19 Abbey Welsh Fr Avon HS 20:09 8:08
20 Sarah Mawdsley Fr Newtown HS 20:10 8:08
21 Amanda Joslin Fr Coventry HS 20:11 8:08
22 Gabi Napoli Fr Southington 20:16 8:10 3/8 3/8 1/27
23 Julia Faxon Fr Newtown HS 20:18 8:11
24 Liz Timmons Fr Middletown HS-RI 20:20 8:12
25 Meghan Boudreau Fr Coventry HS 20:28 8:15
26 Clara Gamsu Fr Amity Regional HS 20:41 8:20
27 Eleanor Barkett Fr Longmeadow HS-MA 20:43 8:21
28 Molly Millea Fr Smithfield HS-RI 20:44 8:22
29 Kate Lamberti Fr Wethersfield HS 20:48 8:23
30 Fuko Yano Fr Lincoln HS-RI 20:51 8:24
31 Julia Scalise Fr Glastonbury HS 20:57 8:27
32 Serena Monteiro Fr Stonington HS 20:58 8:27
33 Emily Sargent Fr Southington 20:59 8:28 4/8 4/8 1/23
34 Emily Towne Fr Smithfield HS-RI 20:59 8:28
35 Victoria Evans Fr East Longmeadow-MA 21:10 8:32
36 Julia Rhyins Fr Brookfield HS 21:11 8:33
37 Melissa Alvarado Fr Staples HS 21:13 8:33
38 Catherine Dunleavy Fr Amity Regional HS 21:15 8:34
39 Elizabeth West Fr Joel Barlow HS 21:21 8:37
40 Sarah Lukas Fr East Catholic HS 21:22 8:37
41 Devin O'doherty Fr Glastonbury HS 21:29 8:40
42 Stephanie Speaker Fr St. Paul Catholic HS 21:32 8:41
43 Sofie Sogaard Fr Ridgefield HS 21:32 8:41
44 Alyson Pisciotta Fr Stafford 21:33 8:41
45 Rashana Siders Fr Crosby HS 21:34 8:42
46 Elizabeth Trumbley Fr Naugatuck HS 21:34 8:42
47 Lauren Votto Fr Cheshire HS 21:35 8:42
48 Cassandra Rockness Fr Litchfield HS 21:38 8:43
49 Rebecca Hine Fr Wethersfield HS 21:40 8:44
50 Emily Inzero Fr Cheshire HS 21:42 8:45
51 Sam Waddell Fr Avon HS 21:43 8:45
52 Leah Phelan Fr Ridgefield HS 21:45 8:46
53 Anna Eichhorn Fr Staples HS 21:49 8:48
54 Kat Makkavayev Fr Simsbury HS 21:52 8:49
55 Emily Jacobson Fr Lincoln HS-RI 21:53 8:49
56 Camille Kefor Fr Glastonbury HS 21:53 8:49
57 Jillian Gibney Fr Newtown HS 21:57 8:51
58 Caroline Gill Fr Northwest Catholic HS 21:59 8:52
59 Sabrina Oliveira Fr Lincoln HS-RI 22:04 8:54
60 Gwen Byrne Fr Ridgefield HS 22:10 8:56
61 Emma Danokosh Fr Conard HS 22:11 8:57
62 Amelia Eldridge Fr Simsbury HS 22:11 8:57
63 Rosemary O'rourke Fr Conard HS 22:12 8:57
64 Roisin Coleman Fr Windsor HS 22:13 8:58
65 Kate Salerni Fr Avon HS 22:14 8:58
66 Emily Peck Fr Cheshire HS 22:14 8:58
67 Isabel Peck Fr Cheshire HS 22:15 8:58
68 Rachel Belanger Fr East Lyme HS 22:17 8:59
69 Corrine Molson Fr Avon HS 22:22 9:01
70 Melissa Goja Fr Naugatuck HS 22:23 9:02
71 Emma Grimaldi Fr Coventry HS 22:24 9:02
72 Amanda Callaghan Fr Longmeadow HS-MA 22:25 9:02
73 Kate Ziko Fr Simsbury HS 22:29 9:04
74 Aditi Nimbalkar Fr Longmeadow HS-MA 22:36 9:07
76 Danielle Genest Fr Thomaston HS 22:40 9:08
77 Soshanna Moskowitz Fr Cheshire HS 22:45 9:10
78 Campbell Powell Fr Longmeadow HS-MA 22:46 9:11
79 Catherine Partrick Fr Litchfield HS 22:50 9:12
80 Elsie Aubry Fr Oxford HS 22:51 9:13
81 Lizzie Wilson Fr Litchfield HS 22:52 9:13
82 Dana Lilienthal Fr East Lyme HS 22:54 9:14
83 Alyssa Zima Fr Coventry HS 22:58 9:16
84 Cassie Coates Fr Ledyard HS 23:03 9:18
85 Katie Reilly Fr Newtown HS 23:09 9:20
86 Cassie Cohen Fr Staples HS 23:12 9:21
87 Meghan Rice Fr Simsbury HS 23:13 9:22
88 Emilie Dufresne Fr East Catholic HS 23:14 9:22
89 Rachel Llorens Fr Wethersfield HS 23:17 9:23
90 Olivia O'halloran Fr Joel Barlow HS 23:22 9:25
91 Amy Lemos Fr Lincoln HS-RI 23:22 9:25
92 Julia Dornelas Fr William Hall HS 23:27 9:27
93 Meghan Wright Fr Naugatuck HS 23:31 9:29
94 Marie Papazian Fr Amity Regional HS 23:35 9:31
95 Adele Carter Fr Staples HS 23:43 9:34
96 Kali Pliego Fr Southington 23:56 9:39 5/8 5/8 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Kyra Starks Fr SMSA 24:01 9:41
98 Kailey Gelada Fr Naugatuck HS 24:02 9:41
99 Najae Collins Fr Crosby HS 24:04 9:42
100 Haley Pinho Fr Thomaston HS 24:07 9:43
101 Reaghan Bathrick Fr North Haven HS 24:07 9:43
102 Molly Begg Fr Newtown HS 24:08 9:44
103 Karizma Colon Fr Shelton HS 24:08 9:44
104 Annie Florence Fr Plainville 24:11 9:45
105 Agnes Ning Fr Wethersfield HS 24:11 9:45
106 Payton Chiaro Fr Southington 24:12 9:45 6/8 6/8 2/9
107 Elizabeth Tata Fr Plainville 24:13 9:46
108 Gaby Zuk Fr Southington 24:15 9:47 7/8 7/8 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Laura Ritson Fr Simsbury HS 24:17 9:48
110 Julia Demichele Fr William Hall HS 24:19 9:48
111 Olivia Gellar Fr East Lyme HS 24:22 9:50
112 Haley Applebaum Fr William Hall HS 24:24 9:50
113 Kayla Alexander Fr HH Ellis Technical HS 24:24 9:50
114 Riley Kelleher Fr Longmeadow HS-MA 24:25 9:51
115 Maggie Mcgeary Fr East Catholic HS 24:26 9:51
116 Jill Orts Fr Naugatuck HS 24:32 9:54
117 Hayley Proctor Fr Ledyard HS 24:36 9:55
118 Shelley Silver Fr William Hall HS 24:46 9:59
119 Emily Lafreniere Fr Conard HS 24:50 10:01
120 Kaylee Scinto Fr Cheshire HS 24:59 10:04
121 Stephanie Meyer Fr North Haven HS 25:03 10:06
122 Elena Pohl Fr Wethersfield HS 25:10 10:09
123 Lilian Zhou Fr Coginchaug Regional HS 25:11 10:09
124 Alexandria Bonfigli Fr Ridgefield HS 25:17 10:12
125 Kathleen Yorio Fr Northwest Catholic HS 25:38 10:20
126 Emily Malison Fr Sacred Heart Academy 25:41 10:21
127 Amy Thai Fr Sheehan HS 25:45 10:23
128 Kayla Nowak Fr Newtown HS 25:50 10:25
129 Sydney Taylor Fr Cheshire HS 25:54 10:27
130 Aleya Mahler Fr Amity Regional HS 25:55 10:27
131 Kennise Jewell Fr Achievement First Hartf 26:01 10:29
132 Lyndsay Dobitsky Fr Stafford 26:04 10:31
133 Ta'nijah Ward Fr Achievement First Hartf 26:06 10:31
134 Ashia Robinson Fr Achievement First Hartf 26:08 10:32
135 Mia Maselli Fr Sacred Heart Academy 26:13 10:34
136 Rachel Markaya Fr Saint Joseph HS 26:17 10:36
137 Meredith Kennedy Fr Longmeadow HS-MA 26:35 10:43
138 Megan Ward Fr Wethersfield HS 26:41 10:46
139 Meagan Humphrey Fr Wethersfield HS 26:41 10:46
140 Rosalina Santiago Fr Crosby HS 26:50 10:49
141 Destiny Scott Fr Crosby HS 27:01 10:54
142 Arelis Rivera-rodri Fr SMSA 27:03 10:54
143 Raven Gayle Fr Achievement First Hartf 27:04 10:55
144 Cornelia Russell Fr Conard HS 27:06 10:56
145 Sierra Casciano Fr Southington 27:29 11:05 8/8 8/8 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
146 Alexius Pimienta Fr Simsbury HS 27:34 11:07
147 Shelby Westall Fr Stafford 27:34 11:07
148 Rachel Savenelli Fr North Haven HS 27:49 11:13
149 Bryanna Freitas Fr Lincoln HS-RI 27:51 11:14
150 Chantell Disco Fr Ledyard HS 27:58 11:17
151 Laura Stordy Fr William Hall HS 28:03 11:19
152 Allison Bourque Fr Saint Joseph HS 28:15 11:23
153 Hayley Cassella Fr North Haven HS 28:16 11:24
154 Courtney Reggiannin Fr Longmeadow HS-MA 28:16 11:24
155 Sinead Flanagan Fr Newtown HS 28:28 11:29
156 Emma Keyes-mard Fr Longmeadow HS-MA 28:37 11:32
157 Deliysha Phillips Fr Achievement First Hartf 28:37 11:32
158 Chelsea Eubanks Fr Hartford Mag Trinity Co 29:08 11:45
159 Rosanna Joseph Fr Ledyard HS 29:14 11:47
160 Danajah Pugh Fr Wilbur Cross 29:19 11:49
161 Tichinia Campbell Fr Achievement First Hartf 29:27 11:53
162 Haley Stites Fr Northwest Catholic HS 29:36 11:56
163 Alexa Wardell Fr Shelton HS 29:41 11:58
164 Shanel Jacobs Fr Crosby HS 30:35 12:20
165 Elise Lemay Fr Longmeadow HS-MA 30:40 12:22
166 Daija Gomes Fr Lincoln HS-RI 31:05 12:32
167 Olivia Carl Fr Staples HS 32:28 13:05
168 Camara Shannon Fr Lincoln HS-RI 32:39 13:10
169 Arianna Woodberry Fr Achievement First Hartf 32:43 13:12
170 Leah Mitchell Fr Longmeadow HS-MA 32:46 13:13
171 Anneliese Keeton Fr Staples HS 32:48 13:14
172 Kamiliah Deleon Fr Hartford Mag Trinity Co 33:35 13:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:45
103:46
20:45
8:22
92 Lauren Perkowski
Fr
19:11
7:44
4
Jami Pliego
Fr
19:24
7:49
5
Gabi Napoli
Fr
20:16
8:10
12
Emily Sargent
Fr
20:59
8:28
18
Kali Pliego
Fr
23:56
9:39
53
Payton Chiaro
Fr
24:12
9:45
58
Gaby Zuk
Fr
24:15
9:47
59
2 Newtown HS
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 3:07
105:36
21:07
8:31
106 Laura Hornby
Fr
20:02
8:05
8
Sarah Mawdsley
Fr
20:10
8:08
11
Julia Faxon
Fr
20:18
8:11
13
Jillian Gibney
Fr
21:57
8:51
30
Katie Reilly
Fr
23:09
9:20
44
Molly Begg
Fr
24:08
9:44
56
Kayla Nowak
Fr
25:50
10:25
69
3 Avon HS
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:55
104:55
20:59
8:28
108 Ryley Higgins
Fr
18:27
7:26
1
Abbey Welsh
Fr
20:09
8:08
10
Sam Waddell
Fr
21:43
8:45
26
Kate Salerni
Fr
22:14
8:58
34
Corrine Molson
Fr
22:22
9:01
37








4 Lincoln HS-RI
2-4-6-4-4
Gap: 4:52
106:40
21:20
8:36
128 Amanda L'esperance
Fr
18:30
7:28
2
Fuko Yano
Fr
20:51
8:24
17
Emily Jacobson
Fr
21:53
8:49
29
Sabrina Oliveira
Fr
22:04
8:54
32
Amy Lemos
Fr
23:22
9:25
48
Bryanna Freitas
Fr
27:51
11:14
82
Daija Gomes
Fr
31:05
12:32
89
5 Simsbury HS
7-7-7-7-5
Gap: 3:11
109:47
21:57
8:51
156 Julie Longfritz
Fr
20:02
8:05
9
Kat Makkavayev
Fr
21:52
8:49
28
Amelia Eldridge
Fr
22:11
8:57
33
Kate Ziko
Fr
22:29
9:04
40
Meghan Rice
Fr
23:13
9:22
46
Laura Ritson
Fr
24:17
9:48
60
Alexius Pimienta
Fr
27:34
11:07
81
6 Cheshire HS
13-10-8-8-6
Gap: 1:10
110:31
22:06
8:55
161 Lauren Votto
Fr
21:35
8:42
23
Emily Inzero
Fr
21:42
8:45
25
Emily Peck
Fr
22:14
8:58
35
Isabel Peck
Fr
22:15
8:58
36
Soshanna Moskowitz
Fr
22:45
9:10
42
Kaylee Scinto
Fr
24:59
10:04
66
Sydney Taylor
Fr
25:54
10:27
70
7 Amity Regional HS
5-6-4-5-7
Gap: 6:13
111:08
22:14
8:58
162 Melissa Taggart
Fr
19:42
7:57
6
Clara Gamsu
Fr
20:41
8:20
14
Catherine Dunleavy
Fr
21:15
8:34
20
Marie Papazian
Fr
23:35
9:31
51
Aleya Mahler
Fr
25:55
10:27
71








8 Northwest Catholic HS
3-2-5-6-8
Gap: 10:56
115:42
23:08
9:20
196 Mary Mcnally
Fr
18:40
7:32
3
Megan Grandell
Fr
19:49
7:59
7
Caroline Gill
Fr
21:59
8:52
31
Kathleen Yorio
Fr
25:38
10:20
68
Haley Stites
Fr
29:36
11:56
87








9 Longmeadow HS-MA
8-11-11-9-9
Gap: 3:42
112:55
22:35
9:06
201 Eleanor Barkett
Fr
20:43
8:21
15
Amanda Callaghan
Fr
22:25
9:02
39
Aditi Nimbalkar
Fr
22:36
9:07
41
Campbell Powell
Fr
22:46
9:11
43
Riley Kelleher
Fr
24:25
9:51
63
Meredith Kennedy
Fr
26:35
10:43
75
Courtney Reggiannin
Fr
28:16
11:24
84
10 Wethersfield HS
9-8-9-11-10
Gap: 4:22
115:06
23:01
9:17
211 Kate Lamberti
Fr
20:48
8:23
16
Rebecca Hine
Fr
21:40
8:44
24
Rachel Llorens
Fr
23:17
9:23
47
Agnes Ning
Fr
24:11
9:45
57
Elena Pohl
Fr
25:10
10:09
67
Megan Ward
Fr
26:41
10:46
76
Meagan Humphrey
Fr
26:41
10:46
77
11 Naugatuck HS
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:58
116:02
23:12
9:21
228 Elizabeth Trumbley
Fr
21:34
8:42
22
Melissa Goja
Fr
22:23
9:02
38
Meghan Wright
Fr
23:31
9:29
50
Kailey Gelada
Fr
24:02
9:41
54
Jill Orts
Fr
24:32
9:54
64








12 Staples HS
10-9-10-10-12
Gap: 11:15
122:25
24:29
9:52
233 Melissa Alvarado
Fr
21:13
8:33
19
Anna Eichhorn
Fr
21:49
8:48
27
Cassie Cohen
Fr
23:12
9:21
45
Adele Carter
Fr
23:43
9:34
52
Olivia Carl
Fr
32:28
13:05
90
Anneliese Keeton
Fr
32:48
13:14
92




13 William Hall HS
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 4:36
124:59
25:00
10:05
320 Julia Dornelas
Fr
23:27
9:27
49
Julia Demichele
Fr
24:19
9:48
61
Haley Applebaum
Fr
24:24
9:50
62
Shelley Silver
Fr
24:46
9:59
65
Laura Stordy
Fr
28:03
11:19
83








14 Crosby HS
11-13-13-13-14
Gap: 9:01
130:04
26:01
10:29
321 Rashana Siders
Fr
21:34
8:42
21
Najae Collins
Fr
24:04
9:42
55
Rosalina Santiago
Fr
26:50
10:49
78
Destiny Scott
Fr
27:01
10:54
79
Shanel Jacobs
Fr
30:35
12:20
88








15 Achievement First Hartf
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:36
133:56
26:47
10:48
384 Kennise Jewell
Fr
26:01
10:29
72
Ta'nijah Ward
Fr
26:06
10:31
73
Ashia Robinson
Fr
26:08
10:32
74
Raven Gayle
Fr
27:04
10:55
80
Deliysha Phillips
Fr
28:37
11:32
85
Tichinia Campbell
Fr
29:27
11:53
86
Arianna Woodberry
Fr
32:43
13:12
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.