Southington Results from the CCC Championships at Wickham Park on 10/17/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Albert, Megan So V 21:44.85 7:01 3.1 10/45 1/7 1/24 5/7 20:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Amnott, Katherine Sr JV 24:27.43 7:53 3.1 41/217 5/17 12/24 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bernabe, Lily So JV 26:56.27 8:41 3.1 107/217 12/17 19/24 3/8 25:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chamis, Hannah Sr V 23:56.92 7:44 3.1 34/45 7/7 10/24 4/4 23:38 22:20 22:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chiaro, Payton Fr JV 27:07.63 8:45 3.1 121/217 16/17 23/24 2/5 24:01
Cova, Nicole Jr JV 27:05.63 8:44 3.1 117/217 15/17 22/24 2/5 26:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Csuka, Emily So JV 27:09.72 8:46 3.1 124/217 17/17 24/24 2/5 26:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dietzel, Nicole Sr JV 27:05.5 8:44 3.1 115/217 14/17 21/24 3/5 25:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fiasconaro, Molly Sr JV 26:07.28 8:26 3.1 87/217 8/17 15/24 6/12 24:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Germain, Eileen Sr JV 23:07.95 7:28 3.1 9/217 1/17 6/24 4/22 23:08
(0:00,0.0)
23:08
(0:00,0.0)
22:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Guthrie, Abby Jr JV 23:27.35 7:34 3.1 16/217 2/17 8/24 5/21 23:16 23:16 22:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hamel, Amanda So V 22:44.18 7:20 3.1 27/45 5/7 5/24 4/7 22:34 22:34 21:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Heller, Abby So JV 25:45.92 8:19 3.1 74/217 7/17 14/24 6/12 25:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Napoli, Gabi Fr JV 23:51.47 7:42 3.1 25/217 3/17 9/24 4/19 23:03
O'keefe, Stephanie Sr JV 25:01.31 8:04 3.1 58/217 6/17 13/24 6/13 23:13 23:03 22:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perkowski, Lauren Fr V 22:10.07 7:09 3.1 14/45 2/7 2/24 5/7 21:02
Pliego, Jami Fr V 22:36.74 7:18 3.1 22/45 3/7 3/24 4/7 21:42
Pliego, Kali Fr JV 26:53.61 8:41 3.1 105/217 11/17 18/24 3/8 25:31 You ROCK! (TB)
Romano, Raquel So V 23:18.52 7:31 3.1 31/45 6/7 7/24 4/6 24:04
(0:45,3.1)
22:57 22:25 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Sargent, Emily Fr JV 24:16.86 7:50 3.1 36/217 4/17 11/24 5/17 23:36
Spagnioletti, Laura Sr JV 26:38.52 8:36 3.1 96/217 10/17 17/24 4/9 25:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Starr, Lindsey Jr JV 26:19.81 8:30 3.1 90/217 9/17 16/24 4/10 25:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Trovato, Christina So V 22:38.49 7:18 3.1 23/45 4/7 4/24 3/7 23:38
(1:00,4.2)
23:38
(1:00,4.2)
21:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Zuk, Gaby Fr JV 27:00.26 8:43 3.1 109/217 13/17 20/24 3/8 26:29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 111:54
0:59
3.1 7:13 7:01 7:20 96 6:50 117:10
(5:16,4.5)
112:47
(0:53,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Megan Albert (10), Lauren Perkowski (14), Jami Pliego (22), Christina Trovato (23), Amanda Hamel (27)
JV 1st 5 5/15 119:11
1:19
3.1 7:41 7:28 7:53 111 7:17 Eileen Germain (9), Abby Guthrie (16), Gabi Napoli (23), Emily Sargent (29), Katherine Amnott (34)
JV 2nd 5 4/9 129:53
1:37
3.1 8:23 8:04 8:36 113 7:36 Stephanie O'keefe (11), Abby Heller (18), Molly Fiasconaro (27), Lindsey Starr (28), Laura Spagnioletti (29)
JV 3rd 5 3/5 135:01
0:12
3.1 8:43 8:41 8:44 74 7:48 Kali Pliego (11), Lily Bernabe (13), Gaby Zuk (15), Nicole Dietzel (17), Nicole Cova (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shea William Conard HS 20:18.94 6:33
2 Elizabeth Lagoy Conard HS 20:29.73 6:37
3 Libby Salzman-fisk William Hall HS 20:50.87 6:44
4 Alana Waggoner Conard HS 20:56.64 6:45
5 Sarah Mattison Simsbury HS 20:59.21 6:46
6 Caroline Smith Simsbury HS 21:02.59 6:47
7 Mary Mcnally Northwest Catholic H 21:10.89 6:50
8 Abby Erasmus Simsbury HS 21:17.41 6:52
9 Randa Griffin Conard HS 21:30.97 6:56
10 Megan Albert So Southington 21:44.85 7:01 1/7 1/24 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Kaeli Baker Farmington 21:47.4 7:02
12 Rachel Aronow William Hall HS 21:50.16 7:03
13 Bitty Lathrop Northwest Catholic H 21:56.47 7:05
14 Lauren Perkowski Fr Southington 22:10.07 7:09 2/7 2/24 5/7
15 Erin Miscericordi Simsbury HS 22:12.19 7:10
16 Hayley Denninger Simsbury HS 22:12.91 7:10
17 Kelsey Novy Simsbury HS 22:15.83 7:11
18 Taylor Coursey William Hall HS 22:24.35 7:14
19 Zoe Berman Simsbury HS 22:31.75 7:16
20 Olivia Bourquin Conard HS 22:34.17 7:17
21 Ashleigh Beauford Newington HS 22:34.34 7:17
22 Jami Pliego Fr Southington 22:36.74 7:18 3/7 3/24 4/7
23 Christina Trovato So Southington 22:38.49 7:18 4/7 4/24 3/7 23:38
(1:00)
23:38
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Megan Grandell Northwest Catholic H 22:39.86 7:19
25 Callie Reynolds William Hall HS 22:40.2 7:19
26 Lydia Hixson William Hall HS 22:43.31 7:20
27 Amanda Hamel So Southington 22:44.18 7:20 5/7 5/24 4/7 22:34 22:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Meghan Sullivan Conard HS 23:03 7:26
29 Ariana Adler William Hall HS 23:17.28 7:31
30 Margaret Rowe William Hall HS 23:18 7:31
31 Raquel Romano So Southington 23:18.52 7:31 6/7 7/24 4/6 24:04
(0:45)
22:57 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
32 Annie Wilson Conard HS 23:32.97 7:36
33 Laura Buanocore Newington HS 23:55.25 7:43
34 Hannah Chamis Sr Southington 23:56.92 7:44 7/7 10/24 4/4 23:38 22:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Emily Williams Farmington 23:57.89 7:44
36 Lauren Zadzilko Newington HS 24:19.45 7:51
37 Chloe Swanson Farmington 24:30.21 7:54
38 Lauren Debaeck Farmington 24:51.62 8:01
39 Nicole Lacasse Newington HS 25:58.89 8:23
40 Ashlee Santoro Newington HS 26:03.83 8:24
41 Kayla Cunningham Farmington 26:32.97 8:34
42 Carolyn Wawrzynows Newington HS 27:34.95 8:54
43 Morgan Lewis Farmington 28:59.8 9:21
44 Kathleen Yorio Northwest Catholic H 29:33.91 9:32
45 Michelle Bach Northwest Catholic H 30:00.66 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Conard HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
105:50
21:10
6:50
36 Shea William
-
20:19
6:33
1
Elizabeth Lagoy
-
20:30
6:37
2
Alana Waggoner
-
20:57
6:45
4
Randa Griffin
-
21:31
6:56
9
Olivia Bourquin
-
22:34
7:17
20
Meghan Sullivan
-
23:03
7:26
28
Annie Wilson
-
23:33
7:36
32
2 Simsbury HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
107:44
21:33
6:57
50 Sarah Mattison
-
20:59
6:46
5
Caroline Smith
-
21:03
6:47
6
Abby Erasmus
-
21:17
6:52
8
Erin Miscericordi
-
22:12
7:10
15
Hayley Denninger
-
22:13
7:10
16
Kelsey Novy
-
22:16
7:11
17
Zoe Berman
-
22:32
7:16
19
3 William Hall HS
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
110:29
22:06
7:08
84 Libby Salzman-fisk
-
20:51
6:44
3
Rachel Aronow
-
21:50
7:03
12
Taylor Coursey
-
22:24
7:14
18
Callie Reynolds
-
22:40
7:19
25
Lydia Hixson
-
22:43
7:20
26
Ariana Adler
-
23:17
7:31
29
Margaret Rowe
-
23:18
7:31
30
4 Southington
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:59
111:54
22:23
7:13
96 Megan Albert
So
21:45
7:01
10
Lauren Perkowski
Fr
22:10
7:09
14
Jami Pliego
Fr
22:37
7:18
22
Christina Trovato
So
22:38
7:18
23
Amanda Hamel
So
22:44
7:20
27
Raquel Romano
So
23:19
7:31
31
Hannah Chamis
Sr
23:57
7:44
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Northwest Catholic H
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 8:50
125:22
25:04
8:05
133 Mary Mcnally
-
21:11
6:50
7
Bitty Lathrop
-
21:56
7:05
13
Megan Grandell
-
22:40
7:19
24
Kathleen Yorio
-
29:34
9:32
44
Michelle Bach
-
30:01
9:41
45








6 Farmington
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:46
121:40
24:20
7:51
162 Kaeli Baker
-
21:47
7:02
11
Emily Williams
-
23:58
7:44
35
Chloe Swanson
-
24:30
7:54
37
Lauren Debaeck
-
24:52
8:01
38
Kayla Cunningham
-
26:33
8:34
41
Morgan Lewis
-
29:00
9:21
43




7 Newington HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:29
122:52
24:34
7:56
169 Ashleigh Beauford
-
22:34
7:17
21
Laura Buanocore
-
23:55
7:43
33
Lauren Zadzilko
-
24:19
7:51
36
Nicole Lacasse
-
25:59
8:23
39
Ashlee Santoro
-
26:04
8:24
40
Carolyn Wawrzynows
-
27:35
8:54
42




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaylee Stebbins Glastonbury HS 22:15.8 7:11
2 Catherine Oriental Glastonbury HS 22:27.98 7:15
3 Bailey Baker Glastonbury HS 22:30.15 7:16
4 Kelly Yates Simsbury HS 22:37.29 7:18
5 Meghan Powers EO Smith HS 22:46.33 7:21
6 Tessa Plummer Glastonbury HS 22:47.91 7:21
7 Sara Wilcox Glastonbury HS 22:56 7:24
8 Jennifer Jacobi EO Smith HS 23:05.57 7:27
9 Eileen Germain Sr Southington 23:07.95 7:28 1/17 6/24 4/22 23:08
(0:00)
23:08
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Gillian Hixson William Hall HS 23:11.5 7:29
11 Gabrielle Heilman Tolland HS 23:12.15 7:29
12 Lora Giguere Tolland HS 23:12.99 7:29
13 Stefanie Mcardle Glastonbury HS 23:20.56 7:32
14 Kelsey Olson Simsbury HS 23:26.26 7:34
15 Sarah Kerger Glastonbury HS 23:27.33 7:34
16 Abby Guthrie Jr Southington 23:27.35 7:34 2/17 8/24 5/21 23:16 23:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Nicole Gerardin Glastonbury HS 23:29.16 7:35
18 Kali Lower RHAM HS 23:29.54 7:35
19 Margaret Byrne Conard HS 23:31.35 7:35
20 Josie Hunt Glastonbury HS 23:32.36 7:36
21 Julie Longfritz Simsbury HS 23:33.84 7:36
22 Sarah Ayers EO Smith HS 23:35.79 7:37
23 Kelly Savino Simsbury HS 23:40.48 7:38
24 Grace Lee EO Smith HS 23:40.57 7:38
25 Gabi Napoli Fr Southington 23:51.47 7:42 3/17 9/24 4/19
26 Sarah Hart Glastonbury HS 23:53.66 7:42
27 Emily Kenny William Hall HS 24:00.71 7:45
28 Rachel Yalof Glastonbury HS 24:04.58 7:46
29 Hayley Barrett Glastonbury HS 24:05.57 7:46
30 Summer Xu Glastonbury HS 24:06.02 7:46
31 Kristine Dudus Glastonbury HS 24:08.11 7:47
32 Nicole Howard Tolland HS 24:09.57 7:48
33 Emily Ward Tolland HS 24:11.35 7:48
34 Madison Florence Tolland HS 24:13.4 7:49
35 Alyscia Talbot Bristol Central 24:13.51 7:49
36 Emily Sargent Fr Southington 24:16.86 7:50 4/17 11/24 5/17
37 Eliane Helitzer William Hall HS 24:17.15 7:50
38 Sophia Glagovich William Hall HS 24:18.98 7:51
39 Monica Keeley William Hall HS 24:26.24 7:53
40 Laura Jones EO Smith HS 24:27.32 7:53
41 Katherine Amnott Sr Southington 24:27.43 7:53 5/17 12/24 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Julia Scalise Glastonbury HS 24:34.27 7:56
43 Meghan Driscoll Simsbury HS 24:34.96 7:56
44 Sarah Brownell Glastonbury HS 24:35.7 7:56
45 Breann Campise Tolland HS 24:36.1 7:56
46 Maire Lindlauf Glastonbury HS 24:36.82 7:56
47 Anna Maloney Manchester HS 24:39.01 7:57
48 Lindsey Stefens Berlin HS 24:39.77 7:57
49 Stephanie Pagan Glastonbury HS 24:41.07 7:58
50 Emily Brindley RHAM HS 24:42.65 7:58
51 Josalyn Cipkas RHAM HS 24:44.01 7:59
52 Haley Gershman William Hall HS 24:44.74 7:59
53 Margot Reed Simsbury HS 24:46.94 8:00
54 Emmalee Stewart Manchester HS 24:49.67 8:01
55 Tessa Morrison EO Smith HS 24:56.51 8:03
56 Dana Arburr Glastonbury HS 24:59.02 8:04
57 Sarah Darby Bristol Central 24:59.95 8:04
58 Stephanie O'keefe Sr Southington 25:01.31 8:04 6/17 13/24 6/13 23:13 23:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Katie Hernandez Glastonbury HS 25:02.32 8:05
60 Grace O'connor William Hall HS 25:04.97 8:05
61 Erika Martin RHAM HS 25:05.11 8:06
62 Cassandra Michaud RHAM HS 25:06.46 8:06
63 Cassie Simonides Berlin HS 25:07.78 8:06
64 Megan Morrison Berlin HS 25:09.94 8:07
65 Chloe Brown Glastonbury HS 25:15.1 8:09
66 Emilie Dufresne ECHS 25:16.1 8:09
67 Devin O'doherty Glastonbury HS 25:16.15 8:09
68 Ayla Thurston RHAM HS 25:16.24 8:09
69 Sarah Rutty RHAM HS 25:21.78 8:11
70 Kristen Stack Berlin HS 25:31.46 8:14
71 Kate Ziko Simsbury HS 25:37.18 8:16
72 Kierra Laramie Tolland HS 25:39.41 8:17
73 Sara Schuwolf William Hall HS 25:41.62 8:17
74 Abby Heller So Southington 25:45.92 8:19 7/17 14/24 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Sharon Cherian Conard HS 25:46.37 8:19
76 Emily Russo Berlin HS 25:48.88 8:20
77 Grace Bailey Simsbury HS 25:49.82 8:20
78 Kat Makkavayev Simsbury HS 25:51.5 8:20
79 Katelyn Buonanducc South Windsor HS 25:52.21 8:21
80 Tenley Brainard William Hall HS 25:52.27 8:21
81 Konatsu Sonokawa William Hall HS 25:54.89 8:22
82 Rosemary O'rourke Conard HS 25:56.28 8:22
83 Katie Candels Tolland HS 25:57.21 8:22
84 Naomi Perry William Hall HS 26:02.17 8:24
85 Meaghan Goode RHAM HS 26:04.54 8:25
86 Maria Cagganello Simsbury HS 26:05.35 8:25
87 Molly Fiasconaro Sr Southington 26:07.28 8:26 8/17 15/24 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Jennnifer Elmaslla Wethersfield 26:12.14 8:27
89 Leah Sullivan Glastonbury HS 26:16.64 8:29
90 Lindsey Starr Jr Southington 26:19.81 8:30 9/17 16/24 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Tiara Clemons South Windsor HS 26:22.32 8:30
92 Amanda Jin-corcora Conard HS 26:25.32 8:31
93 Camille Kefor Glastonbury HS 26:31.03 8:33
94 Unknown Unknown ECHS 26:32.28 8:34
95 Elyse Waksman South Windsor HS 26:36.36 8:35
96 Laura Spagnioletti Sr Southington 26:38.52 8:36 10/17 17/24 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Hope Mathis Wethersfield 26:40.2 8:36
98 Rachel Bourassa RHAM HS 26:42.03 8:37
99 Kelly Martin RHAM HS 26:43.38 8:37
100 Alyssa Venora William Hall HS 26:44.54 8:38
101 Hannah Mclain Tolland HS 26:48.18 8:39
102 Julia Dornelas William Hall HS 26:48.97 8:39
103 Rachel Llorens Wethersfield 26:49.84 8:39
104 Nina Urso Berlin HS 26:50.75 8:40
105 Kali Pliego Fr Southington 26:53.61 8:41 11/17 18/24 3/8
106 Genny Stimpson Simsbury HS 26:55.48 8:41
107 Lily Bernabe So Southington 26:56.27 8:41 12/17 19/24 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Amelia Eldridge Simsbury HS 26:57.75 8:42
109 Gaby Zuk Fr Southington 27:00.26 8:43 13/17 20/24 3/8
110 Alexa Wasielak Glastonbury HS 27:00.55 8:43
111 Amy Williams Glastonbury HS 27:02.25 8:43
112 Jessica Cantone Berlin HS 27:03.01 8:44
113 Margaret Straus William Hall HS 27:03.61 8:44
114 Ella Cavanna Manchester HS 27:04.66 8:44
115 Nicole Dietzel Sr Southington 27:05.5 8:44 14/17 21/24 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Leena Kader Berlin HS 27:05.53 8:44
117 Nicole Cova Jr Southington 27:05.63 8:44 15/17 22/24 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 Sydnie Kremidas South Windsor HS 27:06.2 8:45
119 Danna Alnajjar William Hall HS 27:07.17 8:45
120 Olivia Shumbo EO Smith HS 27:07.25 8:45
121 Payton Chiaro Fr Southington 27:07.63 8:45 16/17 23/24 2/5
122 Annie Nolan Manchester HS 27:08.52 8:45
123 Ashley Robinson Tolland HS 27:09.38 8:46
124 Emily Csuka So Southington 27:09.72 8:46 17/17 24/24 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Anna Bolling Simsbury HS 27:10.85 8:46
126 Olivia Mirabeli William Hall HS 27:14.1 8:47
127 Sophie Wheeler William Hall HS 27:14.96 8:47
128 Brittany Mills Bristol Central 27:21.59 8:50
129 Haley Mclain Tolland HS 27:24.97 8:51
130 Cacie Rosario Glastonbury HS 27:31.05 8:53
131 Lillian Morse Rocky Hill HS 27:32.48 8:53
132 Alyson Graff William Hall HS 27:33.16 8:53
133 Emily Ryder South Windsor HS 27:33.83 8:53
134 Molly Tallberg Rocky Hill HS 27:34.32 8:54
135 Samantha Cantone Berlin HS 27:39.14 8:55
136 Beata Abramek New Britain HS 27:39.93 8:55
137 Jill Picard-busky EO Smith HS 27:40.05 8:56
138 Meagan Humphrey Wethersfield 27:41.87 8:56
139 Emily Bjarno Glastonbury HS 27:43.56 8:57
140 Gabriela Downey Conard HS 27:49.03 8:58
141 Emma Mcandrew South Windsor HS 27:50 8:59
142 Julia Moreland RHAM HS 27:50.34 8:59
143 Emily Lafreniere Conard HS 27:56.66 9:01
144 Hailee Yacenko Bristol Central 27:58.28 9:01
145 Julia Demichele William Hall HS 27:58.49 9:01
146 Laura Ritson Simsbury HS 27:59.68 9:02
147 Molly Bohman Conard HS 27:59.94 9:02
148 Jess Leonard ECHS 28:01.64 9:02
149 Tiffanie Tran Wethersfield 28:01.93 9:03
150 Nicole Gauer South Windsor HS 28:04.55 9:03
151 Elena Phol Wethersfield 28:15.66 9:07
152 Clare Hern William Hall HS 28:16.25 9:07
153 Christina Bouvier Bristol Central 28:33.8 9:13
154 Nicole Crapser Bristol Eastern 28:34.28 9:13
155 Laila King South Windsor HS 28:38.09 9:14
156 Becca Schwartz William Hall HS 28:44.54 9:16
157 Shelly Silver William Hall HS 28:56.08 9:20
158 Grace Gagnon Bristol Central 29:01.17 9:22
159 Kadie Noble ECHS 29:02.01 9:22
160 Caroline Buyak Conard HS 29:02.02 9:22
161 Maggie Mcgreary ECHS 29:06.41 9:23
162 Cindy Bukowski Bristol Central 29:07.29 9:24
163 Mia Dulay Newington HS 29:08.05 9:24
164 Jill Ferraguto Berlin HS 29:08.73 9:24
165 Khiya Wing Berlin HS 29:10.74 9:25
166 Song ha Ryu Northwest Catholic H 29:20.43 9:28
167 Jackie Meyer Simsbury HS 29:26.86 9:30
168 Cassy Fulop Simsbury HS 29:26.87 9:30
169 Haley Stramel South Windsor HS 29:29.06 9:31
170 Eleanor Gray William Hall HS 29:30.93 9:31
171 Haley Applebaum William Hall HS 29:35.73 9:33
172 Larissa Vilcinskas RHAM HS 29:39.03 9:34
173 Alexius Pimienta Simsbury HS 29:40.75 9:34
174 Elizabeth Ladyzhet Glastonbury HS 29:42.66 9:35
175 Danielle Browning RHAM HS 30:00.08 9:41
176 Abby O'keefe Rocky Hill HS 30:02.16 9:41
177 Brittany Moore Rocky Hill HS 30:02.55 9:41
178 Jazmine Reid Hartford Public HS 30:03.01 9:42
179 Callie Lafreniere Bristol Central 30:12.05 9:45
180 Julia Loomer ECHS 30:17.57 9:46
181 Sashanova Mclaughl Enrico Fermi 30:23.99 9:48
182 Delaney Cronin Tolland HS 30:31.4 9:51
183 Amalia Cote William Hall HS 30:34.48 9:52
184 Nicole Huscher Simsbury HS 30:35.34 9:52
185 Cornelia Russell Conard HS 30:36.69 9:52
186 Emily Conticello Berlin HS 30:42.43 9:54
187 Stephanie Loguidic Rocky Hill HS 30:51.82 9:57
188 Helen Harding South Windsor HS 30:52.19 9:57
189 Kelly Frank Tolland HS 30:55.6 9:59
190 Julianne Hancock South Windsor HS 30:59.25 10:00
191 Claudia Paszek South Windsor HS 30:59.96 10:00
192 Skylar Wright Bristol Central 31:06.48 10:02
193 Jamie Lavigne Bristol Eastern 31:18.08 10:06
194 Chanelle Griffith Hartford Public HS 31:28.64 10:09
195 Stephanie Gold William Hall HS 31:34.29 10:11
196 Marie Daigle RHAM HS 31:35.47 10:11
197 Agnes Ning Wethersfield 31:38.4 10:12
198 Victoria Alekseiko Newington HS 31:41.36 10:13
199 Marissa Petrozza RHAM HS 31:46.83 10:15
200 Xuan Rao Northwest Catholic H 31:56.49 10:18
201 Malave Julia Northwest Catholic H 32:00.94 10:20
202 Chloe Knapp Wethersfield 32:06.24 10:21
203 Amy Hetherington RHAM HS 32:12.76 10:23
204 Amber Prose Enrico Fermi 32:16.8 10:25
205 Jenny Bukowski Bristol Central 32:27.74 10:28
206 Haley Stites Northwest Catholic H 32:28.89 10:29
207 Megan Wilcox Berlin HS 32:32.54 10:30
208 Jessica Pisano Enrico Fermi 33:01.84 10:39
209 Victoria Cousino South Windsor HS 33:10 10:42
210 Danielle Noriega Middletown HS 33:17.82 10:44
211 Mackenzie Smart Middletown HS 33:39 10:51
212 Laura Stordy William Hall HS 35:20.61 11:24
213 Meghan Hurley Middletown HS 35:32.35 11:28
214 Sage Bass RHAM HS 35:48.02 11:33
215 Alexis Little Middletown HS 41:37 13:25
216 Julianna Bojnowski Middletown HS 42:50 13:49
217 Jordan Brazalovich Newington HS 44:22 14:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
112:58
22:36
7:17
19 Kaylee Stebbins
-
22:16
7:11
1
Catherine Oriental
-
22:28
7:15
2
Bailey Baker
-
22:30
7:16
3
Tessa Plummer
-
22:48
7:21
6
Sara Wilcox
-
22:56
7:24
7
Stefanie Mcardle
-
23:21
7:32
13
Sarah Kerger
-
23:27
7:34
15
2 EO Smith HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
117:36
23:31
7:35
88 Meghan Powers
-
22:46
7:21
5
Jennifer Jacobi
-
23:06
7:27
8
Sarah Ayers
-
23:36
7:37
20
Grace Lee
-
23:41
7:38
22
Laura Jones
-
24:27
7:53
33
Tessa Morrison
-
24:57
8:03
42
Olivia Shumbo
-
27:07
8:45
71
3 Simsbury HS
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
117:53
23:35
7:36
93 Kelly Yates
-
22:37
7:18
4
Kelsey Olson
-
23:26
7:34
14
Julie Longfritz
-
23:34
7:36
19
Kelly Savino
-
23:40
7:38
21
Meghan Driscoll
-
24:35
7:56
35
Margot Reed
-
24:47
8:00
41
Kate Ziko
-
25:37
8:16
54
4 Tolland HS
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
118:59
23:48
7:41
101 Gabrielle Heilman
-
23:12
7:29
11
Lora Giguere
-
23:13
7:29
12
Nicole Howard
-
24:10
7:48
25
Emily Ward
-
24:11
7:48
26
Madison Florence
-
24:13
7:49
27
Breann Campise
-
24:36
7:56
36
Kierra Laramie
-
25:39
8:17
55
5 Southington
4-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:19
119:11
23:50
7:41
111 Eileen Germain
Sr
23:08
7:28
9
Abby Guthrie
Jr
23:27
7:34
16
Gabi Napoli
Fr
23:51
7:42
23
Emily Sargent
Fr
24:17
7:50
29
Katherine Amnott
Sr
24:27
7:53
34
Stephanie O'keefe
Sr
25:01
8:04
44
Abby Heller
So
25:46
8:19
56
6 William Hall HS
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
120:15
24:03
7:45
127 Gillian Hixson
-
23:12
7:29
10
Emily Kenny
-
24:01
7:45
24
Eliane Helitzer
-
24:17
7:50
30
Sophia Glagovich
-
24:19
7:51
31
Monica Keeley
-
24:26
7:53
32
Haley Gershman
-
24:45
7:59
40
Grace O'connor
-
25:05
8:05
45
7 RHAM HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:37
123:08
24:38
7:57
187 Kali Lower
-
23:30
7:35
17
Emily Brindley
-
24:43
7:58
38
Josalyn Cipkas
-
24:44
7:59
39
Erika Martin
-
25:05
8:06
46
Cassandra Michaud
-
25:06
8:06
47
Ayla Thurston
-
25:16
8:09
51
Sarah Rutty
-
25:22
8:11
52
8 Berlin HS
10-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:09
126:18
25:16
8:09
245 Lindsey Stefens
-
24:40
7:57
37
Cassie Simonides
-
25:08
8:06
48
Megan Morrison
-
25:10
8:07
49
Kristen Stack
-
25:31
8:14
53
Emily Russo
-
25:49
8:20
58
Nina Urso
-
26:51
8:40
68
Jessica Cantone
-
27:03
8:44
69
9 Conard HS
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:18
129:28
25:54
8:21
275 Margaret Byrne
-
23:31
7:35
18
Sharon Cherian
-
25:46
8:19
57
Rosemary O'rourke
-
25:56
8:22
60
Amanda Jin-corcora
-
26:25
8:31
63
Gabriela Downey
-
27:49
8:58
77
Emily Lafreniere
-
27:57
9:01
79
Molly Bohman
-
28:00
9:02
81
10 Bristol Central
9-8-10-10-10
Gap: 4:20
133:07
26:37
8:35
309 Alyscia Talbot
-
24:14
7:49
28
Sarah Darby
-
25:00
8:04
43
Brittany Mills
-
27:22
8:50
72
Hailee Yacenko
-
27:58
9:01
80
Christina Bouvier
-
28:34
9:13
86
Grace Gagnon
-
29:01
9:22
87
Cindy Bukowski
-
29:07
9:24
90
11 South Windsor HS
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:42
133:31
26:42
8:37
330 Katelyn Buonanducc
-
25:52
8:21
59
Tiara Clemons
-
26:22
8:30
62
Elyse Waksman
-
26:36
8:35
65
Sydnie Kremidas
-
27:06
8:45
70
Emily Ryder
-
27:34
8:53
74
Emma Mcandrew
-
27:50
8:59
78
Nicole Gauer
-
28:05
9:03
84
12 Wethersfield
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:50
135:26
27:05
8:44
353 Jennnifer Elmaslla
-
26:12
8:27
61
Hope Mathis
-
26:40
8:36
66
Rachel Llorens
-
26:50
8:39
67
Meagan Humphrey
-
27:42
8:56
76
Tiffanie Tran
-
28:02
9:03
83
Elena Phol
-
28:16
9:07
85
Agnes Ning
-
31:38
10:12
95
13 ECHS
11-11-13-13-13
Gap: 3:50
137:58
27:36
8:54
373 Emilie Dufresne
-
25:16
8:09
50
Unknown Unknown
-
26:32
8:34
64
Jess Leonard
-
28:02
9:02
82
Kadie Noble
-
29:02
9:22
88
Maggie Mcgreary
-
29:06
9:23
89
Julia Loomer
-
30:18
9:46
93




14 Rocky Hill HS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:19
146:03
29:13
9:25
425 Lillian Morse
-
27:32
8:53
73
Molly Tallberg
-
27:34
8:54
75
Abby O'keefe
-
30:02
9:41
91
Brittany Moore
-
30:03
9:41
92
Stephanie Loguidic
-
30:52
9:57
94








15 Middletown HS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 9:32
186:56
37:23
12:04
490 Danielle Noriega
-
33:18
10:44
96
Mackenzie Smart
-
33:39
10:51
97
Meghan Hurley
-
35:32
11:28
98
Alexis Little
-
41:37
13:25
99
Julianna Bojnowski
-
42:50
13:49
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
117:43
23:33
7:36
15 Stefanie Mcardle
-
23:21
7:32
1
Sarah Kerger
-
23:27
7:34
2
Nicole Gerardin
-
23:29
7:35
3
Josie Hunt
-
23:32
7:36
4
Sarah Hart
-
23:54
7:42
5
Rachel Yalof
-
24:05
7:46
6
Hayley Barrett
-
24:06
7:46
7
2 William Hall HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
127:18
25:28
8:13
81 Haley Gershman
-
24:45
7:59
9
Grace O'connor
-
25:05
8:05
12
Sara Schuwolf
-
25:42
8:17
17
Tenley Brainard
-
25:52
8:21
21
Konatsu Sonokawa
-
25:55
8:22
22
Naomi Perry
-
26:02
8:24
24
Alyssa Venora
-
26:45
8:38
32
3 Simsbury HS
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
128:11
25:38
8:16
90 Margot Reed
-
24:47
8:00
10
Kate Ziko
-
25:37
8:16
15
Grace Bailey
-
25:50
8:20
19
Kat Makkavayev
-
25:52
8:20
20
Maria Cagganello
-
26:05
8:25
26
Genny Stimpson
-
26:55
8:41
36
Amelia Eldridge
-
26:58
8:42
38
4 Southington
5-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:37
129:53
25:59
8:23
113 Stephanie O'keefe
Sr
25:01
8:04
11
Abby Heller
So
25:46
8:19
18
Molly Fiasconaro
Sr
26:07
8:26
27
Lindsey Starr
Jr
26:20
8:30
28
Laura Spagnioletti
Sr
26:39
8:36
29
Kali Pliego
Fr
26:54
8:41
35
Lily Bernabe
So
26:56
8:41
37
4 RHAM HS
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:27
130:08
26:02
8:24
113 Ayla Thurston
-
25:16
8:09
13
Sarah Rutty
-
25:22
8:11
14
Meaghan Goode
-
26:05
8:25
25
Rachel Bourassa
-
26:42
8:37
30
Kelly Martin
-
26:43
8:37
31
Julia Moreland
-
27:50
8:59
45
Larissa Vilcinskas
-
29:39
9:34
53
6 Tolland HS
2-3-4-4-6
Gap: 2:33
130:10
26:02
8:24
121 Breann Campise
-
24:36
7:56
8
Kierra Laramie
-
25:39
8:17
16
Katie Candels
-
25:57
8:22
23
Hannah Mclain
-
26:48
8:39
33
Ashley Robinson
-
27:09
8:46
41
Haley Mclain
-
27:25
8:51
42
Delaney Cronin
-
30:31
9:51
55
7 Berlin HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:18
137:47
27:33
8:53
206 Nina Urso
-
26:51
8:40
34
Jessica Cantone
-
27:03
8:44
39
Leena Kader
-
27:06
8:44
40
Samantha Cantone
-
27:39
8:55
43
Jill Ferraguto
-
29:09
9:24
50
Khiya Wing
-
29:11
9:25
51
Emily Conticello
-
30:42
9:54
56
8 South Windsor HS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:02
144:54
28:59
9:21
246 Emma Mcandrew
-
27:50
8:59
44
Nicole Gauer
-
28:05
9:03
46
Laila King
-
28:38
9:14
47
Haley Stramel
-
29:29
9:31
52
Helen Harding
-
30:52
9:57
57
Julianne Hancock
-
30:59
10:00
58
Claudia Paszek
-
31:00
10:00
59
9 Bristol Central
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:27
151:55
30:23
9:48
272 Grace Gagnon
-
29:01
9:22
48
Cindy Bukowski
-
29:07
9:24
49
Callie Lafreniere
-
30:12
9:45
54
Skylar Wright
-
31:06
10:02
60
Jenny Bukowski
-
32:28
10:28
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
120:59
24:12
7:48
15 Rachel Yalof
-
24:05
7:46
1
Hayley Barrett
-
24:06
7:46
2
Summer Xu
-
24:06
7:46
3
Kristine Dudus
-
24:08
7:47
4
Julia Scalise
-
24:34
7:56
5
Sarah Brownell
-
24:36
7:56
6
Maire Lindlauf
-
24:37
7:56
7
2 William Hall HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
133:46
26:45
8:38
62 Naomi Perry
-
26:02
8:24
8
Alyssa Venora
-
26:45
8:38
9
Julia Dornelas
-
26:49
8:39
10
Margaret Straus
-
27:04
8:44
16
Danna Alnajjar
-
27:07
8:45
19
Olivia Mirabeli
-
27:14
8:47
23
Sophie Wheeler
-
27:15
8:47
24
3 Southington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:12
135:01
27:00
8:43
74 Kali Pliego
Fr
26:54
8:41
11
Lily Bernabe
So
26:56
8:41
13
Gaby Zuk
Fr
27:00
8:43
15
Nicole Dietzel
Sr
27:06
8:44
17
Nicole Cova
Jr
27:06
8:44
18
Payton Chiaro
Fr
27:08
8:45
20
Emily Csuka
So
27:10
8:46
21
4 Simsbury HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
138:31
27:42
8:56
101 Genny Stimpson
-
26:55
8:41
12
Amelia Eldridge
-
26:58
8:42
14
Anna Bolling
-
27:11
8:46
22
Laura Ritson
-
28:00
9:02
26
Jackie Meyer
-
29:27
9:30
27
Cassy Fulop
-
29:27
9:30
28
Alexius Pimienta
-
29:41
9:34
30
5 RHAM HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:56
150:52
30:10
9:44
150 Julia Moreland
-
27:50
8:59
25
Larissa Vilcinskas
-
29:39
9:34
29
Danielle Browning
-
30:00
9:41
31
Marie Daigle
-
31:35
10:11
32
Marissa Petrozza
-
31:47
10:15
33
Amy Hetherington
-
32:13
10:23
34
Sage Bass
-
35:48
11:33
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.